Marshall Fundamental Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/11/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Montiel | Sr | Sr | 20:37.68 | 6:57 | 2.97 | 100/130 | 5/7 | 14/29 | 7/11 | 20:05.34 | 20:05.34 | 20:05.34 | ||
Alex Evers | So | So | 20:26.18 | 6:53 | 2.97 | 109/210 | 2/7 | 11/29 | 23/32 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Bybee | Sr | Sr | 21:55.68 | 7:23 | 2.97 | 121/130 | 6/7 | 20/29 | 6/6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Sanchez | Sr | Sr | 17:45.81 | 5:59 | 2.97 | 44/130 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 21/28 | 19:09.96 (1:24,7.3) |
19:09.96 (1:24,7.3) |
19:09.96 (1:24,7.3) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Atticus Moats | So | So | 20:35.62 | 6:56 | 2.97 | 116/210 | 3/7 | 13/29 | 18/27 | 21:42.58 (1:07,5.1) |
21:42.58 (1:07,5.1) |
21:42.58 (1:07,5.1) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Strehl | Jr | Jr | 23:37.71 | 7:57 | 2.97 | 123/132 | 5/6 | 26/29 | 11/11 | You are awesome! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Christopher Gonzalez | Fr | Fr | 23:39.49 | 7:58 | 2.97 | 139/169 | 8/9 | 27/29 | 5/8 | |||||
Cory Woodard | Sr | Sr | 18:35.14 | 6:15 | 2.97 | 59/130 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 16/26 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Craig Tikasingh | Fr | Fr | 19:41.78 | 6:38 | 2.97 | 48/169 | 3/9 | 8/29 | 8/26 | |||||
Dominic Conte | Fr | Fr | 21:06.27 | 7:06 | 2.97 | 97/169 | 6/9 | 16/29 | 5/15 | |||||
Giovanni Vargas | Jr | Jr | 24:12.49 | 8:09 | 2.97 | 126/132 | 6/6 | 29/29 | 5/6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Isaac Ahn | So | So | 22:43.78 | 7:39 | 2.97 | 166/210 | 6/7 | 21/29 | 14/17 | |||||
Jacob Balian | Fr | Fr | 23:51.18 | 8:02 | 2.97 | 145/169 | 9/9 | 28/29 | 2/6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Lopez | Jr | Jr | 23:29.24 | 7:54 | 2.97 | 122/132 | 4/6 | 25/29 | 14/17 | You are awesome! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Rimbach | Sr | Sr | 19:40.65 | 6:38 | 2.97 | 77/130 | 3/7 | 6/29 | 14/21 | 19:05.37 | 19:05.37 | 19:05.37 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |
Kevin Figueroa | So | So | 21:34.14 | 7:16 | 2.97 | 142/210 | 5/7 | 18/29 | 15/20 | |||||
Marc Mendoza-leiva | Jr | Jr | 19:32.37 | 6:35 | 2.97 | 75/132 | 2/6 | 4/29 | 23/28 | 20:50.14 (1:18,6.2) |
20:50.14 (1:18,6.2) |
20:50.14 (1:18,6.2) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matthew Omuse | So | So | 21:29.78 | 7:14 | 2.97 | 141/210 | 4/7 | 17/29 | 18/24 | 22:33.35 (1:04,4.7) |
22:33.35 (1:04,4.7) |
22:33.35 (1:04,4.7) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Max Dinniene | Fr | Fr | 20:31.37 | 6:55 | 2.97 | 76/169 | 4/9 | 12/29 | 9/22 | |||||
Miles Kealing | Fr | Fr | 19:40.65 | 6:38 | 2.97 | 47/169 | 2/9 | 6/29 | 13/28 | |||||
Mitchell Lopez | Jr | Jr | 18:50.74 | 6:21 | 2.97 | 63/132 | 1/6 | 3/29 | 28/34 | 20:14.96 (1:24,6.9) |
20:14.96 (1:24,6.9) |
20:14.96 (1:24,6.9) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Noel Carrillo | So | So | 20:12.65 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 104/210 | 1/7 | 10/29 | 27/35 | 20:39.53 (0:27,2.2) |
20:39.53 (0:27,2.2) |
20:39.53 (0:27,2.2) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nolan Evers | Fr | Fr | 19:36.78 | 6:36 | 2.97 | 45/169 | 1/9 | 5/29 | 24/32 | You are awesome! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Riley Neuenburg | Fr | Fr | 22:49.11 | 7:41 | 2.97 | 131/169 | 7/9 | 22/29 | 5/10 | |||||
Roberto Mendoza | Sr | Sr | 19:47.52 | 6:40 | 2.97 | 80/130 | 4/7 | 9/29 | 10/17 | 20:11.84 (0:24,2.0) |
20:11.84 (0:24,2.0) |
20:11.84 (0:24,2.0) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Trent Tomoyasu | So | So | 22:49.96 | 7:41 | 2.97 | 170/210 | 7/7 | 23/29 | 9/12 | You are awesome! (PG) | ||||
Walter Lanning | Fr | Fr | 20:49.05 | 7:01 | 2.97 | 86/169 | 5/9 | 15/29 | 5/18 | |||||
Wesley In | Sr | Sr | 23:24.05 | 7:53 | 2.97 | 122/130 | 7/7 | 24/29 | 5/5 | 22:03.71 | 22:03.71 | 22:03.71 | ||
West Lee | Jr | Jr | 21:36.21 | 7:16 | 2.97 | 107/132 | 3/6 | 19/29 | 19/23 | 21:23.87 | 21:23.87 | 21:23.87 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 8/11 | 96:27 2:52 |
2.97 | 6:30 | 5:59 | 6:57 | 216 | 5:26 | 95:07 | 95:07 | 92:16 | Andrew Sanchez (28), Cory Woodard (36), Justin Rimbach (46), Roberto Mendoza (49), Aidan Montiel (57) | ||
So 1st 5 | 19/20 | 104:18 1:21 |
2.97 | 7:01 | 6:48 | 7:16 | 495 | 5:41 | 103:35 | 95:15 | Noel Carrillo (90), Alex Evers (93), Atticus Moats (97), Matthew Omuse (107), Kevin Figueroa (108) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 11/11 | 107:06 4:47 |
2.97 | 7:13 | 6:21 | 7:57 | 256 | 5:56 | 98:30 | 98:30 | 93:38 | Mitchell Lopez (34), Marc Mendoza-leiva (39), West Lee (58), Joseph Lopez (62), Bryan Strehl (63) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/18 | 100:20 1:12 |
2.97 | 6:45 | 6:36 | 7:01 | 221 | 6:29 | Nolan Evers (33), Miles Kealing (34), Craig Tikasingh (35), Max Dinniene (55), Walter Lanning (64) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cesar Bermudez | Sr | SIERRA VISTA | 15:00.34 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Salazar | Sr | COVINA | 15:13.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Manuel Fernandez | Sr | BASSETT | 15:17.81 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Danny Venegas | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 15:20.43 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Adam Preston | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 15:20.68 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Jesse Gonzalez | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 15:21.24 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Charley Johnson | Sr | COVINA | 15:53.05 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Gavin Fukawa | Sr | GABRIELINO | 16:17.18 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Carlos Pulido | Sr | SIERRA VISTA | 16:18.43 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Charlie Perry | Sr | SAN MARINO | 16:20.43 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Aguayo | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:22.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Miguel Gutierrez | Sr | GABRIELINO | 16:25.55 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Edgar Guadalupe | Sr | COVINA | 16:31.18 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Alberto Dolores | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 16:32.58 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Jose Perez | Sr | LA PUENTE | 16:33.87 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Louis De Hann | Sr | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 16:39.74 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Johnathan Daryaie | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:41.08 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Ballesteros | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 16:44.81 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Frank Moreno | Sr | AB MILLER | 16:45.87 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Luis Aguirre | Sr | GAREY | 16:47.71 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Angel Esqueda | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:50.55 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Vander Meer | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:51.21 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Rayo Ramos | Sr | LA PUENTE | 16:51.71 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Wyatt Koolmees | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:53.49 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Eduardo Gordo | Sr | SIERRA VISTA | 16:56.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Allen Au Yueng | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 16:56.81 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Jimenez-escalan | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:58.27 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Lau | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 16:59.46 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Francisco Gutierrez | Sr | SIERRA VISTA | 17:05.02 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Au | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 17:11.18 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Philman Tjong | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 17:12.34 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Eric Perez | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:12.58 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Cav Jue | Sr | SAN MARINO | 17:14.78 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Henry Widdicombe | Sr | AQUINAS | 17:16.52 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Fernando Esquivel | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 17:21.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Edgar Cortez | Sr | GABRIELINO | 17:23.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Nic Thomson | Sr | CHADWICK | 17:27.58 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Kenny Ledesma | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:28.24 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Hector Dorado | Sr | BASSETT | 17:29.46 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Jason Yang | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 17:37.71 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Alex Lai | Sr | SAN MARINO | 17:39.78 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Lam | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 17:42.81 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Jerry Wu | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 17:45.14 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Sanchez | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:45.81 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 21/28 | 19:10 (1:24) |
19:10 (1:24) |
19:10 (1:24) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
45 | David Pacheco | Sr | ARTESIA | 17:46.93 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Vander Meulen | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:47.46 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Ruben Conde | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:49.52 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Christian Acosta | Sr | EL MODENA | 17:53.58 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Geoffrey Watkinson | Sr | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 17:55.05 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jarron Rogers | Sr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 17:55.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Bryan Perez | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 17:57.55 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Noah Sanchez3 | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 17:59.49 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Robert Rios | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:02.27 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Ariel Ruiz | Sr | LA PUENTE | 18:04.78 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Jose Mora | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:08.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Eduardo Pacheco | Sr | EL MODENA | 18:10.18 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Matt Miyagishima | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:15.05 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Miguel Vega | Sr | GAREY | 18:32.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Cory Woodard | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:35.14 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 16/26 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
