Marshall Fundamental Results from the Mission Valley Finals at Legg Lake Park on 11/6/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Villaneda | So | V | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 22/51 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 3/7 | 18:44.23 (1:10,6.2) |
17:09.7 | 17:09.7 | 17:10 | You are awesome! (LY) |
Alex Amador | So | F/S | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | 3 | 36/57 | 7/8 | 18/21 | 2/5 | 21:35.7 (0:50,3.9) |
23:10.5 (2:25,10.4) |
21:35.7 (0:50,3.9) |
21:36 (0:50,3.9) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Alex Neuenburg | So | F/S | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | 3 | 24/57 | 3/8 | 13/21 | 4/5 | 21:24.1 (1:32,7.2) |
21:46.6 (1:55,8.8) |
21:24.1 (1:32,7.2) |
20:59 (1:06,5.3) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ben Karish | So | F/S | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | 3 | 27/57 | 4/8 | 15/21 | 4/5 | 21:12.6 (1:05,5.1) |
21:12.6 (1:05,5.1) |
20:06 | You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
Claudio Reynoso | Sr | V | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | 3 | 29/51 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 4/7 | 17:44.82 | 18:29.6 (0:28,2.6) |
17:44.82 | 16:58 | You are awesome! (LR, DSR) |
Colson Kishimoto | Jr | JV | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | 3 | 37/49 | 5/6 | 19/21 | 4/4 | 20:46.92 | 21:15.3 (0:24,1.9) |
20:19.6 | 19:31 | You are awesome! (LR, DSR) |
David Scott | So | V | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | 3 | 30/51 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 3/7 | 19:49.7 (1:44,8.7) |
19:49.7 (1:44,8.7) |
19:50 (1:44,8.7) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Devan Kelly | So | F/S | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 3 | 11/57 | 2/8 | 9/21 | 2/5 | 20:08 (1:07,5.5) |
20:08 (1:07,5.5) |
20:00 (0:59,4.9) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Devashish Arora | Jr | JV | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | 3 | 41/49 | 6/6 | 21/21 | 4/4 | 23:22.4 (1:53,8.1) |
24:17.8 (2:48,11.6) |
23:22.4 (1:53,8.1) |
22:26 (0:57,4.2) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Evan Eslava | So | F/S | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | 3 | 28/57 | 5/8 | 16/21 | 4/5 | 20:52.52 (0:35,2.8) |
21:35.7 (1:18,6.0) |
20:52.52 (0:35,2.8) |
20:53 (0:35,2.8) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hunter Davis | Sr | JV | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 3 | 22/49 | 2/6 | 11/21 | 4/6 | 19:48.42 (0:12,1.0) |
19:42.7 (0:06,0.5) |
19:42.7 (0:06,0.5) |
18:33 | You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Jack Lorenz | So | F/S | 21:10.9 | 7:04 | 3 | 37/57 | 8/8 | 20/21 | 2/5 | 20:56.5 | 20:56.5 | 20:56.5 | 20:57 | You are awesome! (SBP, DSR) |
Jason Cabrales-Carcano | Sr | V | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | 3 | 20/51 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 4/7 | 17:48.12 (0:19,1.8) |
18:53 (1:24,7.4) |
17:48.12 (0:19,1.8) |
17:47 (0:18,1.7) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kai Repella | Jr | JV | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | 3 | 29/49 | 4/6 | 14/21 | 3/5 | 21:45.3 (1:46,8.1) |
20:37.7 (0:38,3.1) |
20:28.7 (0:29,2.4) |
19:49 | You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
Logan Davis | So | F/S | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | 3 | 30/57 | 6/8 | 17/21 | 2/5 | 20:28.52 (0:05,0.4) |
20:48.3 (0:25,2.0) |
20:28.52 (0:05,0.4) |
18:58 | You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Prince Takano | Sr | V | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | 3 | 6/51 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 4/7 | 17:07.7 (0:51,5.0) |
16:44 (0:28,2.7) |
16:44 (0:28,2.7) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ryan Martinez | So | F/S | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | 3 | 8/57 | 1/8 | 8/21 | 4/5 | 20:14.14 (1:32,7.5) |
19:33.6 (0:51,4.3) |
19:33.6 (0:51,4.3) |
19:04 (0:21,1.9) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sam Bliss | Jr | V | 16:17 | 5:26 | 3 | 8/51 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/7 | 17:56.52 (1:40,9.2) |
16:42.9 (0:26,2.6) |
16:42.9 (0:26,2.6) |
16:43 (0:26,2.6) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Steven Amador | Sr | JV | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | 3 | 20/49 | 1/6 | 10/21 | 4/6 | 20:06.93 (0:44,3.6) |
20:45 (1:22,6.6) |
20:06.93 (0:44,3.6) |
19:49 (0:25,2.1) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Trey Davis | So | V | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | 3 | 32/51 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 3/7 | 20:19.12 (2:00,9.8) |
18:56.8 (0:38,3.3) |
18:56.8 (0:38,3.3) |
18:57 (0:38,3.3) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tylr Kennedy | Jr | JV | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | 3 | 23/49 | 3/6 | 12/21 | 4/6 | 20:39.82 (0:58,4.7) |
21:17.8 (1:36,7.5) |
20:39.82 (0:58,4.7) |
20:40 (0:58,4.7) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 85:38 1:45 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:26 | 6:00 | 85 | 5:20 | 90:53 (5:15,5.8) |
88:23 (2:45,3.1) |
88:23 (2:45,3.1%) |
88:23 88:23 |
