Dowling Catholic Results from the IHSAA Class 4A State Qualifying Meet at Southeast Polk HS on 10/21/20
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frerichs, Lauryn | So | V | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 8/53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/8 | 20:28.4 | 20:53.6 (0:21,1.7) |
20:15.9 | 19:46 | BEAST MODE! (LR) |
Gaskell, Sally | So | V | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 11/53 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | 20:39.4 | 20:36.2 | 20:03 | ||
Hall, Liv | Fr | V | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 6/53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/8 | 20:12.3 | 20:12.3 | 19:48 | ||
Hall, Maddy | Jr | V | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 20/53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/7 | 21:08.5 (0:04,0.3) |
21:02.4 | 21:02.4 | 20:18 | BEAST MODE! (LY) |
O'halloran, Riley | Sr | V | 21:25.5 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 24/53 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/7 | 21:50.8 (0:25,1.9) |
21:50.8 (0:25,1.9) |
21:32 (0:07,0.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Schultz, Meredith | So | V | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 16/53 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | 21:16.7 (0:21,1.7) |
21:04.5 (0:09,0.7) |
21:05 (0:09,0.7) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wainwright, Megan | Jr | V | 21:26 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 25/53 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | 22:38.9 (1:13,5.4) |
21:31.3 (0:05,0.4) |
21:13.5 | 20:48 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 103:28 0:50 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:32 | 6:48 | 61 | 6:32 | 104:28 (1:00,1.0) |
104:04 (0:37,0.6) |
102:45 | 93:49 102:23 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Liv Hall (6), Lauryn Frerichs (8), Sally Gaskell (11), Meredith Schultz (16), Maddy Hall (20) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattison Plummer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Breelie Mauro | So | Norwalk Community | 19:38.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Jenna Francois | So | Southeast Polk | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Crystal Ruden | Jr | Urbandale | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Norah Seeley | Fr | Urbandale | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Liv Hall | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/8 | 20:12.3 | 20:12.3 | ||
7 | Libby Hartz | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Lauryn Frerichs | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/8 | 20:28.4 | 20:54 (0:21) |
20:15.9 | BEAST MODE! (LR) |
9 | Meghan Coulter | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Annika Wallace | Sr | Norwalk Community | 20:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Sally Gaskell | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | 20:39.4 | 20:36.2 | ||
12 | Ivy Glendenning | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Brie Ruch | Sr | Urbandale | 20:48.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Sydney Turk | So | Ames | 20:48.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Alex Mackie | Fr | Urbandale | 20:53.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Meredith Schultz | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | 21:17 (0:21) |
21:05 (0:09) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Payton Stewart | So | Ames | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Macy Gaskill | Sr | Urbandale | 21:03.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Magda McGowin | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Maddy Hall | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/7 | 21:09 (0:04) |
21:02.4 | 21:02.4 | BEAST MODE! (LY) |
21 | Kylie Winkler | Jr | Norwalk Community | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Jacie Mitchell | So | Southeast Polk | 21:15.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Morgan Weeks | Jr | Norwalk Community | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Riley O'halloran | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:25.5 | 6:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/7 | 21:51 (0:25) |
21:51 (0:25) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Megan Wainwright | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:26 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | 22:39 (1:13) |
21:31 (0:05) |
21:13.5 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR) |
