Marshall Fundamental Results from the Mission Valley Cluster #2 at Bonelli Regional Park on 10/3/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Garabedian | So | JV | 27:07.4 | 9:02 | 3 | 65/80 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 26:08 | 26:08 | 23:52 | ||
Angelina Aparicio | Jr | V | 25:36.4 | 8:32 | 3 | 40/43 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 5/5 | 25:14 | ||||
Arianah Rizzo | So | V | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | 3 | 15/43 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/7 | 20:56.86 | 20:56.86 | 20:13 | You are awesome! (DSR) | |
Asia Jota | So | V | 25:05.7 | 8:22 | 3 | 39/43 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 5/5 | 24:59 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
Callie Guthrie | Jr | V | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | 3 | 3/43 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/7 | 19:13.44 | 19:13.44 | 18:55 | ||
Gyda Nawarungruang | Fr | JV | 28:47.4 | 9:36 | 3 | 68/80 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 6/6 | |||||
Jocelyn Camarena | Sr | JV | 25:28 | 8:29 | 3 | 50/80 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 6/6 | 26:22.21 (0:54,3.4) |
26:22.21 (0:54,3.4) |
25:34 (0:06,0.4) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Madden Kostanyan | So | V | 24:41.7 | 8:14 | 3 | 38/43 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 5/6 | 25:04.29 (0:23,1.5) |
25:04.29 (0:23,1.5) |
24:41 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Pamela Trujillo | Fr | V | 23:09 | 7:43 | 3 | 33/43 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 5/6 | 21:26 | ||||
Zyanya Rizzo | Jr | V | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | 3 | 22/43 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 4/7 | 22:11 (0:10,0.7) |
You are awesome! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 110:11 5:23 |
3 | 7:21 | 6:26 | 8:14 | 108 | 6:38 | 118:44 (8:33,7.2) |
118:09 (7:58,6.7%) |
109:27 109:27 |
Your Team is great! (LR, PR) | Callie Guthrie (3), Arianah Rizzo (15), Zyanya Rizzo (22), Pamela Trujillo (33), Madden Kostanyan (35) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lizette Castro | Sr | Arroyo SS | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Melanie Mach | Jr | Rosemead | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Callie Guthrie | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/7 | 19:13.44 | 19:13.44 | ||
4 | Cassandra Chin | Sr | Rosemead | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Sarey Rodriguez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Miranda Lam | So | Rosemead | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Naiden Ceja | Jr | Arroyo SS | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Shintaku | So | Arroyo SS | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Mary Hernandez | Sr | South El Monte | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Neftali Cordero | Sr | South El Monte | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Molly Hake | Jr | Arroyo SS | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Jeny Moreno | So | Rosemead | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Quyen Le | So | Gabrielino | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Helen Tan | Jr | Rosemead | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Arianah Rizzo | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/7 | 20:56.86 | 20:56.86 | ||
16 | Marlen Hernandez | So | South El Monte | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Wanqian Wu | So | Rosemead | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Alicia Naranjo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Jillian Ngo | Sr | Rosemead | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Karina Felix | So | Arroyo SS | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Cassidy Liu | Jr | Gabrielino | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Zyanya Rizzo | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 4/7 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
23 | Julissa Cesareo | Fr | Mountain View SS | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Crystal Lok | Jr | Gabrielino | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Julia Cho | Sr | Gabrielino | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Deyra Ojeda | So | Gabrielino | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Galilea Ocampo | So | South El Monte | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
28 | Katie Sam | Fr | Gabrielino | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
29 | Karina Berber | Fr | South El Monte | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Melody Gutierrez | Fr | South El Monte | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Hernandez | Jr | South El Monte | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Tanaka | So | Gabrielino | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Pamela Trujillo | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:09 | 7:43 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 5/6 | ||||
