La Jolla Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Todd | So | V | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 102/190 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/23 | |||||
Charlie Gamble | So | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 48/190 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/29 | 17:07 (0:31,3.0) |
17:07 (0:31,3.0) |
17:07 (0:31,3.0) |
17:07 (0:31,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Christian Schwarz | Jr | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 118/190 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 14/23 | |||||
Jack Briggs | Sr | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 155/190 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/23 | 18:10 | 18:10 | 18:10 | 18:10 | |
Mike Linn | Sr | V | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 166/190 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:32 | 17:32 | |
Murat Kayali | Sr | V | 15:38 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 2/190 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/46 | 16:14 (0:36,3.7) |
16:14 (0:36,3.7) |
16:14 (0:36,3.7) |
16:14 (0:36,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stepan Strejcek | Sr | V | 17:39 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 127/190 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/23 | 84:35 2:01 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:03 | 5:42 | 307 | 5:16 | 85:00 (0:25,0.5) |
85:00 (0:25,0.5) |
83:06 | 83:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Murat Kayali (1), Charlie Gamble (36), Alex Todd (77), Christian Schwarz (92), Stepan Strejcek (101) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Schmitt | Sr | Redwood | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Murat Kayali | Sr | La Jolla | 15:38 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/46 | 16:14 (0:36) |
16:14 (0:36) |
16:14 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Nick Mosey | Sr | Servite | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Rooney | Sr | Tehachapi | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Colin Hacker | Jr | Cabrillo | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Sam Melton | Jr | Barstow | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Brian Medigovich | Sr | San Luis O | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Chris Vizcaino | Jr | Campolindo | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Marco Anzures | Jr | St. August | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Dawit Tesfasilas | Sr | Piner | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Ken Parnow | Sr | Placer | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Michael Coe | Jr | Cabrillo | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Nick Chavez | Sr | Servite | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Daryl Zalan | Sr | Miramonte | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Devon Flynnperra | Sr | Campolindo | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Ken Brook | Sr | Oak Park | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Mohamed Abdalla | Fr | Willow Gle | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Ernesto Castaned | Jr | Estancia | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
19 | Ian Axline | Sr | Cabrillo | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
20 | Eduardo Ramos | Sr | Lompoc | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
21 | Tony Bareno | So | Valhalla | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
22 | Marcos Corona | So | Willow Gle | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
23 | Shaun Boyte | So | Del Oro | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Michael Sutyak | Sr | Acalanes | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Page | Sr | Oak Park | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Peter Robie | Jr | Servite | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Paul Nedeau | Sr | St. Ignati | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Alvarad | Jr | St. Ignati | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Stuart Murphy | Jr | Barstow | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
