Dowling Catholic Results from the Southeast Polk Invitational at Southeast Polk HS on 10/1/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Klemm Jr JV 19:07.9 6:10 3.1 9/141 1/15 9/25 6/9 19:04
Antonio Banuelos-moriel Sr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 68/86 8/10 8/25 6/9 22:00
(2:55,13.3)
22:00
(2:55,13.3)
19:01 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Christopher Pierson Jr V 18:28.3 5:58 3.1 56/86 7/10 7/25 3/9 19:47
(1:18,6.6)
19:47
(1:18,6.6)
19:47
(1:18,6.6)
17:38 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Nelson So JV 20:42.3 6:41 3.1 90/141 15/15 25/25 2/7 19:38
Fabian Jarabek Fr JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 83/141 14/15 24/25 2/7 20:10
Flynn Milligan So V 18:02.2 5:49 3.1 28/86 2/10 2/25 8/9 19:55
(1:52,9.4)
19:55
(1:52,9.4)
19:55
(1:52,9.4)
17:46 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabe Cook Sr JV 19:30.5 6:18 3.1 26/141 4/15 14/25 4/9 18:49
Gabe Shaw So V 18:08.5 5:51 3.1 37/86 3/10 3/25 8/9 17:15
Gage Brinker So V 18:17.2 5:54 3.1 47/86 5/10 5/25 6/9 17:07 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Henry Fink Fr JV 20:17.6 6:33 3.1 71/141 12/15 22/25 3/9 18:47
Jack Mcguire Fr JV 20:17.2 6:33 3.1 70/141 11/15 21/25 4/9 19:42
Jeison Jaimes Sr JV 19:49.2 6:24 3.1 44/141 9/15 19/25 2/9 18:57
Jj Mclaughlin Fr JV 20:22.3 6:34 3.1 76/141 13/15 23/25 2/8 20:09
Joe Wilwerding So JV 19:27.2 6:17 3.1 23/141 3/15 13/25 5/9 18:33
Johnny Fox So V 19:17.7 6:13 3.1 72/86 9/10 11/25 5/8 18:08
Lance Ronnebaum So JV 20:12.4 6:31 3.1 64/141 10/15 20/25 3/9 19:55
Matthew Dietrich So JV 19:17.1 6:13 3.1 12/141 2/15 10/25 5/9 18:37
Max Derocher Fr V 18:11.6 5:52 3.1 41/86 4/10 4/25 7/9 18:02
Michael Ode Jr V 17:57.9 5:48 3.1 24/86 1/10 1/25 9/9 18:59
(1:02,5.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Nick Klocke So V 19:25.5 6:16 3.1 74/86 10/10 12/25 3/6 19:01
Patrick Wainwright Fr JV 19:39.2 6:20 3.1 31/141 6/15 16/25 3/9 19:56
(0:16,1.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Patrick Warren So JV 19:46.4 6:23 3.1 41/141 8/15 18/25 3/9 19:08
Sam Leto Jr V 18:27.1 5:57 3.1 55/86 6/10 6/25 7/9 19:03
(0:36,3.1)
19:03
(0:36,3.1)
19:03
(0:36,3.1)
17:55 BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
Timothy Sullivan So JV 19:40.7 6:21 3.1 32/141 7/15 17/25 2/9 19:10
Will Meilander Sr JV 19:33.4 6:19 3.1 27/141 5/15 15/25 4/9 20:20
(0:46,3.8)
20:20
(0:46,3.8)
18:26 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/9 90:37
0:19
3.1 5:51 5:48 5:54 177 5:35 92:43
(2:05,2.3)
84:43 83:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Michael Ode (24), Flynn Milligan (28), Gabe Shaw (37), Max Derocher (41), Gage Brinker (47)
V 2nd 5 3/6 94:44
0:58
3.1 6:07 5:57 6:16 63 5:57 Sam Leto (6), Christopher Pierson (7), Antonio Banuelos-moriel (14), Johnny Fox (17), Nick Klocke (19)
JV 1st 5 4/9 96:56
0:26
3.1 6:15 6:10 6:19 97 6:06 89:07 89:07 Aidan Klemm (9), Matthew Dietrich (12), Joe Wilwerding (23), Gabe Cook (26), Will Meilander (27)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 99:08
0:33
3.1 6:24 6:20 6:31 60 6:22 92:18 92:18 Patrick Wainwright (4), Timothy Sullivan (5), Patrick Warren (11), Jeison Jaimes (13), Lance Ronnebaum (27)
JV 3rd 5 3/7 102:13
0:25
