Tustin Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 9/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher So F/S 22:27.1 7:29 3 60/92 15/23 28/36 1/4 21:07 21:07 21:07
Aguilar, Josue So F/S 22:58.1 7:39 3 68/92 17/23 30/36 1/3 24:43
(1:45,7.0)
24:43
(1:45,7.0)
24:16
(1:18,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andablo, Giovanni So F/S 19:03.9 6:21 3 13/92 4/23 13/36 2/6 21:54
(2:50,12.9)
21:54
(2:50,12.9)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Antunez, Nilo Jr V 17:17.1 5:46 3 21/42 3/7 3/36 5/6 17:37
(0:20,1.9)
17:37
(0:20,1.9)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arango, Abraham Fr F/S 21:30.3 7:10 3 50/92 13/23 24/36 1/4 20:20
Camacho, William Fr F/S 27:15.8 9:05 3 85/92 21/23 34/36 1/1
Carapia, Juan So V 17:37.7 5:53 3 25/42 5/7 5/36 3/6 17:26 17:26 16:43
Castro, Giovanny So F/S 20:03.8 6:41 3 26/92 8/23 18/36 1/5 21:15
(1:12,5.6)
21:15
(1:12,5.6)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dang, Phillip Sr JV 19:07.7 6:23 3 16/63 3/6 15/36 3/6 19:26
(0:18,1.6)
19:26
(0:18,1.6)
18:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dominguez, David Jr V 17:55.1 5:58 3 27/42 6/7 6/36 2/6 19:06
(1:10,6.1)
19:06
(1:10,6.1)
17:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Doroteo, Daniel Fr F/S 25:36.5 8:32 3 81/92 20/23 33/36 1/1 25:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Esquivel, Mark Jr V 17:28.7 5:50 3 23/42 4/7 4/36 5/6 18:02
(0:34,3.1)
18:02
(0:34,3.1)
17:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Flores, David So V 17:04.2 5:41 3 19/42 2/7 2/36 5/6 16:49 16:49 16:02
Friel, Niko Fr F/S 29:39 9:53 3 88/92 23/23 36/36 1/1 27:40
Gallegos, Angel So F/S 21:38.7 7:13 3 52/92 14/23 26/36 1/4 20:20
Golka, Grant Sr JV 18:48.9 6:16 3 9/63 1/6 11/36 4/6 19:16
(0:27,2.4)
19:16
(0:27,2.4)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Adan Fr F/S 23:16.8 7:46 3 70/92 18/23 31/36 1/3 22:40
Mack, Kevin Jr JV 21:34 7:11 3 42/63 5/6 25/36 5/6 21:24 21:24 20:25
Marquez Morales, Esteban So F/S 21:05.8 7:02 3 42/92 11/23 21/36 1/4 21:16
(0:10,0.8)
21:16
(0:10,0.8)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Michel, Isaac Sr JV 21:48.6 7:16 3 43/63 6/6 27/36 4/5 20:23 20:23 20:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Morales, Abraham So F/S 18:00.9 6:00 3 1/92 1/23 7/36 1/6 20:15
(2:15,11.1)
20:15
(2:15,11.1)
19:00
(0:59,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morales, David Jr JV 18:57.5 6:19 3 12/63 2/6 12/36 3/6 18:50 18:50 18:34
Munguia, Jose Sr V 16:25.8 5:29 3 7/42 1/7 1/36 5/6 16:07 16:07 15:48
Piceno, Esteban So F/S 29:17.4 9:46 3 87/92 22/23 35/36 1/1 27:34 27:34 25:34
Ponce, Christian So F/S 21:21.4 7:07 3 47/92 12/23 22/36 1/4 21:47
(0:26,2.0)
21:47
(0:26,2.0)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ramirez, Christopher Fr F/S 19:35.6 6:32 3 19/92 7/23 17/36 1/6 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reid, Ryan Fr F/S 21:00.9 7:00 3 39/92 10/23 20/36 1/5 21:03
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose So F/S 20:16 6:45 3 31/92 9/23 19/36 1/5 19:52 19:52 19:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Romualdo, Joseph So F/S 23:31.1 7:50 3 74/92 19/23 32/36 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:31
