Tustin Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/23/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher So F/S 21:15.1 7:05 3 52/96 14/25 27/39 1/4 21:07 22:27
(1:12,5.3)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Aguilar, Josue So F/S 22:50.3 7:37 3 71/96 20/25 34/39 1/1 24:43
(1:52,7.6)
22:58
(0:08,0.6)
22:58
(0:08,0.6)
22:58
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andablo, Giovanni So F/S 18:57.6 6:19 3 14/96 4/25 12/39 1/6 19:04
(0:06,0.6)
19:04
(0:06,0.6)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Antunez, Nilo Jr V 17:33.4 5:51 3 27/42 5/7 5/39 3/6 17:37
(0:03,0.3)
17:17 17:17 16:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Arango, Abraham Fr F/S 20:42.2 6:54 3 43/96 12/25 25/39 1/4 21:30
(0:48,3.7)
21:30
(0:48,3.7)
20:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carapia, Juan So V 17:00.6 5:40 3 15/42 2/7 2/39 5/6 17:26
(0:26,2.5)
17:38
(0:37,3.5)
17:26
(0:26,2.5)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Castro, Giovanny So F/S 19:31.2 6:30 3 19/96 7/25 17/39 1/6 21:15
(1:44,8.2)
20:04
(0:33,2.7)
20:04
(0:33,2.7)
19:56
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dang, Phillip Sr JV 19:02.7 6:21 3 16/66 3/7 14/39 3/6 19:26
(0:23,2.0)
19:08
(0:05,0.4)
19:08
(0:05,0.4)
18:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De Haro, Andrew So F/S 25:19.8 8:27 3 84/96 21/25 35/39 1/1 24:31 24:31 24:31 23:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominguez, David Jr V 17:12.9 5:44 3 21/42 4/7 4/39 3/6 19:06
(1:53,9.8)
17:55
(0:42,3.9)
17:55
(0:42,3.9)
17:22
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Doroteo, Daniel Fr F/S 25:43.2 8:34 3 86/96 22/25 36/39 1/1 25:37 25:37 24:37
Esquivel, Mark Jr V 17:53.7 5:58 3 32/42 6/7 7/39 3/6 18:02
(0:09,0.8)
17:29 17:29 17:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Flores, David So V 17:03.2 5:41 3 17/42 3/7 3/39 4/6 16:49 17:04
(0:01,0.1)
16:49 16:02 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Friel, Niko Fr F/S 27:09.9 9:03 3 92/96 23/25 37/39 1/1 29:39
(2:29,8.4)
29:39
(2:29,8.4)
27:37
(0:28,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gallegos, Angel So F/S 20:56.4 6:59 3 46/96 13/25 26/39 1/4 21:39
(0:42,3.3)
21:39
(0:42,3.3)
20:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Golka, Grant Sr JV 18:50.2 6:17 3 13/66 2/7 11/39 3/6 19:16
(0:26,2.2)
18:49 18:49 18:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Gonzalez, Adan Fr F/S 22:27.6 7:29 3 68/96 19/25 33/39 1/2 23:17
(0:49,3.5)
23:17
(0:49,3.5)
22:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mack, Kevin Jr JV 20:02.2 6:41 3 28/66 4/7 18/39 4/6 21:24
(1:22,6.4)
21:34
(1:32,7.1)
21:24
(1:22,6.4)
20:25
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Michel, Isaac Sr JV 20:34 6:51 3 38/66 6/7 24/39 3/6 20:23 21:49
(1:15,5.7)
20:23 20:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer Fr F/S 27:17.8 9:06 3 94/96 24/25 38/39 1/1 26:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morales, Abraham So F/S 17:48.3 5:56 3 1/96 1/25 6/39 1/6 20:15
(2:27,12.1)
18:01
(0:13,1.2)
18:01
(0:13,1.2)
18:01
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Morales, David Jr JV 18:08.7 6:03 3 5/66 1/7 8/39 3/6 18:50
(0:41,3.6)
18:58
(0:49,4.3)
18:50
(0:41,3.6)
18:34
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Munguia, Jose Sr V 16:04.5 5:22 3 3/42 1/7 1/39 3/6 16:07
(0:02,0.2)
16:26
(0:21,2.2)
16:07
(0:02,0.2)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Piceno, Esteban So F/S 27:21.3 9:07 3 95/96 25/25 39/39 1/1 27:34
(0:13,0.8)
29:17
(1:56,6.6)
27:34
(0:13,0.8)
25:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ponce, Christian So F/S 21:24.9 7:08 3 55/96 15/25 28/39 1/4 21:47
(0:22,1.7)
