Marshall Fundamental Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Montiel | So | So | 25:38 | 8:45 | 2.93 | 112/123 | 7/7 | 20/22 | 4/7 | 23:37 | 23:37 | 23:37 | ||
Alberto Linares | So | So | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 36/123 | 1/7 | 6/22 | 18/34 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Bybee | So | So | 23:28 | 8:01 | 2.93 | 93/123 | 6/7 | 16/22 | 5/8 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Greaves | Jr | JV | 30:11 | 10:18 | 2.93 | 257/259 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 12/12 | 24:30 | 24:30 | 24:30 | ||
Jacob Yung | Jr | V | 19:49 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 98/171 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 12/28 | 21:05 (1:16,6.0) |
21:05 (1:16,6.0) |
21:05 (1:16,6.0) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jeremiah Jimenez | So | So | 22:43 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 84/123 | 5/7 | 15/22 | 4/9 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Jesus Diaz | Sr | JV | 21:24 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 106/259 | 1/6 | 10/22 | 46/62 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Lopez | Fr | Fr | 24:38 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 111/141 | 2/2 | 18/22 | 31/33 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Rimbach | So | So | 20:44 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 41/123 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 12/25 | 23:32 (2:48,11.9) |
23:32 (2:48,11.9) |
23:32 (2:48,11.9) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Trang | Jr | V | 21:25 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 144/171 | 7/7 | 11/22 | 6/7 | 21:34 (0:09,0.7) |
21:34 (0:09,0.7) |
21:34 (0:09,0.7) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mitchell Lopez | Fr | Fr | 21:52 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 77/141 | 1/2 | 13/22 | 34/38 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Pablo Garcia | Jr | JV | 24:59 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 230/259 | 4/6 | 19/22 | 28/34 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | ||
Qunitin Kuo | Sr | JV | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 115/259 | 2/6 | 12/22 | 33/56 | |||||
Richard Runkle-edens | Jr | V | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 130/171 | 6/7 | 8/22 | 8/16 | 21:53 (0:59,4.5) |
21:53 (0:59,4.5) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | ||
Roberto Mendoza | So | So | 20:55 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 44/123 | 3/7 | 9/22 | 7/19 | 23:36 (2:41,11.4) |
23:36 (2:41,11.4) |
23:36 (2:41,11.4) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Watson | Jr | V | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 31/171 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 10/31 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | ||
Salvador Salinas | Sr | V | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 107/171 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 12/27 | 20:05 | 20:05 | 20:05 | ||
Sean Hudson | Sr | V | 17:32 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 25/171 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 14/32 | 17:45 (0:13,1.2) |
17:45 (0:13,1.2) |
17:45 (0:13,1.2) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tim Dimmock | Sr | V | 19:49 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 97/171 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 15/30 | 20:38 (0:49,4.0) |
20:38 (0:49,4.0) |
20:38 (0:49,4.0) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Travis Berganio | Jr | JV | 27:19 | 9:19 | 2.93 | 248/259 | 5/6 | 21/22 | 19/21 | |||||
Wesley In | So | So | 22:35 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 80/123 | 4/7 | 14/22 | 6/11 | |||||
Xavier Mendoza | Jr | JV | 24:37 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 220/259 | 3/6 | 17/22 | 40/44 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/27 | 95:02 2:34 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 5:59 | 6:52 | 342 | 5:46 | 97:50 (2:48,2.9) |
97:50 (2:48,2.9) |
95:46 (0:44,0.8%) |
Your Team is great! (LY, LR, PR) | Sean Hudson (25), Ryan Watson (31), Tim Dimmock (92), Jacob Yung (93), Salvador Salinas (101) | |
So 1st 5 | 7/9 | 107:21 2:19 |
2.93 | 7:20 | 6:58 | 7:45 | 144 | 6:35 | 100:32 | 100:32 | 100:32 | Alberto Linares (18), Justin Rimbach (20), Roberto Mendoza (23), Wesley In (40), Jeremiah Jimenez (43) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 20/21 | 119:50 5:55 |
2.93 | 8:11 | 7:18 | 9:19 | 473 | 6:20 | Jesus Diaz (63), Qunitin Kuo (67), Xavier Mendoza (108), Pablo Garcia (113), Travis Berganio (122) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Grolle | Sr | Sonora (son) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Meredith | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Mullins | Sr | Livermore Valley | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Brett Bermudez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Anuare Magana | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Tristan Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | George Mundo | Jr | San Marino | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Jack | Sr | San Marino | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Yuvan Wickramasing | Sr | San Marino | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Zach Bibeault | So | Terra Linda | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Will Mullins | Sr | Livermore Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Jake Geiger | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Brian Ault | Sr | Whittier Christian | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Jeff Foreman | Sr | West Valley (cot) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Daly | So | Albany | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | John Judge | Jr | San Marino | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Rogelio Flores | So | Nipomo | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Scott Edmonds | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Julian Young | Sr | Escalon | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | S.michael French | Jr | Sonora (son) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Christian Meyer | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Girish Balaji | Jr | San Marino | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Zach Baldwin | So | West Valley (cot) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Enzo Wright | So | Notre Dame (so) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Sean Hudson | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:32 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 14/32 | 17:45 (0:13) |
17:45 (0:13) |
17:45 (0:13) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Kenneth Lee | Sr | San Marino | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Carson Reid | So | Bishop Union | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Manny Carrillo | Sr | Edgewood | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Azgad Oliva-valle | Jr | Edgewood | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Haoyi Tian | Fr | Albany | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Watson | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 10/31 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | |
32 | Gabe Cheek | So | West Valley (cot) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Darnell Perish | Sr | Ganesha | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Paul Mika | Jr | Sonora (son) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | So | Sonora (son) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Otoniel Flores | So | Workman | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Kristian Ruegg | So | Notre Dame (so) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Brad Williams | So | Albany | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Gillespie | Jr | Nipomo | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Joe Woods | Sr | Terra Linda | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Francisco Arroyo | Jr | Carpinteria | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Alan Zhang | Jr | Albany | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Edgewood | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Olsen | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | John Hernandez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Otero | Jr | Edgewood | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Nick Buoncristiani | Fr | Albany | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Andres Avelar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Ramirez | So | Edgewood | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Christian Defendis | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Josh Chung | Sr | Whittier Christian | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Nick Dekker | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Micah Mueller | Sr | West Valley (cot) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Arturo Ruiz | Sr | Nipomo | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Pena | Fr | Costa Mesa | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Gardner Zack | Fr | Escalon | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Hau | Jr | Edgewood | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | George Mcclure | Sr | Holtville | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Toma's Liu | Jr | San Marino | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Joel Lara | Sr | Holtville | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Gerardo Lara | Jr | Holtville | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Sean Gallagher | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Freaner | So | Guajome Park Acad | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Bol