Tustin Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Eric Fr Fr 21:32.3 7:11 3 132/170 3/6 17/26 18/18 25:18
(3:46,14.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguilar, Christopher Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 132/152 6/8 18/26 12/12 21:59 21:59 20:08
Andablo, Giovanni Jr JV 18:59.6 6:20 3 65/152 1/8 9/26 16/20 21:00
(2:00,9.5)
21:00
(2:00,9.5)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ballanes, Jose Fr Fr 22:29.4 7:30 3 146/170 4/6 19/26 15/17 24:15
(1:46,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bennington, Matthew So So 25:50.7 8:37 3 109/113 5/6 24/26 10/11 23:17
Cantu, Edward So V 18:13.3 6:04 3 118/130 6/6 6/26 14/15 17:43
De Haro, Andrew Jr JV 26:21.1 8:47 3 152/152 8/8 26/26 8/8 23:53 23:53 23:49
Dominguez, David Sr V 16:18.6 5:26 3 30/130 2/6 2/26 6/21 18:50
(2:32,13.4)
18:50
(2:32,13.4)
18:50
(2:32,13.4)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flores, David Jr V 16:05.1 5:22 3 16/130 1/6 1/26 11/22 16:54
(0:49,4.8)
16:54
(0:49,4.8)
16:54
(0:49,4.8)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gonzalez, Adan So So 23:01 7:40 3 102/113 4/6 22/26 12/13 22:10 22:10 22:10 22:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mack, Kevin Sr JV 19:49.6 6:37 3 84/152 3/8 13/26 10/17 23:57
(4:07,17.2)
23:57
(4:07,17.2)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marquez, Josue So So 19:22.4 6:27 3 61/113 2/6 11/26 14/16 20:32
(1:10,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Martinez, Alberto Fr Fr 19:53.4 6:38 3 90/170 2/6 14/26 16/20 21:08
(1:15,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer So So 26:03.7 8:41 3 111/113 6/6 25/26 9/9 27:55
(1:51,6.6)
27:55
(1:51,6.6)
27:55
(1:51,6.6)
26:32
(0:29,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morales, David Sr V 17:48.4 5:56 3 102/130 5/6 5/26 13/19 19:38
(1:50,9.3)
19:38
(1:50,9.3)
16:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pineda, Adrian Fr Fr 22:30.3 7:30 3 147/170 5/6 20/26 14/15 23:35
(1:05,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ponce, Christian Jr JV 20:32 6:51 3 103/152 4/8 15/26 11/16 21:24
(0:52,4.1)
21:24
(0:52,4.1)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reid, Ryan So So 18:46.8 6:16 3 48/113 1/6 8/26 14/19 20:18
(1:31,7.5)
20:18
(1:31,7.5)
20:18
(1:31,7.5)
19:40
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rojas, Jakob Fr Fr 18:45.9 6:15 3 52/170 1/6 7/26 13/20 19:24
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Jr JV 23:25.2 7:48 3 139/152 7/8 23/26 9/9 20:09 20:09 19:22
Sager, Payton Sr JV 19:06.2 6:22 3 69/152 2/8 10/26 12/17 21:07
(2:01,9.6)
21:07
(2:01,9.6)
19:11
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salgado, Anthony Fr Fr 22:54.5 7:38 3 154/170 6/6 21/26 10/12 24:28
(1:33,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Victor So So 19:31.6 6:31 3 63/113 3/6 12/26 11/13 19:00 19:00 19:00 18:55
Thomas, Logan Jr V 16:26.9 5:29 3 42/130 3/6 3/26 6/21 18:09
(1:43,9.4)
18:09
(1:43,9.4)
16:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Torres, Christian Sr V 17:26.9 5:49 3 92/130 4/6 4/26 13/19 18:29
(1:02,5.6)
18:29
(1:02,5.6)
17:56
(0:29,2.7)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weber, Seth Sr JV 21:22.9 7:08 3 121/152 5/8 16/26 13/14 21:16 21:16 19:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/19 84:06
1:43
3 5:36 5:22 5:56 269 5:19 88:05
(3:59,4.5)
88:05
(3:59,4.5)
86:27
(2:21,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Flores (16), David Dominguez (29), Logan Thomas (41), Christian Torres (87), David Morales (96)
So 1st 5 11/11 106:33
7:04
3 7:06 6:16 8:37 271 5:38 97:45 97:45 Ryan Reid (41), Josue Marquez (48), Victor Sanchez (50), Adan Gonzalez (65), Matthew Bennington (67)
JV 1st 5 11/14 99:50
2:23
3 6:39 6:20 7:08 331 5:25 97:10 97:10 Giovanni Andablo (52), Payton Sager (54), Kevin Mack (66), Christian Ponce (76), Seth Weber (83)
Fr 1st 5 15/15 105:11
3:44
3 7:01 6:15 7:30 378 5:38 100:12 100:12 100:12 Jakob Rojas (42), Alberto Martinez (69), Eric Acosta (86), Jose Ballanes (90), Adrian Pineda (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:18.8 5:06
2 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:26.4 5:09
3 Anthony Alcerro Sr Villa Park 15:35 5:12
4 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:37.9 5:13
5 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 15:41.9 5:14
6 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 15:44.1 5:15
7 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Beach 15:46.6 5:16
8 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 15:48.6 5:16
9 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 15:54.5 5:18
10 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 15:54.7 5:18
11 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 15:57.4 5:19
12 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 15:57.7 5:19
13 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 16:02.5 5:21
14 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:04.1 5:21
15 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:04.6 5:22
16 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:05.1 5:22 1/6 1/26 11/22 16:54
(0:49)
16:54
(0:49)
16:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Cory Stone Sr Northwood 16:05.9 5:22
18 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:06.4 5:22
19 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:08.1 5:23
20 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy 16:08.2 5:23
21 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:09.6 5:23
22 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:09.9 5:23
23 John Gonzalez Jr La Habra 16:10.1 5:23
24 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 16:10.8 5:24
25 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:11.2 5:24
26 Nick Castaneda Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:11.7 5:24
27 Elliott Harrington Sr Newport Harbor 16:12.3 5:24
28 Michael Blinstrub Jr University Irvine 16:14.2 5:25
29 Johnathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:18 5:26
30 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 16:18.6 5:26 2/6 2/26 6/21 18:50
(2:32)
18:50
(2:32)
18:50
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 16:19.7 5:27
32 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 16:20.5 5:27
33 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:20.8 5:27
34 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:20.9 5:27
35 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:21 5:27
36 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:21.1 5:27
37 Ruben Garcia Sr Segerstrom 16:21.4 5:27
38 Raymond Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 16:22.5 5:28
39 Emilio Rios Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:22.7 5:28
40 Ethan Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 16:24.4 5:28
41 Miles Mikkelsen Sr Newport Harbor 16:24.8 5:28
42 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 16:26.9 5:29 3/6 3/26 6/21 18:09
(1:43)
18:09
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Grant Shirata Jr Northwood 16:27.2 5:29
44 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 16:28.1 5:29
45 Seth Mullen Sr La Habra 16:29.5 5:30
46 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:32.8 5:31
47 Justin Larson Sr Northwood 16:33.5 5:31
48 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 16:33.9 5:31
49 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 16:35.5 5:32
50 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:37.8 5:33
51 Caleb Sedgwick Sr San Juan Hills 16:39.1 5:33
52 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:39.2 5:33
53 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:40.6 5:34
54 Mathew Morales Sr Marina 16:42 5:34
55 Joseph Sgountzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:44.8 5:35
56 Raja Batra Sr University Irvine 16:45.7 5:35
57 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 16:46.6 5:36
58 Quinlan Tobin So University Irvine 16:49.2 5:36
59 Drake Pierce So Northwood 16:50.2 5:37
60 Brandon Dominguez Sr Villa Park 16:52.2 5:37
61 Bradley Bohlken Sr Sonora 16:52.4 5:37
62 Langley Turrietta Sr Sunny Hills 16:52.7 5:38
63 Vlady Clodfelter Jr Northwood 16:53.1 5:38
64 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 16:53.3 5:38
65 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 16:53.6 5:38
66 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 16:55 5:38
67 Kit Feeney Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:55.2 5:38
68 Nolan Walt So Huntington Beach 16:58.1 5:39
69 Isidro Aguilar Jr Sonora 16:58.1 5:39
70 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 16:59 5:40
71 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 17:00.4 5:40
72 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 17:07.3 5:42
73 Sean Dang Sr Marina 17:07.6 5:43
74 Alan Torres Jr La Quinta (Westminst 17:08.4 5:43
75 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 17:09.2 5:43
76 Mohammad Khalil So Cypress 17:09.7 5:43
77 Adam Gish Sr University Irvine 17:10 5:43
78 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 17:10.2 5:43
79 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 17:10.4 5:43
80 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:12.5 5:44
81 Brandon Kershaw Jr University Irvine 17:17 5:46
82 Zachary Blain Sr Orange Lutheran 17:17.6 5:46
83 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:19.1 5:46
84 Grant Mainville Sr El Modena 17:19.8 5:47
85 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy 17:21.2 5:47
86 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
87 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 17:22.4 5:47
88 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:48
89 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 17:24.4 5:48
90 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 17:25.1 5:48
91 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 17:26.1 5:49
92 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 17:26.9 5:49 4/6 4/26 13/19 18:29
(1:02)
18:29
(1:02)
17:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Jason Berry So Northwood 17:32 5:51
94 Paul Mitchikoff Jr La Habra 17:32.1 5:51
95 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 17:35.6 5:52
96 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 17:35.8 5:52
97 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:37.2 5:52
98 Kyle Cross Jr Huntington Beach 17:37.4 5:52
99 Max Katz Jr San Juan Hills 17:39.9 5:53
100 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 17:42.3 5:54
101 Jonathan Kim Sr Sunny Hills 17:43.5 5:55
102 David Morales Sr Tustin 17:48.4 5:56 5/6 5/26 13/19 19:38
(1:50)
19:38
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy 17:48.7 5:56
104 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 17:48.9 5:56
105 Ben Schilpp So Villa Park 17:50.6 5:57
106 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 17:51.2 5:57
107 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:55.6 5:59
108 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 17:55.9 5:59
109 Brian Tran So La Quinta (Westminst 17:58.5 6:00
110 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 18:02.1 6:01
111 Dylan Muniz Jr University Irvine 18:05 6:02
112 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:06.1 6:02
113 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 18:06.2 6:02
114 George Mendez Jr El Modena 18:07.8 6:03
115 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy 18:09.7 6:03
116 Richard Lim Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:11 6:04
117 Christopher Diaz Jr El Modena 18:11.7 6:04
118 Edward Cantu So Tustin 18:13.3 6:04 6/6 6/26 14/15
119 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:14.3 6:05
120 Ethan Jenkins Sr University Irvine 18:27.1 6:09
121 Jake Cruzen Jr San Juan Hills 18:29.6 6:10
122 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 18:30.9 6:10
123 Fernando Reyes Jr Sonora 18:31.3 6:10
124 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy 18:32.1 6:11
125 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36.5 6:12
126 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 19:13.6 6:25
127 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 19:13.6 6:25
128 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 20:42.8 6:54
129 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 22:03.6 7:21
130 Isaac Perez Sr Westminster 25:25.7 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:26
80:15
16:03
5:21
80 Dylan Manning
Jr
15:55
5:18
9
Ryder Morgan
So
15:55
5:18
10
Dylan Idleman
Jr
15:57
5:19
11
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:08
5:23
19
Cory Hatchel
Jr
16:21
5:27
31
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
16:41
5:34
51




