Marshall Fundamental Results from the Mission Valley Cluster #2 at Bonelli Regional Park on 10/8/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Villaneda | So | V | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | 3 | 18/48 | 3/6 | 3/19 | 3/7 | 19:20.3 (1:25,7.3) |
19:20.3 (1:25,7.3) |
19:20.3 (1:25,7.3) |
17:10 | You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alex Amador | So | F/S | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | 3 | 48/56 | 7/7 | 17/19 | 4/5 | 21:54.8 | 21:54.8 | 21:54.8 | 21:36 | |
Alex Neuenburg | So | F/S | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | 3 | 29/56 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 21:14.1 | 21:14.1 | 21:14.1 | 20:59 | You are awesome! (DSR) |
Ben Karish | So | F/S | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | 3 | 11/56 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 2/5 | 21:13 (1:06,5.2) |
You are awesome! (DPR) | |||
Claudio Reynoso | Sr | V | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 36/48 | 5/6 | 5/19 | 6/7 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 16:58 | |
Colson Kishimoto | Jr | JV | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | 3 | 22/44 | 3/6 | 12/19 | 3/5 | 19:58.5 | 19:58.5 | 19:58.5 | 19:31 | |
David Scott | So | F/S | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 3 | 9/56 | 1/7 | 6/19 | 5/5 | 19:50 | ||||
Devan Kelly | So | F/S | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | 3 | 10/56 | 2/7 | 7/19 | 2/5 | 20:08 (0:08,0.6) |
You are awesome! (DPR) | |||
Devashish Arora | Jr | JV | 25:18.3 | 8:26 | 3 | 38/44 | 5/6 | 18/19 | 4/4 | 22:26.4 | 22:26.4 | 22:26.4 | 22:26 | |
Hunter Davis | Sr | JV | 26:19.6 | 8:47 | 3 | 41/44 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 4/4 | 20:25.4 | 20:25.4 | 18:33 | ||
Jack Lorenz | So | F/S | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | 3 | 44/56 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 4/5 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | 20:57 | |
Jacob Ibarra | Jr | JV | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | 3 | 14/44 | 1/6 | 10/19 | 4/6 | 23:34.8 (3:03,12.9) |
23:34.8 (3:03,12.9) |
23:34.8 (3:03,12.9) |
20:38 (0:06,0.5) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jason Cabrales-Carcano | Sr | V | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 28/48 | 4/6 | 4/19 | 5/7 | 18:01.2 | 18:01.2 | 18:01.2 | 17:47 | |
Kai Repella | Jr | JV | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | 3 | 24/44 | 4/6 | 14/19 | 3/5 | 21:45.6 (0:12,0.9) |
21:45.6 (0:12,0.9) |
21:45.6 (0:12,0.9) |
19:49 | You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
Logan Davis | So | F/S | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | 3 | 27/56 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 4/5 | 18:58 | ||||
Prince Takano | Sr | V | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | 3 | 8/48 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 2/7 | 17:37 (0:30,2.9) |
17:37 (0:30,2.9) |
16:44 | You are awesome! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Ryan Martinez | So | V | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | 3 | 42/48 | 6/6 | 9/19 | 6/7 | 19:31.1 | 19:31.1 | 19:31.1 | 19:04 | |
Sam Bliss | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 5/48 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 3/7 | 20:03.7 (3:06,15.4) |
20:03.7 (3:06,15.4) |
16:43 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Tylr Kennedy | Jr | JV | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | 3 | 20/44 | 2/6 | 11/19 | 3/5 | 21:29.9 (0:29,2.3) |
21:29.9 (0:29,2.3) |
21:29.9 (0:29,2.3) |
20:40 | You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 90:52 2:44 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:39 | 6:34 | 95 | 5:38 | 93:27 (2:35,2.8) |
93:27 (2:35,2.8) |
91:48 (0:56,1.0%) |
88:23 88:23 |
Your Team is great! (LY, LR, PR) | Sam Bliss (5), Prince Takano (8), Adrian Villaneda (18), Jason Cabrales-Carcano (28), Claudio Reynoso (36) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 109:46 4:47 |
3 | 7:19 | 6:51 | 8:26 | 93 | 6:14 | 99:32 | 99:32 | 99:32 103:38 |
Jacob Ibarra (13), Tylr Kennedy (17), Colson Kishimoto (18), Kai Repella (19), Devashish Arora (26) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 103:14 1:39 |
3 | 6:53 | 6:40 | 7:13 | 78 | 6:16 | 99:08 | 99:08 | 99:08 | 97:21 101:32 |