Ruiz Orellana, Jahir So F/S 19:08.5 6:23 3 15/92 6/23 16/36 1/6 21:45
(2:37,12.0)
21:45
(2:37,12.0)
19:10
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sager, Payton Jr JV 21:28 7:09 3 41/63 4/6 23/36 5/6 21:57
(0:29,2.2)
20:50 20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Sanchez, Victor Fr F/S 19:07.4 6:22 3 14/92 5/23 14/36 1/6 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tamayo, Marvin Fr F/S 22:37.5 7:33 3 61/92 16/23 29/36 1/3 22:29
Thomas, Logan So F/S 18:36.6 6:12 3 7/92 3/23 10/36 2/6 18:10 18:10 18:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Torres, Christian Jr V 18:10.3 6:03 3 35/42 7/7 9/36 2/6 17:29 17:28 17:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tzompa, Ernest So F/S 18:05.5 6:02 3 2/92 2/23 8/36 1/6 19:17
(1:11,6.2)
19:17
(1:11,6.2)
17:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 85:54
1:12
3 5:44 5:29 5:53 95 5:31 84:44 84:20 Jose Munguia (7), David Flores (19), Nilo Antunez (21), Mark Esquivel (23), Juan Carapia (25)
JV 1st 5 4/6 99:56
2:45
3 6:40 6:16 7:11 100 6:05 92:20 92:20 Grant Golka (9), David Morales (12), Phillip Dang (16), Payton Sager (31), Kevin Mack (32)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 92:54
1:07
3 6:12 6:00 6:22 37 6:12 93:25
(0:30,0.5)
92:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Abraham Morales (1), Ernest Tzompa (2), Logan Thomas (7), Giovanni Andablo (13), Victor Sanchez (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 100:05
1:52
3 6:40 6:23 7:00 24 6:40 100:53
(0:48,0.8)
96:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jahir Ruiz Orellana (1), Christopher Ramirez (2), Giovanny Castro (3), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (6), Ryan Reid (12)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 108:03
1:21
3 7:12 7:02 7:29 17 7:12 105:15 98:29 Esteban Marquez Morales (1), Christian Ponce (2), Abraham Arango (3), Angel Gallegos (4), Christopher Aguilar (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 118:00
2:59
3 7:52 7:33 8:32 15 7:52 107:41 102:00 Marvin Tamayo (1), Josue Aguilar (2), Adan Gonzalez (3), Joseph Romualdo (4), Daniel Doroteo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shea Smith Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:07.2 5:22
2 Aiden Larsen So Valencia-Pl 16:10.7 5:24
3 Garrett Miller Sr Crean Lutheran 16:12.7 5:24
4 Christian Cobo Sr Cypress 16:18.8 5:26
5 Dylan Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 16:24.8 5:28
6 Jared Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 16:25.4 5:28
7 Jose Munguia Sr Tustin 16:25.8 5:29 1/7 1/36 5/6 16:07 16:07
8 Justin Singer Fr Kennedy SS 16:29.1 5:30
9 Milo Plascencia Jr Valencia-Pl 16:38.3 5:33
10 Ethan Stinnett Jr Valencia-Pl 16:42.9 5:34
11 Nathan Slevcove Jr Cypress 16:43.4 5:34
12 Cedric Murphy Jr Valencia-Pl 16:43.8 5:35
13 Roman Tijerina So Valencia-Pl 16:50.3 5:37
14 Anthony Fitzgerald Jr Crean Lutheran 16:50.5 5:37
15 Adrian Acosta Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:51.3 5:37
