Dowling Catholic Results from the Urbandale XC Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Klemm So V 21:06 6:48 3.1 80/149 30/45 30/45 1/2 23:00
(1:54,8.3)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Andrew McEniry So V 25:55.5 8:22 3.1 135/149 40/45 40/45 1/1 24:30 24:30 24:30 24:11
Andrew Riley Jr V 25:04.7 8:05 3.1 130/149 39/45 39/45 1/1 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Andrew Robey So V 18:33.2 5:59 3.1 29/149 13/45 13/45 1/5 23:52
(5:19,22.3)
23:52
(5:19,22.3)
23:52
(5:19,22.3)
21:24
(2:51,13.3)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Latting Sr V 17:13.5 5:33 3.1 10/149 5/45 5/45 1/5 18:02
(0:48,4.4)
18:02
(0:48,4.4)
18:02
(0:48,4.4)
17:18
(0:04,0.4)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cade Muller Jr V 17:09.2 5:32 3.1 7/149 2/45 2/45 2/5 20:38
(3:29,16.9)
20:38
(3:29,16.9)
18:18
(1:09,6.3)
16:40 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Cael Stark Jr V 21:07 6:49 3.1 81/149 31/45 31/45 1/1 23:40
(2:33,10.8)
23:40
(2:33,10.8)
23:40
(2:33,10.8)
23:00
(1:53,8.2)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christopher Pierson So V 19:17.7 6:13 3.1 44/149 17/45 17/45 1/5 20:31
(1:13,5.9)
20:31
(1:13,5.9)
20:31
(1:13,5.9)
20:16
(0:58,4.8)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cole Nelson Fr V 21:25.2 6:55 3.1 87/149 32/45 32/45 1/1
Colin Recker Sr V 20:39.1 6:40 3.1 71/149 27/45 27/45 1/3 20:59
(0:20,1.6)
20:59
(0:20,1.6)
19:53 18:51 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR)
Dalton Cale Sr V 26:23.4 8:31 3.1 137/149 41/45 41/45 1/1 26:47
(0:23,1.4)
26:47
(0:23,1.4)
26:47
(0:23,1.4)
26:18 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Osborne So V 22:50.2 7:22 3.1 115/149 36/45 36/45 1/1 23:58
(1:08,4.7)
23:58
(1:08,4.7)
23:58
(1:08,4.7)
23:58
(1:08,4.7)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Donovan Nigg Fr V 21:30.7 6:56 3.1 89/149 33/45 33/45 1/1
Dyer Jarabek Sr V 19:49.8 6:24 3.1 54/149 21/45 21/45 1/5 20:53
(1:03,5.0)
20:53
(1:03,5.0)
20:15
(0:25,2.0)
18:32 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Erik Osborne So V 26:33.2 8:34 3.1 140/149 42/45 42/45 1/1
Flynn Milligan Fr V 17:49.2 5:45 3.1 17/149 8/45 8/45 1/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Gabe Shaw Fr V 17:55.6 5:47 3.1 19/149 10/45 10/45 1/5
Gage Brinker Fr V 20:07.4 6:29 3.1 61/149 24/45 24/45 1/4
George Pierson Jr V 27:37.6 8:55 3.1 145/149 44/45 44/45 1/1 27:44
(0:07,0.4)
27:44
(0:07,0.4)
27:44
(0:07,0.4)
26:30 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin Rhode Sr V 17:55.1 5:47 3.1 18/149 9/45 9/45 1/5 19:32
(1:37,8.2)
19:32
(1:37,8.2)
19:32
(1:37,8.2)
18:30
(0:35,3.1)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jack Ode Fr V 18:44.2 6:03 3.1 31/149 14/45 14/45 1/5
Jackson Heidesch Fr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 12/149 6/45 6/45 1/5
James Barnes So V 23:48.6 7:41 3.1 124/149 38/45 38/45 1/1 24:17
(0:28,1.9)
24:17
(0:28,1.9)
24:17
(0:28,1.9)
23:44 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Latta Fr V 20:20.4 6:34 3.1 66/149 25/45 25/45 1/4
Joe Bussey Sr V 19:24.2 6:16 3.1 46/149 18/45 18/45 1/5 20:21
(0:57,4.6)
20:21
(0:57,4.6)
19:04 17:38 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, SBP)
Joey Krejchi Jr V 21:42 7:00 3.1 92/149 34/45 34/45 1/1 21:32 21:32 20:41 20:14
Johnny Fox Fr V 20:26.8 6:36 3.1 68/149 26/45 26/45 1/3
