Marshall Fundamental Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/13/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Montiel | Jr | Jr | 20:05.34 | 6:46 | 2.97 | 224/311 | 4/8 | 7/23 | 28/41 | 20:40.08 (0:35,2.8) |
20:40.08 (0:35,2.8) |
20:40.08 (0:35,2.8) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alex Sanchez | Sr | Sr | 21:47.34 | 7:20 | 2.97 | 243/264 | 7/9 | 18/23 | 11/13 | |||||
Andrew Muellerschoen | Jr | Jr | 23:16.81 | 7:50 | 2.97 | 297/311 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 17/18 | |||||
Andrew Sanchez | Jr | Jr | 19:09.96 | 6:27 | 2.97 | 186/311 | 2/8 | 5/23 | 37/50 | |||||
Angel Munguia | Sr | Sr | 20:46.3 | 7:00 | 2.97 | 224/264 | 5/9 | 13/23 | 20/24 | |||||
Atticus Moats | Fr | Fr | 21:42.58 | 7:19 | 2.97 | 190/290 | 2/3 | 17/23 | 34/46 | |||||
Benito Urrutia | Jr | Jr | 19:57.18 | 6:43 | 2.97 | 218/311 | 3/8 | 6/23 | 36/46 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Yung | Sr | Sr | 18:37.11 | 6:16 | 2.97 | 180/264 | 3/9 | 3/23 | 34/46 | 19:47.27 (1:10,5.9) |
19:47.27 (1:10,5.9) |
19:47.27 (1:10,5.9) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Javier Romero | Sr | Sr | 22:05.05 | 7:26 | 2.97 | 245/264 | 8/9 | 20/23 | 8/9 | |||||
Jeremiah Jimenez | Jr | Jr | 20:12.87 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 229/311 | 6/8 | 9/23 | 17/25 | 23:20.65 (3:08,13.4) |
23:20.65 (3:08,13.4) |
23:20.65 (3:08,13.4) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Justin Rimbach | Jr | Jr | 19:05.37 | 6:26 | 2.97 | 184/311 | 1/8 | 4/23 | 46/50 | 20:29.08 (1:24,6.8) |
20:29.08 (1:24,6.8) |
20:29.08 (1:24,6.8) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Marc Mendoza-leiva | So | So | 20:50.14 | 7:01 | 2.97 | 220/282 | 2/3 | 14/23 | 38/43 | 23:11.72 (2:22,10.2) |
23:11.72 (2:22,10.2) |
23:11.72 (2:22,10.2) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Omuse | Fr | Fr | 22:33.35 | 7:36 | 2.97 | 219/290 | 3/3 | 21/23 | 31/40 | |||||
Matthew Trang | Sr | Sr | 21:12.81 | 7:09 | 2.97 | 234/264 | 6/9 | 15/23 | 16/19 | 20:08.14 | 20:08.14 | 20:08.14 | ||
Mitchell Lopez | So | So | 20:14.96 | 6:49 | 2.97 | 204/282 | 1/3 | 10/23 | 47/50 | |||||
Noel Carrillo | Fr | Fr | 20:39.53 | 6:57 | 2.97 | 139/290 | 1/3 | 12/23 | 41/47 | |||||
Pablo Garcia | Sr | Sr | 20:21.14 | 6:51 | 2.97 | 220/264 | 4/9 | 11/23 | 32/36 | 21:09.71 (0:49,3.8) |
21:09.71 (0:49,3.8) |
18:46.2 | You are awesome! (LY, LR) | |
Richard Runkle-edens | Sr | Sr | 18:16.96 | 6:09 | 2.97 | 170/264 | 2/9 | 2/23 | 37/50 | 18:23.08 (0:06,0.6) |
18:23.08 (0:06,0.6) |
18:23.08 (0:06,0.6) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roberto Mendoza | Jr | Jr | 20:11.84 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 228/311 | 5/8 | 8/23 | 20/31 | 20:19.52 (0:08,0.6) |
20:19.52 (0:08,0.6) |
20:19.52 (0:08,0.6) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Watson | Sr | Sr | 17:05.55 | 5:45 | 2.97 | 104/264 | 1/9 | 1/23 | 36/53 | 17:05.18 | 17:05.18 | 17:05.18 | ||
Wesley In | Jr | Jr | 22:03.71 | 7:26 | 2.97 | 278/311 | 7/8 | 19/23 | 19/20 | 22:23.18 (0:19,1.4) |
22:23.18 (0:19,1.4) |
22:23.18 (0:19,1.4) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
West Lee | So | So | 21:23.87 | 7:12 | 2.97 | 235/282 | 3/3 | 16/23 | 34/37 | |||||
Xavier Mendoza | Sr | Sr | 22:35.05 | 7:36 | 2.97 | 247/264 | 9/9 | 22/23 | 7/7 | 22:32.24 | 22:32.24 | 22:32.24 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 22/24 | 95:07 3:41 |
2.97 | 6:24 | 5:45 | 7:00 | 583 | 5:07 | 98:43 (3:36,3.7) |
98:43 (3:36,3.7) |
92:16 | Your Team is great! (LY, LR) | Ryan Watson (70), Richard Runkle-edens (115), Jacob Yung (119), Pablo Garcia (139), Angel Munguia (140) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 30/31 | 98:30 1:06 |
2.97 | 6:38 | 6:26 | 6:48 | 757 | 5:21 | 96:32 | 96:32 | 93:38 | Justin Rimbach (137), Andrew Sanchez (138), Benito Urrutia (158), Aidan Montiel (160), Roberto Mendoza (164) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Brandt | Sr | LOYOLA | 14:01.14 | 4:43 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Boulais | Sr | BURROUGHS | 14:27.74 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Gleason George | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 14:30.87 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Branden Estrada | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 14:34.11 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Koby Pederson | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 14:37.3 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Shane Thompson | Sr | BURROUGHS | 14:38.96 | 4:56 | |||||||
7 | Donald Brown | Sr | EL RANCHO | 14:42.08 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 14:42.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Powell | Sr | ESPERANZA | 14:44.43 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Herrera | Sr | COVINA | 14:46.52 | 4:58 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Barrios | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 14:51.93 | 5:00 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Mijares | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 14:53.24 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Elias Hoxsie | Sr | BURROUGHS | 14:56.71 | 5:02 | |||||||
14 | Millen Trujillo | Sr | WALNUT | 15:04.93 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Nicolaus Jakowec | Sr | LOYOLA | 15:16.87 | 5:09 | |||||||
16 | Elijah Orr | Jr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 15:18.18 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Javin Singer | Sr | PACIFIC | 15:18.52 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | Bailey Tang | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 15:18.84 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | Jack Thurston | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 15:19.49 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Michael Hulme | Sr | MATER DEI | 15:20.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Khoury | Sr | UPLAND | 15:23.34 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Rudy Baza | Sr | AZUSA | 15:23.74 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Modesto | Sr | EL RANCHO | 15:25.46 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Jack Howe | Sr | BURROUGHS | 15:28.43 | 5:13 | |||||||
25 | Will Antonoplis | Sr | LOYOLA | 15:32.02 | 5:14 | |||||||
26 | Joey Centeno | Sr | COVINA | 15:32.87 | 5:14 | |||||||
27 | Armando Ortega | Sr | GABRIELINO | 15:36.05 | 5:15 | |||||||
28 | Josh Adams | Sr | MATER DEI | 15:36.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Brian Aponte | Sr | ARROYO | 15:36.84 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Albert Madueno | Sr | EL RANCHO | 15:37.62 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Marco Tadeo | Sr | BUENA | 15:40.05 | 5:17 | |||||||
32 | Richard Hathaway | Sr | PASADENA POLY | 15:41.34 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Nevarez | Sr | NORWALK | 15:41.96 | 5:17 | |||||||
34 | Alex Ramirez | Sr | BUENA | 15:42.43 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Stenseng Nicholas | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 15:42.96 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Nick Hernandez | Sr | COVINA | 15:43.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Burciago Patrick | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 15:43.84 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Cortez Christian | Sr | CERRITOS | 15:44.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Angel Parga | Sr | BLOOMINGTON | 15:45.43 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Mizukami Ryan | Sr | TORRANCE | 15:45.96 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Noah Collins | Sr | UPLAND | 15:46.24 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Eric Francis | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 15:46.52 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Fuentes Timothy | Sr | TORRANCE | 15:47.02 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Ramirez | Sr | GABRIELINO | 15:47.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | COVINA | 15:49.62 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Michael Nevarez | Sr | CATHEDRAL | 15:53.87 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Ricardo Cano | Sr | SCHURR | 15:54.49 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Jakob Geiger | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:55.11 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Browning | Sr | SCHURR | 15:55.62 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Jonathyn Saravia | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 15:57.87 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Juan Maldonado | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 15:59.02 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Graser | Sr | COVINA | 15:59.43 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Allan Gomez | Sr | CATHEDRAL | 15:59.71 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Sadeghi | Sr | VENICE | 16:00.68 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Christian Perez | Sr | NORWALK | 16:01.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Brian Neal | Sr | MATER DEI | 16:02.55 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Alvaro Hernandez | Sr | ARROYO | 16:06.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Henry Cox | Sr | CHADWICK | 16:07.14 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Abel Montes | Sr | HAWTHORNE | 16:08.46 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Rio Vazquez | Sr | LOYOLA | 16:12.71 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Chris Harris | Sr | ESPERANZA | 16:13.68 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Richard Hernandez | Sr | PIONEER | 16:14.34 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Alexis Arevalo | Sr | GABRIELINO | 16:15.34 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Ivan Gomez | Sr | VENICE | 16:18.58 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Jitaro Roybal | Sr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:19.37 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Angel Lopez | Sr | COVINA | 16:19.68 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Erick Jimenez | Sr | PACIFIC | 16:20.34 | 5:30 | |||||||
68 | Alan Aguilar | Sr | AZUSA | 16:21.87 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Vladimir Climasevschii | Sr | HOOVER | 16:22.96 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Steve Provenzano | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 16:23.78 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Trinh | Sr | CHADWICK | 16:24.55 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Will Hubsch | Sr | PASADENA POLY | 16:27.05 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | David Carrillo | Sr | BURROUGHS | 16:27.46 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Jermaine Canody | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:27.84 | 5:33 | |||||||
75 | Nick Dekker | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:28.11 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Julian Ramirez | Sr | ARROYO | 16:31.49 | 5:34 | |||||||
77 | Jesus Bobadilla | Sr | EL RANCHO | 16:34.43 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Pascal Kingman | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:37.05 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Vigil | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 16:37.37 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Eric Guzman | Sr | SCHURR | 16:37.71 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | Eduardo Martinez | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 16:38.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Ben Wassink | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:42.14 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Hernandez Ezekiel | Sr | TORRANCE | 16:43.96 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Dakota Rodriguez | Sr | ESPERANZA | 16:45.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Scott Edmonds | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:45.99 | 5:39 | |||||||
86 | Jaziel Sanchez | Sr | SALESIAN | 16:46.78 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Ricardo Banuelos | Sr | LOYOLA | 16:48.34 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Wesley Dufelmeier | Sr | LOYOLA | 16:48.87 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Rafael Garcia-rosales | Sr | SALESIAN | 16:49.37 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Rosas | Sr | SALESIAN | 16:49.68 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Angel Bautista | Sr | PIONEER | 16:50.02 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Josiah Marton | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 16:50.65 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Tavares | Sr | NORWALK | 16:51.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Thomas Mazza | Sr | LOYOLA | 16:53.87 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Bradley Au | Sr | LOYOLA | 16:54.27 | 5:42 | |||||||
96 | Tristan Perez | Sr | LOYOLA | 16:55.99 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Giovanni Vela | Sr | CATHEDRAL | 16:58.78 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Issac Ortiz | Sr | PACIFIC | 16:59.37 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Jose Quezada | Sr | ESPERANZA | 17:00.43 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Alejandro Jimenez | Sr | BLOOMINGTON | 17:01.81 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Chris Meugniot | Sr | BUENA | 17:03.34 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Rodriguez | Sr | WALNUT | 17:04.58 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | GABRIELINO | 17:04.84 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Watson | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:05.55 | 5:45 | 1/9 | 1/23 | 36/53 | 17:05.18 | 17:05.18 | 17:05.18 | |
105 | Lopez Kaito | Sr | TORRANCE | 17:06.18 | 5:46 | |||||||
106 | Adam Baran | Sr | VENICE | 17:06.49 | 5:46 | |||||||
107 | Quang Nguyen | Sr | BURROUGHS | 17:06.74 | 5:46 | |||||||
108 | Ricky Ma | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:07.18 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Antonio Gomez | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 17:07.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Eddie Robelo | Sr | ESPERANZA | 17:08.99 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Soto | Sr | ARROYO | 17:09.62 | 5:47 | |||||||
112 | Russakov Sam | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 17:10.34 | 5:47 | |||||||
113 | John Chaides | Sr | SCHURR | 17:11.08 | 5:47 | |||||||
114 | Jared Perez | Sr | BURROUGHS | 17:11.87 | 5:47 | |||||||
115 | Michael Adia | Sr | LOYOLA | 17:14.52 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Perez | Sr | PIONEER | 17:14.74 | 5:48 | |||||||
117 | Arzate Luis | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:15.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Juan Carlos Sanchez | Sr | EL RANCHO | 17:16.11 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Hoang | Sr | ARROYO | 17:16.71 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Amador Leo | Sr | TORRANCE | 17:18.74 | 5:50 | |||||||
121 | Santana Marco | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 17:21.46 | 5:51 | |||||||