34 | Jasmine Cajero | Fr | El Monte | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Kimberly Tapia | So | El Monte | 23:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Cynthia Reveles | Sr | Mountain View SS | 24:20.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Alejandra Haro | Sr | El Monte | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Madden Kostanyan | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:41.7 | 8:14 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 5/6 | 25:04 (0:23) |
25:04 (0:23) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Asia Jota | So | Marshall Fundamental | 25:05.7 | 8:22 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 5/5 | You are awesome! (SBP) | |||
40 | Angelina Aparicio | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 25:36.4 | 8:32 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 5/5 | ||||
41 | Sang Ngo | Sr | Mountain View SS | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
42 | Anahi Barcenas | Sr | Mountain View SS | 25:57.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Silvester | So | Mountain View SS | 26:01.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
32 | Lizette Castro Sr 18:41 6:14 1 |
Sarey Rodriguez Sr 19:56 6:39 5 |
Naiden Ceja Jr 20:06 6:42 7 |
Nicole Shintaku So 20:15 6:45 8 |
Molly Hake Jr 20:30 6:50 11 |
Alicia Naranjo Fr 21:19 7:06 18 |
Karina Felix So 21:47 7:16 20 |
2 | Rosemead 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
38 | Melanie Mach Jr 19:15 6:25 2 |
Cassandra Chin Sr 19:53 6:38 4 |
Miranda Lam So 19:59 6:40 6 |
Jeny Moreno So 20:46 6:55 12 |
Helen Tan Jr 20:55 6:58 14 |
Wanqian Wu So 21:15 7:05 17 |
Jillian Ngo Sr 21:33 7:11 19 |
3 | South El Monte 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
106:58 21:24 7:08 |
91 | Mary Hernandez Sr 20:20 6:47 9 |
Neftali Cordero Sr 20:21 6:47 10 |
Marlen Hernandez So 21:01 7:00 16 |
Galilea Ocampo So 22:32 7:31 27 |
Karina Berber Fr 22:44 7:35 29 |
Melody Gutierrez Fr 22:47 7:36 30 |
Ashley Hernandez Jr 22:49 7:36 31 |
4 | Marshall Fundamental 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:23 |
110:11 22:02 7:21 |
108 | Callie Guthrie Jr 19:19 6:26 3 |
Arianah Rizzo So 21:00 7:00 15 |
Zyanya Rizzo Jr 22:01 7:20 22 |
Pamela Trujillo Fr 23:09 7:43 33 |
Madden Kostanyan So 24:42 8:14 35 |
Asia Jota So 25:06 8:22 36 |
Angelina Aparicio Jr 25:36 8:32 37 |
5 | Gabrielino 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
109:57 21:59 7:20 |
109 | Quyen Le So 20:49 6:56 13 |
Cassidy Liu Jr 21:53 7:18 21 |
Crystal Lok Jr 22:15 7:25 24 |
Julia Cho Sr 22:30 7:30 25 |
Deyra Ojeda So 22:30 7:30 26 |
Katie Sam Fr 22:34 7:31 28 |
Ashley Tanaka So 22:49 7:36 32 |
6 | Mountain View SS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:00 |
124:15 24:51 8:17 |
174 | Julissa Cesareo Fr 22:02 7:21 23 |
Cynthia Reveles Sr 24:20 8:07 34 |
Sang Ngo Sr 25:53 8:38 38 |
Anahi Barcenas Sr 25:57 8:39 39 |
Jessica Silvester So 26:02 8:41 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karla Cedillo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Navneet Ghotra | So | Arroyo SS | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Kiara Witt | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Anita Yee | Sr | Arroyo SS | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Tammy Thong | So | Arroyo SS | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Trinidad | Jr | Arroyo SS | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Perez | Jr | Rosemead | 21:45.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Diana Puentes | Fr | South El Monte | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Lynn Truong | So | Rosemead | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Karen Rosales | Sr | Rosemead | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Karla Ortega | Fr | South El Monte | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Cathy Vuong | Jr | Rosemead | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Britny Woo | Fr | Rosemead | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Mariel Cruz | So | Arroyo SS | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Zoe Luu | So | Rosemead | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Dorothy Truong | So | Rosemead | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
17 | Valerie Hernandez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 22:49.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Sydney Tan | Jr | Rosemead | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Kelly Luna-flores | So | Arroyo SS | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Audrey Tan | So | Gabrielino | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Kayla Jimenez | Jr | Arroyo SS | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