Your Team is great! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Prince Takano (6), Sam Bliss (8), Jason Cabrales-Carcano (20), Adrian Villaneda (22), Claudio Reynoso (29) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 99:33 1:28 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:28 | 6:57 | 93 | 5:50 | 101:13 (1:40,1.6) |
103:38 (4:05,3.9) |
101:13 (1:40,1.6%) |
99:32 103:38 |
Your Team is great! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Steven Amador (15), Hunter Davis (16), Tylr Kennedy (17), Kai Repella (21), Colson Kishimoto (24) |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 98:01 1:35 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:14 | 6:46 | 89 | 6:03 | 102:12 (4:10,4.1) |
101:32 (3:31,3.5) |
97:21 | 97:21 101:32 |
Your Team is great! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Ryan Martinez (8), Devan Kelly (11), Alex Neuenburg (21), Ben Karish (24), Evan Eslava (25) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saket Sama | Jr | Arroyo SS | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Louis Torres | Jr | El Monte | 15:33.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Nicolas Diconti | Jr | Gabrielino | 15:41.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Orellana | Sr | Arroyo SS | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Prince Takano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 4/7 | 17:08 (0:51) |
16:44 (0:28) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Cesar Naranjo | So | Arroyo SS | 16:16.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Sam Bliss | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 16:17 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/7 | 17:57 (1:40) |
16:43 (0:26) |
16:43 (0:26) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Andrew Rivas | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Correnti | Sr | Gabrielino | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | El Monte | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Aiden Rowe | Sr | Rosemead | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Jaeson Gutierrez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | David Quintanilla | Jr | El Monte | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Victor Carillo-saucedo | So | Arroyo SS | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Ben Ruangsang | Jr | Rosemead | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Rosemead | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Emmanuel Bautista | Sr | Rosemead | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Prince Musimiki | Sr | Rosemead | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Jason Cabrales-Carcano | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 4/7 | 17:48 (0:19) |
18:53 (1:24) |
17:48 (0:19) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Kevin Mendoza | Jr | Rosemead | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Adrian Villaneda | So | Marshall Fundamental | 17:34 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 3/7 | 18:44 (1:10) |
17:09.7 | 17:09.7 | You are awesome! (LY) |
23 | Willtur Cho | Jr | Gabrielino | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Bryan Morales | Sr | South El Monte | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Eztli Carbajal | Sr | El Monte | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Shawn Ly | Sr | Rosemead | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Leonardo Sevilla | Jr | Gabrielino | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Logan Tan | So | Gabrielino | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Claudio Reynoso | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 4/7 | 17:44.82 | 18:30 (0:28) |
17:44.82 | You are awesome! (LR) |
30 | David Scott | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 3/7 | 19:50 (1:44) |
19:50 (1:44) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
31 | Gustavo Hernandez | So | El Monte | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Trey Davis | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 3/7 | 20:19 (2:00) |
18:57 (0:38) |
18:57 (0:38) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Sean Tanaka | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Brayan Maya | Sr | South El Monte | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Ricardo Cano | Sr | South El Monte | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Edmond Lee | Jr | El Monte | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Abraham Varela | Fr | South El Monte | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Mayolo Montoya | So | South El Monte | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Issac Olalde | Jr | Mountain View SS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Maximus Lau | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Rendon | So | El Monte | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Benito Cermeno | Sr | Mountain View SS | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Jorge Martinez | Jr | Mountain View SS | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Juan Habana | So | El Monte | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Lo | So | South El Monte | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Mark Fortanel | Sr | South El Monte | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Rafael Puente | Fr | Mountain View SS | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Jared Gonzalez | Fr | Mountain View SS | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Bautista | So | Mountain View SS | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Rogelio Atilano | So | Mountain View SS | 23:47.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