Chol | Sr | Horizon | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Lucas Deleon | So | Notre Dame (so) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Cesar Guerrero | Sr | Taft (taf) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Roberto Alvarez | So | Carpinteria | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Jake Carrasco O'con | Sr | Horizon | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Eduardo Rodriguez | So | Carpinteria | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Brady | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Luga Mendoza | So | Escalon | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Jimenez Kyle | So | Escalon | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Jayson Baker | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Mcconnell | So | Sonora (son) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Roberto Ramirez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Erick Harps | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Torres | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Jose Esparza | Sr | Nipomo | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Abraham Ramirez | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Jesus Bonfil | So | Workman | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Gabe Schaub | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Arnulfo Basave | Sr | Carpinteria | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Duncan Reid | Fr | Bishop Union | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Luis Elizarraras | So | Workman | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Timmy Park | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Olsen | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Harrison Bickmore | Sr | Nipomo | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Nick Mccaslin | Sr | West Valley (cot) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Ryland Wala | Jr | Payson | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | David Mitchell | So | Guajome Park Acad | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Enrique Marino | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
92 | David Lewins | So | La Center For Enric | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Hermosillo Geo | Sr | Escalon | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Abraham Alidadi | So | La Center For Enric | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Josue Razo | Jr | Ganesha | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Julian Vazquez | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Tim Dimmock | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:49 | 6:46 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 15/30 | 20:38 (0:49) |
20:38 (0:49) |
20:38 (0:49) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Jacob Yung | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:49 | 6:46 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 12/28 | 21:05 (1:16) |
21:05 (1:16) |
21:05 (1:16) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
99 | Jerrod Wagner | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Arturo Saldana | Jr | Carpinteria | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Cristobal Rodriguez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Jesus Ortega | Sr | Carpinteria | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Juan Mendez | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Jonah Baughman | So | La Center For Enric | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Jesus Gutierrez | Sr | Taft (taf) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Esparza David | Sr | Escalon | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Salvador Salinas | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:06 | 6:52 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 12/27 | 20:05 | 20:05 | 20:05 | |
108 | George Qiao | Sr | La Center For Enric | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Schuurman | So | Escalon | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Marko Lopez | Sr | Holtville | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Aguiano | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Reid Winans | Sr | Whittier Christian | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | John Penner | Sr | Nipomo | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Martin Espinoza | Sr | Holtville | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Iggy Bernal Campos | Sr | Nipomo | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Ramirez | So | Hawthorne Math An | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
117 | Octavio Valenzuela | So | Payson | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | Paul Epperson | Sr | Livermore Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
119 | Sam Johnson | Sr | Bishop Union | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Erwin Gama | Jr | Taft (taf) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Cheng | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Francisco Flores | Jr | Desert Mirage | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | Manuel Ceballos | Jr | Hawthorne Math An | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Chris Campbell | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Josh Lyda | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Purdy | So | Livermore Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Dan Mueller | Sr | Whittier Christian | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Ben Jeffers | Sr | Whittier Christian | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Richard Sinex | Jr | Horizon | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Richard Runkle-edens | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:54 | 7:08 | 6/7 | 8/22 | 8/16 | 21:53 (0:59) |
21:53 (0:59) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
131 | Anthony Razo | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Rj Palmero | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Pohl | Sr | La Center For Enric | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Matt Cortez | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Pedro Ruelas | Sr | Ganesha | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Sven Sederquest | Jr | Sonora (son) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Zachary Hayes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Zachery Lerman | So | La Center For Enric | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Jack Connolly | Jr | Terra Linda | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | David Flores | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Jeremiah Reburiano | Sr | La Center For Enric | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
142 | Thomas Keitz | Sr | San Joaquin Memori | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
143 | Johnny Morales | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Trang | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:25 | 7:19 | 7/7 | 11/22 | 6/7 | 21:34 (0:09) |
21:34 (0:09) |
21:34 (0:09) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
145 | Jack Fletcher | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Clayton Wikoff | Sr | Taft (taf) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Arturo Delgadillo | Jr | Taft (taf) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Freddie Salgado | Sr | Holtville | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Moreno | Jr | Workman | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
150 | David Roualdes | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Julio Moreno | So | Guajome Park Acad | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Price Kevin | So | Payson | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Gabe Romo | Sr | Cantwell Sacred He | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Fullerton | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
155 | Carlos Rivera | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
156 | Shaun Alsing | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Stephen Trumbach | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
158 | Ruben Flores | Jr | Workman | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
159 | Muhammad Fazal | Jr | Hawthorne Math An | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | Robert Toy | Sr | Bishop Union | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Sandell | Sr | Payson | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Luis Gurrola | Jr | Bishop Union | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Benjamin Miller | Jr | Santa Rosa Academ | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
164 | Dakota Rex | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Tomas Mendez | Jr | Ganesha | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
166 | Josh Choi | Fr | Livermore Valley | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
167 | Fernando Flores | Jr | Ganesha | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
168 | Einstein Lopez | So | Hawthorne Math An | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
169 | Shain Richardson | Fr | Bishop Union | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
170 | Tristen Sullivan | Jr | San Joaquin Memori | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
171 | Steve Jones | So | Payson | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marino 6-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
62 | George Mundo Jr 16:34 5:39 7 |
Andrew Jack Sr 16:34 5:39 8 |
Yuvan Wickramasing Sr 16:43 5:42 9 |
John Judge Jr 17:09 5:51 16 |
Girish Balaji Jr 17:22 5:56 22 |
Kenneth Lee Sr 17:36 6:00 26 |
Toma's Liu Jr 18:31 6:19 58 |
2 | Notre Dame (so) 2-5-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
87:39 17:32 5:59 |
145 | Matthew Meredith Sr 16:09 5:31 2 |
Christian Meyer Jr 17:21 5:55 21 |