David Scott (9), Devan Kelly (10), Ben Karish (11), Logan Davis (23), Alex Neuenburg (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Orellana | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Saket Sama | Jr | Arroyo SS | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Louis Torres | Jr | El Monte | 16:42.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Rivas | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Sam Bliss | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 16:58 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 3/7 | 20:04 (3:06) |
20:04 (3:06) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Nicholas Correnti | Sr | Gabrielino | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Rosemead | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Prince Takano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 2/7 | 17:37 (0:30) |
17:37 (0:30) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Nicolas Diconti | Jr | Gabrielino | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Ben Ruangsang | Jr | Rosemead | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Jaeson Gutierrez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Cesar Naranjo | So | Arroyo SS | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Emmanuel Bautista | Sr | Rosemead | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Rowe | Sr | Rosemead | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Leo Fajardo | Sr | Mountain View SS | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | David Quintanilla | Jr | El Monte | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Adrian Villaneda | So | Marshall Fundamental | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | 3/6 | 3/19 | 3/7 | 19:20 (1:25) |
19:20 (1:25) |
19:20 (1:25) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Kevin Mendoza | Jr | Rosemead | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Willtur Cho | Jr | Gabrielino | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Sebastian Garcia | Sr | Arroyo SS | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | El Monte | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Bryan Morales | Sr | South El Monte | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Shawn Ly | Sr | Rosemead | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jaden Montejano | Sr | South El Monte | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Gustavo Hernandez | So | El Monte | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Logan Tan | So | Gabrielino | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Jason Cabrales-Carcano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:09 | 6:23 | 4/6 | 4/19 | 5/7 | 18:01.2 | 18:01.2 | 18:01.2 | |
29 | Brayan Maya | Sr | South El Monte | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Mayolo Montoya | So | South El Monte | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Ricardo Cano | Sr | South El Monte | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Abraham Varela | Fr | South El Monte | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Justin Wong | Jr | Gabrielino | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Issac Olalde | Jr | Mountain View SS | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Eztli Carbajal | Sr | El Monte | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Claudio Reynoso | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:42 | 6:34 | 5/6 | 5/19 | 6/7 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | |
37 | Mark Fortanel | Sr | South El Monte | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Widjaja | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Edmond Lee | Jr | El Monte | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Antonio Gamboa | So | El Monte | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Ung | Jr | Rosemead | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Martinez | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | 6/6 | 9/19 | 6/7 | 19:31.1 | 19:31.1 | 19:31.1 | |
43 | Benito Cermeno | Sr | Mountain View SS | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Alec Voong | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Rafael Puente | Fr | Mountain View SS | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Quintero | So | Mountain View SS | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Marco Rojas | Jr | Mountain View SS | 24:36.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Aldo Cerano | Jr | Mountain View SS | 25:00.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
30 | Joshua Orellana Sr 16:28 5:29 1 |
Saket Sama Jr 16:33 5:31 2 |
Andrew Rivas Sr 16:56 5:39 4 |
Jaeson Gutierrez Sr 17:11 5:44 11 |
Cesar Naranjo So 17:16 5:45 12 |
Nicholas Martinez Sr 17:23 5:48 14 |
Sebastian Garcia Sr 18:03 6:01 21 |
2 | Rosemead 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
86:55 17:23 5:48 |