122 | Juan Zuniga | Sr | ARROYO | 17:24.81 | 5:52 | |||||||
123 | Chris Lim | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 17:25.18 | 5:52 | |||||||
124 | Bryan Merida | Sr | VENICE | 17:25.43 | 5:52 | |||||||
125 | Antonio Avila | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:27.84 | 5:53 | |||||||
126 | Erik Rodriguez | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 17:28.55 | 5:53 | |||||||
127 | Ricardo Zamora | Sr | SALESIAN | 17:29.05 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Saba | Sr | MATER DEI | 17:30.21 | 5:54 | |||||||
129 | Matt Greenberg | Sr | ESPERANZA | 17:31.43 | 5:54 | |||||||
130 | Hanson Khim | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:36.68 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | Alan Cruz | Sr | HOOVER | 17:37.14 | 5:56 | |||||||
132 | Luis Contreras | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:37.71 | 5:56 | |||||||
133 | Gabriel Serrano | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 17:38.18 | 5:56 | |||||||
134 | Antonio Arce | Sr | CATHEDRAL | 17:38.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
135 | Chris Donowa | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:39.08 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Ortiz Oliver | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 17:39.46 | 5:57 | |||||||
137 | Darin Mensen | Sr | ALTA LOMA | 17:39.84 | 5:57 | |||||||
138 | Luis Salinas | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:40.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
139 | Edgar Parga | Sr | BLOOMINGTON | 17:41.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
140 | Davis Ho | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:41.52 | 5:57 | |||||||
141 | Gary Smith | Sr | EASTSIDE | 17:46.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
142 | Perfetti Nikolas | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 17:47.78 | 6:00 | |||||||
143 | Evan Tholt | Sr | GABRIELINO | 17:49.08 | 6:00 | |||||||
144 | Jon Yen | Sr | PASADENA POLY | 17:50.87 | 6:01 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Monzon | Sr | TROY | 17:52.11 | 6:01 | |||||||
146 | Ronaldo Macias | Sr | PACIFIC | 17:52.58 | 6:01 | |||||||
147 | Dion Mokhtari | Sr | BURROUGHS | 17:55.18 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Jose Cuevas | Sr | ARROYO | 17:55.87 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Misael Duran | Sr | GABRIELINO | 17:58.02 | 6:03 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Canales | Sr | BLOOMINGTON | 17:58.87 | 6:03 | |||||||
151 | Miguel Barrois | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 18:00.49 | 6:04 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Perley | Sr | WHITNEY | 18:01.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
153 | Josiah Chavarria | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:02.21 | 6:04 | |||||||
154 | Piyankoon Mongkolvipakul | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:02.81 | 6:05 | |||||||
155 | Sunny Zhou | Sr | GABRIELINO | 18:03.34 | 6:05 | |||||||
156 | Michael Contreras | Sr | BURROUGHS | 18:03.71 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Viray | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:04.68 | 6:05 | |||||||
158 | David Madrigal | Sr | ARROYO | 18:05.87 | 6:06 | |||||||
159 | Fabian Vega | Sr | PACIFIC | 18:06.81 | 6:06 | |||||||
160 | Christopher Cortez | Sr | PACIFIC | 18:07.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
161 | Jose Roads | Sr | VENICE | 18:08.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
162 | Ismael Sotelo | So | SCHURR | 18:09.05 | 6:07 | |||||||
163 | Rico Campos | Sr | PACIFIC | 18:09.87 | 6:07 | |||||||
164 | Jose Gardea | Sr | SCHURR | 18:10.68 | 6:07 | |||||||
165 | Cesar Santiago | Sr | CONTRERAS | 18:11.18 | 6:07 | |||||||
166 | Hugh Michael | Sr | CERRITOS | 18:12.65 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Timothy Stevens | Sr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 18:12.96 | 6:08 | |||||||
168 | Ian Dominguez | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 18:13.62 | 6:08 | |||||||
169 | Jairo Palacios | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 18:15.87 | 6:09 | |||||||
170 | Richard Runkle-edens | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:16.96 | 6:09 | 2/9 | 2/23 | 37/50 | 18:23 (0:06) |
18:23 (0:06) |
18:23 (0:06) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
171 | Vicken Tavitian | Sr | HOOVER | 18:18.84 | 6:10 | |||||||
172 | Christopher Lombera | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 18:19.62 | 6:10 | |||||||
173 | Johnson Chase | Sr | CERRITOS | 18:26.62 | 6:13 | |||||||
174 | Raymond Salcedo | Sr | SCHURR | 18:27.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
175 | Martin Castaneda | Sr | BALDWIN PARK | 18:29.43 | 6:14 | |||||||
176 | Allan Phu | Sr | GABRIELINO | 18:30.27 | 6:14 | |||||||
177 | Jesus Vera | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 18:30.65 | 6:14 | |||||||
178 | Edgardo Delgadillo | Sr | PIONEER | 18:31.84 | 6:14 | |||||||
179 | Nathan Justin | Sr | UPLAND | 18:34.58 | 6:15 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Yung | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:37.11 | 6:16 | 3/9 | 3/23 | 34/46 | 19:47 (1:10) |
19:47 (1:10) |
19:47 (1:10) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
181 | Steven Mccoy | Sr | EASTSIDE | 18:41.11 | 6:17 | |||||||
182 | Keon Keivn Tsang | Sr | WHITNEY | 18:41.52 | 6:18 | |||||||
183 | Cesar Hernandez | Sr | HOOVER | 18:44.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
184 | Hanfrey Deng | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 18:44.96 | 6:19 | |||||||
185 | Chantaduly Powin | Sr | CERRITOS | 18:47.99 | 6:20 | |||||||
186 | Aaron Gutierrez | Sr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 19:00.34 | 6:24 | |||||||
187 | Angel Hernandez | Sr | PACIFIC | 19:01.65 | 6:24 | |||||||
188 | Connor Lee | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:02.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
189 | Francisco Vazquez | Sr | BELL GARDENS | 19:07.68 | 6:26 | |||||||
190 | Salvador Zacarias | Sr | AZUSA | 19:08.02 | 6:27 | |||||||
191 | Arturo Casas | Sr | BLOOMINGTON | 19:08.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
192 | Valencia Luis | Sr | MONTEBELLO | 19:08.99 | 6:27 | |||||||
193 | Reiley Marsh | Sr | ARROYO | 19:09.99 | 6:27 | |||||||
194 | Hyun Henry Mock | Sr | WHITNEY | 19:13.46 | 6:28 | |||||||
195 | Hector Palapa | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:15.24 | 6:29 | |||||||
196 | Chris Wang | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 19:17.52 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Mynaf Thanawat | Sr | TORRANCE | 19:17.71 | 6:30 | |||||||
198 | Trevor Hutchens | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:17.99 | 6:30 | |||||||
199 | Damien Villegas | Sr | NORWALK | 19:19.55 | 6:30 | |||||||
200 | Adrian Rodriguez | Sr | NORWALK | 19:21.81 | 6:31 | |||||||
201 | Jesus Cobos | Sr | PACIFIC | 19:23.49 | 6:32 | |||||||
202 | Chris Rusch | Sr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 19:24.43 | 6:32 | |||||||
203 | Alfred Daher | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 19:25.18 | 6:32 | |||||||
204 | Cooper Penalosa | Sr | YORBA LINDA | 19:26.08 | 6:33 | |||||||
205 | Lance Shirley | Sr | CULVER CITY | 19:29.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
206 | Renzulli Nguyen | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 19:30.52 | 6:34 | |||||||
207 | Santiago Flores | Sr | HAWTHORNE | 19:32.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
208 | Steven Lujan | Sr | BASSETT | 19:32.93 | 6:35 | |||||||
209 | Ernest Olivar | Sr | WHITNEY | 19:53.14 | 6:42 | |||||||
210 | Antonio Lopez | Sr | BLOOMINGTON | 19:55.58 | 6:43 | |||||||
211 | Chao Ryan | Sr | CERRITOS | 19:58.74 | 6:44 | |||||||
212 | Jack Hill | Sr | CHADWICK | 20:00.62 | 6:44 | |||||||
213 | Sammy Ly | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 20:04.49 | 6:46 | |||||||
214 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | HAWTHORNE | 20:04.99 | 6:46 | |||||||
215 | D'lano Beckles | Sr | LAWNDALE | 20:07.68 | 6:47 | |||||||
216 | Jose Morales | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:11.49 | 6:48 | |||||||
217 | Armando Iniguez | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:11.84 | 6:48 | |||||||
218 | Jacob Scott | Sr | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 20:15.68 | 6:49 | |||||||
219 | Josh Lange | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:18.93 | 6:50 | |||||||
220 | Pablo Garcia | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:21.14 | 6:51 | 4/9 | 11/23 | 32/36 | 21:10 (0:49) |
21:10 (0:49) |
18:46.2 | You are awesome! (LY, LR) |
221 | David Mendoza | Sr | WORKMAN | 20:25.74 | 6:53 | |||||||
222 | Ernie Lopez | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:36.52 | 6:56 | |||||||
223 | Alexis Rios | Sr | ARROYO | 20:46.05 | 7:00 | |||||||
224 | Angel Munguia | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:46.3 | 7:00 | 5/9 | 13/23 | 20/24 | ||||
225 | Hwang Paul | Sr | TORRANCE | 20:46.52 | 7:00 | |||||||
226 | Elijah Ramos | Sr | WHITNEY | 20:51.43 | 7:01 | |||||||
227 | Austin French | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:52.65 | 7:02 | |||||||
228 | Tyrell Jacob | Sr | TORRANCE | 20:58.46 | 7:04 | |||||||
229 | Hasani Barrett | Sr | LAWNDALE | 20:59.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
230 | Manuel Aceves | Sr | POMONA | 21:01.65 | 7:05 | |||||||
231 | Aaron Corona | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 21:07.24 | 7:07 | |||||||
232 | Nathan Pham | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 21:11.34 | 7:08 | |||||||
233 | David Nunez | Sr | ARROYO | 21:12.52 | 7:08 | |||||||
234 | Matthew Trang | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:12.81 | 7:09 | 6/9 | 15/23 | 16/19 | 20:08.14 | 20:08.14 | 20:08.14 | |
235 | Logan Furlong | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:13.49 | 7:09 | |||||||
236 | Adrian Cortez | Sr | POMONA | 21:15.71 | 7:10 | |||||||
237 | Anthony Marris | Sr | WALNUT | 21:20.52 | 7:11 | |||||||
238 | Esperanto Navin | Sr | TORRANCE | 21:21.84 | 7:12 | |||||||
239 | Fred Le | Sr | BASSETT | 21:31.74 | 7:15 | |||||||
240 | Kiyaan Parikh | Sr | WHITNEY | 21:41.34 | 7:18 | |||||||
241 | Ryan Mccoy | Sr | HAWTHORNE | 21:42.43 | 7:19 | |||||||
242 | Jonathan Valle | Sr | BASSETT | 21:46.05 | 7:20 | |||||||
243 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:47.34 | 7:20 | 7/9 | 18/23 | 11/13 | ||||
244 | Danny Fu | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 21:51.96 | 7:22 | |||||||
245 | Javier Romero | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:05.05 | 7:26 | 8/9 | 20/23 | 8/9 | ||||
246 | Chris Belme | Sr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 22:11.02 | 7:28 | |||||||
247 | Xavier Mendoza | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:35.05 | 7:36 | 9/9 | 22/23 | 7/7 | 22:32.24 | 22:32.24 | 22:32.24 | You are awesome! (SBP) |
248 | Jose Emigdio | Sr | PACIFIC | 22:43.78 | 7:39 | |||||||
249 | Juan Murcia | Sr | ALLIANCE NEUWIRTH L. | 22:48.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
250 | Mistry Aditya | Sr | CERRITOS | 22:51.71 | 7:42 | |||||||
251 | Jesus Martinez | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 22:55.24 | 7:43 | |||||||
252 | Joshua Castillo | Sr | CONTRERAS | 22:55.71 | 7:43 | |||||||
253 | Chris Goodwin | Sr | CULVER CITY | 23:05.11 | 7:46 | |||||||
254 | Jacob Ybarra | Sr | PIONEER | 23:52.34 | 8:02 | |||||||
255 | Alex Gallardo | Sr | CONTRERAS | 23:58.43 | 8:04 | |||||||
256 | Lee James | Sr | CERRITOS | 23:58.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
257 | Israel Leon | Sr | CONTRERAS | 24:22.05 | 8:12 | |||||||
258 | Joan Falcon | Sr | ALLIANCE NEUWIRTH L. | 24:29.02 | 8:15 | |||||||
259 | Jay Ruelas | Sr | VENICE | 24:37.34 | 8:17 | |||||||
260 | Kai Fillipow | Sr | LONG BEACH POLY | 25:57.11 | 8:44 | |||||||
261 | Cliff Chang | Sr | WALNUT | 26:04.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
262 | Brandon Tinoco | Sr | SALESIAN | 26:17.81 | 8:51 | |||||||
263 | Dimitri Nesby | Sr | LAWNDALE | 28:28.68 | 9:35 | |||||||
264 | Quang Nguyen | Sr | PACIFIC | 32:40.11 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BURROUGHS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
75:59 15:12 5:07 |
75 | Garrett Boulais Sr 14:28 4:52 2 |
Shane Thompson Sr 14:39 4:56 4 |
Elias Hoxsie Sr 14:57 5:02 8 |
Jack Howe Sr 15:28 5:13 15 |
David Carrillo Sr 16:27 5:32 46 |
Quang Nguyen Sr 17:07 5:46 73 |
Jared Perez Sr 17:12 5:47 78 |
2 | COVINA 6-5-5-4-2 Gap: 1:13 |
77:52 15:34 5:15 |
111 | Kevin Herrera Sr 14:47 4:58 7 |
Joey Centeno Sr 15:33 5:14 17 |
Nick Hernandez Sr 15:43 5:18 23 |
Daniel Hernandez Sr 15:50 5:20 30 |
Ryan Graser Sr 15:59 5:23 34 |
Angel Lopez Sr 16:20 5:30 43 |
|
3 | LOYOLA 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:47 |
77:51 15:34 5:15 |
122 | Robert Brandt Sr 14:01 4:43 1 |
Nicolaus Jakowec Sr 15:17 5:09 9 |
Will Antonoplis Sr 15:32 5:14 16 |
Rio Vazquez Sr 16:13 5:28 38 |
Ricardo Banuelos Sr 16:48 5:40 58 |
Wesley Dufelmeier Sr 16:49 5:40 59 |
Thomas Mazza Sr 16:54 5:41 65 |
4 | HUNTINGTON BEACH 3-3-3-2-4 Gap: 2:39 |
78:26 15:41 5:17 |
135 | Gleason George Sr 14:31 4:53 3 |
Elijah Orr Jr 15:18 5:09 10 |
Stenseng Nicholas Sr 15:43 5:17 22 |
Burciago Patrick Sr 15:44 5:18 24 |
Russakov Sam Sr 17:10 5:47 76 |
Ortiz Oliver Sr 17:39 5:57 92 |
Perfetti Nikolas Sr 17:48 6:00 96 |
5 | EL RANCHO 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
79:36 15:55 5:22 |
169 | Donald Brown Sr 14:42 4:57 5 |
Jonathan Modesto Sr 15:25 5:12 14 |
Albert Madueno Sr 15:38 5:16 20 |
Jesus Bobadilla Sr 16:34 5:35 50 |
Juan Carlos Sanchez Sr 17:16 5:49 80 |
||
6 | ESPERANZA 5-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:25 |
81:53 16:23 5:31 |
241 | Brandon Powell Sr 14:44 4:58 6 |
Chris Harris Sr 16:14 5:28 39 |
Dakota Rodriguez Sr 16:45 5:39 55 |
Jose Quezada Sr 17:00 5:44 67 |
Eddie Robelo Sr 17:09 5:46 74 |
Matt Greenberg Sr 17:31 5:54 88 |
|
7 | GABRIELINO 10-7-6-6-7 Gap: 2:13 |
82:33 16:31 5:34 |
254 | Armando Ortega Sr 15:36 5:15 18 |
Bryan Ramirez Sr 15:47 5:19 29 |
Alexis Arevalo Sr 16:15 5:28 41 |
Vincent Nguyen Sr 17:05 5:45 69 |
Evan Tholt Sr 17:49 6:00 97 |
Misael Duran Sr 17:58 6:03 100 |
Sunny Zhou Sr 18:03 6:05 105 |
8 | YORBA LINDA 9-12-9-8-8 Gap: 2:09 |
82:40 16:32 5:34 |
258 | Jack Thurston Sr 15:19 5:10 13 |
Steve Provenzano Sr 16:24 5:31 45 |
Taylor Vigil Sr 16:37 5:36 51 |
Josiah Marton Sr 16:51 5:40 63 |
Erik Rodriguez Sr 17:29 5:53 86 |
Alfred Daher Sr 19:25 6:32 130 |
Cooper Penalosa Sr 19:26 6:33 131 |
9 | ARROYO 11-10-8-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
82:42 16:32 5:34 |
261 | Brian Aponte Sr 15:37 5:15 19 |
Alvaro Hernandez Sr 16:07 5:26 37 |
Julian Ramirez Sr 16:31 5:34 49 |
Ivan Soto Sr 17:10 5:47 75 |
Kevin Hoang Sr 17:17 5:49 81 |
Juan Zuniga Sr 17:25 5:52 83 |
Jose Cuevas Sr 17:56 6:02 99 |
10 | TORRANCE 15-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:33 |
82:42 16:32 5:34 |
262 | Mizukami Ryan Sr 15:46 5:19 27 |
Fuentes Timothy Sr 15:47 5:19 28 |
Hernandez Ezekiel Sr 16:44 5:38 54 |
Lopez Kaito Sr 17:06 5:46 71 |
Amador Leo Sr 17:19 5:50 82 |
Mynaf Thanawat Sr 19:18 6:30 126 |
Hwang Paul Sr 20:47 7:00 141 |
11 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17-15-14-11-11 Gap: 2:07 |