Logan Skyles Fr V 21:03.3 6:48 3.1 79/149 29/45 29/45 1/2
Matthew Eubank Fr V 23:11.7 7:29 3.1 122/149 37/45 37/45 1/1
Max Brown Jr V 17:31.9 5:39 3.1 14/149 7/45 7/45 1/5 18:46
(1:14,6.6)
18:46
(1:14,6.6)
18:43
(1:11,6.3)
17:15 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Frazier Sr V 18:57.1 6:07 3.1 36/149 15/45 15/45 1/5 19:54
(0:57,4.7)
19:54
(0:57,4.7)
19:36
(0:39,3.3)
18:05 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Ode So V 19:45.1 6:22 3.1 53/149 20/45 20/45 1/5 19:53
(0:08,0.7)
19:53
(0:08,0.7)
19:53
(0:08,0.7)
19:53
(0:08,0.7)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mike Gipple Sr V 17:00.7 5:29 3.1 4/149 1/45 1/45 4/5 17:18
(0:17,1.6)
17:18
(0:17,1.6)
17:18
(0:17,1.6)
16:38 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Nate Green Sr V 27:29.8 8:52 3.1 144/149 43/45 43/45 1/1 30:53
(3:23,10.9)
30:53
(3:23,10.9)
30:53
(3:23,10.9)
27:39
(0:09,0.6)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nick Klocke Fr V 19:54.5 6:25 3.1 57/149 22/45 22/45 1/5
Nolan Kyhl Jr V 17:10.7 5:32 3.1 9/149 4/45 4/45 1/5 18:37
(1:27,7.8)
18:37
(1:27,7.8)
18:37
(1:27,7.8)
16:46 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Feltz So V 20:55.2 6:45 3.1 76/149 28/45 28/45 1/2 21:59
(1:03,4.8)
21:59
(1:03,4.8)
21:59
(1:03,4.8)
20:55 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Patrick Warren Fr V 21:47.9 7:02 3.1 94/149 35/45 35/45 1/1
Paul Johnson Sr V 19:56.5 6:26 3.1 58/149 23/45 23/45 1/4 21:11
(1:15,5.9)
21:11
(1:15,5.9)
21:11
(1:15,5.9)
19:51 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan O'halloran Sr V 18:06.8 5:51 3.1 22/149 11/45 11/45 1/5 19:53
(1:46,8.9)
19:53
(1:46,8.9)
18:11
(0:04,0.4)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Riesberg Fr V 29:33 9:32 3.1 149/149 45/45 45/45 1/1
Sam Leto So V 18:24.1 5:56 3.1 25/149 12/45 12/45 1/5 22:19
(3:55,17.5)
22:19
(3:55,17.5)
22:19
(3:55,17.5)
20:53
(2:29,11.9)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tyler Schweizer So V 19:17 6:13 3.1 42/149 16/45 16/45 1/5 19:49
(0:32,2.7)
19:49
(0:32,2.7)
19:49
(0:32,2.7)
17:44 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Meilander Jr V 19:40.5 6:21 3.1 51/149 19/45 19/45 1/5 20:44
(1:04,5.1)
20:44
(1:04,5.1)
20:02
(0:21,1.7)
19:33 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Ryan So V 17:09.7 5:32 3.1 8/149 3/45 3/45 1/5 18:33
(1:23,7.5)
18:33
(1:23,7.5)
18:33
(1:23,7.5)
16:47 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 85:44
0:13
3.1 5:32 5:29 5:33 38 5:32 84:34 84:34 83:00 Mike Gipple (4), Cade Muller (7), Will Ryan (8), Nolan Kyhl (9), Brandon Latting (10)
V 2nd 5 1/5 88:38
0:30
3.1 5:43 5:37 5:47 15 5:43 89:21
(0:43,0.8)
89:21
(0:43,0.8)
87:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jackson Heidesch (1), Max Brown (2), Flynn Milligan (3), Griffin Rhode (4), Gabe Shaw (5)
V 3rd 5 1/5 92:45
0:50
3.1 5:59 5:51 6:07 15 5:59 92:29 92:29 91:22 Ryan O'halloran (1), Sam Leto (2), Andrew Robey (3), Jack Ode (4), Michael Frazier (5)
V 4th 5 1/5 97:25
0:28
3.1 6:17 6:13 6:22 15 6:17 95:57 95:57 93:08 Tyler Schweizer (1), Christopher Pierson (2), Joe Bussey (3), Will Meilander (4), Michael Ode (5)
V 5th 5 1/4 100:09
0:31
3.1 6:28 6:24 6:34 15 6:28 99:43 99:43 95:45 Dyer Jarabek (1), Nick Klocke (2), Paul Johnson (3), Gage Brinker (4), Jason Latta (5)
V 6th 5 1/2 104:10
0:39
