Dowling Catholic Results from the IAHSAA Class 4A Indianaola District at Pickard Park on 10/18/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conner, Kevin | Sr | V | 17:18.6 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 9/69 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 17:30 (0:11,1.1) |
17:30 (0:11,1.1) |
16:22 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Fry, Zach | Jr | V | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 5/69 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 15:59 | ||||
Gipple, Mike | Jr | V | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 14/69 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 18:24 (0:49,4.4) |
18:24 (0:49,4.4) |
16:49 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Hall, Sam | Jr | V | 16:26.7 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 2/69 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/10 | 16:00 | ||||
Martin, Lucas | Jr | V | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 10/69 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 17:11 | ||||
Schroeder, Cole | Sr | V | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 3/69 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | 17:18 (0:31,3.0) |
17:18 (0:31,3.0) |
15:40 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Smith, Noah | Sr | V | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 20/69 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | 20:36 (2:41,13.1) |
20:36 (2:41,13.1) |
16:35 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 84:48 0:57 |
3.1 | 5:28 | 5:18 | 5:37 | 29 | 5:28 | 94:58 (10:10,10.7) |
83:39 | 77:38 82:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sam Hall (2), Cole Schroeder (3), Zach Fry (5), Kevin Conner (9), Lucas Martin (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sindt | Sr | Ankeny | 15:52.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Sam Hall | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:26.7 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/10 | ||||
3 | Cole Schroeder | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | 17:18 (0:31) |
17:18 (0:31) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Drake Hanson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Zach Fry | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | ||||
6 | Eric Baldus | Sr | Indianola | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Aiden McCombs | Jr | Ankeny | 17:01.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Joey Reichenbacker | Sr | Ankeny | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Conner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:18.6 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 17:30 (0:11) |
17:30 (0:11) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Lucas Martin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | ||||
11 | Jaylen Elwell | Sr | Ankeny | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Klein | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Cade Mash | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Mike Gipple | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 18:24 (0:49) |
18:24 (0:49) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Harry Prentice | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Caden Mitchell | So | Southeast Polk | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Brock Elbert | Sr | Indianola | 17:41.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Cael Cox | So | Ankeny | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Alex Schneider | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Noah Smith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | 20:36 (2:41) |
20:36 (2:41) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Eric Patterson | So | Southeast Polk | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Jeb Borgmeyer | Jr | Indianola | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Logan Hoger | Fr | Indianola | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Ben Miller | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Kole Johnson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Ben Russell | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Austin Quinn | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Chase Bartlett | So | Southeast Polk | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Lucas George | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Andres Cruz-Castro | Fr | Des Moines East | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Curtis Johnson | Fr | Indianola | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Isiaha Walton | Sr | Des Moines East | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Poock | So | Ankeny | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Donald Carpenter | Sr | Des Moines East | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Routh | So | Des Moines North | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Brice Rhodes | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Josh Artero | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Jack Runyan | Fr | Indianola | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Jack Joyce | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Vital Nyabushi | So | Des Moines North | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Veigulis | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Max Thomason | So | Ottumwa | 19:11.