64 | Robert Martinez Sr 17:01 5:40 7 |
Ben Ruangsang Jr 17:10 5:43 10 |
Emmanuel Bautista Sr 17:19 5:46 13 |
Aiden Rowe Sr 17:27 5:49 15 |
Kevin Mendoza Jr 18:00 6:00 19 |
Shawn Ly Sr 18:29 6:10 24 |
Ryan Ung Jr 19:58 6:39 41 |
3 | Gabrielino 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 2:38 |
90:42 18:08 6:03 |
95 | Nicholas Correnti Sr 16:59 5:40 6 |
Nicolas Diconti Jr 17:07 5:42 9 |
Willtur Cho Jr 18:03 6:01 20 |
Logan Tan So 18:57 6:19 27 |
Justin Wong Jr 19:37 6:32 33 |
Bryan Widjaja Sr 19:50 6:37 38 |
Alec Voong Sr 20:47 6:56 44 |
3 | Marshall Fundamental 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
90:52 18:10 6:03 |
95 | Sam Bliss Jr 16:58 5:39 5 |
Prince Takano Sr 17:07 5:42 8 |
Adrian Villaneda So 17:56 5:59 18 |
Jason Cabrales-Carcano Sr 19:09 6:23 28 |
Claudio Reynoso Sr 19:42 6:34 36 |
Ryan Martinez So 20:16 6:45 42 |
|
5 | El Monte 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:55 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
103 | Louis Torres Jr 16:42 5:34 3 |
David Quintanilla Jr 17:52 5:57 17 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 18:05 6:02 22 |
Gustavo Hernandez So 18:52 6:17 26 |
Eztli Carbajal Sr 19:37 6:32 35 |
Edmond Lee Jr 19:53 6:38 39 |
Antonio Gamboa So 19:53 6:38 40 |
6 | South El Monte 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
138 | Bryan Morales Sr 18:24 6:08 23 |
Jaden Montejano Sr 18:35 6:12 25 |
Brayan Maya Sr 19:14 6:25 29 |
Mayolo Montoya So 19:15 6:25 30 |
Ricardo Cano Sr 19:16 6:25 31 |
Abraham Varela Fr 19:28 6:29 32 |
Mark Fortanel Sr 19:42 6:34 37 |
7 | Mountain View SS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:22 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
184 | Leo Fajardo Sr 17:42 5:54 16 |
Issac Olalde Jr 19:37 6:32 34 |
Benito Cermeno Sr 20:22 6:47 43 |
Rafael Puente Fr 22:02 7:21 45 |
Bryan Quintero So 22:04 7:21 46 |
Marco Rojas Jr 24:36 8:12 47 |
Aldo Cerano Jr 25:01 8:20 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Arroyo SS | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Cao | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Samuel Regan | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Damien Sevillla | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Paul Estrada | Sr | Arroyo SS | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Maximus Lau | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Leonardo Sevilla | Jr | Gabrielino | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Fausto Reyna | Sr | Rosemead | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Allen Lee | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Andy Campuzano | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Estrada | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Dominic Gonzalez-shelmire | Jr | Gabrielino | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Raymond Cabral | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Ibarra | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | 1/6 | 10/19 | 4/6 | 23:35 (3:03) |
23:35 (3:03) |
23:35 (3:03) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Giovanie Castro | Jr | Arroyo SS | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Soga | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Juan Habana | So | El Monte | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Du | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | John Yang | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Tylr Kennedy | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | 2/6 | 11/19 | 3/5 | 21:30 (0:29) |
21:30 (0:29) |
21:30 (0:29) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | David Lim | Sr | Arroyo SS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Colson Kishimoto | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | 3/6 | 12/19 | 3/5 | 19:58.5 | 19:58.5 | 19:58.5 | |
23 | Luis Campos | Sr | Gabrielino | 21:23.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Kai Repella | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | 4/6 | 14/19 | 3/5 | 21:46 (0:12) |
21:46 (0:12) |
21:46 (0:12) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Gary Vuong | Jr | Arroyo SS | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Bryant Lopez | Jr | South El Monte | 22:11.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Heli Maldonado | Sr | Arroyo SS | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Roger Castro | So | El Monte | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Carcamo | Sr | South El Monte | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Sean Perez | Jr | El Monte | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Wilson Wong | So | El Monte | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Macias | So | El Monte | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Guevara | Fr | El Monte | 23:22.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
