Tustin Results from the Pat Hadley Memorial Inv at Tri-City Park, Placentia on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher Fr Fr 22:39.5 7:33 3 35/56 8/11 31/42 2/4
Anaya, Roberto So So 32:51.8 10:57 3 87/87 18/18 42/42 2/2 35:13
(2:21,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Antunez, Nilo So So 18:11.6 6:04 3 9/87 1/18 4/42 5/9 18:28
(0:16,1.4)
18:28
(0:16,1.4)
18:28
(0:16,1.4)
17:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arenas, Andre Fr Fr 22:08.3 7:23 3 32/56 6/11 28/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arriaga, Bryan So So 24:13.6 8:05 3 70/87 12/18 34/42 2/3 24:44
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlen Jones, William So So 24:28.4 8:09 3 73/87 14/18 36/42 2/3
Cepeda, Daniel Jr Jr 20:05.9 6:42 3 32/50 5/9 15/42 4/5 20:25
(0:19,1.6)
20:25
(0:19,1.6)
20:25
(0:19,1.6)
19:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Collado, Adrian Jr Jr 20:33.2 6:51 3 35/50 7/9 20/42 2/4 21:19
(0:46,3.6)
21:19
(0:46,3.6)
21:19
(0:46,3.6)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dang, Phillip Jr Jr 20:17.5 6:46 3 34/50 6/9 16/42 3/5 21:03
(0:46,3.6)
21:03
(0:46,3.6)
21:03
(0:46,3.6)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De Haro, Andrew Fr Fr 27:15.9 9:05 3 50/56 11/11 39/42 2/2
Dominguez, David So So 20:20.3 6:47 3 36/87 7/18 17/42 2/6 19:24
Esquivel, Kenneth Sr Sr 17:43.4 5:54 3 9/34 1/4 3/42 5/7 18:07
(0:23,2.1)
18:07
(0:23,2.1)
18:07
(0:23,2.1)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esquivel, Mark So So 18:21 6:07 3 11/87 3/18 6/42 2/8 19:16
(0:55,4.8)
19:16
(0:55,4.8)
19:16
(0:55,4.8)
18:48
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, David Fr Fr 17:34.6 5:52 3 4/56 1/11 2/42 4/8
Freiboth, Spencer Sr Sr 20:25.4 6:48 3 27/34 3/4 19/42 5/6 20:01 20:01 20:01 19:01
Garcia, Mark Sr Sr 19:45.2 6:35 3 23/34 2/4 13/42 6/6 20:34
(0:49,4.0)
20:34
(0:49,4.0)
20:34
(0:49,4.0)
19:49
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Herrera, Michael So So 19:11.5 6:24 3 21/87 4/18 8/42 2/7 18:33 18:33 18:33 17:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jaramillo, Aldo So So 27:59.8 9:20 3 84/87 16/18 40/42 2/3 28:47
(0:47,2.7)
28:47
(0:47,2.7)
28:47
(0:47,2.7)
28:39
(0:39,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jimenez, Sergio So So 21:06.8 7:02 3 47/87 9/18 22/42 2/3 20:58
Landa, Luis So So 24:37.6 8:13 3 76/87 15/18 37/42 2/3 24:54
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mack, Kevin So So 24:17.3 8:06 3 72/87 13/18 35/42 2/3 26:03
(1:45,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mares, Andrew Sr Sr 24:10.1 8:03 3 31/34 4/4 33/42 3/4 22:39 22:39 22:39 21:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marquez Morales, Esteban Fr Fr 21:10.9 7:04 3 26/56 3/11 23/42 5/7
Martinez, Jared Fr Fr 26:41.5 8:54 3 48/56 10/11 38/42 2/2
Michel, Isaac Jr Jr 20:33.6 6:51 3 36/50 8/9 21/42 2/4 20:13 20:13 20:13 20:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morales, David So So 19:34.1 6:31 3 26/87 6/18 11/42 2/6 19:28
Munguia, Jose Jr Jr 17:14.3 5:45 3 7/50 1/9 1/42 5/9 17:17