21:21 21:21 20:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Quezada, Juan Fr F/S 22:13 7:24 3 61/96 17/25 31/39 1/4 24:37
(2:24,9.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ramirez, Christopher Fr F/S 20:16 6:45 3 33/96 10/25 21/39 1/4 19:36 19:36 18:55
Reid, Ryan Fr F/S 20:23 6:48 3 36/96 11/25 22/39 1/4 21:01
(0:38,3.0)
21:01
(0:38,3.0)
20:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose So F/S 20:04.6 6:42 3 28/96 8/25 19/39 1/6 19:52 20:16
(0:11,0.9)
19:52 19:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Romualdo, Joseph So F/S 22:18.3 7:26 3 63/96 18/25 32/39 1/3 22:58
(0:40,2.9)
23:31
(1:13,5.2)
22:58
(0:40,2.9)
22:31
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruiz Orellana, Jahir So F/S 18:57.9 6:19 3 15/96 5/25 13/39 1/6 21:45
(2:47,12.8)
19:09
(0:11,0.9)
19:09
(0:11,0.9)
19:09
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sager, Payton Jr JV 20:33.9 6:51 3 37/66 5/7 23/39 3/6 21:28
(0:54,4.2)
20:50
(0:17,1.3)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sanchez, Victor Fr F/S 19:29.7 6:30 3 18/96 6/25 16/39 1/6 19:07 19:07 18:55
Tamayo, Marvin Fr F/S 21:44.4 7:15 3 57/96 16/25 30/39 1/4 22:38
(0:53,3.9)
22:38
(0:53,3.9)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas, Logan So F/S 18:41.6 6:14 3 9/96 2/25 9/39 3/6 18:10 18:37 18:10 18:09
Torres, Christian Jr V 19:09.7 6:23 3 42/42 7/7 15/39 6/6 17:29 18:10 17:28 17:15
Tran, Alexander So F/S 20:07.2 6:42 3 30/96 9/25 20/39 1/5 21:30
(1:23,6.4)
21:30
(1:23,6.4)
21:30
(1:23,6.4)
20:31
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tzompa, Ernest So F/S 18:43 6:14 3 11/96 3/25 10/39 2/6 19:17
(0:34,2.9)
18:06 18:06 17:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Weber, Seth Jr JV 21:27.9 7:09 3 49/66 7/7 29/39 5/6 20:35 20:35 20:35 19:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 84:55
1:29
3 5:40 5:22 5:51 83 5:34 84:44 85:54
(0:59,1.1)
84:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jose Munguia (3), Juan Carapia (15), David Flores (17), David Dominguez (21), Nilo Antunez (27)
JV 1st 5 3/6 96:38
2:25
3 6:27 6:03 6:51 83 6:02 92:20 99:56
(3:18,3.3)
92:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) David Morales (5), Grant Golka (13), Phillip Dang (15), Kevin Mack (23), Payton Sager (27)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 93:08
1:10
3 6:13 5:56 6:19 50 6:13 93:25
(0:16,0.3)
92:54 92:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Abraham Morales (1), Logan Thomas (9), Ernest Tzompa (11), Giovanni Andablo (14), Jahir Ruiz Orellana (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 99:29
0:46
3 6:38 6:30 6:45 24 6:38 100:53
(1:25,1.4)
100:05
(0:36,0.6)
96:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Victor Sanchez (1), Giovanny Castro (2), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (5), Alexander Tran (7), Christopher Ramirez (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 104:42
1:02
3 6:59 6:48 7:08 17 6:59 105:15
(0:33,0.5)
108:03
(3:22,3.1)
98:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Reid (1), Abraham Arango (2), Angel Gallegos (3), Christopher Aguilar (5), Christian Ponce (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 111:34
1:06
3 7:26 7:15 7:37 15 7:26 107:41 118:00
(6:26,5.5)
102:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Marvin Tamayo (1), Juan Quezada (2), Joseph Romualdo (3), Adan Gonzalez (4), Josue Aguilar (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 132:52
2:02
3 8:51 8:27 9:07 15 8:51 111:38 111:38 108:15 Andrew De Haro (1), Daniel Doroteo (2), Niko Friel (3), Ameer Mohammed Lagraa (4), Esteban Piceno (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Miller Sr Crean Lutheran 15:43.9 5:15
2 Shea Smith Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:01.3 5:20