51 | Aldo Cerano | Jr | Mountain View SS | 24:20.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
79:57 15:59 5:20 |
26 | Saket Sama Jr 15:27 5:09 1 |
Joshua Orellana Sr 15:49 5:16 4 |
Nicholas Martinez Sr 15:56 5:19 5 |
Cesar Naranjo So 16:17 5:26 7 |
Andrew Rivas Sr 16:29 5:30 9 |
Jaeson Gutierrez Sr 16:42 5:34 13 |
Victor Carillo-saucedo So 16:43 5:34 15 |
2 | Rosemead 5-5-5-4-2 Gap: 0:45 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
82 | Aiden Rowe Sr 16:41 5:34 12 |
Ben Ruangsang Jr 16:59 5:40 16 |
Robert Martinez Sr 17:19 5:46 17 |
Emmanuel Bautista Sr 17:22 5:47 18 |
Prince Musimiki Sr 17:26 5:49 19 |
Kevin Mendoza Jr 17:30 5:50 21 |
Shawn Ly Sr 17:55 5:58 26 |
3 | El Monte 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:37 |
84:56 16:59 5:40 |
83 | Louis Torres Jr 15:33 5:11 2 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 16:39 5:33 11 |
David Quintanilla Jr 16:42 5:34 14 |
Eztli Carbajal Sr 17:52 5:57 25 |
Gustavo Hernandez So 18:11 6:04 31 |
Edmond Lee Jr 18:38 6:13 36 |
Jonathan Rendon So 19:02 6:21 41 |
4 | Marshall Fundamental 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:45 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
85 | Prince Takano Sr 16:17 5:26 6 |
Sam Bliss Jr 16:17 5:26 8 |
Jason Cabrales-Carcano Sr 17:29 5:50 20 |
Adrian Villaneda So 17:34 5:51 22 |
Claudio Reynoso Sr 18:01 6:00 29 |
David Scott So 18:06 6:02 30 |
Trey Davis So 18:19 6:06 32 |
5 | Gabrielino 3-2-4-4-5 Gap: 2:18 |
85:52 17:10 5:43 |
91 | Nicolas Diconti Jr 15:42 5:14 3 |
Nicholas Correnti Sr 16:36 5:32 10 |
Willtur Cho Jr 17:40 5:53 23 |
Leonardo Sevilla Jr 17:56 5:59 27 |
Logan Tan So 17:59 6:00 28 |
Sean Tanaka Sr 18:21 6:07 33 |
Maximus Lau Sr 18:51 6:17 40 |
6 | South El Monte 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
168 | Bryan Morales Sr 17:48 5:56 24 |
Brayan Maya Sr 18:31 6:10 34 |
Ricardo Cano Sr 18:34 6:11 35 |
Abraham Varela Fr 18:40 6:13 37 |
Mayolo Montoya So 18:47 6:16 38 |
Brandon Lo So 19:50 6:37 44 |
Mark Fortanel Sr 19:57 6:39 45 |
7 | Mountain View SS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:07 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
217 | Issac Olalde Jr 18:47 6:16 39 |
Benito Cermeno Sr 19:03 6:21 42 |
Jorge Martinez Jr 19:11 6:24 43 |
Rafael Puente Fr 20:31 6:50 46 |
Jared Gonzalez Fr 22:54 7:38 47 |
Kevin Bautista So 22:54 7:38 48 |
Rogelio Atilano So 23:47 7:56 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Garcia | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Cao | Jr | Arroyo SS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Arroyo SS | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Paul Estrada | Sr | Arroyo SS | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Ung | Jr | Rosemead | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Dominic Gonzalez-shelmire | Jr | Gabrielino | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Damien Sevillla | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Justin Wong | Jr | Gabrielino | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Fausto Reyna | Sr | Rosemead | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Eric Gutierrez | Jr | Rosemead | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Estrada | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Allen Lee | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Regan | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Du | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Raymond Cabral | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Andy Campuzano | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Alec Voong | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Soga | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | John Yang | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Steven Amador | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | 1/6 | 10/21 | 4/6 | 20:07 (0:44) |
20:45 (1:22) |
20:07 (0:44) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Bryan Widjaja | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Hunter Davis | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 2/6 | 11/21 | 4/6 | 19:48 (0:12) |
19:43 (0:06) |
19:43 (0:06) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Tylr Kennedy | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | 3/6 | 12/21 | 4/6 | 20:40 (0:58) |
21:18 (1:36) |
20:40 (0:58) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Adrian Macias | So | El Monte | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | David Lim | Sr | Arroyo SS | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Sean Perez | Jr | El Monte | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Guevara | Fr | El Monte | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Gursharan Takhar | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Kai Repella | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | 4/6 | 14/21 | 3/5 | 21:45 (1:46) |
