Tustin Results from the Pat Hadley Memorial Inv at Tri-City Park, Placentia on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher So So 23:00.9 7:40 3 55/63 11/12 22/26 1/1 22:40 22:40 22:40 21:07
Andablo, Giovanni So So 19:04.1 6:21 3 20/63 5/12 11/26 1/7 20:36
(1:32,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Antunez, Nilo Jr Jr 17:36 5:52 3 11/65 1/6 3/26 5/10 18:12
(0:36,3.3)
18:12
(0:36,3.3)
18:12
(0:36,3.3)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arango, Abraham Fr Fr 20:55.5 6:59 3 16/44 2/5 16/26 4/9
Carapia, Juan So So 18:02.2 6:01 3 7/63 2/12 5/26 3/9 17:24
Dang, Phillip Sr Sr 18:35.1 6:12 3 31/44 3/3 9/26 7/8 20:18
(1:42,8.4)
20:18
(1:42,8.4)
20:18
(1:42,8.4)
18:43
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dominguez, David Jr Jr 17:36.7 5:52 3 12/65 2/6 4/26 4/8 20:20
(2:44,13.4)
20:20
(2:44,13.4)
20:20
(2:44,13.4)
18:32
(0:55,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Doroteo, Daniel Fr Fr 26:00.4 8:40 3 39/44 4/5 24/26 4/5
Flores, David So So 16:48.9 5:36 3 4/63 1/12 2/26 4/9 17:35
(0:46,4.3)
17:35
(0:46,4.3)
17:35
(0:46,4.3)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gallegos, Angel So So 21:02.4 7:01 3 35/63 8/12 17/26 1/5
Golka, Grant Sr Sr 18:28.5 6:09 3 26/44 2/3 8/26 7/9 19:16
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mack, Kevin Jr Jr 21:45.6 7:15 3 52/65 6/6 19/26 5/6 24:17
(2:32,10.4)
24:17
(2:32,10.4)
24:17
(2:32,10.4)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marquez Morales, Esteban So So 21:47.9 7:16 3 47/63 9/12 20/26 2/4 21:11 21:11 21:11 20:08
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer Fr Fr 29:05.8 9:42 3 41/44 5/5 25/26 4/4
Morales, David Jr Jr 19:47.2 6:36 3 35/65 4/6 14/26 5/7 19:34 19:34 19:34 18:39
Munguia, Jose Sr Sr 16:13.9 5:25 3 4/44 1/3 1/26 4/10 17:14
(1:00,5.8)
17:14
(1:00,5.8)
17:14
(1:00,5.8)
16:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Piceno, Esteban So So 29:12 9:44 3 62/63 12/12 26/26 1/1 25:34
Ponce, Christian So So 22:00.7 7:20 3 49/63 10/12 21/26 1/1 22:16
(0:15,1.1)
22:16
(0:15,1.1)
22:16
(0:15,1.1)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose So So 20:12.5 6:44 3 27/63 7/12 15/26 1/5 22:03
(1:50,8.3)
22:03
(1:50,8.3)
22:03
(1:50,8.3)
19:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruiz Orellana, Jahir So So 19:10 6:23 3 21/63 6/12 12/26 1/6 21:45
(2:35,11.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sager, Payton Jr Jr 21:18.2 7:06 3 47/65 5/6 18/26 5/6 21:53
(0:35,2.7)
21:53
(0:35,2.7)
21:53
(0:35,2.7)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanchez, Victor Fr Fr 19:21.1 6:27 3 8/44 1/5 13/26 6/9
Tamayo, Marvin Fr Fr 23:37.8 7:53 3 35/44 3/5 23/26 6/8
Thomas, Logan So So 18:37.5 6:13 3 15/63 4/12 10/26 1/7 19:48
(1:10,5.9)
19:48
(1:10,5.9)
19:48
(1:10,5.9)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Christian Jr Jr 18:21.5 6:07 3 19/65 3/6 6/26 3/7 19:27
(1:06,5.6)
19:27
(1:06,5.6)
19:27
