Tustin Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antunez, Nilo So V 17:14.2 5:45 3 82/127 4/7 4/7 12/18 16:49
Carapia, Juan Fr V 17:23.6 5:48 3 87/127 5/7 5/7 10/18 17:26
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Esquivel, Kenneth Sr V 17:40.7 5:54 3 95/127 7/7 7/7 9/17 16:51
Flores, David Fr V 16:40 5:33 3 58/127 2/7 2/7 12/18 16:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Munguia, Jose Jr V 16:23.3 5:28 3 39/127 1/7 1/7 14/20 16:07
Rios, Adrian So V 17:09 5:43 3 77/127 3/7 3/7 14/18 17:07
Torres, Christian So V 17:36.8 5:52 3 91/127 6/7 6/7 9/18 17:28 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 84:50
1:00
3 5:39 5:28 5:48 337 5:14 Jose Munguia (38), David Flores (57), Adrian Rios (76), Nilo Antunez (81), Juan Carapia (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Torres Sr Channel Islands 15:19.5 5:07
2 Andrie Acedo Sr Kaiser 15:21.6 5:07
3 Andrew Teasdale Sr Simi Valley 15:23.7 5:08
4 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:27 5:09
5 Gideon Pichardo Sr Sunny Hills 15:27.9 5:09
6 Jason Peterson Sr San Marcos 15:31.1 5:10
7 Vincente Huerta Jr Claremont 15:35.1 5:12
8 Ryan Cowgill Jr Claremont 15:35.2 5:12
9 Aj Reyes Jr Claremont 15:35.3 5:12
10 Shane Ely Jr Sunny Hills 15:35.5 5:12
11 Joshua Moncada Jr Simi Valley 15:36.7 5:12
12 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:37.2 5:12
13 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 15:37.3 5:12
14 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:37.8 5:13
15 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:38.3 5:13
16 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 15:44.4 5:15
17 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 15:46.7 5:16
18 Kyle Al-rawi Sr Sunny Hills 15:48.1 5:16
19 Patrick Fee Sr Sunny Hills 15:56.1 5:19
20 Alejandro Diaz Jr Simi Valley 15:57.4 5:19
21 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 15:58.4 5:19
22 Tyler Graves Sr Hemet 15:59.3 5:20
23 Bradley Williams So Simi Valley 16:00.5 5:20
24 Michael Carpenter So Claremont 16:01.5 5:21
25 Alejandro Cerero Jr Channel Islands 16:06 5:22
26 Jared Alcaraz So Sunny Hills 16:06.6 5:22
27 Ian Crocker So Serrano 16:07.7 5:23
28 Nick Williams So Simi Valley 16:08.5 5:23
29 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:10.2 5:23
30 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:11.7 5:24
31 Lucio Rivas Jr Channel Islands 16:12.2 5:24
32 Blake Bertrand So Claremont 16:12.8 5:24
33 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 16:14.9 5:25
34 Luis Garcia Sr Bloomington 16:16.1 5:25
35 Dominic Pugliano Jr San Marcos 16:16.2 5:25
36 Will Snyder So San Marcos 16:16.2 5:25
37 Mario Amaro Sr Cerritos 16:19.9 5:27
38 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Norte Vista 16:21.5 5:27
39 Jose Munguia Jr Tustin 16:23.3 5:28 1/7 1/7 14/20
40 Jordan Al-rawi Sr Sunny Hills 16:25.2 5:28
41 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 16:26.3 5:29
42 Noe Vicente Sr Norte Vista 16:26.7 5:29
43 Jaineel Patel Sr Cerritos 16:27.5 5:29
44 Matthew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 16:27.8 5:29
45 Zachariah Verley Jr Oak Hills 16:27.8 5:29
46 Chris Mosley Sr Saugus 16:28.3 5:29
47 Michael Saurez Sr Channel Islands 16:28.6 5:30