30 | Timbo Stillinger | Jr | San Diegui | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Julian Derubira | Jr | Santa Marg | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Pondella | So | Oak Park | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Adalberto Corres | Sr | Seaside | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Matt Snyder | So | St. Ignati | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Tyson Teesdale | Jr | Foothill d3 | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Mejia | Sr | Miramonte | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Erik Arreygue | Sr | Oakmont | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Luis Marquez | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Scott Snow | Sr | Miramonte | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | David Penskar | Sr | Miramonte | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Shaun Colquhoun | So | Oak Park | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Alan Lloyd | So | Burroughs | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Neal | Sr | Bonita | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Scott Stromberg | Sr | Santa Marg | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Steven Montiel | Jr | Barstow | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Syd Newsome | Sr | Washington | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Charlie Gamble | So | La Jolla | 16:36 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/29 | 17:07 (0:31) |
17:07 (0:31) |
17:07 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Alex Serio | Sr | Valley Cen | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Travis Densmore | Jr | Barstow | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Robert Alvarado | Jr | St. Ignati | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Ryon Lawson | Jr | Acalanes | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Alex Wolf-Root | Sr | Maria Carr | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Brian Noonan | Sr | Tehachapi | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
55 | Hari Iyer | Sr | Saratoga | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Jose Pelayo | Sr | Redwood | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Sean Sisk | Sr | University d3 | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Taylor | Sr | Shasta | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Kohnert | Jr | Terra Nova | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Torrey Olson | Sr | Campolindo | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Ibarra | Sr | Bonita | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Vincent Toscano | Sr | St. August | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Nick Payton | Jr | Enterprise | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Jared Bell | Sr | Harvard-We | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Sandy Spicer | Jr | Miramonte | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Alex Avilez | So | Valley Cen | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Spencer Castro | So | Sonora | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Ruben Camacho | Jr | Willow Gle | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Jj Santana | Sr | Brawley Un | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Rory Mahony | Jr | Servite | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Phil Niedzwiedz | Jr | Miramonte | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Florian Schuelen | Jr | San Diegui | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Matt Calabrese | Sr | Servite | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Nathan Spangler | So | Del Oro | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Jeff Monteleone | So | Cabrillo | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Emerson Powell | Jr | Campolindo | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Owen | Jr | Cabrillo | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
78 | Derrick Barcliff | Sr | Seaside | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Michael Landry | Fr | Santa Cruz | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Robert Ramos | Jr | Willow Gle | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | James McGurk | So | Miramonte | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Morthole | Jr | St. Ignati | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Fox | Jr | Oak Park | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Hansen | Sr | Del Oro | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
85 | Michael Schraer | Jr | Vanden | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Logan Ensign | Jr | Maria Carr | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
87 | Nick Papp | Jr | Calaveras | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Robert Densmore | So | Barstow | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Max Fishman | Sr | Valley Cen | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Levi Reynaga | Jr | Granite Hi d3 | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
91 | Garrison Gourdea | Fr | Oak Park | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
92 | Michael Brew | Jr | Maria Carr | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
93 | Eli Ferman | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
