Tustin Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 10/4/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher Fr F/S 23:42.8 7:54 3 105/140 23/35 44/58 3/3 21:46
Aguilar, Josue Fr F/S 26:12.1 8:44 3 125/140 30/35 52/58 2/3 26:26
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Amador, Alfonso Sr JV 35:06.3 11:42 3 71/71 16/16 58/58 2/2 31:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ambriz, Hugo Jr JV 18:22.2 6:07 3 10/71 2/16 9/58 3/5 17:25 17:11 17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Anaya, Roberto So F/S 31:59.6 10:40 3 138/140 35/35 57/58 1/1 38:13
(6:13,16.3)
35:13
(3:14,9.2)
35:13
(3:14,9.2)
30:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andablo, Giovanni Fr F/S 21:53.6 7:18 3 65/140 12/35 31/58 2/5 20:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Antunez, Nilo So V 17:43.7 5:55 3 23/40 5/7 5/58 3/6 17:56
(0:12,1.1)
17:50
(0:06,0.6)
17:50
(0:06,0.6)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Arenas, Andre Fr F/S 22:45.3 7:35 3 87/140 19/35 39/58 2/3 21:50
Arriaga, Bryan So F/S 22:37.2 7:32 3 84/140 18/35 38/58 2/3 24:44
(2:07,8.5)
24:44
(2:07,8.5)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carapia, Juan Fr F/S 18:35.6 6:12 3 12/140 1/35 11/58 5/6 17:44
Carlen Jones, William So F/S 23:50.1 7:57 3 107/140 25/35 46/58 2/3 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Castro, Giovanny Fr F/S 21:26.2 7:09 3 57/140 9/35 28/58 2/6 21:47
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cepeda, Daniel Jr JV 20:31.4 6:50 3 41/71 9/16 23/58 2/5 19:53 19:16 19:16 18:48
Chavez, Kevin So F/S 22:34.3 7:31 3 81/140 16/35 36/58 2/4 32:08
(9:33,29.7)
23:45
(1:11,5.0)
23:45
(1:11,5.0)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Collado, Adrian Jr JV 20:13.3 6:44 3 36/71 8/16 19/58 2/5 20:24
(0:10,0.8)
20:18
(0:05,0.4)
20:18
(0:05,0.4)
19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dang, Phillip Jr JV 20:09.2 6:43 3 35/71 7/16 18/58 3/5 20:18
(0:09,0.8)
19:59 19:59 18:43 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
De Haro, Andrew Fr F/S 26:11.9 8:44 3 124/140 29/35 51/58 2/3 23:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominguez, David So F/S 19:35.4 6:32 3 29/140 4/35 16/58 2/6 20:28
(0:52,4.3)
19:24 19:24 18:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Erickson, Tristan Fr F/S 24:25.8 8:09 3 114/140 26/35 48/58 2/3 22:48
Esquivel, Kenneth Sr V 17:11.5 5:44 3 14/40 2/7 2/58 4/6 18:00
(0:48,4.5)
17:51
(0:39,3.7)
17:51
(0:39,3.7)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Esquivel, Mark So V 18:03 6:01 3 25/40 7/7 7/58 1/4 18:49
(0:46,4.1)
18:49
(0:46,4.1)
18:49
(0:46,4.1)
17:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flores, David Fr V 17:26.2 5:49 3 18/40 3/7 3/58 4/6 16:41
Freiboth, Spencer Sr JV 19:16.9 6:26 3 26/71 5/16 15/58 2/5 19:52
(0:35,2.9)
19:46
(0:29,2.5)
19:31
(0:14,1.2)
18:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia, Mark Sr JV 20:34.2 6:51 3 43/71 10/16 24/58 2/5 21:16
(0:42,3.3)
20:23 19:49 19:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Golka, Grant Jr JV 22:02.3 7:21 3 55/71 13/16 34/58 2/3 20:33
Gonzalez, Cristopher So F/S 22:34.4 7:31 3 82/140 17/35 37/58 2/4 24:45
(2:10,8.8)
24:38
(2:03,8.4)
24:38
(2:03,8.4)
21:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jaramillo, Aldo So F/S 28:33.2 9:31 3 132/140 33/35 55/58 2/2 29:42
(1:09,3.9)
29:19
(0:46,2.6)
29:19
(0:46,2.6)
27:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jimenez, Sergio So F/S 20:15.2 6:45 3 40/140 5/35 20/58 4/6 21:46
(1:31,6.9)
20:58
(0:43,3.4)
20:58
(0:43,3.4)
19:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Landa, Luis So F/S 25:52.5 8:38 3 123/140 28/35 50/58 2/3 27:55
(2:03,7.3)
24:54 24:54 23:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Lovato, Adan So F/S 21:54.8 7:18 3 66/140 13/35 32/58 2/5 20:48 19:48 19:48 19:48
Mack, Kevin So F/S 23:29.1 7:50 3 99/140 21/35 42/58 2/3 30:04
(6:35,21.9)
26:03
(2:34,9.8)
26:03
(2:34,9.8)
22:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marquez Morales, Esteban Fr F/S 21:16 7:05 3 55/140 8/35 26/58 4/6 20:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Alonso So F/S 27:28.6 9:10 3 126/140 31/35 53/58 2/2 24:23
Martinez, Jared Fr F/S 25:32.1 8:31 3 122/140 27/35 49/58 3/3 24:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michel, Isaac Jr JV 20:50.1 6:57 3 47/71 11/16 25/58 2/5 20:30 20:30 20:30 20:04