60 | Kyle Yamamoto | Sr | COVINA | 18:36.02 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Jared Aguila | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:37.27 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Dang | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 18:40.58 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Bryce Murray | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:47.37 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | David Figel | Sr | CHADWICK | 18:48.62 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Brian Delgado | Sr | EL MODENA | 18:51.18 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Sergio Ortega | Sr | LA PUENTE | 18:59.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Milton Lamar | Sr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:08.49 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Shane Foyle | Sr | EL MODENA | 19:10.24 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Timothy Hu | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 19:11.65 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Omar Delgado | Sr | WHITNEY | 19:12.37 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Andy Lo | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 19:22.49 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Paul Terriquez | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 19:24.58 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Tse | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:33.74 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Johnson Pham | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 19:36.46 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Justin Maeder | Sr | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 19:37.08 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Jason Lam | Sr | WHITNEY | 19:39.05 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Justin Rimbach | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:40.65 | 6:38 | 3/7 | 6/29 | 14/21 | 19:05.37 | 19:05.37 | 19:05.37 | You are awesome! (SBP) |
78 | Aaron Rapaport | Sr | CHADWICK | 19:40.87 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Samuel Chang | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 19:42.27 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Roberto Mendoza | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:47.52 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 9/29 | 10/17 | 20:12 (0:24) |
20:12 (0:24) |
20:12 (0:24) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Sergio Caro | Sr | DIAMOND RANCH | 19:50.99 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Glenn Alfaro | Sr | AQUINAS | 19:53.81 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Quintanilla | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:57.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Hung Tran | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 19:58.14 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Peregrine Ferrerar | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 19:59.62 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Tichachati2 | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:04.93 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Angel Santana | Sr | AB MILLER | 20:11.11 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Orellana | Sr | AQUINAS | 20:12.05 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Eddie Wang | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:12.46 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | William Cheng | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:17.96 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Shaun Lirag | Sr | GABRIELINO | 20:23.43 | 6:52 | |||||||
92 | Raul Godoy | Sr | SIERRA VISTA | 20:24.87 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Christian Tovar | Sr | BASSETT | 20:26.11 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Josh Evenhouse | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:26.46 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Eric Sanchez | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 20:30.81 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Zahadel Ramos | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 20:33.34 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Allen Chen | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:33.65 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Jason Murguia | Sr | DIAMOND RANCH | 20:35.62 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Travis Smiley | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:37.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Aidan Montiel | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:37.68 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 14/29 | 7/11 | 20:05.34 | 20:05.34 | 20:05.34 | |
101 | Alex Bakker | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:38.62 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Luke Romano | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:41.14 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Briston Siow | Sr | GABRIELINO | 20:47.99 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Bello | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 20:52.24 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Josh Yokoo | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:55.24 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Harris | Sr | CHADWICK | 20:55.65 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Wong | Sr | ROSEMEAD | 20:56.74 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Aiden Shirey | Sr | TEMPLE CITY | 21:01.27 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Tanis | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:04.08 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Joo-ahn (lee) Sung | Sr | DIAMOND RANCH | 21:07.21 | 7:07 | |||||||
111 | Johnathan Gonzalez | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:13.24 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Joel Chavez | Sr | GAREY | 21:21.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Vitwar | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:28.78 | 7:14 | |||||||
114 | Christian Aceves | Sr | POMONA | 21:31.18 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Wiens | Sr | AQUINAS | 21:33.62 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | Jose Zuniga | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:35.49 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | Eric Huyhn | Sr | SAN GABRIEL | 21:36.43 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Escobar | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:39.58 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Chiang2 | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 21:43.49 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Dean | Sr | CHADWICK | 21:43.71 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Bybee | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:55.68 | 7:23 | 6/7 | 20/29 | 6/6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
122 | Wesley In | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:24.05 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 24/29 | 5/5 | 22:03.71 | 22:03.71 | 22:03.71 | |
123 | David Fontes | Sr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 23:27.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
124 | Joshua Chang | Sr | MARK KEPPEL | 25:03.24 | 8:26 | |||||||
125 | Adam Razo | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 25:03.74 | 8:26 | |||||||
126 | Samuel Pando | Sr | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 25:56.43 | 8:44 | |||||||
127 | Guillermo Rivas | Sr | POMONA | 26:40.74 | 8:59 | |||||||
128 | Quan Tu Thai | Sr | ANAHEIM DISCOVERY | 28:18.96 | 9:32 | |||||||
129 | Jesus Cruz | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 28:21.74 | 9:33 | |||||||
130 | Juan Contreras | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 29:56.99 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS ALTOS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
80:36 16:07 5:26 |
33 | Danny Venegas Sr 15:20 5:10 2 |
Adam Preston Sr 15:21 5:10 3 |
Daniel Aguayo Sr 16:23 5:31 7 |
Johnathan Daryaie Sr 16:41 5:37 10 |
Angel Esqueda Sr 16:51 5:40 11 |
Alejandro Jimenez-escalan Sr 16:58 5:43 15 |
Ruben Conde Sr 17:50 6:00 30 |
2 | SIERRA VISTA 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:25 |
85:45 17:09 5:46 |
93 | Cesar Bermudez Sr 15:00 5:03 1 |
Carlos Pulido Sr 16:18 5:29 6 |
Eduardo Gordo Sr 16:56 5:42 14 |
Francisco Gutierrez Sr 17:05 5:45 17 |
Raul Godoy Sr 20:25 6:52 55 |
||
3 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
87:15 17:27 5:53 |
113 | Daniel Vander Meer Sr 16:51 5:40 12 |
Wyatt Koolmees Sr 16:53 5:41 13 |
Kenny Ledesma Sr 17:28 5:53 24 |
Kyle Vander Meulen Sr 17:47 5:59 29 |
Matt Miyagishima Sr 18:15 6:09 35 |
Bryce Murray Sr 18:47 6:20 39 |
Josh Evenhouse Sr 20:26 6:53 56 |
4 | ROSEMEAD 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:50 |
87:24 17:29 5:53 |
121 | Jesse Gonzalez Sr 15:21 5:10 4 |
Nathan Au Sr 17:11 5:47 18 |
Benjamin Lam Sr 17:43 5:58 26 |
Bryan Perez Sr 17:58 6:03 31 |
Timothy Hu Sr 19:12 6:28 42 |
Andy Lo Sr 19:22 6:31 43 |
Hung Tran Sr 19:58 6:43 51 |
5 | SOUTH EL MONTE 5-6-7-6-5 Gap: 2:05 |
88:33 17:43 5:58 |
133 | Alberto Dolores Sr 16:33 5:34 9 |
Eric Perez Sr 17:13 5:48 20 |
Robert Rios Sr 18:02 6:04 33 |
Jose Mora Sr 18:08 6:06 34 |
Jared Aguila Jr 18:37 6:16 37 |
Milton Lamar Sr 19:08 6:27 41 |
|
6 | TEMPLE CITY 7-7-6-7-6 Gap: 2:37 |
90:07 18:01 6:04 |
143 | Ryan Lau Sr 16:59 5:43 16 |
Philman Tjong Sr 17:12 5:48 19 |
Jason Yang Sr 17:38 5:56 25 |
Kevin Dang Sr 18:41 6:17 38 |
Johnson Pham Sr 19:36 6:36 45 |
Samuel Chang Sr 19:42 6:38 48 |
Eddie Wang Sr 20:12 6:48 53 |
7 | GABRIELINO 4-3-3-5-7 Gap: 4:31 |
91:18 18:16 6:09 |
147 | Gavin Fukawa Sr 16:17 5:29 5 |
Miguel Gutierrez Sr 16:26 5:32 8 |
Edgar Cortez Sr 17:23 5:51 22 |
Shaun Lirag Sr 20:23 6:52 54 |
Briston Siow Sr 20:48 7:00 58 |
||
8 | Marshall Fundamental 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 2:52 |
96:27 19:17 6:30 |
216 | Andrew Sanchez Sr 17:46 5:59 28 |