2 Valencia (Placentia)
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
79:53
15:59
5:20
83 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:19
5:06
1
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:05
5:22
15
Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:06
5:22
18
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:11
5:24
24
Nick Castaneda
Sr
16:12
5:24
25
Roman Tijerina
Jr
16:38
5:33
48
Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:19
5:46
78
3 Newport Harbor
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 0:58
79:50
15:58
5:19
88 Will Debassio
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Chett Clark
Jr
15:49
5:16
8
Cole Ridenour
Sr
15:58
5:19
12
Elliott Harrington
Sr
16:12
5:24
26
Miles Mikkelsen
Sr
16:25
5:28
40
Kenny Wanlass
Fr
17:22
5:47
81
Carson Bauers
Jr
17:22
5:47
82
4 Edison (HB)
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
81:25
16:17
5:26
144 Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:04
5:21
14
August Garcia
Sr
16:10
5:23
21
Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:10
5:23
22
Christopher Chan
Jr
16:28
5:29
43
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:33
5:31
44








5 Northwood
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
81:39
16:20
5:27
166 Evan Smith
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Cory Stone
Sr
16:06
5:22
17
Grant Shirata
Jr
16:27
5:29
42
Justin Larson
Sr
16:34
5:31
45
Drake Pierce
So
16:50
5:37
57
Vlady Clodfelter
Jr
16:53
5:38
60
Jason Berry
So
17:32
5:51
88
6 Segerstrom
13-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
82:57
16:35
5:32
227 Jose Solares
Sr
16:11
5:24
23
Joshua Castaneda
Jr
16:20
5:27
30
Ruben Garcia
Sr
16:21
5:27
36
Nathan Vega
So
16:55
5:38
63
Daaron Ramirez
So
17:10
5:43
75
Joseph Guzman
Jr
17:26
5:49
86




7 Villa Park
3-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:50
82:51
16:34
5:31
231 Anthony Alcerro
Sr
15:35
5:12
3
Ethan Wartenberg
Jr
16:24
5:28
39
Spencer Handorf
Fr
16:34
5:31
46
Brandon Dominguez
Sr
16:52
5:37
58
Brandon Stokes
So
17:25
5:48
85
Ryan Wartenberg
So
17:49
5:56
98
Ben Schilpp
So
17:51
5:57
99
8 Huntington Beach
7-6-9-8-8
Gap: 1:24
83:02
16:36
5:32
234 Carlos Cahuantzi
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:21
5:27
33
Ben Wolters
Jr
16:47
5:36
55
Nolan Walt
So
16:58
5:39
65
Camden Hebert
Jr
17:10
5:43
74
Dylan Borren
Jr
17:24
5:48
84
Kyle Cross
Jr
17:37
5:52
92
9 Marina
15-14-12-10-9
Gap: 0:49
83:40
16:44
5:35
259 Johnathan Nguyen
Sr
16:18
5:26
28
Michael Doke
Sr
16:39
5:33
50
Mathew Morales
Sr
16:42
5:34
52
Vincent Beaumont
So
16:53
5:38
61
Jeremy Flores
Jr
17:07
5:42
68
Sean Dang
Sr
17:08
5:43
69
Sean Karnowski
Jr
17:36
5:52
89
10 Tustin
11-9-6-9-10
Gap: 1:43
84:06
16:49
5:36
269 David Flores
Jr
16:05
5:22
16
David Dominguez
Sr
16:19
5:26
29
Logan Thomas
Jr
16:27
5:29
41
Christian Torres
Sr
17:27
5:49
87
David Morales
Sr
17:48
5:56
96
Edward Cantu
So
18:13
6:04
111