83:54 16:47 5:39 |
292 | Jakob Geiger Sr 15:55 5:22 32 |
Nick Dekker Sr 16:28 5:33 48 |
Ben Wassink Sr 16:42 5:37 53 |
Scott Edmonds Sr 16:46 5:39 56 |
Josiah Chavarria Sr 18:02 6:04 103 |
Connor Lee Sr 19:03 6:25 122 |
Trevor Hutchens Sr 19:18 6:30 127 |
12 | SCHURR 16-13-11-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
83:48 16:46 5:39 |
303 | Ricardo Cano Sr 15:54 5:21 31 |
Thomas Browning Sr 15:56 5:22 33 |
Eric Guzman Sr 16:38 5:36 52 |
John Chaides Sr 17:11 5:47 77 |
Ismael Sotelo So 18:09 6:07 110 |
Jose Gardea Sr 18:11 6:07 112 |
Raymond Salcedo Sr 18:28 6:13 117 |
13 | PACIFIC 7-8-12-13-13 Gap: 2:48 |
84:38 16:56 5:42 |
326 | Javin Singer Sr 15:19 5:09 11 |
Erick Jimenez Sr 16:20 5:30 44 |
Issac Ortiz Sr 16:59 5:43 66 |
Ronaldo Macias Sr 17:53 6:01 98 |
Fabian Vega Sr 18:07 6:06 107 |
Christopher Cortez Sr 18:08 6:06 108 |
Rico Campos Sr 18:10 6:07 111 |
14 | VENICE 18-14-15-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
85:00 17:00 5:43 |
343 | Ryan Sadeghi Sr 16:01 5:23 35 |
Ivan Gomez Sr 16:19 5:29 42 |
Adam Baran Sr 17:06 5:46 72 |
Bryan Merida Sr 17:25 5:52 85 |
Jose Roads Sr 18:08 6:06 109 |
Jay Ruelas Sr 24:37 8:17 150 |
|
15 | NORWALK 12-11-12-15-15 Gap: 3:40 |
87:17 17:27 5:53 |
378 | Carlos Nevarez Sr 15:42 5:17 21 |
Christian Perez Sr 16:01 5:24 36 |
Kevin Tavares Sr 16:52 5:41 64 |
Damien Villegas Sr 19:20 6:30 128 |
Adrian Rodriguez Sr 19:22 6:31 129 |
||
16 | BLOOMINGTON 14-16-19-17-16 Gap: 3:23 |
87:36 17:31 5:54 |
412 | Angel Parga Sr 15:45 5:18 26 |
Alejandro Jimenez Sr 17:02 5:44 68 |
Edgar Parga Sr 17:41 5:57 94 |
Daniel Canales Sr 17:59 6:03 101 |
Arturo Casas Sr 19:08 6:27 123 |
Antonio Lopez Sr 19:56 6:43 134 |
|
17 | SALESIAN 21-19-16-16-17 Gap: 9:31 |
94:13 18:51 6:21 |
417 | Jaziel Sanchez Sr 16:47 5:39 57 |
Rafael Garcia-rosales Sr 16:49 5:40 60 |
Nicholas Rosas Sr 16:50 5:40 61 |
Ricardo Zamora Sr 17:29 5:53 87 |
Brandon Tinoco Sr 26:18 8:51 152 |
||
18 | LONG BEACH POLY 20-20-20-20-18 Gap: 1:35 |
87:28 17:30 5:53 |
426 | Jermaine Canody Sr 16:28 5:33 47 |
Hanson Khim Sr 17:37 5:56 89 |
Chris Donowa Sr 17:39 5:57 91 |
Davis Ho Sr 17:42 5:57 95 |
Piyankoon Mongkolvipakul Sr 18:03 6:05 104 |
Joshua Viray Sr 18:05 6:05 106 |
Kai Fillipow Sr 25:57 8:44 151 |
19 | ROSEMEAD 8-17-18-19-19 Gap: 4:12 |
88:09 17:38 5:56 |
432 | Bailey Tang Sr 15:19 5:09 12 |
Chris Lim Sr 17:25 5:52 84 |
Gabriel Serrano Sr 17:38 5:56 90 |
Jairo Palacios Sr 18:16 6:09 114 |
Renzulli Nguyen Sr 19:31 6:34 132 |
Sammy Ly Sr 20:04 6:46 136 |
|
20 | PIONEER 19-18-17-18-20 Gap: 7:38 |
92:43 18:33 6:15 |
447 | Richard Hernandez Sr 16:14 5:28 40 |
Angel Bautista Sr 16:50 5:40 62 |
Jonathan Perez Sr 17:15 5:48 79 |
Edgardo Delgadillo Sr 18:32 6:14 118 |
Jacob Ybarra Sr 23:52 8:02 148 |
||
21 | CERRITOS 13-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:14 |
91:10 18:14 6:08 |
510 | Cortez Christian Sr 15:44 5:18 25 |
Hugh Michael Sr 18:13 6:08 113 |
Johnson Chase Sr 18:27 6:13 116 |
Chantaduly Powin Sr 18:48 6:20 121 |
Chao Ryan Sr 19:59 6:44 135 |
Mistry Aditya Sr 22:52 7:42 147 |
Lee James Sr 23:59 8:04 149 |
22 | Marshall Fundamental 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:41 |
95:07 19:01 6:24 |
583 | Ryan Watson Sr 17:06 5:45 70 |
Richard Runkle-edens Sr 18:17 6:09 115 |
Jacob Yung Sr 18:37 6:16 119 |
Pablo Garcia Sr 20:21 6:51 139 |
Angel Munguia Sr 20:46 7:00 140 |
Matthew Trang Sr 21:13 7:09 144 |
Alex Sanchez Sr 21:47 7:20 146 |
23 | WHITNEY 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:50 |
96:41 19:20 6:31 |
621 | Andrew Perley Sr 18:02 6:04 102 |
Keon Keivn Tsang Sr 18:42 6:18 120 |
Hyun Henry Mock Sr 19:13 6:28 124 |
Ernest Olivar Sr 19:53 6:42 133 |
Elijah Ramos Sr 20:51 7:01 142 |
Kiyaan Parikh Sr 21:41 7:18 145 |
|
24 | SOUTH EL MONTE 23-23-24-24-24 Gap: 3:27 |
98:26 19:41 6:38 |
636 | Luis Salinas Sr 17:40 5:57 93 |
Hector Palapa Sr 19:15 6:29 125 |
Jose Morales Sr 20:11 6:48 137 |
Armando Iniguez Sr 20:12 6:48 138 |
Aaron Corona Sr 21:07 7:07 143 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Sherman | So | LOYOLA | 15:07.27 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Ezra Sotelo | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 15:11.52 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Gerardo Vazquez | So | BLOOMINGTON | 15:12.21 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Chuang Bill | So | CERRITOS | 15:31.11 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Alejandro Mariscal | So | BLOOMINGTON | 15:45.11 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Timothy Wells | So | BURROUGHS | 15:46.43 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Luis Sanchez | So | ARROYO | 15:48.62 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Harrington | So | BUENA | 15:53.46 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Noah Sepulveda | So | ALTA LOMA | 15:57.05 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Shane Mahon | So | LOYOLA | 15:59.11 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Fendrich | So | BURROUGHS | 15:59.52 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Justin Dorris | So | BURROUGHS | 16:00.55 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Alex Diaz | So | BLOOMINGTON | 16:05.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Papin | So | YORBA LINDA | 16:05.78 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Diaz Gustavo | So | MONTEBELLO | 16:06.18 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Josue Guitierrez | So | SCHURR | 16:13.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Skarr | So | CATHEDRAL | 16:16.52 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | David Bravo | So | CATHEDRAL | 16:17.11 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Alejandro Salinas | So | LOYOLA | 16:20.37 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Santiago Torres | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:20.65 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Garcia | So | CONTRERAS | 16:23.49 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Jake Olguin | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:25.55 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Parga | So | BLOOMINGTON | 16:26.11 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Noah Mc Granahan | So | TROY | 16:29.78 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Aaron (aj) Gallemore | So | ALTA LOMA | 16:32.87 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Velasco | So | LAWNDALE | 16:33.11 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Fernando Vidrio | So | BLOOMINGTON | 16:34.34 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Max Flynn | So | CULVER CITY | 16:37.21 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Loera | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:38.46 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Hayden Ritchie | So | ESPERANZA | 16:38.93 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Morales | So | BURROUGHS | 16:39.34 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Jauregui | So | LOYOLA | 16:40.46 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Williams Robert | So | TORRANCE | 16:41.43 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Ordonez | So | BURROUGHS | 16:42.68 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Noah Freeman | So | ESPERANZA | 16:44.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Jesse Wilch | So | ESPERANZA | 16:46.02 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Brian Lee | So | YORBA LINDA | 16:46.74 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Justin Castro | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:47.08 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Michael Yen | So | PASADENA POLY | 16:47.43 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Ruvalcaba | So | COVINA | 16:51.14 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Jose Govea | So | SCHURR | 16:51.74 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Nathaniel Tamminga | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:52.21 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Benny Segura | So | SCHURR | 16:53.21 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Devin Gibbons | So | ESPERANZA | 16:53.81 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Flores | So | EL RANCHO | 16:54.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Maciel | So | EL RANCHO | 16:55.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Wells | So | BURROUGHS | 16:55.62 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Diego Reed | So | AZUSA | 16:58.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Rafael Gonzalez | So | EL RANCHO | 16:59.49 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Reed | So | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 16:59.96 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Bret Worrell | So | YORBA LINDA | 17:01.99 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Edgar Sanchez | So | CATHEDRAL | 17:03.24 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | David Mexicano | So | BASSETT | 17:04.43 | 5:45 | |||||||
54 | Jakob Macedo | So | SCHURR | 17:05.43 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Benedict Jacinto | So | COVINA | 17:05.78 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Raymond Sadeghi | So | VENICE | 17:06.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Victor Maldonado | So | ALTA LOMA | 17:07.52 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Mark Cabrera | So | WORKMAN | 17:09.11 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Leo Perez | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:10.49 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Rafael Valenzuela | So | SALESIAN | 17:11.58 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Chris Roy | So | LOYOLA | 17:14.34 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Carter Bowdoin | So | LOYOLA | 17:14.65 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Erick Espitia | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:15.99 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Juan Garcia | So | BALDWIN PARK | 17:17.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Ct Mayne | So | PASADENA POLY | 17:18.58 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Michael Fissinger | So | LOYOLA | 17:19.43 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Javier Hutado | So | BURROUGHS | 17:20.05 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Agen X | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:20.46 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Jonnah Lee | So | TROY | 17:21.02 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Alejandrino David | So | TORRANCE | 17:21.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Derek Villafuerte | So | EL RANCHO | 17:21.87 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Parker Wallace | So | ESPERANZA | 17:24.68 | 5:52 | |||||||
73 | Hunter Talbott | So | ESPERANZA | 17:26.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Harvey John | So | TORRANCE | 17:27.05 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Abraham Flores | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:30.08 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Ko Caleb | So | TORRANCE | 17:31.08 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Joezeh Ramriez | So | WALNUT | 17:31.55 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Alberto Cano | So | NORWALK | 17:31.87 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Brayden Bruggeman | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:32.27 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Kc Hunt | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:32.62 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Charlie Zepeda | So | EL RANCHO | 17:33.43 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Cesar Reyes | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:33.74 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Evan Sentoso | So | WALNUT | 17:38.43 | 5:56 | |||||||
84 | Jose Vasquez | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:39.55 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Mendoza Kevin | So | MONTEBELLO | 17:39.78 | 5:57 | |||||||
86 | Yang Derrick | So | CERRITOS | 17:40.02 | 5:57 | |||||||
87 | Adrian Dorsey | So | AZUSA | 17:42.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Pinales | So | CATHEDRAL | 17:42.78 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | Randy Valenzuela | So | EL RANCHO | 17:43.65 | 5:58 | |||||||
90 | Kester Tan | So | LOYOLA | 17:44.87 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Lino | So | CONTRERAS | 17:45.84 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Lucas Schultz | So | BUENA | 17:46.11 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Eric Rosado | So | BURROUGHS | 17:46.78 | 5:59 | |||||||
94 | Erik Seymour | So | ALTA LOMA | 17:48.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Eric Yan | So | WALNUT | 17:49.78 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Alvarez | So | SALESIAN | 17:52.87 | 6:01 | |||||||
97 | Sumesh Rawal | So | YORBA LINDA | 17:53.78 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Flores | So | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 17:54.02 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Javier Avila | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:54.27 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Arthur Alvarado | So | BASSETT | 17:56.71 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Andres Perez | So | ROSEMEAD | 18:00.37 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Aiden Crochetiere | So | PASADENA POLY | 18:00.62 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Josh Wheeler | So | ALTA LOMA | 18:06.43 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | Keidy Wuang | So | WHITNEY | 18:07.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Grant Anderson | So | MATER DEI | 18:07.78 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Alex Rosas | So | SALESIAN | 18:08.84 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Jose Campos | So | BALDWIN PARK | 18:14.65 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Jason Gomez | So | SALESIAN | 18:15.43 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Takara | So | CULVER CITY | 18:15.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | David Kim | So | ALTA LOMA | 18:16.43 | 6:09 | |||||||
111 | David Au Yeung | So | SAN GABRIEL | 18:17.37 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Jason Johnson | So | WALNUT | 18:18.37 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Gomez | So | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 18:20.27 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Roth Aidan | So | TORRANCE | 18:20.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Chris Boull't | So | COVINA | 18:20.93 | 6:11 | |||||||
116 | Jeffrey Silver | So | PASADENA POLY | 18:21.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Danison Gamboa | So | YORBA LINDA | 18:21.74 | 6:11 | |||||||