20:38 (0:38) |
20:29 (0:29) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Giovanie Castro | Jr | Arroyo SS | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Luis Campos | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Bryant Lopez | Jr | South El Monte | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Carcamo | Sr | South El Monte | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Wilson Wong | So | El Monte | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Roger Castro | So | El Monte | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Gary Vuong | Jr | Arroyo SS | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Colson Kishimoto | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | 5/6 | 19/21 | 4/4 | 20:46.92 | 21:15 (0:24) |
20:19.6 | You are awesome! (LR) |
38 | William Vargas | Fr | El Monte | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Edward Montes | Sr | South El Monte | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Heli Maldonado | Sr | Arroyo SS | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Devashish Arora | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | 6/6 | 21/21 | 4/4 | 23:22 (1:53) |
24:18 (2:48) |
23:22 (1:53) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Andrew Bartling | Jr | South El Monte | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
43 | Antonio Gamboa | So | El Monte | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Celio Gonzalez | Fr | El Monte | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
45 | Isai Perez | Fr | El Monte | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Steven Rodriguez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Julian Madrigal | Sr | Arroyo SS | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Yutani | Sr | Arroyo SS | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Peng | Fr | El Monte | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
16 | Sebastian Garcia Sr 16:48 5:36 1 |
Samuel Cao Jr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 17:31 5:50 3 |
Paul Estrada Sr 17:55 5:58 4 |
Damien Sevillla Jr 18:24 6:08 6 |
Samuel Regan Jr 18:56 6:19 10 |
Andy Campuzano Jr 19:13 6:24 13 |
2 | Gabrielino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
93:03 18:37 6:12 |
40 | Dominic Gonzalez-shelmire Jr 18:05 6:02 5 |
Justin Wong Jr 18:30 6:10 7 |
Andrew Estrada Sr 18:44 6:15 8 |
Allen Lee Sr 18:45 6:15 9 |
Brandon Du Sr 19:01 6:20 11 |
Raymond Cabral Sr 19:04 6:21 12 |
Alec Voong Sr 19:16 6:25 14 |
3 | Marshall Fundamental 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
99:33 19:55 6:38 |
93 | Steven Amador Sr 19:23 6:28 15 |
Hunter Davis Sr 19:37 6:32 16 |
Tylr Kennedy Jr 19:42 6:34 17 |
Kai Repella Jr 20:00 6:40 21 |
Colson Kishimoto Jr 20:52 6:57 24 |
Devashish Arora Jr 21:29 7:10 26 |
|
4 | El Monte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
101:01 20:12 6:44 |
102 | Adrian Macias So 19:45 6:35 18 |
Sean Perez Jr 19:48 6:36 19 |
Nathan Guevara Fr 19:58 6:39 20 |
Wilson Wong So 20:43 6:54 22 |
Roger Castro So 20:47 6:56 23 |
William Vargas Fr 21:16 7:05 25 |
Antonio Gamboa So 22:08 7:23 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Luutuyen | Fr | Arroyo SS | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Dante Rodriguez-munoz | Fr | Arroyo SS | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Gonzalez | So | Arroyo SS | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Angel Torres | Fr | South El Monte | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Bryan Chow | So | Gabrielino | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Castellon | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Cristian Villanueva | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Martinez | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | 1/8 | 8/21 | 4/5 | 20:14 (1:32) |
19:34 (0:51) |
19:34 (0:51) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jerrick Luong | So | Rosemead | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Gadiel Curiel | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Devan Kelly | So | Marshall Fundamental | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 2/8 | 9/21 | 2/5 | 20:08 (1:07) |
20:08 (1:07) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Hein Thant | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Angelo Gutierrez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Ruben Reyes | Fr | South El Monte | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Edward Valdovinos | So | Arroyo SS | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Solamon Ta | So | Rosemead | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Alfred Hernandez | Fr | South El Monte | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Javier Avalos | So | South El Monte | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Marin | So | Arroyo SS | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Giovanni Torres-acevedo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Alvis Yong | So | Rosemead | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Richard Pablo | So | South El Monte | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Jim Trieu | So | Rosemead | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Alex Neuenburg | So | Marshall Fundamental | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | 3/8 | 13/21 | 4/5 | 21:24 (1:32) |