Enzo Wright So 17:32 5:59 24 |
Kristian Ruegg So 17:57 6:08 37 |
Sean Gallagher Sr 18:40 6:22 61 |
Lucas Deleon So 18:43 6:23 63 |
|
3 | Costa Mesa 4-1-3-4-3 Gap: 2:18 |
87:31 17:30 5:58 |
156 | Brett Bermudez Sr 16:12 5:32 4 |
Anuare Magana Jr 16:15 5:33 5 |
John Hernandez Jr 18:15 6:14 45 |
Andres Avelar Jr 18:19 6:15 48 |
Joseph Pena Fr 18:30 6:19 54 |
Jayson Baker Jr 18:54 6:27 70 |
|
4 | Sonora (son) 1-4-4-3-4 Gap: 3:09 |
87:45 17:33 5:59 |
161 | Steven Grolle Sr 15:46 5:23 1 |
S.michael French Jr 17:21 5:55 20 |
Paul Mika Jr 17:51 6:06 34 |
Thomas Kruetzfeldt So 17:52 6:06 35 |
Patrick Mcconnell So 18:55 6:27 71 |
Sven Sederquest Jr 21:06 7:12 128 |
|
5 | Albany 11-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:14 |
89:12 17:50 6:05 |
172 | Cameron Daly So 17:03 5:49 15 |
Haoyi Tian Fr 17:44 6:03 30 |
Brad Williams So 18:00 6:09 38 |
Alan Zhang Jr 18:08 6:11 42 |
Nick Buoncristiani Fr 18:17 6:14 47 |
||
6 | Edgewood 16-12-8-7-6 Gap: 0:37 |
90:08 18:02 6:09 |
195 | Manny Carrillo Sr 17:42 6:02 28 |
Azgad Oliva-valle Jr 17:44 6:03 29 |
Anthony Ruiz Sr 18:08 6:11 43 |
Jonathan Otero Jr 18:15 6:14 46 |
Aaron Ramirez So 18:19 6:15 49 |
Kevin Hau Jr 18:31 6:19 56 |
|
7 | West Valley (cot) 10-7-5-5-7 Gap: 2:34 |
90:10 18:02 6:09 |
204 | Jeff Foreman Sr 17:02 5:49 14 |
Zach Baldwin So 17:24 5:56 23 |
Gabe Cheek So 17:47 6:04 32 |
Micah Mueller Sr 18:21 6:16 52 |
Nick Mccaslin Sr 19:36 6:41 83 |
||
8 | Valley Christian (cer 8-6-6-8-8 Gap: 2:33 |
91:13 18:15 6:14 |
237 | Jake Geiger Jr 16:53 5:46 12 |
Scott Edmonds Jr 17:19 5:55 18 |
Nick Dekker Jr 18:20 6:15 51 |
Gabe Schaub Jr 19:15 6:34 76 |
Timmy Park Sr 19:26 6:38 80 |
||
9 | Nipomo 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:16 |
92:11 18:26 6:18 |
264 | Rogelio Flores So 17:13 5:53 17 |
Dylan Gillespie Jr 18:04 6:10 39 |
Arturo Ruiz Sr 18:21 6:16 53 |
Jose Esparza Sr 19:04 6:30 73 |
Harrison Bickmore Sr 19:29 6:39 82 |
John Penner Sr 20:20 6:56 107 |
Iggy Bernal Campos Sr 20:24 6:58 109 |
10 | Escalon 13-15-11-10-10 Gap: 2:19 |
93:13 18:39 6:22 |
299 | Julian Young Sr 17:20 5:55 19 |
Gardner Zack Fr 18:30 6:19 55 |
Luga Mendoza So 18:52 6:26 68 |
Jimenez Kyle So 18:52 6:26 69 |
Hermosillo Geo Sr 19:39 6:42 88 |
Esparza David Sr 20:05 6:51 100 |
Ryan Schuurman So 20:12 6:54 103 |
11 | Carpinteria 19-17-16-13-11 Gap: 1:30 |
94:37 18:55 6:28 |
335 | Francisco Arroyo Jr 18:07 6:11 41 |
Roberto Alvarez So 18:47 6:25 65 |
Eduardo Rodriguez So 18:50 6:26 66 |
Arnulfo Basave Sr 19:16 6:35 77 |
Enrique Marino Jr 19:37 6:42 86 |
Arturo Saldana Jr 19:52 6:47 95 |
Jesus Ortega Sr 19:56 6:48 96 |
12 | Marshall Fundamental 14-10-12-11-12 Gap: 2:34 |
95:02 19:00 6:29 |
342 | Sean Hudson Sr 17:32 5:59 25 |
Ryan Watson Jr 17:46 6:04 31 |
Tim Dimmock Sr 19:49 6:46 92 |
Jacob Yung Jr 19:49 6:46 93 |
Salvador Salinas Sr 20:06 6:52 101 |
Richard Runkle-edens Jr 20:54 7:08 122 |
Matthew Trang Jr 21:25 7:19 134 |
13 | Holtville 21-19-17-14-13 Gap: 1:53 |
96:23 19:17 6:35 |
388 | George Mcclure Sr 18:31 6:19 57 |
Joel Lara Sr 18:36 6:21 59 |
Gerardo Lara Jr 18:37 6:21 60 |
Marko Lopez Sr 20:15 6:55 104 |
Martin Espinoza Sr 20:24 6:58 108 |
Freddie Salgado Sr 21:51 7:27 138 |
|
14 | Livermore Valley 3-2-10-12-14 Gap: 7:44 |
98:13 19:39 6:42 |
399 | Jeff Mullins Sr 16:12 5:32 3 |
Will Mullins Sr 16:49 5:44 11 |
Paul Epperson Sr 20:29 6:59 112 |
Kevin Purdy So 20:47 7:06 119 |
Josh Choi Fr 23:56 8:10 154 |
||
15 | Whittier Christian 9-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:50 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
410 | Brian Ault Sr 17:01 5:48 13 |
Josh Chung Sr 18:20 6:15 50 |
Reid Winans Sr 20:20 6:56 106 |
Dan Mueller Sr 20:50 7:07 120 |
Ben Jeffers Sr 20:51 7:07 121 |
||
16 | Terra Linda 7-9-13-16-16 Gap: 4:39 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
432 | Zach Bibeault So 16:46 5:43 10 |
Joe Woods Sr 18:07 6:11 40 |
Chris Campbell Sr 20:41 7:04 117 |
Jack Connolly Jr 21:10 7:13 130 |
Jack Fletcher Sr 21:25 7:19 135 |
David Roualdes Sr 21:57 7:29 140 |
|
17 | University Prep (vic) 20-19-19-18-17 Gap: 2:59 |
98:46 19:45 6:45 |
451 | Kevin Olsen Sr 18:12 6:13 44 |
Erick Harps Jr 18:59 6:29 72 |
Kyle Olsen Sr 19:28 6:39 81 |
Anthony Razo Sr 20:56 7:09 123 |
David Flores Sr 21:11 7:14 131 |
Johnny Morales Jr 21:24 7:18 133 |
Dakota Rex Sr 23:20 7:58 152 |
18 | Bret Harte 5-14-13-17-18 Gap: 5:50 |
99:53 19:59 6:49 |
456 | Tristan Boblet Sr 16:32 5:39 6 |
Joshua Brady Jr 18:51 6:26 67 |
Jerrod Wagner Jr 19:50 6:46 94 |
Tyler Fullerton Sr 22:18 7:37 144 |
Carlos Rivera Sr 22:22 7:38 145 |
||
19 | Workman 18-18-18-19-19 Gap: 4:32 |
100:54 20:11 6:53 |
476 | Otoniel Flores So 17:57 6:08 36 |
Jesus Bonfil So 19:14 6:34 75 |
Luis Elizarraras So 19:23 6:37 79 |
Kevin Moreno Jr 21:51 7:27 139 |
Ruben Flores Jr 22:29 7:40 147 |
||
20 | La Center For Enric 26-25-23-21-20 Gap: 1:19 |
100:24 20:05 6:51 |
501 | David Lewins So 19:38 6:42 87 |
Abraham Alidadi So 19:40 6:43 89 |
Jonah Baughman So 19:58 6:49 98 |
George Qiao Sr 20:11 6:53 102 |
Jordan Pohl Sr 20:57 7:09 125 |
Zachery Lerman So 21:08 7:13 129 |
Jeremiah Reburiano Sr 21:15 7:15 132 |
21 | Bishop Union 15-16-20-20-21 Gap: 5:17 |
102:54 20:35 7:01 |
518 | Carson Reid So 17:36 6:00 27 |
Duncan Reid Fr 19:19 6:36 78 |
Sam Johnson Sr 20:31 7:00 113 |
Robert Toy Sr 22:35 7:42 149 |
Luis Gurrola Jr 22:53 7:49 151 |
Shain Richardson Fr 25:14 8:37 157 |
|
22 | Guajome Park Acad 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:20 |
101:54 20:23 6:57 |
530 | Brandon Freaner So 18:40 6:22 62 |
David Mitchell So 19:36 6:41 85 |
Josh Lyda Sr 20:42 7:04 118 |
Rj Palmero Sr 20:56 7:09 124 |
Julio Moreno So 22:00 7:31 141 |
Stephen Trumbach Jr 22:27 7:40 146 |
|
23 | Hawthorne Math An 24-24-25-23-23 Gap: 3:18 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
545 | Abraham Ramirez Sr 19:13 6:34 74 |
Juan Mendez Sr 19:57 6:49 97 |
Jacob Ramirez So 20:28 6:59 110 |
Manuel Ceballos Jr 20:39 7:03 116 |
Muhammad Fazal Jr 22:31 7:41 148 |
Einstein Lopez So 24:32 8:22 156 |
|
24 | Taft (taf) 23-23-24-25-24 Gap: 2:53 |
102:33 20:31 7:00 |
550 | Cesar Guerrero Sr 18:45 6:24 64 |
Jesus Gutierrez Sr 20:02 6:50 99 |
Erwin Gama Jr 20:33 7:01 114 |
Clayton Wikoff Sr 21:35 7:22 136 |
Arturo Delgadillo Jr 21:38 7:23 137 |
||
25 | Ganesha 17-21-21-24-25 Gap: 6:34 |
106:36 21:19 7:17 |
558 | Darnell Perish Sr 17:50 6:05 33 |
Josue Razo Jr 19:42 6:43 90 |
Pedro Ruelas Sr 21:03 7:11 127 |
Tomas Mendez Jr 23:37 8:04 153 |
Fernando Flores Jr 24:24 8:20 155 |
||
26 | Cantwell Sacred He 27-27-26-26-26 Gap: 2:21 |
103:51 20:46 7:05 |
580 | Julian Vazquez Sr 19:48 6:45 91 |
Adrian Aguiano Sr 20:19 6:56 105 |
Christopher Cheng Sr 20:38 7:03 115 |
Matt Cortez Sr 20:57 7:09 126 |
Gabe Romo Sr 22:09 7:34 143 |
||
27 | Payson 25-26-27-27-27 Gap: 6:07 |
110:44 22:09 7:34 |
645 | Ryland Wala Jr 19:36 6:41 84 |
Octavio Valenzuela So 20:28 6:59 111 |
Price Kevin So 22:06 7:33 142 |
Kevin Sandell Sr 22:51 7:48 150 |
Steve Jones So 25:43 8:47 158 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Sneathen | So | Upper Lake | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Cesar Esperanza | So | Nordhoff | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Marc Behiel | So | Bret Harte | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Nolan Johnson | So | Bret Harte | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Michael Sassano | So | Liberty (mad) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Abel Sandoval | So | Nordhoff | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Vandermeer | So | Valley Christian (cer | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Easton Sherman | So | Hillcrest | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Zain Kashif | So | Hillcrest | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Miklo Oldman | So | Sherman Indian | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Homero Ochoa | So | Riverside Prep | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Blake Crowther | So | Linfield | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Caleb Wiens | So | Liberty (mad) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Brendan Harshberg | So | Windward | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Fransisco Munoz | So | Webb | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Aguilar | So | Paraclete | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Javier Morales | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Joey Medina | So | Paraclete | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Hector Dorado | So | Bassett | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Zane Krpan | So | Bret Harte | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Pete | So | Sherman Indian | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Riebeling | So | Riverside Prep | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Miyagishima | So | Valley Christian (cer | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Victor Valle | So | Ganesha | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Armen Chalian | So | Webb | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Jack Hebb | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Jake Henry | So | University Prep (vic) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Issiah Avila | So | Liberty (mad) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Vander Meulen | So | Valley Christian (cer | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Willard | So | Upper Lake | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Noah Yim | So | Whitney (cer) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Pedro Lozano | So | Nordhoff | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Marinics | So | Bret Harte | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Lee | So | Webb | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Tim Lunsford | So | Bret Harte | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Alberto Linares | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:24 | 6:58 | 1/7 | 6/22 | 18/34 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