3.1 6:36 6:33 6:41 58 6:31 93:58 93:58 Jack Mcguire (8), Henry Fink (9), Jj Mclaughlin (11), Fabian Jarabek (14), Cole Nelson (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Ramsey Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 16:20.9 5:16
2 Jacob Ewers Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 16:51.5 5:26
3 Alan Craig Becker Sr Atlantic 16:57.4 5:28
4 Chase Bartlett Sr Southeast Polk 17:14.6 5:34
5 Akol Atack Sr Ames 17:16.1 5:34
6 Cael Cox Sr Ankeny 17:16.4 5:34
7 Jack Every Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:27.5 5:38
8 Bennett Ryken Sr Ames 17:28.5 5:38
9 Brandon Kesner Sr Carlisle 17:32.3 5:39
10 Eric Patterson Sr Southeast Polk 17:34.9 5:40
11 Adam Hisel Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:43.1 5:43
12 Evan McClinton Fr West Des Moines Valley 17:44.4 5:43
13 Alex Traynor Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:44.6 5:43
14 Jacob Storey Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:50.7 5:45
15 Drew Schindel Jr Ames 17:52.6 5:46
16 Alec Dephillips Sr West Des Moines Valley 17:52.7 5:46
17 Truman Patterson Jr Ankeny 17:53.5 5:46
18 Drew Lehman So Waukee 17:53.6 5:46
19 Andrew Poock Sr Ankeny 17:54.2 5:47
20 Tate McDermott Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:54.4 5:47
21 Christian Rathje Jr Ankeny 17:55.5 5:47
22 Alex Wilson Sr Southeast Polk 17:56 5:47
23 Zane Berg Jr Atlantic 17:57.3 5:48
24 Michael Ode Jr Dowling Catholic 17:57.9 5:48 1/10 1/25 9/9
25 Caden Mitchell Sr Southeast Polk 17:59.5 5:48
26 Jake Bosch Fr Ankeny 18:00.8 5:49
27 Ethan Schlichte Sr Carlisle 18:01.7 5:49
28 Flynn Milligan So Dowling Catholic 18:02.2 5:49 2/10 2/25 8/9 19:55
(1:52)
19:55
(1:52)
19:55
(1:52)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Kaden Sadler Sr Carlisle 18:02.5 5:49
30 Josh Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:04.5 5:50
31 Carson Owens So Southeast Polk 18:05 5:50
32 Blake Croushore Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:06.9 5:51
33 Drew Engler Jr Atlantic 18:07.3 5:51
34 Brady Birkenholtz So Carlisle 18:07.9 5:51
35 Jonathon Williams So Ames 18:08.3 5:51
36 Andrew Ross Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:08.5 5:51
37 Gabe Shaw So Dowling Catholic 18:08.5 5:51 3/10 3/25 8/9
38 Garrett Weber So Waukee 18:09.9 5:52
39 Jacob Martin Sr Southeast Polk 18:11.2 5:52
40 Owen Pries Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:11.2 5:52
41 Max Derocher Fr Dowling Catholic 18:11.6 5:52 4/10 4/25 7/9
42 Connor Barry Sr Waukee 18:13.1 5:53
43 Brayden Kessler Jr Carlisle 18:13.6 5:53
44 Levi Hill So Ankeny 18:14.2 5:53
45 Mason Ramsey Jr Carlisle 18:15.6 5:53
46 London Schuchart Jr Ankeny 18:16.8 5:54
47 Gage Brinker So Dowling Catholic 18:17.2 5:54 5/10 5/25 6/9 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
48 Charles Orngard Jr Ames 18:20.6 5:55
49 Aidan Cooper Fr Waukee 18:21.9 5:55
50 Joel Bloomer Fr Waukee 18:22.8 5:56
51 Nick Kessler Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:23.9 5:56
52 Ethan Williams Sr Atlantic 18:25.2 5:57
53 Paul Erredge Jr Ankeny 18:26.2 5:57
54 Alexander Wauson Fr West Des Moines Valley 18:26.9 5:57
55 Sam Leto Jr Dowling Catholic 18:27.1 5:57 6/10 6/25 7/9 19:03
(0:36)
19:03
(0:36)
19:03
(0:36)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Christopher Pierson Jr Dowling Catholic 18:28.3 5:58 7/10 7/25 3/9 19:47
(1:18)
19:47
(1:18)
19:47
(1:18)
