Dowling Catholic Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/8/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bootman, Matthew Fr V 17:15.5 5:34 3.1 24/103 7/10 7/10 1/11 17:11
Brown, Max Sr V 17:22.5 5:36 3.1 26/103 8/10 8/10 1/10 17:35.4
(0:13,1.2)
17:35.4
(0:13,1.2)
17:07 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Daniel, Jordan Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 29/103 9/10 9/10 1/9 16:08.1 16:08.1 16:08
Heidesch, Jackson So V 16:04.5 5:11 3.1 2/103 1/10 1/10 2/12 15:46
Kyhl, Nolan Sr V 16:33.9 5:21 3.1 6/103 3/10 3/10 1/11 18:37.9
(2:04,11.1)
18:37.9
(2:04,11.1)
16:12 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Muller, Cade Sr V 16:12.3 5:14 3.1 3/103 2/10 2/10 1/11 16:36.6
(0:24,2.4)
16:36.6
(0:24,2.4)
16:06 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ode, Jack So V 17:50.5 5:45 3.1 42/103 10/10 10/10 1/6 17:23
Robey, Andrew Jr V 17:13.1 5:33 3.1 21/103 6/10 6/10 1/11 17:00
Ryan, Will Jr V 16:49.1 5:26 3.1 9/103 4/10 4/10 1/11 16:10
Schweizer, Tyler Jr V 17:09 5:32 3.1 18/103 5/10 5/10 1/11 17:32
(0:23,2.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 82:49
1:05
3.1 5:21 5:11 5:32 33 5:21 80:23 77:38 Jackson Heidesch (1), Cade Muller (2), Nolan Kyhl (5), Will Ryan (8), Tyler Schweizer (17)
V 2nd 5 1/6 87:12
0:37
3.1 5:38 5:33 5:45 17 5:38 Andrew Robey (1), Matthew Bootman (2), Max Brown (3), Jordan Daniel (4), Jack Ode (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quinton Orr Sr Humboldt 15:48.4 5:06
2 Jackson Heidesch So Dowling Catholic 16:04.5 5:11 1/10 1/10 2/12
3 Cade Muller Sr Dowling Catholic 16:12.3 5:14 2/10 2/10 1/11 16:37
(0:24)
16:37
(0:24)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Yohana Yual Sr Johnston 16:28.3 5:19
5 Jacob Christensen Sr Waukee 16:31.9 5:20
6 Nolan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 16:33.9 5:21 3/10 3/10 1/11 18:38
(2:04)
18:38
(2:04)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
7 Gabriel Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:38 5:22
8 Vincent Hodges Sr Waukee 16:40.7 5:23
9 Will Ryan Jr Dowling Catholic 16:49.1 5:26 4/10 4/10 1/11
10 Carson Stanley Sr Johnston 16:50.9 5:26
11 Carter Borwick Sr Johnston 16:54.2 5:27
12 Connor Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:55.5 5:28
13 Jonah Christensen Sr Waukee 16:57.2 5:28
14 Matt Borgmeier Sr Johnston 17:01.4 5:29
15 Anthony Moran Sr Urbandale 17:02.3 5:30
16 Karsten Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:02.7 5:30
17 Nathan Holstrom Sr Waukee 17:08.2 5:32
18 Tyler Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 17:09 5:32 5/10 5/10 1/11
19 Nate Jones Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:10.1 5:32
20 Corbin Truitt Sr Waukee 17:11.6 5:33
21 Andrew Robey Jr Dowling Catholic 17:13.1 5:33 6/10 6/10 1/11