37 | Nikhil Sahoo | So | Albany | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Matt Wong | So | Valley Christian (cer | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Conor Gilmore | So | Sierra Canyon | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Chase Smith | So | Garces | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Justin Rimbach | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:44 | 7:05 | 2/7 | 7/22 | 12/25 | 23:32 (2:48) |
23:32 (2:48) |
23:32 (2:48) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Leon Coochise | So | Sherman Indian | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Bocchicchio | So | Nordhoff | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Roberto Mendoza | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:55 | 7:08 | 3/7 | 9/22 | 7/19 | 23:36 (2:41) |
23:36 (2:41) |
23:36 (2:41) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Brent Wilson | So | Paraclete | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
46 | Justin Lewis | So | Upper Lake | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Levesque | So | Saddleback Valley | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Murray | So | Valley Christian (cer | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Hinajosa | Jr | Cal Academy Math | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Flores | So | Ganesha | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Cardiel | So | Bret Harte | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Salvador Fernandez | So | Edgewood | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Deguzman | So | Oxford Academy | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Triance | So | Bret Harte | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Forman Rafe | So | Brentwood | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Jason Lam | So | Whitney (cer) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Matt Schaffer | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Reed Hasson | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Joe Espinoza | So | Edgewood | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Sean Brown | So | Templeton (tem) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Tab Zhang | So | Valley Christian (cer | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Brian Japari | So | Oxford Academy | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Tejeda-valen | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Jared Nelson | So | Valley Christian (cer | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Escobar | So | Valley Christian (cer | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Blake Haley | So | Garces | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Jason Alberstone | So | Brentwood | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Pinkney | So | Riverside Prep | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Henry Klausner | So | Brentwood | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Josh Yokoo | So | Valley Christian (cer | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Harley Palmer | So | Nordhoff | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Eli Alejo | So | Whittier Christian | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Max Terlisner | So | Hamilton (anz) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Clint Packard | So | Hamilton (anz) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Jordan Cheung | So | Oxford Academy | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Omar Delgado | So | Whitney (cer) | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
77 | Alex Cortes | So | Riverside Prep | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Alex Bakker | So | Valley Christian (cer | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
79 | Peter Tang | So | Oxford Academy | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Wesley In | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:35 | 7:42 | 4/7 | 14/22 | 6/11 | ||||
81 | Travis Smiley | So | Valley Christian (cer | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
82 | Vernon Coin | So | Sherman Indian | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
83 | Teddy Grabiak | So | Paraclete | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Jeremiah Jimenez | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:43 | 7:45 | 5/7 | 15/22 | 4/9 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
85 | Jacob Edsell | So | Linfield | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
86 | Alex Lamar | So | Riverside Prep | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
87 | Braulio Rodriguez | So | Nordhoff | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Khang Tran | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Trey Tang | So | Oxford Academy | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
90 | Richard Zhao | So | Whitney (cer) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Brian Denning | So | Paraclete | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
92 | Wesley Hsu | So | Oxford Academy | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Bybee | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:28 | 8:01 | 6/7 | 16/22 | 5/8 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
94 | Josh Van Gessel | So | Hillcrest | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
95 | Job Gillam | Jr | Hamilton (anz) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
96 | Josh Evenhouse | So | Valley Christian (cer | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Eduardo Gordiano | So | Rosamond | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
98 | Sam Olabanji | So | Riverside Prep | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
99 | Brian Buchmiller | So | Carpinteria | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
100 | David Ong | So | La Center For Enric | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Sena Ashofteh | So | Windward | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Markus Bangunan | So | Valley Christian (cer | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Francisco Braga | So | Notre Dame (so) | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
104 | Felipe Soltero | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Cooper | So | Sherman Indian | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
106 | Masato Nakano | So | Flintridge (lcf) | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
107 | Alex Gonzales | So | Paraclete | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
108 | Aidan Ramey | So | Sierra Canyon | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
109 | Jayton Dillashaw | So | Bret Harte | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
110 | Victor Reyes | So | Paraclete | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
111 | David Perez | So | Rosamond | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
112 | Aidan Montiel | So | Marshall Fundamental | 25:38 | 8:45 | 7/7 | 20/22 | 4/7 | 23:37 | 23:37 | 23:37 | |
113 | Mathew Parson | So | Windward | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
114 | Edgar Jiang | So | Webb | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
115 | Raymond Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
116 | Riley Gorman | So | Bret Harte | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
117 | Johann Palo | So | Garces | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
118 | Anh Ngo | So | Linfield | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
119 | Alejandro Quinones | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
120 | Giovani Ramirez | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
121 | Luis Ruiz | So | Riverside Prep | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
122 | Ahsan Usmani | So | Oxford Academy | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Leon | Fr | Cal Academy Math | 28:58 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
96:31 19:18 6:35 |
48 | Marc Behiel So 18:05 6:10 2 |
Nolan Johnson So 18:18 6:15 3 |
Zane Krpan So 19:31 6:40 10 |
Ryan Marinics So 20:15 6:55 16 |
Tim Lunsford So 20:22 6:57 17 |
Aaron Cardiel So 21:10 7:13 27 |
Ethan Triance So 21:14 7:15 29 |
2 | Valley Christian (cer 3-5-3-3-2 Gap: 2:33 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
76 | Daniel Vandermeer So 18:34 6:20 5 |
Matthew Miyagishima So 19:35 6:41 13 |
Kyle Vander Meulen So 20:06 6:52 14 |
Matt Wong So 20:26 6:58 19 |
Bryce Murray So 21:07 7:12 25 |
Tab Zhang So 21:36 7:22 31 |
Jared Nelson So 21:51 7:27 34 |
3 | Nordhoff 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 4:21 |
99:36 19:55 6:48 |
78 | Cesar Esperanza So 17:54 6:07 1 |
Abel Sandoval So 18:25 6:17 4 |
Pedro Lozano So 20:12 6:54 15 |
Joshua Bocchicchio So 20:50 7:07 22 |
Harley Palmer So 22:15 7:36 36 |
Braulio Rodriguez So 23:02 7:52 45 |
|
4 | Paraclete 6-3-5-5-4 Gap: 4:05 |
105:40 21:08 7:13 |
131 | Adrian Aguilar So 19:18 6:35 8 |
Joey Medina So 19:25 6:38 9 |
Brent Wilson So 20:55 7:08 24 |
Teddy Grabiak So 22:39 7:44 42 |
Brian Denning So 23:23 7:59 48 |
Alex Gonzales So 24:36 8:24 54 |
Victor Reyes So 25:19 8:38 55 |
5 | Sherman Indian 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 5:40 |
106:19 21:16 7:15 |
132 | Miklo Oldman So 18:50 6:26 6 |
Aaron Pete So 19:32 6:40 11 |
Leon Coochise So 20:49 7:06 21 |
Vernon Coin So 22:38 7:43 41 |
Ryan Cooper So 24:30 8:22 53 |
||
6 | Riverside Prep 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:06 |
106:08 21:14 7:15 |
136 | Homero Ochoa So 18:55 6:27 7 |
Tyler Riebeling So 19:34 6:41 12 |
Anthony Pinkney So 22:07 7:33 35 |
Alex Cortes So 22:31 7:41 38 |
Alex Lamar So 23:01 7:51 44 |
Sam Olabanji So 23:51 8:08 51 |
Luis Ruiz So 28:05 9:35 60 |