(1:06,5.6)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tzompa, Ernest So So 18:25.7 6:09 3 11/63 3/12 7/26 1/8 19:06
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/7 90:58
2:15
3 6:04 5:36 6:21 57 6:04 93:27
(2:28,2.6)
93:27
(2:28,2.6)
93:27
(2:28,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Flores (4), Juan Carapia (7), Ernest Tzompa (11), Logan Thomas (15), Giovanni Andablo (20)
So 2nd 5 1/1 104:14
2:51
3 6:57 6:23 7:20 15 6:57 103:19 103:19 103:19 Jahir Ruiz Orellana (1), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (2), Angel Gallegos (3), Esteban Marquez Morales (4), Christian Ponce (5)
Jr 1st 5 4/6 94:40
3:42
3 6:19 5:52 7:06 102 5:45 95:05
(0:26,0.5)
95:05
(0:26,0.5)
95:05
(0:26,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nilo Antunez (10), David Dominguez (11), Christian Torres (17), David Morales (29), Payton Sager (35)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 119:01
9:45
3 7:56 6:27 9:42 88 6:45 102:06 102:06 100:43 Victor Sanchez (6), Abraham Arango (12), Marvin Tamayo (21), Daniel Doroteo (24), Ameer Mohammed Lagraa (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Welch Sr Esperanza 15:57.5 5:19
2 Trevor Goodenough Sr Damien 16:00.6 5:20
3 Christian Cobo Sr Cypress 16:12.3 5:24
4 Jose Munguia Sr Tustin 16:13.9 5:25 1/3 1/26 4/10 17:14
(1:00)
17:14
(1:00)
17:14
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jared Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 16:14.5 5:25
6 Nicholas Rosales Sr Cypress 16:21.7 5:27
7 Reed Piette Sr Esperanza 16:28.3 5:29
8 Joseph Ceccarelli Sr Damien 16:30.3 5:30
9 Jared Kipper Sr Irvine 16:50.1 5:37
10 Jacob Sanchez Sr El Dorado /ss 16:56 5:39
11 Kristofer Jacobson Sr Irvine 17:15 5:45
12 Jose Jiminez Sr Cypress 17:26.9 5:49
13 Jonathan Mendivil Sr Savanna 17:31.5 5:51
14 Jordan Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:33.4 5:51
15 Josh Erickson Sr Esperanza 17:37.4 5:52
16 Yannis Mans Sr Savanna 17:38.7 5:53
17 Jesse Lapid Sr Cypress 17:43.3 5:54
18 Kyle Alamares Sr Savanna 17:54.1 5:58
19 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 17:58.4 5:59
20 Angel Mercado Sr Damien 17:58.8 6:00
21 James Kim Sr Kennedy SS 18:02.7 6:01
22 Giancarlo Luvianos Sr Irvine 18:17 6:06
23 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 18:19.3 6:06
24 Luis Navarro Sr Savanna 18:24.2 6:08
25 Sean Hingco Sr Irvine 18:27.7 6:09
26 Grant Golka Sr Tustin 18:28.5 6:09 2/3 8/26 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Joseph Jackson Sr Savanna 18:28.6 6:10
28 Joseph Soto Sr Esperanza 18:29.5 6:10
29 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:29.6 6:10
30 Nicholas Perez Sr Kennedy SS 18:32.8 6:11
31 Phillip Dang Sr Tustin 18:35.1 6:12 3/3 9/26 7/8 20:18
(1:42)
20:18
(1:42)
20:18
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 18:47.9 6:16
33 Stephen Baird Sr Cypress 19:12.2 6:24
34 David Chairunas Sr El Dorado /ss 19:13.6 6:25
35 Kevin Tessier Sr Damien 19:14.4 6:25
36 Arman Ambia Sr Valencia-Pl 19:16 6:25
37 Daniel Arceo Sr Savanna 19:20.6 6:27