Cory Woodard Sr 18:35 6:15 36 |
Justin Rimbach Sr 19:41 6:38 46 |
Roberto Mendoza Sr 19:48 6:40 49 |
Aidan Montiel Sr 20:38 6:57 57 |
Andrew Bybee Sr 21:56 7:23 63 |
Wesley In Sr 23:24 7:53 64 |
9 | MARK KEPPEL 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 7:18 |
101:14 20:15 6:49 |
227 | Jerry Wu Sr 17:45 5:59 27 |
Noah Sanchez3 Jr 17:59 6:03 32 |
Kyle Tse Sr 19:34 6:35 44 |
Daniel Bello Sr 20:52 7:02 59 |
Joshua Chang Sr 25:03 8:26 65 |
||
10 | CHADWICK 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 4:16 |
98:36 19:43 6:38 |
232 | Nic Thomson Sr 17:28 5:53 23 |
David Figel Sr 18:49 6:20 40 |
Aaron Rapaport Sr 19:41 6:38 47 |
Daniel Harris Sr 20:56 7:03 60 |
Alexander Dean Sr 21:44 7:19 62 |
||
11 | DON BOSCO TECH 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 7:42 |
104:11 20:50 7:01 |
250 | Fernando Esquivel Sr 17:22 5:51 21 |
Matthew Quintanilla Sr 19:57 6:43 50 |
Anthony Tichachati2 Sr 20:05 6:46 52 |
Kyle Chiang2 Sr 21:43 7:19 61 |
Adam Razo Sr 25:04 8:26 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayson Espinosa | So | GABRIELINO | 15:36.84 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Vreeke | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:44.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Josh Rupprecht | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:52.62 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Metoyer | So | EL MODENA | 15:54.99 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Jose Pineda | So | COVINA | 15:56.96 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Dino Ramirez | So | BASSETT | 15:57.21 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Alex Ortega | So | TEMPLE CITY | 16:18.78 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Christopher De La Torre | So | BASSETT | 16:29.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Hernandez | So | BASSETT | 16:30.55 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Miguel Ayala | So | LA PUENTE | 16:46.96 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Cesar Chavez | So | COVINA | 16:47.74 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Cesar Nava | So | COVINA | 16:52.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Xian Shively | So | PASADENA POLY | 17:03.02 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Gim Ng | So | LA PUENTE | 17:08.96 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Angel Guevara | So | LA PUENTE | 17:09.37 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Lee | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:10.08 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Payton Kooi | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:21.24 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Stepfan Ng | So | GABRIELINO | 17:22.49 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Carrillo gallego | So | SAN GABRIEL | 17:29.78 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Francis | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:31.21 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Alec Nguyen | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:31.99 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Jaime Alvarez | So | GAREY | 17:35.18 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Elijah Huang | So | WHITNEY | 17:35.46 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Bailey Martinez | So | NORWALK | 17:38.65 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Ricardo Lira Martinez | So | BASSETT | 17:39.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Tommy Ly | So | ROSEMEAD | 17:48.34 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Justin Ochoa | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:51.49 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Evan Coleman | So | AB MILLER | 17:56.46 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | William Tsai | So | SAN GABRIEL | 17:58.62 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Isaias Mondragon | So | SIERRA VISTA | 18:03.65 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Ibarra | So | LOS ALTOS | 18:04.58 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Cheng | So | WHITNEY | 18:06.24 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Steven Vega | So | COVINA | 18:06.49 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Thong | So | MARK KEPPEL | 18:07.65 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Vidal Capetillo | So | POMONA | 18:09.43 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Sean Negishi | So | TEMPLE CITY | 18:09.62 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Alfredo Mares | So | SIERRA VISTA | 18:17.96 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Torres | So | SIERRA VISTA | 18:19.05 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Kamstra | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:19.71 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Allan Lainez | So | AB MILLER | 18:20.93 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Gerardo Cardenas | So | POMONA | 18:25.78 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Omar Rangel | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:28.93 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Rojas | So | AB MILLER | 18:29.49 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Ignacio Ochoa | So | SIERRA VISTA | 18:30.68 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Simon Chau | So | WHITNEY | 18:31.46 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Justin Hogenauer | So | WHITNEY | 18:32.27 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Kenneth Garcia | So | MARK KEPPEL | 18:32.58 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Alan Benito | So | AB MILLER | 18:37.78 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Grant Holt | So | SAN MARINO | 18:37.99 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Jaime Najera | So | AB MILLER | 18:42.68 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Jesrin Redulla | So | ST. PIUS X | 18:45.46 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Brendan Nguyen | So | GABRIELINO | 18:47.21 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Lukas Finn | So | EL MODENA | 18:51.62 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Chen | So | SAN MARINO | 18:52.81 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Lin | So | WHITNEY | 18:55.21 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Manuel Lopez | So | LA PUENTE | 18:55.71 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Chapman Hui | So | SAN GABRIEL | 18:56.18 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Tom Moffat | So | SAN MARINO | 18:57.11 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Jorge Miranda | So | SIERRA VISTA | 19:04.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Lee | So | WHITNEY | 19:05.96 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Cheung | So | TEMPLE CITY | 19:06.58 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Timothy Wong | So | SAN MARINO | 19:08.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Milton Mac | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:08.55 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Michael Castro | So | EL MODENA | 19:09.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Salvador Jimenez | So | BASSETT | 19:09.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Giovanni Guajardo | So | TEMPLE CITY | 19:10.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Francisco Munoz | So | EL MODENA | 19:13.34 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Gary Chen | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:13.78 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Chang | So | LOS ALTOS | 19:14.14 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Mihalke | So | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 19:15.34 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Martin Cruz | So | JOHN GLENN | 19:17.65 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Orbe | So | ARTESIA | 19:22.93 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Shuon Olowu | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:26.58 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Sean Do | So | GABRIELINO | 19:28.24 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Justin Hogan | So | PASADENA POLY | 19:30.02 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Riley Namba | So | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 19:30.81 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Jose Guzman | So | GAREY | 19:32.62 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Arthur Rocha | So | LA PUENTE | 19:33.84 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Kontaratos | So | EL MODENA | 19:36.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Michael Silva | So | COVINA | 19:37.46 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | John Lugo | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:37.87 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Michale Sumida | So | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 19:38.43 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Delton Joa | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:41.05 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Do | So | WHITNEY | 19:41.43 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Ng | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:41.78 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Calvin Hung | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:42.08 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Wong | So | PASADENA POLY | 19:42.43 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Muela | So | BASSETT | 19:45.27 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Espinoza | So | BASSETT | 19:45.52 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Sone | So | COVINA | 19:45.78 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Benjamin Suh | So | WHITNEY | 19:46.18 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Jiovanni Valdivia | So | SIERRA VISTA | 19:47.55 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Vincent Wirch | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:48.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | William Montelongo | So | SIERRA VISTA | 19:48.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Andy Ramirez | So | BELLFLOWER | 19:48.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Gustavo Escobedo | So | NORWALK | 19:50.74 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Fernando Rodriguez | So | ST. PIUS X | 19:51.34 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Mexicano | So | BASSETT | 19:55.05 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Steven Luc | So | GABRIELINO | 20:05.05 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Isaac Alvarez | So | AB MILLER | 20:06.18 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Vincent Chang | So | GABRIELINO | 20:06.49 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Tobiah Abravanel | So | SAN MARINO | 20:07.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Nicolas Medrano | So | PASADENA POLY | 20:07.68 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Noel Carrillo | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:12.65 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 10/29 | 27/35 | 20:40 (0:27) |