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Vincent So So 28:16.3 9:25 3 85/87 17/18 41/42 2/2 27:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Penaloza, Martin Jr Jr 21:14.5 7:05 3 41/50 9/9 24/42 2/3
Ponce, Christian Fr Fr 22:15.5 7:25 3 33/56 7/11 30/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Porras, Erick Jr Jr 18:42.3 6:14 3 18/50 2/9 7/42 5/7 19:33
(0:50,4.3)
19:33
(0:50,4.3)
19:33
(0:50,4.3)
18:47
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ramirez, Geovanny Jr Jr 19:36.8 6:32 3 26/50 4/9 12/42 5/5 22:23
(2:47,12.4)
22:23
(2:47,12.4)
22:23
(2:47,12.4)
21:15
(1:39,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rios, Adrian So So 18:15.4 6:05 3 10/87 2/18 5/42 2/9 19:23
(1:07,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robles, Juan Jr Jr 19:26.1 6:29 3 24/50 3/9 9/42 5/6 19:33
(0:07,0.6)
19:33
(0:07,0.6)
19:33
(0:07,0.6)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Fr Fr 22:02.8 7:21 3 30/56 5/11 27/42 3/5
Ruiz, Bryan Fr Fr 21:30.3 7:10 3 27/56 4/11 25/42 4/5
Sager, Payton So So 21:53.4 7:18 3 52/87 10/18 26/42 2/3 21:53 21:53 21:53 20:50
Thomas, Logan Fr Fr 19:47.5 6:36 3 11/56 2/11 14/42 5/8
Torres, Christian So So 19:27.2 6:29 3 24/87 5/18 10/42 2/6 22:32
(3:05,13.7)
22:32
(3:05,13.7)
22:32
(3:05,13.7)
19:50
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Jacob So So 20:24 6:48 3 41/87 8/18 18/42 2/4 20:03
Tran, Alexander Fr Fr 23:00.6 7:40 3 41/56 9/11 32/42 2/3
Weber, Seth So So 22:09.1 7:23 3 56/87 11/18 29/42 2/3 22:20
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/6 93:27
1:16
3 6:14 6:04 6:29 68 5:48 95:50
(2:23,2.5)
95:50
(2:23,2.5)
95:50
(2:23,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nilo Antunez (8), Adrian Rios (9), Mark Esquivel (10), Michael Herrera (19), Christian Torres (22)
So 2nd 5 2/3 103:19
2:19
3 6:53 6:31 7:18 44 6:26 105:36
(2:17,2.2)
105:36
(2:17,2.2)
105:36
(2:17,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Morales (4), David Dominguez (5), Jacob Torres (10), Sergio Jimenez (11), Payton Sager (14)
So 3rd 5 2/3 119:46
2:29
3 7:59 7:23 8:13 52 7:03 Seth Weber (5), Bryan Arriaga (10), Kevin Mack (11), William Carlen Jones (12), Luis Landa (14)
Jr 1st 5 5/5 95:05
2:52
3 6:20 5:45 6:42 92 5:58 99:54
(4:49,4.8)
99:54
(4:49,4.8)
99:54
(4:49,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jose Munguia (6), Erick Porras (15), Juan Robles (21), Geovanny Ramirez (23), Daniel Cepeda (27)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 102:06
4:28
3 6:48 5:52 7:21 77 6:33 100:43 100:43 100:43 David Flores (4), Logan Thomas (9), Esteban Marquez Morales (20), Bryan Ruiz (21), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (23)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 116:45
4:33
3 7:47 7:23 8:54 35 7:16 Andre Arenas (4), Christian Ponce (5), Christopher Aguilar (6), Alexander Tran (9), Jared Martinez (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia-Pl 16:13.5 5:25
2 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 16:13.8 5:25
3 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia-Pl 16:13.9 5:25
4 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia-Pl 17:02.7 5:41
5 Mike Lima-sabatini Sr Esperanza 17:05.3 5:42
6 Michael Lee Sr Valencia-Pl 17:05.3 5:42
7 Yosh Bhattarai Sr Irvine 17:35.3 5:52