22 Akol Atack Sr Ames 17:14.2 5:34
23 Ethan Smith So Urbandale 17:15.1 5:34
24 Matthew Bootman Fr Dowling Catholic 17:15.5 5:34 7/10 7/10 1/11
25 Joshua Meier Sr Fort Dodge 17:22.2 5:36
26 Max Brown Sr Dowling Catholic 17:22.5 5:36 8/10 8/10 1/10 17:35
(0:13)
17:35
(0:13)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
27 Tyler Schermerhorn Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:26.7 5:38
28 Carter Eckhoff Jr Johnston 17:29.6 5:39
29 Jordan Daniel Sr Dowling Catholic 17:30 5:39 9/10 9/10 1/9 16:08.1 16:08.1
30 Nicholas Grandgenett Sr Ames 17:30.4 5:39
31 Aidan O'connor So Johnston 17:31.5 5:39
32 Mason Moran Fr Urbandale 17:32.1 5:39
33 Benett Ryken Sr Ames 17:32.9 5:40
34 Kyler Peck Jr Urbandale 17:33.5 5:40
35 Breyden Christensen Jr Mason City 17:33.8 5:40
36 Sarang Kothari So Waukee 17:34.9 5:40
37 Drew Lehman So Waukee 17:38.2 5:41
38 Cole Leggett Jr Urbandale 17:41.6 5:42
39 Kade Christensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:43.4 5:43
40 Cooper Majors Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:44.3 5:43
41 Case Cauthron Sr Spencer 17:50.5 5:45
42 Jack Ode So Dowling Catholic 17:50.5 5:45 10/10 10/10 1/6
43 David Parks Jr Waukee 17:52.5 5:46
44 Nathan Kellar Sr Johnston 17:58.1 5:48
45 Stephen Beaman Jr Johnston 17:58.9 5:48
46 Tyler Merhar Jr Waukee 18:02.8 5:49
47 Tommy Hensley Fr Urbandale 18:05.1 5:50
48 Alex Wear So Johnston 18:06.3 5:50
49 Jonathon Williams So Ames 18:20.5 5:55
50 Ryan Bybee Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:25.3 5:57
51 Jack Neas So Urbandale 18:29.6 5:58
52 Drew Johnson Fr Urbandale 18:32.9 5:59
53 Ra'shaun Wynter Fr Mason City 18:38.6 6:01
54 Thomas Rolon Sr Mason City 18:39.4 6:01
55 Josh Neas So Urbandale 18:39.9 6:01
56 Kon Dut Jr Ames 18:39.9 6:01
57 Charlie Bennett Fr Ames 18:47.6 6:04
58 Ryan Madden So Fort Dodge 18:48.4 6:04
59 Kal Hoppe So Waukee 18:54.8 6:06
60 Trevor Torkelson Sr Mason City 18:55.4 6:06
61 Kadyn Cline Sr Spencer 19:05.1 6:09
62 Karsten Holm Jr Ames 19:05.7 6:10
63 Parker Newcomb Sr Boone 19:07.2 6:10
64 Carter Delanoit Sr Fort Dodge 19:20.7 6:14
65 Kevin Carney So Mason City 19:24.2 6:16
66 Andrew Donoho So Urbandale 19:27.3 6:17
67 Michael Wagner Fr Fort Dodge 19:29.7 6:17
68 Lane Moline Jr Manson 19:45.1 6:22
69 Parker Halder Jr Spencer 19:47.9 6:23
70 Owen King Jr Spencer 19:52.6 6:25
71 Kale Dimarco So Mason City 19:58.5 6:27
72 Majak Majak Jr Boone 20:00.1 6:27
73 Nathaniel Winters So Boone 20:00.9 6:27
74 Max Johnston So Boone 20:06.1 6:29
75 Ethan Terhark Sr Mason City 20:06.8 6:29
76 Austin Mccloud Jr Boone 20:07.2 6:29
77 Kris Frantzen So Boone 20:08.6 6:30
78 Quinn Lachelt Sr Manson 20:08.8 6:30
79 Noah Goeken So Spencer 20:12.3 6:31
80 Caleb Currier Sr Mason City 20:14.3 6:32
81 Henry Pollard So Boone 20:15.4 6:32
82 Wyatt Jungck Jr Boone 20:23 6:35