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Zachary Hill Sr West Des Moines Valley 18:28.5 5:58
58 Ethan McDermott So West Des Moines Valley 18:33.9 5:59
59 Luke Herbsleb Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:35.5 6:00
60 Chase Gach Fr Carlisle 18:44.5 6:03
61 Anders Peterson Sr Ankeny 18:48.4 6:04
62 Sam Watkins Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:50.4 6:05
63 Raymond Birech So Carlisle 18:53 6:05
64 Charlie Bennett Fr Ames 18:53.4 6:06
65 Sam Lanz Sr Waukee 19:00.4 6:08
66 Hudson Frank Jr Southeast Polk 19:03.6 6:09
67 Erick Fitzpatrick Sr Southeast Polk 19:04.8 6:09
68 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Sr Dowling Catholic 19:05 6:09 8/10 8/25 6/9 22:00
(2:55)
22:00
(2:55)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
69 Chad Denadel Jr Waukee 19:08.2 6:10
70 Andrew Liesland Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:08.5 6:10
71 Keith Christensen Jr Carlisle 19:13.1 6:12
72 Johnny Fox So Dowling Catholic 19:17.7 6:13 9/10 11/25 5/8
73 Brody Roth Fr Carlisle 19:23.1 6:15
74 Nick Klocke So Dowling Catholic 19:25.5 6:16 10/10 12/25 3/6
75 Kyle Witte Jr Waukee 19:26.5 6:16
76 Tyrell Williams Fr Atlantic 19:27.8 6:17
77 Karsten Holm Jr Ames 19:38.4 6:20
78 Cael Klinkenborg So Waukee 19:44.6 6:22
79 Bennett Whetstone Fr Atlantic 19:53.9 6:25
80 Alex Sonntag Fr Atlantic 19:57.5 6:26
81 Noah Williamson Fr Ames 19:59 6:27
82 Camden Wacha So Ames 20:10.4 6:30
83 Will Hatcher Jr Ames 20:15.1 6:32
84 Isaac Altman Jr Atlantic 20:29.2 6:37
85 Alex Sampson Jr Atlantic 20:35 6:38
86 Devin Wood Sr Atlantic 20:46.3 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
86:25
17:17
5:35
44 Aidan Ramsey
Jr
16:21
5:16
1
Jacob Ewers
Jr
16:52
5:26
2
Jack Every
Fr
17:28
5:38
7
Jacob Storey
Jr
17:51
5:45
14
Tate McDermott
Fr
17:54
5:47
20
Blake Croushore
Sr
18:07
5:51
32
Owen Pries
Jr
18:11
5:52
40
2 West Des Moines Valley
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
89:13
17:51
5:45
88 Adam Hisel
Sr
17:43
5:43
11
Evan McClinton
Fr
17:44
5:43
12
Alex Traynor
Sr
17:45
5:43
13
Alec Dephillips
Sr
17:53
5:46
16
Andrew Ross
Sr
18:09
5:51
36
Alexander Wauson
Fr
18:27
5:57
52
Zachary Hill
Sr
18:29
5:58
55
3 Ankeny
5-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:44
89:00
17:48
5:45
89 Cael Cox
Sr
17:16
5:34
6
Truman Patterson
Jr
17:54
5:46
17
Andrew Poock
Sr
17:54
5:47
19
Christian Rathje
Jr
17:56
5:47
21
Jake Bosch
Fr
18:01
5:49
26
Levi Hill
So
18:14
5:53
44
London Schuchart
Jr
18:17
5:54
46
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:50
88:50
17:46
5:44
92 Chase Bartlett
Sr
17:15
5:34
4
Eric Patterson
Sr
17:35
5:40
10
Alex Wilson
Sr
17:56
5:47
22
Caden Mitchell
Sr
18:00
5:48
25
Carson Owens
So
18:05
5:50
31
Jacob Martin
Sr
18:11
5:52
39
Hudson Frank
Jr
19:04
6:09
59
5 Ames
4-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:05
89:06
17:49
5:45
111 Akol Atack
Sr
17:16
5:34
5
Bennett Ryken
Sr
17:29
5:38
8
Drew Schindel
Jr
17:53
5:46
15
Jonathon Williams
So
18:08
5:51
35
Charles Orngard
Jr
18:21
5:55
48
Charlie Bennett
Fr
18:53
6:06
57
Karsten Holm
Jr
19:38
6:20
61
6 Carlisle
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:41
89:58
18:00
5:48
142 Brandon Kesner
Sr
17:32
5:39
9
Ethan Schlichte
Sr
18:02
5:49
27
Kaden Sadler
Sr
18:03
5:49
29
Brady Birkenholtz
So
18:08
5:51
34
Brayden Kessler
Jr
18:14
5:53
43
Mason Ramsey
Jr
18:16
5:53