118 | Gavin Pfaffinger | So | LOYOLA | 18:22.43 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Garcia John | So | TORRANCE | 18:22.93 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Derek Matos | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:23.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Bradley Mont | So | YORBA LINDA | 18:24.21 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Serrano | So | ARROYO | 18:25.05 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Jonah Baughnan | So | UNATTACH | 18:26.21 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Eric Fuson | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:27.52 | 6:13 | |||||||
125 | Dominic Gawel | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:28.37 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Miles Wong | So | TROY | 18:28.81 | 6:13 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Xue | So | WHITNEY | 18:29.05 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Craig Collins | So | TROY | 18:30.78 | 6:14 | |||||||
129 | Ramirez Ryan | So | TORRANCE | 18:35.58 | 6:16 | |||||||
130 | Aron Duong | So | SAN GABRIEL | 18:35.87 | 6:16 | |||||||
131 | Cameron Chappele | So | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 18:36.11 | 6:16 | |||||||
132 | Harold Simmons | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:36.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
133 | Jonathon Diress | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:36.71 | 6:16 | |||||||
134 | Marquis Moreno | So | BUENA | 18:37.52 | 6:16 | |||||||
135 | Luis Duran | So | BUENA | 18:39.11 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Rafael Trinidad | So | ARROYO | 18:39.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Michael Sanchez | So | BUENA | 18:39.68 | 6:17 | |||||||
138 | Matt Alison | So | PASADENA POLY | 18:40.99 | 6:17 | |||||||
139 | Alberto Rivera | So | SALESIAN | 18:52.43 | 6:21 | |||||||
140 | Michael Alvarado | So | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 18:52.96 | 6:21 | |||||||
141 | Isaac Griffin | So | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 19:00.24 | 6:24 | |||||||
142 | Preciado Patrick | So | MONTEBELLO | 19:00.68 | 6:24 | |||||||
143 | Choi Jiwoo | So | CERRITOS | 19:02.24 | 6:25 | |||||||
144 | Joshua Ramos | So | EL RANCHO | 19:02.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
145 | Miguel Ramos | So | BASSETT | 19:03.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
146 | Gustavo Gonzalez | So | SCHURR | 19:04.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Gaw | So | MATER DEI | 19:05.21 | 6:26 | |||||||
148 | Adan Avila | So | ARROYO | 19:05.65 | 6:26 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Su | So | WALNUT | 19:05.96 | 6:26 | |||||||
150 | David Rodriguez | So | BLOOMINGTON | 19:06.46 | 6:26 | |||||||
151 | Sumabat Nicholas | So | CERRITOS | 19:07.08 | 6:26 | |||||||
152 | Michael Gomez | So | LOYOLA | 19:08.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Tran | So | SAN GABRIEL | 19:10.24 | 6:27 | |||||||
154 | Adam Tostado | So | GABRIELINO | 19:10.93 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Steven Vuong | So | BASSETT | 19:11.27 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | Cristian Miranda | So | AZUSA | 19:11.55 | 6:28 | |||||||
157 | Cesar Dominguez | So | MATER DEI | 19:14.18 | 6:29 | |||||||
158 | Isaiah Little | So | ALTA LOMA | 19:15.24 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Chris Aceves | So | NORWALK | 19:18.52 | 6:30 | |||||||
160 | Jack Bishop | So | CULVER CITY | 19:18.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Huang Derek | So | CERRITOS | 19:19.27 | 6:30 | |||||||
162 | James Kim | So | ESPERANZA | 19:19.65 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Gutierrez | So | CATHEDRAL | 19:20.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Solorio | So | UPLAND | 19:21.18 | 6:31 | |||||||
165 | Van Duong | So | WHITNEY | 19:24.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
166 | Miguel Munoz | So | BLOOMINGTON | 19:24.68 | 6:32 | |||||||
167 | Jimmy Ma | So | GABRIELINO | 19:25.62 | 6:32 | |||||||
168 | Mony Som | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 19:29.68 | 6:34 | |||||||
169 | Elijah Nepsa | So | ESPERANZA | 19:30.34 | 6:34 | |||||||
170 | Jack Golbranson | So | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 19:31.08 | 6:34 | |||||||
171 | Fernando Perez | So | ESPERANZA | 19:31.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
172 | Andrew Lo | So | GABRIELINO | 19:31.93 | 6:35 | |||||||
173 | Jay Han | So | TROY | 19:34.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
174 | Cody Yiu | So | GABRIELINO | 19:38.49 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Regner | So | HOOVER | 19:39.27 | 6:37 | |||||||
176 | Noah Hanks | So | WALNUT | 19:40.84 | 6:38 | |||||||
177 | Nathan Ta | So | SAN GABRIEL | 19:41.24 | 6:38 | |||||||
178 | Michael Grumbine | So | ST. MONICA ACADEMY | 19:45.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
179 | Diego Carlson | So | LOYOLA | 19:46.11 | 6:39 | |||||||
180 | Sam Lassers | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 19:46.43 | 6:39 | |||||||
181 | Noble Beazel | So | EASTSIDE | 19:46.78 | 6:40 | |||||||
182 | Jordi Perfetti | So | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 19:47.18 | 6:40 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Linares | So | MATER DEI | 19:47.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
184 | Dela Cruz Vincent | So | TORRANCE | 19:48.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
185 | Abdiel Garcia | So | CONTRERAS | 19:49.84 | 6:41 | |||||||
186 | Kenny Ye | So | ARROYO | 19:52.55 | 6:42 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Yang | So | WALNUT | 19:53.49 | 6:42 | |||||||
188 | Branden Sanchez | So | BURROUGHS | 19:54.37 | 6:42 | |||||||
189 | Zachary Lugo | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:54.84 | 6:42 | |||||||
190 | Ali Charara | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 19:55.37 | 6:42 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Silva | So | SALESIAN | 19:55.99 | 6:43 | |||||||
192 | Donovan Haase | So | CULVER CITY | 19:56.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
193 | Gascon Tyler | So | TORRANCE | 19:57.84 | 6:43 | |||||||
194 | Justin Sandhu | So | MATER DEI | 20:03.18 | 6:45 | |||||||
195 | Josh Martinez | So | PASADENA POLY | 20:07.34 | 6:47 | |||||||
196 | Han Joshua | So | CERRITOS | 20:07.74 | 6:47 | |||||||
197 | Nelson Martinez | So | CULVER CITY | 20:09.37 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Alex Estrada | So | ALTA LOMA | 20:10.68 | 6:48 | |||||||
199 | Myles Caldwell | So | PASADENA POLY | 20:11.43 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Sy Aaron | So | CERRITOS | 20:12.93 | 6:48 | |||||||
201 | Kyle Shimoda | So | CULVER CITY | 20:13.34 | 6:49 | |||||||
202 | Dill Khim | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:13.78 | 6:49 | |||||||
203 | Brian Hu | So | WHITNEY | 20:14.52 | 6:49 | |||||||
204 | Mitchell Lopez | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:14.96 | 6:49 | 1/3 | 10/23 | 47/50 | ||||
205 | Daniel Collins | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:15.46 | 6:49 | |||||||
206 | Somasundaram Siddharth | So | CERRITOS | 20:19.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
207 | Raya Jakob | So | MONTEBELLO | 20:20.27 | 6:51 | |||||||
208 | Anthony Salazar | So | CONTRERAS | 20:21.52 | 6:51 | |||||||
209 | Parker Ethan | So | TORRANCE | 20:22.02 | 6:51 | |||||||
210 | James Park | So | WHITNEY | 20:23.52 | 6:52 | |||||||
211 | Parker Shapen | So | ESPERANZA | 20:24.46 | 6:52 | |||||||
212 | Matthew Vien | So | ARROYO | 20:26.81 | 6:53 | |||||||
213 | Sonq David | So | CERRITOS | 20:27.84 | 6:53 | |||||||
214 | Miles Mcdonald | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:28.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
215 | Jorge Rios | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:30.08 | 6:54 | |||||||
216 | Martin Ramirez | So | TROY | 20:32.87 | 6:55 | |||||||
217 | Austin Yim | So | WHITNEY | 20:42.14 | 6:58 | |||||||
218 | Maxey Luke | So | TORRANCE | 20:46.74 | 7:00 | |||||||
219 | Gatz Franklin | So | TORRANCE | 20:49.34 | 7:01 | |||||||
220 | Marc Mendoza-leiva | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:50.14 | 7:01 | 2/3 | 14/23 | 38/43 | 23:12 (2:22) |
23:12 (2:22) |
23:12 (2:22) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
221 | Erickson Granados | So | UPLAND | 20:50.52 | 7:01 | |||||||
222 | Daniel Alcocer | So | BASSETT | 20:50.99 | 7:01 | |||||||
223 | Chris Cardona | So | ROSEMEAD | 20:52.08 | 7:02 | |||||||
224 | Robert Leevarinpanich | So | ROSEMEAD | 20:52.58 | 7:02 | |||||||
225 | Luu Raymond | So | CERRITOS | 20:53.05 | 7:02 | |||||||
226 | Rodrigo Aguilar | So | EL RANCHO | 20:56.14 | 7:03 | |||||||
227 | Martin Maier | So | ALTA LOMA | 21:05.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
228 | William Daher | So | YORBA LINDA | 21:08.05 | 7:07 | |||||||
229 | Singh Amandeep | So | CERRITOS | 21:11.68 | 7:08 | |||||||
230 | Anthony Rojas | So | PACIFIC | 21:12.05 | 7:08 | |||||||
231 | Joshia Suzuki | So | TROY | 21:13.21 | 7:09 | |||||||
232 | Christopher Theis | So | UPLAND | 21:14.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
233 | Wilmer Hernandez | So | UPLAND | 21:17.11 | 7:10 | |||||||
234 | Richard Duong | So | ROSEMEAD | 21:17.52 | 7:10 | |||||||
235 | West Lee | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:23.87 | 7:12 | 3/3 | 16/23 | 34/37 | ||||
236 | Ivan Valencia | So | AZUSA | 21:24.55 | 7:13 | |||||||
237 | Dominic Moreno | So | ESPERANZA | 21:25.81 | 7:13 | |||||||
238 | Arita Michael | So | TORRANCE | 21:26.02 | 7:13 | |||||||
239 | Jason Valdez | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 21:33.68 | 7:16 | |||||||
240 | Alejandro Gonzalez | So | NORWALK | 21:35.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
241 | Manuel Gonzalez | So | GABRIELINO | 21:36.27 | 7:16 | |||||||
242 | David Ong | So | UNATTACH | 21:36.55 | 7:17 | |||||||
243 | Oh Chris | So | TORRANCE | 21:37.71 | 7:17 | |||||||
244 | Faheem Chunara | So | CULVER CITY | 21:38.02 | 7:17 | |||||||
245 | Van (sullivan) Barth | So | CULVER CITY | 21:40.37 | 7:18 | |||||||
246 | Jose Zamudio | So | EL RANCHO | 21:41.18 | 7:18 | |||||||
247 | Bryan Cardenas | So | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 21:45.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
248 | Andres Cazares-dominguez | So | SCHURR | 21:45.84 | 7:20 | |||||||
249 | Albert Dang | So | WHITNEY | 21:50.02 | 7:21 | |||||||
250 | Jeffery Fong | So | SAN GABRIEL | 21:51.34 | 7:22 | |||||||
251 | Sebastian Rojas | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 21:51.74 | 7:22 | |||||||
252 | Michael Wang | So | WALNUT | 21:52.93 | 7:22 | |||||||
253 | Rodolfo Campos | So | SALESIAN | 21:53.21 | 7:22 | |||||||
254 | Avery Zheng | So | ROSEMEAD | 21:59.24 | 7:24 | |||||||
255 | Colby Balsano | So | ALTA LOMA | 22:01.05 | 7:25 | |||||||
256 | Dante Herrera | So | CULVER CITY | 22:02.08 | 7:25 | |||||||
257 | Ivan Ignacio | So | LOYOLA | 22:04.99 | 7:26 | |||||||
258 | Tjahjono Conley | So | CERRITOS | 22:05.27 | 7:26 | |||||||
259 | Anthony Robert | So | ESPERANZA | 22:09.78 | 7:28 | |||||||
260 | Heo Henry | So | CERRITOS | 22:10.65 | 7:28 | |||||||
261 | Fernando Loera | So | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:14.52 | 7:29 | |||||||
262 | Manuel Ryan Jay | So | CERRITOS | 22:14.84 | 7:29 | |||||||
263 | Josh Redfox | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:16.78 | 7:30 | |||||||
264 | Villareal Henry | So | CERRITOS | 22:21.96 | 7:32 | |||||||
265 | Chae John | So | CERRITOS | 22:22.58 | 7:32 | |||||||
266 | Hernandez Cesar | So | MONTEBELLO | 22:26.37 | 7:33 | |||||||
267 | Nhan Nguyen | So | ARROYO | 22:32.62 | 7:35 | |||||||
268 | Jesus Flores | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 22:43.24 | 7:39 | |||||||
269 | Joseph Salcedo | So | CULVER CITY | 23:01.78 | 7:45 | |||||||
270 | Garcia Nick | So | MONTEBELLO | 23:05.74 | 7:47 | |||||||
271 | Anthony Torres | So | EL RANCHO | 23:06.71 | 7:47 | |||||||
272 | Eduardo Romero | So | BELL GARDENS | 23:10.71 | 7:48 | |||||||
273 | Matthew Hernandez | So | FIREBAUGH | 23:12.24 | 7:49 | |||||||
274 | Thomas Foster | So | UPLAND | 23:45.02 | 8:00 | |||||||
275 | Richard Lam | So | ROSEMEAD | 23:45.34 | 8:00 | |||||||
276 | Francisco Diego | So | EASTSIDE | 23:47.24 | 8:01 | |||||||
277 | Anthony Hernandez | So | FIREBAUGH | 23:52.37 | 8:02 | |||||||
278 | Cesar Sepulveda | So | BASSETT | 23:54.99 | 8:03 | |||||||
279 | Sok Kimse | So | CERRITOS | 23:55.24 | 8:03 | |||||||
280 | Nguyen Justin | So | CERRITOS | 24:06.81 | 8:07 | |||||||
281 | Mathew Tam | So | ROSEMEAD | 24:10.49 | 8:08 | |||||||
282 | Kim Andrew | So | CERRITOS | 30:14.02 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dominic Gonzales | Jr | WALNUT | 14:44.4 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Witt | Jr | BUENA | 14:49.65 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Paul Luevano | Jr | VENICE | 14:50.34 | 5:00 | |||||||
4 | Federico Juarez | Jr | BLOOMINGTON | 15:01.99 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Preston Ortiz | Jr | LOYOLA | 15:06.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Blake Harris | Jr | ESPERANZA | 15:15.11 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Caballero Michael | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 15:15.68 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Danny Venegas | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:16.14 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Zack Joseph | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 15:16.65 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Adam Preston | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:17.18 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Pinon | Jr | LOYOLA | 15:17.78 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Justin Villagran | Jr | BURROUGHS | 15:18.43 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Henry Silva | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 15:20.43 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Conor Ragland | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 15:22.11 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Jesse Gonzalez | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 15:28.55 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Salazar | Jr | COVINA | 15:33.62 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Manuel Fernandez | Jr | BASSETT | 15:33.87 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Logan Otten | Jr | BUENA | 15:34.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Kurt Hake | Jr | ARROYO | 15:34.65 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Steven Markarian | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 15:41.52 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Arturo Rivera | Jr | SCHURR | 15:42.43 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Tomas Aragone | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 15:44.93 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Manne Green | Jr | BURROUGHS | 15:46.24 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Evan Thomas | Jr | BURROUGHS | 15:47.87 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Abraham Vazquez | Jr | CULVER CITY | 15:52.21 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Darren Crawford | Jr | ARROYO | 15:53.78 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Edgar Guadalupe | Jr | COVINA | 15:55.52 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Jorge Sanchez | Jr | TROY | 16:00.37 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Osamah Hassan | Jr | WALNUT | 16:00.74 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Mark Reyes | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 16:10.34 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Peacock | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:13.14 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Seth Battilana | Jr | BURROUGHS | 16:13.78 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Julian Serrano | Jr | WALNUT | 16:14.93 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Ismael Contreras | Jr | AZUSA | 16:15.71 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Owen Escamilla | Jr | SCHURR | 16:16.11 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Trent Harrison | Jr | BURROUGHS | 16:16.71 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Mario Gomez | Jr | PIONEER | 16:17.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Robert Del Toro | Jr | AZUSA | 16:17.93 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Adam Villalpando | Jr | BURROUGHS | 16:18.49 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Loera | Jr | EL RANCHO | 16:18.99 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Antonucci | Jr | LOYOLA | 16:19.46 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Jesse Ramirez | Jr | ARROYO | 16:20.55 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Vinh Cam | Jr | ARROYO | 16:21.52 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Lujan Nicholas | Jr | TORRANCE | 16:22.96 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | Roberto Medrano | Jr | LOYOLA | 16:25.34 | 5:32 | |||||||