3 Jose Munguia Sr Tustin 16:04.5 5:22 1/7 1/39 3/6 16:07
(0:02)
16:26
(0:21)
16:07
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Justin Singer Fr Kennedy SS 16:05.7 5:22
5 Christian Cobo Sr Cypress 16:13.4 5:24
6 Aiden Larsen So Valencia-Pl 16:22.8 5:28
7 Jared Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 16:25.4 5:28
8 Milo Plascencia Jr Valencia-Pl 16:31.3 5:30
9 Dylan Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 16:38 5:33
10 Nathan Slevcove Jr Cypress 16:44.5 5:35
11 Jose Jiminez Sr Cypress 16:47.6 5:36
12 Anthony Fitzgerald Jr Crean Lutheran 16:49.4 5:36
13 Diego Vizcaino Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:50.6 5:37
14 Cedric Murphy Jr Valencia-Pl 16:57.1 5:39
15 Juan Carapia So Tustin 17:00.6 5:40 2/7 2/39 5/6 17:26
(0:26)
17:38
(0:37)
17:26
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Matthew Eyre Jr Kennedy SS 17:01 5:40
17 David Flores So Tustin 17:03.2 5:41 3/7 3/39 4/6 16:49 17:04
(0:01)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Ethan Stinnett Jr Valencia-Pl 17:09.2 5:43
19 Jacob Sutherland Sr Crean Lutheran 17:10.4 5:43
20 Adrian Acosta Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:12.4 5:44
21 David Dominguez Jr Tustin 17:12.9 5:44 4/7 4/39 3/6 19:06
(1:53)
17:55
(0:42)
17:55
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jeffrey Verne So Kennedy SS 17:15.3 5:45
23 Sawyer Pomeroy Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:16.1 5:45
24 Nick Castaneda Jr Valencia-Pl 17:16.6 5:46
25 Nicholas Rosales Sr Cypress 17:19.6 5:47
26 Colton Koerber Jr Crean Lutheran 17:25.5 5:49
27 Nilo Antunez Jr Tustin 17:33.4 5:51 5/7 5/39 3/6 17:37
(0:03)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Kelen Enders Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:35 5:52
29 Dylan Gaba So Cypress 17:41.1 5:54
30 Christopher Isidro Jr Kennedy SS 17:46.2 5:55
31 Mahteme Legasse Fr Cypress 17:49.6 5:57
32 Mark Esquivel Jr Tustin 17:53.7 5:58 6/7 7/39 3/6 18:02
(0:09)
17:29 17:29 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Jordan Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 18:01.9 6:01
34 James Kim Sr Kennedy SS 18:03.1 6:01
35 Brandon Chaing Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:03.5 6:01
36 Axel Alcocer Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:05.2 6:02
37 Jesse Lapid Sr Cypress 18:18.3 6:06
38 Gavin Burkhart Fr Crean Lutheran 18:18.9 6:06
39 Michael Vasquez Jr Crean Lutheran 18:26.6 6:09
40 Nicholas Perez Sr Kennedy SS 18:30.1 6:10
41 Trey Alexander Jr Kennedy SS 18:40.6 6:14
42 Christian Torres Jr Tustin 19:09.7 6:23 7/7 15/39 6/6 17:29 18:10 17:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:26
16:41
5:34
53 Aiden Larsen
So
16:23
5:28
6
Jared Moradian
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Milo Plascencia
Jr
16:31
5:30
8
Cedric Murphy
Jr
16:57
5:39
14
Ethan Stinnett
Jr
17:09
5:43
18
Nick Castaneda
Jr
17:17
5:46
24
Jordan Chen
Sr
18:02
6:01
33
2 Crean Lutheran
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
83:47
16:45
5:35
67 Garrett Miller
Sr
15:44
5:15
1
Dylan Kochan
Sr
16:38
5:33
9
Anthony Fitzgerald
Jr
16:49
5:36
12
Jacob Sutherland
Sr
17:10
5:43
19
Colton Koerber
Jr
17:26
5:49
26
Gavin Burkhart
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Michael Vasquez
Jr
18:27
6:09
39
3 Cypress
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
84:46
16:57
5:39
80 Christian Cobo
Sr
16:13
5:24
5
Nathan Slevcove
Jr
16:45
5:35
10
Jose Jiminez
Sr
16:48
5:36
11
Nicholas Rosales
Sr
17:20
5:47
25
Dylan Gaba
So
17:41
5:54
29
Mahteme Legasse
Fr
17:50
5:57
31
Jesse Lapid
Sr
18:18
6:06
37
4 Tustin
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
84:55
16:59
5:40
83 Jose Munguia
Sr
16:05
5:22
