La Jolla Results from the La Jolla vs. UC at Morley Field on 11/4/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brenda Lewis | Jr | JV | 24:22 | 9:22 | 2.6 | 24/24 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Camille Bomberger | So | V | 22:22 | 7:02 | 3.18 | 14/20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Claire Benedek | Fr | JV | 19:46 | 7:36 | 2.6 | 11/24 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Danielle Shields | So | JV | 20:23 | 7:50 | 2.6 | 14/24 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Emily Bomberger | Sr | JV | 20:25 | 7:51 | 2.6 | 15/24 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Hannah Kinsey | Fr | JV | 19:45 | 7:36 | 2.6 | 10/24 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Ines Robo | So | V | 21:34 | 6:47 | 3.18 | 7/20 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Julia Walton | Jr | V | 21:59 | 6:55 | 3.18 | 10/20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Louise Bonaventure | Fr | JV | 20:05 | 7:43 | 2.6 | 12/24 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Lucielle Kadoori | So | JV | 22:46 | 8:45 | 2.6 | 21/24 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Sahra Aalaei | So | V | 22:56 | 7:13 | 3.18 | 19/20 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Sakura Roberson | Jr | V | 22:12 | 6:59 | 3.18 | 12/20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Sara Carroll | Fr | JV | 23:37 | 9:05 | 2.6 | 23/24 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Sierra Roberson | Fr | V | 20:35 | 6:28 | 3.18 | 4/20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Sophie Danly | So | JV | 19:16 | 7:25 | 2.6 | 6/24 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Teresa Gillcrist | Sr | V | 22:25 | 7:03 | 3.18 | 16/20 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Victoria Wolf-Llop | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 7:06 | 2.6 | 1/24 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 108:42 1:47 |
3.18 | 6:50 | 6:28 | 7:02 | 44 | 6:29 | Sierra Roberson (4), Ines Robo (7), Julia Walton (10), Sakura Roberson (11), Camille Bomberger (12) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 97:19 1:38 |
2.6 | 7:29 | 7:06 | 7:43 | 40 | 7:17 | Victoria Wolf-Llop (1), Sophie Danly (6), Hannah Kinsey (10), Claire Benedek (11), Louise Bonaventure (12) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 111:33 3:59 |
2.6 | 8:35 | 7:50 | 9:22 | 42 | 7:47 | Danielle Shields (4), Emily Bomberger (5), Lucielle Kadoori (10), Sara Carroll (11), Brenda Lewis (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elise Boisvert | So | University City | 19:45 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Renee Torre | So | University City | 20:11 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Ashlyn Omahen | Jr | University City | 20:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Sierra Roberson | Fr | La Jolla | 20:35 | 6:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/2 | ||||
5 | Ella Ruff | Fr | University City | 21:22 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Amy Sovinsky | Jr | University City | 21:25 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Ines Robo | So | La Jolla | 21:34 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | ||||
8 | Bailey Stone | Sr | University City | 21:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Rhiana Riley | Sr | University City | 21:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Julia Walton | Jr | La Jolla | 21:59 | 6:55 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Aidan Eldridge | So | University City | 22:01 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Sakura Roberson | Jr | La Jolla | 22:12 | 6:59 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Isabelle Shepherd | Fr | University City | 22:14 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Camille Bomberger | So | La Jolla | 22:22 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Jayce Bjelland | Sr | University City | 22:22 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Teresa Gillcrist | Sr | La Jolla | 22:25 | 7:03 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Ryan Hallisey | Jr | University City | 22:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Patricia Miranda | So | University City | 22:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Sahra Aalaei | So | La Jolla | 22:56 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | ||||