94 | Chris Eagan | Sr | Santa Marg | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Diego Moulton | Jr | Maria Carr | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
96 | Carlos Perez | So | Barstow | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
97 | Mark Hirschboeck | So | Santa Marg | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Justin McArthur | Jr | Willow Gle | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | David Short | Jr | Shasta | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Buck | Sr | Valley Cen | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
101 | Matt Peck | Sr | St. Ignati | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
102 | Alex Todd | So | La Jolla | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/23 | ||||
103 | Chris Langbehn | So | Vanden | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Eric Malain | So | Enterprise | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Nick Yrigoyen | So | Bonita | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Connor Culhane | Jr | San Luis O | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Josh Castaneda | Sr | Bonita | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Bill Brewer | Jr | Sonora | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Alex Love | Sr | Acalanes | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Tommy Akita | Jr | Campolindo | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Brad Jacobs | So | Saratoga | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
112 | Brian James | Sr | Sonora | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
113 | Niels Grether | Sr | San Luis O | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
114 | Kip Hutchinson | Sr | San Luis O | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
115 | Tim Sherry | So | San Luis O | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
116 | Danny Jimenez | Sr | St. August | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
117 | Chris McGuire | Sr | St. Ignati | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
118 | Christian Schwarz | Jr | La Jolla | 17:29 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 14/23 | ||||
119 | Samsom Galato | So | Willow Gle | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
120 | Joe Thomas | So | Acalanes | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
121 | Jed Hubbard | Jr | Campolindo | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
122 | Henry Barmeier | Jr | Saratoga | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
123 | Luis Chaidez | So | Golden Val | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Andy Roth | Sr | Maria Carr | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Jose Cervantes | Sr | Willow Gle | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
126 | Ken Douglas | Jr | Saratoga | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
127 | Stepan Strejcek | Sr | La Jolla | 17:39 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
128 | Tim Powers | Sr | Santa Marg | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Craig | So | Barstow | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
130 | Sean Jacobs | Jr | Foothill d3 | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Aldridge | Jr | Maria Carr | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
132 | Tim Cumbo | Sr | Maria Carr | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Payne | Jr | St. August | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
134 | Gabe Bingo | Sr | Enterprise | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Burdick | Sr | Valley Cen | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
136 | Nate Beach | Fr | Acalanes | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Curran | Sr | Santa Marg | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
138 | Connor Mooney | So | Acalanes | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
139 | Angel Gonzalez | Jr | Del Mar | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
140 | Eric Weiss | So | Oak Park | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
141 | Joey Nielson | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
142 | Casey Peterson | Jr | Enterprise | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
143 | Aaron Bronzan | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
144 | Jordan Ritchie | Jr | San Luis O | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
145 | Tony Defrancis | So | Servite | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
146 | Ken Vexler | So | Valley Cen | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
147 | David Morningsta | So | Valley Cen | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
148 | Chris Pike | Sr | Cabrillo | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