8 Sean Wing Sr El Dorado /ss 17:39.1 5:53
9 Kenneth Esquivel Sr Tustin 17:43.4 5:54 1/4 3/42 5/7 18:07
(0:23)
18:07
(0:23)
18:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Will Gerard Sr El Dorado /ss 17:44.4 5:55
11 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy SS 17:47.1 5:56
12 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy SS 18:15.2 6:05
13 Nathan Butler Sr Cypress 18:23.6 6:08
14 Ethan Deuitch Sr El Dorado /ss 18:33 6:11
15 Parker Poole Sr Valencia-Pl 18:33.3 6:11
16 Nathan Garcia Sr Valencia-Pl 18:35 6:12
17 Anton Keyvan Sr Irvine 18:42.6 6:14
18 Andrew Portugal Jr Valencia-Pl 18:58.6 6:20
19 Josh Chang Sr Irvine 19:09.7 6:23
20 Evan Chase Sr Valencia-Pl 19:36.1 6:32
21 Carlos Lopez Sr Cypress 19:37.7 6:33
22 Junhyun Kim Sr Cypress 19:42.7 6:34
23 Mark Garcia Sr Tustin 19:45.2 6:35 2/4 13/42 6/6 20:34
(0:49)
20:34
(0:49)
20:34
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Jeffrey Kinol Sr Cypress 19:51.9 6:37
25 Julian Sorrentino Jr Valencia-Pl 20:14.2 6:45
26 Kobi Kozai Sr Cypress 20:25.2 6:48
27 Spencer Freiboth Sr Tustin 20:25.4 6:48 3/4 19/42 5/6 20:01 20:01 20:01
28 Jose Villarruel Sr Valencia-Pl 20:31.5 6:51
29 Kyle Moore Sr Valencia-Pl 23:53.7 7:58
30 Tyler Yamaguchi Sr Kennedy SS 24:00 8:00
31 Andrew Mares Sr Tustin 24:10.1 8:03 4/4 33/42 3/4 22:39 22:39 22:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Ben Gallagher Sr Valencia-Pl 24:21.6 8:07
33 Joseph Leonard Sr Valencia-Pl 24:40.3 8:13
34 Ian Mcdermott Sr Kennedy SS 24:44.6 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Milo Plascencia So Valencia-Pl 16:56.1 5:39
2 Ryan Manes So Esperanza 16:57.6 5:39
3 Cedric Murphy So Valencia-Pl 17:09.8 5:43
4 James Castaneda So Valencia-Pl 17:18.4 5:46
5 Justin Sharp So Kennedy SS 17:24.5 5:48
6 Ethan Stinnett So Valencia-Pl 17:33.1 5:51
7 Matt White So Whittier Chr. 17:37.2 5:52
8 Dylan Plyler So Valencia-Pl 17:58.2 5:59
9 Nilo Antunez So Tustin 18:11.6 6:04 1/18 4/42 5/9 18:28
(0:16)
18:28
(0:16)
18:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Adrian Rios So Tustin 18:15.4 6:05 2/18 5/42 2/9
11 Mark Esquivel So Tustin 18:21 6:07 3/18 6/42 2/8 19:16
(0:55)
19:16
(0:55)
19:16
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Nick Solorzano So Valencia-Pl 18:22.5 6:08
13 Nathan Slevcove So Cypress 18:37.7 6:13
14 Brandon Parra So Cypress 18:42.2 6:14
15 Andrew Cammarato So Valencia-Pl 18:44.8 6:15
16 Ernie Molina So Valencia-Pl 18:45.5 6:15
17 Seth Laske So Esperanza 18:50.8 6:17
18 Trevor Secoda So Esperanza 18:54.4 6:18
19 Matthew Eyre So Kennedy SS 19:07 6:22
20 Nicholas Lopes So Kennedy SS 19:07.9 6:23
21 Michael Herrera So Tustin 19:11.5 6:24 4/18 8/42 2/7 18:33 18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Steven Sonsma So Cypress 19:14.2 6:25
23 Leo Silengo So Kennedy SS 19:17.9 6:26
24 Christian Torres So Tustin 19:27.2 6:29 5/18 10/42 2/6 22:32
(3:05)
22:32
(3:05)
22:32
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Alex Nava So El Dorado /ss 19:27.4 6:29
26 David Morales So Tustin 19:34.1 6:31 6/18 11/42 2/6
27 Vincent Chin So Irvine 19:41.9 6:34
28 Joshua Sheldon So Esperanza 19:50.9 6:37
29 Bryant Hua So Orange 19:55.6 6:39