46 | Tapia Jim | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 16:25.71 | 5:32 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Vander Meer | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:27.68 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | William Castellon | Jr | ARROYO | 16:28.96 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Swartz | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:29.34 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Christian Fuentes | Jr | BURROUGHS | 16:29.78 | 5:33 | |||||||
51 | Tommy Atlee | Jr | LOYOLA | 16:30.46 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Raymond Rascon | Jr | PIONEER | 16:33.93 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Armando Solis | Jr | ARROYO | 16:34.62 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Nico Gonzalez | Jr | LOYOLA | 16:36.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Scott Valencia | Jr | SCHURR | 16:38.43 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Alex Santana | Jr | HAWTHORNE | 16:39.81 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Domingo Gonzalez | Jr | CONTRERAS | 16:42.02 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Gavin Fukawa | Jr | GABRIELINO | 16:43.55 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Roberto Rodriguez | Jr | SALESIAN | 16:44.78 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Dorch | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:46.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Timothy Lam | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 16:47.24 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Moises Rodriguez | Jr | EL RANCHO | 16:47.58 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | John Him | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:47.93 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Steven Fick | Jr | ESPERANZA | 16:48.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Aguayo | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:49.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
66 | David Olympia | Jr | BURROUGHS | 16:50.49 | 5:40 | |||||||
67 | Charles Johnson | Jr | COVINA | 16:51.18 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Higgins | Jr | BUENA | 16:51.58 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Dobson | Jr | WALNUT | 16:52.02 | 5:41 | |||||||
70 | Adolph Rodriguez | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 16:52.55 | 5:41 | |||||||
71 | Fernando Guerrero | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 16:52.99 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Bryan Reyes | Jr | LOYOLA | 16:53.68 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Alejandro Ortiz | Jr | EL RANCHO | 16:54.08 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Martin Hesseling | Jr | CULVER CITY | 16:54.96 | 5:42 | |||||||
75 | Angel Esqueda | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:55.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
76 | Vela Andrew | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 16:56.18 | 5:42 | |||||||
77 | Juan Cordoba | Jr | BUENA | 16:56.71 | 5:42 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Chapin | Jr | ESPERANZA | 16:58.55 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | Jason Ma | Jr | GABRIELINO | 16:59.27 | 5:43 | |||||||
80 | Christian Vera | Jr | BLOOMINGTON | 17:02.08 | 5:44 | |||||||
81 | Robert Alvarez | Jr | VENICE | 17:05.52 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Spencer Kubo | Jr | TROY | 17:06.14 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Martin Aquino | Jr | VENICE | 17:07.34 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Jimenez-escalan | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:08.14 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Michael Doorly | Jr | MATER DEI | 17:10.27 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Shane Goosby | Jr | MATER DEI | 17:10.68 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Peyton Mcdevitt | Jr | ESPERANZA | 17:11.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Hong Daniel | Jr | TORRANCE | 17:13.68 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Travis Schey | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 17:14.52 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Austin Janisch | Jr | LOYOLA | 17:16.55 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Joe Nibali | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 17:17.21 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Riley Whelan | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 17:17.78 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Valda Arana | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 17:18.37 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Mario Juarez | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 17:21.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Stolpe | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:22.52 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Marco Montemayor | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:22.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
97 | Jose Salazar | Jr | SCHURR | 17:23.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Velasquez Andrew | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 17:23.74 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Han | Jr | VENICE | 17:24.18 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Gutierrez | Jr | GABRIELINO | 17:25.11 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Izaiah Zuniga | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 17:27.05 | 5:53 | |||||||
102 | Bryan Perez | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 17:28.11 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Monty Smith | Jr | BURROUGHS | 17:28.93 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Chavoya Cristian | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 17:30.34 | 5:54 | |||||||
105 | Kenny Ledesma | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:30.87 | 5:54 | |||||||
106 | Fernando Flores | Jr | EASTSIDE | 17:31.49 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Cesar Arevalo | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:32.74 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Jesse Dominguez | Jr | EASTSIDE | 17:33.49 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Tristian Ruiz | Jr | LOYOLA | 17:33.84 | 5:55 | |||||||
110 | Flavio Pina | Jr | SCHURR | 17:34.96 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Chacon | Jr | SCHURR | 17:35.21 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Alvarado Aaron | Jr | CERRITOS | 17:37.99 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | Nakahira Kyle | Jr | TORRANCE | 17:38.78 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Mayo Mario | Jr | TORRANCE | 17:39.24 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Au | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 17:41.11 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Benjamin Lam | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 17:42.71 | 5:58 | |||||||
117 | Fuki Takamiya | Jr | SALESIAN | 17:45.08 | 5:59 | |||||||
118 | Johnathan Daryaie | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:45.68 | 5:59 | |||||||
119 | Kai Kirylo | Jr | BURROUGHS | 17:46.43 | 5:59 | |||||||
120 | Murillo Steven | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 17:47.18 | 5:59 | |||||||
121 | Josue De Simon | Jr | CONTRERAS | 17:47.93 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Alejandro J Ortiz | Jr | EL RANCHO | 17:49.87 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Tai Nicholas | Jr | CERRITOS | 17:50.96 | 6:01 | |||||||
124 | Christian Aceves | Jr | POMONA | 17:51.43 | 6:01 | |||||||
125 | Steven Hoot | Jr | CHADWICK | 17:53.96 | 6:02 | |||||||
126 | Robert Sawai | Jr | VENICE | 17:56.24 | 6:02 | |||||||
127 | Emmanuel Huerta | Jr | SALESIAN | 17:57.65 | 6:03 | |||||||
128 | Shane Martin | Jr | LOYOLA | 18:00.49 | 6:04 | |||||||
129 | Christian O'neil | Jr | LOYOLA | 18:01.27 | 6:04 | |||||||
130 | Edward Lu | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:02.27 | 6:04 | |||||||
131 | Allen Au Yeung | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 18:03.46 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Fellague Aziz | Jr | TORRANCE | 18:03.84 | 6:05 | |||||||
133 | Christian Briones | Jr | SCHURR | 18:06.74 | 6:06 | |||||||
134 | Hipolito Arteaga | Jr | BLOOMINGTON | 18:07.62 | 6:06 | |||||||
135 | Nic Thompson | Jr | CHADWICK | 18:08.96 | 6:07 | |||||||
136 | Jeff Mejia | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 18:13.55 | 6:08 | |||||||
137 | Manuel Mendoza | Jr | EASTSIDE | 18:14.27 | 6:08 | |||||||
138 | Matt Miyagishima | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:16.52 | 6:09 | |||||||
139 | Rustrum Daniel | Jr | TORRANCE | 18:17.27 | 6:09 | |||||||
140 | Joel Plascencia | Jr | HAWTHORNE | 18:18.99 | 6:10 | |||||||
141 | Deleon Andrew | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 18:24.46 | 6:12 | |||||||
142 | Diego Montoya | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 18:25.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Eric Munoz | Jr | AZUSA | 18:25.81 | 6:12 | |||||||
144 | Michael Norrbom | Jr | ESPERANZA | 18:26.46 | 6:13 | |||||||
145 | Yusi Carlo | Jr | TORRANCE | 18:27.14 | 6:13 | |||||||
146 | Samer Alhayek | Jr | UPLAND | 18:27.74 | 6:13 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Jespersen | Jr | BUENA | 18:28.27 | 6:13 | |||||||
148 | Robert Rios | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:28.68 | 6:13 | |||||||
149 | Omar Morales | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 18:31.74 | 6:14 | |||||||
150 | Dylan Van Buren | Jr | CULVER CITY | 18:32.49 | 6:15 | |||||||
151 | Edgar Orozco | Jr | AZUSA | 18:33.43 | 6:15 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Mojica | Jr | LAWNDALE | 18:33.84 | 6:15 | |||||||
153 | Davis Tse | Jr | LOYOLA | 18:34.27 | 6:15 | |||||||
154 | Tim Richardson | Jr | SALESIAN | 18:34.74 | 6:15 | |||||||
155 | Johnsie Ramas | Jr | HOOVER | 18:38.34 | 6:17 | |||||||
156 | Arroyo Ronaldo | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 18:38.78 | 6:17 | |||||||
157 | Trombley Alaxander | Jr | TORRANCE | 18:40.24 | 6:17 | |||||||
158 | Jesus Cano | Jr | SCHURR | 18:40.58 | 6:17 | |||||||
159 | Le Huy | Jr | WALNUT | 18:40.96 | 6:17 | |||||||
160 | Zachary Munder | Jr | LOYOLA | 18:41.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
161 | Kyle Vander Meulen | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:41.62 | 6:18 | |||||||
162 | Wesley Park | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:42.14 | 6:18 | |||||||
163 | Cameron Scott | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:42.65 | 6:18 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Tang | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 18:43.08 | 6:18 | |||||||
165 | Pablo Rodriguez | Jr | HAWTHORNE | 18:43.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
166 | Eric Maldonado | Jr | LAWNDALE | 18:44.37 | 6:19 | |||||||
167 | Edward Mendoza | Jr | BLOOMINGTON | 18:46.74 | 6:19 | |||||||
168 | Nick Phillippi | Jr | BURROUGHS | 18:49.99 | 6:20 | |||||||
169 | Alexandros Athanassis | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:52.24 | 6:21 | |||||||
170 | Cole Thompson | Jr | CULVER CITY | 18:53.71 | 6:22 | |||||||
171 | Eric Wise | Jr | BUENA | 18:54.11 | 6:22 | |||||||
172 | Robbie Salac | Jr | TROY | 18:54.65 | 6:22 | |||||||
173 | Angel Rios | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 18:55.65 | 6:22 | |||||||
174 | Martin Gonzales | Jr | PIONEER | 18:55.99 | 6:22 | |||||||
175 | Paul Terriquez | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:56.37 | 6:23 | |||||||
176 | Jarron Rogers | Jr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 19:00.02 | 6:24 | |||||||
177 | Ricardo Lopez | Jr | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 19:00.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
178 | Ruben Conde | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:01.74 | 6:24 | |||||||
179 | Alexis Godinez | Jr | VENICE | 19:02.11 | 6:25 | |||||||
180 | Kyle Yamamoto | Jr | COVINA | 19:02.52 | 6:25 | |||||||
181 | Luis Valdovinos | Jr | SALESIAN | 19:03.46 | 6:25 | |||||||
182 | Christian Defoe | Jr | MATER DEI | 19:03.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
183 | Mathew Aldape | Jr | SCHURR | 19:04.21 | 6:25 | |||||||
184 | Justin Rimbach | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:05.37 | 6:26 | 1/8 | 4/23 | 46/50 | 20:29 (1:24) |
20:29 (1:24) |
20:29 (1:24) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
185 | Alex Sanchez | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:05.68 | 6:26 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Sanchez | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:09.96 | 6:27 | 2/8 | 5/23 | 37/50 | ||||
187 | Cons Michael | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 19:10.99 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | Omar Delgado | Jr | WHITNEY | 19:11.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
189 | David Figel | Jr | CHADWICK | 19:12.68 | 6:28 | |||||||
190 | Ortiz Giancarlo | Jr | CERRITOS | 19:14.58 | 6:29 | |||||||
191 | Josue Cano Oviedo | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 19:15.43 | 6:29 | |||||||
192 | Matt Bland | Jr | LOYOLA | 19:15.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
193 | Hong Aldy | Jr | CERRITOS | 19:16.55 | 6:29 | |||||||
194 | Clifford Danza | Jr | BUENA | 19:17.21 | 6:30 | |||||||