20 | Cynthia Smith | Jr | University City | 23:15 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
103:01 20:36 6:29 |
17 | Elise Boisvert So 19:45 6:13 1 |
Renee Torre So 20:11 6:21 2 |
Ashlyn Omahen Jr 20:18 6:23 3 |
Ella Ruff Fr 21:22 6:43 5 |
Amy Sovinsky Jr 21:25 6:44 6 |
Bailey Stone Sr 21:38 6:48 8 |
Rhiana Riley Sr 21:38 6:48 9 |
2 | La Jolla 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
108:42 21:44 6:50 |
44 | Sierra Roberson Fr 20:35 6:28 4 |
Ines Robo So 21:34 6:47 7 |
Julia Walton Jr 21:59 6:55 10 |
Sakura Roberson Jr 22:12 6:59 11 |
Camille Bomberger So 22:22 7:02 12 |
Teresa Gillcrist Sr 22:25 7:03 13 |
Sahra Aalaei So 22:56 7:13 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Wolf-Llop | Jr | La Jolla | 18:27 | 7:06 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Kate Atkins | Sr | University City | 18:30 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Tori Michaelian | Fr | University City | 18:31 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Madison Boland | Fr | University City | 18:56 | 7:17 | |||||||
5 | Katelyn Ormsby | Fr | University City | 19:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Sophie Danly | So | La Jolla | 19:16 | 7:25 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Jordan Collins | Jr | University City | 19:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Borchardt | Sr | University City | 19:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Maxine Garcia | Fr | University City | 19:45 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Hannah Kinsey | Fr | La Jolla | 19:45 | 7:36 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Claire Benedek | Fr | La Jolla | 19:46 | 7:36 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Louise Bonaventure | Fr | La Jolla | 20:05 | 7:43 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Aila Huxford | Fr | University City | 20:19 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Shields | So | La Jolla | 20:23 | 7:50 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Emily Bomberger | Sr | La Jolla | 20:25 | 7:51 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | Anastasia Fujita-w | Fr | University City | 20:38 | 7:56 | |||||||
17 | Isabelle Demarco | Fr | University City | 20:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
18 | Yerin Park | University City | 20:59 | 8:04 | ||||||||
19 | Araly Miranda | Fr | University City | 21:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Casden | Fr | University City | 21:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
21 | Lucielle Kadoori | So | La Jolla | 22:46 | 8:45 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Tanya Kay | Jr | University City | 23:21 | 8:59 | |||||||
23 | Sara Carroll | Fr | La Jolla | 23:37 | 9:05 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | ||||
24 | Brenda Lewis | Jr | La Jolla | 24:22 | 9:22 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University City 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
94:42 18:56 7:17 |
21 | Kate Atkins Sr 18:30 7:07 2 |
Tori Michaelian Fr 18:31 7:07 3 |
Madison Boland Fr 18:56 7:17 4 |
Katelyn Ormsby Fr 19:12 7:23 5 |
Jordan Collins Jr 19:33 7:31 7 |
Jessica Borchardt Sr 19:38 7:33 8 |
Maxine Garcia Fr 19:45 7:36 9 |
2 | La Jolla 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
97:19 19:28 7:29 |
40 | Victoria Wolf-Llop Jr 18:27 7:06 1 |
Sophie Danly So 19:16 7:25 6 |
Hannah Kinsey Fr 19:45 7:36 10 |
Claire Benedek Fr 19:46 7:36 11 |
Louise Bonaventure Fr 20:05 7:43 12 |
Danielle Shields So 20:23 7:50 13 |
Emily Bomberger Sr 20:25 7:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
101:10 20:14 7:47 |
19 | Jessica Borchardt Sr 19:38 7:33 1 |
Maxine Garcia Fr 19:45 7:36 2 |
Aila Huxford Fr 20:19 7:49 3 |
Anastasia Fujita-w Fr 20:38 7:56 6 |
Isabelle Demarco Fr 20:50 8:01 7 |
Yerin Park - 20:59 8:04 8 |
Araly Miranda Fr 21:45 8:22 9 |
2 | La Jolla 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:59 |
111:33 22:19 8:35 |
42 | Danielle Shields So 20:23 7:50 4 |
Emily Bomberger Sr 20:25 7:51 5 |
Lucielle Kadoori So 22:46 8:45 10 |
Sara Carroll Fr 23:37 9:05 11 |
Brenda Lewis Jr 24:22 9:22 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.18 mi |
All at 3.18 mi |
JV | Noah Fox, So, 19:49, University City | La Jolla, 101:12, 27 |
V | Ryan Kueker, Jr, 17:49, University City | University City, 89:11, 15 |