Tustin Results from the Pat Hadley Memorial Inv at Tri-City Park, Placentia on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Eric Fr Fr 25:42.6 8:34 3 99/114 4/6 25/29 13/13
Aguilar, Christopher Jr Jr 21:34.1 7:11 3 83/110 6/11 14/29 6/11 23:01
(1:27,6.3)
23:01
(1:27,6.3)
22:40
(1:05,4.8)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ballanes, Jose Fr Fr 25:53.9 8:38 3 101/114 5/6 26/29 10/11
Bennington, Matthew So So 23:17.3 7:46 3 90/113 4/7 19/29 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cantu, Edward So So 18:35.5 6:12 3 21/113 1/7 7/29 11/17
Castro, Giovanny Jr Jr 19:28.9 6:30 3 58/110 4/11 8/29 7/15 19:31
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
De Haro, Andrew Jr Jr 25:24.1 8:28 3 104/110 10/11 22/29 2/2 27:16
(1:52,6.8)
27:16
(1:52,6.8)
23:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Deloya, Randy So So 22:36.6 7:32 3 84/113 3/7 17/29 12/13
Dominguez, David Sr Sr 16:40.2 5:33 3 18/107 1/5 1/29 10/18 17:37
(0:57,5.3)
17:37
(0:57,5.3)
17:37
(0:57,5.3)
17:13
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, David Jr Jr 17:13.1 5:44 3 17/110 1/11 2/29 8/17 16:49 16:49 16:49 16:02
Friel, Niko So So 25:18 8:26 3 101/113 6/7 21/29 9/10 27:10
(1:52,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gallegos, Angel Jr Jr 19:57.3 6:39 3 66/110 5/11 11/29 6/13 21:02
(1:05,5.2)
21:02
(1:05,5.2)
21:02
(1:05,5.2)
20:20
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalez, Adan So So 24:15.7 8:05 3 95/113 5/7 20/29 10/12 22:10
Mack, Kevin Sr Sr 19:51.7 6:37 3 72/107 4/5 10/29 10/14 21:46
(1:54,8.7)
21:46
(1:54,8.7)
21:46
(1:54,8.7)
20:02
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mariche, Alex Jr Jr 29:13.7 9:45 3 109/110 11/11 29/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Medina, Roberto Fr Fr 25:36.9 8:32 3 98/114 3/6 24/29 15/15
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer So So 26:32.3 8:51 3 105/113 7/7 28/29 7/8 29:06
(2:34,8.8)
29:06
(2:34,8.8)
29:06
(2:34,8.8)
26:38
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morales, David Sr Sr 18:08.9 6:03 3 53/107 2/5 4/29 13/16 19:47
(1:38,8.3)
19:47
(1:38,8.3)
19:34
(1:25,7.3)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pineda, Adrian Fr Fr 25:34.6 8:32 3 96/114 2/6 23/29 16/16
Ponce, Christian Jr Jr 21:59.9 7:20 3 88/110 7/11 15/29 5/8 22:01
(0:01,0.1)
22:01
(0:01,0.1)
22:01
(0:01,0.1)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Remele, Alan Fr Fr 20:26.9 6:49 3 39/114 1/6 13/29 14/17
Reyes, Matthew Fr Fr 26:21 8:47 3 103/114 6/6 27/29 9/10
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Jr Jr 22:22.4 7:27 3 92/110 8/11 16/29 5/6 20:13 20:13 20:13 19:22
Romualdo, Joseph Jr Jr 23:07.6 7:43 3 96/110 9/11 18/29 2/3 22:18
Sager, Payton Sr Sr 20:09.7 6:43 3 78/107 5/5 12/29 9/12 21:18
(1:09,5.4)
21:18
(1:09,5.4)
21:18
(1:09,5.4)
20:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanchez, Victor So So 19:51.1 6:37 3 43/113 2/7 9/29 11/17 19:21 19:21 19:21 18:55
Thomas, Logan Jr Jr 17:34.5 5:52 3 21/110 2/11 3/29 4/17 18:38
(1:03,5.6)
18:38
(1:03,5.6)
18:38
(1:03,5.6)
18:09
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Christian Sr Sr 18:34.5 6:12 3 59/107 3/5 6/29 11/15 18:22 18:22 18:22 17:15
Tzompa, Ernest Jr Jr 18:21.9 6:07 3 36/110 3/11 5/29 6/16 18:26
(0:04,0.3)
18:26
(0:04,0.3)
18:26
(0:04,0.3)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 10/12 93:25
3:30
3 6:14 5:33 6:43 236 5:31 David Dominguez (15), David Morales (46), Christian Torres (51), Kevin Mack (60), Payton Sager (64)
So 1st 5 11/12 108:36
5:40
3 7:14 6:12 8:05 256 5:57 90:58 90:58 90:58 Edward Cantu (18), Victor Sanchez (38), Randy Deloya (64), Matthew Bennington (66), Adan Gonzalez (70)
Jr 1st 5 5/13 92:36
2:44
3 6:10 5:44 6:39 165 5:24 94:40
(2:04,2.2)
94:40
(2:04,2.2)
94:40
(2:04,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Flores (15), Logan Thomas (18), Ernest Tzompa (29), Giovanny Castro (48), Angel Gallegos (55)
Jr 2nd 5 2/2 114:28
3:50
3 7:38 7:11 8:28 44 6:23 Christopher Aguilar (6), Christian Ponce (8), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (9), Joseph Romualdo (10), Andrew De Haro (11)
Fr 1st 5 11/11 123:15
5:27
3 8:13 6:49 8:38 299 6:02 119:01 119:01 100:43 Alan Remele (34), Adrian Pineda (64), Roberto Medina (66), Eric Acosta (67), Jose Ballanes (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:41.6 5:14
2 Justin Singer So Kennedy 15:44.4 5:15
3 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 15:56.4 5:19