7 | Marshall Fundamental 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
107:21 21:28 7:20 |
144 | Alberto Linares So 20:24 6:58 18 |
Justin Rimbach So 20:44 7:05 20 |
Roberto Mendoza So 20:55 7:08 23 |
Wesley In So 22:35 7:42 40 |
Jeremiah Jimenez So 22:43 7:45 43 |
Andrew Bybee So 23:28 8:01 50 |
Aidan Montiel So 25:38 8:45 56 |
8 | Oxford Academy 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:04 |
111:11 22:14 7:35 |
183 | Ethan Deguzman So 21:13 7:14 28 |
Brian Japari So 21:47 7:26 32 |
Jordan Cheung So 22:20 7:37 37 |
Peter Tang So 22:34 7:42 39 |
Trey Tang So 23:17 7:57 47 |
Wesley Hsu So 23:26 8:00 49 |
Raymond Nguyen So 26:30 9:03 57 |
9 | Cal Academy Math 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:21 |
111:56 22:23 7:38 |
187 | Carlos Hinajosa Jr 21:08 7:13 26 |
Reed Hasson Fr 21:23 7:18 30 |
Carlos Tejeda-valen Fr 21:50 7:27 33 |
Khang Tran Fr 23:06 7:53 46 |
Felipe Soltero Fr 24:29 8:21 52 |
Alejandro Quinones Fr 27:26 9:22 58 |
Giovani Ramirez Fr 27:58 9:33 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Mcfarland | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Cualulttemoc Moris | Sr | Mcfarland | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Kanudh Jirmaneemai | Jr | Banning (ban) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Joey Tomusaitus | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Issac Carrera | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Topham | Sr | Big Bear | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Alex Olvera | Jr | Mcfarland | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Connor Lydon | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Justin Castleman | Jr | San Marino | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Antonio Gomez | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Brendan Miles | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Randall Ma | Jr | Albany | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Rose | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Ricardo Zamora | Jr | Salesian (la) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Collin Hardy | Jr | Ontario Christian | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Eric Bravo | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Alex Vander Tuig | Jr | Ontario Christian | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
18 | David Perez | Jr | Mcfarland | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Michael Mudy | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Juan Medina | Jr | Garces | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Trevor Ching | Sr | Crespi | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Gomez | So | Xavier Prep (pd) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Rafael Garcia-rosal | Jr | Salesian (la) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Ian Dominguez | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | David Thi | Jr | San Marino | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Alonso Garcia | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Strauss | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Magalona | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Rohan Singhal | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Martin Rangel | Jr | Mcfarland | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Strother Preston | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Egan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Josiah Chavarriah | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Angulo | Sr | Edgewood | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Sean Lapeyre | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Diego Arias | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Jonah Masumoto | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jorge Osequera | So | Banning (ban) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Keaton Mertz | Jr | Country Day (lj) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Harvey Situ | Jr | La Salle | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Solano | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Alex Williams | Jr | Paraclete | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Ricardo Gutierrez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Bello | Jr | Edgewood | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Eitan Jaffe | Sr | Sage Hill | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Michael Frank | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Quiroz | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Hutchens | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Martinez | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Brian Maclean | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Reilly Daleska | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Mathew Ferraco | Jr | San Marino | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Justin Wank | Jr | Viewpoint | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Jack Cybulski | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Bassett | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Jack Freiberger | Jr | La Salle | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Flabio Mercado | Jr | Mcfarland | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Ricardo Escobedo Iii | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | George Tao | Jr | Edgewood | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Henry Mock | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Christopher Duran | Sr | Salesian (la) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Steaven Baldoza | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Han | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Ceja | Sr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Perren Carrillo | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Jason Ruiz | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Louis Bulivant | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Zhang | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Brennan Kiledjian | Jr | Ontario Christian | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Alex Carroll | Jr | Crossroads | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Emanman Kagina | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Jesse Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Kiyaan Parikh | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Tom Usle | Jr | La Salle | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Jaime Valdovinos | Sr | Fillmore | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Danny Do | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Guerrero | Jr | Arvin | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Catalan | Sr | Bassett | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Michael Cain | Jr | Mater Dei (cv) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Chandler Pollett | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Rolando Morales | Fr | Big Bear | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Leong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Mitchell Baker | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Atterbury | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Hong | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Flintridge (lcf) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | David Hays | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Alexander Mcnab | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Elijah Ramos | Jr | Whitney (cer) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Edgar Flores | Jr | Desert Mirage | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Darien Belcher | Jr | Acad. Career And E | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Josh Rodriguez | Jr | Rosamond | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Charlie O'connell | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Zach Oeh | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Lorenzo Orozco | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | James Garcia | Jr | Edgewood | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
97 | Ben Weismann | Jr | Crossroads | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
98 | Chad Hanlon | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Jeremy Huynh | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Devin Jackson | Sr | Vistamar | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Alejandro Guerrero | Jr | Bassett | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Logan Furlong | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Bradley Baba | Jr | Windward | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Brett De Groot | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Crissman | Sr | Flintridge (lcf) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Jesus Diaz | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:24 | 7:18 | 1/6 | 10/22 | 46/62 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
107 | John Kyle Moseley | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Brett Clevinger | Jr | Acad. Career And E | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Austin Woo | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Mars Pasache | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Robert Vargas | Sr | Duarte | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Simon Priest | Jr | Carpinteria | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Kenny Kim | Jr | Crossroads | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Khai Dinh | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Qunitin Kuo | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2/6 | 12/22 | 33/56 | ||||