3
Juan Carapia
So
17:01
5:40
15
David Flores
So
17:03
5:41
17
David Dominguez
Jr
17:13
5:44
21
Nilo Antunez
Jr
17:33
5:51
27
Mark Esquivel
Jr
17:54
5:58
32
Christian Torres
Jr
19:10
6:23
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
84:55
16:59
5:40
86 Shea Smith
Jr
16:01
5:20
2
Diego Vizcaino
Sr
16:51
5:37
13
Adrian Acosta
Sr
17:12
5:44
20
Sawyer Pomeroy
Sr
17:16
5:45
23
Kelen Enders
Sr
17:35
5:52
28
Brandon Chaing
Sr
18:04
6:01
35
Axel Alcocer
Fr
18:05
6:02
36
6 Kennedy SS
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
86:11
17:14
5:45
106 Justin Singer
Fr
16:06
5:22
4
Matthew Eyre
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Jeffrey Verne
So
17:15
5:45
22
Christopher Isidro
Jr
17:46
5:55
30
James Kim
Sr
18:03
6:01
34
Nicholas Perez
Sr
18:30
6:10
40
Trey Alexander
Jr
18:41
6:14
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 17:54.3 5:58
2 Steven Sonsma Jr Cypress 17:59.4 6:00
3 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 17:59.8 6:00
4 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 18:03.7 6:01
5 David Morales Jr Tustin 18:08.7 6:03 1/7 8/39 3/6 18:50
(0:41)
18:58
(0:49)
18:50
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 18:13 6:04
7 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:19.2 6:06
8 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 18:28.5 6:09
9 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:37.2 6:12
10 Reece Poe Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:38.1 6:13
11 Zachary Sparks Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:39.8 6:13
12 Brandon Herrick Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:41.9 6:14
13 Grant Golka Sr Tustin 18:50.2 6:17 2/7 11/39 3/6 19:16
(0:26)
18:49 18:49 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Ernie Molina Jr Valencia-Pl 18:54.9 6:18
15 Freddy Gonzalez Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:02.7 6:21
16 Phillip Dang Sr Tustin 19:02.7 6:21 3/7 14/39 3/6 19:26
(0:23)
19:08
(0:05)
19:08
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Leo Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 19:23.4 6:28
18 Dhruv Patel Jr Cypress 19:23.9 6:28
19 Joseph Pineda Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:27.6 6:29
20 Russell Gonzales Jr Cypress 19:27.7 6:29
21 Stephen Baird Sr Cypress 19:27.9 6:29
22 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 19:46.8 6:36
23 Andres Zaferson Sr Kennedy SS 19:47.5 6:36
24 Osvaldo Torres Juarez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:52.9 6:38
25 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:54.1 6:38
26 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:57.7 6:39
27 Jack Clayton Sr Crean Lutheran 19:58.7 6:40
28 Kevin Mack Jr Tustin 20:02.2 6:41 4/7 18/39 4/6 21:24
(1:22)
21:34
(1:32)
21:24
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ryan Vey So Kennedy SS 20:06.1 6:42
30 Ryan Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:07.1 6:42
31 Elijah Chung Jr Valencia-Pl 20:07.2 6:42
32 Arman Ambia Sr Valencia-Pl 20:10.2 6:43
33 Ethan Do Jr Valencia-Pl 20:20.9 6:47
34 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 20:24.1 6:48
35 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 20:28.4 6:49
36 Joshua Fults Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:28.8 6:50
37 Payton Sager Jr Tustin 20:33.9 6:51 5/7 23/39 3/6 21:28
(0:54)
20:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Isaac Michel Sr Tustin 20:34 6:51 6/7 24/39 3/6 20:23 21:49
(1:15)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
39 Chris Contreras Jr Kennedy SS 20:34.1 6:51
40 Logan Cao Sr Valencia-Pl 20:34.3 6:51
41 Jacob Anaya Jr Kennedy SS 20:34.5 6:52
42 Brandon Parra Jr Cypress 20:48.6 6:56
43 Javier Romero Jr Kennedy SS 20:49.7 6:57