16 Nicholas Rosales Sr Cypress 16:51.5 5:37
17 Diego Vizcaino Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:58.7 5:40
18 Jose Jiminez Sr Cypress 17:00.5 5:40
19 David Flores So Tustin 17:04.2 5:41 2/7 2/36 5/6 16:49 16:49
20 Sawyer Pomeroy Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:04.3 5:41
21 Nilo Antunez Jr Tustin 17:17.1 5:46 3/7 3/36 5/6 17:37
(0:20)
17:37
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jacob Sutherland Sr Crean Lutheran 17:24.3 5:48
23 Mark Esquivel Jr Tustin 17:28.7 5:50 4/7 4/36 5/6 18:02
(0:34)
18:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Kelen Enders Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:34.4 5:51
25 Juan Carapia So Tustin 17:37.7 5:53 5/7 5/36 3/6 17:26 17:26
26 Jeffrey Verne So Kennedy SS 17:42.3 5:54
27 David Dominguez Jr Tustin 17:55.1 5:58 6/7 6/36 2/6 19:06
(1:10)
19:06
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 James Kim Sr Kennedy SS 17:57.1 5:59
29 Colton Koerber Jr Crean Lutheran 17:59.2 6:00
30 Dylan Gaba So Cypress 17:59.3 6:00
31 Gavin Burkhart Fr Crean Lutheran 18:01.1 6:00
32 Christopher Isidro Jr Kennedy SS 18:02 6:01
33 Brandon Herrick Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:08.7 6:03
34 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:09.6 6:03
35 Christian Torres Jr Tustin 18:10.3 6:03 7/7 9/36 2/6 17:29 17:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jesse Lapid Sr Cypress 18:13.6 6:05
37 Michael Vasquez Jr Crean Lutheran 18:15.5 6:05
38 Trey Alexander Jr Kennedy SS 18:31 6:10
39 Nicholas Perez Sr Kennedy SS 18:31.9 6:11
40 Matthew Eyre Jr Kennedy SS 18:34.9 6:12
41 Cedrik Lontok So Cypress 18:51.6 6:17
42 Joseph Pineda Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:30.6 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:41
16:32
5:31
39 Aiden Larsen
So
16:11
5:24
2
Jared Moradian
Sr
16:25
5:28
6
Milo Plascencia
Jr
16:38
5:33
9
Ethan Stinnett
Jr
16:43
5:34
10
Cedric Murphy
Jr
16:44
5:35
12
Roman Tijerina
So
16:50
5:37
13
Christian Perez
Sr
18:10
6:03
34
2 Crean Lutheran
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
84:52
16:58
5:39
73 Garrett Miller
Sr
16:13
5:24
3
Dylan Kochan
Sr
16:25
5:28
5
Anthony Fitzgerald
Jr
16:51
5:37
14
Jacob Sutherland
Sr
17:24
5:48
22
Colton Koerber
Jr
17:59
6:00
29
Gavin Burkhart
Fr
18:01
6:00
31
Michael Vasquez
Jr
18:16
6:05
37
3 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:27
84:36
16:55
5:38
77 Shea Smith
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Adrian Acosta
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Diego Vizcaino
Sr
16:59
5:40
17
Sawyer Pomeroy
Sr
17:04
5:41
20
Kelen Enders
Sr
17:34
5:51
24
Brandon Herrick
Jr
18:09
6:03
33
Joseph Pineda
Jr
19:31
6:30
42
4 Cypress
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:41
84:54
16:59
5:40
79 Christian Cobo
Sr
16:19
5:26
4
Nathan Slevcove
Jr
16:43
5:34
11
Nicholas Rosales
Sr
16:52
5:37
16
Jose Jiminez
Sr
17:01
5:40
18
Dylan Gaba
So
17:59
6:00
30
Jesse Lapid
Sr
18:14
6:05
36
Cedrik Lontok
So
18:52
6:17
41
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
85:54
17:11
5:44
95 Jose Munguia
Sr
16:26
5:29
7