Molotla, Noel Jr JV 18:35 6:12 3 13/71 3/16 10/58 3/5 18:21 17:35 17:35 17:35
Mondragon, Javier Jr JV 24:19.6 8:07 3 63/71 15/16 47/58 2/2 23:32
Morales, David So F/S 19:02.6 6:21 3 19/140 3/35 13/58 2/6 20:39
(1:36,7.8)
19:28
(0:25,2.1)
19:28
(0:25,2.1)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Munguia, Jose Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 13/40 1/7 1/58 4/6 17:17
(0:06,0.6)
17:17
(0:06,0.6)
16:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nava, Sebastian Jr JV 18:18.1 6:06 3 6/71 1/16 8/58 4/5 18:44
(0:26,2.3)
18:24
(0:06,0.5)
18:24
(0:06,0.5)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Vincent So F/S 29:56.8 9:59 3 135/140 34/35 56/58 1/2 30:30
(0:34,1.8)
28:43 28:43 25:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Penaloza, Martin Jr JV 21:22.6 7:08 3 51/71 12/16 27/58 2/3 20:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Piceno, Esteban Fr F/S 28:17.9 9:26 3 131/140 32/35 54/58 2/2 25:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ponce, Christian Fr F/S 23:03.8 7:41 3 94/140 20/35 40/58 2/3 20:40
Ramirez, Geovanny Jr JV 19:03.7 6:21 3 22/71 4/16 14/58 4/5 21:34
(2:31,11.6)
21:15
(2:12,10.3)
21:15
(2:12,10.3)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rios, Adrian So V 17:57.6 5:59 3 24/40 6/7 6/58 2/6 20:06
(2:09,10.7)
19:39
(1:42,8.6)
19:39
(1:42,8.6)
17:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robles, Juan Jr JV 19:35.4 6:32 3 31/71 6/16 16/58 2/5 19:15 19:01 19:01 18:17
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Fr F/S 22:24.5 7:28 3 80/140 15/35 35/58 2/4 21:03
Ruiz, Bryan Fr F/S 21:36.9 7:12 3 63/140 11/35 30/58 2/6 20:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sager, Payton So F/S 21:57.2 7:19 3 69/140 14/35 33/58 2/4 20:50 20:50 20:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas, Logan Fr F/S 18:54.1 6:18 3 17/140 2/35 12/58 4/6 18:20
Torres, Christian So V 17:27.7 5:49 3 20/40 4/7 4/58 4/6 20:46
(3:18,15.9)
19:50
(2:23,12.0)
19:50
(2:23,12.0)
17:37
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Torres, Jacob So F/S 20:22.2 6:47 3 42/140 6/35 21/58 3/6 21:02
(0:40,3.2)
20:03 20:03 18:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Tran, Alexander Fr F/S 23:37.5 7:53 3 104/140 22/35 43/58 3/3 22:27
Tzompa, Ernest Fr F/S 20:29.9 6:50 3 46/140 7/35 22/58 3/6 19:06
Vera, Christian So F/S 23:49.5 7:57 3 106/140 24/35 45/58 2/3 23:04 23:19 23:04 23:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weber, Seth So F/S 21:26.4 7:09 3 58/140 10/35 29/58 2/6 23:52
(2:25,10.1)
22:20
(0:53,4.0)
22:20
(0:53,4.0)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zuniga, Anthony Sr JV 23:24.8 7:48 3 60/71 14/16 41/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 87:00
0:33
3 5:48 5:44 5:55 88 5:25 86:38 84:56 84:20 Jose Munguia (13), Kenneth Esquivel (14), David Flores (18), Christian Torres (20), Nilo Antunez (23)
JV 1st 5 4/5 93:36
0:59
3 6:14 6:06 6:26 72 6:01 108:40
(15:04,13.9)
101:43
(8:07,8.0)
100:09
(6:34,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sebastian Nava (6), Hugo Ambriz (10), Noel Molotla (13), Geovanny Ramirez (20), Spencer Freiboth (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 101:04
0:59
3 6:44 6:32 6:51 61 6:17 Juan Robles (7), Phillip Dang (10), Adrian Collado (11), Daniel Cepeda (16), Mark Garcia (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 111:59
3:30
3 7:28 6:57 8:07 42 6:49 Isaac Michel (4), Martin Penaloza (7), Grant Golka (8), Anthony Zuniga (11), Javier Mondragon (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 96:23
1:40
3 6:26 6:12 6:45 93 5:45 94:07 92:01 92:01 Juan Carapia (12), Logan Thomas (15), David Morales (17), David Dominguez (21), Sergio Jimenez (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 105:01
1:04
3 7:00 6:47 7:09 75 6:09 99:09 96:02 96:02 Jacob Torres (9), Ernest Tzompa (12), Esteban Marquez Morales (17), Giovanny Castro (18), Seth Weber (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 109:47
0:48
3 7:19 7:12 7:28 58 6:27 102:08 98:29 98:29 Bryan Ruiz (8), Giovanni Andablo (9), Adan Lovato (10), Payton Sager (12), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (19)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 113:35
0:30
3 7:34 7:31 7:41 53 6:38 103:50 102:00 102:00 Kevin Chavez (8), Cristopher Gonzalez (9), Bryan Arriaga (10), Andre Arenas (11), Christian Ponce (15)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 118:29