3.1 6:43 6:36 6:48 15 6:43 103:07 103:07 99:19 Johnny Fox (1), Colin Recker (2), Patrick Feltz (3), Logan Skyles (4), Aidan Klemm (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 107:33
0:41
3.1 6:56 6:49 7:02 15 6:56 105:44 105:44 101:06 Cael Stark (1), Cole Nelson (2), Donovan Nigg (3), Joey Krejchi (4), Patrick Warren (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 120:51
3:05
3.1 7:48 7:22 8:22 15 7:48 109:29 109:29 103:14 Daniel Osborne (1), Matthew Eubank (2), James Barnes (3), Andrew Riley (4), Andrew McEniry (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 137:37
3:10
3.1 8:53 8:31 9:32 15 8:53 115:05 115:05 115:05 Dalton Cale (1), Erik Osborne (2), Nate Green (3), George Pierson (4), Ryan Riesberg (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Mueller Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 15:57.6 5:09
2 Payton Marrs Sr Urbandale 16:00.3 5:10
3 Andrew Klein Sr Abraham Lincoln 16:38.2 5:22
4 Mike Gipple Sr Dowling Catholic 17:00.7 5:29 1/45 1/45 4/5 17:18
(0:17)
17:18
(0:17)
17:18
(0:17)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Anthony Moran Jr Urbandale 17:07.8 5:32
6 Logan Hoger So Indianola 17:09 5:32
7 Cade Muller Jr Dowling Catholic 17:09.2 5:32 2/45 2/45 2/5 20:38
(3:29)
20:38
(3:29)
18:18
(1:09)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Will Ryan So Dowling Catholic 17:09.7 5:32 3/45 3/45 1/5 18:33
(1:23)
18:33
(1:23)
18:33
(1:23)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nolan Kyhl Jr Dowling Catholic 17:10.7 5:32 4/45 4/45 1/5 18:37
(1:27)
18:37
(1:27)
18:37
(1:27)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Brandon Latting Sr Dowling Catholic 17:13.5 5:33 5/45 5/45 1/5 18:02
(0:48)
18:02
(0:48)
18:02
(0:48)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sam Schweizer Sr Urbandale 17:17.9 5:35
12 Jackson Heidesch Fr Dowling Catholic 17:26 5:37 6/45 6/45 1/5
13 Curtis Johnson So Indianola 17:28.4 5:38
14 Max Brown Jr Dowling Catholic 17:31.9 5:39 7/45 7/45 1/5 18:46
(1:14)
18:46
(1:14)
18:43
(1:11)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Reece Knepper Sr Urbandale 17:32.7 5:40
16 Jeb Borgmeyer Sr Indianola 17:33 5:40
17 Flynn Milligan Fr Dowling Catholic 17:49.2 5:45 8/45 8/45 1/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
18 Griffin Rhode Sr Dowling Catholic 17:55.1 5:47 9/45 9/45 1/5 19:32
(1:37)
19:32
(1:37)
19:32
(1:37)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Gabe Shaw Fr Dowling Catholic 17:55.6 5:47 10/45 10/45 1/5
20 Lucas Miller Sr Urbandale 17:56.3 5:47
21 Ryder Downey So Indianola 18:04.7 5:50
22 Ryan O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 18:06.8 5:51 11/45 11/45 1/5 19:53
(1:46)
19:53
(1:46)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
23 Joseph DeWall Jr Indianola 18:12.1 5:52
24 Josh Artero Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:21.1 5:55
25 Sam Leto So Dowling Catholic 18:24.1 5:56 12/45 12/45 1/5 22:19
(3:55)
22:19
(3:55)
22:19
(3:55)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Andreas Miller Sr Indianola 18:27.5 5:57
27 Nahom Clark Jr Urbandale 18:28.1 5:57
28 Cole Leggett So Urbandale 18:32.6 5:59
29 Andrew Robey So Dowling Catholic 18:33.2 5:59 13/45 13/45 1/5 23:52
(5:19)
23:52
(5:19)
23:52
(5:19)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Andrew Donoho Fr Urbandale 18:43.7 6:02
31 Jack Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 18:44.2 6:03 14/45 14/45 1/5