David Flores
So
17:04
5:41
19
Nilo Antunez
Jr
17:17
5:46
21
Mark Esquivel
Jr
17:29
5:50
23
Juan Carapia
So
17:38
5:53
25
David Dominguez
Jr
17:55
5:58
27
Christian Torres
Jr
18:10
6:03
35
6 Kennedy SS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
88:42
17:44
5:55
132 Justin Singer
Fr
16:29
5:30
8
Jeffrey Verne
So
17:42
5:54
26
James Kim
Sr
17:57
5:59
28
Christopher Isidro
Jr
18:02
6:01
32
Trey Alexander
Jr
18:31
6:10
38
Nicholas Perez
Sr
18:32
6:11
39
Matthew Eyre
Jr
18:35
6:12
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:47.6 5:56
2 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 17:56.6 5:59
3 Steven Sonsma Jr Cypress 18:11.1 6:04
4 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 18:11.3 6:04
5 Brandon Chaing Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:31 6:10
6 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:31.9 6:11
7 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:44.2 6:15
8 Russell Gonzales Jr Cypress 18:47.3 6:16
9 Grant Golka Sr Tustin 18:48.9 6:16 1/6 11/36 4/6 19:16
(0:27)
19:16
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 18:51.3 6:17
11 Brandon Parra Jr Cypress 18:56.5 6:19
12 David Morales Jr Tustin 18:57.5 6:19 2/6 12/36 3/6 18:50 18:50
13 Leo Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 18:57.8 6:19
14 Nam Tran So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:04.2 6:21
15 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 19:07.1 6:22
16 Phillip Dang Sr Tustin 19:07.7 6:23 3/6 15/36 3/6 19:26
(0:18)
19:26
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Arman Ambia Sr Valencia-Pl 19:08.9 6:23
18 Elijah Chung Jr Valencia-Pl 19:24.5 6:28
19 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:26.5 6:29
20 Jacob Anaya Jr Kennedy SS 19:29.9 6:30
21 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 19:29.9 6:30
22 Logan Cao Sr Valencia-Pl 19:30.3 6:30
23 Stephen Baird Sr Cypress 19:34.6 6:32
24 Jack Clayton Sr Crean Lutheran 19:36 6:32
25 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:43.1 6:34
26 Jayson Boyce Jr Cypress 19:52.8 6:38
27 Andres Zaferson Sr Kennedy SS 19:57.7 6:39
28 Sidharth Ramkumar Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:58.2 6:39
29 Reece Poe Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:08 6:43
30 Zachary Sparks Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:13.1 6:44
31 Dhruv Patel Jr Cypress 20:15.9 6:45
32 Shawn Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:23 6:48
33 Chris Contreras So Kennedy SS 20:38.3 6:53
34 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 20:38.7 6:53
35 Ryan Vey So Kennedy SS 20:45.3 6:55
36 Alec Floray Jr Valencia-Pl 20:48.6 6:56
37 Ryan Nobuyuki Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:52.4 6:57
38 Joshua Fults Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:53.9 6:58
39 Osvaldo Torres Juarez Sr Valencia-Pl 21:23.3 7:08
40 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Cypress 21:27.7 7:09
41 Payton Sager Jr Tustin 21:28 7:09 4/6 23/36 5/6 21:57
(0:29)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Kevin Mack Jr Tustin 21:34 7:11 5/6 25/36 5/6 21:24 21:24