0:21
3 7:54 7:50 7:57 62 7:07 110:51 108:15 108:15 Kevin Mack (8), Alexander Tran (12), Christopher Aguilar (13), Christian Vera (14), William Carlen Jones (15)
F/S 6th 5 2/3 128:14
1:46
3 8:33 8:09 8:44 51 7:50 131:25
(3:11,2.4)
116:32 116:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Tristan Erickson (5), Jared Martinez (10), Luis Landa (11), Andrew De Haro (12), Josue Aguilar (13)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 146:16
4:31
3 9:45 9:10 10:40 15 9:45 126:58 126:58 Alonso Martinez (1), Esteban Piceno (2), Aldo Jaramillo (3), Vincent Nguyen (4), Roberto Anaya (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia-Pl 16:06.8 5:22
2 Timo Dohm Sr Valencia-Pl 16:06.8 5:22
3 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 16:07 5:22
4 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia-Pl 16:07.1 5:22
5 Shea Smith So Pacifica (G.G.) 16:23.7 5:28
6 Nathan Aguinaga Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:32 5:31
7 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:39.9 5:33
8 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia-Pl 16:44.6 5:35
9 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia-Pl 16:48.2 5:36
10 Nicholas Rosales Jr Cypress 16:49.1 5:36
11 Nathan Slevcove So Cypress 17:02.2 5:41
12 Christian Cobo Jr Cypress 17:08.9 5:43
13 Jose Munguia Jr Tustin 17:11 5:44 1/7 1/58 4/6 17:17
(0:06)
17:17
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kenneth Esquivel Sr Tustin 17:11.5 5:44 2/7 2/58 4/6 18:00
(0:48)
17:51
(0:39)
17:51
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:16.6 5:46
16 Justin Sharp So Kennedy SS 17:18.9 5:46
17 Jose Jiminez Jr Cypress 17:19.2 5:46
18 David Flores Fr Tustin 17:26.2 5:49 3/7 3/58 4/6
19 Jeffrey Verne Fr Kennedy SS 17:27.4 5:49
20 Christian Torres So Tustin 17:27.7 5:49 4/7 4/58 4/6 20:46
(3:18)
19:50
(2:23)
19:50
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Ivan Barrios Fr Kennedy SS 17:35.8 5:52
22 Jacob Skytte Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:43.3 5:54
23 Nilo Antunez So Tustin 17:43.7 5:55 5/7 5/58 3/6 17:56
(0:12)
17:50
(0:06)
17:50
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Adrian Rios So Tustin 17:57.6 5:59 6/7 6/58 2/6 20:06
(2:09)
19:39
(1:42)
19:39
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Mark Esquivel So Tustin 18:03 6:01 7/7 7/58 1/4 18:49
(0:46)
18:49
(0:46)
18:49
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 James Kim Jr Kennedy SS 18:03.6 6:01
27 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy SS 18:05.5 6:02
28 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy SS 18:08 6:03
29 Leo Silengo So Kennedy SS 18:22.6 6:08
30 Hani Hajomar Jr Cypress 18:25.2 6:08
31 Kyle Fanello Sr Western 18:32.4 6:11
32 Carlos Lopez Sr Cypress 18:50.2 6:17
33 Jesse Lapid Jr Cypress 18:52.7 6:18
34 Kelen Enders Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:54.7 6:18
35 Michael Lee Sr Valencia-Pl 19:01.7 6:21
36 Christian Guerrero Sr Western 19:48.6 6:36
37 Andrew Jacobson Sr Western 19:56.7 6:39
38 Evan Muro Jr Western 20:54.6 6:58
39 Jonathan Cabrera Sr Western 21:18.6 7:06
40 Juan Rodriguez Sr Western 24:58.9 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
81:12
16:14
5:25
18 Ethan Frisone
Sr
16:07
5:22
1
Timo Dohm
Sr
16:07
5:22
2
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
16:07
5:22
3
Nick Krohn
Sr
16:07
5:22
4
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
16:45
5:35
8
Jared Moradian
Jr
16:48
5:36
9
Michael Lee
Sr
19:02
6:21
35
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
84:36
16:55
5:38
55 Shea Smith
So
16:24
5:28
5
Nathan Aguinaga
Sr
16:32
5:31
6
Adrian Acosta
Jr
16:40
5:33
7
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
17:17
5:46
15
Jacob Skytte
Sr
17:43
5:54
22
Kelen Enders
Jr
18:55
6:18
34




3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
86:45
17:21
5:47
80 Nicholas Rosales
Jr
16:49
5:36
10
Nathan Slevcove
So
17:02
5:41
11
Christian Cobo
Jr
17:09
5:43
12
Jose Jiminez
Jr
17:19
5:46
17
Hani Hajomar
Jr
18:25
6:08
30
Carlos Lopez
Sr
18:50
6:17
32
Jesse Lapid
Jr
18:53
6:18
33
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
87:00
17:24
5:48
88 Jose Munguia
Jr
17:11
5:44
13
Kenneth Esquivel
Sr
17:12
5:44
14
David Flores
Fr
17:26
5:49
18
Christian Torres
So
17:28
5:49
20
Nilo Antunez
So
17:44
5:55
23
Adrian Rios
So
17:58
5:59
24
Mark Esquivel
So
18:03
6:01
25
