Dowling Catholic Results from the Ankeny Centennial XC Invite at DMACC on 10/4/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Cunningham Sr V 17:09.7 5:32 3.1 38/95 7/10 7/21 1/10 17:53
(0:43,4.0)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Brandon Latting Jr V 17:17.8 5:35 3.1 46/95 9/10 9/21 1/9 17:39
(0:21,2.0)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Cade Muller So V 16:40.4 5:23 3.1 18/95 2/10 2/21 7/10 17:27
(0:46,4.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Colin Labrie Sr JV 17:40 5:42 3.1 9/167 3/11 12/21 2/9 17:55
(0:15,1.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Derek Mcmanus Sr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 33/167 8/11 18/21 1/8 19:29
(1:12,6.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Drew Brase Sr V 16:51.2 5:26 3.1 28/95 5/10 5/21 3/10 16:36 BEAST MODE! (DSR)
Dyer Jarabek Jr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 46/167 11/11 21/21 1/8 19:26
(0:54,4.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Griffin Rhode Jr JV 18:30 5:58 3.1 45/167 10/11 20/21 2/8 18:37
(0:07,0.6)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Jake Miller Sr V 17:04.5 5:30 3.1 35/95 6/10 6/21 3/10 17:07
(0:02,0.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Joe Bussey Jr JV 17:38 5:41 3.1 7/167 2/11 11/21 2/10 18:20
(0:42,3.8)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Joe Reed Fr V 17:56 5:47 3.1 64/95 10/10 15/21 2/6 18:49
(0:53,4.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Jonah Magneson Sr JV 17:48 5:45 3.1 12/167 5/11 14/21 1/9 18:13
(0:25,2.3)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Logan McVey Sr JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 44/167 9/11 19/21 2/8 20:02
(1:33,7.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Max Brown So V 17:14.5 5:34 3.1 42/95 8/10 8/21 1/10 17:35
(0:21,2.0)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Michael Frazier Jr JV 18:05 5:50 3.1 22/167 6/11 16/21 1/9 19:36
(1:31,7.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Noah Smith Sr V 16:35.4 5:21 3.1 17/95 1/10 1/21 8/10 17:26
(0:51,4.9)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Nolan Kyhl So V 16:46.2 5:25 3.1 21/95 3/10 3/21 3/10 18:05
(1:19,7.3)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Ryan O'halloran Jr JV 18:11 5:52 3.1 26/167 7/11 17/21 1/9 18:36
(0:25,2.2)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Steffen Osborn Jr JV 17:29 5:38 3.1 5/167 1/11 10/21 4/10 18:21
(0:52,4.7)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Tyler Schweizer Fr JV 17:44 5:43 3.1 11/167 4/11 13/21 2/9 19:44
(2:00,10.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Will Ryan Fr V 16:46.7 5:25 3.1 24/95 4/10 4/21 3/10 18:00
(1:13,6.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 83:40
0:16
3.1 5:24 5:21 5:26 108 5:11 Noah Smith (17), Cade Muller (18), Nolan Kyhl (21), Will Ryan (24), Drew Brase (28)
V 2nd 5 1/6 86:43
0:52
3.1 5:36 5:30 5:47 37 5:36 Jake Miller (3), Aiden Cunningham (4), Max Brown (6), Brandon Latting (8), Joe Reed (16)
JV 1st 5 2/9 88:19
0:19
3.1 5:42 5:38 5:45 44 5:39 Steffen Osborn (5), Joe Bussey (7), Colin Labrie (9), Tyler Schweizer (11), Jonah Magneson (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 91:32
0:25