116 | Anton Beer | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | John Evans | Sr | Garces | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Rodriquez | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Marcus Lee | Jr | Webb | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Ernesto Batres | Jr | Bassett | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Holden Reed | Sr | Truckee | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Patrick Wong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Joa | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Michael Rosner Hym | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Mathew Kim | Jr | San Marino | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Giovanni Chavez | Fr | Fillmore | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Patrick Macauley | Jr | Truckee | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Christawn Mims | Jr | Cal Academy Math | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Connor Lee | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Lara | Jr | Riverside Prep | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
131 | Ricardo Cervantes | Fr | Big Bear | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Hugo Fernandez | Sr | Bassett | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Elijah Tolentino | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | William Vollmert | Jr | Fillmore | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Martin Reveles | Sr | Rosamond | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | John Stephenson | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Vito | Jr | St. Anthony | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
138 | Cameron Seneviratn | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Langston | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Mario Andrade | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Vinzon | Jr | El Segundo | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Aaron Tolentino | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
143 | Carter Evans | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
144 | Robert Segura | Sr | Bassett | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
145 | Trevor Davis | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
146 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | Duarte | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Joseph Maderazo | Sr | Rosamond | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
148 | Jason Park | Sr | La Center For Enric | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Antonio Felix | Sr | Bassett | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
150 | Genya Tsuji | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
151 | Chris Rico | Sr | Notre Dame (so) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Andrerw Liu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
153 | Isai Bolanos | Jr | Fillmore | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Shih | Jr | San Marino | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
155 | Jonathan Agena | Sr | Cal Academy Math | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
156 | Rhett Streelman | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Mickey Weiss | Sr | Crossroads | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Josh Camarena | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
159 | Adrian Martinez | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Grebbien | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
161 | James Degree | Jr | Big Bear | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
162 | Eric Lopes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
163 | Austin Adams | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
164 | Sam Han | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
165 | Jose Ceja | Jr | Desert Mirage | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
166 | Allen Eguia | Jr | Providence | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
167 | Sergio Gutierrez | Jr | Duarte | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
168 | Cesar Orellana | Sr | Bassett | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | Marcos A Arauzo | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Brown | Jr | Crossroads | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
171 | Anthony Recinos | Sr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
172 | Tustin Klinmalai | Sr | Providence | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
173 | Michael Hammerle | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
174 | Justin Parker | Jr | Webb | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
175 | Noah Bulthuis | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
176 | Diego Pelayo | Jr | Duarte | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Chris Jovel | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
178 | Ethan Tom | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
179 | Nick Wagner | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
180 | Hector Corrales | Jr | La Center For Enric | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
181 | Krishna Babla | Sr | Country Day (lj) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Thompson | Sr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
183 | Jack Glieberman | Jr | Crossroads | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
184 | Spring Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
185 | Ernie Lopez | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Henry Sims | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Cleek | Jr | Carpinteria | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
188 | Ruben Jovel-cabrer | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
189 | Alex Rodriguez | Jr | Rosamond | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
190 | Juan Palma | Jr | Mcfarland | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | David Lee | Jr | Webb | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
192 | Aaron Fonville | Fr | Academy For Acade | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
193 | Nazar Kyrpyta | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
194 | Philip Hayes | Sr | Campbell Hall | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
195 | Anthony Armendariz | Sr | Mesa Grande Acade | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
196 | Daniel Hyun | Jr | Windward | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
197 | Aaron Klevan | Sr | Windward | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Brian Ramirez | Sr | La Center For Enric | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
199 | Armando Pulido | Jr | Brentwood | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
200 | William Godbey | Sr | Terra Linda | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
201 | Frankie Jiang | Jr | Western Christian | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
202 | Mateo Lopez | Jr | Garces | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
203 | Nick Magness | Jr | Ontario Christian | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
204 | Zachary Rose | Sr | La Salle | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
205 | Alex Cho | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
206 | Eduardo Arevalo | Sr | Hawthorne Math An | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
207 | Cole Parker | Jr | Sage Hill | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
208 | Miguel Barragan | Jr | Edgewood | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
209 | Roman Robinson | Sr | Acad. Career And E | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
210 | John Caldas | Jr | La Salle | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
211 | Adrien Detchmendy | Sr | Campbell Hall | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
212 | Adrian Perez | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
213 | Carlos Hernandez | Sr | Acad. Career And E | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
214 | Brennan Edwards | Fr | Academy For Acade | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
215 | Austin Roque | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
216 | Kia Torab | Jr | Crossroads | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
217 | Juan Ortiz | Sr | Carpinteria | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
218 | Chris Franklin | Jr | Paraclete | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
219 | Justin Le | Jr | Hawthorne Math An | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
220 | Xavier Mendoza | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:37 | 8:24 | 3/6 | 17/22 | 40/44 | ||||
221 | Derek Rabot | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
222 | Julian Velasco | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
223 | Ray Carrillo | Sr | Bassett | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
224 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Valley Christian (cer | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
225 | Antonio Bermea | Jr | Rosamond | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
226 | Joe Hwang | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
227 | Davis Day | Sr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
228 | Anthony Bonilla | Sr | La Center For Enric | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
229 | Blake Wagner | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
230 | Pablo Garcia | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:59 | 8:32 | 4/6 | 19/22 | 28/34 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | |
231 | Eddie Bachoura | Jr | Webb | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
232 | Oscar Gomez | Jr | Don Bosco | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
233 | Andre Chevalo | Jr | Crespi | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
234 | Diego Gonzalez | Jr | Mcfarland | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
235 | Matthew Santiago | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