45
Chase Gach
Fr
18:45
6:03
56
7 Atlantic
2-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:30
90:55
18:11
5:52
170 Alan Craig Becker
Sr
16:57
5:28
3
Zane Berg
Jr
17:57
5:48
23
Drew Engler
Jr
18:07
5:51
33
Ethan Williams
Sr
18:25
5:57
51
Tyrell Williams
Fr
19:28
6:17
60
Bennett Whetstone
Fr
19:54
6:25
62
Alex Sonntag
Fr
19:58
6:26
63
8 Waukee
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:28
90:43
18:09
5:51
177 Drew Lehman
So
17:54
5:46
18
Josh Dejohn
Jr
18:05
5:50
30
Garrett Weber
So
18:10
5:52
38
Connor Barry
Sr
18:13
5:53
42
Aidan Cooper
Fr
18:22
5:55
49
Joel Bloomer
Fr
18:23
5:56
50
Sam Lanz
Sr
19:00
6:08
58
8 Dowling Catholic
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:19
90:37
18:07
5:51
177 Michael Ode
Jr
17:58
5:48
24
Flynn Milligan
So
18:02
5:49
28
Gabe Shaw
So
18:09
5:51
37
Max Derocher
Fr
18:12
5:52
41
Gage Brinker
So
18:17
5:54
47
Sam Leto
Jr
18:27
5:57
53
Christopher Pierson
Jr
18:28
5:58
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
92:08
18:26
5:57
26 Blake Croushore
Sr
18:07
5:51
1
Owen Pries
Jr
18:11
5:52
2
Nick Kessler
Fr
18:24
5:56
5
Luke Herbsleb
Jr
18:36
6:00
8
Sam Watkins
Fr
18:50
6:05
10








2 Carlisle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
94:29
18:54
6:06
57 Mason Ramsey
Jr
18:16
5:53
3
Chase Gach
Fr
18:45
6:03
9
Raymond Birech
So
18:53
6:05
11
Keith Christensen
Jr
19:13
6:12
16
Brody Roth
Fr
19:23
6:15
18








3 Dowling Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
94:44
18:57
6:07
63 Sam Leto
Jr
18:27
5:57
6
Christopher Pierson
Jr
18:28
5:58
7
Antonio Banuelos-moriel
Sr
19:05
6:09
14
Johnny Fox
So
19:18
6:13
17
Nick Klocke
So
19:26
6:16
19








4 Waukee
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
95:43
19:09
6:10
74 Joel Bloomer
Fr
18:23
5:56
4
Sam Lanz
Sr
19:00
6:08
13
Chad Denadel
Jr
19:08
6:10
15
Kyle Witte
Jr
19:27
6:16
20
Cael Klinkenborg
So
19:45
6:22
22








5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
98:56
19:47
6:23
111 Charlie Bennett
Fr
18:53
6:06
12
Karsten Holm
Jr
19:38
6:20
21
Noah Williamson
Fr
19:59
6:27
25
Camden Wacha
So
20:10
6:30
26
Will Hatcher
Jr
20:15
6:32
27








6 Atlantic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
101:42
20:20
6:34
134 Bennett Whetstone
Fr
19:54
6:25
23
Alex Sonntag
Fr
19:58
6:26
24
Isaac Altman
Jr
20:29
6:37
28
Alex Sampson
Jr
20:35
6:38
29
Devin Wood
Sr
20:46
6:42
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aj Angus Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:16.5 5:54
2 Carter Smith Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:19.6 5:55
3 Cody Swensen Jr West Des Moines Valley 18:33.8 5:59
4 Lincoln Eighmy So Carlisle 18:36.6 6:00
5 Luke Wellet Jr Waukee 18:49.8 6:04
6 Carter Smith Jr Ankeny 18:55.1 6:06
7 Aidan Limback So West Des Moines Valley 19:00.7 6:08
8 Owen Vasey Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:03.4 6:09
9 Aidan Klemm Jr Dowling Catholic 19:07.9 6:10 1/15 9/25 6/9
10 Charlie Peterson Jr Waukee 19:15.8 6:13
11 Jayson Janssen Fr Carlisle 19:15.9 6:13
12 Matthew Dietrich So Dowling Catholic 19:17.1 6:13 2/15 10/25 5/9
13 Karsten Newell Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:18.1 6:14
14 Braeden Roberts So Dallas Center-Grimes 19:18.3 6:14
15 Jackson Bergman Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:18.7 6:14