30 Panithan Lertsuntivit So Irvine 20:00.8 6:40
31 Josh Hamon So Irvine 20:01.9 6:41
32 Josh Schwarzbart So Irvine 20:04.6 6:42
33 Bryant Nguyen So Cypress 20:13.6 6:45
34 Trey Alexander So Kennedy SS 20:14.2 6:45
35 Matthew Dam So Irvine 20:14.7 6:45
36 David Dominguez So Tustin 20:20.3 6:47 7/18 17/42 2/6
37 Caleb Perez So Valencia-Pl 20:22.1 6:47
38 Carter Black So Valencia-Pl 20:22.4 6:47
39 Shawn Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 20:22.5 6:48
40 Matthew Cammarato So Valencia-Pl 20:23.2 6:48
41 Jacob Torres So Tustin 20:24 6:48 8/18 18/42 2/4
42 Jayson Boyce So Cypress 20:28.9 6:50
43 Julian Mendoza So Whittier Chr. 20:32.2 6:51
44 Evan Agilera So Valencia-Pl 20:34.7 6:52
45 Micah Ketring So El Dorado /ss 20:43.9 6:55
46 Riley Pettit So El Dorado /ss 20:45.9 6:55
47 Sergio Jimenez So Tustin 21:06.8 7:02 9/18 22/42 2/3
48 Jean Carlo Perez So Cypress 21:23.7 7:08
49 Dylan Jump So Cypress 21:46.2 7:15
50 Anthony Bustamonte Fr Esperanza 21:50.2 7:17
51 Adam Rigsby So Whittier Chr. 21:51.5 7:17
52 Payton Sager So Tustin 21:53.4 7:18 10/18 26/42 2/3 21:53 21:53 21:53
53 Lucas Miller So Irvine 21:54.2 7:18
54 Colin Irey So Valencia-Pl 21:55.9 7:19
55 Dylan Ho So Irvine 22:05.1 7:22
56 Seth Weber So Tustin 22:09.1 7:23 11/18 29/42 2/3
57 Elijah Chung So Valencia-Pl 22:31.8 7:31
58 Arshad Dadabhoy So Cypress 22:37.3 7:32
59 Jeffrey Luu So Kennedy SS 22:44.9 7:35
60 Kyle Kim So Irvine 22:47.9 7:36
61 Nicolas Zamorano So Kennedy SS 22:48.9 7:36
62 Russell Gonzales So Cypress 23:16.4 7:45
63 Fernando Vanegas So Valencia-Pl 23:16.8 7:46
64 Auto Muruse Fr Cypress 23:32.4 7:51
65 Brandon Hong Fr Cypress 23:33.6 7:51
66 Zack Wong So Valencia-Pl 23:33.8 7:51
67 Brennen Cavish So Valencia-Pl 23:52.5 7:58
68 Andrew Wilch So Esperanza 24:03.5 8:01
69 Jonathan Fick So Esperanza 24:11.9 8:04
70 Bryan Arriaga So Tustin 24:13.6 8:05 12/18 34/42 2/3
71 Alec Floray So Valencia-Pl 24:16.9 8:06
72 Kevin Mack So Tustin 24:17.3 8:06 13/18 35/42 2/3
73 William Carlen Jones So Tustin 24:28.4 8:09 14/18 36/42 2/3
74 Ethan Do So Valencia-Pl 24:34.1 8:11
75 Bryan Truong So Cypress 24:36.6 8:12
76 Luis Landa So Tustin 24:37.6 8:13 15/18 37/42 2/3
77 Daanesh Jamal So Valencia-Pl 25:03.7 8:21
78 William Henderson So Whittier Chr. 25:58.4 8:39
79 Makeni Olepau So Cypress 26:04 8:41
80 Bandaly Saba So Cypress 26:16 8:45
81 Himanshu Kaushik So Valencia-Pl 26:19.7 8:47
82 Adnaan Ismail So Cypress 26:21.2 8:47
83 Jan Gutierrez So Orange 27:54.7 9:18
84 Aldo Jaramillo So Tustin 27:59.8 9:20 16/18 40/42 2/3 28:47
(0:47)
28:47
(0:47)
28:47
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Vincent Nguyen So Tustin 28:16.3 9:25 17/18 41/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Josh Degante So Cypress 29:12.2 9:44
87 Roberto Anaya So Tustin 32:51.8 10:57 18/18 42/42 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
86:56
17:23
5:48
21 Milo Plascencia
So
16:56
5:39
1
Cedric Murphy
So
17:10
5:43
3
James Castaneda
So
17:18
5:46
4
Ethan Stinnett
So
17:33
5:51
6
Dylan Plyler
So
17:58
5:59
7
Nick Solorzano
So
18:23
6:08
11
Andrew Cammarato
So
18:45
6:15
14
2 Tustin
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
93:27
18:41
6:14