32 Quinton Kimrey So Adel-Desoto-Minburn 18:47.4 6:04
33 Owen Fix Sr Indianola 18:50.7 6:05
34 Ethan Smith Fr Urbandale 18:51.3 6:05
35 Nathan Royer Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 18:51.6 6:05
36 Michael Frazier Sr Dowling Catholic 18:57.1 6:07 15/45 15/45 1/5 19:54
(0:57)
19:54
(0:57)
19:36
(0:39)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Kyler Peck So Urbandale 19:02.1 6:08
38 Jack Runyan So Indianola 19:04.1 6:09
39 Braeden Hegarty Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:05.7 6:10
40 Hunter Seifrig Fr Indianola 19:14.3 6:12
41 Cooper Greenslade So Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:14.5 6:12
42 Tyler Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 19:17 6:13 16/45 16/45 1/5 19:49
(0:32)
19:49
(0:32)
19:49
(0:32)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Keene Barnes So Indianola 19:17.2 6:13
44 Christopher Pierson So Dowling Catholic 19:17.7 6:13 17/45 17/45 1/5 20:31
(1:13)
20:31
(1:13)
20:31
(1:13)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Bowen Downey Fr Indianola 19:20.9 6:14
46 Joe Bussey Sr Dowling Catholic 19:24.2 6:16 18/45 18/45 1/5 20:21
(0:57)
20:21
(0:57)
19:04 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, SBP)
47 Eli Ross Jr Indianola 19:25.9 6:16
48 Jack Neas Fr Urbandale 19:30.1 6:17
49 Max Fouts Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:31.6 6:18
50 Josh Neas Fr Urbandale 19:34.1 6:19
51 Will Meilander Jr Dowling Catholic 19:40.5 6:21 19/45 19/45 1/5 20:44
(1:04)
20:44
(1:04)
20:02
(0:21)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Andrew West Sr Indianola 19:42.5 6:21
53 Michael Ode So Dowling Catholic 19:45.1 6:22 20/45 20/45 1/5 19:53
(0:08)
19:53
(0:08)
19:53
(0:08)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Dyer Jarabek Sr Dowling Catholic 19:49.8 6:24 21/45 21/45 1/5 20:53
(1:03)
20:53
(1:03)
20:15
(0:25)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Cooper Hardersen Fr Urbandale 19:50.2 6:24
56 Nauris Bryant Fr Abraham Lincoln 19:52.2 6:25
57 Nick Klocke Fr Dowling Catholic 19:54.5 6:25 22/45 22/45 1/5
58 Paul Johnson Sr Dowling Catholic 19:56.5 6:26 23/45 23/45 1/4 21:11
(1:15)
21:11
(1:15)
21:11
(1:15)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Sam Benschoter Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:04.1 6:28
60 Caleb Crystal So Adel-Desoto-Minburn 20:05.4 6:29
61 Gage Brinker Fr Dowling Catholic 20:07.4 6:29 24/45 24/45 1/4
62 Nicholas Koenig Sr Indianola 20:08.3 6:30
63 Miles Combs Sr Indianola 20:09.9 6:30
64 Ty Carenza Jr Urbandale 20:11.7 6:31
65 Trevor James So Urbandale 20:19.8 6:33
66 Jason Latta Fr Dowling Catholic 20:20.4 6:34 25/45 25/45 1/4
67 Josh Schmitz Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 20:20.4 6:34
68 Johnny Fox Fr Dowling Catholic 20:26.8 6:36 26/45 26/45 1/3
69 Sam Hlas So Adel-Desoto-Minburn 20:30.3 6:37
70 Cohen Darsee So Urbandale 20:36 6:39
71 Colin Recker Sr Dowling Catholic 20:39.1 6:40 27/45 27/45 1/3 20:59
(0:20)
20:59
(0:20)
19:53 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR)
72 Tyler Sheldahl So Abraham Lincoln 20:44.4 6:41
73 Logan Piper Fr Indianola 20:46.7 6:42
74 Jake Perman Jr Urbandale 20:48 6:43
75 Ricardo Muniz Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:48.3 6:43
76 Patrick Feltz So Dowling Catholic 20:55.2 6:45 28/45 28/45 1/2 21:59