21:47 (1:55) |
21:24 (1:32) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Howard Lee | So | Gabrielino | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Kent Chen | Fr | Rosemead | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Ben Karish | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | 4/8 | 15/21 | 4/5 | 21:13 (1:05) |
21:13 (1:05) |
You are awesome! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Evan Eslava | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | 5/8 | 16/21 | 4/5 | 20:53 (0:35) |
21:36 (1:18) |
20:53 (0:35) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Sonny Wang | So | Arroyo SS | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Logan Davis | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | 6/8 | 17/21 | 2/5 | 20:29 (0:05) |
20:48 (0:25) |
20:29 (0:05) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Otto Saiki | So | Gabrielino | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Brett Estrada | So | Arroyo SS | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Dao Huang | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:38.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Jason Du | So | Gabrielino | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Johnson | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Alex Amador | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | 7/8 | 18/21 | 2/5 | 21:36 (0:50) |
23:11 (2:25) |
21:36 (0:50) |
You are awesome! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Jack Lorenz | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:10.9 | 7:04 | 8/8 | 20/21 | 2/5 | 20:56.5 | 20:56.5 | 20:56.5 | You are awesome! (SBP) |
38 | Angel Miranda | So | South El Monte | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Calvin Tat | So | Gabrielino | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Lee | So | Rosemead | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Edwin Luck | Fr | Rosemead | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Alberto Jara | So | South El Monte | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Kenneth Pan | Fr | Gabrielino | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Adam Cuevas | Fr | South El Monte | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Dominick Huerta | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Peter Vo | Fr | Rosemead | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Aguilar | So | Arroyo SS | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Steven Truong | Fr | Rosemead | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Elijah Molina | Fr | South El Monte | 22:29.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
50 | Michael Valdovinos | So | Arroyo SS | 23:10.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Bun | Fr | Arroyo SS | 23:35.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Lai | So | Rosemead | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
53 | Neil Lu | Fr | Gabrielino | 25:06.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Justin Lou | Fr | Arroyo SS | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | Josemaria Cortes | Fr | Arroyo SS | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
56 | Jereme Pascual | So | Gabrielino | 25:47.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
57 | Raul Vargas | So | Arroyo SS | 30:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
19 | Ryan Luutuyen Fr 17:10 5:43 1 |
Dante Rodriguez-munoz Fr 17:58 5:59 2 |
Adrian Gonzalez So 18:18 6:06 3 |
Daniel Castellon Fr 18:37 6:12 6 |
Cristian Villanueva Fr 18:41 6:14 7 |
Gadiel Curiel Fr 18:56 6:19 10 |
Angelo Gutierrez Fr 19:03 6:21 13 |
2 | South El Monte 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
70 | Angel Torres Fr 18:21 6:07 4 |
Ruben Reyes Fr 19:03 6:21 14 |
Alfred Hernandez Fr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Javier Avalos So 19:17 6:26 17 |
Richard Pablo So 19:32 6:31 19 |
Angel Miranda So 21:11 7:04 30 |
Alberto Jara So 21:44 7:15 34 |
3 | Rosemead 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
97:24 19:29 6:30 |
85 | Jerrick Luong So 18:55 6:18 9 |
Solamon Ta So 19:11 6:24 15 |
Alvis Yong So 19:30 6:30 18 |
Jim Trieu So 19:51 6:37 20 |
Kent Chen Fr 19:58 6:39 23 |
Kyle Lee So 21:16 7:05 32 |
Edwin Luck Fr 21:20 7:07 33 |
4 | Marshall Fundamental 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
89 | Ryan Martinez So 18:43 6:14 8 |
Devan Kelly So 19:02 6:21 11 |
Alex Neuenburg So 19:52 6:37 21 |
Ben Karish So 20:07 6:42 24 |
Evan Eslava So 20:18 6:46 25 |
Logan Davis So 20:23 6:48 26 |
Alex Amador So 20:46 6:55 29 |
5 | Gabrielino 3-2-3-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
94 | Bryan Chow So 18:31 6:10 5 |
Hein Thant Fr 19:03 6:21 12 |
Howard Lee So 19:53 6:38 22 |
Otto Saiki So 20:29 6:50 27 |
Jason Du So 20:43 6:54 28 |
Calvin Tat So 21:13 7:04 31 |
Kenneth Pan Fr 21:45 7:15 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Melody Hake, So, 20:29.7, Arroyo SS | Arroyo SS, 107:06.9, 15 |
V | Kelly Luna-flores, Sr, 18:49.7, Arroyo SS | Arroyo SS, 96:27.7, 20 |