43 Isaac Michel Sr Tustin 21:48.6 7:16 6/6 27/36 4/5 20:23 20:23
44 Arshad Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 21:54.9 7:18
45 Ethan Chen Jr Cypress 21:58.7 7:20
46 Javier Romero Jr Kennedy SS 22:12.2 7:24
47 Garrett Headworth Jr Kennedy SS 22:17.8 7:26
48 Blake Kilgore Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:19 7:26
49 Connor Caruthers Jr Crean Lutheran 22:33.9 7:31
50 Jonathan Gad Sr Kennedy SS 22:46.3 7:35
51 Jeffrey Luu Jr Kennedy SS 24:03.3 8:01
52 Corin Hill Sr Cypress 24:03.6 8:01
53 Makeni Olepau Jr Cypress 24:28.8 8:10
54 Michael Leach Sr Kennedy SS 24:36.1 8:12
55 Kalel Hong Jr Kennedy SS 24:38.5 8:13
56 Christian Wood Sr Crean Lutheran 24:53.7 8:18
57 Gabriel Lauro Jr Crean Lutheran 25:48.7 8:36
58 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 25:54.9 8:38
59 Eric Cortez Jr Valencia-Pl 25:56.2 8:39
60 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 25:58 8:39
61 Cole Guardino Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 26:11.6 8:44
62 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 28:31.8 9:31
63 Tyler Williams Jr Crean Lutheran 31:21 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
91:12
18:14
6:05
20 Justin Chen
Sr
17:48
5:56
1
Evan Agilera
Jr
17:57
5:59
2
Matthew Cammarato
Jr
18:11
6:04
4
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Sr
18:32
6:11
6
Joshua Aguilera
Jr
18:44
6:15
7
Wyatt Llewellyn
Sr
18:51
6:17
10
Anthony Iniguez
Jr
19:07
6:22
15
2 Cypress
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
95:22
19:04
6:21
60 Steven Sonsma
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Russell Gonzales
Jr
18:47
6:16
8
Brandon Parra
Jr
18:57
6:19
11
Stephen Baird
Sr
19:35
6:32
18
Jayson Boyce
Jr
19:53
6:38
20
Dhruv Patel
Jr
20:16
6:45
25
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
21:28
7:09
30
3 Pacifica (G.G.)
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:42
97:55
19:35
6:32
88 Brandon Chaing
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Nam Tran
So
19:04
6:21
14
Sidharth Ramkumar
Sr
19:58
6:39
22
Reece Poe
Sr
20:08
6:43
23
Zachary Sparks
Jr
20:13
6:44
24
Ryan Nobuyuki
Sr
20:52
6:57
28
Joshua Fults
Sr
20:54
6:58
29
4 Tustin
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
99:56
19:59
6:40
100 Grant Golka
Sr
18:49
6:16
9
David Morales
Jr
18:58
6:19
12
Phillip Dang
Sr
19:08
6:23
16
Payton Sager
Jr
21:28
7:09
31
Kevin Mack
Jr
21:34
7:11
32
Isaac Michel
Sr
21:49
7:16
33




5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
99:49
19:58
6:39
104 Leo Silengo
Jr
18:58
6:19
13
Jacob Anaya
Jr
19:30
6:30
17
Andres Zaferson
Sr
19:58
6:39
21
Chris Contreras
So
20:38
6:53
26
Ryan Vey
So
20:45
6:55
27
Javier Romero
Jr
22:12
7:24
34
Garrett Headworth
Jr
22:18
7:26
35
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:45
124:13
24:51
8:17
169 Jack Clayton
Sr
19:36
6:32
19
Connor Caruthers
Jr
22:34
7:31
36
Christian Wood
Sr
24:54
8:18
37
Gabriel Lauro
Jr
25:49
8:36
38
Tyler Williams
Jr
31:21
10:27
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abraham Morales So Tustin 18:00.9 6:00 1/23 7/36 1/6 20:15
(2:15)
20:15
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ernest Tzompa So Tustin 18:05.5 6:02 2/23 8/36 1/6 19:17
(1:11)
19:17
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Axel Alcocer Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:08.2 6:03
4 Mahteme Legasse Fr Cypress 18:24.8 6:08