38 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 19:26.3 6:29
39 Andres Zaferson Sr Kennedy SS 19:41.7 6:34
40 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 20:14.8 6:45
41 Tristin Phan Sr Irvine 20:19.1 6:46
42 Matthew Ruiz Sr Sunny Hills 20:22.8 6:48
43 Connor Downing Sr Esperanza 20:27.6 6:49
44 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 24:16.5 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Moore So Esperanza 15:54.5 5:18
2 Aiden Larsen So Valencia-Pl 16:05.9 5:22
3 Danny Ebiner So Damien 16:34 5:31
4 David Flores So Tustin 16:48.9 5:36 1/12 2/26 4/9 17:35
(0:46)
17:35
(0:46)
17:35
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Thomas Mckeown So Damien 16:55.4 5:38
6 Roman Tijerina So Valencia-Pl 17:41.3 5:54
7 Juan Carapia So Tustin 18:02.2 6:01 2/12 5/26 3/9
8 David Solano So El Dorado /ss 18:10.5 6:04
9 Trevor Sanders So Esperanza 18:17 6:06
10 Elijah Cobo So Cypress 18:21.7 6:07
11 Ernest Tzompa So Tustin 18:25.7 6:09 3/12 7/26 1/8
12 Dylan Gaba So Cypress 18:30.3 6:10
13 Bradley Moore So Irvine 18:31.2 6:10
14 Andrew Eck So Valencia-Pl 18:37.4 6:12
15 Logan Thomas So Tustin 18:37.5 6:13 4/12 10/26 1/7 19:48
(1:10)
19:48
(1:10)
19:48
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Cedrik Lontok So Cypress 18:42.6 6:14
17 James Roberts So Damien 18:52.8 6:18
18 Braden Tarka So El Dorado /ss 18:57.6 6:19
19 Pin Niu So Irvine 18:59 6:20
20 Giovanni Andablo So Tustin 19:04.1 6:21 5/12 11/26 1/7
21 Jahir Ruiz Orellana So Tustin 19:10 6:23 6/12 12/26 1/6
22 Kamron Popal So Valencia-Pl 19:13 6:24
23 Jason Garcia So Savanna 19:30 6:30
24 Jose David Pluma So Valencia-Pl 19:54.1 6:38
25 Michael Good So Irvine 20:05.2 6:42
26 Alex Ordonez So El Dorado /ss 20:08.4 6:43
27 Jose Rojo Gonzalez So Tustin 20:12.5 6:44 7/12 15/26 1/5 22:03
(1:50)
22:03
(1:50)
22:03
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Daniel Khalili-borna So Damien 20:20.9 6:47
29 Hunter Armstrong So Irvine 20:21.6 6:47
30 Richard Deaguinaco So Irvine 20:21.8 6:47
31 James Asuncion So Damien 20:43.3 6:54
32 Derek Jermanis So El Dorado /ss 20:50 6:57
33 Abdul Alana So Kennedy SS 20:53.4 6:58
34 Pulkit Goyal So Cypress 20:55.6 6:59
35 Angel Gallegos So Tustin 21:02.4 7:01 8/12 17/26 1/5
36 Noah Eumurian So Esperanza 21:04.8 7:02
37 Jager Mandzok So Damien 21:08.2 7:03
38 Joesph Lee So Irvine 21:10.1 7:03
39 Marcos Ramirez So Cypress 21:10.3 7:03
40 Jackson Ward So Esperanza 21:12.1 7:04
41 Collin Lewandowski So Kennedy SS 21:17.7 7:06
42 Nathan Santos So Irvine 21:26.5 7:09
43 Jared Fong So Cypress 21:28 7:09
44 Nicolas Franco So El Dorado /ss 21:29.5 7:10
45 Tobey Nguyen So Irvine 21:32.8 7:11
46 Andrew Chang So Irvine 21:38.4 7:13
47 Esteban Marquez Morales So Tustin 21:47.9 7:16 9/12 20/26 2/4 21:11 21:11 21:11
48 Luis Donato So Valencia-Pl 21:49.2 7:16
49 Christian Ponce So Tustin 22:00.7 7:20 10/12 21/26 1/1 22:16
(0:15)
22:16
(0:15)
22:16
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Jeremy Magness So El Dorado /ss 22:09.6 7:23