83 Levi Evans Fr Ames 20:27.1 6:36
84 Daniel Schwarz So Mason City 20:31.8 6:37
85 Thade Lachelt So Manson 20:44 6:41
86 Will Crane Jr Spencer 20:45.5 6:42
87 Drake Loeshen So Mason City 20:55.2 6:45
88 Nathan Rethwisch Sr Fort Dodge 21:01.8 6:47
89 Noah Williamson Fr Ames 21:02.1 6:47
90 Cael Oswald Jr Manson 21:17.7 6:52
91 Jaren Christy Jr Fort Dodge 21:35.8 6:58
92 Korbin Jensen So Manson 21:54.1 7:04
93 Jackson Schendel Sr Spencer 22:02.1 7:06
94 Carter Anderson Fr Fort Dodge 22:05.6 7:08
95 Ayden Silbaugh Jr Boone 22:09.6 7:09
96 Zeke Pineda Fr Fort Dodge 22:16.5 7:11
97 Kaleb Calmer Jr Manson 22:33.3 7:17
98 Charlie Steele Jr Spencer 22:37 7:18
99 Owen Eldridge Fr Manson 22:37 7:18
100 Henry Van Dyke So Boone 22:56.1 7:24
101 Bo Tracy Jr Fort Dodge 22:56.2 7:24
102 Max Brown Sr Spencer 23:01 7:25
103 Grant Harrison Sr Fort Dodge 23:18.6 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
82:49
16:34
5:21
33 Jackson Heidesch
So
16:05
5:11
1
Cade Muller
Sr
16:12
5:14
2
Nolan Kyhl
Sr
16:34
5:21
5
Will Ryan
Jr
16:49
5:26
8
Tyler Schweizer
Jr
17:09
5:32
17
Andrew Robey
Jr
17:13
5:33
20
Matthew Bootman
Fr
17:16
5:34
23
2 Waukee
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
84:30
16:54
5:27
58 Jacob Christensen
Sr
16:32
5:20
4
Vincent Hodges
Sr
16:41
5:23
7
Jonah Christensen
Sr
16:57
5:28
12
Nathan Holstrom
Sr
17:08
5:32
16
Corbin Truitt
Sr
17:12
5:33
19
Sarang Kothari
So
17:35
5:40
33
Drew Lehman
So
17:38
5:41
34
3 Johnston
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:01
84:44
16:57
5:28
61 Yohana Yual
Sr
16:28
5:19
3
Carson Stanley
Sr
16:51
5:26
9
Carter Borwick
Sr
16:54
5:27
10
Matt Borgmeier
Sr
17:01
5:29
13
Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:30
5:39
26
Aidan O'connor
So
17:32
5:39
28
Nathan Kellar
Sr
17:58
5:48
39
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
85:13
17:03
5:30
75 Gabriel Vicker
Sr
16:38
5:22
6
Connor Cunningham
Sr
16:56
5:28
11
Karsten Peters
Jr
17:03
5:30
15
Nate Jones
Sr
17:10
5:32
18
Tyler Schermerhorn
Jr
17:27
5:38
25
Kade Christensen
Sr
17:43
5:43
36
Cooper Majors
Jr
17:44
5:43
37
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
87:05
17:25
5:37
131 Anthony Moran
Sr
17:02
5:30
14
Ethan Smith
So
17:15
5:34
22
Mason Moran
Fr
17:32
5:39
29
Kyler Peck
Jr
17:34
5:40
31
Cole Leggett
Jr
17:42
5:42
35
Tommy Hensley
Fr
18:05
5:50
40
Jack Neas
So
18:30
5:58
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
89:18
17:52
5:46
164 Akol Atack
Sr
17:14
5:34
21
Nicholas Grandgenett
Sr
17:30
5:39
27
Benett Ryken
Sr
17:33
5:40
30
Jonathon Williams
So
18:21
5:55
41
Kon Dut
Jr
18:40
6:01
45
Charlie Bennett
Fr
18:48
6:04
46
Karsten Holm
Jr
19:06
6:10
50
7 Mason City
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
93:11
18:38
6:01
220 Breyden Christensen
Jr
17:34
5:40
32
Ra'shaun Wynter
Fr
18:39
6:01