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 University Irvine
14-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:03
84:16
16:51
5:37
287 Michael Blinstrub
Jr
16:14
5:25
27
Raja Batra
Sr
16:46
5:35
54
Quinlan Tobin
So
16:49
5:36
56
Adam Gish
Sr
17:10
5:43
73
Brandon Kershaw
Jr
17:17
5:46
77
Dylan Muniz
Jr
18:05
6:02
104
Ethan Jenkins
Sr
18:27
6:09
113
12 Fountain Valley
16-12-13-11-12
Gap: 1:02
84:15
16:51
5:37
288 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:21
5:27
32
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:21
5:27
35
Ethan Lam
Jr
17:00
5:40
67
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
17:09
5:43
71
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:23
5:48
83
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
17:37
5:52
91
Logan Blake
Sr
17:51
5:57
100
13 Cypress
9-13-16-14-13
Gap: 1:10
84:17
16:51
5:37
289 Mahteme Legesse
So
16:03
5:21
13
Saeed Abdulalim
So
16:54
5:38
62
Vincent Ngo
Fr
16:59
5:40
66
Mohammad Khalil
So
17:10
5:43
72
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:13
5:44
76
Dylan Gaba
Jr
17:36
5:52
90
Steven Sonsma
Sr
17:42
5:54
94
14 Sunny Hills
4-10-10-11-14
Gap: 2:18
84:46
16:57
5:39
306 Zachary Gomez
So
15:38
5:13
4
Emiliano Zavala
Jr
16:36
5:32
47
Langley Turrietta
Sr
16:53
5:38
59
Jonathan Kim
Sr
17:44
5:55
95
Ivan Guzman
Sr
17:56
5:59
101
Noah Barragan
Sr
18:02
6:01
103
Noah Flores
So
18:31
6:10
115
15 El Modena
6-6-11-15-15
Gap: 2:24
85:39
17:08
5:43
331 Kade Franco
Sr
15:44
5:15
6
Cooper Davis
So
16:21
5:27
34
Grant Mainville
Sr
17:20
5:47
79
Carlos Chavez
Jr
18:06
6:02
105
George Mendez
Jr
18:08
6:03
107
Christopher Diaz
Jr
18:12
6:04
110
Sebastian Metoyer
Fr
18:14
6:05
112
16 San Juan Hills
17-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:07
85:56
17:11
5:44
346 Raymond Rojas
Sr
16:23
5:28
37
Caleb Sedgwick
Sr
16:39
5:33
49
Joseph Sgountzos
Sr
16:45
5:35
53
Max Katz
Jr
17:40
5:53
93
Jake Cruzen
Jr
18:30
6:10
114








17 La Quinta (Westminst
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
86:36
17:19
5:46
383 Emilio Rios
Sr
16:23
5:28
38
Kit Feeney
Sr
16:55
5:38
64
Alan Torres
Jr
17:08
5:43
70
Brian Tran
So
17:59
6:00
102
Richard Lim
Sr
18:11
6:04
109








18 Kennedy
12-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:24
88:00
17:36
5:52
421 Matthew Eyre
Sr
16:08
5:23
20
Jeffrey Verne
Jr
17:21
5:47
80
Leo Silengo
Sr
17:49
5:56
97
Trey Alexander
Sr
18:10
6:03
108
Collin Lewandowski
Jr
18:32
6:11
116








19 Westminster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:57
99:20
19:52
6:37
580 Mason Dupler
Sr
18:06
6:02
106
Theodore Dang
Sr
19:14
6:25
117
Tommy Ly
Sr
19:14
6:25
118
Alexander Rainey
Sr
20:43
6:54
119
Daniel Le
Sr
22:04
7:21
120
Isaac Perez
Sr
25:26
8:29
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leandro Oquendo So El Toro 16:08.8 5:23
2 Ian Mead So El Toro 16:17.9 5:26
3 Nathan Scheer So Dana Hills 16:22 5:27
4 John Clark So Dana Hills 16:34 5:31
5 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 16:37.6 5:33
6 Jeremiah Echeverria So Sonora 16:40.1 5:33
7 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 16:41.5 5:34
8 Jason Liu So Capistrano Valley 16:44.7 5:35
9 Nick Burke So Dana Hills 16:51.6 5:37
10 Ivan Morataya So Capistrano Valley 16:52 5:37
11 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 17:01.8 5:41
12 Tyler Renteria So El Toro 17:04.8 5:42
13 Colin Frost So Mission Viejo 17:09.4 5:43
14 Nathaniel Valenzuela So Sunny Hills 17:10.6 5:44
15 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 17:11.5 5:44
16 Umer Warsi So Capistrano Valley 17:12.1 5:44
17 Jaime Herrera So Newport Harbor 17:20.7 5:47
18 Jet Charter So University Irvine 17:25 5:48
19 Eric Dillon So El Toro 17:27.9 5:49
20 Richard You So El Toro 17:28.2 5:49
21 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 17:28.6 5:50
22 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 17:33 5:51
23 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:35.9 5:52
24 Carlos Rocha So Villa Park 17:36.3 5:52
25 Jahir Rosario Atan So Capistrano Valley 17:38.3 5:53
26 Luke Grunburg So Newport Harbor 17:40.1 5:53
27 Ethan Gerber So Capistrano Valley 17:41.1 5:54
28 Cameron Parnell So Mission Viejo 17:41.8 5:54
29 Brandon Chang So Dana Hills 17:43.6 5:55
30 Nicholas Fink So Capistrano Valley 17:55.1 5:58
31 Zane Gohl So Edison (HB) 17:57.9 5:59
32 Riley Evans So El Toro 18:03.3 6:01
33 Nathan Hermosillo So Sonora 18:05.7 6:02
34 Luke Dodd So El Toro 18:07.2 6:02
35 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 18:14.8 6:05
36 Ethan Lai So University Irvine 18:15.1 6:05
37 Trevor Smythe So Edison (HB) 18:15.7 6:05
38 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 18:19.9 6:07
39 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 18:20.5 6:07
40 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 18:20.7 6:07
41 Nicolas Welch So Mission Viejo 18:25 6:08
42 Caden Upson So Capistrano Valley 18:28.1 6:09
43 Daryl Vu So Villa Park 18:38 6:13
44 Tanner Fishburn So El Toro 18:38.9 6:13
45 Claudio Castillo So El Modena 18:41.3 6:14
46 Justin Kim So Sunny Hills 18:43.4 6:14
47 Ryan Untalan So Northwood 18:44 6:15
48 Ryan Reid So Tustin 18:46.8 6:16 1/6 8/26 14/19 20:18
(1:31)
20:18
(1:31)
20:18
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Howard Chu So Northwood 18:47.8 6:16
50 Jacob Palacios So El Modena 18:48.1 6:16
51 Brayden Constantian So El Toro 18:48.4 6:16
52 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 18:49.2 6:16
53 William Yanez So Newport Harbor 18:49.4 6:16
54 Dylan Huron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:58.3 6:19
55 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (HB) 18:58.3 6:19
56 Ryan Kim Sunny Hills 19:00.7 6:20
57 Salvador Lamadrid So Kennedy 19:01.9 6:21
58 Greg Amenta So University Irvine 19:17.3 6:26
59 Jack Tighe So Villa Park 19:22.3 6:27
60 Isac Dodd So El Toro 19:22.3 6:27
61 Josue Marquez So Tustin 19:22.4 6:27 2/6 11/26 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Nolan Wade So Edison (HB) 19:26.2 6:29
63 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 19:31.6 6:31 3/6 12/26 11/13 19:00 19:00 19:00
64 Cooper Dwight So Newport Harbor 19:33.4 6:31
65 Darius Faizani So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:35.7 6:32
66 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 19:38.5 6:33
67 Preston Kouyoumdijan So University Irvine 19:38.8 6:33
68 Gustavo Loya So Dana Hills 19:39.1 6:33
69 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 19:41.7 6:34
70 Gavin Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminst 19:48.6 6:36
71 Ryan Mcdonald So El Toro 19:51.8 6:37
72 Kayla Rashti Northwood 19:53 6:38
73 Bailey DeVoe So Orange Lutheran 19:53.7 6:38
74 Benjamin Etzel So University Irvine 19:58.6 6:40
75 Brandon Mondragron So El Toro 20:02.9 6:41
76 Raymond Lin So University Irvine 20:08.3 6:43
77 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 20:08.9 6:43
78 Max Hogan So Edison (HB) 20:15.2 6:45
79 Carl Ochoa So Kennedy 20:15.7 6:45
80 Brenden Slocum So University Irvine 20:16.8 6:46
81 Jason Haddadin So University Irvine 20:18.7 6:46
82 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 20:19.3 6:46
83 Damian Orozco So Sunny Hills 20:23.4 6:48
84 Shane Darsow So Capistrano Valley 20:25.7 6:49
85 Victor Brestyansky So University Irvine 20:34.6 6:52
86 John Wall So Edison (HB) 20:36.4 6:52
87 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 20:37.9 6:53
88 John Mitchell So University Irvine 20:39.8 6:53
89 Matt Landis So Northwood 21:00 7:00
90 Matthew Lyon So El Modena 21:16.6 7:06
91 Anthony Ramirez So El Modena 21:16.8 7:06
92 Krishna Khawani So University Irvine 21:17.7 7:06
93 David Cerny So University Irvine 21:20.4 7:07
94 Jake Tokatlian So Capistrano Valley 21:27.5 7:09
95 Justin Lee So Northwood 21:32.5 7:11
96 Nolan Lew So University Irvine 21:43.1 7:14
97 Colin Kermode So Newport Harbor 21:43.4 7:14
98 Henry Wilkens-huff So University Irvine 21:55.2 7:18
99 Rohan Nambimadom So University Irvine 22:17.1 7:26
100 Andrew Aubuchon So J Serra Catholic 22:45.1 7:35
101 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 22:50 7:37
102 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 23:01 7:40 4/6 22/26 12/13 22:10 22:10 22:10
103 Eric Choi So University Irvine 24:00.3 8:00
104 Guillermo Barillas So Newport Harbor 24:30.3 8:10
105 Ryan Felix So Villa Park 24:33.7 8:11
106 Ryan Izadshenas So Capistrano Valley 24:35.6 8:12
107 Hunter King So University Irvine 24:46.9 8:16
108 Brian Riverara So Mission Viejo 25:01.6 8:21
109 Matthew Bennington So Tustin 25:50.7 8:37 5/6 24/26 10/11
110 Mohit Kosuru So University Irvine 26:03.3 8:41
111 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa So Tustin 26:03.7 8:41 6/6 25/26 9/9 27:55
(1:51)
27:55
(1:51)
27:55
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Dylan Pierce So Sunny Hills 26:17.2 8:46
113 Alex Garcia So Capistrano Valley 26:58.5 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
84:25
16:53
5:38
47 Nathan Scheer
So
16:22
5:27
3
John Clark
So
16:34
5:31
4
Nick Burke
So
16:52
5:37
8
Austin Rock
So
17:02
5:41
10
Esteban Sanchez
So
17:36
5:52
22
Brandon Chang
So
17:44
5:55
27
Michael Mooney
So
18:21
6:07
36
2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:19
84:28
16:54
5:38
51 Leandro Oquendo
So
16:09
5:23
1
Ian Mead
So
16:18
5:26
2
Tyler Renteria
So
17:05
5:42
11
Eric Dillon
So
17:28
5:49
18
Richard You
So
17:28
5:49
19
Riley Evans
So
18:03
6:01
30
Luke Dodd
So
18:07
6:02
31
3 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
86:04
17:13
5:44
73 Ethan Brown
So
16:42
5:34
6
Colin Frost
So
17:09
5:43
12
Zackary Lentz
So
17:12
5:44
14
Richard Cavaliero
So
17:29
5:50
20
James Phommachanh
So
17:33
5:51
21
Cameron Parnell
So
17:42
5:54
26
Joe Oberholzer
So
18:20
6:07
35
4 Capistrano Valley
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:56
86:08
17:14
5:45
79 Jason Liu
So
16:45
5:35
7
Ivan Morataya
So
16:52
5:37
9
Umer Warsi
So
17:12
5:44
15
Jahir Rosario Atan
So
17:38
5:53
23
Ethan Gerber
So
17:41
5:54
25
Nicholas Fink
So
17:55
5:58
28
Caden Upson
So
18:28
6:09
38
5 Brea Olinda
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:42
92:22
18:28
6:09
175 Derrick Garcia
So
16:38
5:33
5
Owen Chau
So
18:15
6:05
32
Zac Espinosa
So
18:21
6:07
37
Benjamin Garner
So
18:49
6:16
43
Eric Lee
So
20:19
6:46
58
Carson Nienhouse
So
20:38
6:53
61