(1:03)
21:59
(1:03)
21:59
(1:03)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Joshua Suliano Fr Urbandale 21:01.1 6:47
78 Alex Crimmins Sr Abraham Lincoln 21:02.3 6:47
79 Logan Skyles Fr Dowling Catholic 21:03.3 6:48 29/45 29/45 1/2
80 Aidan Klemm So Dowling Catholic 21:06 6:48 30/45 30/45 1/2
81 Cael Stark Jr Dowling Catholic 21:07 6:49 31/45 31/45 1/1 23:40
(2:33)
23:40
(2:33)
23:40
(2:33)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Logan Grover Jr Indianola 21:07.8 6:49
83 Trey Kaas So Indianola 21:08.7 6:49
84 Joshua Norris Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 21:11.4 6:50
85 Brennan McGee Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 21:12.9 6:51
86 Andres Torres So Abraham Lincoln 21:23.8 6:54
87 Cole Nelson Fr Dowling Catholic 21:25.2 6:55 32/45 32/45 1/1
88 Matt Brockway Sr Urbandale 21:29.3 6:56
89 Donovan Nigg Fr Dowling Catholic 21:30.7 6:56 33/45 33/45 1/1
90 Grant Harrison Fr Abraham Lincoln 21:31.3 6:57
91 Charlie Willmott Fr Indianola 21:33.7 6:57
92 Joey Krejchi Jr Dowling Catholic 21:42 7:00 34/45 34/45 1/1 21:32 21:32 20:41
93 Karson Winter Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 21:43.9 7:01
94 Patrick Warren Fr Dowling Catholic 21:47.9 7:02 35/45 35/45 1/1
95 Nathan Epley Fr Indianola 21:57.4 7:05
96 Aaron Le Sr Abraham Lincoln 22:01 7:06
97 Quentin Billings Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:01.6 7:06
98 Drake Downard Jr Indianola 22:02 7:06
99 Kinnick Werling Fr Indianola 22:12.6 7:10
100 Blake Staton So Urbandale 22:14.8 7:11
101 Thomas Nugent Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 22:20.7 7:12
102 James Fisher So Urbandale 22:22 7:13
103 Evan Witke Sr Urbandale 22:24.2 7:14
104 Caleb Nostrala Sr Indianola 22:29 7:15
105 Owen Tinder So Indianola 22:29.4 7:15
106 Dominic Caligiuri Sr Abraham Lincoln 22:30.2 7:16
107 Camden Hook Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 22:31.2 7:16
108 Derrick Shade Fr Abraham Lincoln 22:32.6 7:16
109 Mason Beaty Fr Indianola 22:33.1 7:16
110 Coby Sanchez Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:41.7 7:19
111 Alvin Lopez Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:43.9 7:20
112 Noah Smith Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 22:46.9 7:21
113 Shane Ackelson Fr Indianola 22:49 7:22
114 Seth Entriken Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 22:49.8 7:22
115 Daniel Osborne So Dowling Catholic 22:50.2 7:22 36/45 36/45 1/1 23:58
(1:08)
23:58
(1:08)
23:58
(1:08)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Deacon Evans So Indianola 22:54.5 7:23
117 Anthony Rivera Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:56.6 7:24
118 Ethan Book Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 22:59.5 7:25
119 Sean Kons Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 23:05.3 7:27
120 Myles Cross So Abraham Lincoln 23:08.4 7:28
121 Ryan Sullivan Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 23:09.6 7:28
122 Matthew Eubank Fr Dowling Catholic 23:11.7 7:29 37/45 37/45 1/1
123 Michael Vandermark Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 23:27.2 7:34
124 James Barnes So Dowling Catholic 23:48.6 7:41 38/45 38/45 1/1 24:17
(0:28)
24:17
(0:28)
24:17
(0:28)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Preston Lee Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 23:55.3 7:43
