Dowling Catholic Results from the Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/10/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Robey Jr V 17:06.1 5:31 3.1 28/85 5/9 5/9 3/9 23:19
(6:13,26.7)
23:19
(6:13,26.7)
17:26
(0:20,1.9)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cade Muller Sr V 16:06.4 5:12 3.1 3/85 2/9 2/9 1/9 18:39
(2:33,13.6)
18:07
(2:01,11.1)
16:37
(0:30,3.0)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabe Shaw So V 17:28.2 5:38 3.1 46/85 8/9 8/9 3/8 17:35
(0:07,0.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Gage Brinker So V 17:28.7 5:38 3.1 47/85 9/9 9/9 3/8 18:21
(0:52,4.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Jack Ode So V 17:23 5:36 3.1 40/85 7/9 7/9 3/9 17:53
(0:30,2.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Jackson Heidesch So V 15:46.2 5:05 3.1 1/85 1/9 1/9 1/9 15:54
(0:07,0.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Matthew Bootman Fr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 33/85 6/9 6/9 3/9 17:52
(0:41,3.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Nolan Kyhl Sr V 16:11.8 5:13 3.1 5/85 4/9 4/9 1/9 18:17
(2:05,11.4)
18:17
(2:05,11.4)
16:46
(0:34,3.4)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Will Ryan Jr V 16:09.9 5:13 3.1 4/85 3/9 3/9 1/9 18:00
(1:50,10.2)
18:00
(1:50,10.2)
16:45
(0:35,3.5)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 81:20
1:20
3.1 5:15 5:05 5:31 41 5:15 82:41
(1:21,1.6)
80:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jackson Heidesch (1), Cade Muller (3), Will Ryan (4), Nolan Kyhl (5), Andrew Robey (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Heidesch So Dowling Catholic 15:46.2 5:05 1/9 1/9 1/9
2 Ryan Winger Sr Dubuque Hempstead 15:55.5 5:08
3 Cade Muller Sr Dowling Catholic 16:06.4 5:12 2/9 2/9 1/9 18:39
(2:33)
18:07
(2:01)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
4 Will Ryan Jr Dowling Catholic 16:09.9 5:13 3/9 3/9 1/9 18:00
(1:50)
18:00
(1:50)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
5 Nolan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 16:11.8 5:13 4/9 4/9 1/9 18:17
(2:05)
18:17
(2:05)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
6 Kole Sommer Sr Pleasant Valley 16:15.8 5:15
7 Michael Goodenbour Sr Cedar Falls 16:16.9 5:15
8 Alex Horstman Jr Cedar Falls 16:20.2 5:16
9 Tarun Vedula Jr Pleasant Valley 16:27.7 5:19
10 Tj Tomlyanovich Sr Cedar Falls 16:29.2 5:19
11 Joel Burris Sr Cedar Falls 16:33.7 5:21
12 Jacob Christensen Sr Waukee 16:35.1 5:21
13 Eli Smith Sr Cedar Falls 16:39 5:22
14 Derek Webster Sr Norwalk 16:39.8 5:23
15 Cooper Olsen Sr Cedar Falls 16:43.2 5:24
16 Brayden Burnett Jr Cedar Falls 16:43.7 5:24
17 Mason Suarez Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:47.2 5:25
18 Owen Maloney Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:50 5:26
19 Vincent Hodges Sr Waukee 16:50.5 5:26
20 Donovan Card So Norwalk 16:52.5 5:27