3.1 5:54 5:50 5:58 41 5:54 Michael Frazier (1), Ryan O'halloran (3), Derek Mcmanus (8), Logan McVey (14), Griffin Rhode (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Sr Ankeny 14:51.5 4:48
2 Payton Marrs Jr Urbandale 15:48.6 5:06
3 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 15:53.9 5:08
4 Jaysen Bouwers So Sioux City North 15:59.4 5:09
5 Aiden McCombs Jr Ankeny 16:00.3 5:10
6 Jaylen Elwell Sr Ankeny 16:13.1 5:14
7 Aniey Akok So Ames 16:13.4 5:14
8 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:13.4 5:14
9 Noah Kohut-jackson Jr Ames 16:14.6 5:14
10 Evan Armitage Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:23.2 5:17
11 Tyler Kinney Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:24.9 5:18
12 Joey Reichenbacker Sr Ankeny 16:26.8 5:18
13 Michael Rowe Sr Mason City 16:27.8 5:19
14 Anthony Moran So Urbandale 16:29 5:19
15 Colin Greenwell So Sioux City North 16:31.1 5:20
16 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 16:34.3 5:21
17 Noah Smith Sr Dowling Catholic 16:35.4 5:21 1/10 1/21 8/10 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
18 Cade Muller So Dowling Catholic 16:40.4 5:23 2/10 2/21 7/10
19 Christian Rodriguez So Mason City 16:44.4 5:24
20 Kon Dut Fr Ames 16:45.3 5:24
21 Nolan Kyhl So Dowling Catholic 16:46.2 5:25 3/10 3/21 3/10
22 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 16:46.2 5:25
23 Cael Cox So Ankeny 16:46.5 5:25
24 Will Ryan Fr Dowling Catholic 16:46.7 5:25 4/10 4/21 3/10
25 Bennett Ryken So Ames 16:46.8 5:25
26 Jack Smeins Jr West Des Moines Valley 16:47.2 5:25
27 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 16:50.3 5:26
28 Drew Brase Sr Dowling Catholic 16:51.2 5:26 5/10 5/21 3/10
29 Richy Salas Sr West Des Moines Valley 16:53.6 5:27
30 Nathan Jones So Ankeny Centennial 16:55 5:27
31 Sam Schweizer Jr Urbandale 16:58.2 5:28
32 Kole Johnson Sr Ankeny 17:00.3 5:29
33 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:01.9 5:30
34 Will Lohr Fr Sioux City North 17:02.3 5:30
35 Jake Miller Sr Dowling Catholic 17:04.5 5:30 6/10 6/21 3/10
36 Landon Denker Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:05.7 5:31
37 Luke Benson Sr Sioux City North 17:09.1 5:32
38 Aiden Cunningham Sr Dowling Catholic 17:09.7 5:32 7/10 7/21 1/10 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
39 Dakota South Sr Sioux City North 17:09.9 5:32
40 Alex Patkin Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:13.6 5:33
41 Atack Akol So Ames 17:14.4 5:34
42 Max Brown So Dowling Catholic 17:14.5 5:34 8/10 8/21 1/10
43 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 17:15.2 5:34
44 Jaden Schuster Sr Ankeny 17:16.6 5:34
45 Carsen Codel Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:17 5:35
46 Brandon Latting Jr Dowling Catholic 17:17.8 5:35 9/10 9/21 1/9
47 Dominick Arce-Matos So Ames 17:18 5:35
48 Alec Dephillips So West Des Moines Valley 17:18.6 5:35
49 Carter Robinson Sr Ames 17:23 5:36
50 Adam Hunter Sr Newton 17:26.4 5:38
51 Andrew Poock So Ankeny 17:26.7 5:38
52 Treycen Garton Fr Newton 17:27.2 5:38
53 Carter Smith Fr Ankeny 17:28.8 5:38
54 Nick Walters So Sioux City North 17:29.4 5:39
55 Jacob Soto Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:29.7 5:39
56 Luke Mulholland Jr Mason City 17:30.5 5:39
57 Yemane Kifle Fr Sioux City North 17:31.6 5:39
58 Claudio Mateo So Mason City 17:31.8 5:39
59 Drake Strnad Sr Ankeny 17:37.3 5:41
60 Reece Knepper Jr Urbandale 17:44.1 5:43