22 | Shelly Ye | So | Rosemead | 23:26.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Bonnie Cho | Fr | Rosemead | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Ishi Guerrero | So | Rosemead | 23:35.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Ashley Che | So | Rosemead | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Selina Han | Fr | Rosemead | 23:37.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Kelli Shintaku | Fr | Arroyo SS | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Sara Camarero | So | Gabrielino | 23:38.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Lesly Medina | Jr | Arroyo SS | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Kaylie Zhou | Jr | Gabrielino | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Ngan Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Marisol Morales | Fr | Rosemead | 23:55.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Cassandra Flores | Fr | South El Monte | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
34 | Giselle Cruz | Jr | Arroyo SS | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Ada Lee | Fr | Rosemead | 24:24.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Evelyn Aguilar | Fr | Arroyo SS | 24:39.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Shina Trieu | So | Rosemead | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
38 | Araceli Maya | Sr | South El Monte | 24:54.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
39 | Maricielo Landazuri | So | Gabrielino | 24:56.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
40 | Katherine Wang | So | Gabrielino | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Violetta Gutierrez | So | El Monte | 24:57.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
42 | Aingel Estrada | So | El Monte | 24:59.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Debora Shih | So | Gabrielino | 25:00.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Kathy Lam | Jr | Rosemead | 25:02.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
45 | Angie Dinh | Fr | Rosemead | 25:05.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
46 | Britney Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Vazquez | Jr | South El Monte | 25:24.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
48 | Tiffany Soohoo | Fr | Gabrielino | 25:25.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
49 | Isis Witt | Fr | Arroyo SS | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Jocelyn Camarena | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 25:28 | 8:29 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 6/6 | 26:22 (0:54) |
26:22 (0:54) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Elsy Lopez | Fr | Rosemead | 25:33.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
52 | Jesenia Zarate | So | South El Monte | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
53 | Nazli Jose | Fr | Arroyo SS | 25:37.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
54 | Anh Ho | Fr | Arroyo SS | 25:37.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
55 | Christina Nguyen | So | Gabrielino | 25:42.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
56 | Mariella Lopez | Fr | El Monte | 25:53.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
57 | Kim-lihn Vu | Fr | Gabrielino | 26:04.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
58 | Leyna Ho | So | Arroyo SS | 26:14.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
59 | Lesly Contreras | Fr | Arroyo SS | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Contreras | Sr | Arroyo SS | 26:22.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
61 | Paty Liu-cao | Fr | Rosemead | 26:25.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
62 | Angie Sy | So | Arroyo SS | 26:27.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
63 | Shani Trieu | Fr | Rosemead | 26:29.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
64 | Alize Rios | So | El Monte | 26:35.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
65 | Amy Garabedian | So | Marshall Fundamental | 27:07.4 | 9:02 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 26:08 | 26:08 | ||
66 | Ashlee Young | Fr | Gabrielino | 27:31.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
67 | Audrey Marcos | So | South El Monte | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
68 | Gyda Nawarungruang | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 28:47.4 | 9:36 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 6/6 | ||||
69 | Noemi Laredo | So | El Monte | 29:04.9 | 9:42 | |||||||
70 | Caroline Ton | Fr | Rosemead | 29:07.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
71 | Lily Situ | Fr | Gabrielino | 29:17.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
72 | Andrea Guerrero | Fr | El Monte | 29:42.4 | 9:54 | |||||||
73 | Melany Vazquez | So | South El Monte | 31:51 | 10:37 | |||||||
74 | Kim Chung | So | El Monte | 31:57.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
75 | Vanessa Amezcua | Fr | South El Monte | 32:05.2 | 10:42 | |||||||
76 | Mayte Varela | So | South El Monte | 32:42.3 | 10:54 | |||||||
77 | Miriam Lopez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 32:54.2 | 10:58 | |||||||
78 | Wendy Coronel | Fr | South El Monte | 33:20.7 | 11:07 | |||||||
79 | Azarel Hernandez Moreno | Fr | South El Monte | 34:24.2 | 11:28 | |||||||
80 | Vanessa Ramon | So | El Monte | 34:31.8 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Karla Cedillo, Fr, 20:57.1, Arroyo SS | Arroyo SS, 106:48.1, 15 |
V | Lizette Castro, Sr, 18:40.9, Arroyo SS | Arroyo SS, 99:27.7, 32 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.