Tustin Results from the Empire League Duals 2 at Crean Lutheran HS on 2/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher Sr V 19:24.4 6:28 3 28/36 9/12 9/12 2/2 19:34
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andablo, Giovanni Sr V 18:25.2 6:08 3 15/36 5/12 5/12 2/2 18:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Arango Ramirez, Abraham Jr V 20:38.9 6:53 3 31/36 10/12 10/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blinstrub, Michael Sr V 17:04 5:41 3 5/36 3/12 3/12 1/2 17:21
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Flores, David Sr V 15:50.3 5:17 3 1/36 1/12 1/12 1/2 16:01
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gallegos, Angel Sr V 17:53.4 5:58 3 12/36 4/12 4/12 2/2 18:30
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Melara, Angel Fr V 20:41.5 6:54 3 32/36 11/12 11/12 2/2 20:57
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moore, Kyle Jr V 18:53.7 6:18 3 20/36 6/12 6/12 2/2 18:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivares, Kevin Fr V 20:44.3 6:55 3 33/36 12/12 12/12 2/2 22:17
(1:32,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reid, Tyler Sr V 19:05.6 6:22 3 24/36 7/12 7/12 2/2 19:18
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sanchez, Victor Jr V 19:07.9 6:23 3 27/36 8/12 8/12 2/2 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Logan Sr V 16:48.6 5:36 3 2/36 2/12 2/12 1/2 16:21 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 86:02
2:35
3 5:44 5:17 6:08 31 5:43 David Flores (1), Logan Thomas (2), Michael Blinstrub (5), Angel Gallegos (11), Giovanni Andablo (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 97:11
1:45
3 6:29 6:18 6:53 50 5:57 Kyle Moore (8), Tyler Reid (9), Victor Sanchez (10), Christopher Aguilar (11), Abraham Arango Ramirez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Flores Sr Tustin 15:50.3 5:17 1/12 1/12 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Logan Thomas Sr Tustin 16:48.6 5:36 2/12 2/12 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Viencent Luong-kha Sr Pacifica 16:49.9 5:37
4 Michael Caira Sr Pacifica 16:57.3 5:39
5 Michael Blinstrub Sr Tustin 17:04 5:41 3/12 3/12 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Takumi Takasugi Sr Pacifica 17:07.7 5:43
7 Jonathan Arreaga So Pacifica 17:14.6 5:45
8 Wyatt Perkins So Pacifica 17:29.1 5:50
9 Zane Swadling Fr Pacifica 17:29.9 5:50
10 Scott Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 17:41.1 5:54
11 Adam Chung So Pacifica 17:46.9 5:56
12 Angel Gallegos Sr Tustin 17:53.4 5:58 4/12 4/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Drew Pfeifer So Pacifica 18:04.3 6:01
14 Shane Fremgen Jr Pacifica 18:19 6:06
15 Giovanni Andablo Sr Tustin 18:25.2 6:08 5/12 5/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Luke Dillman Jr Pacifica 18:28.6 6:10
17 Reese Clausi Jr Pacifica 18:47.8 6:16
18 Benjamin Setum So Pacifica 18:47.9 6:16
19 Aldofo Zuniga So Pacifica 18:53.4 6:18
20 Kyle Moore Jr Tustin 18:53.7 6:18 6/12 6/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Jack Blake Jr Pacifica 18:53.9 6:18
22 Elias Aceves Jr Pacifica 18:54.4 6:18
23 Dean Zeeman Jr Pacifica 19:05.1 6:22
24 Tyler Reid Sr Tustin 19:05.6 6:22 7/12 7/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Shane Sopo Fr Pacifica 19:07.1 6:22
26 Dominic Trani Fr Pacifica 19:07.2 6:22
27 Victor Sanchez Jr Tustin 19:07.9 6:23 8/12 8/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Christopher Aguilar Sr Tustin 19:24.4 6:28 9/12 9/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ryan Simpson Sr Pacifica 19:41 6:34
30 David Case Fr Pacifica 20:18.3 6:46
31 Abraham Arango Ramirez Jr Tustin 20:38.9 6:53 10/12 10/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Angel Melara Fr Tustin 20:41.5 6:54 11/12 11/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Kevin Olivares Fr Tustin 20:44.3 6:55 12/12 12/12 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Ricardo Gonzalez So Pacifica 21:29.4 7:10
35 Thomas Kidder Fr Pacifica 21:33 7:11
36 James Agatep So Pacifica 29:41.6 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
85:39
17:08
5:43
28 Viencent Luong-kha
Sr
16:50
5:37
3
Michael Caira
Sr
16:57
5:39
4
Takumi Takasugi
Sr
17:08
5:43
6
Jonathan Arreaga
So
17:15
5:45
7
Wyatt Perkins
So
17:29
5:50
8
Zane Swadling
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Scott Pomeroy
Jr
17:41
5:54
10
2 Tustin
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:35
86:02
17:12
5:44
31 David Flores
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Logan Thomas
Sr
16:49
5:36
2
Michael Blinstrub
Sr
17:04
5:41
5
Angel Gallegos
Sr
17:53
5:58
11
Giovanni Andablo
Sr
18:25
6:08
12
Kyle Moore
Jr
18:54
6:18
13
Tyler Reid
Sr
19:06
6:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
89:21
17:52
5:57
15 Zane Swadling
Fr
17:30
5:50
1
Scott Pomeroy
Jr
17:41
5:54
2
Adam Chung
So
17:47
5:56
3
Drew Pfeifer
So
18:04
6:01
4
Shane Fremgen
Jr
18:19
6:06
5
Luke Dillman
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Reese Clausi
Jr
18:48
6:16
7
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
97:11
19:26
6:29
50 Kyle Moore
Jr
18:54
6:18
8
Tyler Reid
Sr
19:06
6:22
9
Victor Sanchez
Jr
19:08
6:23
10
Christopher Aguilar
Sr
19:24
6:28
11
Abraham Arango Ramirez
Jr
20:39
6:53
12
Angel Melara
Fr
20:42
6:54
13
Kevin Olivares
Fr
20:44
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.