61 Issa Aman So Sioux City North 17:49.6 5:45
62 Luke Zaabel Jr Newton 17:52 5:46
63 Tyler Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:54.5 5:47
64 Joe Reed Fr Dowling Catholic 17:56 5:47 10/10 15/21 2/6
65 Joshua Meier So Fort Dodge Senior 17:56.4 5:47
66 David Johnson Jr Mason City 17:59.4 5:48
67 Joey Daoud Sr Mason City 18:00.5 5:49
68 Gage Clabaugh Sr Urbandale 18:06.4 5:50
69 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:06.6 5:51
70 Keagan May Sr Mason City 18:07.1 5:51
71 Owen Burrack So Sioux City North 18:07.3 5:51
72 Noah Mable Sr Urbandale 18:09 5:51
73 Nick Sash Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:09.9 5:52
74 Lucas Miller Jr Urbandale 18:10.7 5:52
75 Cole Leggett Fr Urbandale 18:15.3 5:53
76 Miguel Jaime Jr Mason City 18:29.9 5:58
77 Matt Brockway Jr Urbandale 18:33.2 5:59
78 Ethan Sorenson Sr Sioux City North 18:38.1 6:01
79 Jonathon Madden Jr Fort Dodge Senior 18:40.5 6:01
80 Sawyer Berg So Mason City 18:42.1 6:02
81 Jackson Mace Fr Newton 18:48.1 6:04
82 Ethan Malek Jr Mason City 18:54.4 6:06
83 Eric Crawford So Fort Dodge Senior 18:58 6:07
84 Nathnail Zemene Fr Newton 19:03.5 6:09
85 Derek Beiner Fr Newton 19:12.6 6:12
86 Carter Delanoit So Fort Dodge Senior 19:17.3 6:13
87 Emmanuel Roy Fr Newton 19:20 6:14
88 Jackson Vannoy So Urbandale 19:24.1 6:16
89 Hunter Kennedy Fr Newton 19:50 6:24
90 Gage Riley Jr Fort Dodge Senior 19:52.8 6:25
91 Anthony Bestel So Newton 19:53.4 6:25
92 Carter Forbes So Fort Dodge Senior 20:56.5 6:45
93 Grant Harrison So Fort Dodge Senior 21:09.5 6:50
94 Jason Hobmeier So Fort Dodge Senior 21:30.1 6:56
95 Gavin Schillerstrom Fr Fort Dodge Senior 21:52.2 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
80:18
16:04
5:11
47 Tim Sindt
Sr
14:52
4:48
1
Aiden McCombs
Jr
16:00
5:10
5
Jaylen Elwell
Sr
16:13
5:14
6
Joey Reichenbacker
Sr
16:27
5:18
12
Cael Cox
So
16:47
5:25
23
Kole Johnson
Sr
17:00
5:29
32
Jaden Schuster
Sr
17:17
5:34
43
2 Ames
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
82:34
16:31
5:20
77 Aniey Akok
So
16:13
5:14
7
Noah Kohut-jackson
Jr
16:15
5:14
9
Ean Warrick
Sr
16:34
5:21
16
Kon Dut
Fr
16:45
5:24
20
Bennett Ryken
So
16:47
5:25
25
Atack Akol
So
17:14
5:34
41
Colin Imhoff
Sr
17:15
5:34
42
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
82:39
16:32
5:20
90 Gabriel Vicker
So
15:54
5:08
3
Jonah Vicker
Sr
16:13
5:14
8
Kade Christensen
So
16:46
5:25
22
Connor Cunningham
So
16:50
5:26
27
Nathan Jones
So
16:55
5:27
30
Ian Luke
Sr
17:02
5:30
33
Alex Patkin
Sr
17:14
5:33
40
4 Dowling Catholic
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:16
83:40
16:44
5:24
108 Noah Smith
Sr
16:35
5:21
17
Cade Muller
So
16:40
5:23
18
Nolan Kyhl
So
16:46
5:25
21
Will Ryan
Fr
16:47
5:25
24
Drew Brase
Sr
16:51
5:26
28
Jake Miller
Sr
17:05
5:30
35
Aiden Cunningham
Sr
17:10
5:32
38
5 West Des Moines Valley
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:43
83:35
16:43
5:24
112 Evan Armitage
Sr
16:23
5:17
10
Tyler Kinney
Sr
16:25
5:18
11
Jack Smeins
Jr
16:47
5:25
26
Richy Salas
Sr
16:54
5:27
29
Landon Denker
Jr
17:06
5:31
36
Carsen Codel
Jr
17:17
5:35
44
Alec Dephillips
So
17:19
5:35
45
6 Sioux City North
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
83:52
16:46
5:25
129 Jaysen Bouwers
So
15:59
5:09
4
Colin Greenwell
So
16:31
5:20
15
Will Lohr
Fr
17:02
5:30
34
Luke Benson
Sr
17:09