20:40 (0:27) |
20:40 (0:27) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Julian Lang | So | PASADENA POLY | 20:16.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Taesun Shim | So | CHADWICK | 20:19.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Martin Amaya | So | ST. PIUS X | 20:19.87 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Gavin Spillard | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:22.21 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Alex Evers | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:26.18 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 11/29 | 23/32 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
110 | Richard Ha | So | SAN GABRIEL | 20:27.65 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Eric Valdovinos | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:29.24 | 6:54 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Romero | So | AB MILLER | 20:31.65 | 6:55 | |||||||
113 | Alexis Juarez | So | SIERRA VISTA | 20:32.99 | 6:55 | |||||||
114 | Francisco Zavaleta | So | AB MILLER | 20:33.81 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | Timothy Chu | So | MARK KEPPEL | 20:34.37 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Atticus Moats | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:35.62 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 13/29 | 18/27 | 21:43 (1:07) |
21:43 (1:07) |
21:43 (1:07) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Sebastian Martinez | So | ANIMO VENICE | 20:38.18 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Mychael Jackson Brown | So | POMONA | 20:41.68 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Eric Velasquez | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:45.02 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Ethan Rogers | So | CALVARY CHAPEL | 20:45.27 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Isaac Caudillo | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 20:46.55 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Evan Nava | So | EL MODENA | 20:49.37 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Eric Cortes | So | COVINA | 20:56.02 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Gabriel Padilla | So | SIERRA VISTA | 20:56.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Ezra Thompson | So | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 20:57.02 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Andy Lorenzo | So | SIERRA VISTA | 20:58.27 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Charles Scott | So | ST. MONICA ACD | 21:00.46 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Eduardo Ballesteros | So | JOHN GLENN | 21:01.74 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Alonzo Bahema | So | AB MILLER | 21:02.02 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Alex Powers | So | SAN MARINO | 21:07.24 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Alan Torres | So | AB MILLER | 21:07.99 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Justin Fong | So | MARK KEPPEL | 21:08.74 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Jason Sanchez | So | AB MILLER | 21:09.34 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Yuuki Muanpho | So | MARK KEPPEL | 21:09.55 | 7:07 | |||||||
135 | Shiv Patel | So | WHITNEY | 21:12.55 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Truong | So | ROSEMEAD | 21:21.02 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Fernando Equihua | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 21:26.18 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Richard Maldonado | So | AQUINAS | 21:26.99 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Juan Leyva | So | SIERRA VISTA | 21:28.49 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Tang | So | SAN GABRIEL | 21:29.02 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Omuse | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:29.78 | 7:14 | 4/7 | 17/29 | 18/24 | 22:33 (1:04) |
22:33 (1:04) |
22:33 (1:04) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Kevin Figueroa | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:34.14 | 7:16 | 5/7 | 18/29 | 15/20 | ||||
143 | Brian Fang | So | TEMPLE CITY | 21:36.46 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Alberto Martinez | So | NORWALK | 21:38.05 | 7:17 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Salazar | So | SIERRA VISTA | 21:39.46 | 7:18 | |||||||
146 | Diego Madrid | So | EL MODENA | 21:43.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
147 | Christopher Gamboa | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 21:44.18 | 7:19 | |||||||
148 | Jayden Mulder | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:45.93 | 7:20 | |||||||
149 | Mats Schoumakers | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:46.55 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Silviano Ochoa | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:47.68 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Alexander Tran | So | ROSEMEAD | 21:49.74 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Nicholas Murcia | So | ANIMO VENICE | 21:51.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Engelberto Castaneda | So | SIERRA VISTA | 21:53.84 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Keegan Lamb | So | EL MODENA | 22:02.78 | 7:25 | |||||||
155 | Richard Huang | So | ROSEMEAD | 22:03.21 | 7:26 | |||||||
156 | Quinn Joncich | So | DUARTE | 22:08.58 | 7:27 | |||||||
157 | Bill Wu | So | MARK KEPPEL | 22:08.87 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | Brayan Lopez | So | GAREY | 22:16.21 | 7:30 | |||||||
159 | Aj Valenzuela | So | MARK KEPPEL | 22:16.49 | 7:30 | |||||||
160 | Miguel Alvizo | So | LA PUENTE | 22:17.18 | 7:30 | |||||||
161 | Basin Mendez | So | SAN GABRIEL | 22:25.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
162 | Omar Hermosillo | So | AB MILLER | 22:27.52 | 7:34 | |||||||
163 | Dorian Vazquez | So | FIREBAUGH | 22:32.84 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Russell Macquarrie | So | CHADWICK | 22:37.71 | 7:37 | |||||||
165 | David Kong | So | TEMPLE CITY | 22:40.68 | 7:38 | |||||||
166 | Isaac Ahn | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:43.78 | 7:39 | 6/7 | 21/29 | 14/17 | ||||
167 | Daniel Laverde | So | MARK KEPPEL | 22:49.08 | 7:41 | |||||||
168 | Eriel Barrales | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 22:49.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
169 | Brian Vazquez | So | FIREBAUGH | 22:49.74 | 7:41 | |||||||
170 | Trent Tomoyasu | So | Marshall Fundamental | 22:49.96 | 7:41 | 7/7 | 23/29 | 9/12 | ||||
171 | Caleb Choi | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:50.55 | 7:41 | |||||||
172 | Lau Timothy | So | MARK KEPPEL | 23:02.08 | 7:45 | |||||||
173 | Tommy Chao | So | MARK KEPPEL | 23:03.18 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Eddie Thai | So | SAN GABRIEL | 23:08.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
175 | Albert Dionicio | So | BASSETT | 23:14.96 | 7:50 | |||||||
176 | Sebastian Jurado | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 23:22.46 | 7:52 | |||||||
177 | Ricky Anaya | So | ARTESIA | 23:22.78 | 7:52 | |||||||
178 | Joshua Sotomayor | So | AB MILLER | 23:23.14 | 7:52 | |||||||
179 | Eli Faliti | So | DUARTE | 23:48.24 | 8:01 | |||||||
180 | Alonso Guitierrez | So | JOHN GLENN | 23:49.62 | 8:01 | |||||||
181 | Richard Tee | So | WHITNEY | 23:54.58 | 8:03 | |||||||
182 | Jesus Rosas | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 23:58.14 | 8:04 | |||||||
183 | Richard Meza | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 24:07.87 | 8:07 | |||||||
184 | Dominick Romero | So | MARK KEPPEL | 24:09.46 | 8:08 | |||||||
185 | Sebastian Diaz | So | MARK KEPPEL | 24:14.24 | 8:10 | |||||||
186 | Dan Dogoldogol | So | NORWALK | 24:16.14 | 8:10 | |||||||
187 | Thomas Houlihan | So | EL MODENA | 24:19.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
188 | Marco Tam | So | SAN GABRIEL | 24:30.02 | 8:15 | |||||||
189 | Peter Carlain-marrufo | So | LOS ALTOS | 24:39.08 | 8:18 | |||||||
190 | Henry Gip | So | SAN GABRIEL | 24:41.08 | 8:19 | |||||||
191 | Andy Sanchez | So | GAREY | 24:44.84 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Kong | So | TEMPLE CITY | 25:01.08 | 8:25 | |||||||
193 | Devin Delafuente | So | SIERRA VISTA | 25:03.84 | 8:26 | |||||||
194 | Adrian Meza | So | SOUTH EL MONTE | 25:05.37 | 8:27 | |||||||
195 | Kevin Hernandez | So | BASSETT | 25:48.65 | 8:41 | |||||||
196 | Jonathan Fang | So | TEMPLE CITY | 25:51.87 | 8:43 | |||||||
197 | Kevin Takayama | So | TEMPLE CITY | 26:02.27 | 8:46 | |||||||
198 | Nico Villalobos | So | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 26:02.99 | 8:46 | |||||||
199 | Victor Jimenez | So | MARK KEPPEL | 26:03.78 | 8:47 | |||||||
200 | Derren Liang | So | TEMPLE CITY | 26:10.43 | 8:49 | |||||||
201 | Angel Garcia-cruz | So | ANIMO VENICE | 26:18.62 | 8:52 | |||||||
202 | Justin Chung | So | WHITNEY | 26:20.65 | 8:52 | |||||||
203 | Christopher Ghidella | So | EL MODENA | 26:29.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
204 | Ju Kyeongwon | Jr | ANAHEIM DISCOVERY | 27:24.05 | 9:14 | |||||||
205 | Josh Galvan | So | ANAHEIM DISCOVERY | 27:26.18 | 9:14 | |||||||
206 | Joshua Hernandez | So | CALVARY CHAPEL | 27:33.96 | 9:17 | |||||||
207 | Christopher Young | So | CALVARY CHAPEL | 28:01.46 | 9:26 | |||||||
208 | Albert Aceves | So | POMONA | 28:16.52 | 9:31 | |||||||
209 | Alejandro Herrera | So | ANIMO VENICE | 28:19.68 | 9:32 | |||||||
210 | Jonathan Liu | So | PASADENA POLY | 28:19.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
84:28 16:54 5:41 |
74 | Ryan Vreeke So 15:44 5:18 2 |
Josh Rupprecht So 15:53 5:21 3 |
Hayden Lee So 17:10 5:47 16 |
Payton Kooi So 17:21 5:51 17 |
Joseph Kamstra So 18:20 6:10 36 |
Vincent Wirch So 19:48 6:40 83 |
Jayden Mulder So 21:46 7:20 112 |
2 | BASSETT 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:13 |
85:47 17:09 5:47 |
106 | Dino Ramirez So 15:57 5:22 6 |
Christopher De La Torre So 16:30 5:33 8 |
Joshua Hernandez So 16:31 5:34 9 |
Ricardo Lira Martinez So 17:39 5:57 23 |
Salvador Jimenez So 19:10 6:27 60 |
Samuel Muela So 19:45 6:39 79 |
Jorge Espinoza So 19:46 6:39 80 |
3 | COVINA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:41 |
87:22 17:28 5:53 |
131 | Jose Pineda So 15:57 5:22 5 |
Cesar Chavez So 16:48 5:39 11 |
Cesar Nava So 16:53 5:41 12 |
Steven Vega So 18:06 6:06 31 |
Michael Silva So 19:37 6:36 72 |
Nathan Sone So 19:46 6:39 81 |
Eric Cortes So 20:56 7:03 101 |
4 | LA PUENTE 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:47 |
89:35 17:55 6:02 |
160 | Miguel Ayala So 16:47 5:39 10 |