21 Conner Smith Jr Marshalltown 16:54.5 5:27
22 Luke Knepp So Pleasant Valley 16:57.1 5:28
23 Marcus Leitzen Jr Dubuque Hempstead 16:57.6 5:28
24 Brady Blean Jr Dubuque Hempstead 16:59.2 5:29
25 Nathan Holstrom Sr Waukee 17:03.5 5:30
26 Jonah Christensen Sr Waukee 17:03.7 5:30
27 Josh Davis Sr Dubuque Hempstead 17:05.6 5:31
28 Andrew Robey Jr Dowling Catholic 17:06.1 5:31 5/9 5/9 3/9 23:19
(6:13)
23:19
(6:13)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
29 George Holesinger Jr Dubuque Hempstead 17:06.2 5:31
30 Grant Tebbe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:07.2 5:31
31 Jonathon O'brien Jr Dubuque Hempstead 17:08.3 5:32
32 Brody Lucas Jr Norwalk 17:10.6 5:32
33 Matthew Bootman Fr Dowling Catholic 17:11 5:33 6/9 6/9 3/9
34 Colby Cryer So Cedar Falls 17:12.3 5:33
35 Jack Brown So Norwalk 17:14.6 5:34
36 Sarang Kothari So Waukee 17:14.9 5:34
37 Kal Hoppe So Waukee 17:15.3 5:34
38 Jacob Mumey So Pleasant Valley 17:19.9 5:35
39 Patrick Foster Sr Norwalk 17:22.1 5:36
40 Jack Ode So Dowling Catholic 17:23 5:36 7/9 7/9 3/9
41 Matt Bender Jr Pleasant Valley 17:23.5 5:37
42 John Maloney Fr Dubuque Hempstead 17:24.5 5:37
43 Colin Johnson So Cedar Falls 17:25.4 5:37
44 David Parks Jr Waukee 17:26.1 5:37
45 Luke Geyer Jr Norwalk 17:27 5:38
46 Gabe Shaw So Dowling Catholic 17:28.2 5:38 8/9 8/9 3/8
47 Gage Brinker So Dowling Catholic 17:28.7 5:38 9/9 9/9 3/8
48 Tyler Merhar Jr Waukee 17:30.2 5:39
49 Derek Leicht Jr Dubuque Hempstead 17:35.2 5:40
50 Joshua Burjes Jr Cedar Falls 17:35.6 5:41
51 Joshua Meier Sr Fort Dodge 17:52.7 5:46
52 Drew Lehman So Waukee 17:57.1 5:47
53 Noah Buhrow Fr Norwalk 18:00.7 5:49
54 Will Chase So Norwalk 18:01.9 5:49
55 Kalen Bunch Sr Pleasant Valley 18:09.1 5:51
56 Shakir Davis Sr Pleasant Valley 18:09.1 5:51
57 Josh Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:13.3 5:53
58 Ethan Belby Jr Pleasant Valley 18:14.3 5:53
59 Andrew Congdon Jr Waterloo 18:19.2 5:55
60 Ethan Franklin So Norwalk 18:24.1 5:56
61 Kaelan Eilers Jr Waterloo 18:25.7 5:57
62 Andrew Tracy Jr Waterloo 18:31.8 5:59
63 Ian Lucas Jr Waterloo 18:41.6 6:02
64 Ryan Madden So Fort Dodge 18:43 6:02
65 Carter Delanoit Sr Fort Dodge 18:50.8 6:05
66 Grant Miller Jr Norwalk 19:02.7 6:09
67 Cooper Paxton So Waterloo 19:15.5 6:13
68 Kaden Karns Sr Waterloo 19:17.5 6:13
69 Jason Strand So Marshalltown 19:19.8 6:14
70 Layton Ritter Jr Waterloo 19:37.5 6:20
71 Noah Hermenson Sr Marshalltown 19:39.5 6:20
72 Nicholas Price Sr Marshalltown 19:58.4 6:27
73 Ryan Bulver Jr Waterloo 19:58.8 6:27
74 Ethan Benscooter Sr Marshalltown 20:03.9 6:28
75 Caleb Moe Jr Waterloo 20:10.6 6:31
76 Marco Herrera Jr Marshalltown 20:16.9 6:33
77 Antonieh Kopsa So Marshalltown 21:17.2 6:52
78 Jason Hobmeier Sr Fort Dodge 21:24.2 6:54
79 Nathan Rethwisch Sr Fort Dodge 22:00.3 7:06
80 Cadin Hermann Jr Waterloo 22:00.7 7:06
81 Jaren Christy Jr Fort Dodge 22:26.6 7:14
82 Grant Harrison Sr Fort Dodge 22:54.1 7:23