5:32
37
Dakota South
Sr
17:10
5:32
39
Nick Walters
So
17:29
5:39
48
Yemane Kifle
Fr
17:32
5:39
50
7 Urbandale
2-3-4-7-7
Gap: 2:18
85:06
17:01
5:29
156 Payton Marrs
Jr
15:49
5:06
2
Anthony Moran
So
16:29
5:19
14
Sam Schweizer
Jr
16:58
5:28
31
Reece Knepper
Jr
17:44
5:43
52
Gage Clabaugh
Sr
18:06
5:50
57
Noah Mable
Sr
18:09
5:51
59
Lucas Miller
Jr
18:11
5:52
60
8 Mason City
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
86:14
17:15
5:34
187 Michael Rowe
Sr
16:28
5:19
13
Christian Rodriguez
So
16:44
5:24
19
Luke Mulholland
Jr
17:31
5:39
49
Claudio Mateo
So
17:32
5:39
51
David Johnson
Jr
17:59
5:48
55
Joey Daoud
Sr
18:01
5:49
56
Keagan May
Sr
18:07
5:51
58
9 Newton
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
90:37
18:07
5:51
272 Adam Hunter
Sr
17:26
5:38
46
Treycen Garton
Fr
17:27
5:38
47
Luke Zaabel
Jr
17:52
5:46
53
Jackson Mace
Fr
18:48
6:04
62
Nathnail Zemene
Fr
19:04
6:09
64
Derek Beiner
Fr
19:13
6:12
65
Emmanuel Roy
Fr
19:20
6:14
67
10 Fort Dodge Senior
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
94:45
18:57
6:07
312 Joshua Meier
So
17:56
5:47
54
Jonathon Madden
Jr
18:41
6:01
61
Eric Crawford
So
18:58
6:07
63
Carter Delanoit
So
19:17
6:13
66
Gage Riley
Jr
19:53
6:25
68
Carter Forbes
So
20:57
6:45
69
Grant Harrison
So
21:10
6:50
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:43
17:21
5:36
37 Jake Miller
Sr
17:05
5:30
3
Aiden Cunningham
Sr
17:10
5:32
4
Max Brown
So
17:15
5:34
6
Brandon Latting
Jr
17:18
5:35
8
Joe Reed
Fr
17:56
5:47
16








2 Ankeny
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
86:50
17:22
5:36
40 Kole Johnson
Sr
17:00
5:29
1
Jaden Schuster
Sr
17:17
5:34
7
Andrew Poock
So
17:27
5:38
9
Carter Smith
Fr
17:29
5:38
10
Drake Strnad
Sr
17:37
5:41
13








3 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
88:27
17:41
5:42
62 Ian Luke
Sr
17:02
5:30
2
Alex Patkin
Sr
17:14
5:33
5
Tyler Schermerhorn
Fr
17:55
5:47
15
Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
18:07
5:51
18
Nick Sash
Sr
18:10
5:52
22








4 Sioux City North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
89:36
17:55
5:47
84 Nick Walters
So
17:29
5:39
11
Yemane Kifle
Fr
17:32
5:39
12
Issa Aman
So
17:50
5:45
14
Owen Burrack
So
18:07
5:51
20
Ethan Sorenson
Sr
18:38
6:01
27








5 Mason City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
92:14
18:27
5:57
118 Joey Daoud
Sr
18:01
5:49
17
Keagan May
Sr
18:07
5:51
19
Miguel Jaime
Jr
18:30
5:58
25
Sawyer Berg
So
18:42
6:02
28
Ethan Malek
Jr
18:54
6:06
29








6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
92:32
18:30
5:58
124 Noah Mable
Sr
18:09
5:51
21
Lucas Miller
Jr
18:11
5:52
23
Cole Leggett
Fr
18:15
5:53
24
Matt Brockway
Jr
18:33
5:59
26
Jackson Vannoy
So
19:24
6:16
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Campbell Sr Ames 17:13 5:33
2 Eric Reding Jr West Des Moines Valley 17:16 5:34
3 Samuel Taylor Sr Ames 17:20 5:35
4 Nahom Clark So Urbandale 17:27 5:38
5 Steffen Osborn Jr Dowling Catholic 17:29 5:38 1/11 10/21 4/10
6 Brayden Bergum Sr Ames 17:31 5:39
7 Joe Bussey Jr Dowling Catholic 17:38 5:41 2/11 11/21 2/10 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
8 Charles Arroyo So Ames 17:40 5:42
9 Colin Labrie Sr Dowling Catholic 17:40 5:42 3/11 12/21 2/9
10 Luke Carroll So West Des Moines Valley 17:43 5:43
11 Tyler Schweizer Fr Dowling Catholic 17:44 5:43 4/11 13/21 2/9