51 Stephen Higa So Cypress 22:27.7 7:29
52 Landen Kawaguchi So El Dorado /ss 22:33.4 7:31
53 Bao Bui So Cypress 22:46.7 7:36
54 Connor Pratt So Valencia-Pl 22:54.4 7:38
55 Christopher Aguilar So Tustin 23:00.9 7:40 11/12 22/26 1/1 22:40 22:40 22:40
56 Derek Laipple So Esperanza 23:22.9 7:48
57 Abrar Ambia So Valencia-Pl 23:34.8 7:52
58 Daniel Roman So Savanna 23:36 7:52
59 Austin Gaba So Cypress 25:44.3 8:35
60 Kyle Cardella So El Dorado /ss 25:51 8:37
61 Dhruv Patel So Valencia-Pl 26:35.3 8:52
62 Esteban Piceno So Tustin 29:12 9:44 12/12 26/26 1/1
63 Marcus Enriquez So Kennedy SS 35:24.5 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
4-4-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
90:58
18:12
6:04
57 David Flores
So
16:49
5:36
4
Juan Carapia
So
18:02
6:01
7
Ernest Tzompa
So
18:26
6:09
11
Logan Thomas
So
18:38
6:13
15
Giovanni Andablo
So
19:04
6:21
20
Jahir Ruiz Orellana
So
19:10
6:23
21
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
20:13
6:44
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:48
91:32
18:18
6:06
67 Aiden Larsen
So
16:06
5:22
2
Roman Tijerina
So
17:41
5:54
6
Andrew Eck
So
18:37
6:12
14
Kamron Popal
So
19:13
6:24
22
Jose David Pluma
So
19:54
6:38
23
Luis Donato
So
21:49
7:16
41
Connor Pratt
So
22:54
7:38
45
3 Damien
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
93:26
18:41
6:14
82 Danny Ebiner
So
16:34
5:31
3
Thomas Mckeown
So
16:55
5:38
5
James Roberts
So
18:53
6:18
17
Daniel Khalili-borna
So
20:21
6:47
27
James Asuncion
So
20:43
6:54
30
Jager Mandzok
So
21:08
7:03
34




4 Cypress
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
97:41
19:32
6:31
106 Elijah Cobo
So
18:22
6:07
10
Dylan Gaba
So
18:30
6:10
12
Cedrik Lontok
So
18:43
6:14
16
Pulkit Goyal
So
20:56
6:59
32
Marcos Ramirez
So
21:10
7:03
36
Jared Fong
So
21:28
7:09
39
Stephen Higa
So
22:28
7:29
43
5 Irvine
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:51
98:19
19:40
6:33
113 Bradley Moore
So
18:31
6:10
13
Pin Niu
So
18:59
6:20
19
Michael Good
So
20:05
6:42
24
Hunter Armstrong
So
20:22
6:47
28
Richard Deaguinaco
So
20:22
6:47
29
Joesph Lee
So
21:10
7:03
35
Nathan Santos
So
21:27
7:09
38
6 El Dorado /ss
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
99:36
19:55
6:38
122 David Solano
So
18:11
6:04
8
Braden Tarka
So
18:58
6:19
18
Alex Ordonez
So
20:08
6:43
25
Derek Jermanis
So
20:50
6:57
31
Nicolas Franco
So
21:30
7:10
40
Jeremy Magness
So
22:10
7:23
42
Landen Kawaguchi
So
22:33
7:31
44
7 Esperanza
1-3-5-5-7
Gap: 7:28
99:51
19:58
6:39
126 Josh Moore
So
15:55
5:18
1
Trevor Sanders
So
18:17
6:06
9
Noah Eumurian
So
21:05
7:02
33
Jackson Ward
So
21:12
7:04
37
Derek Laipple
So
23:23
7:48
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tustin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
104:14
20:51
6:57
15 Jahir Ruiz Orellana
So
19:10
6:23
1
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
20:13
6:44
2
Angel Gallegos
So
21:02
7:01
3
Esteban Marquez Morales
So
21:48
7:16
4
Christian Ponce
So