26 | Julia Martinez-Lohf | Jr | Urbandale | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Kiana Vogel | Jr | Norwalk Community | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Marcella Sierra | Sr | Mason City | 21:40.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Eva Hoch | Sr | Norwalk Community | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Kennedy Wendl | Jr | Norwalk Community | 21:53.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Grace Larkins | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:02.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Reggi Spotts | Fr | Mason City | 22:08.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Jasmin Luedtke | Fr | Ottumwa | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Brycelyn Hanson | Sr | Mason City | 22:23.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Gwen Sewell | Sr | Mason City | 22:23.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Grace Roesler | Jr | Urbandale | 22:32.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Audra Mulholland | Fr | Mason City | 22:41.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
38 | Isabelle Arce | Fr | Ames | 22:43.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Serena Cross | Sr | Ames | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Nyadio Chan | Jr | Ames | 22:47.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Isabelle Mellin | Sr | Ottumwa | 23:05.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Lina Newland | Jr | Ottumwa | 23:43.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Claudia Sewell | Fr | Mason City | 23:49.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Ariel Lee | Fr | Mason City | 23:53.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Yaeli Carapia | Fr | Ottumwa | 24:02.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Olivia Coram | So | Ottumwa | 24:13.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Claire Galvin | Jr | Ames | 24:22.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Kiah Synder | Jr | Ames | 24:24.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Isabel Beekman | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior | 24:41.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Lilly Mitchell | So | Ottumwa | 24:44.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Piera McBride | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior | 25:31.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
52 | Morgan Bodholdt | So | Fort Dodge Senior | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Drummond | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Southeast Polk 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
101:14 20:15 6:32 |
42 | Mattison Plummer Sr 19:15 6:12 1 |
Jenna Francois So 19:48 6:23 3 |
Libby Hartz Fr 20:24 6:35 7 |
Ivy Glendenning Fr 20:43 6:41 12 |
Magda McGowin Sr 21:04 6:48 19 |
Jacie Mitchell So 21:15 6:51 22 |
Grace Larkins Sr 22:02 7:07 31 |
2 | Urbandale 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
103:00 20:36 6:39 |
55 | Crystal Ruden Jr 20:07 6:29 4 |
Norah Seeley Fr 20:09 6:30 5 |
Brie Ruch Sr 20:48 6:43 13 |
Alex Mackie Fr 20:53 6:44 15 |
Macy Gaskill Sr 21:03 6:48 18 |
Julia Martinez-Lohf Jr 21:28 6:55 26 |
Grace Roesler Jr 22:32 7:16 36 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
103:28 20:42 6:40 |
61 | Liv Hall Fr 20:14 6:32 6 |
Lauryn Frerichs So 20:33 6:38 8 |
Sally Gaskell So 20:41 6:40 11 |
Meredith Schultz So 20:56 6:45 16 |
Maddy Hall Jr 21:04 6:48 20 |
Riley O'halloran Sr 21:26 6:55 24 |
Megan Wainwright Jr 21:26 6:55 25 |
4 | Norwalk Community 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
104:21 20:52 6:44 |
83 | Breelie Mauro So 19:39 6:20 2 |
Annika Wallace Sr 20:41 6:40 10 |
Kylie Winkler Jr 21:14 6:51 21 |
Morgan Weeks Jr 21:19 6:53 23 |
Kiana Vogel Jr 21:28 6:55 27 |
Eva Hoch Sr 21:46 7:01 29 |
Kennedy Wendl Jr 21:54 7:04 30 |
5 | Ames 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
110:06 22:01 7:06 |
148 | Sydney Turk So 20:49 6:43 14 |
Payton Stewart So 21:02 6:47 17 |
Isabelle Arce Fr 22:43 7:20 38 |
Serena Cross Sr 22:44 7:20 39 |
Nyadio Chan Jr 22:48 7:21 40 |
Claire Galvin Jr 24:23 7:52 47 |
Kiah Synder Jr 24:24 7:52 48 |
6 | Mason City 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:01 |
111:18 22:16 7:11 |
166 | Marcella Sierra Sr 21:41 7:00 28 |
Reggi Spotts Fr 22:08 7:09 32 |
Brycelyn Hanson Sr 22:23 7:13 34 |
Gwen Sewell Sr 22:24 7:14 35 |
Audra Mulholland Fr 22:42 7:19 37 |
Claudia Sewell Fr 23:49 7:41 43 |
Ariel Lee Fr 23:53 7:42 44 |
7 | Ottumwa 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:25 |
113:38 22:44 7:20 |
170 | Meghan Coulter Sr 20:37 6:39 9 |
Jasmin Luedtke Fr 22:09 7:09 33 |
Isabelle Mellin Sr 23:06 7:27 41 |
Lina Newland Jr 23:43 7:39 42 |
Yaeli Carapia Fr 24:03 7:45 45 |
Olivia Coram So 24:14 7:49 46 |
Lilly Mitchell So 24:45 7:59 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Mattison Plummer, Sr, 19:14.7, Southeast Polk | Southeast Polk, 101:13.7, 42 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Will Ryan, Jr, 16:37, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 84:08.2, 24 |