48 Kyle Rheinschild So San Marcos 16:31.7 5:31
49 Cole Sawires Yager So Cerritos 16:32.3 5:31
50 Eduardo De La Torre Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:34.3 5:31
51 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:35.2 5:32
52 Jared Gomez Jr Channel Islands 16:35.3 5:32
53 Fredrick Inada Sr Cerritos 16:35.9 5:32
54 Gabriel Verley Fr Oak Hills 16:38.1 5:33
55 Kurt Kaihara Sr Sunny Hills 16:38.3 5:33
56 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 16:38.6 5:33
57 Yosuan Sosa Sr Channel Islands 16:39.2 5:33
58 David Flores Fr Tustin 16:40 5:33 2/7 2/7 12/18
59 Isaac Granados Sr West Covina 16:40.9 5:34
60 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 16:41.2 5:34
61 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:42.2 5:34
62 Ben Browen Sr Hemet 16:44.4 5:35
63 Joe Castillo Sr Bloomington 16:47.7 5:36
64 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano 16:47.9 5:36
65 Ricardo Franco So Grand Terrace 16:48.3 5:36
66 Jacob Goodwin Jr Simi Valley 16:49.3 5:36
67 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:50.1 5:37
68 Marcus Romero Sr Grand Terrace 16:53.1 5:38
69 Ryan Hullander Sr San Marcos 16:54.5 5:38
70 Edgar Gonzalez Jr Norte Vista 16:56.4 5:39
71 Eduardo Reyes So Bloomington 16:56.7 5:39
72 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:57.6 5:39
73 Cory Hiner So Hemet 16:58.3 5:39
74 Vraj Patel Sr Cerritos 17:05.5 5:42
75 David Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:06.1 5:42
76 Fin Roessler Jr Hemet 17:08.1 5:43
77 Adrian Rios So Tustin 17:09 5:43 3/7 3/7 14/18
78 Peaceval Amajoyi So Bloomington 17:09.6 5:43
79 Ty Burre Sr San Marcos 17:10.1 5:43
80 David Dinklage Sr San Marcos 17:10.1 5:43
81 Eduardo Perez Jr San Gorgonio 17:13.9 5:45
82 Nilo Antunez So Tustin 17:14.2 5:45 4/7 4/7 12/18
83 Alan Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 17:16.8 5:46
84 Daniel Hernandez So Channel Islands 17:17.8 5:46
85 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 17:19.1 5:46
86 Kenith Gonzalez Sr Oak Hills 17:22.8 5:48
87 Juan Carapia Fr Tustin 17:23.6 5:48 5/7 5/7 10/18
88 Andrew Burr Sr Westlake 17:24.7 5:48
89 Francisco Murillo So West Covina 17:34.8 5:52
90 Torrey Joo So Westlake 17:36.6 5:52
91 Christian Torres So Tustin 17:36.8 5:52 6/7 6/7 9/18
92 Christian Saldana Jr West Covina 17:36.8 5:52
93 Isaiah Zamorano Sr San Gorgonio 17:37 5:52
94 Arthur Bravo So Santa Ana Valley 17:37.1 5:52
95 Kenneth Esquivel Sr Tustin 17:40.7 5:54 7/7 7/7 9/17
96 Ivan Vargas So Norte Vista 17:41.1 5:54
97 David Ortiz Jr Bloomington 17:42.5 5:54
98 Michael Anrei Giordano Fr Cerritos 17:45.5 5:55
99 Kevin Nava So Bloomington 17:48.3 5:56
100 Carlo Giron Sr Oak Hills 17:51.9 5:57
101 Christopher Felix Jr Bloomington 17:53.8 5:58
102 Beau Riesland Sr Hemet 17:54.8 5:58
103 Justin Kaukani Sr Hemet 17:58 5:59
104 Andres Ortega Sr Grand Terrace 17:59.3 6:00
105 Jason Velasco Jr Oak Hills 18:00.5 6:00
106 William Tong So West Covina 18:02.9 6:01
107 Elijah Plascencia Jr Hemet 18:03.2 6:01
108 Miguel Briceno Sr Norte Vista 18:03.7 6:01
109 Jonathan Navarro Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:04.7 6:02
110 Raul Moreno Sr West Covina 18:04.9 6:02
111 Diego Moreno Jr Grand Terrace 18:06 6:02
112 Juan Bolanos Jr Oak Hills 18:07.9 6:03
