Dowling Catholic Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/5/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Robey Jr V 17:57.5 5:48 3.1 14/46 9/10 9/10 1/4 18:33
(0:36,3.2)
18:33
(0:36,3.2)
18:33
(0:36,3.2)
17:26 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Cade Muller Sr V 16:49.7 5:26 3.1 4/46 3/10 3/10 1/5 17:09
(0:20,1.9)
17:09
(0:20,1.9)
17:09
(0:20,1.9)
16:37 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Gage Brinker So V 18:21.1 5:55 3.1 16/46 10/10 10/10 1/3 20:07
(1:46,8.8)
20:07
(1:46,8.8)
20:07
(1:46,8.8)
19:05
(0:44,3.8)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Ode So V 17:53.1 5:46 3.1 13/46 8/10 8/10 1/4 18:44
(0:51,4.5)
18:44
(0:51,4.5)
18:44
(0:51,4.5)
18:04
(0:11,1.0)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Heidesch So V 15:53.5 5:08 3.1 1/46 1/10 1/10 1/5 17:26
(1:33,8.8)
17:26
(1:33,8.8)
17:26
(1:33,8.8)
16:33
(0:39,3.9)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Daniel Sr V 17:22.4 5:36 3.1 7/46 5/10 5/10 1/5 17:57
(0:35,3.2)
17:57
(0:35,3.2)
16:08 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Matthew Bootman Fr V 17:52.1 5:46 3.1 12/46 7/10 7/10 1/5
Max Brown Sr V 17:33.9 5:40 3.1 10/46 6/10 6/10 1/5 17:32 17:32 17:32 17:07
Nolan Kyhl Sr V 16:51.7 5:26 3.1 5/46 4/10 4/10 1/5 17:11
(0:19,1.8)
17:11
(0:19,1.8)
17:11
(0:19,1.8)
16:46 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Ryan Jr V 16:45.1 5:24 3.1 3/46 2/10 2/10 1/5 17:10
(0:25,2.4)
17:10
(0:25,2.4)
17:10
(0:25,2.4)
16:47
(0:02,0.2)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 83:42
1:29
3.1 5:24 5:08 5:36 20 5:24 85:44
(2:01,2.4)
85:44
(2:01,2.4)
83:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jackson Heidesch (1), Will Ryan (3), Cade Muller (4), Nolan Kyhl (5), Jordan Daniel (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 89:38
0:47
3.1 5:47 5:40 5:55 15 5:47 88:38 88:38 87:42 Max Brown (1), Matthew Bootman (2), Jack Ode (3), Andrew Robey (4), Gage Brinker (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Heidesch So Dowling Catholic 15:53.5 5:08 1/10 1/10 1/5 17:26
(1:33)
17:26
(1:33)
17:26
(1:33)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Nate Mueller Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 16:04.1 5:11
3 Will Ryan Jr Dowling Catholic 16:45.1 5:24 2/10 2/10 1/5 17:10
(0:25)
17:10
(0:25)
17:10
(0:25)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cade Muller Sr Dowling Catholic 16:49.7 5:26 3/10 3/10 1/5 17:09
(0:20)
17:09
(0:20)
17:09
(0:20)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Nolan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 16:51.7 5:26 4/10 4/10 1/5 17:11
(0:19)
17:11
(0:19)
17:11
(0:19)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Anthony Moran Sr Urbandale 17:12.6 5:33
7 Jordan Daniel Sr Dowling Catholic 17:22.4 5:36 5/10 5/10 1/5 17:57
(0:35)
17:57
(0:35)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
8 Curtis Johnson Jr Indianola 17:23 5:36
9 Logan Hoger Jr Indianola 17:32.5 5:40
10 Max Brown Sr Dowling Catholic 17:33.9 5:40 6/10 6/10 1/5 17:32 17:32 17:32
11 Ethan Smith So Urbandale 17:36.7 5:41
12 Matthew Bootman Fr Dowling Catholic 17:52.1 5:46 7/10 7/10 1/5
13 Jack Ode So Dowling Catholic 17:53.1 5:46 8/10 8/10 1/4 18:44
(0:51)
18:44
(0:51)
18:44
(0:51)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Andrew Robey Jr Dowling Catholic 17:57.5 5:48 9/10 9/10 1/4 18:33
(0:36)
18:33
(0:36)
18:33
(0:36)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Cooper Greenslade Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 18:00.1 5:48
16 Gage Brinker So Dowling Catholic 18:21.1 5:55 10/10 10/10 1/3 20:07
(1:46)
20:07
(1:46)
20:07
(1:46)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mason Moran Fr Urbandale 18:26 5:57
18 Cole Leggett Jr Urbandale 18:28.7 5:58