68 Nilo Antunez
So
18:12
6:04
8
Adrian Rios
So
18:15
6:05
9
Mark Esquivel
So
18:21
6:07
10
Michael Herrera
So
19:12
6:24
19
Christian Torres
So
19:27
6:29
22
David Morales
So
19:34
6:31
23
David Dominguez
So
20:20
6:47
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kennedy SS
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:50
95:12
19:02
6:21
91 Justin Sharp
So
17:25
5:48
5
Matthew Eyre
So
19:07
6:22
17
Nicholas Lopes
So
19:08
6:23
18
Leo Silengo
So
19:18
6:26
21
Trey Alexander
So
20:14
6:45
30
Jeffrey Luu
So
22:45
7:35
39
Nicolas Zamorano
So
22:49
7:36
40
4 Esperanza
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 4:53
96:24
19:17
6:26
94 Ryan Manes
So
16:58
5:39
2
Seth Laske
So
18:51
6:17
15
Trevor Secoda
So
18:54
6:18
16
Joshua Sheldon
So
19:51
6:37
25
Anthony Bustamonte
Fr
21:50
7:17
36
Andrew Wilch
So
24:04
8:01
41
Jonathan Fick
So
24:12
8:04
42
5 Cypress
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
97:17
19:27
6:29
107 Nathan Slevcove
So
18:38
6:13
12
Brandon Parra
So
18:42
6:14
13
Steven Sonsma
So
19:14
6:25
20
Bryant Nguyen
So
20:14
6:45
29
Jayson Boyce
So
20:29
6:50
33
Jean Carlo Perez
So
21:24
7:08
34
Dylan Jump
So
21:46
7:15
35
6 Irvine
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
100:04
20:01
6:40
136 Vincent Chin
So
19:42
6:34
24
Panithan Lertsuntivit
So
20:01
6:40
26
Josh Hamon
So
20:02
6:41
27
Josh Schwarzbart
So
20:05
6:42
28
Matthew Dam
So
20:15
6:45
31
Lucas Miller
So
21:54
7:18
37
Dylan Ho
So
22:05
7:22
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
96:37
19:19
6:26
19 Nick Solorzano
So
18:23
6:08
1
Andrew Cammarato
So
18:45
6:15
2
Ernie Molina
So
18:46
6:15
3
Caleb Perez
So
20:22
6:47
6
Carter Black
So
20:22
6:47
7
Shawn Nguyen
So
20:23
6:48
8
Matthew Cammarato
So
20:23
6:48
9
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
103:19
20:40
6:53
44 David Morales
So
19:34
6:31
4
David Dominguez
So
20:20
6:47
5
Jacob Torres
So
20:24
6:48
10
Sergio Jimenez
So
21:07
7:02
11
Payton Sager
So
21:53
7:18
14
Seth Weber
So
22:09
7:23
15
Bryan Arriaga
So
24:14
8:05
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
112:36
22:31
7:30
76 Jean Carlo Perez
So
21:24
7:08
12
Dylan Jump
So
21:46
7:15
13
Arshad Dadabhoy
So
22:37
7:32
16
Russell Gonzales
So
23:16
7:45
17
Auto Muruse
Fr
23:32
7:51
18
Brandon Hong
Fr
23:34
7:51
19
Bryan Truong
So
24:37
8:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
105:48
21:10
7:03
16 Shawn Nguyen
So
20:23
6:48
1
Matthew Cammarato
So
20:23
6:48
2
Evan Agilera
So
20:35
6:52
3
Colin Irey
So
21:56
7:19
4
Elijah Chung
So
22:32
7:31
6
Fernando Vanegas
So
23:17
7:46
7
Zack Wong
So
23:34
7:51
9
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
119:46
23:57
7:59
52 Seth Weber
So
22:09
7:23
5
Bryan Arriaga
So
24:14
8:05
10
Kevin Mack
So
24:17
8:06
11
William Carlen Jones
So
24:28
8:09
12
Luis Landa
So
24:38
8:13
14
Aldo Jaramillo
So
28:00
9:20
18
Vincent Nguyen
So
28:16
9:25
19
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
126:51
25:22
8:27
69 Brandon Hong
Fr
23:34
7:51
8
Bryan Truong
So
24:37
8:12
13
Makeni Olepau
So
26:04
8:41
15
Bandaly Saba
So
26:16
8:45
16
Adnaan Ismail
So
26:21
8:47
17
Josh Degante
So
29:12
9:44
