Tustin Results from the Tustin at Kennedy Dual Meet at Kennedy HS on 3/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher Sr V 21:08.3 6:39 3.18 13/19 8/9 8/9 1/2
Andablo, Giovanni Sr V 20:18.1 6:23 3.18 10/19 6/9 6/9 1/2
Arango Ramirez, Abraham Jr V 22:16.8 7:00 3.18 16/19 9/9 9/9 1/2
Blinstrub, Michael Sr V 18:01.1 5:40 3.18 2/19 2/9 2/9 1/2
Flores, David Sr V 17:12.2 5:25 3.18 1/19 1/9 1/9 1/2
Moore, Kyle Jr V 20:04.6 6:19 3.18 9/19 5/9 5/9 1/2
Reid, Tyler Sr V 20:31.8 6:27 3.18 11/19 7/9 7/9 1/2
Sharma, Sidarth So V 19:28.7 6:08 3.18 8/19 4/9 4/9 2/2
Thomas, Logan Sr V 18:31.4 5:49 3.18 4/19 3/9 3/9 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 93:18
2:52
3.18 5:52 5:25 6:19 24 5:52 David Flores (1), Michael Blinstrub (2), Logan Thomas (4), Sidarth Sharma (8), Kyle Moore (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Flores Sr Tustin 17:12.2 5:25 1/9 1/9 1/2
2 Michael Blinstrub Sr Tustin 18:01.1 5:40 2/9 2/9 1/2
3 Joshua Garcia Fr Kennedy 18:02.5 5:40
4 Logan Thomas Sr Tustin 18:31.4 5:49 3/9 3/9 1/2
5 Jeffrey Verne Sr Kennedy 18:44.5 5:54
6 Ryan Tomooka Fr Kennedy 18:48.4 5:55
7 Manav Patel1 So Kennedy 18:59.6 5:58
8 Sidarth Sharma So Tustin 19:28.7 6:08 4/9 4/9 2/2
9 Kyle Moore Jr Tustin 20:04.6 6:19 5/9 5/9 1/2
10 Giovanni Andablo Sr Tustin 20:18.1 6:23 6/9 6/9 1/2
11 Tyler Reid Sr Tustin 20:31.8 6:27 7/9 7/9 1/2
12 Kyle Eyre So Kennedy 21:06.8 6:38
13 Christopher Aguilar Sr Tustin 21:08.3 6:39 8/9 8/9 1/2
14 Lucas Johnson So Kennedy 21:45.1 6:50
15 Hunter Bonney Fr Kennedy 22:09.4 6:58
16 Abraham Arango Ramirez Jr Tustin 22:16.8 7:00 9/9 9/9 1/2
17 Kyle Alexander So Kennedy 22:38.7 7:07
18 Boris Ortiz Luis Fr Kennedy 25:23.7 7:59
19 Manav Patel2 So Kennedy 25:31 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
93:18
18:40
5:52
24 David Flores
Sr
17:12
5:25
1
Michael Blinstrub
Sr
18:01
5:40
2
Logan Thomas
Sr
18:31
5:49
4
Sidarth Sharma
So
19:29
6:08
8
Kyle Moore
Jr
20:05
6:19
9
Giovanni Andablo
Sr
20:18
6:23
10
Tyler Reid
Sr
20:32
6:27
11
2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
95:42
19:08
6:01
33 Joshua Garcia
Fr
18:03
5:40
3
Jeffrey Verne
Sr
18:45
5:54
5
Ryan Tomooka
Fr
18:48
5:55
6
Manav Patel1
So
19:00
5:58
7
Kyle Eyre
So
21:07
6:38
12
Lucas Johnson
So
21:45
6:50
13
Hunter Bonney
Fr
22:09
6:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.