5 Mark Pineda So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:31 6:10
6 Weston Swadling Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:32.3 6:11
7 Logan Thomas So Tustin 18:36.6 6:12 3/23 10/36 2/6 18:10 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mohamed Khalil Fr Cypress 18:40.1 6:13
9 Brian Chang Fr Valencia-Pl 18:40.4 6:13
10 Saeed Abdulalim Fr Cypress 18:41.1 6:14
11 Paula Awad Fr Kennedy SS 18:49.4 6:16
12 Elijah Cobo So Cypress 19:02.6 6:21
13 Giovanni Andablo So Tustin 19:03.9 6:21 4/23 13/36 2/6 21:54
(2:50)
21:54
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Victor Sanchez Fr Tustin 19:07.4 6:22 5/23 14/36 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jahir Ruiz Orellana So Tustin 19:08.5 6:23 6/23 16/36 1/6 21:45
(2:37)
21:45
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Reese Clausi Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:08.8 6:23
17 Kamron Popal So Valencia-Pl 19:16.8 6:26
18 Charlie Wagner Fr Crean Lutheran 19:24.4 6:28
19 Christopher Ramirez Fr Tustin 19:35.6 6:32 7/23 17/36 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Josiah Chung Fr Valencia-Pl 19:40.7 6:34
21 Collin Lewandowski So Kennedy SS 19:49.1 6:36
22 Jaden Choi Jr Cypress 19:50.1 6:37
23 Viencent Luong-kha So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:57 6:39
24 Octavio Granados So Kennedy SS 19:59.4 6:40
25 Jose David Pluma So Valencia-Pl 19:59.7 6:40
26 Giovanny Castro So Tustin 20:03.8 6:41 8/23 18/36 1/5 21:15
(1:12)
21:15
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Julius Yang Fr Valencia-Pl 20:05 6:42
28 Abdul Alqaza So Kennedy SS 20:08.3 6:43
29 Jared Fong So Cypress 20:10.4 6:43
30 Brian Joshua So Valencia-Pl 20:12.5 6:44
31 Jose Rojo Gonzalez So Tustin 20:16 6:45 9/23 19/36 1/5 19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Scott Pomeroy Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:20.9 6:47
33 Jack Blake Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:21.4 6:47
34 Andrew Ternet So Crean Lutheran 20:26 6:49
35 Gavin Paul So Crean Lutheran 20:27.1 6:49
36 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia-Pl 20:34.2 6:51
37 Pulkit Goyal So Cypress 20:41.7 6:54
38 Aiden Gomez Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:59.4 7:00
39 Ryan Reid Fr Tustin 21:00.9 7:00 10/23 20/36 1/5
40 Jordan Chapman So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:03.1 7:01
41 Stephen Higa So Cypress 21:05.4 7:02
42 Esteban Marquez Morales So Tustin 21:05.8 7:02 11/23 21/36 1/4 21:16
(0:10)
21:16
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Ryan Clark Fr Valencia-Pl 21:06.1 7:02
44 Derek Maas Fr Crean Lutheran 21:06.7 7:02
45 Shane Fremgen Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:09.5 7:03
46 Elijah Kirk Fr Crean Lutheran 21:12.6 7:04
47 Christian Ponce So Tustin 21:21.4 7:07 12/23 22/36 1/4 21:47
(0:26)
21:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Salvador Lamadrid Fr Kennedy SS 21:23.4 7:08
49 Noah Wade Fr Crean Lutheran 21:28.7 7:10
50 Abraham Arango Fr Tustin 21:30.3 7:10 13/23 24/36 1/4
51 Tyler Tanaka So Cypress 21:34.6 7:12
52 Angel Gallegos So Tustin 21:38.7 7:13 14/23 26/36 1/4
53 Adrian Garcia Fr Kennedy SS 21:38.9 7:13
54 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia-Pl 21:40.4 7:13
55 Ethan Ly Fr Valencia-Pl 21:54.4 7:18
56 Edmund Lee So Valencia-Pl 22:01.8 7:21
57 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:18.1 7:26