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
88:31
17:42
5:54
109 Justin Sharp
So
17:19
5:46
16
Jeffrey Verne
Fr
17:27
5:49
19
Ivan Barrios
Fr
17:36
5:52
21
James Kim
Jr
18:04
6:01
26
Denmar Feliciano
Sr
18:06
6:02
27
Erick Bayas
Sr
18:08
6:03
28
Leo Silengo
So
18:23
6:08
29
6 Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
100:31
20:06
6:42
181 Kyle Fanello
Sr
18:32
6:11
31
Christian Guerrero
Sr
19:49
6:36
36
Andrew Jacobson
Sr
19:57
6:39
37
Evan Muro
Jr
20:55
6:58
38
Jonathan Cabrera
Sr
21:19
7:06
39
Juan Rodriguez
Sr
24:59
8:20
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Mugica Jr Kennedy SS 17:14.8 5:45
2 Joey Park Jr Valencia-Pl 17:31.8 5:51
3 Chris Monzon Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:00.5 6:00
4 Evan Chase Sr Valencia-Pl 18:03 6:01
5 Andrew Portugal Jr Valencia-Pl 18:07.2 6:02
6 Sebastian Nava Jr Tustin 18:18.1 6:06 1/16 8/58 4/5 18:44
(0:26)
18:24
(0:06)
18:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Justin Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 18:18.3 6:06
8 Jordan Chen Jr Valencia-Pl 18:18.5 6:06
9 Rafael Valencia Sr Kennedy SS 18:20.7 6:07
10 Hugo Ambriz Jr Tustin 18:22.2 6:07 2/16 9/58 3/5 17:25 17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:25 6:08
12 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:30.1 6:10
13 Noel Molotla Jr Tustin 18:35 6:12 3/16 10/58 3/5 18:21 17:35 17:35
14 Nathan Butler Sr Cypress 18:36 6:12
15 Justin Kim Sr Kennedy SS 18:37.1 6:12
16 Christian Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:39.5 6:13
17 Parker Poole Sr Valencia-Pl 18:41.5 6:14
18 Nathan Garcia Sr Valencia-Pl 18:44.3 6:15
19 Eric Hart Jr Kennedy SS 18:48.2 6:16
20 Wyatt Llewellyn Jr Valencia-Pl 18:48.8 6:16
21 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:52.2 6:17
22 Geovanny Ramirez Jr Tustin 19:03.7 6:21 4/16 14/58 4/5 21:34
(2:31)
21:15
(2:12)
21:15
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Junhyun Kim Sr Cypress 19:07.7 6:23
24 Benjamin Grimes Jr Cypress 19:08.1 6:23
25 Jose Villarruel Sr Valencia-Pl 19:15.8 6:25
26 Spencer Freiboth Sr Tustin 19:16.9 6:26 5/16 15/58 2/5 19:52
(0:35)
19:46
(0:29)
19:31
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Justin Ortiz-luiz Jr Valencia-Pl 19:18.2 6:26
28 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:31.3 6:30
29 Jack Raymond Sr Cypress 19:32.8 6:31
30 Dennis Mead Sr Kennedy SS 19:34.6 6:32
31 Juan Robles Jr Tustin 19:35.4 6:32 6/16 16/58 2/5 19:15 19:01 19:01
32 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:40.6 6:34
33 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:01.3 6:40
34 Stephen Baird Jr Cypress 20:02.3 6:41
35 Phillip Dang Jr Tustin 20:09.2 6:43 7/16 18/58 3/5 20:18
(0:09)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
36 Adrian Collado Jr Tustin 20:13.3 6:44 8/16 19/58 2/5 20:24
(0:10)
20:18
(0:05)
20:18
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Shivam Patel Sr Kennedy SS 20:16.4 6:45
38 Arman Ambia Jr Valencia-Pl 20:17 6:46
39 Jeffrey Kinol Sr Cypress 20:21.4 6:47
40 Ryan Nobuyuki Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:25.8 6:49
41 Daniel Cepeda Jr Tustin 20:31.4 6:50 9/16 23/58 2/5 19:53 19:16 19:16
42 Justin Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 20:32.9 6:51
43 Mark Garcia Sr Tustin 20:34.2 6:51 10/16 24/58 2/5 21:16
(0:42)
20:23 19:49 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Corin Hill Jr Cypress 20:44 6:55
45 Marcus Gonzalez Sr Kennedy SS 20:46.6 6:56
46 Kobi Kozai Sr Cypress 20:48.3 6:56
47 Isaac Michel Jr Tustin 20:50.1 6:57 11/16 25/58 2/5 20:30 20:30 20:30
48 Rodbyn Gomez Jr Valencia-Pl 20:55.7 6:59
49 Sidharth Ramkumar Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:06.1 7:02
50 Miguel Cabrera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:10.3 7:03
51 Martin Penaloza Jr Tustin 21:22.6 7:08 12/16 27/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Chase Madison Sr Kennedy SS 21:35.8 7:12
53 Carlos Fenton Jr Kennedy SS 21:40.6 7:14
54 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:59.6 7:20
55 Grant Golka Jr Tustin 22:02.3 7:21 13/16 34/58 2/3
56 Ben Gallagher Sr Valencia-Pl 22:37.6 7:33
57 Kyle Moore Sr Valencia-Pl 23:01.3 7:40
58 Joseph Leonard Sr Valencia-Pl 23:05.2 7:42
59 Dhruv Patel So Cypress 23:17.7 7:46
60 Anthony Zuniga Sr Tustin 23:24.8 7:48 14/16 41/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Tyler Yamaguchi Sr Kennedy SS 23:41.6 7:54