44 Arshad Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 20:52.9 6:58
45 Shawn Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:55 6:58
46 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Cypress 20:59.5 7:00
47 Ethan Chen Jr Cypress 21:15.7 7:05
48 Garrett Headworth Jr Kennedy SS 21:20.1 7:07
49 Seth Weber Jr Tustin 21:27.9 7:09 7/7 29/39 5/6 20:35 20:35 20:35
50 Blake Kilgore Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:30.4 7:10
51 Jonathan Gad Sr Kennedy SS 21:36.8 7:12
52 Ryan Nobuyuki Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:10.5 7:24
53 Connor Caruthers Jr Crean Lutheran 22:24 7:28
54 Sidharth Ramkumar Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:32.9 7:31
55 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:43 7:34
56 Jackson Bishop Sr Crean Lutheran 23:50.8 7:57
57 Matthew Almaraz Jr Crean Lutheran 24:05.7 8:02
58 Kalel Hong Jr Kennedy SS 24:21.4 8:07
59 Will Mitchell Sr Crean Lutheran 24:28.3 8:09
60 Corin Hill Sr Cypress 24:38.9 8:13
61 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 24:44.1 8:15
62 Jeffrey Luu Jr Kennedy SS 25:46.6 8:36
63 Gabriel Lauro Jr Crean Lutheran 26:10.4 8:43
64 Cole Guardino Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 26:17.6 8:46
65 Christian Wood Sr Crean Lutheran 27:30.3 9:10
66 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 27:50.1 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
90:30
18:06
6:02
21 Evan Agilera
Jr
17:54
5:58
1
Joshua Aguilera
Jr
18:00
6:00
3
Andrew Cammarato
Jr
18:04
6:01
4
Justin Chen
Sr
18:13
6:04
6
Christian Perez
Sr
18:19
6:06
7
Wyatt Llewellyn
Sr
18:29
6:09
8
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Sr
18:37
6:12
9
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
94:30
18:54
6:18
65 Reece Poe
Sr
18:38
6:13
10
Zachary Sparks
Jr
18:40
6:13
11
Brandon Herrick
Jr
18:42
6:14
12
Freddy Gonzalez
Jr
19:03
6:21
14
Joseph Pineda
Jr
19:28
6:29
18
Ryan Smith
Sr
20:07
6:42
25
Joshua Fults
Sr
20:29
6:50
26
3 Tustin
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:25
96:38
19:20
6:27
83 David Morales
Jr
18:09
6:03
5
Grant Golka
Sr
18:50
6:17
13
Phillip Dang
Sr
19:03
6:21
15
Kevin Mack
Jr
20:02
6:41
23
Payton Sager
Jr
20:34
6:51
27
Isaac Michel
Sr
20:34
6:51
28
Seth Weber
Jr
21:28
7:09
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Cypress
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
97:08
19:26
6:29
89 Steven Sonsma
Jr
17:59
6:00
2
Dhruv Patel
Jr
19:24
6:28
17
Russell Gonzales
Jr
19:28
6:29
19
Stephen Baird
Sr
19:28
6:29
20
Brandon Parra
Jr
20:49
6:56
31
Arshad Dadabhoy
Jr
20:53
6:58
33
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
21:00
7:00
34
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
100:26
20:05
6:42
120 Leo Silengo
Jr
19:23
6:28
16
Andres Zaferson
Sr
19:48
6:36
21
Ryan Vey
So
20:06
6:42
24
Chris Contreras
Jr
20:34
6:51
29
Jacob Anaya
Jr
20:35
6:52
30
Javier Romero
Jr
20:50
6:57
32
Garrett Headworth
Jr
21:20
7:07
35
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:30
114:48
22:58
7:39
176 Jack Clayton
Sr
19:59
6:40
22
Connor Caruthers
Jr
22:24
7:28
37
Jackson Bishop
Sr
23:51
7:57
38
Matthew Almaraz
Jr
24:06
8:02
39
Will Mitchell
Sr
24:28
8:09
40
Gabriel Lauro
Jr
26:10
8:43
41
Christian Wood
Sr
27:30
9:10
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abraham Morales So Tustin 17:48.3 5:56 1/25 6/39 1/6 20:15
(2:27)
18:01
(0:13)
18:01
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Roman Tijerina So Valencia-Pl 18:00 6:00
3 Saeed Abdulalim Fr Cypress 18:13.8 6:05
4 Paula Awad Fr Kennedy SS 18:14.1 6:05
5 Mark Pineda So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:23.5 6:08
6 Mohamed Khalil Fr Cypress 18:27.2 6:09
7 Brian Chang-chien Fr Valencia-Pl 18:39.3 6:13