12 Jonah Magneson Sr Dowling Catholic 17:48 5:45 5/11 14/21 1/9
13 Mitch Pevestorf Sr Ankeny 17:49 5:45
14 Jack Larson Jr Urbandale 17:56 5:47
15 Ryan Smith Sr Ames 17:57 5:47
16 Paul Erredge Fr Ankeny 17:57 5:47
17 Alex Traynor So West Des Moines Valley 17:57 5:47
18 Dustin Kutz Jr Ankeny 17:59 5:48
19 Bryson Mcgowan Jr Urbandale 18:00 5:48
20 Griffin Gade Fr Ankeny 18:03 5:49
21 Muru Jedidiah Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:03 5:49
22 Michael Frazier Jr Dowling Catholic 18:05 5:50 6/11 16/21 1/9
23 Jacob Windust Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:06 5:50
24 Christian Rathje Fr Ankeny 18:07 5:51
25 Caleb Kong Sr Ames 18:08 5:51
26 Ryan O'halloran Jr Dowling Catholic 18:11 5:52 7/11 17/21 1/9
27 Marc Medici Jr Ankeny 18:11 5:52
28 Adam Hisel So West Des Moines Valley 18:13 5:53
29 Charles Orngard Fr Ames 18:13 5:53
30 Cole Buffington Jr Ankeny 18:15 5:53
31 Caden Rasmus Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:16 5:54
32 Trevor Torkelson So Mason City 18:17 5:54
33 Derek Mcmanus Sr Dowling Catholic 18:17 5:54 8/11 18/21 1/8
34 Lucas Bleyle Sr Ames 18:18 5:54
35 Tyler Hentzel Jr Ankeny 18:21 5:55
36 Jose Gutierrez Fr Sioux City North 18:24 5:56
37 Ryland Kramer Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:26 5:57
38 Cooper Majors Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:26 5:57
39 Jake Umble Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:27 5:57
40 Austin Jones So Ankeny Centennial 18:27 5:57
41 David Robran Jr Ankeny 18:27 5:57
42 Zach Morfeld Sr Ankeny 18:29 5:58
43 Jeffrey Wooldridge Fr Sioux City North 18:29 5:58
44 Logan McVey Sr Dowling Catholic 18:29 5:58 9/11 19/21 2/8
45 Griffin Rhode Jr Dowling Catholic 18:30 5:58 10/11 20/21 2/8
46 Dyer Jarabek Jr Dowling Catholic 18:32 5:59 11/11 21/21 1/8
47 Ryan Bybee So Ankeny Centennial 18:34 5:59
48 Carter Stark So Ankeny Centennial 18:36 6:00
49 Anders Peterson So Ankeny 18:37 6:00
50 Ben Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:37 6:00
51 Evan Reiter Sr Ankeny 18:39 6:01
52 Dylan Arreola So Urbandale 18:39 6:01
53 Nicholas Lucht Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:40 6:01
54 Michael Hayden Fr Ankeny 18:43 6:02
55 Truman Patterson Fr Ankeny 18:44 6:03
56 Dave Karisa Sr Sioux City North 18:49 6:04
57 London Schuchart Fr Ankeny 18:50 6:05
58 Nathan Burns So Ankeny Centennial 18:50 6:05
59 Andrew Liesland Fr West Des Moines Valley 18:50 6:05
60 Jackosn Skahill Fr West Des Moines Valley 18:51 6:05
61 Avi Kaufman So West Des Moines Valley 19:01 6:08
62 Abe Brink Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:03 6:09
63 Cade Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:06 6:10
64 Luke Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:10 6:11
65 Jaxon Smith Jr Ankeny 19:13 6:12
66 Braden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:13 6:12
67 Theo Housker Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:19 6:14
68 Caleb Currier So Mason City 19:20 6:14
69 Keegan Smith So Ankeny Centennial 19:23 6:15
70 Hunter Groteluschen So West Des Moines Valley 19:23 6:15
71 Efrem Sadi Sr Sioux City North 19:24 6:15
72 Kevin Meissner So Ankeny 19:30 6:17
73 Peter Dengler Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:31 6:18
74 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 19:32 6:18