62 Jacob Mcnair Jr Valencia-Pl 23:59.9 8:00
63 Javier Mondragon Jr Tustin 24:19.6 8:07 15/16 47/58 2/2
64 Ian Mcdermott Sr Kennedy SS 24:19.7 8:07
65 Damian Franco Jr Cypress 25:30.8 8:30
66 Daniel Lopez Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 26:25 8:48
67 Parker Ayres Jr Cypress 27:50.4 9:17
68 Ian Jimenez Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 28:51.4 9:37
69 Dean De Leon Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 34:16.7 11:26
70 Jordan Chao Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 34:20.1 11:27
71 Alfonso Amador Sr Tustin 35:06.3 11:42 16/16 58/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:19
18:04
6:01
26 Joey Park
Jr
17:32
5:51
2
Evan Chase
Sr
18:03
6:01
4
Andrew Portugal
Jr
18:07
6:02
5
Justin Chen
Jr
18:18
6:06
7
Jordan Chen
Jr
18:19
6:06
8
Christian Perez
Jr
18:40
6:13
16
Parker Poole
Sr
18:42
6:14
17
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
93:19
18:40
6:13
69 Chris Monzon
Sr
18:01
6:00
3
Diego Vizcaino
Jr
18:25
6:08
11
Jon Fieffer
Sr
18:30
6:10
12
Brandon Chaing
Jr
18:52
6:17
19
Joshua Fults
Jr
19:31
6:30
24
Reece Poe
Jr
19:41
6:34
28
Ryan Smith
Jr
20:01
6:40
29
2 Kennedy SS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
92:35
18:31
6:10
69 Jordan Mugica
Jr
17:15
5:45
1
Rafael Valencia
Sr
18:21
6:07
9
Justin Kim
Sr
18:37
6:12
15
Eric Hart
Jr
18:48
6:16
18
Dennis Mead
Sr
19:35
6:32
26
Shivam Patel
Sr
20:16
6:45
32
Marcus Gonzalez
Sr
20:47
6:56
35
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
93:36
18:43
6:14
72 Sebastian Nava
Jr
18:18
6:06
6
Hugo Ambriz
Jr
18:22
6:07
10
Noel Molotla
Jr
18:35
6:12
13
Geovanny Ramirez
Jr
19:04
6:21
20
Spencer Freiboth
Sr
19:17
6:26
23
Juan Robles
Jr
19:35
6:32
27
Phillip Dang
Jr
20:09
6:43
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Cypress
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
96:27
19:17
6:26
112 Nathan Butler
Sr
18:36
6:12
14
Junhyun Kim
Sr
19:08
6:23
21
Benjamin Grimes
Jr
19:08
6:23
22
Jack Raymond
Sr
19:33
6:31
25
Stephen Baird
Jr
20:02
6:41
30
Jeffrey Kinol
Sr
20:21
6:47
33
Corin Hill
Jr
20:44
6:55
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
94:10
18:50
6:17
15 Christian Perez
Jr
18:40
6:13
1
Parker Poole
Sr
18:42
6:14
2
Nathan Garcia
Sr
18:44
6:15
3
Wyatt Llewellyn
Jr
18:49
6:16
4
Jose Villarruel
Sr
19:16
6:25
5
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Jr
19:18
6:26
6
Arman Ambia
Jr
20:17
6:46
13
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
101:04
20:13
6:44
61 Juan Robles
Jr
19:35
6:32
7
Phillip Dang
Jr
20:09
6:43
10
Adrian Collado
Jr
20:13
6:44
11
Daniel Cepeda
Jr
20:31
6:50
16
Mark Garcia
Sr
20:34
6:51
17
Isaac Michel
Jr
20:50
6:57
21
Martin Penaloza
Jr
21:23
7:08
23
3 Pacifica (G.G.)
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
103:13
20:39
6:53
80 Reece Poe
Jr
19:41
6:34
8
Ryan Smith
Jr
20:01
6:40
9
Ryan Nobuyuki
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Sidharth Ramkumar
Jr
21:06
7:02
22
Stone Williams
Sr
22:00
7:20
26
Daniel Lopez
Sr
26:25
8:48
31
Ian Jimenez
Jr
28:51
9:37
33
4 Kennedy SS
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:25
108:01
21:36
7:12
108 Shivam Patel
Sr
20:16
6:45
12
Marcus Gonzalez
Sr
20:47
6:56
19
Chase Madison
Sr
21:36
7:12
24
Carlos Fenton
Jr
21:41
7:14
25
Tyler Yamaguchi
Sr
23:42
7:54
28
Ian Mcdermott
Sr
24:20
8:07
29




5 Cypress
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 5:09
110:42
22:08
7:23
109 Jeffrey Kinol
Sr
20:21
6:47
14
Corin Hill
Jr
20:44
6:55
18
Kobi Kozai
Sr
20:48
6:56
20
Dhruv Patel
So
23:18
7:46
27
Damian Franco
Jr
25:31
8:30
30
Parker Ayres
Jr
27:50
9:17
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
102:14
20:27
6:49
17 Justin Ortiz-luiz
Jr
19:18
6:26
1
Arman Ambia
Jr
20:17
6:46
2
Justin Aguilera
Jr
20:33
6:51
3
Rodbyn Gomez
Jr
20:56
6:59
5
Miguel Cabrera
Jr
21:10
7:03
6
Ben Gallagher
Sr
22:38
7:33
9
Kyle Moore
Sr
23:01
7:40
10
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
111:59
22:24
7:28
42 Isaac Michel
Jr
20:50
6:57
4
Martin Penaloza
Jr
21:23
7:08
7
Grant Golka
Jr
22:02
7:21
8
Anthony Zuniga
Sr
23:25
7:48
11
Javier Mondragon
Jr
24:20
8:07
12
Alfonso Amador
Sr
35:06
11:42
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Milo Plascencia So Valencia-Pl 17:01 5:40
2 Cedric Murphy So Valencia-Pl 17:05 5:42
3 Aiden Larsen Fr Valencia-Pl 17:16.1 5:45
4 James Castaneda So Valencia-Pl 17:20.8 5:47
5 Isaiah Moreno So Western 17:25.3 5:48
6 Dylan Plyler So Valencia-Pl 17:34.6 5:52
7 Ethan Stinnett So Valencia-Pl 17:36.2 5:52
8 Ernie Molina So Valencia-Pl 18:03.3 6:01
9 Brandon Parra So Cypress 18:10 6:03
10 Christopher Isidro So Kennedy SS 18:20.7 6:07
11 Jason Cuevas Fr Western 18:35.5 6:12
12 Juan Carapia Fr Tustin 18:35.6 6:12 1/35 11/58 5/6
13 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:37.1 6:12
14 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:42.8 6:14
15 Alex Gomez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:43 6:14
16 Shawn Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 18:46.3 6:15
17 Logan Thomas Fr Tustin 18:54.1 6:18 2/35 12/58 4/6
18 Matthew Eyre So Kennedy SS 19:01.6 6:21
19 David Morales So Tustin 19:02.6 6:21 3/35 13/58 2/6 20:39