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zane Cox Jr Esperanza 16:14.4 5:25
2 John Welch Jr Esperanza 16:16 5:25
3 Nicholas Rosales Jr Cypress 16:44 5:35
4 Jared Kipper Jr Irvine 17:01.9 5:41
5 Jacob Sanchez Jr El Dorado /ss 17:07.2 5:42
6 Reed Piette Jr Esperanza 17:10.7 5:44
7 Jose Munguia Jr Tustin 17:14.3 5:45 1/9 1/42 5/9
8 Christian Cobo Jr Cypress 17:15.7 5:45
9 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia-Pl 17:18.9 5:46
10 Adarsh Pantula Jr Irvine 17:47.6 5:56
11 Daniel Tsuchiyama Jr Irvine 17:56.8 5:59
12 Kristofer Jacobson Jr Irvine 18:03.4 6:01
13 Jose Jiminez Jr Cypress 18:08.6 6:03
14 Joey Park Jr Valencia-Pl 18:10.1 6:03
15 James Kim Jr Kennedy SS 18:13.5 6:05
16 Kai Barboza Jr Whittier Chr. 18:29 6:10
17 Tyler Lemay Jr Irvine 18:39.8 6:13
18 Erick Porras Jr Tustin 18:42.3 6:14 2/9 7/42 5/7 19:33
(0:50)
19:33
(0:50)
19:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Justin Ortiz-luiz Jr Valencia-Pl 18:49.2 6:16
20 Jesse Lapid Jr Cypress 18:53.9 6:18
21 Justin Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 19:03.5 6:21
22 Vincent Ngo Jr Irvine 19:15.6 6:25
23 Jordan Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 19:21.5 6:27
24 Juan Robles Jr Tustin 19:26.1 6:29 3/9 9/42 5/6 19:33
(0:07)
19:33
(0:07)
19:33
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Josh Erickson Jr Esperanza 19:28.9 6:30
26 Geovanny Ramirez Jr Tustin 19:36.8 6:32 4/9 12/42 5/5 22:23
(2:47)
22:23
(2:47)
22:23
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 David Chairunas Jr El Dorado /ss 19:39.4 6:33
28 Josh Kavilaveettil Jr Irvine 19:43.8 6:35
29 Stephen Baird Jr Cypress 19:47.9 6:36
30 Sean Hingco Jr Irvine 19:50.2 6:37
31 Hani Hajomar Jr Cypress 19:58.3 6:39
32 Daniel Cepeda Jr Tustin 20:05.9 6:42 5/9 15/42 4/5 20:25
(0:19)
20:25
(0:19)
20:25
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Alex Perkins Jr Irvine 20:11.2 6:44
34 Phillip Dang Jr Tustin 20:17.5 6:46 6/9 16/42 3/5 21:03
(0:46)
21:03
(0:46)
21:03
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Adrian Collado Jr Tustin 20:33.2 6:51 7/9 20/42 2/4 21:19
(0:46)
21:19
(0:46)
21:19
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Isaac Michel Jr Tustin 20:33.6 6:51 8/9 21/42 2/4 20:13 20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Alex Guerrero Jr Orange 20:38.3 6:53
38 Arman Ambia Jr Valencia-Pl 20:41 6:54
39 Joseph Soto Jr Esperanza 20:44.2 6:55
40 Connor Downing Jr Esperanza 20:46.7 6:56
41 Martin Penaloza Jr Tustin 21:14.5 7:05 9/9 24/42 2/3
42 Miguel Cabrera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:21.6 7:07
43 Justin Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:28.3 7:09
44 Rodbyn Gomez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:25.1 7:28
45 Leony Concepion Jr Whittier Chr. 22:43 7:34
46 Moses Wesenachin So Cypress 23:26.6 7:49
47 Domonic Schroth Jr Whittier Chr. 23:44.9 7:55
48 Bryan Garcia Jr Cypress 24:13.3 8:04
49 Jacob Mcnair Jr Valencia-Pl 24:33.1 8:11
50 Wyatt Llewellyn Jr Valencia-Pl 25:07.1 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Irvine
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:38
89:30
17:54
5:58
48 Jared Kipper
Jr
17:02
5:41
4
Adarsh Pantula
Jr
17:48