6 Newport Harbor
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
95:07
19:01
6:20
199 Jaime Herrera
So
17:21
5:47
16
Luke Grunburg
So
17:40
5:53
24
William Yanez
So
18:49
6:16
44
Cooper Dwight
So
19:33
6:31
51
Colin Kermode
So
21:43
7:14
64
Guillermo Barillas
So
24:30
8:10
66




7 University Irvine
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
94:35
18:55
6:18
203 Jet Charter
So
17:25
5:48
17
Ethan Lai
So
18:15
6:05
33
Greg Amenta
So
19:17
6:26
47
Preston Kouyoumdijan
So
19:39
6:33
52
Benjamin Etzel
So
19:59
6:40
54
Raymond Lin
So
20:08
6:43
55
Brenden Slocum
So
20:17
6:46
57
8 Edison (HB)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:17
94:53
18:59
6:20
213 Zane Gohl
So
17:58
5:59
29
Trevor Smythe
So
18:16
6:05
34
Sean Sandzimier
So
18:58
6:19
45
Nolan Wade
So
19:26
6:29
49
Max Hogan
So
20:15
6:45
56
John Wall
So
20:36
6:52
60




9 Sunny Hills
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 9:07
101:35
20:19
6:46
226 Nathaniel Valenzuela
So
17:11
5:44
13
Justin Kim
So
18:43
6:14
39
Ryan Kim
-
19:01
6:20
46
Damian Orozco
So
20:23
6:48
59
Dylan Pierce
So
26:17
8:46
69








10 Northwood
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:49
99:57
19:59
6:40
260 Ryan Untalan
So
18:44
6:15
40
Howard Chu
So
18:48
6:16
42
Kayla Rashti
-
19:53
6:38
53
Matt Landis
So
21:00
7:00
62
Justin Lee
So
21:33
7:11
63