(1:36)
19:28
(0:25)
19:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Andrew Cammarato So Valencia-Pl 19:06.5 6:22
21 Roman Tijerina Fr Valencia-Pl 19:09.9 6:23
22 Steven Sonsma So Cypress 19:11.6 6:24
23 Matthew Cammarato So Valencia-Pl 19:12 6:24
24 Leeangel Cendejas Fr Valencia-Pl 19:15.1 6:25
25 Cedrik Lontok Fr Cypress 19:15.1 6:25
26 Joseph Pineda So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:26.2 6:29
27 Nigam Vadecha So Valencia-Pl 19:30.2 6:30
28 Nick Solorzano So Valencia-Pl 19:34.8 6:32
29 David Dominguez So Tustin 19:35.4 6:32 4/35 16/58 2/6 20:28
(0:52)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
30 Caleb Perez So Valencia-Pl 19:38.6 6:33
31 Evan Agilera So Valencia-Pl 19:41.7 6:34
32 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:41.9 6:34
33 Freddy Gonzalez So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:45.2 6:35
34 Carter Black So Valencia-Pl 19:48.9 6:36
35 Christian Zapier So Cypress 19:51.4 6:37
36 Trey Alexander So Kennedy SS 19:52.5 6:38
37 Elijah Chung So Valencia-Pl 19:52.9 6:38
38 Nicholas Lopes So Kennedy SS 19:59.6 6:40
39 Elijah Cobo Fr Cypress 20:00.5 6:40
40 Sergio Jimenez So Tustin 20:15.2 6:45 5/35 20/58 4/6 21:46
(1:31)
20:58
(0:43)
20:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Bryant Nguyen So Cypress 20:21.8 6:47
42 Jacob Torres So Tustin 20:22.2 6:47 6/35 21/58 3/6 21:02
(0:40)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
43 Jose Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 20:22.7 6:48
44 Dylan Gaba Fr Cypress 20:23.9 6:48
45 Julien Padayao So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:28.8 6:50
46 Ernest Tzompa Fr Tustin 20:29.9 6:50 7/35 22/58 3/6
47 Kamron Popal Fr Valencia-Pl 20:33.8 6:51
48 Jayson Boyce So Cypress 20:39.5 6:53
49 Ryan Kuratani So Kennedy SS 20:44.6 6:55
50 Andrew Eck Fr Valencia-Pl 20:49.3 6:56
51 Liam Basinger Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:51.5 6:57
52 Angel Salvador Fr Western 21:08.8 7:03
53 Ryan Jamir Fr Kennedy SS 21:12.7 7:04
54 Michael Caira Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:13.1 7:04
55 Esteban Marquez Morales Fr Tustin 21:16 7:05 8/35 26/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Colin Irey So Valencia-Pl 21:20.4 7:07
57 Giovanny Castro Fr Tustin 21:26.2 7:09 9/35 28/58 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Seth Weber So Tustin 21:26.4 7:09 10/35 29/58 2/6 23:52
(2:25)
22:20
(0:53)
22:20
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Collin Lewandowski Fr Kennedy SS 21:28.6 7:10
60 Nam Tran So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:29.4 7:10
61 Marcos Ramirez Fr Cypress 21:31.7 7:11
62 Toan Vo Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:35.7 7:12
63 Bryan Ruiz Fr Tustin 21:36.9 7:12 11/35 30/58 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Joseph Hamin Choi Fr Cypress 21:46.9 7:16
65 Giovanni Andablo Fr Tustin 21:53.6 7:18 12/35 31/58 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Adan Lovato So Tustin 21:54.8 7:18 13/35 32/58 2/5 20:48 19:48 19:48
67 Ethan Do So Valencia-Pl 21:55.5 7:19
68 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:56.7 7:19
69 Payton Sager So Tustin 21:57.2 7:19 14/35 33/58 2/4 20:50 20:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Brennen Cavish So Valencia-Pl 21:58.8 7:20
71 Mark Pineda Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:59.6 7:20
72 Blake Powers Fr Kennedy SS 21:59.7 7:20
73 Russell Gonzales So Cypress 22:06.5 7:22
74 Tyler Tanaka Fr Cypress 22:07 7:22
75 Oscar Reyes Fr Western 22:12.5 7:24
76 Takumi Tagasugi Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:13.6 7:25
77 Dylan Jump So Cypress 22:15.4 7:25
78 Alec Floray So Valencia-Pl 22:16.5 7:26
79 Arshad Dadabhoy So Cypress 22:20.8 7:27
80 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Fr Tustin 22:24.5 7:28 15/35 35/58 2/4
81 Kevin Chavez So Tustin 22:34.3 7:31 16/35 36/58 2/4 32:08
(9:33)
23:45
(1:11)
23:45
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Cristopher Gonzalez So Tustin 22:34.4 7:31 17/35 37/58 2/4 24:45
(2:10)
24:38
(2:03)
24:38
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Matthew Alarcon So Kennedy SS 22:34.5 7:32
84 Bryan Arriaga So Tustin 22:37.2 7:32 18/35 38/58 2/3 24:44
(2:07)
24:44
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
85 Jonathon Nam Fr Cypress 22:38 7:33
86 Dennis Tran Fr Western 22:44.5 7:35
87 Andre Arenas Fr Tustin 22:45.3 7:35 19/35 39/58 2/3
88 Fernando Vanegas So Valencia-Pl 22:47.1 7:36
89 Brian Joshua Fr Valencia-Pl 22:47.5 7:36
90 Ryan Luu Fr Cypress 22:48.8 7:36
91 Jeffrey Luu So Kennedy SS 22:51.7 7:37
92 Jared Fong Fr Cypress 22:52.1 7:37
93 Matthew Tran So Cypress 23:02.9 7:41
94 Christian Ponce Fr Tustin 23:03.8 7:41 20/35 40/58 2/3
95 Mario Anaya Fr Kennedy SS 23:08.2 7:43
96 Octavio Granados Fr Kennedy SS 23:10.8 7:44
97 Ethan Lam Fr Cypress 23:16.6 7:46
98 Ethan Chen So Cypress 23:20.2 7:47
99 Kevin Mack So Tustin 23:29.1 7:50 21/35 42/58 2/3 30:04
(6:35)
26:03
(2:34)
26:03
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Brandon Hong Fr Cypress 23:29.5 7:50