149 | David Keegan | Sr | Bonita | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
150 | Carlos Marquez | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Macdonald | Sr | Sonora | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
152 | Vincent Ortega | So | Mt. Whitne | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
153 | Francisco Mayer | Sr | St. August | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
154 | Jeff Liesenfelde | So | Bonita | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
155 | Jack Briggs | Sr | La Jolla | 18:15 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/23 | 18:10 | 18:10 | 18:10 | |
156 | Eric Bowden | Jr | Enterprise | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
157 | Sean McRoskey | Jr | St. August | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
158 | Greg Rulifson | Sr | Del Oro | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
159 | Carlos Gomez | Sr | Shafter | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
160 | Charles Joye | So | Seaside | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
161 | Robbie Paolini | Jr | Saratoga | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
162 | Steven Thompson | Jr | Seaside | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
163 | Scott Surrette | Jr | Saratoga | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
164 | Scott Meteer | So | Del Oro | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
165 | Jorge Mendez | Jr | Golden Val | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
166 | Mike Linn | Sr | La Jolla | 18:29 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:32 | |
167 | Ben Wulbern | So | Del Oro | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
168 | Michael Walters | Sr | Seaside | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Arturo Corres | Fr | Seaside | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
170 | Jeremy Riley | Fr | San Luis O | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
171 | Malcolm Wyatt-Ma | Jr | Acalanes | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
172 | Chris Baclig | Sr | Servite | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
173 | Edgar Taqueda | Fr | St. August | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
174 | James Pedro | Sr | Sonora | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
175 | Joe McDonnell | Sr | Santa Marg | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
176 | Ryon Flower | Sr | Sonora | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
177 | Marc Schommer | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
178 | Tim Richard | Jr | Enterprise | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
179 | Aric Champagne | Fr | Mt. Whitne | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
180 | Chadd Baltzley | Fr | Del Oro | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Sam Segerstrom | Jr | Sonora | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
182 | Alex Funderburk | Fr | Seaside | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
183 | Andrew Wu | Jr | Saratoga | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
184 | Cesar Mirales | So | Golden Val | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
185 | Jose Alvares | So | Golden Val | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
186 | Leigh Mierke | Jr | Bonita | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
187 | Oscar Silva | Jr | Golden Val | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Leighton Lawrenc | Sr | Enterprise | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
189 | Amilcar Alvares | So | Golden Val | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
190 | Jose Alcarez | So | Golden Val | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:18 |
81:35 16:19 5:16 |
134 | Nick Mosey Sr 15:38 5:03 2 |
Nick Chavez Sr 15:58 5:09 9 |
Peter Robie Jr 16:09 5:13 19 |
Rory Mahony Jr 16:54 5:27 51 |
Matt Calabrese Sr 16:56 5:28 53 |
||
2 | Cabrillo 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:13 |
81:43 16:21 5:16 |
137 | Colin Hacker Jr 15:45 5:05 3 |
Michael Coe Jr 15:58 5:09 8 |
Ian Axline Sr 16:05 5:11 14 |
Jeff Monteleone So 16:57 5:28 55 |
Kyle Owen Jr 16:58 5:28 57 |
||
3 | Campolindo 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
81:55 16:23 5:17 |
141 | Chris Vizcaino Jr 15:51 5:07 6 |
Devon Flynnperra Sr 16:01 5:10 11 |
Tyler Pines Sr 16:20 5:16 25 |
Torrey Olson Sr 16:45 5:24 43 |
Emerson Powell Jr 16:58 5:28 56 |
||
4 | Miramonte 8-8-6-5-4 Gap: 0:49 |
82:09 16:26 5:18 |
146 | Daryl Zalan Sr 16:01 5:10 10 |
Daniel Mejia Sr 16:24 5:17 28 |
Scott Snow Sr 16:26 5:18 30 |
David Penskar Sr 16:28 5:19 31 |
Sandy Spicer Jr 16:50 5:26 47 |
||
5 | Oak Park 9-6-4-4-5 Gap: 0:58 |
81:58 16:24 5:17 |
148 | Ken Brook Sr 16:02 5:10 12 |
Jordan Page Sr 16:08 5:12 18 |