16 Paul Andersen Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:19.9 6:14
17 Owen Fast So Ankeny 19:20.3 6:14
18 Ben Every Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:20.8 6:14
19 Henry De Brujn So Waukee 19:22 6:15
20 Owen Evans Fr Ankeny 19:23 6:15
21 Austin Jones So Waukee 19:24.8 6:16
22 Saiphani Sirimalle So Waukee 19:25.4 6:16
23 Joe Wilwerding So Dowling Catholic 19:27.2 6:17 3/15 13/25 5/9
24 Levi Evans Fr Ames 19:29.2 6:17
25 Caleb Morris So Dallas Center-Grimes 19:29.2 6:17
26 Gabe Cook Sr Dowling Catholic 19:30.5 6:18 4/15 14/25 4/9
27 Will Meilander Sr Dowling Catholic 19:33.4 6:19 5/15 15/25 4/9 20:20
(0:46)
20:20
(0:46)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
28 Alex Pries Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:34 6:19
29 Quinten Kessler Sr Carlisle 19:36 6:19
30 Dayton Fouts So Waukee 19:37.9 6:20
31 Patrick Wainwright Fr Dowling Catholic 19:39.2 6:20 6/15 16/25 3/9
32 Timothy Sullivan So Dowling Catholic 19:40.7 6:21 7/15 17/25 2/9
33 Joe Dombrosky Jr Waukee 19:42.4 6:21
34 Rylan Altof Fr Southeast Polk 19:42.7 6:22
35 Jack Cavan Fr West Des Moines Valley 19:43.3 6:22
36 Josh Lancaster Fr Carlisle 19:43.4 6:22
37 Cael Wineland Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:44 6:22
38 Bryan Wadsworth Sr Waukee 19:44 6:22
39 Elliot Baughman So West Des Moines Valley 19:45.2 6:22
40 Griffin Gade Jr Ankeny 19:46.1 6:23
41 Patrick Warren So Dowling Catholic 19:46.4 6:23 8/15 18/25 3/9
42 Brooklyn Pierce Sr Waukee 19:47 6:23
43 Levi Stember Fr Ankeny 19:48.3 6:23
44 Jeison Jaimes Sr Dowling Catholic 19:49.2 6:24 9/15 19/25 2/9
45 Ben Tope Sr Waukee 19:50 6:24
46 Aiden Farrell Fr Ankeny 19:52.1 6:25
47 Owen Line Fr Waukee 19:55.5 6:26
48 Charlie Wilterdink Fr Southeast Polk 19:56.3 6:26
49 Cole Kyer So Southeast Polk 19:57.5 6:26
50 Aaron Woods Jr Ankeny 19:58.1 6:26
51 Harrison Stallman Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:58.3 6:27
52 Payton Mizer Fr Waukee 19:58.6 6:27
53 Keenan Tiroe So Ankeny 20:00.5 6:27
54 Nathan Zook Jr Southeast Polk 20:00.6 6:27
55 Matt Bendinger Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:02.4 6:28
56 Sam Ducar So Ankeny 20:03 6:28
57 Alex Cox So Ankeny 20:03.9 6:28
58 Jacob Forney Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:05.5 6:29
59 Noa Jones So Ankeny 20:05.9 6:29
60 Jake Dahlmer Fr Ankeny 20:07.3 6:29
61 Dominic Hemphill Fr Ankeny 20:07.4 6:29
62 Chase Bradley Fr Ankeny 20:10.8 6:31
63 Avery Mosher Sr Ames 20:12.1 6:31
64 Lance Ronnebaum So Dowling Catholic 20:12.4 6:31 10/15 20/25 3/9
65 Ezra DeCleene Fr Carlisle 20:13.5 6:31
66 Levi Orman Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:14.2 6:32
67 Erik Anderson Fr Ames 20:14.7 6:32
68 Andy Tran Jr West Des Moines Valley 20:16.7 6:32
69 Jude Skinner Fr Southeast Polk 20:17.1 6:33
70 Jack Mcguire Fr Dowling Catholic 20:17.2 6:33 11/15 21/25 4/9
71 Henry Fink Fr Dowling Catholic 20:17.6 6:33 12/15 22/25 3/9
72 Brett Wineinger Jr Ames 20:18.7 6:33
73 Kenyang Kenyang Fr Ames 20:19.2 6:33
74 Blake Busch Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:20.2 6:34
75 Braden Spurr Fr Atlantic 20:20.3 6:34
76 Jj Mclaughlin Fr Dowling Catholic 20:22.3 6:34 13/15 23/25 2/8
77 Trevor Hulsing Sr Waukee 20:23.4 6:35
78 Cade Nickell Sr Southeast Polk 20:26.8 6:36
79 Ryan Fitch So Dallas Center-Grimes 20:28.8 6:36