58 Marcos Ramirez So Cypress 22:20.7 7:27
59 Micahel Abraham So Kennedy SS 22:21.6 7:27
60 Christopher Aguilar So Tustin 22:27.1 7:29 15/23 28/36 1/4 21:07 21:07
61 Marvin Tamayo Fr Tustin 22:37.5 7:33 16/23 29/36 1/3
62 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:41.2 7:34
63 Caleb Enders Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:44.1 7:35
64 Bao Bui So Cypress 22:46.6 7:36
65 Aiden Lumbao Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:49.5 7:37
66 Mitchell Mahoney Fr Cypress 22:50.3 7:37
67 Blake Powers So Kennedy SS 22:57.1 7:39
68 Josue Aguilar So Tustin 22:58.1 7:39 17/23 30/36 1/3 24:43
(1:45)
24:43
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Abrar Ambia So Valencia-Pl 23:08.1 7:43
70 Adan Gonzalez Fr Tustin 23:16.8 7:46 18/23 31/36 1/3
71 Austin Gaba So Cypress 23:24.3 7:48
72 Joseph Teutimez Fr Cypress 23:24.7 7:48
73 Jonathon Nam So Cypress 23:27.9 7:49
74 Joseph Romualdo So Tustin 23:31.1 7:50 19/23 32/36 1/2 22:58 22:58
75 Christopher Issac Fr Valencia-Pl 23:34 7:51
76 Dean Zeeman Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:37.4 7:52
77 Nathan Luciano Fr Crean Lutheran 24:56.6 8:19
78 Eric Pineda Fr Cypress 25:18.7 8:26
79 Ali Mohammed Jr Cypress 25:20.5 8:27
80 Ruben Pineda Fr Cypress 25:21.6 8:27
81 Daniel Doroteo Fr Tustin 25:36.5 8:32 20/23 33/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Bryant Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 25:42.3 8:34
83 Benjamin Burke Fr Kennedy SS 26:35.2 8:52
84 Alex Hawley Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 26:50.9 8:57
85 William Camacho Fr Tustin 27:15.8 9:05 21/23 34/36 1/1
86 Jacob Dominguez So Valencia-Pl 28:33.1 9:31
87 Esteban Piceno So Tustin 29:17.4 9:46 22/23 35/36 1/1 27:34 27:34
88 Niko Friel Fr Tustin 29:39 9:53 23/23 36/36 1/1
89 Nathan Finaly So Pacifica (G.G.) 30:04.8 10:02
90 Javier Perez Fr Cypress 30:12.1 10:04
91 Kurtis Lee Fr Valencia-Pl 30:38.9 10:13
92 Marcus Enriquez So Kennedy SS 32:13.1 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
92:54
18:35
6:12
37 Abraham Morales
So
18:01
6:00
1
Ernest Tzompa
So
18:06
6:02
2
Logan Thomas
So
18:37
6:12
7
Giovanni Andablo
So
19:04
6:21
13
Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:07
6:22
14
Jahir Ruiz Orellana
So
19:09
6:23
15
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
19:36
6:32
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
94:17
18:51
6:17
53 Axel Alcocer
Fr
18:08
6:03
3
Mark Pineda
So
18:31
6:10
5
Weston Swadling
Fr
18:32
6:11
6
Reese Clausi
Fr
19:09
6:23
16
Viencent Luong-kha
So
19:57
6:39
23
Scott Pomeroy
Fr
20:21
6:47
30
Jack Blake
Fr
20:21
6:47
31
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
94:39
18:56
6:19
56 Mahteme Legasse
Fr
18:25
6:08
4
Mohamed Khalil
Fr
18:40
6:13
8
Saeed Abdulalim
Fr
18:41
6:14
10
Elijah Cobo
So
19:03
6:21
12
Jaden Choi
Jr
19:50
6:37
22
Jared Fong
So
20:10
6:43
28
Pulkit Goyal
So
20:42
6:54
35
4 Valencia-Pl
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
97:43
19:33
6:31
97 Brian Chang
Fr
18:40
6:13
9
Kamron Popal
So
19:17
6:26
17
Josiah Chung
Fr
19:41
6:34
20
Jose David Pluma
So
20:00
6:40
25
Julius Yang
Fr
20:05
6:42
26
Brian Joshua
So
20:13
6:44
29
Ethan Peng
Fr
20:34
6:51
34
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
100:10
20:02
6:41
121 Paula Awad
Fr
18:49
6:16
11
Collin Lewandowski
So
19:49
6:36
21
Octavio Granados
So
19:59
6:40