11 Tustin
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:04
106:33
21:19
7:06
271 Ryan Reid
So
18:47
6:16
41
Josue Marquez
So
19:22
6:27
48
Victor Sanchez
So
19:32
6:31
50
Adan Gonzalez
So
23:01
7:40
65
Matthew Bennington
So
25:51
8:37
67
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
So
26:04
8:41
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Johnson Jr Dana Hills 15:40.3 5:13
2 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:40.3 5:13
3 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 15:54.9 5:18
4 John Fodor Jr Dana Hills 16:24.9 5:28
5 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:35.9 5:32
6 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 16:36.5 5:32
7 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 16:42.7 5:34
8 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:52.3 5:37
9 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 16:57.9 5:39
10 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
11 Alec Demkiw Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:07.4 5:42
12 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 17:08.7 5:43
13 Connor O'Brien Jr El Toro 17:09 5:43
14 Yaseen Sattar Jr University Irvine 17:09.3 5:43
15 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:11.5 5:44
16 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:11.6 5:44
17 Diego Cass Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:13.3 5:44
18 Finn Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 17:14.2 5:45
19 Jackson Old Sr Northwood 17:15.2 5:45
20 Jonathan Cuesta Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:19.9 5:47
21 Ben Nusz Jr Dana Hills 17:20 5:47
22 Edward Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
23 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 17:21.8 5:47
24 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 17:26.3 5:49
25 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 17:28 5:49
26 Gabriel Kotsubo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:29.3 5:50
27 Sebastian Belo Sr Mission Viejo 17:30.4 5:50
28 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 17:30.6 5:50
29 Roy Tseng Jr Northwood 17:34 5:51
30 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (HB) 17:39.9 5:53
31 Lucas Bucci Jr Orange Lutheran 17:41.4 5:54
32 Aaron Li Jr Northwood 17:42.5 5:54
33 Cristoff Valdez Jr Dana Hills 17:47 5:56
34 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 17:47.7 5:56
35 Andrew Hsu Jr Northwood 17:49.3 5:56
36 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 17:51.6 5:57
37 Mason Ambrose Jr Dana Hills 17:52.8 5:58
38 Luca Flick-kaiser Jr University Irvine 17:53.5 5:58
39 Justin Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 18:00.6 6:00
40 Valarie Nguyen Northwood 18:02.8 6:01
41 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:04.6 6:02
42 Rody Bond Jr Edison (HB) 18:08.6 6:03
43 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:10.9 6:04
44 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 18:11.8 6:04
45 Leon Du Sr University Irvine 18:13.6 6:05
46 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 18:15.3 6:05
47 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 18:18 6:06
48 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:27.6 6:09
49 Matthew Salmassian Sr El Modena 18:34.4 6:11
50 Max Knudson Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:37 6:12
51 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 18:37.9 6:13
52 Ryan West Jr Sunny Hills 18:38.1 6:13
53 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 18:38.5 6:13
54 Kiwanis Willis Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:39.7 6:13
55 Ryan Vey Sr Kennedy 18:40.5 6:14
56 Juan Jimenez Jr El Modena 18:45 6:15
57 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (HB) 18:45.1 6:15
58 Phi Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:48.1 6:16
59 Colin Gardner Jr Northwood 18:50.5 6:17
60 Liam Matthew Jr University Irvine 18:50.8 6:17
61 Lukas Crisostomo Jr Villa Park 18:52.5 6:18
62 Michael Camire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:54.1 6:18
63 Alvin Tran Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:54.4 6:18
64 Erwan Caron Jr El Toro 18:55.2 6:18
65 Giovanni Andablo Jr Tustin 18:59.6 6:20 1/8 9/26 16/20 21:00
(2:00)
21:00
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Michael Bae Sr University Irvine 19:00.7 6:20
67 Omar Alkhairi Sr Capistrano Valley 19:05.6 6:22
68 Iman Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 19:05.6 6:22
69 Payton Sager Sr Tustin 19:06.2 6:22 2/8 10/26 12/17 21:07
(2:01)
21:07
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Emmett Roberts Jr El Toro 19:08.7 6:23
71 Jonathon Lane Sr University Irvine 19:10.9 6:24
72 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 19:15.8 6:25
73 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (HB) 19:18.8 6:26
74 Justin Gardner Jr Northwood 19:25 6:28
75 Vishnu Rajasekhar Jr University Irvine 19:25.3 6:28
76 Henry Feueborn Jr University Irvine 19:31.9 6:31
77 Freddy Camara Jr Newport Harbor 19:32.3 6:31
78 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:34 6:31
79 Brandon Kuo Jr Brea Olinda 19:35.8 6:32
80 Teo Bronnimann Jr University Irvine 19:42.7 6:34
81 Salvador Gascon Jr Kennedy 19:45.3 6:35
82 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 19:47.3 6:36
83 Drew Sorenson Sr Edison (HB) 19:49.5 6:37
84 Kevin Mack Sr Tustin 19:49.6 6:37 3/8 13/26 10/17 23:57
(4:07)
23:57
(4:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Ryan Duffy Sr University Irvine 19:51.7 6:37
86 Gabriel Kane Sr Capistrano Valley 19:51.9 6:37
87 Daniel Ramirez Jr El Modena 19:52.7 6:38
88 Jesse Becerra Sr Villa Park 19:53.7 6:38
89 Joshua Soto Sr University Irvine 20:00 6:40
90 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 20:01.7 6:41
91 Mathew Lu Sr University Irvine 20:07.5 6:43
92 Ethan Gray Sr Mission Viejo 20:13 6:44
93 Juan Morales Jr Newport Harbor 20:17.3 6:46
94 Jaylen Hill Sr Kennedy 20:18.7 6:46
95 Hassan Chau Sr La Quinta (Westminst 20:22.5 6:48
96 Darin Lee Sr El Modena 20:23.1 6:48
97 Grant Gillinger Jr Edison (HB) 20:23.9 6:48
98 Joshua Smith Jr El Modena 20:25.5 6:49
99 Evan Padhiar Jr La Quinta (Westminst 20:26.3 6:49
100 Alex Mirigan J Serra Catholic 20:26.4 6:49
101 Devin Hinojosa Jr El Modena 20:27.6 6:49
102 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 20:28 6:49
103 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 20:32 6:51 4/8 15/26 11/16 21:24
(0:52)
21:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Kai Gonzales Jr Sunny Hills 20:32.3 6:51
105 Austin Chavez Jr Villa Park 20:37.5 6:53
106 Alex Medina Sr Sonora 20:43.4 6:54
107 Thomas Leonguerrero Jr La Habra 20:44.2 6:55
108 Kade Lohrku Jr Mission Viejo 20:45.8 6:55
109 Matt Imsande Jr Villa Park 20:46.7 6:56
110 Benjamin Honeycutt Jr Mission Viejo 20:49.9 6:57
111 Vardaan Bhat Jr University Irvine 20:51.8 6:57
112 Cyrus Ledezma Jr Sonora 20:55.2 6:58
113 Nathan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy 20:56.6 6:59
114 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 20:56.7 6:59
115 Christopher Fu Sr Sunny Hills 21:09.9 7:03
116 Yosef Aldein Jr Sunny Hills 21:15.1 7:05
117 Christopher Sanchez Sr Sunny Hills 21:17.1 7:06
118 Steven Dualba Jr University Irvine 21:19.9 7:07
119 Jeffrey Luu Sr Kennedy 21:20.7 7:07
120 Ethan Lee Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:21.7 7:07
121 Seth Weber Sr Tustin 21:22.9 7:08 5/8 16/26 13/14 21:16 21:16
122 Greg Soliman Jr University Irvine 21:25.8 7:09
123 Chamidu Sagara Jr University Irvine 21:26 7:09
124 Ty Hundley Jr Capistrano Valley 21:31.8 7:11
125 Alex Ibarra Sr Newport Harbor 21:41.2 7:14
126 Matthew Bermudo Jr El Modena 21:47.9 7:16
127 Max Daucher Sr University Irvine 21:48.4 7:16
128 Steven Cortez Jr Sunny Hills 21:58.1 7:19
129 Julian Ramirez Sr El Modena 21:58.3 7:19
130 Franco Barreto Jr Kennedy 22:09 7:23
131 Eric Schaeffer Newport Harbor 22:09.9 7:23
132 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 22:15 7:25 6/8 18/26 12/12 21:59 21:59
133 Jaeho Lee Sr University Irvine 22:26.9 7:29
134 Miles Dwight Jr Newport Harbor 22:28.6 7:30
135 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 22:29 7:30
136 Anthony Bonfa Jr University Irvine 23:03.1 7:41
137 Thomas Lin Jr University Irvine 23:05.8 7:42
138 Isaiah Alvarez Sr Sonora 23:10.6 7:44
139 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 23:25.2 7:48 7/8 23/26 9/9 20:09 20:09
140 Joshua Goodman Jr El Toro 23:29 7:50
141 Rushil Gupta Jr University Irvine 23:33 7:51
142 Albert Rodriguez Jr El Modena 23:35.2 7:52
143 Aditya Radhakrishnan Jr University Irvine 23:48.3 7:56
144 Bi Tran Sr University Irvine 23:59.9 8:00
145 Josh Kim Sr University Irvine 24:01.7 8:01
146 Landon Armand Jr University Irvine 24:14.8 8:05
147 John Melcher Jr University Irvine 24:32.3 8:11
148 Sebastian Chacon Jr El Toro 24:43.2 8:14
149 Kain Sosa Sr University Irvine 24:58.8 8:20
150 Kyle Annett Sr University Irvine 25:02.5 8:21
151 Joseph Lehmeukuler Sr Mission Viejo 25:13.2 8:24
152 Andrew De Haro Jr Tustin 26:21.1 8:47 8/8 26/26 8/8 23:53 23:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
81:19
16:16
5:25
20 Ethan Johnson
Jr
15:40
5:13
1
Justin Boos
Jr
15:55
5:18
3
John Fodor
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
John O'melveny
Sr
16:36
5:32
5
Spencer Kline
Jr
16:43
5:34
7
Gunner Zoch
Jr
17:02
5:41
10
Finn Landgraf
Sr
17:14
5:45
18
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
84:25
16:53
5:38
64 Max Cox
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Ryan Doherty
Jr
16:37
5:32
6
Connor O'Brien
Jr
17:09
5:43
13
Dylan Messineo
Jr
17:12
5:44
16
Karter Reid
Jr
17:48
5:56
27
Joseph Moquin
Sr
18:18
6:06
37
Erwan Caron
Jr
18:55
6:18
51
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
86:02
17:12
5:44
78 Josh Maguire
Sr
16:52
5:37
8
Alec Demkiw
Jr
17:07
5:42
11
Diego Cass
Jr
17:13
5:44
17
Jonathan Cuesta
Sr
17:20
5:47
20
Gabriel Kotsubo
Jr
17:29
5:50
22
Jesus Retiguin
Jr
18:05
6:02
32
Brandon Ritchie
Jr
18:28
6:09
38
4 Mission Viejo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
87:54
17:35
5:52
113 Aidan Marx
Jr
17:09
5:43
12
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
17:12
5:44
15
Sebastian Belo
Sr
17:30
5:50
23
Christian Martinez
Sr
17:52
5:57
29
Jacob Bambao
Jr
18:12
6:04
34
Ryan Murphy
Jr
18:38
6:13
40
Eric Mendoza
Sr
18:39
6:13
42
5 Northwood
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:48
88:24
17:41
5:54
128 Jackson Old
Sr
17:15
5:45
19
Roy Tseng
Jr
17:34
5:51
24
Aaron Li
Jr
17:43
5:54
26
Andrew Hsu
Jr
17:49
5:56
28
Valarie Nguyen
-
18:03
6:01
31
Colin Gardner
Jr
18:51
6:17
48
Justin Gardner
Jr
19:25
6:28
58
6 University Irvine
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:51
91:08
18:14
6:05
181 Yaseen Sattar
Jr
17:09
5:43
14
Luca Flick-kaiser
Jr
17:54
5:58
30
Leon Du
Sr
18:14
6:05
35
Liam Matthew
Jr
18:51
6:17
49
Michael Bae
Sr
19:01
6:20
53
Jonathon Lane
Sr
19:11
6:24
55
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Jr
19:25
6:28
59
7 Brea Olinda
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:36
91:25
18:17
6:06
183 Aakash Kadakia
Sr
16:58
5:39
9
Jack Livingston
Jr
17:22
5:47
21
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
18:15
6:05
36
Christopher Furumizo
Sr
19:16
6:25
56
Joseph Dalman
Jr
19:34
6:31
61
Brandon Kuo
Jr
19:36
6:32
62
Logan Rios
Sr
19:47
6:36
64
8 Edison (HB)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
93:42
18:44
6:15
226 Skylar Thompson
Sr
17:40
5:53
25
Rody Bond
Jr
18:09
6:03
33
Zane Formosa
Jr
18:45
6:15
46
Eric Brantley
Sr
19:19
6:26
57
Drew Sorenson
Sr
19:50
6:37
65
Grant Gillinger
Jr
20:24
6:48
72