Gim Ng So 17:09 5:46 14 |
Angel Guevara So 17:09 5:47 15 |
Manuel Lopez So 18:56 6:22 51 |
Arthur Rocha So 19:34 6:35 70 |
Miguel Alvizo So 22:17 7:30 116 |
|
5 | WHITNEY 12-10-7-6-5 Gap: 1:20 |
91:41 18:20 6:10 |
185 | Elijah Huang So 17:35 5:55 22 |
Andrew Cheng So 18:06 6:06 30 |
Simon Chau So 18:31 6:14 41 |
Justin Hogenauer So 18:32 6:15 42 |
Daniel Lin So 18:55 6:22 50 |
Nathan Lee So 19:06 6:26 55 |
Joshua Do So 19:41 6:38 76 |
6 | SIERRA VISTA 14-12-9-7-6 Gap: 1:01 |
92:16 18:27 6:13 |
191 | Isaias Mondragon So 18:04 6:05 28 |
Alfredo Mares So 18:18 6:10 34 |
Brandon Torres So 18:19 6:10 35 |
Ignacio Ochoa So 18:31 6:14 40 |
Jorge Miranda So 19:05 6:25 54 |
Jiovanni Valdivia So 19:48 6:40 82 |
William Montelongo So 19:48 6:40 84 |
7 | AB MILLER 13-13-11-9-7 Gap: 0:46 |
92:07 18:25 6:12 |
192 | Evan Coleman So 17:56 6:02 26 |
Allan Lainez So 18:21 6:11 37 |
Christopher Rojas So 18:29 6:14 39 |
Alan Benito So 18:38 6:16 44 |
Jaime Najera So 18:43 6:18 46 |
Isaac Alvarez So 20:06 6:46 86 |
Daniel Romero So 20:32 6:55 96 |
8 | GABRIELINO 1-4-5-5-8 Gap: 4:28 |
91:20 18:16 6:09 |
218 | Jayson Espinosa So 15:37 5:15 1 |
Stepfan Ng So 17:22 5:51 18 |
Brendan Nguyen So 18:47 6:20 47 |
Sean Do So 19:28 6:33 67 |
Steven Luc So 20:05 6:46 85 |
Vincent Chang So 20:06 6:46 87 |
|
9 | EL MODENA 3-10-12-11-9 Gap: 3:41 |
92:45 18:33 6:15 |
244 | Brayden Metoyer So 15:55 5:22 4 |
Lukas Finn So 18:52 6:21 48 |
Michael Castro So 19:09 6:27 59 |
Francisco Munoz So 19:13 6:28 62 |
Anthony Kontaratos So 19:36 6:36 71 |
Evan Nava So 20:49 7:01 100 |
Diego Madrid So 21:43 7:19 110 |
10 | LOS ALTOS 10-7-6-8-10 Gap: 4:16 |
94:29 18:54 6:22 |
251 | Jacob Francis So 17:31 5:54 20 |
Justin Ochoa So 17:51 6:01 25 |
Isaac Ibarra So 18:05 6:05 29 |
Jonathan Chang So 19:14 6:29 64 |
Silviano Ochoa So 21:48 7:20 113 |
Peter Carlain-marrufo So 24:39 8:18 126 |
|
11 | MARK KEPPEL 15-14-13-13-11 Gap: 1:19 |
94:29 18:54 6:22 |
262 | Ryan Thong So 18:08 6:06 32 |
Kenneth Garcia So 18:33 6:15 43 |
Milton Mac So 19:09 6:27 58 |
Gary Chen So 19:14 6:28 63 |
Shuon Olowu So 19:27 6:33 66 |
Delton Joa So 19:41 6:38 75 |
Nicholas Ng So 19:42 6:38 77 |
12 | TEMPLE CITY 6-6-8-10-12 Gap: 5:18 |
94:22 18:52 6:21 |
266 | Alex Ortega So 16:19 5:30 7 |
Sean Negishi So 18:10 6:07 33 |
Joseph Cheung So 19:07 6:26 56 |
Giovanni Guajardo So 19:10 6:27 61 |
Brian Fang So 21:36 7:17 109 |
David Kong So 22:41 7:38 118 |
Brandon Kong So 25:01 8:25 127 |
13 | SAN MARINO 17-16-14-14-13 Gap: 1:29 |
95:43 19:09 6:27 |
292 | Grant Holt So 18:38 6:16 45 |
Jonathan Chen So 18:53 6:21 49 |
Tom Moffat So 18:57 6:23 53 |
Timothy Wong So 19:08 6:27 57 |
Tobiah Abravanel So 20:07 6:47 88 |
Alex Powers So 21:07 7:07 103 |
|
14 | SAN GABRIEL 9-9-10-12-14 Gap: 3:59 |
96:21 19:16 6:29 |
298 | Carlos Carrillo gallego So 17:30 5:53 19 |
William Tsai So 17:59 6:03 27 |
Chapman Hui So 18:56 6:23 52 |
Richard Ha So 20:28 6:53 94 |
Kevin Tang So 21:29 7:14 106 |
Basin Mendez So 22:26 7:33 117 |
Eddie Thai So 23:08 7:47 122 |
15 | PASADENA POLY 8-15-16-15-15 Gap: 3:13 |
96:39 19:20 6:31 |
339 | Xian Shively So 17:03 5:44 13 |
Justin Hogan So 19:30 6:34 68 |
Jonathan Wong So 19:42 6:38 78 |
Nicolas Medrano So 20:08 6:47 89 |
Julian Lang So 20:16 6:50 91 |
Jonathan Liu So 28:20 9:32 129 |
|
16 | ROSEMEAD 11-7-15-16-16 Gap: 4:31 |
100:34 20:07 6:46 |
378 | Alec Nguyen So 17:32 5:54 21 |
Tommy Ly So 17:48 6:00 24 |
Andrew Truong So 21:21 7:11 104 |
Alexander Tran So 21:50 7:21 114 |
Richard Huang So 22:03 7:26 115 |
||
17 | SOUTH EL MONTE 16-17-18-18-17 Gap: 2:57 |
101:49 20:22 6:51 |
432 | Omar Rangel So 18:29 6:13 38 |
Gavin Spillard So 20:22 6:52 92 |
Eric Velasquez So 20:45 6:59 98 |
Isaac Caudillo So 20:47 7:00 99 |
Fernando Equihua So 21:26 7:13 105 |
Eriel Barrales So 22:49 7:41 120 |
Jesus Rosas So 23:58 8:04 124 |
18 | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 18-18-17-17-18 Gap: 6:48 |
105:25 21:05 7:06 |
438 | Dylan Mihalke So 19:15 6:29 65 |
Riley Namba So 19:31 6:34 69 |
Michale Sumida So 19:38 6:37 74 |
Ezra Thompson So 20:57 7:03 102 |
Nico Villalobos So 26:03 8:46 128 |
||
19 | Marshall Fundamental 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:21 |
104:18 20:52 7:01 |
495 | Noel Carrillo So 20:13 6:48 90 |
Alex Evers So 20:26 6:53 93 |
Atticus Moats So 20:36 6:56 97 |
Matthew Omuse So 21:30 7:14 107 |
Kevin Figueroa So 21:34 7:16 108 |
Isaac Ahn So 22:44 7:39 119 |
Trent Tomoyasu So 22:50 7:41 121 |
20 | DON BOSCO TECH 19-19-19-20-20 Gap: 4:30 |
109:22 21:52 7:22 |
527 | John Lugo So 19:38 6:37 73 |
Eric Valdovinos So 20:29 6:54 95 |
Christopher Gamboa So 21:44 7:19 111 |
Sebastian Jurado So 23:22 7:52 123 |
Richard Meza So 24:08 8:07 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Dela Peza | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:43.21 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Michael Yen | Jr | PASADENA POLY | 16:00.71 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Tamminga | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:05.74 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Ben Jacinto | Jr | COVINA | 16:08.18 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Douglas Sosa | Jr | AB MILLER | 16:21.78 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Fernando Esquivel2 | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 16:25.49 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Kennedy | Jr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 16:26.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Santiago Torres | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:27.52 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Erick Espitia | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 16:27.96 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | AQUINAS | 16:30.68 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Constantine Yap | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 16:32.24 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Jose Guerrero | Jr | JOHN GLENN | 16:35.52 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Rubalcava | Jr | COVINA | 16:40.62 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Jeffrey Silver | Jr | PASADENA POLY | 16:42.27 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Lizandro Hernandez | Jr | EL MODENA | 16:45.55 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Eric Lew | Jr | SAN MARINO | 16:48.55 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Alberto Cano | Jr | NORWALK | 16:49.27 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Linder | Jr | EL MODENA | 16:50.81 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Edwin Munoz | Jr | NORWALK | 16:52.65 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Davin Medina | Jr | BELLFLOWER | 17:12.55 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Gary Guan | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 17:14.99 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Chris Boull't | Jr | COVINA | 17:15.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Ivan Diaz | Jr | GAREY | 17:16.43 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Grant Han | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 17:19.93 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Salvador Alcantara | Jr | NORWALK | 17:22.43 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Tran | Jr | GABRIELINO | 17:23.05 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Jake Esprabens | Jr | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 17:24.34 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | David Mexicano | Jr | BASSETT | 17:26.21 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Zachary Lugo | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 17:36.46 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Javier Avila | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 17:36.96 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Chris Aceves | Jr | NORWALK | 17:39.49 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Keidy Wuang | Jr | WHITNEY | 17:39.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Cesar Reyes | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:40.21 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Crochetiere | Jr | PASADENA POLY | 17:41.21 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Benito | Jr | AB MILLER | 17:42.78 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Gordon Tam | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 17:44.02 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Arellano | Jr | GAREY | 17:44.37 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Aldo Salazar | Jr | SIERRA VISTA | 17:46.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Alex Vuong | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 17:48.05 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Ruben Martinez | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 17:54.68 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | William Alfaro | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 17:55.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Emanuel Mesa | Jr | AQUINAS | 17:57.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Yessy Castro | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 17:57.99 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Marquiz Hill | Jr | ANIMO VENICE | 17:59.37 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Xue | Jr | WHITNEY | 17:59.78 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Miguel Romo2 | Jr | DUARTE | 18:00.11 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | AB MILLER | 18:18.05 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Andy Rickert | Jr | PASADENA POLY | 18:21.24 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Scott Lopez | Jr | ANIMO VENICE | 18:21.87 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Cody Yiu | Jr | GABRIELINO | 18:26.05 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Kavian Jalali | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:27.21 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Perez | Sr | BELLFLOWER | 18:28.52 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Mike Mitchell | Jr | PACIFICA CHRISTIAN | 18:29.96 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Alcocer | Jr | BASSETT | 18:32.43 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Manuel Islas | Jr | AQUINAS | 18:33.08 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Kenny Chan | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 18:33.87 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Jose Garcia | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:41.74 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Aron Duong | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 18:42.74 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Alfredo Gutierrez | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 18:43.58 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Jose Montejano | Jr | AB MILLER | 18:43.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Jeffrey Fong | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 18:44.18 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Gareth Bi | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 18:47.52 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Lopez | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:50.74 | 6:21 | 1/6 | 3/29 | 28/34 | 20:15 (1:24) |