126 Jordan Leek Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:14.9 7:49
127 Evan Leggett Fr Urbandale 24:15.4 7:49
128 Evan Baker Jr Indianola 24:17.5 7:50
129 Noah Stewart Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 24:52.9 8:02
130 Andrew Riley Jr Dowling Catholic 25:04.7 8:05 39/45 39/45 1/1 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
131 Brett Twelmeyer Jr Abraham Lincoln 25:08.7 8:07
132 Jared Rocha-Mendias Jr Abraham Lincoln 25:11.6 8:08
133 Nick Jensen Jr Indianola 25:42.3 8:18
134 Carter Smith So Urbandale 25:51.8 8:21
135 Andrew McEniry So Dowling Catholic 25:55.5 8:22 40/45 40/45 1/1 24:30 24:30 24:30
136 Taylor Hughes Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 26:06.3 8:25
137 Dalton Cale Sr Dowling Catholic 26:23.4 8:31 41/45 41/45 1/1 26:47
(0:23)
26:47
(0:23)
26:47
(0:23)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Braxton Pirillo Fr Abraham Lincoln 26:24 8:31
139 Zach Selover Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 26:26.7 8:32
140 Erik Osborne So Dowling Catholic 26:33.2 8:34 42/45 42/45 1/1
141 Dominc Loiocomo So Abraham Lincoln 26:35.1 8:35
142 Nick Blum So Adel-Desoto-Minburn 27:08.8 8:45
143 Parker Hamann So Urbandale 27:12.5 8:47
144 Nate Green Sr Dowling Catholic 27:29.8 8:52 43/45 43/45 1/1 30:53
(3:23)
30:53
(3:23)
30:53
(3:23)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
145 George Pierson Jr Dowling Catholic 27:37.6 8:55 44/45 44/45 1/1 27:44
(0:07)
27:44
(0:07)
27:44
(0:07)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Pierson Lee Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 28:00.3 9:02
147 Miko Rosado Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 28:01.4 9:02
148 George Cummins Jr Indianola 28:03.4 9:03
149 Ryan Riesberg Fr Dowling Catholic 29:33 9:32 45/45 45/45 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
85:44
17:09
5:32
38 Mike Gipple
Sr
17:01
5:29
4
Cade Muller
Jr
17:09
5:32
7
Will Ryan
So
17:10
5:32
8
Nolan Kyhl
Jr
17:11
5:32
9
Brandon Latting
Sr
17:14
5:33
10
Jackson Heidesch
Fr
17:26
5:37
12
Max Brown
Jr
17:32
5:39
14
2 Urbandale
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:56
85:55
17:11
5:33
50 Payton Marrs
Sr
16:00
5:10
2
Anthony Moran
Jr
17:08
5:32
5
Sam Schweizer
Sr
17:18
5:35
11
Reece Knepper
Sr
17:33
5:40
15
Lucas Miller
Sr
17:56
5:47
17
Nahom Clark
Jr
18:28
5:57
22
Cole Leggett
So
18:33
5:59
23
3 Indianola
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
88:27
17:41
5:42
72 Logan Hoger
So
17:09
5:32
6
Curtis Johnson
So
17:28
5:38
13
Jeb Borgmeyer
Sr
17:33
5:40
16
Ryder Downey
So
18:05
5:50
18
Joseph DeWall
Jr
18:12
5:52
19
Andreas Miller
Sr
18:28
5:57
21
Owen Fix
Sr
18:51
6:05
25
4 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:17
91:57
18:23
5:56
106 Nate Mueller
Jr
15:58
5:09
1
Quinton Kimrey
So
18:47
6:04
24
Nathan Royer
Jr
18:52
6:05
26
Braeden Hegarty
Sr
19:06
6:10
27
Cooper Greenslade
So
19:15
6:12
28
Max Fouts
Sr
19:32
6:18
29
Caleb Crystal
So
20:05
6:29
32
5 Abraham Lincoln
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:06
95:40
19:08
6:10
117 Andrew Klein
Sr
16:38
5:22
3
Josh Artero
Sr
18:21
5:55
20
Nauris Bryant
Fr
19:52
6:25
30
Sam Benschoter
Jr
20:04
6:28
31
Tyler Sheldahl
So
20:44
6:41
33
Ricardo Muniz
Jr
20:48
6:43
34
Alex Crimmins
Sr
21:02
6:47
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
88:38
17:44
5:43