195 | Anthony Tichachati | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:19.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
196 | Bryan Camarena | Jr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 19:20.58 | 6:31 | |||||||
197 | Timothy Hu | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 19:22.62 | 6:31 | |||||||
198 | Brandon Avila | Jr | POMONA | 19:25.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
199 | Bryce Murray | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:26.11 | 6:33 | |||||||
200 | Eduardo Torres | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:26.87 | 6:33 | |||||||
201 | Scott Reyes | Jr | LOYOLA | 19:27.78 | 6:33 | |||||||
202 | Bennet Tseng | Jr | WALNUT | 19:29.08 | 6:34 | |||||||
203 | Garza Juan | Jr | TORRANCE | 19:34.27 | 6:35 | |||||||
204 | Aaron Rapaport | Jr | CHADWICK | 19:35.55 | 6:36 | |||||||
205 | Ryan Wong | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 19:39.71 | 6:37 | |||||||
206 | Eddie Krikorian | Jr | HOOVER | 19:42.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
207 | Charlie Evans | Jr | LOYOLA | 19:43.49 | 6:38 | |||||||
208 | Adrian Pina | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 19:45.65 | 6:39 | |||||||
209 | Domingo Reion | Jr | TORRANCE | 19:46.11 | 6:39 | |||||||
210 | Jose Felix | Jr | ARROYO | 19:47.96 | 6:40 | |||||||
211 | Tyrion Davis | Jr | LAWNDALE | 19:48.37 | 6:40 | |||||||
212 | Adrian Landeros | Jr | SALESIAN | 19:49.14 | 6:40 | |||||||
213 | Jason Lam | Jr | WHITNEY | 19:50.24 | 6:41 | |||||||
214 | Albert Sandoval | Jr | LAWNDALE | 19:51.52 | 6:41 | |||||||
215 | Jacob Khuu | Jr | LAWNDALE | 19:54.55 | 6:42 | |||||||
216 | Peter Tran | Jr | CULVER CITY | 19:55.52 | 6:43 | |||||||
217 | Daniel Manion | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 19:56.34 | 6:43 | |||||||
218 | Benito Urrutia | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:57.18 | 6:43 | 3/8 | 6/23 | 36/46 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
219 | Peerapol Suthipiromrak | Jr | HOOVER | 19:57.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
220 | Evan Jalaty | Jr | BUENA | 19:58.08 | 6:43 | |||||||
221 | Luke Romano | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:59.55 | 6:44 | |||||||
222 | Michael Velez | Jr | HAWTHORNE | 20:00.96 | 6:44 | |||||||
223 | Roberto Retiz | Jr | EASTSIDE | 20:03.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
224 | Aidan Montiel | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:05.34 | 6:46 | 4/8 | 7/23 | 28/41 | 20:40 (0:35) |
20:40 (0:35) |
20:40 (0:35) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
225 | Sandoval George | Jr | CERRITOS | 20:06.14 | 6:46 | |||||||
226 | Kyle Chiang | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:09.37 | 6:47 | |||||||
227 | Alan Gonzalez | Jr | LAWNDALE | 20:10.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
228 | Roberto Mendoza | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:11.84 | 6:48 | 5/8 | 8/23 | 20/31 | 20:20 (0:08) |
20:20 (0:08) |
20:20 (0:08) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
229 | Jeremiah Jimenez | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:12.87 | 6:48 | 6/8 | 9/23 | 17/25 | 23:21 (3:08) |
23:21 (3:08) |
23:21 (3:08) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
230 | Furukido Wesley | Jr | CERRITOS | 20:13.62 | 6:49 | |||||||
231 | Andy Lo | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 20:15.49 | 6:49 | |||||||
232 | Blake Wasaka | Jr | VENICE | 20:16.05 | 6:49 | |||||||
233 | Nick Johnson | Jr | NORWALK | 20:16.34 | 6:50 | |||||||
234 | Kobe Aceves | Jr | NORWALK | 20:17.11 | 6:50 | |||||||
235 | Anthony Escobar | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:18.87 | 6:50 | |||||||
236 | Edward Ramos | Jr | EL RANCHO | 20:21.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
237 | Long (kevin) Nguyen | Jr | GABRIELINO | 20:22.34 | 6:52 | |||||||
238 | Ceja Daniel | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 20:26.34 | 6:53 | |||||||
239 | Alexander Li | Jr | CHADWICK | 20:27.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
240 | Jose Mora | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:30.21 | 6:54 | |||||||
241 | Juan Parada | Jr | UPLAND | 20:30.87 | 6:54 | |||||||
242 | Josh Evenhouse | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:31.49 | 6:55 | |||||||
243 | Eric Huynh | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:36.84 | 6:56 | |||||||
244 | Timothy Fong | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:37.43 | 6:57 | |||||||
245 | Shaun Lirag | Jr | GABRIELINO | 20:38.55 | 6:57 | |||||||
246 | Alfredo Ortez | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 20:43.68 | 6:59 | |||||||
247 | Campos Nestor | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 20:44.43 | 6:59 | |||||||
248 | Kyle Vitwar | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:44.99 | 6:59 | |||||||
249 | Travis Smiley | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:45.58 | 6:59 | |||||||
250 | Anthony Pollo | Jr | UPLAND | 20:46.37 | 7:00 | |||||||
251 | Christian Vasquez Leon | Jr | CONTRERAS | 20:50.74 | 7:01 | |||||||
252 | Le Dat | Jr | WALNUT | 20:51.96 | 7:02 | |||||||
253 | David Miranda | Jr | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 20:53.52 | 7:02 | |||||||
254 | Zach Moran | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:53.99 | 7:02 | |||||||
255 | Randy Lazaro | Jr | CULVER CITY | 20:54.87 | 7:03 | |||||||
256 | Andres Delgado | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 20:57.05 | 7:03 | |||||||
257 | Jude Ortiz | Jr | SALESIAN | 20:58.37 | 7:04 | |||||||
258 | Dario Garcia | Jr | EL RANCHO | 20:59.58 | 7:04 | |||||||
259 | Cruz Ortiz | Jr | ALTA LOMA | 21:01.68 | 7:05 | |||||||
260 | Anthony Calderon | Jr | AZUSA | 21:05.68 | 7:06 | |||||||
261 | Morgan Buss | Jr | TROY | 21:06.49 | 7:06 | |||||||
262 | Eduardo Velazquez | Jr | BELL GARDENS | 21:08.46 | 7:07 | |||||||
263 | Tran Eric | Jr | CERRITOS | 21:09.46 | 7:07 | |||||||
264 | Marcos Orellana | Jr | EL RANCHO | 21:10.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
265 | Tanisak Nicholas | Jr | TORRANCE | 21:11.84 | 7:08 | |||||||
266 | Freddy Moya | Jr | AZUSA | 21:18.43 | 7:10 | |||||||
267 | Arighely Contreras | Jr | PACIFIC | 21:21.21 | 7:11 | |||||||
268 | Jose Mora | Jr | VENICE | 21:23.52 | 7:12 | |||||||
269 | Nester Pineda | Jr | PIONEER | 21:24.58 | 7:13 | |||||||
270 | Thomas Aguilera | Jr | LAWNDALE | 21:25.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
271 | Andrew Sanchez | Jr | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 21:27.46 | 7:13 | |||||||
272 | Villegas Elino | Jr | CERRITOS | 21:28.24 | 7:14 | |||||||
273 | Kenny Nguyen | Jr | PACIFIC | 21:29.05 | 7:14 | |||||||
274 | Briston Siow | Jr | GABRIELINO | 21:29.96 | 7:14 | |||||||
275 | Tadeo Rosales | Jr | BASSETT | 21:36.14 | 7:16 | |||||||
276 | Adrian Garcia | Jr | BLOOMINGTON | 21:36.93 | 7:17 | |||||||
277 | Dean Papatheodorou | Jr | WALNUT | 21:53.14 | 7:22 | |||||||
278 | Wesley In | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:03.71 | 7:26 | 7/8 | 19/23 | 19/20 | 22:23 (0:19) |
22:23 (0:19) |
22:23 (0:19) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
279 | Trent Tang | Jr | TROY | 22:08.81 | 7:27 | |||||||
280 | Omer Muhammad | Jr | YORBA LINDA | 22:09.14 | 7:28 | |||||||
281 | Lee Bryan | Jr | CERRITOS | 22:09.52 | 7:28 | |||||||
282 | Carlos Alan | Jr | TORRANCE | 22:19.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
283 | Balram Kandoria | Jr | EL RANCHO | 22:26.34 | 7:33 | |||||||
284 | Brandon Trieu | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 22:28.65 | 7:34 | |||||||
285 | Guillermo Rivas | Jr | POMONA | 22:29.62 | 7:34 | |||||||
286 | Dwight Lopez | Jr | LAWNDALE | 22:31.43 | 7:35 | |||||||
287 | Miguel Campos | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 22:37.27 | 7:37 | |||||||
288 | Orozco Manuel | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 22:40.14 | 7:38 | |||||||
289 | Brett Nava | Jr | CULVER CITY | 22:46.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
290 | John Martinez | Jr | CULVER CITY | 22:50.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
291 | Wisman Mathew | Jr | TORRANCE | 22:52.14 | 7:42 | |||||||
292 | Yovan Gonzalez | Jr | PACIFIC | 22:56.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
293 | Anthony Martinez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 23:03.18 | 7:46 | |||||||
294 | Willian Lau | Jr | TROY | 23:03.96 | 7:46 | |||||||
295 | Moses Lomibao | Jr | CONTRERAS | 23:06.93 | 7:47 | |||||||
296 | David Ho | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 23:08.93 | 7:48 | |||||||
297 | Andrew Muellerschoen | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:16.81 | 7:50 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 17/18 | ||||
298 | Adam Razo | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 23:23.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
299 | Delver Cardona | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 23:35.43 | 7:57 | |||||||
300 | William Song | Jr | WALNUT | 23:43.14 | 7:59 | |||||||
301 | David Fontes | Jr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 23:52.55 | 8:02 | |||||||
302 | Edward Aguero | Jr | BASSETT | 23:56.62 | 8:04 | |||||||
303 | Trinidad Sean | Jr | CATHEDRAL | 24:06.34 | 8:07 | |||||||
304 | William Tamez | Jr | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 24:50.55 | 8:22 | |||||||
305 | German Rios | Jr | EL RANCHO | 25:21.99 | 8:32 | |||||||
306 | Allen Smith | Jr | PACIFIC | 25:57.43 | 8:44 | |||||||
307 | Jessie Cervantes | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 26:18.71 | 8:52 | |||||||
308 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | LONG BEACH POLY | 27:40.96 | 9:19 | |||||||
309 | Salvador Capetillo | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 27:42.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
310 | Adolfo Velasquez | Jr | BALDWIN PARK | 28:13.49 | 9:30 | |||||||
311 | Rangel Nathan | Jr | MONTEBELLO | 30:16.87 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BURROUGHS 10-6-3-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
79:23 15:53 5:21 |
113 | Justin Villagran Jr 15:18 5:09 12 |
Manne Green Jr 15:46 5:19 20 |
Evan Thomas Jr 15:48 5:19 21 |
Seth Battilana Jr 16:14 5:28 28 |
Trent Harrison Jr 16:17 5:29 32 |
Adam Villalpando Jr 16:18 5:29 34 |
Christian Fuentes Jr 16:30 5:33 45 |
2 | LOYOLA 5-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
79:40 15:56 5:22 |
138 | Preston Ortiz Jr 15:07 5:05 5 |
Jonathan Pinon Jr 15:18 5:09 11 |
Anthony Antonucci Jr 16:19 5:30 36 |
Roberto Medrano Jr 16:25 5:32 40 |
Tommy Atlee Jr 16:30 5:33 46 |
Nico Gonzalez Jr 16:36 5:35 48 |
Bryan Reyes Jr 16:54 5:41 62 |
3 | ARROYO 13-7-7-4-3 Gap: 0:54 |
80:39 16:08 5:26 |
158 | Kurt Hake Jr 15:35 5:15 17 |
Darren Crawford Jr 15:54 5:21 23 |
Jesse Ramirez Jr 16:21 5:30 37 |
Vinh Cam Jr 16:22 5:30 38 |
William Castellon Jr 16:29 5:33 43 |
Armando Solis Jr 16:35 5:35 47 |
Jose Felix Jr 19:48 6:40 152 |
4 | LONG BEACH POLY 11-8-8-6-4 Gap: 1:26 |
81:39 16:20 5:30 |
192 | Conor Ragland Jr 15:22 5:10 14 |
Jordan Peacock Jr 16:13 5:28 27 |
Christopher Swartz Jr 16:29 5:33 44 |
Jacob Dorch Jr 16:46 5:39 52 |
John Him Jr 16:48 5:39 55 |
Adolph Rodriguez Jr 16:53 5:41 60 |
Thomas Stolpe Jr 17:23 5:51 82 |
5 | YORBA LINDA 9-4-1-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
80:57 16:11 5:27 |
198 | Zack Joseph Jr 15:17 5:09 9 |
Henry Silva Jr 15:20 5:10 13 |
Tomas Aragone Jr 15:45 5:18 19 |
Joe Nibali Jr 17:17 5:49 78 |
Riley Whelan Jr 17:18 5:49 79 |
Andrew Valda Arana Jr 17:18 5:50 80 |
Andrew Tang Jr 18:43 6:18 127 |
6 | LOS ALTOS 8-2-5-7-6 Gap: 1:52 |
81:27 16:17 5:29 |
214 | Danny Venegas Jr 15:16 5:08 8 |
Adam Preston Jr 15:17 5:09 10 |
Daniel Aguayo Jr 16:50 5:40 57 |
Angel Esqueda Jr 16:55 5:42 65 |
Alejandro Jimenez-escalan Jr 17:08 5:46 74 |
Johnathan Daryaie Jr 17:46 5:59 99 |
Paul Terriquez Jr 18:56 6:23 134 |
7 | WALNUT 1-5-4-3-7 Gap: 3:57 |
82:33 16:31 5:34 |
239 | Dominic Gonzales Jr 14:44 4:58 1 |
Osamah Hassan Jr 16:01 5:23 25 |
Julian Serrano Jr 16:15 5:28 29 |
Daniel Dobson Jr 16:52 5:41 59 |
Le Huy Jr 18:41 6:17 125 |
Bennet Tseng Jr 19:29 6:34 149 |
Le Dat Jr 20:52 7:02 177 |
8 | BUENA 2-2-6-8-8 Gap: 3:39 |
82:41 16:32 5:34 |
261 | Andrew Witt Jr 14:50 5:00 2 |
Logan Otten Jr 15:34 5:15 16 |
Patrick Higgins Jr 16:52 5:41 58 |
Juan Cordoba Jr 16:57 5:42 67 |
Andrew Jespersen Jr 18:28 6:13 118 |
Eric Wise Jr 18:54 6:22 131 |
Clifford Danza Jr 19:17 6:30 144 |
9 | SCHURR 14-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:53 |
83:35 16:43 5:38 |
272 | Arturo Rivera Jr 15:42 5:17 18 |
Owen Escamilla Jr 16:16 5:29 31 |
Scott Valencia Jr 16:38 5:36 49 |
Jose Salazar Jr 17:23 5:51 83 |
Flavio Pina Jr 17:35 5:55 91 |
Anthony Chacon Jr 17:35 5:55 92 |
Christian Briones Jr 18:07 6:06 107 |
10 | CATHEDRAL 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:09 |
84:26 16:53 5:41 |
311 | Caballero Michael Jr 15:16 5:08 7 |
Tapia Jim Jr 16:26 5:32 41 |
Vela Andrew Jr 16:56 5:42 66 |
Velasquez Andrew Jr 17:24 5:51 84 |
Deleon Andrew Jr 18:24 6:12 113 |
Cons Michael Jr 19:11 6:28 139 |
Ceja Daniel Jr 20:26 6:53 172 |
11 | ESPERANZA 6-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:11 |
84:40 16:56 5:42 |
321 | Blake Harris Jr 15:15 5:08 6 |
Steven Fick Jr 16:48 5:39 56 |
Andrew Chapin Jr 16:59 5:43 68 |
Peyton Mcdevitt Jr 17:11 5:47 75 |
Michael Norrbom Jr 18:26 6:13 116 |
||
12 | VENICE 3-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:06 |
84:24 16:53 5:41 |
336 | Paul Luevano Jr 14:50 5:00 3 |
Robert Alvarez Jr 17:06 5:45 71 |
Martin Aquino Jr 17:07 5:46 73 |
Joseph Han Jr 17:24 5:52 85 |
Robert Sawai Jr 17:56 6:02 104 |
Alexis Godinez Jr 19:02 6:25 135 |
Blake Wasaka Jr 20:16 6:49 168 |
13 | TORRANCE 20-20-20-16-13 Gap: 1:41 |
86:59 17:24 5:51 |
410 | Lujan Nicholas Jr 16:23 5:31 39 |
Hong Daniel Jr 17:14 5:48 76 |
Nakahira Kyle Jr 17:39 5:56 94 |
Mayo Mario Jr 17:39 5:57 95 |
Fellague Aziz Jr 18:04 6:05 106 |
Rustrum Daniel Jr 18:17 6:09 112 |
Yusi Carlo Jr 18:27 6:13 117 |
14 | EL RANCHO 19-17-13-13-14 Gap: 4:03 |
88:12 17:38 5:56 |
423 | Adrian Loera Jr 16:19 5:30 35 |
Moises Rodriguez Jr 16:48 5:39 54 |
Alejandro Ortiz Jr 16:54 5:41 63 |
Alejandro J Ortiz Jr 17:50 6:00 101 |
Edward Ramos Jr 20:22 6:51 170 |
Dario Garcia Jr 21:00 7:04 180 |
Marcos Orellana Jr 21:10 7:08 186 |
15 | ROSEMEAD 12-19-17-14-15 Gap: 3:54 |
87:43 17:33 5:54 |
441 | Jesse Gonzalez Jr 15:29 5:13 15 |
Bryan Perez Jr 17:28 5:53 87 |
Nathan Au Jr 17:41 5:57 96 |
Benjamin Lam Jr 17:43 5:58 97 |
Timothy Hu Jr 19:23 6:31 146 |
Ryan Wong Jr 19:40 6:37 151 |
Andy Lo Jr 20:15 6:49 167 |
16 | AZUSA 18-12-15-15-16 Gap: 4:50 |
90:39 18:08 6:06 |
481 | Ismael Contreras Jr 16:16 5:29 30 |
Robert Del Toro Jr 16:18 5:29 33 |
Eric Munoz Jr 18:26 6:12 115 |
Edgar Orozco Jr 18:33 6:15 121 |
Anthony Calderon Jr 21:06 7:06 182 |
Freddy Moya Jr 21:18 7:10 187 |
|
17 | CULVER CITY 15-16-19-18-17 Gap: 4:03 |
90:09 18:02 6:04 |
493 | Abraham Vazquez Jr 15:52 5:21 22 |
Martin Hesseling Jr 16:55 5:42 64 |
Dylan Van Buren Jr 18:32 6:15 120 |
Cole Thompson Jr 18:54 6:22 130 |
Peter Tran Jr 19:56 6:43 157 |
Randy Lazaro Jr 20:55 7:03 178 |
Brett Nava Jr 22:46 7:40 194 |
18 | BLOOMINGTON 4-13-16-17-18 Gap: 6:35 |
90:35 18:07 6:06 |
501 | Federico Juarez Jr 15:02 5:04 4 |
Christian Vera Jr 17:02 5:44 70 |
Hipolito Arteaga Jr 18:08 6:06 108 |
Edward Mendoza Jr 18:47 6:19 129 |