20:15 (1:24) |
20:15 (1:24) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
64 | Andres Perez | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 18:50.74 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Raymond Chan | Jr | LA PUENTE | 18:52.93 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Mccall | Jr | SAN MARINO | 18:56.55 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Anuj Patel | Jr | WHITNEY | 19:00.52 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Michael Grumbine | Jr | ST. MONICA ACD | 19:00.87 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Rene Pineda | Jr | JOHN GLENN | 19:04.05 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Juan De Los Rios | Jr | POMONA | 19:06.62 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Medina | Sr | BELLFLOWER | 19:08.37 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Myles Caldwell | Jr | PASADENA POLY | 19:18.68 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Jesus Flores | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 19:20.43 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Gonzalez | Jr | NORWALK | 19:24.37 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Hansen | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:27.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Marc Mendoza | Jr | MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL | 19:32.37 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:32.65 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Victor Napoles | Jr | AQUINAS | 19:39.58 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Lau | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:40.34 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | William Lozano | Fr | BELLFLOWER | 19:40.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Ayala | Jr | ST. PIUS X | 19:42.74 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Johney Lee | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 19:46.37 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Lopez | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:47.99 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Ruben Martinez | Sr | LA PUENTE | 19:48.81 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Huerta | Jr | DIAMOND RANCH | 19:49.46 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Lockett | So | MARK KEPPEL | 19:55.71 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Juan Castro | Jr | NORWALK | 20:02.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Elton Guan | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:04.99 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Gerardo Orbe | Jr | ARTESIA | 20:05.74 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Brian Duarte | So | NORWALK | 20:06.11 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Robert Leevanipanich | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 20:06.58 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Kory Chan | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:10.68 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Jarod Venegas | Jr | EL MODENA | 20:12.74 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | David Au Yueng | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 20:13.21 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Deshaies | Jr | SAN MARINO | 20:13.68 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Richard Duong | Jr | ROSEMEAD | 20:15.84 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Jimmy Jin | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:27.43 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Crespo | Jr | AB MILLER | 20:37.71 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Wudy Yang | Jr | COVINA | 20:44.05 | 6:59 | |||||||
100 | Brian Hu | Jr | WHITNEY | 21:04.24 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Frank Sailor | So | NORWALK | 21:06.87 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Bouma | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:14.65 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Elias Martinez | Jr | SIERRA VISTA | 21:16.27 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Jeffrey Ly | Jr | SAN GABRIEL | 21:17.99 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Fraijo | Jr | COVINA | 21:20.87 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | David Miranda | Jr | SIERRA VISTA | 21:21.49 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Brian Toh | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 21:29.52 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | West Lee | Jr | MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL | 21:36.21 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Redfox | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:37.24 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Anema | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:37.99 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Caleb Kuo | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 21:39.68 | 7:18 | |||||||
112 | Cesar Sepulveda | Jr | BASSETT | 21:41.52 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | James Wu | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 21:46.21 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Denzel Francia | Jr | NORWALK | 21:49.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Kiju Kim | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 21:49.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Osmar Ramarez | Jr | NORWALK | 22:00.84 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Michael Ma | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 22:06.02 | 7:26 | |||||||
118 | Noah Sanchez2 | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 22:11.43 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Justin Trieu | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 22:42.55 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Sean Uehara | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 22:58.99 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Giovani Lopez | Sr | DUARTE | 23:12.87 | 7:49 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Huang | Jr | TEMPLE CITY | 23:17.37 | 7:50 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Lopez | Jr | MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL | 23:29.24 | 7:54 | |||||||
124 | Bryan Strehl | Jr | MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL | 23:37.71 | 7:57 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Orellana | Jr | DUARTE | 23:46.11 | 8:00 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 24:04.46 | 8:06 | |||||||
127 | Giovanni Vargas | Jr | MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL | 24:12.49 | 8:09 | |||||||
128 | Nelson Laines | Jr | SIERRA VISTA | 24:37.18 | 8:17 | |||||||
129 | Martin Cota | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 24:54.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
130 | Eric Yun | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:26.43 | 8:34 | |||||||
131 | Jose Flores | Jr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 25:34.37 | 8:37 | |||||||
132 | Steven Vuong | Jr | BASSETT | 26:17.43 | 8:51 | |||||||
133 | Eddie Padilla Garcia | Jr | LA PUENTE | 27:21.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORWALK 7-3-3-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
88:08 17:38 5:56 |
87 | Alberto Cano Jr 16:49 5:40 9 |
Edwin Munoz Jr 16:53 5:41 10 |
Salvador Alcantara Jr 17:22 5:51 14 |
Chris Aceves Jr 17:39 5:57 17 |
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 19:24 6:32 37 |
Juan Castro Jr 20:02 6:45 44 |
Brian Duarte So 20:06 6:46 46 |
2 | PASADENA POLY 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:18 |
88:04 17:37 5:56 |
88 | Michael Yen Jr 16:01 5:23 1 |
Jeffrey Silver Jr 16:42 5:37 8 |
Aidan Crochetiere Jr 17:41 5:57 18 |
Andy Rickert Jr 18:21 6:11 25 |
Myles Caldwell Jr 19:19 6:30 36 |
||
3 | DON BOSCO TECH 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
90:13 18:03 6:05 |
112 | Fernando Esquivel2 Sr 16:25 5:32 5 |
Zachary Lugo Jr 17:36 5:56 15 |
Ruben Martinez Jr 17:55 6:02 22 |
Alfredo Gutierrez Jr 18:44 6:18 30 |
Carlos Gonzalez Jr 19:33 6:35 40 |
||
4 | MARK KEPPEL 6-7-7-7-4 Gap: 2:56 |
91:04 18:13 6:08 |
121 | Constantine Yap Jr 16:32 5:34 6 |
William Alfaro Jr 17:55 6:02 23 |
Kavian Jalali Jr 18:27 6:13 26 |
Jose Garcia Jr 18:42 6:18 28 |
Jacob Hansen Jr 19:28 6:33 38 |
Aaron Lockett So 19:56 6:43 43 |
Kiju Kim Jr 21:50 7:21 61 |
5 | TEMPLE CITY 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
91:11 18:14 6:08 |
122 | Gary Guan Jr 17:15 5:48 11 |
Grant Han Jr 17:20 5:50 13 |
Gordon Tam Jr 17:44 5:58 20 |
Gareth Bi Jr 18:48 6:20 33 |
Elton Guan Jr 20:05 6:46 45 |
Kory Chan Jr 20:11 6:48 48 |
Brian Toh Jr 21:30 7:14 57 |
6 | AB MILLER 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:16 |
91:44 18:21 6:11 |
130 | Douglas Sosa Jr 16:22 5:31 4 |
Carlos Benito Jr 17:43 5:58 19 |
Jesus Ramirez Jr 18:18 6:10 24 |
Jose Montejano Jr 18:44 6:18 31 |
Jonathan Crespo Jr 20:38 6:57 52 |
||
7 | COVINA 3-2-1-4-7 Gap: 5:13 |
92:09 18:26 6:12 |
131 | Ben Jacinto Jr 16:08 5:26 3 |
Andrew Rubalcava Jr 16:41 5:37 7 |
Chris Boull't Jr 17:15 5:49 12 |
Wudy Yang Jr 20:44 6:59 53 |
Brandon Fraijo Jr 21:21 7:11 56 |
||
8 | ROSEMEAD 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
94:38 18:56 6:22 |
169 | Javier Avila Jr 17:37 5:56 16 |
Alex Vuong Jr 17:48 6:00 21 |
Andres Perez Jr 18:51 6:21 35 |
Robert Leevanipanich Jr 20:07 6:46 47 |
Richard Duong Jr 20:16 6:49 50 |
||
9 | SAN GABRIEL 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
95:28 19:06 6:26 |
171 | Kenny Chan Jr 18:34 6:15 27 |
Aron Duong Jr 18:43 6:18 29 |
Jeffrey Fong Jr 18:44 6:19 32 |
Brandon Lau Jr 19:40 6:37 41 |
Johney Lee Jr 19:46 6:39 42 |
David Au Yueng Jr 20:13 6:48 49 |
Jeffrey Ly Jr 21:18 7:10 55 |
10 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2-9-10-10-10 Gap: 5:32 |
101:03 20:13 6:48 |
226 | Nathaniel Tamminga Jr 16:06 5:25 2 |
Jimmy Jin Jr 20:27 6:53 51 |
Tyler Bouma Jr 21:15 7:09 54 |
Joshua Redfox Jr 21:37 7:17 59 |
Kyle Anema Jr 21:38 7:17 60 |
Eric Yun Jr 25:26 8:34 65 |
|
11 | Marshall Fundamental 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:47 |
107:06 21:25 7:13 |
256 | Mitchell Lopez Jr 18:51 6:21 34 |
Marc Mendoza-leiva Jr 19:32 6:35 39 |
West Lee Jr 21:36 7:16 58 |
Joseph Lopez Jr 23:29 7:54 62 |
Bryan Strehl Jr 23:38 7:57 63 |