Anthony Pondella So 16:18 5:15 24 |
Shaun Colquhoun So 16:30 5:19 32 |
Tyler Fox Jr 17:00 5:29 62 |
||
6 | Barstow 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 1:16 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
164 | Sam Melton Jr 15:47 5:05 4 |
Stuart Murphy Jr 16:11 5:13 22 |
Steven Montiel Jr 16:35 5:21 35 |
Travis Densmore Jr 16:37 5:22 38 |
Robert Densmore So 17:03 5:30 65 |
||
7 | St. Ignati 13-9-6-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
82:21 16:28 5:19 |
168 | Paul Nedeau Sr 16:10 5:13 20 |
Nicholas Alvarad Jr 16:11 5:13 21 |
Matt Snyder So 16:22 5:17 27 |
Robert Alvarado Jr 16:38 5:22 39 |
Daniel Morthole Jr 17:00 5:29 61 |
||
8 | Willow Gle 10-5-8-8-8 Gap: 1:06 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
211 | Mohamed Abdalla Fr 16:03 5:11 13 |
Marcos Corona So 16:06 5:12 15 |
Ruben Camacho Jr 16:53 5:27 50 |
Robert Ramos Jr 16:59 5:29 59 |
Justin McArthur Jr 17:09 5:32 74 |
||
9 | Santa Marg 14-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
302 | Julian Derubira Jr 16:17 5:15 23 |
Scott Stromberg Sr 16:32 5:20 34 |
Chris Eagan Sr 17:06 5:31 70 |
Mark Hirschboeck So 17:08 5:32 73 |
Tim Powers Sr 17:40 5:42 102 |
||
10 | La Jolla 1-7-9-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
84:35 16:55 5:27 |
307 | Murat Kayali Sr 15:38 5:03 1 |
Charlie Gamble So 16:36 5:21 36 |
Alex Todd So 17:13 5:33 77 |
Christian Schwarz Jr 17:29 5:38 92 |
Stepan Strejcek Sr 17:39 5:42 101 |
||
11 | Valley Cen 18-16-14-11-11 Gap: 1:13 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
334 | Alex Serio Sr 16:36 5:21 37 |
Alex Avilez So 16:51 5:26 48 |
Max Fishman Sr 17:03 5:30 66 |
Tyler Buck Sr 17:11 5:33 75 |
Ryan Burdick Sr 17:49 5:45 108 |
||
12 | Maria Carr 19-18-17-14-12 Gap: 0:53 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
342 | Alex Wolf-Root Sr 16:39 5:22 41 |
Logan Ensign Jr 17:02 5:30 64 |
Michael Brew Jr 17:04 5:30 68 |
Diego Moulton Jr 17:08 5:32 71 |
Andy Roth Sr 17:32 5:39 98 |
||
13 | Acalanes 12-11-12-12-13 Gap: 1:44 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
343 | Michael Sutyak Sr 16:08 5:12 17 |
Ryon Lawson Jr 16:39 5:22 40 |
Alex Love Sr 17:20 5:35 83 |
Joe Thomas So 17:31 5:39 94 |
Nate Beach Fr 17:52 5:46 109 |
||
14 | San Luis O 5-16-16-16-14 Gap: 1:36 |
85:20 17:04 5:30 |
349 | Brian Medigovich Sr 15:50 5:06 5 |
Connor Culhane Jr 17:17 5:35 80 |
Niels Grether Sr 17:23 5:36 87 |
Kip Hutchinson Sr 17:24 5:37 88 |
Tim Sherry So 17:26 5:37 89 |
||
15 | Bonita 17-14-15-13-15 Gap: 1:39 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
358 | Andrew Neal Sr 16:32 5:20 33 |
Andrew Ibarra Sr 16:45 5:24 44 |
Nick Yrigoyen So 17:17 5:35 79 |
Josh Castaneda Sr 17:17 5:35 81 |
David Keegan Sr 18:11 5:52 121 |
||
16 | St. August 7-10-13-15-16 Gap: 2:20 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
373 | Marco Anzures Jr 15:53 5:07 7 |
Vincent Toscano Sr 16:47 5:25 45 |
Danny Jimenez Sr 17:27 5:38 90 |
Brandon Payne Jr 17:45 5:44 106 |
Francisco Mayer Sr 18:13 5:53 125 |
||
17 | Del Oro 11-13-11-17-17 Gap: 2:21 |
86:49 17:22 5:36 |
398 | Shaun Boyte So 16:06 5:12 16 |
Nathan Spangler So 16:57 5:28 54 |
Andrew Hansen Sr 17:01 5:29 63 |
Greg Rulifson Sr 18:18 5:54 130 |
Scott Meteer So 18:27 5:57 135 |
||
18 | Saratoga 20-20-20-18-18 Gap: 1:42 |
87:34 17:31 5:39 |
455 | Hari Iyer Sr 16:41 5:23 42 |
Brad Jacobs So 17:22 5:36 85 |
Henry Barmeier Jr 17:31 5:39 96 |
Ken Douglas Jr 17:37 5:41 100 |
Robbie Paolini Jr 18:23 5:56 132 |
||
19 | Enterprise 21-19-21-20-19 Gap: 1:29 |
88:06 17:37 5:41 |
473 | Nick Payton Jr 16:47 5:25 46 |
Eric Malain So 17:16 5:34 78 |
Gabe Bingo Sr 17:46 5:44 107 |
Casey Peterson Jr 18:01 5:49 114 |
Eric Bowden Jr 18:16 5:54 128 |
||
20 | Sonora 22-21-19-19-20 Gap: 1:55 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
485 | Spencer Castro So 16:52 5:26 49 |
Bill Brewer Jr 17:19 5:35 82 |
Brian James Sr 17:22 5:36 86 |
Ryan Macdonald Sr 18:12 5:52 123 |
James Pedro Sr 18:47 6:04 145 |
||
21 | Seaside 15-15-18-21-21 Gap: 2:13 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
487 | Adalberto Corres Sr 16:22 5:17 26 |
Derrick Barcliff Sr 16:59 5:29 58 |
Charles Joye So 18:22 5:55 131 |
Steven Thompson Jr 18:24 5:56 133 |
Michael Walters Sr 18:35 6:00 139 |
||
22 | Mt. Whitne 16-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:48 |
88:51 17:46 5:44 |
503 | Luis Marquez Sr 16:25 5:18 29 |
Joey Nielson Sr 18:00 5:48 113 |
Aaron Bronzan Sr 18:01 5:49 115 |
Carlos Marquez Jr 18:12 5:52 122 |
Vincent Ortega So 18:13 5:53 124 |
||
23 | Golden Val 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:08 |
94:20 18:52 6:05 |
702 | Luis Chaidez So 17:31 5:39 97 |
Jorge Mendez Jr 18:27 5:57 136 |
Cesar Mirales So 19:20 6:14 155 |
Jose Alvares So 19:23 6:15 156 |
Oscar Silva Jr 19:39 6:20 158 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.