80 Sam Trabue Sr Ames 20:29.4 6:37
81 Carter Clark Jr Ankeny 20:30 6:37
82 Sam Wilson Sr Carlisle 20:30.4 6:37
83 Fabian Jarabek Fr Dowling Catholic 20:34 6:38 14/15 24/25 2/7
84 Zach Hanson Jr Ames 20:35.3 6:38
85 Alan Brummel So Southeast Polk 20:37.8 6:39
86 Colin Miller So Southeast Polk 20:38.8 6:40
87 Cameron Mesman Sr Waukee 20:39.1 6:40
88 Jack Fertig Fr Southeast Polk 20:39.8 6:40
89 Ian Coffman Sr Ames 20:41.6 6:41
90 Cole Nelson So Dowling Catholic 20:42.3 6:41 15/15 25/25 2/7
91 Trevon Kyer Sr Southeast Polk 20:43.2 6:41
92 Tianci Sun So West Des Moines Valley 20:44.7 6:42
93 Lee Houser Jr Atlantic 20:45.2 6:42
94 Andrew Croft So West Des Moines Valley 20:50 6:43
95 Cole Waterhouse Fr Carlisle 20:54.2 6:45
96 Gavin Holmes Fr Southeast Polk 20:55.3 6:45
97 Tate Niklasen Fr Atlantic 20:56.7 6:45
98 Noah Trannel Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:59.9 6:46
99 Brandon Vorst So Ames 21:12 6:50
100 Luke Hayes Fr Waukee 21:13.5 6:51
101 Hayden Sinclair So Ames 21:14.2 6:51
102 Jacob Sorenson Jr Ames 21:14.5 6:51
103 Aydan Albritton So Southeast Polk 21:16.2 6:52
104 Drew Anderson Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:17 6:52
105 Mason McFadden Fr Atlantic 21:18.5 6:52
106 Will Harris Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:19 6:53
107 Quinn Whinery Fr Southeast Polk 21:20.7 6:53
108 Adrian Carmenate Sr Carlisle 21:28.1 6:56
109 Rickie Fields Fr Atlantic 21:33.6 6:57
110 Matthew Hehr Jr Ames 21:36.1 6:58
111 Landon Morrow Fr Southeast Polk 21:36.5 6:58
112 Alex Gatiba Fr Ames 21:41.8 7:00
113 Brome Churchill Sr Southeast Polk 21:43.3 7:00
114 Aaron Parks So Carlisle 21:44.6 7:01
115 Ian Nelson Jr Ames 21:47.6 7:02
116 Brock Henderson Fr Atlantic 21:48.8 7:02
117 Will Copley Jr Ames 21:56.1 7:05
118 Connor Johnson So Ames 22:04 7:07
119 Zach Funk So Southeast Polk 22:06.8 7:08
120 Jared Hutson So Ames 22:07.3 7:08
121 Ben Imhoff Fr Carlisle 22:07.4 7:08
122 Mason Hausmann So Southeast Polk 22:10.2 7:09
123 Kurtis Noonan Sr Carlisle 22:11.4 7:09
124 Ethan Keomala So Southeast Polk 22:15 7:11
125 Devlyne Sunderman Sr Atlantic 22:25.1 7:14
126 Conner Hansen Fr Carlisle 22:28.5 7:15
127 Keenan Richards Jr Carlisle 22:32.5 7:16
128 Keagen Garcia Sr Atlantic 22:34.9 7:17
129 Aj Snyder So Carlisle 22:50.2 7:22
130 Isaac Short Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:51.9 7:23
131 Korbin Keomala So Southeast Polk 23:22 7:32
132 Tristan Mathisen Jr Atlantic 23:35.8 7:37
133 Ryan Borth So Southeast Polk 23:41.5 7:39
134 Ethan Goodue Fr Carlisle 23:47.6 7:41
135 Joseph Martin So Southeast Polk 24:23.2 7:52
136 Trahyger Carey Fr Atlantic 25:40.3 8:17
137 Ethan Butler Sr Southeast Polk 26:01.7 8:24
138 Noah Nicholson Jr Southeast Polk 26:07.7 8:26
139 Korbin Johnson Fr Atlantic 26:50.4 8:39
140 Joe Sonntag Sr Atlantic 26:57.3 8:42
141 Creighton Cassady Fr Southeast Polk 27:08 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Des Moines Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:33
18:55
6:06
43 Carter Smith
Jr
18:20
5:55
2
Cody Swensen
Jr
18:34
5:59
3
Aidan Limback
So
19:01
6:08
7
Jackson Bergman
Fr
19:19
6:14
15
Paul Andersen
Jr
19:20
6:14
16
Jack Cavan
Fr
19:43
6:22
35
Elliot Baughman
So
19:45
6:22
37
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
95:17
19:03
6:09
54 Aj Angus
Fr
18:17
5:54
1
Owen Vasey
Fr
19:03
6:09
8