Giovanni Vargas Jr 24:12 8:09 64 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Castro | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:07.05 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Garrrett Parker | Fr | DIAMOND RANCH | 17:17.24 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Patricio Osegueda | Fr | SAN MARINO | 17:30.21 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Jose Avila Melgar | Fr | BASSETT | 17:38.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Ruben Lopez | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 17:41.93 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Aaron Dominguez | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH | 17:46.62 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Mark Szekrenyi | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:48.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Castro | Fr | NORWALK | 17:51.21 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Skyler Hudson | Fr | GABRIELINO | 17:51.78 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Jose Vazquez | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 17:52.74 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | David Aguilar | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:05.81 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Garcia | Fr | COVINA | 18:12.08 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Sandoval | Fr | BELLFLOWER | 18:18.05 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Frank Glantz | Fr | CHADWICK | 18:18.62 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Benny Ruiz | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 18:26.81 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Johnny Herrera | Fr | LA PUENTE | 18:33.49 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Taylor J. Vernon | Fr | WHITNEY | 18:37.87 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Moreno | Fr | POMONA | 18:41.24 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Mark Golbranson | Fr | ST. MONICA ACD | 18:41.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Edwin Maya | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 18:49.37 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Alex Mantecon | Fr | BELLFLOWER | 18:54.46 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Wong | Fr | GABRIELINO | 18:54.78 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | George Shain | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 18:55.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Antonio Calderon | Fr | JOHN GLENN | 18:56.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Jose Pereda | Fr | GAREY | 18:59.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Morales | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 19:00.34 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Dash Brown | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 19:00.74 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Lam | So | SAN GABRIEL | 19:01.34 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Orozco | Fr | BASSETT | 19:02.68 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Logan Freidhoff | Fr | NORWALK | 19:03.43 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Jason Chen | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:10.43 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Blake Wheeler | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:11.27 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Perez | Fr | BASSETT | 19:11.71 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | John Flores | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:12.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Rose | Fr | SAN MARINO | 19:12.68 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Edward Sevilla | Fr | DIAMOND RANCH | 19:13.58 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Chauncey Vuong | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 19:14.27 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Naheim Banks | Fr | BELLFLOWER | 19:22.14 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Bill Li | Fr | SAN MARINO | 19:25.52 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Guillermo Martinez | So | LA PUENTE | 19:27.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Chavez | Fr | NORWALK | 19:31.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Api | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 19:32.58 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Steven Acevedo | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 19:32.81 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Auberon Lai | Fr | SAN MARINO | 19:34.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Nolan Evers | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:36.78 | 6:36 | 1/9 | 5/29 | 24/32 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
46 | Valentino Orihuela | Fr | ST. PIUS X | 19:38.62 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Miles Kealing | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:40.65 | 6:38 | 2/9 | 6/29 | 13/28 | ||||
48 | Craig Tikasingh | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:41.78 | 6:38 | 3/9 | 8/29 | 8/26 | ||||
49 | Steele Robbins | Fr | AQUINAS | 19:44.34 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Maneesh Budda | Fr | WHITNEY | 19:45.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Angel Perez | Fr | ST. PIUS X | 19:48.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Kurtis Vander Meulen | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:49.84 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Daneil Alonzo | Fr | ARTESIA | 19:53.71 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Pondevida | Fr | GABRIELINO | 19:55.43 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Adam Berry | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 19:55.71 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Jimmy Morales | Fr | ANIMO VENICE | 19:55.96 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Kuo | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 19:56.37 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Alex Ibarra | Fr | COVINA | 19:59.58 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Valdivia | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH | 19:59.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Luis Avila | Fr | LA PUENTE | 20:00.24 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Greg Amaya | Fr | ST. PIUS X | 20:01.65 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | William Ta | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:02.08 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Miguel Romo | Jr | DUARTE | 20:07.58 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Derek Murray | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:10.27 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Armand Trigueros | Fr | GABRIELINO | 20:15.02 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Cole Swanson | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 20:19.84 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Jose Meza | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:20.18 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Billy Vuong | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 20:20.58 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Phe | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 20:21.08 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Federico Flores | Fr | SIERRA VISTA | 20:22.49 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Chiang | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:23.05 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Ruiz | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:23.84 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Gregory Tavarez | Fr | NORWALK | 20:24.65 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Cyrus Gracian | Fr | COVINA | 20:27.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Jayesh Raithatha | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:31.08 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Max Dinniene | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:31.37 | 6:55 | 4/9 | 12/29 | 9/22 | ||||
77 | Eric Lopez | Fr | GAREY | 20:31.62 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Calos Batiz | Fr | GAREY | 20:31.93 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Timothy Nguyen | Fr | WHITNEY | 20:35.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Phillip Nguyen | Fr | EL MODENA | 20:36.74 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Eric Garcia | Fr | ST. PIUS X | 20:37.78 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Maldonado | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH | 20:42.05 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Ben Tang | Fr | SAN MARINO | 20:42.34 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Isak Andrade | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:43.71 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Justin Wong | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 20:45.11 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Walter Lanning | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:49.05 | 7:01 | 5/9 | 15/29 | 5/18 | ||||
87 | Angel Gaxiola | Fr | GAREY | 20:49.52 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Franco | Fr | NORWALK | 20:50.71 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Alvin Ly | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 20:52.58 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Brett Evenhouse | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:53.37 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Vidal | Fr | ANIMO VENICE | 20:53.74 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Dan Khong | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 20:54.55 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Angel Arias | Fr | NORWALK | 20:55.24 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Joseph Weber | Fr | SAN MARINO | 20:57.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Luong | Fr | GABRIELINO | 20:57.74 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Pheifer | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:00.81 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Dominic Conte | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:06.27 | 7:06 | 6/9 | 16/29 | 5/15 | ||||
98 | Gabriel Dommes | Fr | EL MODENA | 21:08.71 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Jose Castillo | Fr | NORWALK | 21:14.02 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Roger Tran | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 21:18.46 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Nyi Nyi | Fr | COVINA | 21:19.27 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Timmy Tran | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 21:20.21 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Guillen | Fr | GAREY | 21:21.37 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Quan Ly | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 21:26.55 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Aldo Diaz | Fr | BASSETT | 21:28.99 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Diego Aldrete | Fr | GAREY | 21:31.14 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Gallado | Fr | NORWALK | 21:32.27 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Liam Norton | Fr | ST. MONICA ACD | 21:36.24 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Jong | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 21:37.43 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Edward Smith | Fr | WHITNEY | 21:39.84 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Peter Talbot | Fr | ST. MONICA ACD | 21:54.99 | 7:23 | |||||||