8 Jaden Choi Jr Cypress 18:41.3 6:14
9 Logan Thomas So Tustin 18:41.6 6:14 2/25 9/39 3/6 18:10 18:37 18:10
10 Weston Swadling Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:42.3 6:14
11 Ernest Tzompa So Tustin 18:43 6:14 3/25 10/39 2/6 19:17
(0:34)
18:06 18:06 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Charlie Wagner Fr Crean Lutheran 18:43.8 6:15
13 Viencent Luong-kha So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:51.7 6:17
14 Giovanni Andablo So Tustin 18:57.6 6:19 4/25 12/39 1/6 19:04
(0:06)
19:04
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jahir Ruiz Orellana So Tustin 18:57.9 6:19 5/25 13/39 1/6 21:45
(2:47)
19:09
(0:11)
19:09
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Reese Clausi Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:02.7 6:21
17 Kamron Popal So Valencia-Pl 19:10.6 6:24
18 Victor Sanchez Fr Tustin 19:29.7 6:30 6/25 16/39 1/6 19:07 19:07
19 Giovanny Castro So Tustin 19:31.2 6:30 7/25 17/39 1/6 21:15
(1:44)
20:04
(0:33)
20:04
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Scott Pomeroy Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:33.2 6:31
21 Andrew Ternet So Crean Lutheran 19:42.7 6:34
22 Abdul Alqaza So Kennedy SS 19:45.6 6:35
23 Brian Joshua So Valencia-Pl 19:47.7 6:36
24 Cedrik Lontok So Cypress 19:53.3 6:38
25 Pulkit Goyal So Cypress 20:00.7 6:40
26 Takumi Tagasugi So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:01 6:40
27 Jack Blake Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:03 6:41
28 Jose Rojo Gonzalez So Tustin 20:04.6 6:42 8/25 19/39 1/6 19:52 20:16
(0:11)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Jared Fong So Cypress 20:07.1 6:42
30 Alexander Tran So Tustin 20:07.2 6:42 9/25 20/39 1/5 21:30
(1:23)
21:30
(1:23)
21:30
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Ryan Clark Fr Valencia-Pl 20:08.1 6:43
32 Elijah Cobo So Cypress 20:15 6:45
33 Christopher Ramirez Fr Tustin 20:16 6:45 10/25 21/39 1/4 19:36 19:36
34 Tyler Tanaka So Cypress 20:17.8 6:46
35 Julius Yang Fr Valencia-Pl 20:20.7 6:47
36 Ryan Reid Fr Tustin 20:23 6:48 11/25 22/39 1/4 21:01
(0:38)
21:01
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Michael Caira So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:30.5 6:50
38 Octavio Granados So Kennedy SS 20:31.7 6:51
39 Gavin Paul So Crean Lutheran 20:33.4 6:51
40 Shane Fremgen Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:36.8 6:52
41 Ethan Ly Fr Valencia-Pl 20:38.2 6:53
42 Aiden Gomez Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:40.2 6:53
43 Abraham Arango Fr Tustin 20:42.2 6:54 12/25 25/39 1/4 21:30
(0:48)
21:30
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Micahel Abraham So Kennedy SS 20:53.1 6:58
45 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia-Pl 20:55.3 6:58
46 Angel Gallegos So Tustin 20:56.4 6:59 13/25 26/39 1/4 21:39
(0:42)
21:39
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Adrian Garcia Fr Kennedy SS 20:58 6:59
48 Ethan Miller Fr Crean Lutheran 20:59 7:00
49 Jordan Chapman So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:59.9 7:00
50 Elijah Kirk Fr Crean Lutheran 21:13.5 7:05
51 Salvador Lamadrid Fr Kennedy SS 21:14.7 7:05
52 Christopher Aguilar So Tustin 21:15.1 7:05 14/25 27/39 1/4 21:07 22:27
(1:12)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
53 Derek Maas Fr Crean Lutheran 21:15.6 7:05
54 Edmund Lee So Valencia-Pl 21:24.1 7:08
55 Christian Ponce So Tustin 21:24.9 7:08 15/25 28/39 1/4 21:47
(0:22)
21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (LY)
56 Nicholas Nguyen Fr Cypress 21:29.4 7:10
57 Marvin Tamayo Fr Tustin 21:44.4 7:15 16/25 30/39 1/4 22:38
(0:53)
22:38
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Anthony Tran So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:53.5 7:18