101 Eric Salgado So Western 23:30 7:50
102 Stephen Higa Fr Cypress 23:35.8 7:52
103 Edward Lee So Cypress 23:37.2 7:52
104 Alexander Tran Fr Tustin 23:37.5 7:53 22/35 43/58 3/3
105 Christopher Aguilar Fr Tustin 23:42.8 7:54 23/35 44/58 3/3
106 Christian Vera So Tustin 23:49.5 7:57 24/35 45/58 2/3 23:04 23:19 23:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 William Carlen Jones So Tustin 23:50.1 7:57 25/35 46/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Cauahtemoc Baltazar Fr Western 23:55.5 7:59
109 Josh Degante So Cypress 23:59 8:00
110 Travis Anger So Western 24:00.6 8:00
111 Jahaziel Ramos So Pacifica (G.G.) 24:13.9 8:05
112 Makeni Olepau So Cypress 24:17.8 8:06
113 Alex Rocha Fr Valencia-Pl 24:20.2 8:07
114 Tristan Erickson Fr Tustin 24:25.8 8:09 26/35 48/58 2/3
115 Blake Kilgore So Pacifica (G.G.) 25:06.6 8:22
116 Garrett Headworth So Kennedy SS 25:08.7 8:23
117 Jesse Rosas So Western 25:14.1 8:25
118 Bryan Truong So Cypress 25:20.9 8:27
119 Himanshu Kaushik So Valencia-Pl 25:24.4 8:28
120 Connor Pratt Fr Valencia-Pl 25:29.4 8:30
121 Bandaly Saba So Cypress 25:31.5 8:31
122 Jared Martinez Fr Tustin 25:32.1 8:31 27/35 49/58 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Luis Landa So Tustin 25:52.5 8:38 28/35 50/58 2/3 27:55
(2:03)
24:54 24:54 You ROCK! (LY)
124 Andrew De Haro Fr Tustin 26:11.9 8:44 29/35 51/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Josue Aguilar Fr Tustin 26:12.1 8:44 30/35 52/58 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Alonso Martinez So Tustin 27:28.6 9:10 31/35 53/58 2/2
127 Austin Gaba Fr Cypress 27:38.9 9:13
128 Jose Pilego So Western 27:52.6 9:18
129 Abrar Ambia Fr Valencia-Pl 28:01.8 9:21
130 Ryan Greenbaum Fr Valencia-Pl 28:13.9 9:25
131 Esteban Piceno Fr Tustin 28:17.9 9:26 32/35 54/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Aldo Jaramillo So Tustin 28:33.2 9:31 33/35 55/58 2/2 29:42
(1:09)
29:19
(0:46)
29:19
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
133 Bao Bui Fr Cypress 28:40.5 9:34
134 Adnaan Ismail So Cypress 29:03.8 9:41
135 Vincent Nguyen So Tustin 29:56.8 9:59 34/35 56/58 1/2 30:30
(0:34)
28:43 28:43 You ROCK! (LY)
136 Victor Soto Fr Western 31:33.8 10:31
137 Elias Serrano So Pacifica (G.G.) 31:34.1 10:31
138 Roberto Anaya So Tustin 31:59.6 10:40 35/35 57/58 1/1 38:13
(6:13)
35:13
(3:14)
35:13
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
139 Dylan Dinh Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 32:07.6 10:43
140 John Ream Fr Valencia-Pl 34:40.9 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
86:18
17:16
5:45
16 Milo Plascencia
So
17:01
5:40
1
Cedric Murphy
So
17:05
5:42
2
Aiden Larsen
Fr
17:16
5:45
3
James Castaneda
So
17:21
5:47
4
Dylan Plyler
So
17:35
5:52
6
Ethan Stinnett
So
17:36
5:52
7
Ernie Molina
So
18:03
6:01
8
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:08
96:13
19:15
6:25
92 Brandon Herrick
So
18:37
6:12
13
Julian Acosta
Fr
18:43
6:14
14
Joseph Pineda
So
19:26
6:29
20
Zachary Sparks
So
19:42
6:34
22
Freddy Gonzalez
So
19:45
6:35
23
Julien Padayao
So
20:29
6:50
32
Liam Basinger
Fr
20:52
6:57
35
3 Tustin
5-5-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
96:23
19:17
6:26
93 Juan Carapia
Fr
18:36
6:12
12
Logan Thomas
Fr
18:54
6:18
15
David Morales
So
19:03
6:21
17
David Dominguez
So
19:35
6:32
21
Sergio Jimenez
So
20:15
6:45
28
Jacob Torres
So
20:22
6:47
30
Ernest Tzompa
Fr
20:30
6:50
33
4 Cypress
3-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:51
96:29
19:18
6:26
97 Brandon Parra
So
18:10
6:03
9
Steven Sonsma
So
19:12
6:24
18
Cedrik Lontok
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Christian Zapier
So
19:51
6:37
24
Elijah Cobo
Fr
20:01
6:40
27
Bryant Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
29
Dylan Gaba
Fr
20:24
6:48
31
5 Kennedy SS
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
97:59
19:36
6:32
111 Christopher Isidro
So
18:21
6:07
10
Matthew Eyre
So
19:02
6:21
16
Trey Alexander
So
19:53
6:38
25
Nicholas Lopes
So
20:00
6:40
26
Ryan Kuratani
So
20:45
6:55
34
Ryan Jamir
Fr
21:13
7:04
37
Collin Lewandowski
Fr
21:29
7:10
38
6 Western
2-2-6-6-6
Gap: 5:19
102:07
20:25
6:48
131 Isaiah Moreno
So
17:25
5:48
5
Jason Cuevas
Fr
18:36
6:12
11
Angel Salvador
Fr
21:09
7:03
36
Oscar Reyes
Fr
22:13
7:24
39
Dennis Tran
Fr
22:45
7:35
40
Eric Salgado
So
23:30
7:50
41
Cauahtemoc Baltazar
Fr
23:56
7:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:15
18:27
6:09
15 Ethan Stinnett
So
17:36
5:52
1
Ernie Molina
So
18:03
6:01
2
Alex Gomez
Jr
18:43
6:14
3
Shawn Nguyen
So
18:46
6:15
4
Andrew Cammarato
So
19:07
6:22
5
Roman Tijerina
Fr
19:10
6:23
6
Matthew Cammarato
So
19:12
6:24
7
2 Tustin
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:04
105:01
21:00
7:00
75 Jacob Torres
So
20:22
6:47
9
Ernest Tzompa
Fr
20:30
6:50
12
Esteban Marquez Morales
Fr
21:16
7:05
17
Giovanny Castro
Fr
21:26
7:09
18
Seth Weber
So
21:26
7:09
19
Bryan Ruiz
Fr
21:37
7:12
24
Giovanni Andablo
Fr
21:54
7:18
26
3 Cypress
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
104:44
20:57
6:59
78 Bryant Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
8
Dylan Gaba
Fr
20:24
6:48
10
Jayson Boyce
So
20:40