34 | Edward Montes | Sr | South El Monte | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Yutani | Sr | Arroyo SS | 24:53.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Celio Gonzalez | Fr | El Monte | 25:01.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Rodriguez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 25:03.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
38 | Devashish Arora | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 25:18.3 | 8:26 | 5/6 | 18/19 | 4/4 | 22:26.4 | 22:26.4 | 22:26.4 | |
39 | Isai Perez | Fr | El Monte | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
40 | William Vargas | Fr | El Monte | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
41 | Hunter Davis | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 26:19.6 | 8:47 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 4/4 | 20:25.4 | 20:25.4 | ||
42 | Julian Madrigal | Sr | Arroyo SS | 26:57.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Henry Pedraza | Sr | South El Monte | 29:09.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Peng | Fr | El Monte | 31:43.8 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
15 | Nicholas Johnson Jr 17:56 5:59 1 |
Samuel Cao Jr 18:00 6:00 2 |
Samuel Regan Jr 18:59 6:20 3 |
Damien Sevillla Jr 19:18 6:26 4 |
Paul Estrada Sr 19:19 6:26 5 |
Andy Campuzano Jr 19:55 6:38 9 |
Giovanie Castro Jr 20:37 6:52 14 |
2 | Gabrielino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
42 | Maximus Lau Sr 19:31 6:30 6 |
Leonardo Sevilla Jr 19:36 6:32 7 |
Allen Lee Sr 19:44 6:35 8 |
Andrew Estrada Sr 20:18 6:46 10 |
Dominic Gonzalez-shelmire Jr 20:20 6:47 11 |
Raymond Cabral Sr 20:21 6:47 12 |
Christopher Soga Sr 20:40 6:53 15 |
3 | Marshall Fundamental 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:47 |
109:46 21:57 7:19 |
93 | Jacob Ibarra Jr 20:32 6:51 13 |
Tylr Kennedy Jr 21:01 7:00 17 |
Colson Kishimoto Jr 21:21 7:07 18 |
Kai Repella Jr 21:34 7:11 19 |
Devashish Arora Jr 25:18 8:26 26 |
Hunter Davis Sr 26:20 8:47 27 |
|
4 | El Monte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
111:25 22:17 7:26 |
102 | Juan Habana So 20:42 6:54 16 |
Roger Castro So 22:16 7:25 20 |
Sean Perez Jr 22:28 7:29 21 |
Wilson Wong So 22:52 7:37 22 |
Adrian Macias So 23:08 7:43 23 |
Nathan Guevara Fr 23:23 7:48 24 |
Celio Gonzalez Fr 25:01 8:20 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Carillo-saucedo | So | Arroyo SS | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Luutuyen | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Gonzalez | So | Arroyo SS | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Angel Torres | Fr | South El Monte | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Jerrick Luong | So | Rosemead | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Bryan Chow | So | Gabrielino | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Edward Valdovinos | So | Arroyo SS | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Marin | So | Arroyo SS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | David Scott | So | Marshall Fundamental | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 6/19 | 5/5 | ||||
10 | Devan Kelly | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | 2/7 | 7/19 | 2/5 | ||||
11 | Ben Karish | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 2/5 | ||||
12 | Daniel Castellon | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Solamon Ta | So | Rosemead | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Lo | So | South El Monte | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Lee | So | Rosemead | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Sonny Wang | So | Arroyo SS | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Hein Thant | Fr | Gabrielino | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Angelo Gutierrez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Gadiel Curiel | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Giovanni Torres-acevedo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Richard Pablo | So | South El Monte | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Ruben Reyes | Fr | South El Monte | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Jason Du | So | Gabrielino | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Brett Estrada | So | Arroyo SS | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Kent Chen | Fr | Rosemead | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Alvis Yong | So | Rosemead | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Logan Davis | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 4/5 | ||||