59 Stephen Higa So Cypress 22:00.1 7:20
60 Dean Zeeman Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:11.1 7:24
61 Juan Quezada Fr Tustin 22:13 7:24 17/25 31/39 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:13.4 7:24
63 Joseph Romualdo So Tustin 22:18.3 7:26 18/25 32/39 1/3 22:58
(0:40)
23:31
(1:13)
22:58
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Mitchell Mahoney Fr Cypress 22:19.8 7:27
65 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia-Pl 22:20.2 7:27
66 Marcos Ramirez So Cypress 22:23.3 7:28
67 Noah Wade Fr Crean Lutheran 22:25.8 7:29
68 Adan Gonzalez Fr Tustin 22:27.6 7:29 19/25 33/39 1/2 23:17
(0:49)
23:17
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:31.1 7:30
70 Blake Powers So Kennedy SS 22:49.1 7:36
71 Josue Aguilar So Tustin 22:50.3 7:37 20/25 34/39 1/1 24:43
(1:52)
22:58
(0:08)
22:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Toan Vo So Pacifica (G.G.) 22:55.5 7:39
73 Bao Bui So Cypress 23:05.3 7:42
74 Kiarash Chaides Fr Valencia-Pl 23:06.9 7:42
75 Caleb Enders Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:09 7:43
76 Austin Gaba So Cypress 23:15.5 7:45
77 Kurtis Lee Fr Valencia-Pl 23:22.1 7:47
78 Aiden Lumbao Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:24.3 7:48
79 Brandon Montiel Fr Valencia-Pl 23:24.9 7:48
80 Benjamin Burke Fr Kennedy SS 23:32.5 7:51
81 Bryant Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 23:33 7:51
82 Nathan Luciano Fr Crean Lutheran 23:35.5 7:52
83 Jonathon Nam So Cypress 24:37.4 8:12
84 Andrew De Haro So Tustin 25:19.8 8:27 21/25 35/39 1/1 24:31 24:31 24:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Javier Perez Fr Cypress 25:24.8 8:28
86 Daniel Doroteo Fr Tustin 25:43.2 8:34 22/25 36/39 1/1 25:37 25:37
87 Toby Ngo So Pacifica (G.G.) 25:44.6 8:35
88 Jacob Dominguez So Valencia-Pl 26:02.1 8:41
89 Marcus Enriquez So Kennedy SS 26:48.1 8:56
90 Ruben Pineda Fr Cypress 26:57.4 8:59
91 Alex Hawley Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 27:05.7 9:02
92 Niko Friel Fr Tustin 27:09.9 9:03 23/25 37/39 1/1 29:39
(2:29)
29:39
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
93 Fernis Fernandez Fr Valencia-Pl 27:14.9 9:05
94 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa Fr Tustin 27:17.8 9:06 24/25 38/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Esteban Piceno So Tustin 27:21.3 9:07 25/25 39/39 1/1 27:34
(0:13)
29:17
(1:56)
27:34
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
96 Nathan Finaly So Pacifica (G.G.) 27:44.3 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
93:08
18:38
6:13
50 Abraham Morales
So
17:48
5:56
1
Logan Thomas
So
18:42
6:14
9
Ernest Tzompa
So
18:43
6:14
11
Giovanni Andablo
So
18:58
6:19
14
Jahir Ruiz Orellana
So
18:58
6:19
15
Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:30
6:30
18
Giovanny Castro
So
19:31
6:30
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:10
94:33
18:55
6:18
64 Mark Pineda
So
18:24
6:08
5
Weston Swadling
Fr
18:42
6:14
10
Viencent Luong-kha
So
18:52
6:17
13
Reese Clausi
Fr
19:03
6:21
16
Scott Pomeroy
Fr
19:33
6:31
20
Takumi Tagasugi
So
20:01
6:40
26
Jack Blake
Fr
20:03
6:41
27
3 Cypress
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:47
95:16
19:03
6:21
66 Saeed Abdulalim
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
Mohamed Khalil
Fr
18:27
6:09
6
Jaden Choi
Jr
18:41
6:14
8
Cedrik Lontok
So
19:53
6:38
24
Pulkit Goyal
So
20:01
6:40
25
Jared Fong
So
20:07
6:42
28
Elijah Cobo
So
20:15
6:45
30
4 Valencia-Pl
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:08
95:46
19:09
6:23
78 Roman Tijerina
So
18:00
6:00
2
Brian Chang-chien
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
Kamron Popal
So
19:11
6:24
17
Brian Joshua