112 | Jason Ta | Fr | COVINA | 22:00.74 | 7:25 | |||||||
113 | Abran Medina | Fr | ANIMO VENICE | 22:03.62 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 22:04.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Emiliano Lafarga | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH | 22:05.99 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Eduardo Palacios | Fr | ROSEMEAD | 22:06.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
117 | Humberto Lopez | Fr | POMONA | 22:06.58 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Bolton | Fr | EL MODENA | 22:06.87 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Jose Parro | Fr | POMONA | 22:09.96 | 7:28 | |||||||
120 | Christian Serrano | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 22:12.14 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Albert Lu | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 22:14.84 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Darian Hernandez-moreno | Fr | SOUTH EL MONTE | 22:19.18 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Harry Brown | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 22:25.21 | 7:33 | |||||||
124 | David Malone | Fr | CHADWICK | 22:29.84 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Marco Campos | Fr | ARTESIA | 22:31.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
126 | Isaiah Gonzalez | Fr | ARTESIA | 22:41.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Roy Vargas | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 22:42.21 | 7:39 | |||||||
128 | Lux Blum | Fr | PASADENA POLY | 22:43.93 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Aquino | So | WHITNEY | 22:45.52 | 7:40 | |||||||
130 | Max Winn | Fr | SAN MARINO | 22:46.02 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Riley Neuenburg | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:49.11 | 7:41 | 7/9 | 22/29 | 5/10 | ||||
132 | Thomas Chung | Fr | GABRIELINO | 22:51.78 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Yuong | Fr | GABRIELINO | 23:05.14 | 7:46 | |||||||
134 | Anson Cheung | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 23:06.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Tan | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 23:08.62 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Cameron Davodi | Fr | CHADWICK | 23:11.93 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Justin Tran | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 23:14.24 | 7:49 | |||||||
138 | Tucker Hale | Fr | CHADWICK | 23:15.08 | 7:50 | |||||||
139 | Christopher Gonzalez | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:39.49 | 7:58 | 8/9 | 27/29 | 5/8 | ||||
140 | Javier Huerta | Fr | GAREY | 23:41.55 | 7:59 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Tichachati | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH | 23:44.65 | 8:00 | |||||||
142 | Stephen Fujimoto | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:44.99 | 8:00 | |||||||
143 | Jerry Quintero | Fr | BASSETT | 23:46.11 | 8:00 | |||||||
144 | Grant Chic | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 23:48.27 | 8:01 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Balian | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:51.18 | 8:02 | 9/9 | 28/29 | 2/6 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
146 | John George | Fr | EL MODENA | 23:52.78 | 8:02 | |||||||
147 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | MARK KEPPEL | 23:56.43 | 8:04 | |||||||
148 | Sergio Ramirez | Fr | LA PUENTE | 24:00.02 | 8:05 | |||||||
149 | Jesus Vasquez | Fr | GAREY | 24:32.46 | 8:16 | |||||||
150 | Raymond Lo | Fr | GABRIELINO | 24:34.62 | 8:17 | |||||||
151 | Aron Flores | Fr | MARK KEPPEL | 24:43.05 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Robert Garcia | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 24:54.71 | 8:23 | |||||||
153 | Victor Lorenzo | Fr | BASSETT | 25:03.43 | 8:26 | |||||||
154 | David Lopez | Fr | GAREY | 25:11.21 | 8:29 | |||||||
155 | Nathaniel Liao | Fr | TEMPLE CITY | 25:15.71 | 8:30 | |||||||
156 | Kenny Lam | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 25:16.62 | 8:31 | |||||||
157 | Seth Loquis | Fr | WHITNEY | 25:17.68 | 8:31 | |||||||
158 | Preston Swantko | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:38.18 | 8:38 | |||||||
159 | Sebastian Arce | Fr | BELLFLOWER | 25:39.55 | 8:38 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Gocan | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:41.24 | 8:39 | |||||||
161 | Carlos Zevallos | Fr | CALVARY CHAPEL | 26:01.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
162 | Travis Peck | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 26:21.99 | 8:53 | |||||||
163 | Adrian Ruiz | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 26:47.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Phan | Fr | SAN GABRIEL | 26:50.74 | 9:02 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Tan | Fr | EL MODENA | 27:50.87 | 9:23 | |||||||
166 | Carlos Paez | Fr | COVINA | 27:59.55 | 9:26 | |||||||
167 | Hector Ramirez | Fr | BELLFLOWER | 28:04.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
168 | Anthony Calderon | Fr | NORWALK | 28:35.81 | 9:38 | |||||||
169 | Kaine Livesay | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:55.55 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSEMEAD 4-1-2-3-1 Gap: 2:39 |
96:23 19:17 6:29 |
143 | Ruben Lopez Fr 17:42 5:58 4 |
Benny Ruiz Fr 18:27 6:13 11 |
Steven Acevedo Fr 19:33 6:35 31 |
Billy Vuong Fr 20:21 6:51 48 |
Patrick Phe Fr 20:21 6:51 49 |
Alvin Ly Fr 20:53 7:02 67 |
Jesus Lopez Fr 22:04 7:26 87 |
2 | SAN MARINO 2-5-4-2-2 Gap: 3:12 |
96:26 19:17 6:30 |
148 | Patricio Osegueda Fr 17:30 5:54 2 |
Joshua Rose Fr 19:13 6:28 25 |
Bill Li Fr 19:26 6:32 28 |
Auberon Lai Fr 19:35 6:36 32 |
Ben Tang Fr 20:42 6:58 61 |
Joseph Weber Fr 20:57 7:03 71 |
Max Winn Fr 22:46 7:40 95 |
3 | MARK KEPPEL 12-9-6-1-3 Gap: 1:59 |
97:27 19:29 6:34 |
155 | George Shain Fr 18:56 6:22 15 |
Jason Chen Fr 19:10 6:27 21 |
John Flores Fr 19:12 6:28 24 |
Chauncey Vuong Fr 19:14 6:29 26 |
Dan Khong Fr 20:55 7:02 69 |
Timmy Tran Fr 21:20 7:11 79 |
Quan Ly Fr 21:27 7:13 81 |
4 | NORWALK 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:00 |
97:41 19:32 6:35 |
174 | Jacob Castro Fr 17:51 6:01 7 |
Logan Freidhoff Fr 19:03 6:25 20 |
Jonathan Chavez Fr 19:31 6:34 29 |
Gregory Tavarez Fr 20:25 6:52 52 |
Joseph Franco Fr 20:51 7:01 66 |
Angel Arias Fr 20:55 7:03 70 |
Jose Castillo Fr 21:14 7:09 76 |
5 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-7-8-6-5 Gap: 3:05 |
97:53 19:35 6:35 |
177 | Mark Szekrenyi Fr 17:48 6:00 6 |
Blake Wheeler Fr 19:11 6:28 22 |
Kurtis Vander Meulen Fr 19:50 6:41 37 |
Derek Murray Fr 20:10 6:47 44 |
Brett Evenhouse Fr 20:53 7:02 68 |
Jonathan Pheifer Fr 21:01 7:05 73 |
Stephen Fujimoto Fr 23:45 8:00 103 |
5 | GABRIELINO 8-2-6-4-5 Gap: 3:06 |
97:55 19:35 6:36 |
177 | Skyler Hudson Fr 17:52 6:01 8 |
Matthew Wong Fr 18:55 6:22 14 |
Carlos Pondevida Fr 19:55 6:43 38 |
Armand Trigueros Fr 20:15 6:49 45 |
Ethan Luong Fr 20:58 7:03 72 |
Thomas Chung Fr 22:52 7:42 97 |
Jonathan Yuong Fr 23:05 7:46 98 |
7 | LOS ALTOS 1-8-9-8-7 Gap: 3:37 |
98:07 19:37 6:36 |
191 | Christian Castro Fr 17:07 5:46 1 |
Benjamin Api Fr 19:33 6:35 30 |
Jose Meza Fr 20:20 6:51 47 |
Jacob Ruiz Fr 20:24 6:52 51 |
Isak Andrade Fr 20:44 6:59 62 |
Christian Serrano Fr 22:12 7:29 90 |
Justin Tran Fr 23:14 7:49 100 |
8 | Marshall Fundamental 16-14-11-9-8 Gap: 1:12 |
100:20 20:04 6:45 |
221 | Nolan Evers Fr 19:37 6:36 33 |
Miles Kealing Fr 19:41 6:38 34 |
Craig Tikasingh Fr 19:42 6:38 35 |
Max Dinniene Fr 20:31 6:55 55 |
Walter Lanning Fr 20:49 7:01 64 |
Dominic Conte Fr 21:06 7:06 74 |
Riley Neuenburg Fr 22:49 7:41 96 |
9 | BASSETT 3-2-1-7-9 Gap: 6:08 |
101:08 20:14 6:49 |
231 | Jose Avila Melgar Fr 17:38 5:56 3 |
Anthony Orozco Fr 19:03 6:25 19 |
Dylan Perez Fr 19:12 6:28 23 |
Aldo Diaz Fr 21:29 7:14 82 |
Jerry Quintero Fr 23:46 8:00 104 |
Victor Lorenzo Fr 25:03 8:26 107 |
|
10 | TEMPLE CITY 17-16-14-12-10 Gap: 0:49 |
101:10 20:14 6:49 |
239 | Adam Berry Fr 19:56 6:43 39 |
Joseph Kuo Fr 19:56 6:43 40 |
William Ta Fr 20:02 6:45 43 |
Jayesh Raithatha Fr 20:31 6:55 54 |
Justin Wong Fr 20:45 6:59 63 |
Daniel Jong Fr 21:37 7:17 84 |
Anson Cheung Fr 23:06 7:47 99 |
11 | DON BOSCO TECH 5-10-10-9-11 Gap: 4:19 |
100:58 20:12 6:48 |
245 | Aaron Dominguez Fr 17:47 5:59 5 |
Christopher Valdivia Fr 20:00 6:44 42 |
Kyle Chiang Sr 20:23 6:52 50 |
Vincent Maldonado Fr 20:42 6:58 60 |
Emiliano Lafarga Fr 22:06 7:26 88 |
Anthony Tichachati Sr 23:45 8:00 102 |
|
12 | COVINA 9-12-12-13-12 Gap: 3:49 |
102:00 20:24 6:52 |
267 | Jacob Garcia Fr 18:12 6:08 9 |
Alex Ibarra Fr 20:00 6:44 41 |
Cyrus Gracian Fr 20:28 6:53 53 |
Nyi Nyi Fr 21:19 7:11 78 |
Jason Ta Fr 22:01 7:25 86 |
Carlos Paez Fr 28:00 9:26 114 |
|
13 | GAREY 13-15-15-15-13 Gap: 2:21 |
102:14 20:27 6:53 |
274 | Jose Pereda Fr 19:00 6:24 16 |
Eric Lopez Fr 20:32 6:55 56 |
Calos Batiz Fr 20:32 6:55 57 |
Angel Gaxiola Fr 20:50 7:01 65 |
Jorge Guillen Fr 21:21 7:11 80 |
Diego Aldrete Fr 21:31 7:15 83 |
Javier Huerta Fr 23:42 7:59 101 |
14 | BELLFLOWER 10-4-3-11-14 Gap: 9:46 |
110:19 22:04 7:26 |
275 | Isaac Sandoval Fr 18:18 6:10 10 |
Alex Mantecon Fr 18:54 6:22 13 |
Naheim Banks Fr 19:22 6:31 27 |
Sebastian Arce Fr 25:40 8:38 110 |
Hector Ramirez Fr 28:04 9:27 115 |
||
15 | WHITNEY 11-11-13-14-15 Gap: 4:08 |
103:25 20:41 6:58 |
285 | Taylor J. Vernon Fr 18:38 6:16 12 |
Maneesh Budda Fr 19:46 6:39 36 |
Timothy Nguyen Fr 20:35 6:56 58 |
Edward Smith Fr 21:40 7:18 85 |
Tyler Aquino So 22:46 7:40 94 |
Seth Loquis Fr 25:18 8:31 109 |
|
16 | PASADENA POLY 14-13-16-16-16 Gap: 3:43 |
106:45 21:21 7:11 |
339 | Dash Brown Fr 19:01 6:24 17 |
Cole Swanson Fr 20:20 6:51 46 |
Albert Lu Fr 22:15 7:29 91 |
Harry Brown Fr 22:25 7:33 92 |
Lux Blum Fr 22:44 7:39 93 |
||
17 | SAN GABRIEL 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 7:46 |
117:19 23:28 7:54 |
420 | Kyle Lam So 19:01 6:24 18 |
Roger Tran Fr 21:18 7:10 77 |
Robert Garcia Fr 24:55 8:23 106 |
Kenny Lam Fr 25:17 8:31 108 |
Adrian Ruiz Fr 26:47 9:01 111 |
Brandon Phan Fr 26:51 9:02 112 |
|
18 | EL MODENA 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 7:14 |
115:36 23:07 7:47 |
441 | Phillip Nguyen Fr 20:37 6:56 59 |
Gabriel Dommes Fr 21:09 7:07 75 |
Ryan Bolton Fr 22:07 7:27 89 |
John George Fr 23:53 8:02 105 |
Kevin Tan Fr 27:51 9:23 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.