Adrian Garcia Jr 21:37 7:17 190 |
||
19 | SALESIAN 23-23-23-22-19 Gap: 2:19 |
90:06 18:01 6:04 |
513 | Roberto Rodriguez Jr 16:45 5:38 51 |
Fuki Takamiya Jr 17:45 5:59 98 |
Emmanuel Huerta Jr 17:58 6:03 105 |
Tim Richardson Jr 18:35 6:15 123 |
Luis Valdovinos Jr 19:03 6:25 136 |
Adrian Landeros Jr 19:49 6:40 154 |
Jude Ortiz Jr 20:58 7:04 179 |
20 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21-22-22-20-20 Gap: 2:58 |
90:23 18:05 6:05 |
515 | Daniel Vander Meer Jr 16:28 5:33 42 |
Kenny Ledesma Jr 17:31 5:54 89 |
Matt Miyagishima Jr 18:17 6:09 111 |
Kyle Vander Meulen Jr 18:42 6:18 126 |
Bryce Murray Jr 19:26 6:33 147 |
Luke Romano Jr 20:00 6:44 159 |
Anthony Escobar Jr 20:19 6:50 169 |
21 | GABRIELINO 22-21-18-21-21 Gap: 3:55 |
92:09 18:26 6:12 |
550 | Gavin Fukawa Jr 16:44 5:38 50 |
Jason Ma Jr 16:59 5:43 69 |
Miguel Gutierrez Jr 17:25 5:52 86 |
Long (kevin) Nguyen Jr 20:22 6:52 171 |
Shaun Lirag Jr 20:39 6:57 174 |
Briston Siow Jr 21:30 7:14 189 |
|
22 | BALDWIN PARK 17-15-14-19-22 Gap: 11:33 |
104:32 20:54 7:02 |
564 | Mark Reyes Jr 16:10 5:27 26 |
Timothy Lam Jr 16:47 5:39 53 |
Cesar Arevalo Jr 17:33 5:54 90 |
Jessie Cervantes Jr 26:19 8:52 197 |
Salvador Capetillo Jr 27:43 9:20 198 |
Adolfo Velasquez Jr 28:13 9:30 199 |
|
23 | ALTA LOMA 25-24-24-23-23 Gap: 3:47 |
93:07 18:37 6:16 |
591 | Travis Schey Jr 17:15 5:48 77 |
Mario Juarez Jr 17:22 5:51 81 |
Jeff Mejia Jr 18:14 6:08 110 |
Josue Cano Oviedo Jr 19:15 6:29 142 |
Cruz Ortiz Jr 21:02 7:05 181 |
||
24 | TROY 16-18-21-24-24 Gap: 6:08 |
95:16 19:03 6:25 |
603 | Jorge Sanchez Jr 16:00 5:23 24 |
Spencer Kubo Jr 17:06 5:46 72 |
Robbie Salac Jr 18:55 6:22 132 |
Morgan Buss Jr 21:06 7:06 183 |
Trent Tang Jr 22:09 7:27 192 |
Willian Lau Jr 23:04 7:46 195 |
|
25 | CERRITOS 27-27-27-25-25 Gap: 2:28 |
94:06 18:49 6:20 |
640 | Alvarado Aaron Jr 17:38 5:56 93 |
Tai Nicholas Jr 17:51 6:01 102 |
Ortiz Giancarlo Jr 19:15 6:29 141 |
Hong Aldy Jr 19:17 6:29 143 |
Sandoval George Jr 20:06 6:46 161 |
Furukido Wesley Jr 20:14 6:49 166 |
Tran Eric Jr 21:09 7:07 185 |
26 | BELL GARDENS 24-25-26-26-26 Gap: 4:15 |
96:13 19:15 6:29 |
672 | Fernando Guerrero Jr 16:53 5:41 61 |
Omar Morales Jr 18:32 6:14 119 |
Angel Rios Jr 18:56 6:22 133 |
Alfredo Ortez Jr 20:44 6:59 175 |
Eduardo Velazquez Jr 21:08 7:07 184 |
||
27 | CHADWICK 28-28-28-28-27 Gap: 2:33 |
95:18 19:04 6:25 |
675 | Steven Hoot Jr 17:54 6:02 103 |
Nic Thompson Jr 18:09 6:07 109 |
David Figel Jr 19:13 6:28 140 |
Aaron Rapaport Jr 19:36 6:36 150 |
Alexander Li Jr 20:27 6:53 173 |
||
28 | MONTEBELLO 26-26-25-26-28 Gap: 5:10 |
97:21 19:28 6:33 |
681 | Chavoya Cristian Jr 17:30 5:54 88 |
Murillo Steven Jr 17:47 5:59 100 |
Arroyo Ronaldo Jr 18:39 6:17 124 |
Campos Nestor Jr 20:44 6:59 176 |
Orozco Manuel Jr 22:40 7:38 193 |
Rangel Nathan Jr 30:17 10:12 200 |
|
29 | LAWNDALE 30-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:21 |
96:53 19:23 6:31 |
714 | Jacob Mojica Jr 18:34 6:15 122 |
Eric Maldonado Jr 18:44 6:19 128 |
Tyrion Davis Jr 19:48 6:40 153 |
Albert Sandoval Jr 19:52 6:41 155 |
Jacob Khuu Jr 19:55 6:42 156 |
Alan Gonzalez Jr 20:10 6:47 163 |
Thomas Aguilera Jr 21:25 7:13 188 |
30 | Marshall Fundamental 31-31-31-31-30 Gap: 1:06 |
98:30 19:42 6:38 |
757 | Justin Rimbach Jr 19:05 6:26 137 |
Andrew Sanchez Jr 19:10 6:27 138 |
Benito Urrutia Jr 19:57 6:43 158 |
Aidan Montiel Jr 20:05 6:46 160 |
Roberto Mendoza Jr 20:12 6:48 164 |
Jeremiah Jimenez Jr 20:13 6:48 165 |
Wesley In Jr 22:04 7:26 191 |
31 | DON BOSCO TECH 29-30-30-30-31 Gap: 4:59 |
100:45 20:09 6:47 |
765 | Diego Montoya Jr 18:25 6:12 114 |
Anthony Tichachati Jr 19:19 6:30 145 |
Eduardo Torres Jr 19:27 6:33 148 |
Kyle Chiang Jr 20:09 6:47 162 |
Adam Razo Jr 23:24 7:53 196 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Hirsch | Fr | BURROUGHS | 15:32.44 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Jose Pineda | Fr | COVINA | 15:46.73 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Kenny | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 15:52.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Brett Beattie | Fr | BUENA | 15:55.74 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Sam Vandorpe | Fr | MATER DEI | 16:09.51 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Ma | Fr | LOYOLA | 16:09.73 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Calderon | Fr | BURROUGHS | 16:14.22 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Shane Bissell | Fr | LOYOLA | 16:16.29 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Cantu | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 16:16.51 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | David Mcandrews | Fr | LOYOLA | 16:21.27 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Colby Corcoran | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 16:27.34 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Perez | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 16:29.51 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Jagdeep Chahal | Fr | BURROUGHS | 16:31.02 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Corey Kumamoto | Fr | LOYOLA | 16:43.44 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Josh Rupprecht | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:49.71 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 16:50.14 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Plagata Orlando | Fr | TORRANCE | 16:54.73 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Jayson Espinosa | Fr | GABRIELINO | 16:58.08 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Francisco Peralta | Fr | ARROYO | 16:58.44 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Paul Yoo | Fr | TROY | 16:58.86 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Chris Hoxsie | Fr | BURROUGHS | 17:06.28 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Vreeke | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:07.44 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Patel Jaineel | Fr | CERRITOS | 17:08.41 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Max Ridriguez | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:09.03 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Tommy Ly | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 17:10.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Johnathan Layfield | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:10.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Hunter Smith | Fr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 17:14.97 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Hector Hernandez | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 17:16.49 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Lalo Briseno | Fr | ARROYO | 17:17.06 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Luis Acosta | Fr | ARROYO | 17:23.01 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Zecchini | Fr | LOYOLA | 17:24.02 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Hoxsie | Fr | BURROUGHS | 17:28.66 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Alec Nguyen | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 17:29.39 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Ian Ron | Fr | ESPERANZA | 17:30.11 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Misael Bolanos | Fr | ARROYO | 17:30.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | George Romero | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 17:33.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Dino Ramirez | Fr | BASSETT | 17:35.23 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Gerardo Cardenas | Fr | POMONA | 17:43.68 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Ignacio Dominguez | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 17:47.03 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Kent Allen | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 17:50.58 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Christopher De La Torre | Fr | BASSETT | 17:52.14 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Gil Manny | Fr | TORRANCE | 17:52.82 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Hayden Lee | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:54.04 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Vincent Landeros | Fr | UPLAND | 17:54.29 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Payton Kooi | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:55.34 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Connor Ladwig | Fr | LOYOLA | 17:56.01 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Jose Mancilla | Fr | EL RANCHO | 17:57.63 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Francis | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:58.55 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Martinez | Fr | ARROYO | 17:58.83 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Damian Sanchez | Fr | SCHURR | 17:59.82 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | BASSETT | 18:00.77 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Elijah Huang | Fr | WHITNEY | 18:01.36 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Casas | Fr | SALESIAN | 18:13.74 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Tigran Jauregui | Fr | EL RANCHO | 18:15.63 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Christopher Corona | Fr | ARROYO | 18:18.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Rafferty Chen | Fr | WHITNEY | 18:23.67 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Chris Berry | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 18:24.47 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Jofiel Nino | Fr | EASTSIDE | 18:25.57 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Albert Morales | Fr | ARROYO | 18:28.92 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Mike Lima-sabatini | Fr | ESPERANZA | 18:29.09 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Palafox Brandon | Fr | CERRITOS | 18:31.78 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Battioni Tommaso | Fr | TORRANCE | 18:37.25 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Craig Garza | Fr | ESPERANZA | 18:38.19 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Marco Gazich | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 18:41.16 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Joseph Cruz | Fr | AZUSA | 18:41.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Aashwin Roy | Fr | BURROUGHS | 18:42.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Graham Leimer | Fr | TROY | 18:43.28 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Jose Cortez | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 18:44.11 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Lira | Fr | BASSETT | 18:45.39 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Marco Barregan | Fr | ARROYO | 18:52.88 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Yale Yang | Fr | TROY | 18:54.19 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Mitchel Scisho | Fr | SCHURR | 18:54.97 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Samuel Robert | Fr | CULVER CITY | 18:55.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Carson Hunt | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 18:59.77 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Brown | Fr | BURROUGHS | 18:59.96 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Ismael Cruz | Fr | ARROYO | 19:00.12 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Roger Reyes | Fr | HOOVER | 19:00.26 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Stephen Castillo | Fr | SCHURR | 19:00.41 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Eric Estrada | Fr | EL RANCHO | 19:03.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Sebastian Morales | Fr | EASTSIDE | 19:05.52 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Kim | Fr | TROY | 19:06.31 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Dominic Carrillo | Fr | ARROYO | 19:08.21 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Cortrez | Fr | ARROYO | 19:10.13 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Adonay Cortez | Fr | BALDWIN PARK | 19:11.47 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Ninomiya | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:11.84 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Derek D'amelia | Fr | TROY | 19:14.85 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Henry (hank) Anderson | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 19:18.19 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Flores | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 19:19.98 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Sanchez | Fr | EL RANCHO | 19:23.14 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Alex Vuong | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 19:24.36 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Koen Schaad | Fr | ESPERANZA | 19:25.47 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Jason Perez | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 19:32.56 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Vidal Capetillo | Fr | POMONA | 19:34.16 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Dominic Diconti | Fr | GABRIELINO | 19:35.11 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Joshua Hambric | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:35.34 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Mealio | Fr | TROY | 19:38.81 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Marc Styliano | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 19:39.38 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Enrique Moreno | Fr | BLOOMINGTON | 19:39.43 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Joshua Jimenez | Fr | PIONEER | 19:43.74 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Xian Shively | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 19:45.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Joe Castillo | Fr | BLOOMINGTON | 19:45.86 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Fernando Rodriguez | Fr | HOOVER | 19:46.06 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Chang | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 19:47.76 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Jonathon Tolentino | Fr | TROY | 19:49.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Eloy Rodriguez | Fr | EL RANCHO | 19:49.99 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Omar Rangel | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:50.47 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Dylan Gervasio | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 19:53.69 | 6:42 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Wick | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 19:56.08 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Max Jordan | Fr | CULVER CITY | 19:57.46 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Justin Frias | Fr | ARROYO | 20:00.14 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Kojima | Fr | CULVER CITY | 20:00.82 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Ohyama Takeshi | Fr | TORRANCE | 20:02.18 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Bither Connor | Fr | CERRITOS | 20:08.12 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Salvador Jimenez | Fr | BASSETT | 20:11.03 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Robert Howe | Fr | BURROUGHS | 20:11.21 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Thomas Brooks | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 20:14.43 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Isaac Ibarra | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:14.71 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Clements | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 20:17.48 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Jared Santa Maria | Fr | TROY | 20:18.95 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Jack Raymond | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:20.98 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Jack Babcock | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 20:21.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | William Tsai | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:22.02 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Issac Chung | Fr | TROY | 20:23.24 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Jerry Davis | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:23.57 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Bryant De La Cruz | Fr | BLOOMINGTON | 20:26.38 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Justin Hogan | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 20:27.04 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Tran | Fr | ARROYO | 20:27.42 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Ben Del Valle | Fr | SCHURR | 20:27.68 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Bailey Martinez | Fr | NORWALK | 20:28.75 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Nicolas Medrano | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 20:29.35 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Chu Bryan | Fr | CERRITOS | 20:29.96 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Hector Padilla | Fr | PACIFIC | 20:30.71 | 6:54 | |||||||