22:01
7:20
5
Christopher Aguilar
So
23:01
7:40
6
Esteban Piceno
So
29:12
9:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Manes Jr Esperanza 16:17.7 5:26
2 Seth Laske Jr Esperanza 16:28.8 5:30
3 Milo Plascencia Jr Valencia-Pl 16:41.6 5:34
4 Cedric Murphy Jr Valencia-Pl 16:44.9 5:35
5 Ethan Stinnett Jr Valencia-Pl 17:12.6 5:44
6 Sean Trevino Jr Esperanza 17:14.1 5:45
7 Jonathan Kim Jr Sunny Hills 17:15.2 5:45
8 Josh Glick Jr Damien 17:22.7 5:48
9 Trevor Secoda Jr Esperanza 17:25.2 5:48
10 Robert Flores Jr Sunny Hills 17:35.3 5:52
11 Nilo Antunez Jr Tustin 17:36 5:52 1/6 3/26 5/10 18:12
(0:36)
18:12
(0:36)
18:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 David Dominguez Jr Tustin 17:36.7 5:52 2/6 4/26 4/8 20:20
(2:44)
20:20
(2:44)
20:20
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Nick Castaneda Jr Valencia-Pl 18:01.7 6:01
14 Matthew Eyre Jr Kennedy SS 18:04.6 6:02
15 Nathan Slevcove Jr Cypress 18:07.3 6:02
16 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:12.3 6:04
17 Mark O'hannigan Jr Irvine 18:19.5 6:07
18 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 18:20 6:07
19 Christian Torres Jr Tustin 18:21.5 6:07 3/6 6/26 3/7 19:27
(1:06)
19:27
(1:06)
19:27
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jordan Inducil Jr Irvine 18:21.8 6:07
21 Steven Sonsma Jr Cypress 18:36.4 6:12
22 Alan Chang Jr Sunny Hills 18:37.8 6:13
23 Joshua Sheldon Jr Esperanza 18:46.5 6:16
24 Leo Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 18:50.9 6:17
25 Matthew Dam Jr Irvine 18:52.8 6:18
26 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:57 6:19
27 Anthony Bustamonte Jr Esperanza 19:08 6:23
28 Trey Alexander Jr Kennedy SS 19:10 6:23
29 Alex Nava Jr El Dorado /ss 19:11 6:24
30 Christopher Fu Jr Sunny Hills 19:28.6 6:30
31 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 19:35.6 6:32
32 Noah Rovira Jr Sunny Hills 19:36.5 6:32
33 Russell Gonzales Jr Cypress 19:41.3 6:34
34 Josh Hamon Jr Irvine 19:43.2 6:34
35 David Morales Jr Tustin 19:47.2 6:36 4/6 14/26 5/7 19:34 19:34 19:34
36 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 19:54.5 6:38
37 Elijah Chung Jr Valencia-Pl 20:00.5 6:40
38 Vincent Chin Jr Irvine 20:04.2 6:41
39 Panithan Lertsuntivit Jr Irvine 20:09.1 6:43
40 Josh Schwarzbart Jr Irvine 20:23.6 6:48
41 Ethan Do Jr Valencia-Pl 20:24 6:48
42 Lucas Miller Jr Irvine 20:34 6:51
43 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 20:48.8 6:56
44 Shawn Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:54.4 6:58
45 Angel Soriano Jr Esperanza 21:02.5 7:01
46 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Cypress 21:15.8 7:05
47 Payton Sager Jr Tustin 21:18.2 7:06 5/6 18/26 5/6 21:53
(0:35)
21:53
(0:35)
21:53
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Arshad Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 21:34.2 7:11
49 Jayson Boyce Jr Cypress 21:36.4 7:12
50 Javier Rodriguez Jr Savanna 21:39.5 7:13
51 Alec Floray Jr Valencia-Pl 21:41.4 7:14
52 Kevin Mack Jr Tustin 21:45.6 7:15 6/6 19/26 5/6 24:17