113 Sebastian Nava So Santa Ana Valley 18:12.4 6:04
114 Derek Daproza Jr West Covina 18:12.8 6:04
115 Christian Reyes Sr San Gorgonio 18:26.7 6:09
116 Ramon Avila Sr West Covina 18:26.7 6:09
117 Theo Figueroa Sr Grand Terrace 18:29.1 6:10
118 Miguel Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:38.8 6:13
119 Abel Velasco Fr Oak Hills 18:39.6 6:13
120 Abraham Martinez Sr San Gorgonio 18:39.8 6:13
121 Brandon Ramirez Fr Grand Terrace 18:40.3 6:13
122 Jose De Alba Jr Norte Vista 18:41.7 6:14
123 Adam Gonzalez Sr Grand Terrace 18:50 6:17
124 Saul Madariaga Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 18:56.3 6:19
125 Patrick Dang Sr Cerritos 19:06.1 6:22
126 Daniel Quintero Jr San Gorgonio 21:42.3 7:14
127 Tony Bui Fr San Gorgonio 21:46.8 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
78:34
15:43
5:14
60 Vincente Huerta
Jr
15:35
5:12
6
Ryan Cowgill
Jr
15:35
5:12
7
Aj Reyes
Jr
15:35
5:12
8
Adam Trafecanty
So
15:47
5:16
16
Michael Carpenter
So
16:02
5:21
23
Blake Bertrand
So
16:13
5:24
31
Antonio Diaz
Fr
16:26
5:29
40
2 Saugus
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:21
78:29
15:42
5:14
70 Albert Serrano
Sr
15:37
5:12
11
Boon Andrews
Sr
15:37
5:12
12
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:38
5:13
13
Juan Enciso
Sr
15:38
5:13
14
Blake Gallardo
Fr
15:58
5:19
20
Chris Mosley
Sr
16:28
5:29
45
Tj Von Busch
Sr
16:41
5:34
59
3 Sunny Hills
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:39
78:54
15:47
5:16
73 Gideon Pichardo
Sr
15:28
5:09
4
Shane Ely
Jr
15:36
5:12
9
Kyle Al-rawi
Sr
15:48
5:16
17
Patrick Fee
Sr
15:56
5:19
18
Jared Alcaraz
So
16:07
5:22
25
Jordan Al-rawi
Sr
16:25
5:28
39
Kurt Kaihara
Sr
16:38
5:33
54
4 Simi Valley
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 0:45
79:07
15:49
5:16
80 Andrew Teasdale
Sr
15:24
5:08
2
Joshua Moncada
Jr
15:37
5:12
10
Alejandro Diaz
Jr
15:57
5:19
19
Bradley Williams
So
16:01
5:20
22
Nick Williams
So
16:09
5:23
27
Matthew Ahn
Jr
16:28
5:29
43
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
16:49
5:36
65
5 Serrano
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:08
80:32
16:06
5:22
136 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:27
5:09
3
Ian Crocker
So
16:08
5:23
26
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:10
5:23
28
Zachariah Budd
Jr
16:12
5:24
29
Joseph Serna
So
16:35
5:32
50
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:42
5:34
60
Ryan Gillard
Sr
16:48
5:36
63
6 Channel Islands
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:16
80:42
16:08
5:23
152 Ricardo Torres
Sr
15:20
5:07
1
Alejandro Cerero
Jr
16:06
5:22
24
Lucio Rivas
Jr
16:12
5:24
30
Michael Saurez
Sr
16:29
5:30
46
Jared Gomez
Jr
16:35
5:32
51
Yosuan Sosa
Sr
16:39
5:33
56
Daniel Hernandez
So
17:18
5:46
82
7 San Marcos
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
81:30
16:18
5:26
189 Jason Peterson
Sr
15:31
5:10
5
Dominic Pugliano
Jr
16:16
5:25
34
Will Snyder
So
16:16
5:25
35
Kyle Rheinschild
So
16:32
5:31
47
Ryan Hullander
Sr
16:55
5:38
68
Ty Burre
Sr
17:10
5:43
78
David Dinklage
Sr
17:10
5:43
79
8 Westlake
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
82:47
16:33
5:31
251 Drake Nienow
Jr
15:44
5:15
15
Owen Kobett
Fr
16:15
5:25
32
Titan Teachman
Jr
16:39
5:33
55
Adam Burroughs
Fr
16:50
5:37
66
Marc Choi
Jr