83 Zeke Pineda Fr Fort Dodge 23:54.1 7:43
84 Kolby Wilson Jr Fort Dodge 24:35.6 7:56
85 Joshua Madden So Fort Dodge 25:08.7 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
81:20
16:16
5:15
41 Jackson Heidesch
So
15:46
5:05
1
Cade Muller
Sr
16:06
5:12
3
Will Ryan
Jr
16:10
5:13
4
Nolan Kyhl
Sr
16:12
5:13
5
Andrew Robey
Jr
17:06
5:31
28
Matthew Bootman
Fr
17:11
5:33
32
Jack Ode
So
17:23
5:36
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Cedar Falls
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
82:19
16:28
5:19
49 Michael Goodenbour
Sr
16:17
5:15
7
Alex Horstman
Jr
16:20
5:16
8
Tj Tomlyanovich
Sr
16:29
5:19
10
Joel Burris
Sr
16:34
5:21
11
Eli Smith
Sr
16:39
5:22
13
Cooper Olsen
Sr
16:43
5:24
15
Brayden Burnett
Jr
16:44
5:24
16
3 Dubuque Hempstead
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
83:30
16:42
5:23
84 Ryan Winger
Sr
15:56
5:08
2
Mason Suarez
Sr
16:47
5:25
17
Owen Maloney
Sr
16:50
5:26
18
Marcus Leitzen
Jr
16:58
5:28
23
Brady Blean
Jr
16:59
5:29
24
Josh Davis
Sr
17:06
5:31
27
George Holesinger
Jr
17:06
5:31
29
4 Pleasant Valley
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:08
16:50
5:26
103 Kole Sommer
Sr
16:16
5:15
6
Tarun Vedula
Jr
16:28
5:19
9
Luke Knepp
So
16:57
5:28
22
Grant Tebbe
Sr
17:07
5:31
30
Jacob Mumey
So
17:20
5:35
36
Matt Bender
Jr
17:24
5:37
39
Kalen Bunch
Sr
18:09
5:51
44
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
84:48
16:58
5:28
116 Jacob Christensen
Sr
16:35
5:21
12
Vincent Hodges
Sr
16:51
5:26
19
Nathan Holstrom
Sr
17:04
5:30
25
Jonah Christensen
Sr
17:04
5:30
26
Sarang Kothari
So
17:15
5:34
34
Kal Hoppe
So
17:15
5:34
35
David Parks
Jr
17:26
5:37
40
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
85:20
17:04
5:30
135 Derek Webster
Sr
16:40
5:23
14
Donovan Card
So
16:53
5:27
20
Brody Lucas
Jr
17:11
5:32
31
Jack Brown
So
17:15
5:34
33
Patrick Foster
Sr
17:22
5:36
37
Luke Geyer
Jr
17:27
5:38
41
Noah Buhrow
Fr
18:01
5:49
43
7 Waterloo
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:56
93:14
18:39
6:01
237 Andrew Congdon
Jr
18:19
5:55
45
Kaelan Eilers
Jr
18:26
5:57
46
Andrew Tracy
Jr
18:32
5:59
47
Ian Lucas
Jr
18:42
6:02
48
Cooper Paxton
So
19:16
6:13
51
Kaden Karns
Sr
19:18
6:13
52
Layton Ritter
Jr
19:38
6:20
54
8 Marshalltown
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:09
95:56
19:11
6:11
242 Conner Smith
Jr
16:55
5:27
21
Jason Strand
So
19:20
6:14
53
Noah Hermenson
Sr
19:40
6:20
55
Nicholas Price
Sr
19:58
6:27
56
Ethan Benscooter
Sr
20:04
6:28
57
Marco Herrera
Jr
20:17
6:33
58
Antonieh Kopsa
So
21:17
6:52
59
9 Fort Dodge
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:08
98:51
19:46
6:23
262 Joshua Meier
Sr
17:53
5:46
42
Ryan Madden
So
18:43
6:02
49
Carter Delanoit
Sr
18:51
6:05
50
Jason Hobmeier
Sr
21:24
6:54
60
Nathan Rethwisch
Sr
22:00
7:06
61
Jaren Christy
Jr
22:27
7:14
62
Grant Harrison
Sr
22:54
7:23
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.