75 Liam Greenwell So Sioux City North 19:34 6:19
76 Andrew Greene Sr Ames 19:37 6:20
77 Eddie Callanan Jr Mason City 19:38 6:20
78 Owen Hoff Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:40 6:21
79 Spencer Scallon Sr West Des Moines Valley 19:41 6:21
80 Ty Carenza So Urbandale 19:42 6:21
81 Joel Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:42 6:21
82 Jack Westmeyer Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:43 6:22
83 Zachary Zinn Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:43 6:22
84 Alex Gleeson Jr Sioux City North 19:47 6:23
85 Wiatt Owen Jr Ankeny 19:47 6:23
86 London Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:48 6:23
87 Lane Kruger Fr Mason City 19:48 6:23
88 Will Blackmore Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:49 6:24
89 Cameron Larson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:51 6:24
90 Tovial Cayton So Ankeny Centennial 19:51 6:24
91 Andrew Stapleton So Ankeny Centennial 19:51 6:24
92 Ty Rounds Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:53 6:25
93 Jake Perman So Urbandale 19:55 6:25
94 Kieran Philpotts So Sioux City North 19:56 6:26
95 Zach Mulholland Fr Mason City 19:57 6:26
96 Jack Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:59 6:27
97 Aric Berryhill Sr Ames 19:59 6:27
98 Connor Wilson Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:59 6:27
99 Avery Carlson Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:00 6:27
100 Riley Oshirak Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:08 6:30
101 Evan Ripley Sr Ankeny 20:09 6:30
102 Nate Hines Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:10 6:30
103 Joel McCleary Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:12 6:31
104 Cohen Darsee Fr Urbandale 20:14 6:32
105 Jose San Martin So Ankeny Centennial 20:19 6:33
106 Noah Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:21 6:34
107 Breyden Christensen Fr Mason City 20:22 6:34
108 Isaac O'Toole Fr Ankeny 20:26 6:35
109 Evan Eggland Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:30 6:37
110 Blake Ganpat Fr Ankeny 20:32 6:37
111 Alex Levad Sr Mason City 20:34 6:38
112 Alex Ladner Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:35 6:38
113 Adam Dettmer Jr Mason City 20:35 6:38
114 Peyton Christensen Sr Mason City 20:35 6:38
115 Charlie Hoffman Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:38 6:39
116 Logan Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:39 6:40
117 Dawson Rea So Sioux City North 20:41 6:40
118 Ethan Hauschildt So Ankeny Centennial 20:54 6:45
119 Eddie Lara Sr Mason City 20:55 6:45
120 Ethan TerHark So Mason City 20:55 6:45
121 Jacob Krysl Fr Sioux City North 20:58 6:46
122 Ben Kmett Fr Urbandale 21:01 6:47
123 Kellen Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:04 6:48
124 Grant Ganpat Jr Ankeny 21:06 6:48
125 Brian Bocanegra Fr Mason City 21:09 6:49
126 Musa Abd'alim Jr Ames 21:09 6:49
127 Jared Schelker Fr Ankeny 21:12 6:50
128 Logan Keenan So Ankeny Centennial 21:15 6:51
129 Matthew Monsivais Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:23 6:54
130 Josh Campbell So Fort Dodge Senior 21:24 6:54
131 Tommy DeWilde Fr Ankeny 21:33 6:57
132 Wiatt Sipes So Ankeny 21:36 6:58
133 Kaden Ingram So Ankeny Centennial 21:36 6:58
134 Isaiah Bahls So Mason City 21:37 6:58
135 Aaron Woods Fr Ankeny 21:38 6:59
136 Austin Jorgensen So Fort Dodge Senior 21:44 7:01