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Trenton Elliott | Jr | Ottumwa | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Abraham Lincoln | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Asa Canny | Fr | Ottumwa | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Jackson Haugh | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Andres Hernandez-P | Sr | Ottumwa | 19:47.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Niederklop | Fr | Des Moines East | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Keylan Irvin | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Adrian Dubon | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Ethan James | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Barry Adoobe | Fr | Des Moines Hoover | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Young | Jr | Ottumwa | 20:30.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Alexander Wallace | Jr | Des Moines East | 20:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Lamb | Jr | Des Moines East | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Coby Sanchez | So | Abraham Lincoln | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Des Moines North | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Cosmas Nyaika | Jr | Des Moines East | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Robert Burris | So | Des Moines Hoover | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Bryer Wallace | Jr | Ottumwa | 21:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Jose Chavez | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Joseph DeWall | So | Indianola | 21:13.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Aime Mukiza | Des Moines North | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
64 | Trevor Jackson | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 21:37.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Benjamin Alvarado | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 21:47.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Rodney Norris | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 22:43.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
67 | Sam Mitchell | So | Des Moines Hoover | 22:51.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Muhammadyaya Salaam | So | Des Moines North | 23:00.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Thee-Waden Pathuma | Jr | Des Moines North | 23:53.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
29 | Sam Hall Jr 16:27 5:18 2 |
Cole Schroeder Sr 16:47 5:25 3 |
Zach Fry Jr 16:53 5:27 5 |
Kevin Conner Sr 17:19 5:35 9 |
Lucas Martin Jr 17:23 5:37 10 |
Mike Gipple Jr 17:36 5:40 14 |
Noah Smith Sr 17:55 5:47 20 |
2 | Ankeny 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
45 | Tim Sindt Sr 15:52 5:07 1 |
Aiden McCombs Jr 17:01 5:29 7 |
Joey Reichenbacker Sr 17:08 5:32 8 |
Jaylen Elwell Sr 17:24 5:37 11 |
Cael Cox So 17:47 5:44 18 |
Kole Johnson Sr 18:16 5:53 25 |
Andrew Poock So 18:38 6:00 33 |
3 | Southeast Polk 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
73 | Drake Hanson Jr 16:48 5:25 4 |
Cade Mash Jr 17:35 5:40 13 |
Caden Mitchell So 17:41 5:42 16 |
Alex Schneider Sr 17:49 5:45 19 |
Eric Patterson So 17:58 5:48 21 |
Ben Miller Fr 18:11 5:52 24 |
Chase Bartlett So 18:26 5:57 28 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
89:07 17:49 5:45 |
99 | Eric Baldus Sr 16:55 5:27 6 |
Brock Elbert Sr 17:42 5:42 17 |
Jeb Borgmeyer Jr 17:59 5:48 22 |
Logan Hoger Fr 18:01 5:49 23 |
Curtis Johnson Fr 18:31 5:58 31 |
Jack Runyan Fr 18:53 6:05 38 |
Joseph DeWall So 21:13 6:51 62 |
5 | Theodore Roosevelt 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
91:42 18:20 5:55 |
136 | Harry Prentice Sr 17:38 5:41 15 |
Ben Russell Sr 18:20 5:55 26 |
Austin Quinn Sr 18:24 5:56 27 |
Lucas George So 18:26 5:57 29 |
Jack Joyce So 18:54 6:06 39 |
Jackson Haugh So 19:23 6:15 46 |
Ethan James Sr 20:16 6:32 51 |
6 | Abraham Lincoln 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
94:27 18:53 6:06 |
183 | Andrew Klein Jr 17:26 5:37 12 |
Josh Artero Jr 18:52 6:05 37 |
Dylan Veigulis Sr 19:02 6:08 41 |
Anthony Nguyen So 19:17 6:13 44 |
Keylan Irvin Sr 19:51 6:24 49 |
Coby Sanchez So 20:44 6:41 56 |
Benjamin Alvarado Jr 21:48 7:02 65 |
7 | Des Moines East 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:04 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
198 | Andres Cruz-Castro Fr 18:31 5:58 30 |
Isiaha Walton Sr 18:33 5:59 32 |
Donald Carpenter Sr 18:40 6:01 34 |
Zachary Niederklop Fr 19:51 6:24 48 |
Alexander Wallace Jr 20:34 6:38 54 |
Andrew Lamb Jr 20:36 6:39 55 |
Cosmas Nyaika Jr 20:54 6:45 58 |
8 | Ottumwa 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
227 | Max Thomason So 19:12 6:12 42 |
Trenton Elliott Jr 19:12 6:12 43 |
Asa Canny Fr 19:20 6:14 45 |
Andres Hernandez-P Sr 19:48 6:23 47 |
Adrian Dubon Jr 20:13 6:31 50 |
Taylor Young Jr 20:31 6:37 53 |
Bryer Wallace Jr 21:04 6:48 60 |
9 | Des Moines North 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:18 |
102:56 20:35 6:38 |
263 | Joseph Routh So 18:43 6:02 35 |
Vital Nyabushi So 19:00 6:08 40 |
Wyatt Evans Jr 20:46 6:42 57 |
Aime Mukiza - 21:27 6:55 63 |
Muhammadyaya Salaam So 23:00 7:25 68 |
Thee-Waden Pathuma Jr 23:53 7:42 69 |
|
10 | Des Moines Hoover 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:54 |
102:55 20:35 6:38 |
272 | Brice Rhodes Sr 18:43 6:02 36 |
Barry Adoobe Fr 20:27 6:36 52 |
Robert Burris So 21:00 6:47 59 |
Jose Chavez Jr 21:08 6:49 61 |
Trevor Jackson Jr 21:37 6:58 64 |
Rodney Norris Sr 22:43 7:20 66 |
Sam Mitchell So 22:51 7:22 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Tim Sindt, Sr, 15:52.3, Ankeny | Dowling Catholic, 84:48.4, 29 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Mattison Plummer, So, 19:26.7, Southeast Polk | Southeast Polk, 101:06.9, 34 |