17:19
5:46
83
Andrew Burr
Sr
17:25
5:48
86
Torrey Joo
So
17:37
5:52
88
8 Cerritos
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:46
83:01
16:36
5:32
251 Mario Amaro
Sr
16:20
5:27
36
Jaineel Patel
Sr
16:28
5:29
42
Cole Sawires Yager
So
16:32
5:31
48
Fredrick Inada
Sr
16:36
5:32
52
Vraj Patel
Sr
17:06
5:42
73
Michael Anrei Giordano
Fr
17:46
5:55
96
Patrick Dang
Sr
19:06
6:22
123
10 Hemet
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:56
84:45
16:57
5:39
329 Tyler Graves
Sr
15:59
5:20
21
Ben Browen
Sr
16:44
5:35
61
Cory Hiner
So
16:58
5:39
72
Fin Roessler
Jr
17:08
5:43
75
Beau Riesland
Sr
17:55
5:58
100
Justin Kaukani
Sr
17:58
5:59
101
Elijah Plascencia
Jr
18:03
6:01
105
11 Tustin
13-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:00
84:50
16:58
5:39
337 Jose Munguia
Jr
16:23
5:28
38
David Flores
Fr
16:40
5:33
57
Adrian Rios
So
17:09
5:43
76
Nilo Antunez
So
17:14
5:45
81
Juan Carapia
Fr
17:24
5:48
85
Christian Torres
So
17:37
5:52
89
Kenneth Esquivel
Sr
17:41
5:54
93
11 Bloomington
10-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
84:53
16:59
5:40
337 Luis Garcia
Sr
16:16
5:25
33
Joe Castillo
Sr
16:48
5:36
62
Eduardo Reyes
So
16:57
5:39
70
Peaceval Amajoyi
So
17:10
5:43
77
David Ortiz
Jr
17:43
5:54
95
Kevin Nava
So
17:48
5:56
97
Christopher Felix
Jr
17:54
5:58
99
13 Norte Vista
12-9-10-11-13
Gap: 1:42
85:29
17:06
5:42
347 Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:22
5:27
37
Noe Vicente
Sr
16:27
5:29
41
Edgar Gonzalez
Jr
16:56
5:39
69
Ivan Vargas
So
17:41
5:54
94
Miguel Briceno
Sr
18:04
6:01
106
Jose De Alba
Jr
18:42
6:14
120




14 Oak Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:33
86:21
17:16
5:45
382 Zachariah Verley
Jr
16:28
5:29
44
Gabriel Verley
Fr
16:38
5:33
53
Kenith Gonzalez
Sr
17:23
5:48
84
Carlo Giron
Sr
17:52
5:57
98
Jason Velasco
Jr
18:01
6:00
103
Juan Bolanos
Jr
18:08
6:03
110
Abel Velasco
Fr
18:40
6:13
117
15 Santa Ana Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
86:20
17:16
5:45
393 Eduardo De La Torre
Sr
16:34
5:31
49
Guadalupe Sanchez
Sr
16:58
5:39
71
David Hernandez
Sr
17:06
5:42
74
Arthur Bravo
So
17:37
5:52
92
Jonathan Navarro
Sr
18:05
6:02
107
Sebastian Nava
So
18:12
6:04
111
Miguel Sanchez
Sr
18:39
6:13
116
16 West Covina
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:24
88:00
17:36
5:52
447 Isaac Granados
Sr
16:41
5:34
58
Francisco Murillo
So
17:35
5:52
87
Christian Saldana
Jr
17:37
5:52
90
William Tong
So
18:03
6:01
104
Raul Moreno
Sr
18:05
6:02
108
Derek Daproza
Jr
18:13
6:04
112
Ramon Avila
Sr
18:27
6:09
114
17 Grand Terrace
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:41
88:16
17:39
5:53
457 Ricardo Franco
So
16:48
5:36
64
Marcus Romero
Sr
16:53
5:38
67
Andres Ortega
Sr
17:59
6:00
102
Diego Moreno
Jr
18:06
6:02
109
Theo Figueroa
Sr
18:29
6:10
115
Brandon Ramirez
Fr
18:40
6:13
119
Adam Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:17
121
18 San Gorgonio
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:42
90:54
18:11
6:04
524 Eduardo Perez
Jr
17:14
5:45
80
Isaiah Zamorano
Sr
17:37
5:52
91
Christian Reyes
Sr
18:27
6:09
113
Abraham Martinez
Sr
18:40
6:13
118
Saul Madariaga Martinez
Jr
18:56
6:19
122
Daniel Quintero
Jr
21:42
7:14
124
Tony Bui
Fr
21:47
7:16
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.