43
Thomas Rolon
Sr
18:39
6:01
44
Trevor Torkelson
Sr
18:55
6:06
48
Kevin Carney
So
19:24
6:16
53
Kale Dimarco
So
19:59
6:27
58
Ethan Terhark
Sr
20:07
6:29
62
8 Fort Dodge
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:40
96:03
19:13
6:12
247 Joshua Meier
Sr
17:22
5:36
24
Ryan Madden
So
18:48
6:04
47
Carter Delanoit
Sr
19:21
6:14
52
Michael Wagner
Fr
19:30
6:17
54
Nathan Rethwisch
Sr
21:02
6:47
70
Jaren Christy
Jr
21:36
6:58
72
Carter Anderson
Fr
22:06
7:08
75
9 Spencer
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
96:48
19:22
6:15
266 Case Cauthron
Sr
17:51
5:45
38
Kadyn Cline
Sr
19:05
6:09
49
Parker Halder
Jr
19:48
6:23
56
Owen King
Jr
19:53
6:25
57
Noah Goeken
So
20:12
6:31
66
Will Crane
Jr
20:46
6:42
69
Jackson Schendel
Sr
22:02
7:06
74
10 Boone
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
99:22
19:52
6:25
294 Parker Newcomb
Sr
19:07
6:10
51
Majak Majak
Jr
20:00
6:27
59
Nathaniel Winters
So
20:01
6:27
60
Max Johnston
So
20:06
6:29
61
Austin Mccloud
Jr
20:07
6:29
63
Kris Frantzen
So
20:09
6:30
64
Henry Pollard
So
20:15
6:32
67
11 Manson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
103:50
20:46
6:42
332 Lane Moline
Jr
19:45
6:22
55
Quinn Lachelt
Sr
20:09
6:30
65
Thade Lachelt
So
20:44
6:41
68
Cael Oswald
Jr
21:18
6:52
71
Korbin Jensen
So
21:54
7:04
73
Kaleb Calmer
Jr
22:33
7:17
76
Owen Eldridge
Fr
22:37
7:18
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:12
17:26
5:38
17 Andrew Robey
Jr
17:13
5:33
1
Matthew Bootman
Fr
17:16
5:34
2
Max Brown
Sr
17:23
5:36
3
Jordan Daniel
Sr
17:30
5:39
4
Jack Ode
So
17:51
5:45
7








2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
90:03
18:01
5:49
42 Sarang Kothari
So
17:35
5:40
5
Drew Lehman
So
17:38
5:41
6
David Parks
Jr
17:53
5:46
8
Tyler Merhar
Jr
18:03
5:49
9
Kal Hoppe
So
18:55
6:06
14








3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
93:15
18:39
6:01
61 Tommy Hensley
Fr
18:05
5:50
10
Jack Neas
So
18:30
5:58
11
Drew Johnson
Fr
18:33
5:59
12
Josh Neas
So
18:40
6:01
13
Andrew Donoho
So
19:27
6:17
15








4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
101:47
20:21
6:34
97 Kale Dimarco
So
19:59
6:27
16
Ethan Terhark
Sr
20:07
6:29
17
Caleb Currier
Sr
20:14
6:32
19
Daniel Schwarz
So
20:32
6:37
22
Drake Loeshen
So
20:55
6:45
23








5 Boone
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
105:53
21:11
6:50
113 Kris Frantzen
So
20:09
6:30
18
Henry Pollard
So
20:15
6:32
20
Wyatt Jungck
Jr
20:23
6:35
21
Ayden Silbaugh
Jr
22:10
7:09
26
Henry Van Dyke
So
22:56
7:24
28








6 Fort Dodge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
112:13
22:27
7:14
135 Jaren Christy
Jr
21:36
6:58
24
Carter Anderson
Fr
22:06
7:08
25
Zeke Pineda
Fr
22:17
7:11
27
Bo Tracy
Jr
22:56
7:24
29
Grant Harrison
Sr
23:19
7:31
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.