9 La Quinta (Westminst
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
97:11
19:26
6:29
284 Kiwanis Willis
Jr
18:40
6:13
43
Phi Nguyen
Jr
18:48
6:16
47
Alvin Tran
Jr
18:54
6:18
50
Hassan Chau
Sr
20:23
6:48
70
Evan Padhiar
Jr
20:26
6:49
74








10 El Modena
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
98:01
19:36
6:32
295 Matthew Salmassian
Sr
18:34
6:11
39
Juan Jimenez
Jr
18:45
6:15
45
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
19:53
6:38
67
Darin Lee
Sr
20:23
6:48
71
Joshua Smith
Jr
20:26
6:49
73
Devin Hinojosa
Jr
20:28
6:49
75
Matthew Bermudo
Jr
21:48
7:16
85
11 Tustin
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:23
99:50
19:58
6:39
331 Giovanni Andablo
Jr
19:00
6:20
52
Payton Sager
Sr
19:06
6:22
54
Kevin Mack
Sr
19:50
6:37
66
Christian Ponce
Jr
20:32
6:51
76
Seth Weber
Sr
21:23
7:08
83
Christopher Aguilar
Jr
22:15
7:25
89
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Jr
23:25
7:48
91
12 Kennedy
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
101:02
20:12
6:44
336 Ryan Vey
Sr
18:41
6:14
44
Salvador Gascon
Jr
19:45
6:35
63
Jaylen Hill
Sr
20:19
6:46
69
Nathan Paglinawan
Sr
20:57
6:59
78
Jeffrey Luu
Sr
21:21
7:07
82
Franco Barreto
Jr
22:09
7:23
87




13 Sunny Hills
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:39
102:53
20:35
6:52
358 Ryan West
Jr
18:38
6:13
41
Kai Gonzales
Jr
20:32
6:51
77
Christopher Fu
Sr
21:10
7:03
79
Yosef Aldein
Jr
21:15
7:05
80
Christopher Sanchez
Sr
21:17
7:06
81
Steven Cortez
Jr
21:58
7:19
86