Karsten Newell
Jr
19:18
6:14
13
Braeden Roberts
So
19:18
6:14
14
Ben Every
Fr
19:21
6:14
18
Caleb Morris
So
19:29
6:17
25
Alex Pries
Fr
19:34
6:19
28
3 Waukee
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
96:18
19:16
6:13
77 Luke Wellet
Jr
18:50
6:04
5
Charlie Peterson
Jr
19:16
6:13
10
Henry De Brujn
So
19:22
6:15
19
Austin Jones
So
19:25
6:16
21
Saiphani Sirimalle
So
19:25
6:16
22
Dayton Fouts
So
19:38
6:20
30
Joe Dombrosky
Jr
19:42
6:21
33
4 Dowling Catholic
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:26
96:56
19:23
6:15
97 Aidan Klemm
Jr
19:08
6:10
9
Matthew Dietrich
So
19:17
6:13
12
Joe Wilwerding
So
19:27
6:17
23
Gabe Cook
Sr
19:31
6:18
26
Will Meilander
Sr
19:33
6:19
27
Patrick Wainwright
Fr
19:39
6:20
31
Timothy Sullivan
So
19:41
6:21
32
5 Ankeny
5-6-4-6-5
Gap: 0:53
97:13
19:27
6:16
120 Carter Smith
Jr
18:55
6:06
6
Owen Fast
So
19:20
6:14
17
Owen Evans
Fr
19:23
6:15
20
Griffin Gade
Jr
19:46
6:23
38
Levi Stember
Fr
19:48
6:23
39
Aiden Farrell
Fr
19:52
6:25
40
Aaron Woods
Jr
19:58
6:26
43
6 Carlisle
3-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:37
97:25
19:29
6:17
126 Lincoln Eighmy
So
18:37
6:00
4
Jayson Janssen
Fr
19:16
6:13
11
Quinten Kessler
Sr
19:36
6:19
29
Josh Lancaster
Fr
19:43
6:22
36
Ezra DeCleene
Fr
20:14
6:31
46
Sam Wilson
Sr
20:30
6:37
54
Cole Waterhouse
Fr
20:54
6:45
58
7 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:34
99:54
19:59
6:27
209 Rylan Altof
Fr
19:43
6:22
34
Charlie Wilterdink
Fr
19:56
6:26
41
Cole Kyer
So
19:58
6:26
42
Nathan Zook
Jr
20:01
6:27
44
Jude Skinner
Fr
20:17
6:33
48
Cade Nickell
Sr
20:27
6:36
52
Alan Brummel
So
20:38
6:39
56
8 Ames
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:50
100:34
20:07
6:29
215 Levi Evans
Fr
19:29
6:17
24
Avery Mosher
Sr
20:12
6:31
45
Erik Anderson
Fr
20:15
6:32
47
Brett Wineinger
Jr
20:19
6:33
49
Kenyang Kenyang
Fr
20:19
6:33
50
Sam Trabue
Sr
20:29
6:37
53
Zach Hanson
Jr
20:35
6:38
55
9 Atlantic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
104:54
20:59
6:46
288 Braden Spurr
Fr
20:20
6:34
51
Lee Houser
Jr
20:45
6:42
57
Tate Niklasen
Fr
20:57
6:45
59
Mason McFadden
Fr
21:19
6:52
60
Rickie Fields
Fr
21:34
6:57
61
Brock Henderson
Fr
21:49
7:02
62
Devlyne Sunderman
Sr
22:25
7:14
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:12
98:41
19:44
6:22
44 Dayton Fouts
So
19:38
6:20
3
Joe Dombrosky
Jr
19:42
6:21
6
Bryan Wadsworth
Sr
19:44
6:22
9
Brooklyn Pierce
Sr
19:47
6:23
12
Ben Tope
Sr
19:50
6:24
14
Owen Line
Fr
19:56
6:26
16
Payton Mizer
Fr
19:59
6:27
19
2 Dowling Catholic
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
99:08
19:50
6:24
60 Patrick Wainwright
Fr
19:39
6:20
4
Timothy Sullivan
So
19:41
6:21
5
Patrick Warren
So
19:46
6:23
11
Jeison Jaimes
Sr
19:49
6:24
13
Lance Ronnebaum
So
20:12
6:31
27
Jack Mcguire
Fr
20:17
6:33
30
Henry Fink
Fr
20:18
6:33
31
3 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:00
99:14
19:51
6:24
63 Caleb Morris
So
19:29
6:17
1
Alex Pries
Fr
19:34
6:19
2
Cael Wineland
Jr
19:44
6:22
8
Harrison Stallman
Sr
19:58
6:27
18
Ryan Fitch
So
20:29
6:36
34
Drew Anderson
Jr
21:17
6:52
49
Will Harris
Fr
21:19
6:53
50
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
99:51
19:58
6:26
90 Jack Cavan
Fr
19:43
6:22
7
Elliot Baughman
So
19:45
6:22
10
Matt Bendinger
Jr
20:02
6:28
21
Jacob Forney
Fr
20:06
6:29
24
Levi Orman
Fr
20:14
6:32