5:56
9
Daniel Tsuchiyama
Jr
17:57
5:59
10
Kristofer Jacobson
Jr
18:03
6:01
11
Tyler Lemay
Jr
18:40
6:13
14
Vincent Ngo
Jr
19:16
6:25
19
Josh Kavilaveettil
Jr
19:44
6:35
24
2 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:30
89:54
17:59
6:00
61 Zane Cox
Jr
16:14
5:25
1
John Welch
Jr
16:16
5:25
2
Reed Piette
Jr
17:11
5:44
5
Josh Erickson
Jr
19:29
6:30
22
Joseph Soto
Jr
20:44
6:55
31
Connor Downing
Jr
20:47
6:56
32




3 Cypress
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:04
90:50
18:10
6:03
64 Nicholas Rosales
Jr
16:44
5:35
3
Christian Cobo
Jr
17:16
5:45
7
Jose Jiminez
Jr
18:09
6:03
12
Jesse Lapid
Jr
18:54
6:18
17
Stephen Baird
Jr
19:48
6:36
25
Hani Hajomar
Jr
19:58
6:39
26
Moses Wesenachin
So
23:27
7:49
34
4 Valencia-Pl
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
92:43
18:33
6:11
75 Jared Moradian
Jr
17:19
5:46
8
Joey Park
Jr
18:10
6:03
13
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Jr
18:49
6:16
16
Justin Chen
Jr
19:04
6:21
18
Jordan Chen
Jr
19:22
6:27
20
Arman Ambia
Jr
20:41
6:54
30
Miguel Cabrera
Jr
21:22
7:07
33
5 Tustin
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
95:05
19:01
6:20
92 Jose Munguia
Jr
17:14
5:45
6
Erick Porras
Jr
18:42
6:14
15
Juan Robles
Jr
19:26
6:29
21
Geovanny Ramirez
Jr
19:37
6:32
23
Daniel Cepeda
Jr
20:06
6:42
27
Phillip Dang
Jr
20:18
6:46
28
Adrian Collado
Jr
20:33
6:51
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Moore Fr Esperanza 16:47.3 5:36
2 Aiden Larsen Fr Valencia-Pl 17:18.2 5:46
3 Ivan Barrios Fr Kennedy SS 17:18.4 5:46
4 David Flores Fr Tustin 17:34.6 5:52 1/11 2/42 4/8
5 Kyle Kee Fr El Dorado /ss 18:16 6:05
6 Jeffrey Verne Fr Kennedy SS 18:22.2 6:07
7 David Solano Fr El Dorado /ss 18:38 6:13
8 Trevor Sanders Fr Esperanza 19:13.3 6:24
9 Elijah Cobo Fr Cypress 19:13.5 6:25
10 Alex Gomez Jr Valencia-Pl 19:32.6 6:31
11 Logan Thomas Fr Tustin 19:47.5 6:36 2/11 14/42 5/8
12 Leeangel Cendejas Fr Valencia-Pl 19:54.2 6:38
13 Braden Tarka Fr El Dorado /ss 19:58 6:39
14 Cedrik Lontok Fr Cypress 20:15.5 6:45
15 Marcos Ramirez Fr Cypress 20:23.4 6:48
16 Michael Good Fr Irvine 20:43.5 6:55
17 Jose Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 20:45.9 6:55
18 Bradley Moore Fr Irvine 20:46.5 6:56
19 Noah Eumurian Fr Esperanza 20:47.8 6:56
20 Roman Tijerina Fr Valencia-Pl 20:50.5 6:57
21 Dylan Gaba Fr Cypress 20:56.7 6:59
22 Elijah Mauga Fr Esperanza 21:05.7 7:02
23 Jose David Pluma Fr Valencia-Pl 21:06 7:02
24 Kamron Popal Fr Valencia-Pl 21:07 7:02
25 Andrew Eck Fr Valencia-Pl 21:10.6 7:04
26 Esteban Marquez Morales Fr Tustin 21:10.9 7:04 3/11 23/42 5/7
27 Bryan Ruiz Fr Tustin 21:30.3 7:10 4/11 25/42 4/5
28 Tyler Tanaka Fr Cypress 21:39.9 7:13
29 Sam German Fr Irvine 22:00.8 7:20
30 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Fr Tustin 22:02.8 7:21 5/11 27/42 3/5
31 Blake Powers Fr Kennedy SS 22:06.1 7:22
32 Andre Arenas Fr Tustin 22:08.3 7:23 6/11 28/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Christian Ponce Fr Tustin 22:15.5 7:25 7/11 30/42 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Jackson Ward Fr Esperanza 22:22.4 7:27
35 Christopher Aguilar Fr Tustin 22:39.5 7:33 8/11 31/42 2/4
36 David Sanchez Fr Esperanza 22:41.7 7:34