14 Newport Harbor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:56
106:09
21:14
7:05
390 Freddy Camara
Jr
19:32
6:31
60
Juan Morales
Jr
20:17
6:46
68
Alex Ibarra
Sr
21:41
7:14
84
Eric Schaeffer
-
22:10
7:23
88
Miles Dwight
Jr
22:29
7:30
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb McDaniel Fr Mission Viejo 16:00.3 5:20
2 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 16:01.6 5:21
3 Jack Stevens Fr Capistrano Valley 16:07.5 5:23
4 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 16:53.8 5:38
5 Nick Adamas Fr Mission Viejo 17:00 5:40
6 Dean Cornett Fr Dana Hills 17:01.4 5:40
7 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 17:13.9 5:45
8 Ryan Mascola Fr El Toro 17:18.3 5:46
9 Dylan Hopper Fr Mission Viejo 17:22.5 5:48
10 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 17:23.9 5:48
11 Alex Carvalho Fr Edison (HB) 17:25.3 5:48
12 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy 17:25.4 5:48
13 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 17:25.8 5:49
14 Jackson Schaller Fr Orange Lutheran 17:26.1 5:49
15 Robert Alvillar Fr Dana Hills 17:27.8 5:49
16 Liam Lott Fr Dana Hills 17:31.8 5:51
17 Jacob Swan Fr Capistrano Valley 17:33.6 5:51
18 Ansh Parashar Fr University Irvine 17:34.8 5:52
19 Nathan Diaz Fr Sonora 17:34.9 5:52
20 Garrett Hartline Fr El Toro 17:35.2 5:52
21 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 17:35.7 5:52
22 Hank Reynoso Fr Orange Lutheran 17:46.5 5:56
23 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 17:50.4 5:57
24 William Boschen Fr University Irvine 17:51.5 5:57
25 Joseph O'Donnell Fr Orange Lutheran 17:52.1 5:57
26 Paolo Conta Fr University Irvine 17:56.8 5:59
27 Lucas Thai Fr Edison (HB) 17:57.4 5:59
28 Ryan Mealia Fr Capistrano Valley 17:58.5 6:00
29 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 18:02.3 6:01
30 Jackson Riley Fr J Serra Catholic 18:03.5 6:01
31 Evan Smith Fr El Toro 18:03.8 6:01
32 Calvin Chapman Fr Capistrano Valley 18:04.1 6:01
33 Joshua Wonderlick Fr Orange Lutheran 18:06.9 6:02
34 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
35 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Capistrano Valley 18:12.1 6:04
36 Lucas Hron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:13.5 6:05
37 Braedan Doherty Fr El Toro 18:14.9 6:05
38 Jayson Bluemell Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:19.2 6:06
39 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 18:19.3 6:06
40 Jacob Martinez Fr El Toro 18:21.8 6:07
41 Patrick Kapojos Sonora 18:22.5 6:08
42 Alex Franco Fr Capistrano Valley 18:24.6 6:08
43 Luca Rignot Fr University Irvine 18:30.7 6:10
44 Jack Farah Fr Dana Hills 18:33.2 6:11
45 Joshua Malek Fr University Irvine 18:34.8 6:12
46 Deven Vong Fr Capistrano Valley 18:37.7 6:13
47 Nicholas Mata Fr El Toro 18:39.6 6:13
48 Zackary Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 18:40.5 6:14
49 Nathan Johnson Fr El Toro 18:40.9 6:14
50 Samuel Saucedo Fr El Toro 18:40.9 6:14
51 Andrew Elkins Fr El Toro 18:42.6 6:14
52 Jakob Rojas Fr Tustin 18:45.9 6:15 1/6 7/26 13/20
53 Andrew Rasoe Fr Edison (HB) 18:47.1 6:16
54 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 18:48.8 6:16
55 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capistrano Valley 18:50 6:17
56 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 18:50.7 6:17
57 Mason Shortall Fr Villa Park 18:51.4 6:17
58 Chase Thurman Fr Dana Hills 18:57.7 6:19
59 Daniel Ko Fr Northwood 18:59.7 6:20
60 Brian Straus Fr Capistrano Valley 18:59.8 6:20
61 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capistrano Valley 19:00.5 6:20
62 Darian Ghodsi Fr University Irvine 19:03.2 6:21
63 Steven Hernandez Fr La Quinta (Westminst 19:05.4 6:22
64 Jeremy Graham Fr Newport Harbor 19:07.4 6:22
65 Joshua Jun Fr University Irvine 19:08.1 6:23
66 Anderson White Fr Sonora 19:08.5 6:23
67 Miguel Jimenez Fr Kennedy 19:11.8 6:24
68 Liam De Moor Fr El Modena 19:12.9 6:24
69 Sebastian Bray Fr El Modena 19:16.6 6:26
70 Ben Weber Fr Edison (HB) 19:18.1 6:26
71 Darin Hoi Fr Mission Viejo 19:19.8 6:27
72 Farhaan Safi Fr Northwood 19:20.5 6:27
73 David Perez Fr Sunny Hills 19:23.4 6:28
74 Sergio Perez Fr Sunny Hills 19:24.2 6:28
75 Maddox Shortall Fr Villa Park 19:24.4 6:28
76 Ishan Patel Fr Sunny Hills 19:26.1 6:29
77 Cole Roach Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:27.1 6:29
78 Joaquin Johnson Fr Northwood 19:27.7 6:29
79 Justin Paulson Fr Northwood 19:27.9 6:29
80 Joshan Pranav Fr Northwood 19:28.4 6:29
81 Gavin Greninger Fr Edison (HB) 19:31.2 6:30
82 Andy Xu Fr University Irvine 19:31.8 6:31
83 Ryan Dominguez Fr Villa Park 19:33.2 6:31
84 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 19:38.8 6:33
85 Evan Mayo Fr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:33
86 Damian Martinez Fr Capistrano Valley 19:45.3 6:35
87 Julien D'Angelo Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:47.4 6:36
88 Rene Acevedo Fr El Modena 19:47.6 6:36
89 Colin Moody Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:52.1 6:37
90 Alberto Martinez Fr Tustin 19:53.4 6:38 2/6 14/26 16/20
91 Aiden Burkholder Fr El Toro 19:53.7 6:38
92 Tate Morse Fr University Irvine 20:01.2 6:40
93 Aiden Namazi Fr Capistrano Valley 20:04.4 6:41
94 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 20:05.5 6:42
95 Noah Gotto Fr Villa Park 20:05.9 6:42
96 Cory Truong Fr La Quinta (Westminst 20:06.3 6:42
97 Miles Park Fr Orange Lutheran 20:08.3 6:43
98 Jairo Castillo Fr El Modena 20:09.4 6:43
99 Michael Galentine Fr Brea Olinda 20:16.4 6:45
100 Anthony Arriola Fr J Serra Catholic 20:19.7 6:47
101 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 20:19.9 6:47
102 Chirag Agarwal Fr Sunny Hills 20:21.7 6:47
103 Gianni Castro Fr Newport Harbor 20:23.3 6:48
104 Jason Chon Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:27.4 6:49
105 Sam Kitto Fr Newport Harbor 20:28 6:49
106 Neil Edgett Fr University Irvine 20:31.1 6:50
107 Alex Tisone Fr El Modena 20:35.1 6:52
108 Jerry Jiang Fr University Irvine 20:35.3 6:52
109 Trevor LeonGuerrero Fr La Habra 20:37 6:52
110 Nathaniel Varela Fr El Toro 20:39.9 6:53
111 Sean Houlihan El Modena 20:41 6:54
112 Reise Young Fr El Toro 20:44 6:55
113 Carlo Magana Fr El Modena 20:45.1 6:55
114 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 20:50.3 6:57
115 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 20:51.3 6:57
116 Brian Gilmore Fr Newport Harbor 20:52.6 6:58
117 Kenton-An Phan Fr Mission Viejo 20:55.5 6:59
118 Trent Gannaway Fr El Modena 20:56.3 6:59
119 Yashar Foroohar Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:04 7:01
120 Ryan Alavi University Irvine 21:04.4 7:01
121 Weiheng Wang Fr University Irvine 21:04.9 7:02
122 Kyle Alexander Fr Kennedy 21:09.2 7:03
123 Daniel Delpassand Fr University Irvine 21:13.7 7:05
124 Jacob Soryal Fr Capistrano Valley 21:13.9 7:05
125 Kevin Conley Fr University Irvine 21:13.9 7:05
126 Hunter Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 21:16.8 7:06
127 Benlin Gan Fr University Irvine 21:20.9 7:07
128 Clark Enge Fr Villa Park 21:21 7:07
129 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 21:22.3 7:07
130 William Verdeja Fr La Habra 21:27 7:09
131 Arturo Parra Fr La Habra 21:27.2 7:09
132 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 21:32.3 7:11 3/6 17/26 18/18
133 Matthew Marin Fr El Modena 21:38.6 7:13
134 Aiden Luong Fr University Irvine 21:39.1 7:13
135 Hayden Vogelman Fr University Irvine 21:39.1 7:13
136 Jonathon Seo Fr University Irvine 21:41.4 7:14
137 Kevin O'Connor Fr Villa Park 21:53.1 7:18
138 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 21:54.2 7:18
139 Lucas Sanchez Fr Newport Harbor 22:03.3 7:21
140 Ryan Biglou Fr University Irvine 22:04.1 7:21
141 Nathan Courvoisier Fr El Modena 22:04.4 7:21
142 Kyle Shuck Fr El Toro 22:04.8 7:22
143 Nico Migliaccio Fr Mission Viejo 22:15.9 7:25
144 Connor Yang Fr El Toro 22:17.2 7:26
145 Andrew Viaes Fr Brea Olinda 22:20 7:27
146 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 22:29.4 7:30 4/6 19/26 15/17
147 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 22:30.3 7:30 5/6 20/26 14/15
148 Matthew Biedebach Fr El Toro 22:35.8 7:32
149 Kaleb Aberra Fr El Toro 22:38.8 7:33
150 Vagish Shenthan Fr El Toro 22:41.3 7:34
151 Kyler Ma Fr Sunny Hills 22:45 7:35
152 Alex Mendez Fr El Modena 22:48.7 7:36
153 Alexandro Jimenez Fr Capistrano Valley 22:53.7 7:38
154 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 22:54.5 7:38 6/6 21/26 10/12
155 Seth Duffy Fr El Toro 22:58.1 7:39
156 Erik Nygren Fr El Modena 22:58.4 7:39
157 Nathaniel Jones Fr La Habra 23:06.9 7:42
158 Vincent San Paolo Fr Sonora 23:17.9 7:46
159 Ethan Ortiz Fr Capistrano Valley 23:23 7:48
160 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 23:23.1 7:48
161 Hamzah Ajaj Fr El Toro 23:24 7:48
162 Alex Kimm Fr University Irvine 23:28.1 7:49
163 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 24:14.4 8:05
164 Blake Lumley Fr Mission Viejo 24:23.8 8:08
165 Samuel Sahagian Fr Capistrano Valley 24:32.9 8:11
166 Diego Torres Fr Mission Viejo 25:11.2 8:24
167 Leo Wang Fr Edison (HB) 25:53.8 8:38
168 Jude Abatangelo Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 26:17.1 8:46
169 Will Schmieder Fr Newport Harbor 27:57.8 9:19
170 Isaiah Cardoza Fr Brea Olinda 28:05.1 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
84:35
16:55
5:38
29 Jude Landgraf
Fr
16:02
5:21
2
Jack Jones
Fr
16:54
5:38
4
Dean Cornett
Fr
17:01
5:40
6
Jack Tanner
Fr
17:14
5:45
7
Martin Ximello
Fr
17:24
5:48
10
Robert Alvillar
Fr
17:28
5:49
14
Liam Lott
Fr
17:32
5:51
15
2 Mission Viejo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
86:54
17:23
5:48
75 Caleb McDaniel
Fr
16:00
5:20
1
Nick Adamas
Fr
17:00
5:40
5
Dylan Hopper
Fr
17:23
5:48
9
Oskar Svensson
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
Zackary Hesford
Fr
18:41
6:14
40
Ryder Ramirez
Fr
18:49
6:16
44
Darin Hoi
Fr
19:20
6:27
53
3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
87:56
17:35
5:52
102 Jack Stevens
Fr
16:08
5:23
3
Jacob Swan
Fr
17:34
5:51
16
Ryan Mealia
Fr
17:59
6:00
25
Calvin Chapman
Fr
18:04
6:01
28
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
18:12
6:04
30
Alex Franco
Fr
18:25
6:08
35
Deven Vong
Fr
18:38
6:13
38
4 El Toro
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:04
89:34
17:55
5:58
119 Ryan Mascola
Fr
17:18
5:46
8
Garrett Hartline
Fr
17:35
5:52
18
Evan Smith
Fr
18:04
6:01
27
Braedan Doherty
Fr
18:15
6:05
32
Jacob Martinez
Fr
18:22
6:07
34
Nicholas Mata
Fr
18:40
6:13
39
Nathan Johnson
Fr
18:41
6:14
41
5 University Irvine
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
90:29
18:06
6:02
134 Ansh Parashar
Fr
17:35
5:52
17
William Boschen
Fr
17:52
5:57
21
Paolo Conta
Fr
17:57
5:59
23
Luca Rignot
Fr
18:31
6:10
36
Joshua Malek
Fr
18:35
6:12
37
Darian Ghodsi
Fr
19:03
6:21
47
Joshua Jun
Fr
19:08
6:23
49
6 Orange Lutheran
7-5-5-4-6
Gap: 2:42
91:20
18:16
6:05
155 Jackson Schaller
Fr
17:26
5:49
13
Hank Reynoso
Fr
17:47
5:56
19
Joseph O'Donnell
Fr
17:52
5:57
22
Joshua Wonderlick
Fr
18:07
6:02
29
Miles Park
Fr
20:08
6:43
72