15 Jackson Heidesch
Fr
17:26
5:37
1
Max Brown
Jr
17:32
5:39
2
Flynn Milligan
Fr
17:49
5:45
3
Griffin Rhode
Sr
17:55
5:47
4
Gabe Shaw
Fr
17:56
5:47
5
Ryan O'halloran
Sr
18:07
5:51
6
Sam Leto
So
18:24
5:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Urbandale
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
93:38
18:44
6:02
57 Nahom Clark
Jr
18:28
5:57
9
Cole Leggett
So
18:33
5:59
10
Andrew Donoho
Fr
18:44
6:02
11
Ethan Smith
Fr
18:51
6:05
13
Kyler Peck
So
19:02
6:08
14
Jack Neas
Fr
19:30
6:17
20
Josh Neas
Fr
19:34
6:19
22
3 Indianola
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
94:54
18:59
6:07
68 Andreas Miller
Sr
18:28
5:57
8
Owen Fix
Sr
18:51
6:05
12
Jack Runyan
So
19:04
6:09
15
Hunter Seifrig
Fr
19:14
6:12
16
Keene Barnes
So
19:17
6:13
17
Bowen Downey
Fr
19:21
6:14
18
Eli Ross
Jr
19:26
6:16
19
4 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
101:39
20:20
6:33
121 Max Fouts
Sr
19:32
6:18
21
Caleb Crystal
So
20:05
6:29
23
Josh Schmitz
Sr
20:20
6:34
24
Sam Hlas
So
20:30
6:37
25
Joshua Norris
Jr
21:11
6:50
28
Brennan McGee
Jr
21:13
6:51
29
Karson Winter
Fr
21:44
7:01
32
5 Abraham Lincoln
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
106:47
21:21
6:53
147 Ricardo Muniz
Jr
20:48
6:43
26
Alex Crimmins
Sr
21:02
6:47
27
Andres Torres
So
21:24
6:54
30
Grant Harrison
Fr
21:31
6:57
31
Aaron Le
Sr
22:01
7:06
33
Quentin Billings
Jr
22:02
7:06
34
Dominic Caligiuri
Sr
22:30
7:16
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
92:45
18:33
5:59
15 Ryan O'halloran
Sr
18:07
5:51
1
Sam Leto
So
18:24
5:56
2
Andrew Robey
So
18:33
5:59
3
Jack Ode
Fr
18:44
6:03
4
Michael Frazier
Sr
18:57
6:07
5
Tyler Schweizer
So
19:17
6:13
6
Christopher Pierson
So
19:18
6:13
7
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
98:48
19:46
6:22
58 Bowen Downey
Fr
19:21
6:14
8
Eli Ross
Jr
19:26
6:16
9
Andrew West
Sr
19:43
6:21
12
Nicholas Koenig
Sr
20:08
6:30
14
Miles Combs
Sr
20:10
6:30
15
Logan Piper
Fr
20:47
6:42
19
Logan Grover
Jr
21:08
6:49
21
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
99:26
19:53
6:25
67 Jack Neas
Fr
19:30
6:17
10
Josh Neas
Fr
19:34
6:19
11
Cooper Hardersen
Fr
19:50
6:24
13
Ty Carenza
Jr
20:12
6:31
16
Trevor James
So
20:20
6:33
17
Cohen Darsee
So
20:36
6:39
18
Jake Perman
Jr
20:48
6:43
20
4 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
110:36
22:07
7:08
128 Brennan McGee
Jr
21:13
6:51
22
Karson Winter
Fr
21:44
7:01
23
Thomas Nugent
Fr
22:21
7:12
25
Camden Hook
Fr
22:31
7:16
27
Noah Smith
Fr
22:47
7:21
31
Seth Entriken
Sr
22:50
7:22
32
Ethan Book
Jr
23:00
7:25
34
5 Abraham Lincoln
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
112:30
22:30
7:15
137 Quentin Billings
Jr
22:02
7:06
24
Dominic Caligiuri
Sr
22:30
7:16
26
Derrick Shade
Fr
22:33
7:16
28
Coby Sanchez
Jr
22:42
7:19
29
Alvin Lopez
Jr
22:44
7:20
30
Anthony Rivera
Jr
22:57
7:24
33
Myles Cross
So
23:08
7:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:25
19:29
6:17
15 Tyler Schweizer
So
19:17
6:13
1
Christopher Pierson
So
19:18
6:13
2
Joe Bussey
Sr
19:24
6:16
3
Will Meilander
Jr
19:41
6:21
4
Michael Ode
So
19:45
6:22
5
Dyer Jarabek
Sr
19:50
6:24
6
Nick Klocke
Fr
19:55
6:25
7
2 Urbandale
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
106:09
21:14
6:51
62 Cohen Darsee
So
20:36
6:39
8
Jake Perman
Jr
20:48
6:43
10
Joshua Suliano
Fr
21:01
6:47
11
Matt Brockway
Sr
21:29
6:56
14
Blake Staton
So