133 | Steve Perez | Fr | ARROYO | 20:31.68 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Paul Kim | Fr | TROY | 20:33.24 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | Tayler Dorch | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:34.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Olly Rahad | Fr | GABRIELINO | 20:36.79 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Miguel Urena | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 20:37.72 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Brendan Nguyen | Fr | GABRIELINO | 20:39.17 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Noel Carrillo | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:39.53 | 6:57 | 1/3 | 12/23 | 41/47 | ||||
140 | John Lugo | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:39.83 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Sam Villegas | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 20:44.09 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Otoniel Chaparro | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 20:44.23 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Luciano Meynard | Fr | CERRITOS | 20:51.58 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Rodriguez | Fr | EL RANCHO | 20:53.92 | 7:02 | |||||||
145 | Robert Hernandez | Fr | BASSETT | 20:54.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
146 | Michael Silva | Fr | COVINA | 20:55.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
147 | Indy Foley | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 20:56.02 | 7:03 | |||||||
148 | Chris Kwon | Fr | ESPERANZA | 20:56.55 | 7:03 | |||||||
149 | Abdon Zavaleta | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 20:57 | 7:03 | |||||||
150 | Aaron Savedra | Fr | EL RANCHO | 20:57.38 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Gavin Kingman | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:58.46 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Nash Jake | Fr | TORRANCE | 20:58.81 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Sepulveda | Fr | EL RANCHO | 21:00.33 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Chris Thornburg | Fr | ESPERANZA | 21:01.01 | 7:05 | |||||||
155 | Samuel Muela | Fr | BASSETT | 21:01.44 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Vincent Wirch | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:02.39 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | David Lopez | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 21:03.11 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Antonio Jorgensen | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 21:03.43 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Philip Hu | Fr | WALNUT | 21:04.22 | 7:06 | |||||||
160 | Hans Khoe | Fr | CHADWICK | 21:04.41 | 7:06 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Truong | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 21:04.58 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Hoang Anthony | Fr | CERRITOS | 21:05.78 | 7:06 | |||||||
163 | Jessie Miller | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 21:07.21 | 7:07 | |||||||
164 | Harris Lanum | Fr | CULVER CITY | 21:07.97 | 7:07 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Hardison | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 21:08.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
166 | Alex Kwon | Fr | WALNUT | 21:09.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Joseph Kamstra | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:09.77 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Munekata Kai | Fr | TORRANCE | 21:10.66 | 7:08 | |||||||
169 | Charanpreet Singh | Fr | BURROUGHS | 21:11.71 | 7:08 | |||||||
170 | William Molder | Fr | HOOVER | 21:15.36 | 7:09 | |||||||
171 | Alfredo Apolinar | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 21:18.28 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Simon Chau | Fr | WHITNEY | 21:18.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Alan Lim | Fr | WHITNEY | 21:19.35 | 7:11 | |||||||
174 | Taesun Shim | Fr | CHADWICK | 21:22.52 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | Brandon Le | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 21:23.51 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Rodriguez Derick | Fr | TORRANCE | 21:25.83 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | James Salac | Fr | TROY | 21:26.12 | 7:13 | |||||||
178 | Ethan Rogers | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 21:27.11 | 7:13 | |||||||
179 | Anthony Wessing | Fr | TROY | 21:31.12 | 7:15 | |||||||
180 | Ewan Scott | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 21:32.03 | 7:15 | |||||||
181 | Inaba Shane | Fr | TORRANCE | 21:33.04 | 7:15 | |||||||
182 | Sean Do | Fr | GABRIELINO | 21:35.53 | 7:16 | |||||||
183 | Jake Harwood | Fr | BUENA | 21:35.76 | 7:16 | |||||||
184 | Raul Diaz | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 21:36.05 | 7:16 | |||||||
185 | Jose Aguirre | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 21:36.25 | 7:16 | |||||||
186 | Jaden Marini | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 21:36.34 | 7:16 | |||||||
187 | Diego De La Torre | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 21:38.35 | 7:17 | |||||||
188 | Erik Ruiz | Fr | SALESIAN | 21:39.79 | 7:18 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Chang | Fr | GABRIELINO | 21:42.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
190 | Atticus Moats | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:42.58 | 7:19 | 2/3 | 17/23 | 34/46 | ||||
191 | Josh Ordonez | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 21:44.88 | 7:19 | |||||||
192 | Richard Huang | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 21:46.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
193 | Milan Melendrez | Fr | SALESIAN | 21:46.99 | 7:20 | |||||||
194 | Spencer Baker | Fr | UPLAND | 21:47.62 | 7:20 | |||||||
195 | Derek Tran | Fr | TROY | 21:48.37 | 7:21 | |||||||
196 | Hector Barahona | Fr | BLOOMINGTON | 21:53.58 | 7:22 | |||||||
197 | Shawn Foroushani | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 21:55.86 | 7:23 | |||||||
198 | Thomas Perez | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 22:02.68 | 7:25 | |||||||
199 | Fernando Castellanos | Fr | PACIFIC | 22:03.76 | 7:26 | |||||||
200 | Richard To | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 22:04.06 | 7:26 | |||||||
201 | Jeffrey Villegas | Fr | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 22:04.29 | 7:26 | |||||||
202 | Anthony Casey | Fr | BUENA | 22:04.48 | 7:26 | |||||||
203 | Alex Joseph | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 22:06.34 | 7:27 | |||||||
204 | Scott Volland | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:06.96 | 7:27 | |||||||
205 | Yamashita Shoehi | Fr | TORRANCE | 22:08.93 | 7:27 | |||||||
206 | Javier Solis | Fr | PACIFIC | 22:14.96 | 7:29 | |||||||
207 | Luis Gomez | Fr | CANTWELL SACRED HEAR | 22:16.48 | 7:30 | |||||||
208 | David Lam | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:19.32 | 7:31 | |||||||
209 | Azam Dadabhoy | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 22:21.21 | 7:32 | |||||||
210 | Johnny Lee | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 22:22.13 | 7:32 | |||||||
211 | Nathan Lee | Fr | WHITNEY | 22:22.59 | 7:32 | |||||||
212 | Andrew Barranco | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 22:26.41 | 7:33 | |||||||
213 | Thomas Fleming | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:27.79 | 7:34 | |||||||
214 | Kong Russell | Fr | TORRANCE | 22:28.58 | 7:34 | |||||||
215 | Eriel Barrales | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 22:28.87 | 7:34 | |||||||
216 | Guzman Erik | Fr | TORRANCE | 22:31.59 | 7:35 | |||||||
217 | Maximus Rodriguez | Fr | UPLAND | 22:32.48 | 7:35 | |||||||
218 | Ernesto Castro | Fr | EL RANCHO | 22:32.52 | 7:35 | |||||||
219 | Matthew Omuse | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:33.35 | 7:36 | 3/3 | 21/23 | 31/40 | ||||
220 | Fernando Equihua | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 22:34.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
221 | Anthony Reeves | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 22:36.74 | 7:37 | |||||||
222 | Traskell Gillen Chad | Fr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 22:42.68 | 7:39 | |||||||
223 | Rogelio Aguilera | Fr | BASSETT | 22:44.48 | 7:39 | |||||||
224 | Zaks Logan | Fr | TORRANCE | 22:45.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
225 | Nieto Logan | Fr | TORRANCE | 22:47.63 | 7:40 | |||||||
226 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:51.69 | 7:42 | |||||||
227 | Quinonez-richar Jordin | Fr | TORRANCE | 22:52.36 | 7:42 | |||||||
228 | Mychael Jackson-brown | Fr | POMONA | 22:52.96 | 7:42 | |||||||
229 | Nicholas Eaton | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 22:53.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
230 | Zachary Howell | Fr | WALNUT | 22:54.01 | 7:43 | |||||||
231 | Griffen Roach | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:56.02 | 7:43 | |||||||
232 | Max Garland | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 22:59.87 | 7:45 | |||||||
233 | Matt Hedrick | Fr | ESPERANZA | 23:02.27 | 7:45 | |||||||
234 | Lopez Zachary | Fr | TORRANCE | 23:05.95 | 7:47 | |||||||
235 | Kaleb Wells | Fr | TROY | 23:11.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
236 | Erik Gallardo | Fr | PIONEER | 23:13.99 | 7:49 | |||||||
237 | Ethan Mexicano | Fr | BASSETT | 23:14.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
238 | Paul Baldaray | Fr | YORBA LINDA | 23:14.59 | 7:50 | |||||||
239 | Jonathan Churich | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 23:21.49 | 7:52 | |||||||
240 | Gustavo Escobedo | Fr | NORWALK | 23:21.69 | 7:52 | |||||||
241 | Jacob Gonzales | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 23:22.11 | 7:52 | |||||||
242 | Kong Bradford | Fr | TORRANCE | 23:27.07 | 7:54 | |||||||
243 | Anthony Ramirez | Fr | BASSETT | 23:30.23 | 7:55 | |||||||
244 | Jusin Chung | Fr | WHITNEY | 23:34.26 | 7:56 | |||||||
245 | Felipe Murillo | Fr | CATHEDRAL | 23:39.21 | 7:58 | |||||||
246 | Alex Krayniak | Fr | HUNTINGTON BEACH | 23:39.76 | 7:58 | |||||||
247 | Cortez Nathan | Fr | TORRANCE | 23:42.66 | 7:59 | |||||||
248 | Holkey Andrew | Fr | CERRITOS | 23:43.65 | 7:59 | |||||||
249 | Josh Green | Fr | EASTSIDE | 23:44.76 | 8:00 | |||||||
250 | Justin Ochoa | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 23:45.45 | 8:00 | |||||||
251 | Chung Jacob | Fr | CERRITOS | 23:48.27 | 8:01 | |||||||
252 | Juan Flores | Fr | PIONEER | 23:48.28 | 8:01 | |||||||
253 | Christopher Armas | Fr | ALTA LOMA | 23:54.29 | 8:03 | |||||||
254 | Oscar Lopez | Fr | MONTEBELLO | 23:54.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
255 | Benjamin Suh | Fr | WHITNEY | 24:00.81 | 8:05 | |||||||
256 | Richard Solaris | Fr | BLOOMINGTON | 24:01.43 | 8:05 | |||||||
257 | Caden Milligan | Fr | ST. JOHN BOSCO | 24:01.56 | 8:05 | |||||||
258 | Jeffery Eismann | Fr | LONG BEACH POLY | 24:02.97 | 8:06 | |||||||
259 | Seth Hickey-miller | Fr | CULVER CITY | 24:12.78 | 8:09 | |||||||
260 | Nathan Sone | Fr | COVINA | 24:16.82 | 8:11 | |||||||
261 | Jacob Hernandez | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 24:42.54 | 8:19 | |||||||
262 | Eric Garcia | Fr | EL RANCHO | 24:55.43 | 8:24 | |||||||
263 | Erick Modesto | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 25:08.83 | 8:28 | |||||||
264 | Yang Ethan | Fr | CERRITOS | 25:56.42 | 8:44 | |||||||
265 | Malik Jackson | Fr | NORWALK | 26:24.54 | 8:54 | |||||||
266 | Alejandra Gutierrez | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 26:33.54 | 8:57 | |||||||
267 | Angelo Clyde | Fr | WALNUT | 26:33.82 | 8:57 | |||||||
268 | Bryan Hernandez | Fr | SALESIAN | 26:39.52 | 8:59 | |||||||
269 | Cameron Ramos | Fr | SALESIAN | 26:48.15 | 9:01 | |||||||
270 | Ian Lopez | Fr | WALNUT | 27:02.03 | 9:06 | |||||||
271 | Andrew Lopez | Fr | WALNUT | 27:03.75 | 9:07 | |||||||
272 | Ivan Hernandez | Fr | POMONA | 27:09.81 | 9:09 | |||||||
273 | Jose Torres | Fr | BELL GARDENS | 27:17.97 | 9:12 | |||||||
274 | Alberto Martinez | Fr | NORWALK | 27:28.47 | 9:15 | |||||||
275 | Nick Sap | Fr | BUENA | 27:36.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
276 | Gould Timothy | Fr | TORRANCE | 27:43.95 | 9:20 | |||||||
277 | Justin Nguyen | Fr | MATER DEI | 27:45.31 | 9:21 | |||||||
278 | Isaac Cardenas | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 27:55.06 | 9:24 | |||||||
279 | Paek Caleb | Fr | TORRANCE | 28:26.51 | 9:35 | |||||||
280 | Samuel Guadron | Fr | PACIFIC | 28:41.05 | 9:39 | |||||||
281 | Christopher Garcia-rosale | Fr | SALESIAN | 29:04.5 | 9:47 | |||||||
282 | Jonathan Liu | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 29:17.58 | 9:52 | |||||||
283 | Albert Aceves | Fr | POMONA | 29:24.41 | 9:54 | |||||||
284 | Kevin Hernandez | Fr | BASSETT | 30:15.87 | 10:11 | |||||||
285 | Armando Tapia | Fr | EL RANCHO | 30:24.39 | 10:14 | |||||||
286 | Christian Castaneda | Fr | SALESIAN | 30:26.2 | 10:15 | |||||||
287 | Fernando Perez | Fr | AZUSA | 30:44.95 | 10:21 | |||||||
288 | Andrew Kircher | Fr | POMONA | 31:51.49 | 10:44 | |||||||
289 | Aaron Garcia | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH | 31:56.57 | 10:45 | |||||||
290 | Jonathan Loughlin | Fr | CULVER CITY | 41:58.04 | 14:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.