So
19:48
6:36
23
Ryan Clark
Fr
20:08
6:43
29
Julius Yang
Fr
20:21
6:47
31
Ethan Ly
Fr
20:38
6:53
34
5 Kennedy SS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
100:23
20:05
6:42
129 Paula Awad
Fr
18:14
6:05
4
Abdul Alqaza
So
19:46
6:35
22
Octavio Granados
So
20:32
6:51
32
Micahel Abraham
So
20:53
6:58
35
Adrian Garcia
Fr
20:58
6:59
36
Salvador Lamadrid
Fr
21:15
7:05
39
Blake Powers
So
22:49
7:36
42
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
101:12
20:14
6:45
141 Charlie Wagner
Fr
18:44
6:15
12
Andrew Ternet
So
19:43
6:34
21
Gavin Paul
So
20:33
6:51
33
Ethan Miller
Fr
20:59
7:00
37
Elijah Kirk
Fr
21:14
7:05
38
Derek Maas
Fr
21:16
7:05
40
Noah Wade
Fr
22:26
7:29
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
99:29
19:54
6:38
24 Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Giovanny Castro
So
19:31
6:30
2
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
20:05
6:42
5
Alexander Tran
So
20:07
6:42
7
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
20:16
6:45
9
Ryan Reid
Fr
20:23
6:48
12
Abraham Arango
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
101:52
20:22
6:47
50 Takumi Tagasugi
So
20:01
6:40
3
Jack Blake
Fr
20:03
6:41
4
Michael Caira
So
20:31
6:50
13
Shane Fremgen
Fr
20:37
6:52
14
Aiden Gomez
Fr
20:40
6:53
16
Jordan Chapman
So
21:00
7:00
19
Anthony Tran
So
21:54
7:18
22
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
104:09
20:50
6:57
68 Jared Fong
So
20:07
6:42
6
Elijah Cobo
So
20:15
6:45
8
Tyler Tanaka
So
20:18
6:46
10
Nicholas Nguyen
Fr
21:29
7:10
21
Stephen Higa
So
22:00
7:20
23
Mitchell Mahoney
Fr
22:20
7:27
25
Marcos Ramirez
So
22:23
7:28
27
4 Valencia-Pl
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
105:32
21:06
7:02
88 Julius Yang
Fr
20:21
6:47
11
Ethan Ly
Fr
20:38
6:53
15
Ethan Peng
Fr
20:55
6:58
18
Edmund Lee
So
21:24
7:08
20
Zachary Perez
Fr
22:13
7:24
24
Brian Mejia
Fr
22:20
7:27
26
Xavier Nunez
Fr
22:31
7:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
104:42
20:56
6:59
17 Ryan Reid
Fr
20:23
6:48
1
Abraham Arango
Fr
20:42
6:54
2
Angel Gallegos
So
20:56
6:59
3
Christopher Aguilar
So
21:15
7:05
5
Christian Ponce
So
21:25
7:08
6
Marvin Tamayo
Fr
21:44
7:15
7
Juan Quezada
Fr
22:13
7:24
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
111:09
22:14
7:25
54 Jordan Chapman
So
21:00
7:00
4
Anthony Tran
So
21:54
7:18
8
Dean Zeeman
Fr
22:11
7:24
9
Toan Vo
So
22:56
7:39
15
Caleb Enders
Fr
23:09
7:43
18
Aiden Lumbao
Fr
23:24
7:48
21
Toby Ngo
So
25:45
8:35
26
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
115:41
23:08
7:43
83 Mitchell Mahoney
Fr
22:20
7:27
11
Marcos Ramirez
So
22:23
7:28
13
Bao Bui
So
23:05
7:42
16
Austin Gaba
So
23:16
7:45
19
Jonathon Nam
So
24:37
8:12
24
Javier Perez
Fr
25:25
8:28
25
Ruben Pineda
Fr
26:57
8:59
28
4 Valencia-Pl
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
114:45
22:57
7:39
85 Brian Mejia
Fr
22:20
7:27
12
Xavier Nunez
Fr
22:31
7:30
14
Kiarash Chaides
Fr
23:07
7:42
17
Kurtis Lee
Fr
23:22
7:47
20
Brandon Montiel
Fr
23:25
7:48
22
Bryant Nguyen
So
23:33
7:51
23
Jacob Dominguez
So
26:02
8:41
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
111:34
22:19
7:26
15 Marvin Tamayo
Fr
21:44
7:15
1
Juan Quezada
Fr
22:13
7:24
2
Joseph Romualdo
So
22:18
7:26
3
Adan Gonzalez
Fr
22:28
7:29
4
Josue Aguilar
So
22:50
7:37
5
Andrew De Haro
So
25:20
8:27
6
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
25:43
8:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
132:52
26:34
8:51
15 Andrew De Haro
So
25:20
8:27
1
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
25:43
8:34
2
Niko Friel
Fr
27:10
9:03
3
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
Fr
27:18
9:06
4
Esteban Piceno
So
27:21
9:07
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.