24
Abdul Alqaza
So
20:08
6:43
27
Salvador Lamadrid
Fr
21:23
7:08
38
Adrian Garcia
Fr
21:39
7:13
40
Micahel Abraham
So
22:22
7:27
41
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
102:37
20:31
6:50
156 Charlie Wagner
Fr
19:24
6:28
18
Andrew Ternet
So
20:26
6:49
32
Gavin Paul
So
20:27
6:49
33
Derek Maas
Fr
21:07
7:02
36
Elijah Kirk
Fr
21:13
7:04
37
Noah Wade
Fr
21:29
7:10
39
Nathan Luciano
Fr
24:57
8:19
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
100:05
20:01
6:40
24 Jahir Ruiz Orellana
So
19:09
6:23
1
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
19:36
6:32
2
Giovanny Castro
So
20:04
6:41
3
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
20:16
6:45
6
Ryan Reid
Fr
21:01
7:00
12
Esteban Marquez Morales
So
21:06
7:02
15
Christian Ponce
So
21:21
7:07
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
103:54
20:47
6:56
56 Scott Pomeroy
Fr
20:21
6:47
7
Jack Blake
Fr
20:21
6:47
8
Aiden Gomez
Fr
20:59
7:00
11
Jordan Chapman
So
21:03
7:01
13
Shane Fremgen
Fr
21:10
7:03
17
Caleb Enders
Fr
22:44
7:35
27
Aiden Lumbao
Fr
22:50
7:37
29
3 Cypress
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
105:53
21:11
7:04
72 Jared Fong
So
20:10
6:43
4
Pulkit Goyal
So
20:42
6:54
10
Stephen Higa
So
21:05
7:02
14
Tyler Tanaka
So
21:35
7:12
19
Marcos Ramirez
So
22:21
7:27
25
Bao Bui
So
22:47
7:36
28
Mitchell Mahoney
Fr
22:50
7:37
30
4 Valencia-Pl
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
105:28
21:06
7:02
73 Brian Joshua
So
20:13
6:44
5
Ethan Peng
Fr
20:34
6:51
9
Ryan Clark
Fr
21:06
7:02
16
Brian Mejia
Fr
21:40
7:13
21
Ethan Ly
Fr
21:54
7:18
22
Edmund Lee
So
22:02
7:21
23
Zachary Perez
Fr
22:18
7:26
24
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:34
125:46
25:09
8:23
142 Adrian Garcia
Fr
21:39
7:13
20
Micahel Abraham
So
22:22
7:27
26
Blake Powers
So
22:57
7:39
31
Benjamin Burke
Fr
26:35
8:52
32
Marcus Enriquez
So
32:13
10:44
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
108:03
21:37
7:12
17 Esteban Marquez Morales
So
21:06
7:02
1
Christian Ponce
So
21:21
7:07
2
Abraham Arango
Fr
21:30
7:10
3
Angel Gallegos
So
21:39
7:13
4
Christopher Aguilar
So
22:27
7:29
7
Marvin Tamayo
Fr
22:38
7:33
8
Josue Aguilar
So
22:58
7:39
14
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
113:43
22:45
7:35
54 Edmund Lee
So
22:02
7:21
5
Zachary Perez
Fr
22:18
7:26
6
Xavier Nunez
Fr
22:41
7:34
9
Abrar Ambia
So
23:08
7:43
15
Christopher Issac
Fr
23:34
7:51
19
Bryant Nguyen
So
25:42
8:34
23
Jacob Dominguez
So
28:33
9:31
25
3 Cypress
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
115:54
23:11
7:44
75 Bao Bui
So
22:47
7:36
11
Mitchell Mahoney
Fr
22:50
7:37
13
Austin Gaba
So
23:24
7:48
16
Joseph Teutimez
Fr
23:25
7:48
17
Jonathon Nam
So
23:28
7:49
18
Eric Pineda
Fr
25:19
8:26
21
Ali Mohammed
Jr
25:21
8:27
22
4 Pacifica (G.G.)
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 7:21
126:07
25:13
8:24
92 Caleb Enders
Fr
22:44
7:35
10
Aiden Lumbao
Fr
22:50
7:37
12
Dean Zeeman
Fr
23:37
7:52
20
Alex Hawley
Fr
26:51
8:57
24
Nathan Finaly
So
30:05
10:02
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
118:00
23:36
7:52
15 Marvin Tamayo
Fr
22:38
7:33
1
Josue Aguilar
So
22:58
7:39
2
Adan Gonzalez
Fr
23:17
7:46
3
Joseph Romualdo
So
23:31
7:50
4
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
25:37
8:32
5
William Camacho
Fr
27:16
9:05
6
Esteban Piceno
So
29:17
9:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.