137 Cody Iwig Fr Urbandale 21:45 7:01
138 Elias Miller Jr Sioux City North 21:53 7:04
139 Graham Randall Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:05
140 Andy Luu So Sioux City North 21:57 7:05
141 Keegan Overton Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:09 7:09
142 Xander Delperdang Fr Sioux City North 22:12 7:10
143 Tayden Baccam Fr Urbandale 22:19 7:12
144 Jaren Christy Fr Fort Dodge Senior 22:20 7:12
145 Kenny Stellish So Sioux City North 22:23 7:13
146 Trent Hamand So Newton 22:23 7:13
147 Ethan Ver Helst Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:25 7:14
148 August Davison Jr Mason City 22:39 7:18
149 Simon Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:50 7:22
150 William Roberts Jr Fort Dodge Senior 23:01 7:25
151 Nathan Jennings Sr Newton 23:16 7:30
152 Jared Yoder Jr Fort Dodge Senior 23:16 7:30
153 Brody Blakeslee So Ankeny Centennial 23:19 7:31
154 Evan Witke Jr Urbandale 23:20 7:32
155 Brandon Williams Fr Ankeny 23:29 7:35
156 Blake Staton Fr Urbandale 23:29 7:35
157 Joseph Devereux So Ankeny Centennial 23:39 7:38
158 Grayden Pilcaher So Ankeny 23:44 7:39
159 Kaden Smith Sr Fort Dodge Senior 23:47 7:40
160 Gavin Cobine Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:16 7:50
161 Matthew Jass Fr Fort Dodge Senior 24:19 7:51
162 Parker Hamann Fr Urbandale 24:41 7:58
163 Phillip Na Fr Ankeny 24:56 8:03
164 Ashton Keleher Fr Sioux City North 25:16 8:09
165 Marcus Brewer Jr Ankeny 26:57 8:42
166 Chase Olsen So Mason City 27:38 8:55
167 Victor West Jr Sioux City North 29:29 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
87:41
17:32
5:39
33 Cameron Campbell
Sr
17:13
5:33
1
Samuel Taylor
Sr
17:20
5:35
3
Brayden Bergum
Sr
17:31
5:39
6
Charles Arroyo
So
17:40
5:42
8
Ryan Smith
Sr
17:57
5:47
15
Caleb Kong
Sr
18:08
5:51
25
Charles Orngard
Fr
18:13
5:53
29
2 Dowling Catholic
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
88:19
17:40
5:42
44 Steffen Osborn
Jr
17:29
5:38
5
Joe Bussey
Jr
17:38
5:41
7
Colin Labrie
Sr
17:40
5:42
9
Tyler Schweizer
Fr
17:44
5:43
11
Jonah Magneson
Sr
17:48
5:45
12
Michael Frazier
Jr
18:05
5:50
22
Ryan O'halloran
Jr
18:11
5:52
26
3 West Des Moines Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
89:05
17:49
5:45
73 Eric Reding
Jr
17:16
5:34
2
Luke Carroll
So
17:43
5:43
10
Alex Traynor
So
17:57
5:47
17
Muru Jedidiah
Sr
18:03
5:49
21
Jacob Windust
Sr
18:06
5:50
23
Adam Hisel
So
18:13
5:53
28
Jake Umble
Jr
18:27
5:57
36
4 Ankeny
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:18
89:55
17:59
5:48
91 Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
17:49
5:45
13
Paul Erredge
Fr
17:57
5:47
16
Dustin Kutz
Jr
17:59
5:48
18
Griffin Gade
Fr
18:03
5:49
20
Christian Rathje
Fr
18:07
5:51
24
Marc Medici
Jr
18:11
5:52
27
Cole Buffington
Jr
18:15
5:53
30
5 Urbandale
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:15
91:44
18:21
5:55
127 Nahom Clark
So
17:27
5:38
4
Jack Larson
Jr
17:56
5:47
14
Bryson Mcgowan
Jr
18:00
5:48
19
Dylan Arreola
So
18:39
6:01
42
Ty Carenza
So
19:42
6:21
48
Jake Perman
So
19:55
6:25
51
Cohen Darsee
Fr
20:14
6:32
54
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
92:09
18:26
5:57
176 Caden Rasmus
Fr
18:16
5:54
31
Ryland Kramer
Jr
18:26
5:57
34
Cooper Majors
Fr
18:26
5:57
35
Austin Jones
So
18:27
5:57
37
Ryan Bybee
So
18:34
5:59
39
Carter Stark
So