37 Octavio Granados Fr Kennedy SS 22:44.1 7:35
38 Stephen Higa Fr Cypress 22:45.6 7:35
39 Alex Rocha Fr Valencia-Pl 22:46.3 7:35
40 Connor Pratt Fr Valencia-Pl 22:54.5 7:38
41 Alexander Tran Fr Tustin 23:00.6 7:40 9/11 32/42 2/3
42 Jacob Sherlock Fr Whittier Chr. 23:08.5 7:43
43 Armaan Nangia Fr Esperanza 23:34.7 7:52
44 Brian Joshua Fr Valencia-Pl 23:36.7 7:52
45 Jonathon Nam Fr Cypress 23:57.3 7:59
46 Derek Laipple Fr Esperanza 24:51.3 8:17
47 Collin Lewandowski Fr Kennedy SS 26:10.4 8:43
48 Jared Martinez Fr Tustin 26:41.5 8:54 10/11 38/42 2/2
49 Austin Gaba Fr Cypress 26:47.7 8:56
50 Andrew De Haro Fr Tustin 27:15.9 9:05 11/11 39/42 2/2
51 Bao Bui Fr Cypress 28:53.3 9:38
52 Joseph Mendoza Fr Whittier Chr. 29:12.4 9:44
53 Ryan Greenbaum Fr Valencia-Pl 29:23.7 9:48
54 Dhruv Patel Fr Valencia-Pl 29:40.9 9:54
55 Abrar Ambia Fr Valencia-Pl 32:55.7 10:59
56 John Ream Fr Valencia-Pl 37:13.4 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
98:21
19:40
6:33
48 Aiden Larsen
Fr
17:18
5:46
2
Alex Gomez
Jr
19:33
6:31
8
Leeangel Cendejas
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Jose Torres
Fr
20:46
6:55
13
Roman Tijerina
Fr
20:51
6:57
15
Jose David Pluma
Fr
21:06
7:02
18
Kamron Popal
Fr
21:07
7:02
19
2 Esperanza
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:35
100:17
20:03
6:41
65 Josh Moore
Fr
16:47
5:36
1
Trevor Sanders
Fr
19:13
6:24
6
Noah Eumurian
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Elijah Mauga
Fr
21:06
7:02
17
Jackson Ward
Fr
22:22
7:27
27
David Sanchez
Fr
22:42
7:34
28
Armaan Nangia
Fr
23:35
7:52
31
3 Cypress
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
102:29
20:30
6:50
68 Elijah Cobo
Fr
19:14
6:25
7
Cedrik Lontok
Fr
20:16
6:45
11
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
20:23
6:48
12
Dylan Gaba
Fr
20:57
6:59
16
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
21:40
7:13
22
Stephen Higa
Fr
22:46
7:35
30
Jonathon Nam
Fr
23:57
7:59
32
4 Tustin
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 4:28
102:06
20:25
6:48
77 David Flores
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Logan Thomas
Fr
19:48
6:36
9
Esteban Marquez Morales
Fr
21:11
7:04
20
Bryan Ruiz
Fr
21:30
7:10
21
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Fr
22:03
7:21
23
Andre Arenas
Fr
22:08
7:23
25
Christian Ponce
Fr
22:16
7:25
26
5 Kennedy SS
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 8:52
106:41
21:20
7:07
94 Ivan Barrios
Fr
17:18
5:46
3
Jeffrey Verne
Fr
18:22
6:07
5
Blake Powers
Fr
22:06
7:22
24
Octavio Granados
Fr
22:44
7:35
29
Collin Lewandowski
Fr
26:10
8:43
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
109:04
21:49
7:16
21 Jose David Pluma
Fr
21:06
7:02
1
Kamron Popal
Fr
21:07
7:02
2
Andrew Eck
Fr
21:11
7:04
3
Alex Rocha
Fr
22:46
7:35
7
Connor Pratt
Fr
22:55
7:38
8
Brian Joshua
Fr
23:37
7:52
10
Ryan Greenbaum
Fr
29:24
9:48
13
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:33
116:45
23:21
7:47
35 Andre Arenas
Fr
22:08
7:23
4
Christian Ponce
Fr
22:16
7:25
5
Christopher Aguilar
Fr
22:40
7:33
6
Alexander Tran
Fr
23:01
7:40
9
Jared Martinez
Fr
26:42
8:54
11
Andrew De Haro
Fr
27:16
9:05
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.