7 Edison (HB)
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
92:59
18:36
6:12
193 Alex Carvalho
Fr
17:25
5:48
11
Lucas Thai
Fr
17:57
5:59
24
Andrew Rasoe
Fr
18:47
6:16
43
Ben Weber
Fr
19:18
6:26
52
Gavin Greninger
Fr
19:31
6:30
63
Leo Wang
Fr
25:54
8:38
94




8 Brea Olinda
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
95:30
19:06
6:22
247 Cameron Thuman
Fr
17:26
5:49
12
Dominick Garcia
Fr
18:02
6:01
26
Evan Mayo
Fr
19:40
6:33
65
Colin Francois
Fr
20:06
6:42
70
Michael Galentine
Fr
20:16
6:45
74
Jonathan Furumizo
Fr
20:20
6:47
75
Andrew Viaes
Fr
22:20
7:27
89
9 Canyon (Anaheim)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
95:39
19:08
6:23
257 Lucas Hron
Fr
18:14
6:05
31
Jayson Bluemell
Fr
18:19
6:06
33
Cole Roach
Fr
19:27
6:29
59
Julien D'Angelo
Fr
19:47
6:36
66
Colin Moody
Fr
19:52
6:37
68
Jason Chon
Fr
20:27
6:49
78
Yashar Foroohar
Fr
21:04
7:01
84
10 Northwood
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:29
96:44
19:21
6:27
283 Daniel Ko
Fr
19:00
6:20
46
Farhaan Safi
Fr
19:21
6:27
54
Joaquin Johnson
Fr
19:28
6:29
60
Justin Paulson
Fr
19:28
6:29
61
Joshan Pranav
Fr
19:28
6:29
62








11 El Modena
14-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:22
99:02
19:48
6:36
321 Liam De Moor
Fr
19:13
6:24
50
Sebastian Bray
Fr
19:17
6:26
51
Rene Acevedo
Fr
19:48
6:36
67
Jairo Castillo
Fr
20:09
6:43
73
Alex Tisone
Fr
20:35
6:52
80
Sean Houlihan
-
20:41
6:54
81
Carlo Magana
Fr
20:45
6:55
82
12 Villa Park
11-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:30
99:16
19:51
6:37
322 Mason Shortall
Fr
18:51
6:17
45
Maddox Shortall
Fr
19:24
6:28
57
Ryan Dominguez
Fr
19:33
6:31
64
Noah Gotto
Fr
20:06
6:42
71
Clark Enge
Fr
21:21
7:07
85
Kevin O'Connor
Fr
21:53
7:18
87




13 Sunny Hills
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:22
101:20
20:16
6:45
337 David Perez
Fr
19:23
6:28
55
Sergio Perez
Fr
19:24
6:28
56
Ishan Patel
Fr
19:26
6:29
58
Chirag Agarwal
Fr
20:22
6:47
76
Kyler Ma
Fr
22:45
7:35
92








14 Newport Harbor
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:56
102:55
20:35
6:52
375 Jeremy Graham
Fr
19:07
6:22
48
Gianni Castro
Fr
20:23
6:48
77
Sam Kitto
Fr
20:28
6:49
79
Brian Gilmore
Fr
20:53
6:58
83
Lucas Sanchez
Fr
22:03
7:21
88
Will Schmieder
Fr
27:58
9:19
95




15 Tustin
10-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:44
105:11
21:02
7:01
378 Jakob Rojas
Fr
18:46
6:15
42
Alberto Martinez
Fr
19:53
6:38
69
Eric Acosta
Fr
21:32
7:11
86
Jose Ballanes
Fr
22:29
7:30
90
Adrian Pineda
Fr
22:30
7:30
91
Anthony Salgado
Fr
22:55
7:38
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:00, Santa Ana San Clemente, 86:06.7, 89
Fr - Medium Sch Caleb McDaniel, Fr, 16:00.3, Mission Viejo Dana Hills, 84:34.6, 29
Fr - Small Scho Ildefonso Arizmendi, Fr, 17:17, Saddleback Pacifica (Garden Gro, 91:35.2, 70
JV - Large Scho Brandon Donis, Sr, 16:14.9, Tesoro Beckman, 84:46.1, 69
JV - Medium Sch Ethan Johnson, Jr, 15:40.3, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:18.7, 20
JV - PSAT Anthony Leonard, Jr, 17:11.7, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 90:12.3, 31
JV - Small Scho German Ramos, Sr, 16:40.5, Los Amigos Los Amigos, 88:00.3, 44
So - Large Scho Ryan Anderson, So, 15:59.5, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:17.4, 45
So - Medium Sch Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:08.8, El Toro Dana Hills, 84:25.3, 47
So - Small Scho Sebastioan Conde, Fr, 17:14.7, Katella Katella, 89:43.7, 68
V - Division 2 Aiden Larsen, Jr, 15:18.8, Valencia (Placentia) Tesoro, 80:15.2, 80
V - Small Schoo Aldo Trujillo, Sr, 15:24.7, Anaheim Esperanza, 80:10, 71
V - Sweepstakes Anthony Grover, Sr, 14:34.3, J Serra Catholic Dana Hills, 75:07.4, 64

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho Kennedy Banks, Fr, 19:01.3, San Clemente San Clemente, 99:01.2, 30
Fr - Medium Sch Keira Potter, Fr, 18:44, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 99:44, 39
Fr - Small Scho Elizabeth Lopez, Fr, 20:41.8, Rancho Alamitos Corona del Mar, 114:54.7, 44
JV - Large Scho Hannah Faust, Jr, 20:16.6, Beckman Aliso Niguel, 103:59.2, 33
JV - Medium Sch Madison Templeman, Jr, 19:20.9, El Toro Canyon (Anaheim), 104:07.7, 51
JV - PSAT Halena Alvarez, Jr, 20:20.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Mission Viejo, 116:50.2, 25
JV - Small Scho Alexandra Lopez, Sr, 19:45.9, Los Amigos Brea Olinda, 107:19.2, 42
So - Large Scho Regan Lalloway, So, 19:05.2, Beckman Valencia (Placentia), 108:12.1, 62
So - Medium Sch Audrey Barcenas, So, 19:04.7, Tustin El Toro, 110:56.9, 41
So - Small Scho Ava Scarberry, So, 20:38.6, Pacifica (Garden Gro Pacifica (Garden Gro, 106:17, 15
V - Division 2 Collette Lowengrub, Jr, 18:10.4, University Irvine Northwood, 95:29, 58
V - Small Schoo Whitney Valenti, Sr, 17:28.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:52.6, 24
V - Sweepstakes Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:02.8, San Clemente El Toro, 90:10.8, 80