28 | Alfred Hernandez | Fr | South El Monte | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Alex Neuenburg | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 21:14.1 | 21:14.1 | 21:14.1 | |
30 | Dao Huang | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Otto Saiki | So | Gabrielino | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Javier Avalos | So | South El Monte | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Steven Truong | Fr | Rosemead | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Chen | Fr | Rosemead | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Edwin Luck | Fr | Rosemead | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Johnson | Fr | Arroyo SS | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Dominick Huerta | Fr | Arroyo SS | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Cedric Jeng | Fr | Rosemead | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Peter Vo | Fr | Rosemead | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Justin Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 23:00.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Alberto Jara | So | South El Monte | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Calvin Tat | So | Gabrielino | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Angel Miranda | So | South El Monte | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Jack Lorenz | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | 6/7 | 16/19 | 4/5 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | 21:12.8 | |
45 | Adam Cuevas | Fr | South El Monte | 24:03.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
46 | Michael Valdovinos | So | Arroyo SS | 24:04.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Kenneth Pan | Fr | Gabrielino | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Alex Amador | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | 7/7 | 17/19 | 4/5 | 21:54.8 | 21:54.8 | 21:54.8 | |
49 | Neil Lu | Fr | Gabrielino | 25:46.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
50 | Elijah Molina | Fr | South El Monte | 25:48.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
51 | Justin Lou | Fr | Arroyo SS | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Bun | Fr | Arroyo SS | 26:15.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Lai | So | Rosemead | 26:36.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
54 | Henry Camarena | Fr | Arroyo SS | 28:39.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
55 | Josemaria Cortes | Fr | Arroyo SS | 29:21.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
56 | Raul Vargas | So | Arroyo SS | 34:36.5 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
21 | Victor Carillo-saucedo So 17:13 5:44 1 |
Ryan Luutuyen Fr 18:21 6:07 2 |
Adrian Gonzalez So 18:57 6:19 3 |
Edward Valdovinos So 19:39 6:33 7 |
Jacob Marin So 19:53 6:38 8 |
Daniel Castellon Fr 20:10 6:43 12 |
Sonny Wang So 20:25 6:48 16 |
2 | Rosemead 3-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:53 |
102:14 20:27 6:49 |
76 | Jerrick Luong So 19:18 6:26 5 |
Solamon Ta So 20:16 6:45 13 |
Kyle Lee So 20:22 6:47 15 |
Kent Chen Fr 21:07 7:02 21 |
Alvis Yong So 21:11 7:04 22 |
Steven Truong Fr 22:12 7:24 28 |
Jesse Chen Fr 22:18 7:26 29 |
3 | Marshall Fundamental 5-4-2-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
103:14 20:39 6:53 |
78 | David Scott So 20:00 6:40 9 |
Devan Kelly So 20:00 6:40 10 |
Ben Karish So 20:06 6:42 11 |
Logan Davis So 21:29 7:10 23 |
Alex Neuenburg So 21:39 7:13 25 |
Jack Lorenz So 23:32 7:51 32 |
Alex Amador So 24:17 8:06 34 |
4 | South El Monte 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
102:23 20:29 6:50 |
79 | Angel Torres Fr 19:01 6:20 4 |
Brandon Lo So 20:20 6:47 14 |
Richard Pablo So 20:41 6:54 18 |
Ruben Reyes Fr 20:50 6:57 19 |
Alfred Hernandez Fr 21:31 7:10 24 |
Javier Avalos So 22:02 7:21 27 |
Alberto Jara So 23:01 7:40 30 |
5 | Gabrielino 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:29 |
105:42 21:08 7:03 |
100 | Bryan Chow So 19:32 6:31 6 |
Hein Thant Fr 20:26 6:49 17 |
Jason Du So 20:56 6:59 20 |
Otto Saiki So 21:47 7:16 26 |
Calvin Tat So 23:01 7:40 31 |
Kenneth Pan Fr 24:13 8:04 33 |
Neil Lu Fr 25:46 8:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Betsabe Lopez, So, 22:10.7, Arroyo SS | Arroyo SS, 114:57, 15 |
V | Kelly Luna-flores, Sr, 19:38.9, Arroyo SS | Arroyo SS, 101:47.3, 21 |