28
Andy Tran
Jr
20:17
6:32
29
Blake Busch
Fr
20:20
6:34
32
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
99:58
20:00
6:27
97 Aiden Farrell
Fr
19:52
6:25
15
Aaron Woods
Jr
19:58
6:26
17
Keenan Tiroe
So
20:01
6:27
20
Sam Ducar
So
20:03
6:28
22
Alex Cox
So
20:04
6:28
23
Noa Jones
So
20:06
6:29
25
Jake Dahlmer
Fr
20:07
6:29
26
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
103:06
20:37
6:39
192 Cade Nickell
Sr
20:27
6:36
33
Alan Brummel
So
20:38
6:39
38
Colin Miller
So
20:39
6:40
39
Jack Fertig
Fr
20:40
6:40
40
Trevon Kyer
Sr
20:43
6:41
42
Gavin Holmes
Fr
20:55
6:45
44
Aydan Albritton
So
21:16
6:52
48
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
104:13
20:51
6:43
204 Sam Trabue
Sr
20:29
6:37
35
Zach Hanson
Jr
20:35
6:38
37
Ian Coffman
Sr
20:42
6:41
41
Brandon Vorst
So
21:12
6:50
45
Hayden Sinclair
So
21:14
6:51
46
Jacob Sorenson
Jr
21:15
6:51
47
Matthew Hehr
Jr
21:36
6:58
52
8 Carlisle
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
106:45
21:21
6:53
238 Sam Wilson
Sr
20:30
6:37
36
Cole Waterhouse
Fr
20:54
6:45
43
Adrian Carmenate
Sr
21:28
6:56
51
Aaron Parks
So
21:45
7:01
53
Ben Imhoff
Fr
22:07
7:08
55
Kurtis Noonan
Sr
22:11
7:09
56
Conner Hansen
Fr
22:29
7:15
58
9 Atlantic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:52
116:05
23:13
7:29
291 Brock Henderson
Fr
21:49
7:02
54
Devlyne Sunderman
Sr
22:25
7:14
57
Keagen Garcia
Sr
22:35
7:17
59
Tristan Mathisen
Jr
23:36
7:37
60
Trahyger Carey
Fr
25:40
8:17
61
Korbin Johnson
Fr
26:50
8:39
62
Joe Sonntag
Sr
26:57
8:42
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
101:01
20:12
6:31
31 Noa Jones
So
20:06
6:29
3
Jake Dahlmer
Fr
20:07
6:29
4
Dominic Hemphill
Fr
20:07
6:29
5
Chase Bradley
Fr
20:11
6:31
6
Carter Clark
Jr
20:30
6:37
13








2 Waukee
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
102:10
20:26
6:35
51 Owen Line
Fr
19:56
6:26
1
Payton Mizer
Fr
19:59
6:27
2
Trevor Hulsing
Sr
20:23
6:35
12
Cameron Mesman
Sr
20:39
6:40
15
Luke Hayes
Fr
21:14
6:51
21








3 Dowling Catholic
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
102:13
20:27
6:36
58 Jack Mcguire
Fr
20:17
6:33
8
Henry Fink
Fr
20:18
6:33
9
Jj Mclaughlin
Fr
20:22
6:34
11
Fabian Jarabek
Fr
20:34
6:38
14
Cole Nelson
So
20:42
6:41
16








4 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
103:12
20:38
6:39
72 Andy Tran
Jr
20:17
6:32
7
Blake Busch
Fr
20:20
6:34
10
Tianci Sun
So
20:45
6:42
17
Andrew Croft
So
20:50
6:43
18
Noah Trannel
Fr
21:00
6:46
20








5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
106:52
21:22
6:54
120 Gavin Holmes
Fr
20:55
6:45
19
Aydan Albritton
So
21:16
6:52
23
Quinn Whinery
Fr
21:21
6:53
24
Landon Morrow
Fr
21:37
6:58
26
Brome Churchill
Sr
21:43
7:00
28
Zach Funk
So
22:07
7:08
32
Mason Hausmann
So
22:10
7:09
34
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
108:16
21:39
6:59
133 Jacob Sorenson
Jr
21:15
6:51
22
Matthew Hehr
Jr
21:36
6:58
25
Alex Gatiba
Fr
21:42
7:00
27
Ian Nelson
Jr
21:48
7:02
29
Will Copley
Jr
21:56
7:05
30
Connor Johnson
So
22:04
7:07
31
Jared Hutson
So
22:07
7:08
33
7 Carlisle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
113:50
22:46
7:21
185 Kurtis Noonan
Sr
22:11
7:09
35
Conner Hansen
Fr
22:29
7:15
36
Keenan Richards
Jr
22:33
7:16
37
Aj Snyder
So
22:50
7:22
38
Ethan Goodue
Fr
23:48
7:41
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.