(2:32)
24:17
(2:32)
24:17
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Torin Schlunk Jr Irvine 21:57 7:19
54 Kyle Kim Jr Irvine 22:36.3 7:32
55 Woochang Kim Jr Sunny Hills 22:48.9 7:36
56 Jeffrey Luu Jr Kennedy SS 22:52.9 7:38
57 Ethan Chen Jr Cypress 22:54.1 7:38
58 Jaden Choi Jr Cypress 23:05.5 7:42
59 Andrew Wilch Jr Esperanza 23:08.2 7:43
60 Chris Sanchez Jr Sunny Hills 23:12.2 7:44
61 Bryan Mcinturf Jr El Dorado /ss 24:00 8:00
62 Jaden Williams Jr Esperanza 24:52.4 8:17
63 Makeni Olepau Jr Cypress 25:07.7 8:23
64 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 25:28 8:29
65 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 29:00.9 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:31
86:53
17:23
5:48
38 Milo Plascencia
Jr
16:42
5:34
3
Cedric Murphy
Jr
16:45
5:35
4
Ethan Stinnett
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Nick Castaneda
Jr
18:02
6:01
12
Evan Agilera
Jr
18:12
6:04
14
Andrew Cammarato
Jr
18:20
6:07
16
Joshua Aguilera
Jr
18:57
6:19
23
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
86:12
17:14
5:45
38 Ryan Manes
Jr
16:18
5:26
1
Seth Laske
Jr
16:29
5:30
2
Sean Trevino
Jr
17:14
5:45
6
Trevor Secoda
Jr
17:25
5:48
8
Joshua Sheldon
Jr
18:47
6:16
21
Anthony Bustamonte
Jr
19:08
6:23
24
Angel Soriano
Jr
21:03
7:01
33
3 Sunny Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
92:33
18:31
6:10
87 Jonathan Kim
Jr
17:15
5:45
7
Robert Flores
Jr
17:35
5:52
9
Alan Chang
Jr
18:38
6:13
20
Christopher Fu
Jr
19:29
6:30
25
Noah Rovira
Jr
19:37
6:32
26
Woochang Kim
Jr
22:49
7:36
39
Chris Sanchez
Jr
23:12
7:44
41
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:42
94:40
18:56
6:19
102 Nilo Antunez
Jr
17:36
5:52
10
David Dominguez
Jr
17:37
5:52
11
Christian Torres
Jr
18:22
6:07
17
David Morales
Jr
19:47
6:36
29
Payton Sager
Jr
21:18
7:06
35
Kevin Mack
Jr
21:46
7:15
38




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Irvine
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
95:22
19:04
6:21
113 Mark O'hannigan
Jr
18:20
6:07
15
Jordan Inducil
Jr
18:22
6:07
18
Matthew Dam
Jr
18:53
6:18
22
Josh Hamon
Jr
19:43
6:34
28
Vincent Chin
Jr
20:04
6:41
30
Panithan Lertsuntivit
Jr
20:09
6:43
31
Josh Schwarzbart
Jr
20:24
6:48
32
6 Cypress
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
99:15
19:51
6:37
129 Nathan Slevcove
Jr
18:07
6:02
13
Steven Sonsma
Jr
18:36
6:12
19
Russell Gonzales
Jr
19:41
6:34
27
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
21:16
7:05
34
Arshad Dadabhoy
Jr
21:34
7:11
36
Jayson Boyce
Jr
21:36
7:12
37
Ethan Chen
Jr
22:54
7:38
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Singer Fr Kennedy SS 16:51.6 5:37
2 Eric Martinez Fr Damien 17:07.9 5:43
3 Saeed Abdulalim Fr Cypress 17:09.6 5:43
4 Mahteme Legasse Fr Cypress 17:19.5 5:47
5 Emmanuel Balalacao Fr Irvine 18:56.3 6:19
6 Brian Chang Fr Valencia-Pl 19:02.3 6:21
7 Mohamed Khalil Fr Cypress 19:13.1 6:24
8 Victor Sanchez Fr Tustin 19:21.1 6:27 1/5 13/26 6/9
9 Josiah Chung Fr Valencia-Pl 19:30.3 6:30