22:15
7:11
19
James Fisher
So
22:22
7:13
20
Evan Witke
Sr
22:24
7:14
21
3 Indianola
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
106:34
21:19
6:53
65 Logan Piper
Fr
20:47
6:42
9
Logan Grover
Jr
21:08
6:49
12
Trey Kaas
So
21:09
6:49
13
Charlie Willmott
Fr
21:34
6:57
15
Nathan Epley
Fr
21:57
7:05
16
Drake Downard
Jr
22:02
7:06
17
Kinnick Werling
Fr
22:13
7:10
18
4 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
115:31
23:06
7:27
126 Seth Entriken
Sr
22:50
7:22
22
Ethan Book
Jr
23:00
7:25
24
Sean Kons
Sr
23:05
7:27
25
Ryan Sullivan
Jr
23:10
7:28
27
Michael Vandermark
Fr
23:27
7:34
28
Preston Lee
Jr
23:55
7:43
29
Noah Stewart
Jr
24:53
8:02
31
5 Abraham Lincoln
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
120:40
24:08
7:47
144 Anthony Rivera
Jr
22:57
7:24
23
Myles Cross
So
23:08
7:28
26
Jordan Leek
Fr
24:15
7:49
30
Brett Twelmeyer
Jr
25:09
8:07
32
Jared Rocha-Mendias
Jr
25:12
8:08
33
Braxton Pirillo
Fr
26:24
8:31
34
Dominc Loiocomo
So
26:35
8:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:09
20:02
6:28
15 Dyer Jarabek
Sr
19:50
6:24
1
Nick Klocke
Fr
19:55
6:25
2
Paul Johnson
Sr
19:57
6:26
3
Gage Brinker
Fr
20:07
6:29
4
Jason Latta
Fr
20:20
6:34
5
Johnny Fox
Fr
20:27
6:36
6
Colin Recker
Sr
20:39
6:40
7
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
111:46
22:21
7:13
56 Drake Downard
Jr
22:02
7:06
8
Kinnick Werling
Fr
22:13
7:10
9
Caleb Nostrala
Sr
22:29
7:15
12
Owen Tinder
So
22:29
7:15
13
Mason Beaty
Fr
22:33
7:16
14
Shane Ackelson
Fr
22:49
7:22
15
Deacon Evans
So
22:55
7:23
16
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:51
122:06
24:25
7:53
83 James Fisher
So
22:22
7:13
10
Evan Witke
Sr
22:24
7:14
11
Evan Leggett
Fr
24:15
7:49
18
Carter Smith
So
25:52
8:21
20
Parker Hamann
So
27:13
8:47
24








4 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
128:30
25:42
8:17
102 Preston Lee
Jr
23:55
7:43
17
Noah Stewart
Jr
24:53
8:02
19
Taylor Hughes
Sr
26:06
8:25
21
Zach Selover
Sr
26:27
8:32
22
Nick Blum
So
27:09
8:45
23
Pierson Lee
Fr
28:00
9:02
25
Miko Rosado
Jr
28:01
9:02
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
104:10
20:50
6:43
15 Johnny Fox
Fr
20:27
6:36
1
Colin Recker
Sr
20:39
6:40
2
Patrick Feltz
So
20:55
6:45
3
Logan Skyles
Fr
21:03
6:48
4
Aidan Klemm
So
21:06
6:48
5
Cael Stark
Jr
21:07
6:49
6
Cole Nelson
Fr
21:25
6:55
7
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:14
123:47
24:45
7:59
50 Shane Ackelson
Fr
22:49
7:22
8
Deacon Evans
So
22:55
7:23
9
Evan Baker
Jr
24:18
7:50
10
Nick Jensen
Jr
25:42
8:18
11
George Cummins
Jr
28:03
9:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
107:33
21:31
6:56
15 Cael Stark
Jr
21:07
6:49
1
Cole Nelson
Fr
21:25
6:55
2
Donovan Nigg
Fr
21:31
6:56
3
Joey Krejchi
Jr
21:42
7:00
4
Patrick Warren
Fr
21:48
7:02
5
Daniel Osborne
So
22:50
7:22
6
Matthew Eubank
Fr
23:12
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
120:51
24:10
7:48
15 Daniel Osborne
So
22:50
7:22
1
Matthew Eubank
Fr
23:12
7:29
2
James Barnes
So
23:49
7:41
3
Andrew Riley
Jr
25:05
8:05
4
Andrew McEniry
So
25:56
8:22
5
Dalton Cale
Sr
26:23
8:31
6
Erik Osborne
So
26:33
8:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
137:37
27:31
8:53
15 Dalton Cale
Sr
26:23
8:31
1
Erik Osborne
So
26:33
8:34
2
Nate Green
Sr
27:30
8:52
3
George Pierson
Jr
27:38
8:55
4
Ryan Riesberg
Fr
29:33
9:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.