236 | Adam Wang | Jr | Sage Hill | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
237 | Jacky Zheng | Jr | Nordhoff | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
238 | Elmer Portillo | Sr | Vistamar | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
239 | Jonathan Suarez | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
240 | Taylor Maxfield | Sr | Campbell Hall | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
241 | Travis Ortiz | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
242 | Julio Mendez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
243 | Nestor Gomez | Jr | Salesian (la) | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
244 | Rafael Aguilar | Jr | Bassett | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
245 | Paolo Ignacio | Jr | Harbor Teacher Pre | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
246 | Brian Doan | Sr | Oxford Academy | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
247 | Antwoine Brooks | Sr | Rosamond | 27:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
248 | Travis Berganio | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 27:19 | 9:19 | 5/6 | 21/22 | 19/21 | ||||
249 | Alexander Briseno | So | Garces | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
250 | Chris Felix | Jr | Notre Dame (so) | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
251 | Brandon Tinoco | Jr | Salesian (la) | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
252 | Chris Chihak | Jr | St. Anthony | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
253 | Angel Santiago | Jr | Hawthorne Math An | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
254 | Sam Kim | Sr | Campbell Hall | 28:23 | 9:41 | |||||||
255 | Raymond Tang | Jr | Webb | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
256 | Zarbab Ali | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 30:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
257 | Daniel Greaves | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 30:11 | 10:18 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 12/12 | 24:30 | 24:30 | 24:30 | |
258 | Jose Zavala | Sr | Arvin | 33:09 | 11:19 | |||||||
259 | John Lopez | Sr | Bassett | 34:08 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcfarland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
35 | Jose Sanchez Jr 17:33 5:59 1 |
Cualulttemoc Moris Sr 17:44 6:03 2 |
Alex Olvera Jr 18:45 6:24 4 |
David Perez Jr 19:07 6:31 10 |
Martin Rangel Jr 19:40 6:43 18 |
Flabio Mercado Jr 20:18 6:56 33 |
Juan Palma Jr 23:15 7:56 99 |
2 | Don Bosco 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
97:14 19:27 6:38 |
80 | Antonio Gomez Jr 18:51 6:26 6 |
Eric Bravo Sr 19:00 6:29 9 |
Ian Dominguez Jr 19:30 6:39 14 |
Diego Arias Jr 19:52 6:47 22 |
Jesus Martinez Jr 20:01 6:50 29 |
Oscar Gomez Jr 25:10 8:35 115 |
|
3 | Xavier Prep (pd) 5-4-5-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
101:44 20:21 6:57 |
184 | Alexander Rose So 18:55 6:27 7 |
Ethan Gomez So 19:22 6:37 12 |
Jesse Ceja Sr 20:31 7:00 39 |
Chandler Pollett Fr 20:52 7:07 48 |
John Stephenson Fr 22:04 7:32 78 |
||
4 | Stuart Hall 9-11-9-6-4 Gap: 1:29 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
201 | Thomas Egan Sr 19:42 6:43 19 |
Steaven Baldoza Sr 20:30 7:00 37 |
Louis Bulivant Jr 20:32 7:00 41 |
Brandon Leong Sr 20:53 7:08 49 |
Charlie O'connell Jr 21:11 7:14 55 |
Jeremy Huynh Jr 21:18 7:16 59 |
Austin Woo Jr 21:28 7:20 64 |
5 | San Marino 3-5-3-4-5 Gap: 3:33 |
102:44 20:33 7:01 |
209 | Justin Castleman Jr 18:51 6:26 5 |
David Thi Jr 19:31 6:40 15 |
Mathew Ferraco Jr 20:09 6:53 30 |
Mathew Kim Jr 21:49 7:27 72 |
Jonathan Shih Jr 22:24 7:39 87 |
||
6 | Valley Christian (cer 10-8-10-8-6 Gap: 1:33 |
103:17 20:39 7:03 |
215 | Josiah Chavarriah Jr 19:48 6:45 20 |
Trevor Hutchens Jr 19:58 6:49 28 |
Ryan Atterbury Sr 20:58 7:09 50 |
Zach Oeh Jr 21:12 7:14 56 |
Logan Furlong Jr 21:21 7:17 61 |
Brett De Groot Sr 21:23 7:18 62 |
Connor Lee Jr 21:54 7:28 74 |
7 | Oxford Academy 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
238 | Andrew Magalona Jr 19:33 6:40 16 |
Kevin Solano Jr 19:54 6:48 25 |
Danny Do Sr 20:45 7:05 46 |
Khai Dinh Sr 21:31 7:21 66 |
Andrerw Liu Jr 22:22 7:38 85 |
Spring Nguyen So 23:04 7:52 95 |
Joe Hwang Sr 24:47 8:28 110 |
8 | Edgewood 11-8-6-5-8 Gap: 4:20 |
105:32 21:06 7:12 |
244 | Matthew Angulo Sr 19:49 6:46 21 |
Kevin Bello Jr 19:56 6:48 27 |
George Tao Jr 20:23 6:57 35 |
James Garcia Jr 21:15 7:15 57 |
Miguel Barragan Jr 24:09 8:15 104 |
||
9 | Notre Dame (so) 2-2-6-9-9 Gap: 4:59 |
104:14 20:51 7:07 |
263 | Joey Tomusaitus Jr 18:06 6:11 3 |
Michael Mudy Jr 19:09 6:32 11 |
Bryan Rodriquez Jr 21:32 7:21 69 |
Chris Rico Sr 22:22 7:38 84 |
Henry Sims Jr 23:05 7:53 96 |
Blake Wagner Jr 24:59 8:32 112 |
Chris Felix Jr 27:29 9:23 123 |
10 | Bassett 15-15-14-13-10 Gap: 1:45 |
105:53 21:11 7:14 |
284 | Jose Hernandez Sr 20:12 6:54 31 |
Anthony Catalan Sr 20:47 7:06 47 |
Alejandro Guerrero Jr 21:19 7:17 60 |
Ernesto Batres Jr 21:38 7:23 71 |
Hugo Fernandez Sr 21:57 7:29 75 |
Robert Segura Sr 22:11 7:34 80 |
Antonio Felix Sr 22:17 7:36 82 |
11 | Salesian (la) 6-6-4-10-11 Gap: 8:36 |
113:15 22:39 7:44 |
300 | Ricardo Zamora Jr 18:58 6:28 8 |
Rafael Garcia-rosal Jr 19:25 6:38 13 |
Christopher Duran Sr 20:29 6:59 36 |
Nestor Gomez Jr 26:49 9:09 119 |
Brandon Tinoco Jr 27:34 9:25 124 |
||
12 | Fillmore 14-13-15-14-12 Gap: 2:27 |
106:53 21:23 7:18 |
306 | Ricardo Gutierrez Sr 19:55 6:48 26 |
Jaime Valdovinos Sr 20:45 7:05 45 |
Giovanni Chavez Fr 21:50 7:27 73 |
William Vollmert Jr 22:01 7:31 76 |
Isai Bolanos Jr 22:22 7:38 86 |
||
13 | La Salle 13-11-11-11-13 Gap: 4:23 |
108:59 21:48 7:26 |
307 | Harvey Situ Jr 19:53 6:47 24 |
Jack Freiberger Jr 20:15 6:55 32 |
Tom Usle Jr 20:39 7:03 44 |
Zachary Rose Sr 23:56 8:10 102 |
John Caldas Jr 24:16 8:17 105 |
||
14 | Harvard-Westlake 17-16-13-12-14 Gap: 5:39 |
109:50 21:58 7:30 |
320 | Perren Carrillo Jr 20:32 7:00 40 |
Kevin Zhang Sr 20:32 7:00 42 |
Alexander Mcnab Sr 21:04 7:11 53 |
Anton Beer Sr 21:31 7:21 68 |
Jonathan Suarez Jr 26:11 8:56 117 |
||
15 | University Prep (vic) 8-10-12-15-15 Gap: 3:43 |
108:47 21:45 7:26 |
332 | Rohan Singhal Jr 19:37 6:42 17 |
Ryan Han Sr 20:31 7:00 38 |
Anthony Langston Sr 22:05 7:32 79 |
Ruben Jovel-cabrer Jr 23:14 7:56 97 |
Nazar Kyrpyta Jr 23:20 7:58 101 |
Adrian Perez Jr 24:19 8:18 106 |
Matthew Santiago Jr 25:28 8:42 116 |
16 | Crossroads 18-18-16-16-16 Gap: 2:13 |
108:32 21:42 7:25 |
344 | Alex Carroll Jr 20:34 7:01 43 |
Ben Weismann Jr 21:15 7:15 58 |
Kenny Kim Jr 21:30 7:20 65 |
Mickey Weiss Sr 22:26 7:39 88 |
Jonathan Brown Jr 22:47 7:47 90 |
Jack Glieberman Jr 23:01 7:51 94 |
Kia Torab Jr 24:31 8:22 107 |
17 | Harbor Teacher Pre 16-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:24 |
109:11 21:50 7:27 |
348 | Ricardo Escobedo Iii Jr 20:23 6:57 34 |
Andrew Hong Jr 20:59 7:10 51 |
Genya Tsuji Jr 22:20 7:37 83 |
Marcos A Arauzo Jr 22:42 7:45 89 |
Anthony Recinos Sr 22:47 7:47 91 |
Davis Day Sr 24:51 8:29 111 |
Paolo Ignacio Jr 27:05 9:15 120 |
18 | Crean Lutheran 12-14-17-18-18 Gap: 6:35 |
114:11 22:50 7:48 |
388 | Jonah Masumoto So 19:52 6:47 23 |
David Hays Jr 21:02 7:11 52 |
Michael Hammerle Sr 22:48 7:47 92 |
Alex Cho Jr 24:02 8:12 103 |
Travis Ortiz Sr 26:27 9:02 118 |
||
19 | Rosamond 19-20-19-19-19 Gap: 3:35 |
113:29 22:42 7:45 |
419 | Josh Rodriguez Jr 21:10 7:13 54 |
Martin Reveles Sr 22:03 7:32 77 |
Joseph Maderazo Sr 22:17 7:36 81 |
Alex Rodriguez Jr 23:14 7:56 98 |
Antonio Bermea Jr 24:45 8:27 109 |
Antwoine Brooks Sr 27:09 9:16 121 |
|
20 | Marshall Fundamental 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 5:55 |
119:50 23:58 8:11 |
473 | Jesus Diaz Sr 21:24 7:18 63 |
Qunitin Kuo Sr 21:31 7:21 67 |
Xavier Mendoza Jr 24:37 8:24 108 |
Pablo Garcia Jr 24:59 8:32 113 |
Travis Berganio Jr 27:19 9:19 122 |
Daniel Greaves Jr 30:11 10:18 126 |
|
21 | Webb 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 7:14 |
121:39 24:20 8:18 |
502 | Marcus Lee Jr 21:36 7:22 70 |
Justin Parker Jr 22:50 7:48 93 |
David Lee Jr 23:16 7:56 100 |
Eddie Bachoura Jr 25:07 8:34 114 |
Raymond Tang Jr 28:50 9:50 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erasmo Ruiz | Fr | Mcfarland | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Wagner | Fr | Mesa Grande Acade | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Marcos Mulato | Fr | Mcfarland | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Mauricio Ramos | Fr | Big Bear | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Cole Pino | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Francisco Ruiz | Fr | Costa Mesa | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Dazzi | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Hoffer | Fr | Mesa Grande Acade | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Mark Diaz | Fr | Big Bear | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Schubert | Fr | Jserra | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Trejo | Fr | Banning (ban) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Matt Brower | Fr | Excelsior | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Ezekeal Campos | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Garrett Morgan | Fr | Nipomo | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Sutherland | Fr | Jserra | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Alejandro Murillo | Fr | Desert Mirage | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Luis Humberto Cerna | Fr | Mater Dei (cv) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Harper Peck Voll | Fr | Crossroads | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Nico Abusaid | Fr | Jserra | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Briggs | Fr | Jserra | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Hugo Nunez | Fr | Mcfarland | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Jasper Holman | Fr | Banning (ban) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Gaberial Ortiz | Fr | Mcfarland | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Michael Maloney | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Trey Mckeown | Fr | Jserra | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Rafael Alanis | Fr | Ganesha | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Delldonne | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Christian Rufino | Fr | Riverside Prep | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Jj Pace | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Hu | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Andres Sanchez | Fr | Ganesha | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Shean | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Cody Imsande | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Delgado | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Spencer Garza | Fr | Garces | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Provencio | Fr | St. Anthony | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Rijul Garg | Fr | Poly (pas) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Ian Smith | Fr | Truckee | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Erzhan Smith | Fr | Crespi | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Rivera | Fr | Banning (ban) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Michael Grumbine | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Chase Bailey | Fr | Jserra | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Jesus Nandi | Fr | Mesa Grande Acade | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Primo Gomez | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Michael Smet | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Nicolas Barns | Fr | Banning (ban) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Christian Amos | Fr | Banning (ban) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Miller | Fr | Truckee | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Rivera | Fr | Garces | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Greg Evans | Fr | Poly (pas) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
51 | James Evans | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Evan Visher | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Robert Flores | Fr | Academy For Acade | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Ross Leong | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Harrison Ornest-les | Fr | Windward | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
56 | Jack Hall | Fr | Viewpoint | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Matt Alison | Fr | Poly (pas) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
58 | Clark Morin | Fr | Campbell Hall | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Ramiro Andrade | Fr | Desert Mirage | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Conor Xander | Fr | Poly (pas) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Morales | Fr | Mcfarland | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Ken Russo | Fr | Garces | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
63 | Jack Golbranson | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Jose Huerta | Fr | Desert Mirage | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Nagata | Fr | Big Bear | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Harrison Bradley | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | James Bakhos | Fr | Big Bear | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Myles Caldwell | Fr | Poly (pas) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Trujillo | Fr | Maranatha | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Flores | Fr | Mcfarland | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Gutierrez | Fr | Garces | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
72 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Excelsior | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Christian Martinez | Fr | Horizon | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Luke Trestor | Fr | Campbell Hall | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Pavia | Fr | Western Christian | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Ye Chen | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Mitchell Lopez | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:52 | 7:28 | 1/2 | 13/22 | 34/38 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
78 | Christopher Arce | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Trustan Yoon | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Xavier Carr | Fr | Crossroads | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Chris De La Mora | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
82 | Austin Sosnowski | Fr | Horizon | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Nikhil Adarkar | Fr | Poly (pas) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Nate Schumacher | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Adam Escobar | Fr | Maranatha | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
86 | Kenneth Mccrank | Fr | Academy For Acade | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Lovejoy | Fr | Maranatha | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Kees Kiledjian | Fr | Ontario Christian | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Matt Mcdonough | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Sean Moran | Fr | Crespi | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Angelo Pasco | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Mecum | Fr | Poly (pas) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Nicholas Arnott | Fr | Mesa Grande Acade | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
94 | Charlie Jameson | Fr | Poly (pas) | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Wesley Charlap | Fr | Crespi | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | Winston Reid | Fr | Crossroads | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
97 | Aryk Horn | Fr | Kern Valley | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
98 | Carter Abbott | Fr | Western Christian | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Jose Garavito | Fr | University Prep (vic) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Matt Choi | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
101 | Cole Dunlap | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
102 | Zachary Eisner | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
103 | Griffin Moss | Fr | Crossroads | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
104 | Robbie Lynn-green | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Szymanski | Fr | Kern Valley | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
106 | Peter Denham | Fr | Poly (pas) | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Porchas | Fr | Ontario Christian | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
108 | Alex Tovar | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
109 | Mateo Alverez | Fr | Jserra | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
110 | Trevor Kirkby | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Lopez | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:38 | 8:24 | 2/2 | 18/22 | 31/33 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
112 | Alec Rupp | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
113 | Noah Barney | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
114 | Jake Lewis | Fr | St. Anthony | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Diangelo | Fr | Kern Valley | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
116 | Cody Sandoval | Fr | Kern Valley | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
117 | Miguel Duran | Fr | Mcfarland | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
118 | Fernando Pantoja | Fr | Acad. Career And E | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
119 | Giovan Iniguez | Fr | Mcfarland | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
120 | Matt Sullivan | Fr | Jserra | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
121 | Tommy Toretta | Fr | Garces | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
122 | Jake Levin | Fr | Viewpoint | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
123 | James Burris | Fr | Kern Valley | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
124 | James Anderson | Fr | Flintridge (lcf) | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Reynoso | Fr | Notre Dame (so) | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
126 | Samuel Luo | Fr | Maranatha | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
127 | Robert Sanchez | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Shin | Fr | Maranatha | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
129 | Ozzie Padilla | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:16 | 8:58 | |||||||
130 | Marcus Lucescu | Fr | Sage Hill | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
131 | Joey Hermida | Fr | Maranatha | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
132 | Theo Evers | Fr | Sage Hill | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
133 | Michael Delacruz | Fr | Garces | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
134 | Conner Knauss | Fr | Maranatha | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Jacobs | Fr | Campbell Hall | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
136 | Zack Dupuy | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 29:01 | 9:54 | |||||||
137 | Julian Joaquin | Fr | San Pasqual Valley | 29:11 | 9:58 | |||||||
138 | Will Detterman | Fr | Viewpoint | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
139 | Elvis Renteria | Fr | San Pasqual Valley | 29:35 | 10:06 | |||||||
140 | Gabe Konsker | Fr | Crossroads | 31:25 | 10:43 | |||||||
141 | Ananth Baiju | Fr | Viewpoint | 43:24 | 14:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.