10 Jack Rivera Fr Esperanza 20:01 6:40
11 Az Li Fr Irvine 20:01.1 6:40
12 Eli Jennum Fr El Dorado /ss 20:10.7 6:44
13 Mate Sebestyen Fr Valencia-Pl 20:36.4 6:52
14 Jonathan Garrett Fr Irvine 20:39.5 6:53
15 Julius Yang Fr Valencia-Pl 20:41.5 6:54
16 Abraham Arango Fr Tustin 20:55.5 6:59 2/5 16/26 4/9
17 Christian Miller Fr Irvine 21:02.9 7:01
18 Ayden Serrato Fr Esperanza 21:11.8 7:04
19 Justin Kim Fr Sunny Hills 21:14 7:05
20 Ryan Clark Fr Valencia-Pl 21:17.4 7:06
21 Timothy Mayer Fr Irvine 21:25.8 7:09
22 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia-Pl 21:34.7 7:12
23 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia-Pl 21:50.4 7:17
24 Brendon Gruber Fr Irvine 21:58.7 7:20
25 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:24.7 7:28
26 Salvador Lamadrid Fr Kennedy SS 22:43.9 7:35
27 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia-Pl 23:03.6 7:41
28 Adrian Garcia Fr Kennedy SS 23:08.8 7:43
29 Joseph Teutimez Fr Cypress 23:14.3 7:45
30 Ryan Kim Fr Sunny Hills 23:24.7 7:48
31 Ryan Ortega Fr Damien 23:25.4 7:48
32 Wooyoung Kim Fr Sunny Hills 23:27.5 7:49
33 Ethan Ly Fr Valencia-Pl 23:32.5 7:51
34 Axel Ramirez Fr Irvine 23:34.8 7:52
35 Marvin Tamayo Fr Tustin 23:37.8 7:53 3/5 23/26 6/8
36 Christopher Issac Fr Valencia-Pl 23:48.8 7:56
37 Eric Pineda Fr Cypress 25:58.4 8:39
38 Ruben Pineda Fr Cypress 25:59.4 8:40
39 Daniel Doroteo Fr Tustin 26:00.4 8:40 4/5 24/26 4/5
40 Taylor Kliner Fr El Dorado /ss 27:17 9:06
41 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa Fr Tustin 29:05.8 9:42 5/5 25/26 4/4
42 Ryker Canfield Fr Esperanza 30:09.1 10:03
43 Mark Saba Fr El Dorado /ss 33:35 11:12
44 Benjamin Barke Fr Kennedy SS 33:53.3 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:15
101:08
20:14
6:45
45 Brian Chang
Fr
19:02
6:21
4
Josiah Chung
Fr
19:30
6:30
7
Mate Sebestyen
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Julius Yang
Fr
20:42
6:54
11
Ryan Clark
Fr
21:17
7:06
14
Ethan Peng
Fr
21:35
7:12
16
Brian Mejia
Fr
21:50
7:17
17
2 Irvine
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:30
102:06
20:25
6:48
49 Emmanuel Balalacao
Fr
18:56
6:19
3
Az Li
Fr
20:01
6:40
8
Jonathan Garrett
Fr
20:40
6:53
10
Christian Miller
Fr
21:03
7:01
13
Timothy Mayer
Fr
21:26
7:09
15
Brendon Gruber
Fr
21:59
7:20
18
Axel Ramirez
Fr
23:35
7:52
20
2 Cypress
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 8:49
102:55
20:35
6:52
49 Saeed Abdulalim
Fr
17:10
5:43
1
Mahteme Legasse
Fr
17:20
5:47
2
Mohamed Khalil
Fr
19:13
6:24
5
Joseph Teutimez
Fr
23:14
7:45
19
Eric Pineda
Fr
25:58
8:39
22
Ruben Pineda
Fr
25:59
8:40
23




4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:45
119:01
23:48
7:56
88 Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:21
6:27
6
Abraham Arango
Fr
20:56
6:59
12
Marvin Tamayo
Fr
23:38
7:53
21
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
26:00
8:40
24
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
Fr
29:06
9:42
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.