19 Kyler Peck Jr Urbandale 18:31.4 5:59
20 Nathan Royer Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 18:42.7 6:02
21 Drew Johnson Fr Urbandale 18:58.5 6:07
22 Caleb Crystal Jr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:00.4 6:08
23 Alex Dvorak Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:02.4 6:09
24 Hubie Chaplin Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:04.6 6:09
25 Jack Neas So Urbandale 19:12.4 6:12
26 Joseph DeWall Sr Indianola 19:13.6 6:12
27 Jack Runyan Jr Indianola 19:13.9 6:12
28 Hunter Seifrig So Indianola 19:16.7 6:13
29 Bowen Downey So Indianola 19:18.7 6:14
30 Keene Barnes Jr Indianola 19:26.1 6:16
31 Josh Neas So Urbandale 19:28.4 6:17
32 Zach Streeter Abraham Lincoln 19:29 6:17
33 Trey Kaas Jr Indianola 19:42.4 6:21
34 Hunter Landphair Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 19:59.8 6:27
35 Eli Ross Sr Indianola 20:00.5 6:27
36 Logan Piper So Indianola 20:08.7 6:30
37 Anthony Nguyen Sr Abraham Lincoln 20:10.5 6:30
38 Nauris Bryant So Abraham Lincoln 20:10.6 6:31
39 Andres Torres Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:17.7 6:33
40 Ryan Entriken Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 20:19.2 6:33
41 Cooper Hardersen So Urbandale 20:21.1 6:34
42 Sam Benschoter Sr Abraham Lincoln 20:41.1 6:40
43 Grant Harrison So Abraham Lincoln 20:54.5 6:45
44 Tom Hook Fr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 21:11.8 6:50
45 Preston Lee Sr Adel-Desoto-Minburn 21:21.5 6:53
46 Jordan Leek So Abraham Lincoln 21:49.4 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
83:42
16:44
5:24
20 Jackson Heidesch
So
15:54
5:08
1
Will Ryan
Jr
16:45
5:24
3
Cade Muller
Sr
16:50
5:26
4
Nolan Kyhl
Sr
16:52
5:26
5
Jordan Daniel
Sr
17:22
5:36
7
Max Brown
Sr
17:34
5:40
10
Matthew Bootman
Fr
17:52
5:46
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Urbandale
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
90:15
18:03
5:49
62 Anthony Moran
Sr
17:13
5:33
6
Ethan Smith
So
17:37
5:41
11
Mason Moran
Fr
18:26
5:57
14
Cole Leggett
Jr
18:29
5:58
15
Kyler Peck
Jr
18:31
5:59
16
Drew Johnson
Fr
18:59
6:07
18
Jack Neas
So
19:12
6:12
22
3 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
90:50
18:10
5:52
71 Nate Mueller
Sr
16:04
5:11
2
Cooper Greenslade
Jr
18:00
5:48
13
Nathan Royer
Sr
18:43
6:02
17
Caleb Crystal
Jr
19:00
6:08
19
Alex Dvorak
Sr
19:02
6:09
20
Hubie Chaplin
Fr
19:05
6:09
21
Hunter Landphair
Fr
20:00
6:27
29
4 Indianola
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
92:40
18:32
5:59
89 Curtis Johnson
Jr
17:23
5:36
8
Logan Hoger
Jr
17:33
5:40
9
Joseph DeWall
Sr
19:14
6:12
23
Jack Runyan
Jr
19:14
6:12
24
Hunter Seifrig
So
19:17
6:13
25
Bowen Downey
So
19:19
6:14
26
Keene Barnes
Jr
19:26
6:16
27
5 Abraham Lincoln
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
100:49
20:10
6:30
154 Zach Streeter
-
19:29
6:17
28
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
20:11
6:30
30
Nauris Bryant
So
20:11
6:31
31
Andres Torres
Jr
20:18
6:33
32
Sam Benschoter
Sr
20:41
6:40
33
Grant Harrison
So
20:55
6:45
34
Jordan Leek
So
21:49
7:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:38
17:56
5:47
15 Max Brown
Sr
17:34
5:40
1
Matthew Bootman
Fr
17:52
5:46
2
Jack Ode
So
17:53
5:46
3
Andrew Robey
Jr
17:58
5:48
4
Gage Brinker
So
18:21
5:55
5








2 Indianola
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
98:36
19:43
6:22
47 Bowen Downey
So
19:19
6:14
7
Keene Barnes
Jr
19:26
6:16
8
Trey Kaas
Jr
19:42
6:21
9
Eli Ross
Sr
20:01
6:27
11
Logan Piper
So
20:09
6:30
12








3 Adel-Desoto-Minburn
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
101:57
20:23
6:35
58 Hubie Chaplin
Fr
19:05
6:09
6
Hunter Landphair
Fr
20:00
6:27
10
Ryan Entriken
Fr
20:19
6:33
13
Tom Hook
Fr
21:12
6:50
14
Preston Lee
Sr
21:22
6:53
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.