18:36
6:00
40
Ben Lyons
Sr
18:37
6:00
41
7 Sioux City North
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
94:40
18:56
6:06
205 Jose Gutierrez
Fr
18:24
5:56
33
Jeffrey Wooldridge
Fr
18:29
5:58
38
Dave Karisa
Sr
18:49
6:04
43
Efrem Sadi
Sr
19:24
6:15
45
Liam Greenwell
So
19:34
6:19
46
Alex Gleeson
Jr
19:47
6:23
49
Kieran Philpotts
So
19:56
6:26
52
8 Mason City
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
97:00
19:24
6:15
226 Trevor Torkelson
So
18:17
5:54
32
Caleb Currier
So
19:20
6:14
44
Eddie Callanan
Jr
19:38
6:20
47
Lane Kruger
Fr
19:48
6:23
50
Zach Mulholland
Fr
19:57
6:26
53
Breyden Christensen
Fr
20:22
6:34
55
Alex Levad
Sr
20:34
6:38
56
9 Fort Dodge Senior
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
111:45
22:21
7:13
295 Josh Campbell
So
21:24
6:54
57
Austin Jorgensen
So
21:44
7:01
58
Jaren Christy
Fr
22:20
7:12
59
William Roberts
Jr
23:01
7:25
60
Jared Yoder
Jr
23:16
7:30
61
Kaden Smith
Sr
23:47
7:40
62
Matthew Jass
Fr
24:19
7:51
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
91:32
18:18
5:54
41 Michael Frazier
Jr
18:05
5:50
1
Ryan O'halloran
Jr
18:11
5:52
3
Derek Mcmanus
Sr
18:17
5:54
8
Logan McVey
Sr
18:29
5:58
14
Griffin Rhode
Jr
18:30
5:58
15
Dyer Jarabek
Jr
18:32
5:59
16




2 Ankeny
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
91:43
18:21
5:55
46 Marc Medici
Jr
18:11
5:52
4
Cole Buffington
Jr
18:15
5:53
7
Tyler Hentzel
Jr
18:21
5:55
10
David Robran
Jr
18:27
5:57
12
Zach Morfeld
Sr
18:29
5:58
13
Anders Peterson
So
18:37
6:00
18
Evan Reiter
Sr
18:39
6:01
20
3 Ames
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
94:15
18:51
6:05
83 Caleb Kong
Sr
18:08
5:51
2
Charles Orngard
Fr
18:13
5:53
6
Lucas Bleyle
Sr
18:18
5:54
9
Andrew Greene
Sr
19:37
6:20
31
Aric Berryhill
Sr
19:59
6:27
35
Musa Abd'alim
Jr
21:09
6:49
47




4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
93:01
18:36
6:00
84 Adam Hisel
So
18:13
5:53
5
Jake Umble
Jr
18:27
5:57
11
Nicholas Lucht
Jr
18:40
6:01
21
Andrew Liesland
Fr
18:50
6:05
23
Jackosn Skahill
Fr
18:51
6:05
24
Avi Kaufman
So
19:01
6:08
25
Hunter Groteluschen
So
19:23
6:15
30
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
94:12
18:50
6:05
111 Carter Stark
So
18:36
6:00
17
Ben Lyons
Sr
18:37
6:00
19
Nathan Burns
So
18:50
6:05
22
Abe Brink
Jr
19:03
6:09
26
Cade Cunningham
Sr
19:06
6:10
27
Luke Lacey
Jr
19:10
6:11
28
Braden Miller
Fr
19:13
6:12
29
6 Mason City
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:33
103:01
20:36
6:39
196 Breyden Christensen
Fr
20:22
6:34
37
Alex Levad
Sr
20:34
6:38
38
Adam Dettmer
Jr
20:35
6:38
39
Peyton Christensen
Sr
20:35
6:38
40
Eddie Lara
Sr
20:55
6:45
42
Ethan TerHark
So
20:55
6:45
43
Brian Bocanegra
Fr
21:09
6:49
46
7 Sioux City North
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:06
103:15
20:39
6:40
200 Alex Gleeson
Jr
19:47
6:23
32
Kieran Philpotts
So
19:56
6:26
34
Dawson Rea
So
20:41
6:40
41
Jacob Krysl
Fr
20:58
6:46
44
Elias Miller
Jr
21:53
7:04
49
Andy Luu
So
21:57
7:05
50
Xander Delperdang
Fr
22:12
7:10
51
8 Urbandale
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:24
105:14
21:03
6:47
214 Jake Perman
So
19:55
6:25
33
Cohen Darsee
Fr
20:14
6:32
36
Ben Kmett
Fr
21:01
6:47
45
Cody Iwig
Fr
21:45
7:01
48
Tayden Baccam
Fr
22:19
7:12
52
Evan Witke
Jr
23:20
7:32
53
Blake Staton
Fr
23:29
7:35
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.