6:53
13
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
21:32
7:11
22
Joseph Hamin Choi
Fr
21:47
7:16
25
Russell Gonzales
So
22:07
7:22
30
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
22:07
7:22
31
4 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
105:39
21:08
7:03
85 Julien Padayao
So
20:29
6:50
11
Liam Basinger
Fr
20:52
6:57
14
Michael Caira
Fr
21:13
7:04
16
Nam Tran
So
21:29
7:10
21
Toan Vo
Fr
21:36
7:12
23
Viencent Luong-kha
Fr
21:57
7:19
27
Mark Pineda
Fr
22:00
7:20
28
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
110:07
22:01
7:20
129 Ryan Jamir
Fr
21:13
7:04
15
Collin Lewandowski
Fr
21:29
7:10
20
Blake Powers
Fr
22:00
7:20
29
Matthew Alarcon
So
22:35
7:32
32
Jeffrey Luu
So
22:52
7:37
33
Mario Anaya
Fr
23:08
7:43
34
Octavio Granados
Fr
23:11
7:44
35
6 Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
124:33
24:55
8:18
190 Eric Salgado
So
23:30
7:50
36
Cauahtemoc Baltazar
Fr
23:56
7:59
37
Travis Anger
So
24:01
8:00
38
Jesse Rosas
So
25:14
8:25
39
Jose Pilego
So
27:53
9:18
40
Victor Soto
Fr
31:34
10:31
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
96:42
19:20
6:27
15 Roman Tijerina
Fr
19:10
6:23
1
Matthew Cammarato
So
19:12
6:24
2
Leeangel Cendejas
Fr
19:15
6:25
3
Nigam Vadecha
So
19:30
6:30
4
Nick Solorzano
So
19:35
6:32
5
Caleb Perez
So
19:39
6:33
6
Evan Agilera
So
19:42
6:34
7
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
109:47
21:57
7:19
58 Bryan Ruiz
Fr
21:37
7:12
8
Giovanni Andablo
Fr
21:54
7:18
9
Adan Lovato
So
21:55
7:18
10
Payton Sager
So
21:57
7:19
12
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Fr
22:25
7:28
19
Kevin Chavez
So
22:34
7:31
20
Cristopher Gonzalez
So
22:34
7:31
21
3 Cypress
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
111:28
22:18
7:26
86 Russell Gonzales
So
22:07
7:22
14
Tyler Tanaka
Fr
22:07
7:22
15
Dylan Jump
So
22:15
7:25
17
Arshad Dadabhoy
So
22:21
7:27
18
Jonathon Nam
Fr
22:38
7:33
22
Ryan Luu
Fr
22:49
7:36
23
Jared Fong
Fr
22:52
7:37
24
4 Pacifica (G.G.)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:10
115:30
23:06
7:42
91 Viencent Luong-kha
Fr
21:57
7:19
11
Mark Pineda
Fr
22:00
7:20
13
Takumi Tagasugi
Fr
22:14
7:25
16
Jahaziel Ramos
So
24:14
8:05
25
Blake Kilgore
So
25:07
8:22
26
Elias Serrano
So
31:34
10:31
27
Dylan Dinh
Fr
32:08
10:43
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
99:25
19:53
6:38
15 Caleb Perez
So
19:39
6:33
1
Evan Agilera
So
19:42
6:34
2
Carter Black
So
19:49
6:36
3
Elijah Chung
So
19:53
6:38
4
Jose Torres
Fr
20:23
6:48
5
Kamron Popal
Fr
20:34
6:51
6
Andrew Eck
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
113:35
22:43
7:34
53 Kevin Chavez
So
22:34
7:31
8
Cristopher Gonzalez
So
22:34
7:31
9
Bryan Arriaga
So
22:37
7:32
10
Andre Arenas
Fr
22:45
7:35
11
Christian Ponce
Fr
23:04
7:41
15
Kevin Mack
So
23:29
7:50
18
Alexander Tran
Fr
23:38
7:53
21
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
115:21
23:04
7:41
72 Ryan Luu
Fr
22:49
7:36
12
Jared Fong
Fr
22:52
7:37
13
Matthew Tran
So
23:03
7:41
14
Ethan Lam
Fr
23:17
7:46
16
Ethan Chen
So
23:20
7:47
17
Brandon Hong
Fr
23:30
7:50
19
Stephen Higa
Fr
23:36
7:52
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
106:38
21:20
7:07
15 Kamron Popal
Fr
20:34
6:51
1
Andrew Eck
Fr
20:49
6:56
2
Colin Irey
So
21:20
7:07
3
Ethan Do
So
21:56
7:19
4
Brennen Cavish
So
21:59
7:20
5
Alec Floray
So
22:17
7:26
6
Fernando Vanegas
So
22:47
7:36
7
2 Tustin
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:21
118:29
23:42
7:54
62 Kevin Mack
So
23:29
7:50
8
Alexander Tran
Fr
23:38
7:53
12
Christopher Aguilar
Fr
23:43
7:54
13
Christian Vera
So
23:50
7:57
14
William Carlen Jones
So
23:50
7:57
15
Tristan Erickson
Fr
24:26
8:09
18
Jared Martinez
Fr
25:32
8:31
21
3 Cypress
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:48
118:59
23:48
7:56
63 Brandon Hong
Fr
23:30
7:50
9
Stephen Higa
Fr
23:36
7:52
10
Edward Lee
So
23:37
7:52
11
Josh Degante
So
23:59
8:00
16
Makeni Olepau
So
24:18
8:06
17
Bryan Truong
So
25:21
8:27
19
Bandaly Saba
So
25:32
8:31
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
117:36
23:31
7:50
17 Alec Floray
So
22:17
7:26
1
Fernando Vanegas
So
22:47
7:36
2
Brian Joshua
Fr
22:48
7:36
3
Alex Rocha
Fr
24:20
8:07
4
Himanshu Kaushik
So
25:24
8:28
7
Connor Pratt
Fr
25:29
8:30
8
Abrar Ambia
Fr
28:02
9:21
16
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
128:14
25:39
8:33
51 Tristan Erickson
Fr
24:26
8:09
5
Jared Martinez
Fr
25:32
8:31
10
Luis Landa
So
25:53
8:38
11
Andrew De Haro
Fr
26:12
8:44
12
Josue Aguilar
Fr
26:12
8:44
13
Alonso Martinez
So
27:29
9:10
14
Esteban Piceno
Fr
28:18
9:26
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Cypress
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
136:16
27:15
9:05
67 Bryan Truong
So
25:21
8:27
6
Bandaly Saba
So
25:32
8:31
9
Austin Gaba
Fr
27:39
9:13
15
Bao Bui
Fr
28:41
9:34
18
Adnaan Ismail
So
29:04
9:41
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:31
146:16
29:15
9:45
15 Alonso Martinez
So
27:29
9:10
1
Esteban Piceno
Fr
28:18
9:26
2
Aldo Jaramillo
So
28:33
9:31
3
Vincent Nguyen
So
29:57
9:59
4
Roberto Anaya
So
32:00
10:40
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.