4 Frank Assumma Sr Temecula Valley 16:02.1 5:21
5 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:03.3 5:21
6 David Berardi Sr Temecula Valley 16:08.9 5:23
7 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 16:12.9 5:24
8 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:22.7 5:28
9 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:23.2 5:28
10 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:30 5:30
11 Colton Koerber Sr Crean Lutheran 16:30.2 5:30
12 Cory Stone Sr Northwood 16:33.2 5:31
13 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:34.2 5:31
14 Michael Vasquez Sr Crean Lutheran 16:36.1 5:32
15 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 16:37.3 5:32
16 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 16:39 5:33
17 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:39.4 5:33
18 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 16:40.2 5:33 1/5 1/29 10/18 17:37
(0:57)
17:37
(0:57)
17:37
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy 16:41.4 5:34
20 Sean Trevino Sr Esperanza 16:47.8 5:36
21 Evan Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:48.2 5:36
22 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:48.6 5:36
23 Adam Oporto Sr Cajon 16:56.5 5:39
24 Henry Leon Sr Cajon 16:56.6 5:39
25 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:05.8 5:42
26 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 17:12.3 5:44
27 Joshua Sheldon Sr Esperanza 17:13 5:44
28 Nicolas Zacair Sr Troy 17:13.1 5:44
29 Nicholas Castaneda Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:13.6 5:45
30 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy 17:20.7 5:47
31 Jonathan Cuesta Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21.3 5:47
32 Robert Flores Sr Sunny Hills 17:21.7 5:47
33 Mitchell Hiddessen Sr Temecula Valley 17:28.4 5:49
34 Derek Peterson Sr Cajon 17:30 5:50
35 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:31.6 5:51
36 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:36 5:52
37 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:36.4 5:52
38 Colin Myrick Sr Beckman 17:36.6 5:52
39 Daniel Ma Sr Beckman 17:37.7 5:53
40 Luke Kersten Sr Beckman 17:47.2 5:56
41 Christopher Isidro Sr Kennedy 17:49.7 5:57
42 Luke Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 17:53.4 5:58
43 Matthew Lopez Sr Temecula Valley 17:53.7 5:58
44 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 17:53.9 5:58
45 Jonathan Hinojosa Sr Cajon 17:55.4 5:58
46 Shivan Khanna Sr Beckman 17:58.3 5:59
47 Mark O'Hannigan Sr Irvine 17:58.5 6:00
48 Josh Hamon Sr Irvine 17:58.5 6:00
49 Jackson Old Sr Northwood 18:01.7 6:01
50 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 18:02 6:01
51 Joshua Kahr Sr Beckman 18:06.9 6:02
52 Jordan Inducil Sr Irvine 18:07 6:02
53 David Morales Sr Tustin 18:08.9 6:03 2/5 4/29 13/16 19:47
(1:38)
19:47
(1:38)
19:34
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jonathan Kim Sr Sunny Hills 18:12.8 6:04
55 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy 18:14.5 6:05
56 Tommy Rodarte Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:23.5 6:08
57 Michael Camire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:27.1 6:09
58 Matthew Adachi Sr Northwood 18:27.8 6:09
59 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 18:34.5 6:12 3/5 6/29 11/15 18:22 18:22 18:22
60 John Robert Gomez Sr Temecula Valley 18:46.2 6:15
61 Ethan Dixon Sr Temecula Valley 18:58.3 6:19
62 Brendan Gutierrez- Sr Troy 19:03.7 6:21
63 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 19:04 6:21
64 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 19:04.5 6:22
65 Juan Gervaio Sr Temecula Valley 19:06.5 6:22
66 Colin Chapin Sr Temecula Valley 19:16.9 6:26
67 Ryan Vey Sr Kennedy 19:20.4 6:27
68 Noah Rovira Sr Sunny Hills 19:25.2 6:28
69 Russell Gonzales Sr Cypress 19:44.2 6:35
70 Chris Contreras Sr Kennedy 19:49.7 6:37
71 Matthew Alarcon Sr Kennedy 19:50.9 6:37
72 Kevin Mack Sr Tustin 19:51.7 6:37 4/5 10/29 10/14 21:46
(1:54)
21:46
(1:54)
21:46
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Tyler Cedres Sr El Dorado 19:53.6 6:38
74 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 19:55.4 6:38
75 Kyle Nguyen Sr Troy 19:56.2 6:39
76 Jose Munoz Sr Cajon 19:58.2 6:39
77 Bradley Beadle Sr Beckman 20:07 6:42
78 Payton Sager Sr Tustin 20:09.7 6:43 5/5 12/29 9/12 21:18
(1:09)
21:18
(1:09)
21:18
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Marcus Banginito Sr Temecula Valley 20:15.1 6:45
80 Javier Rodriguez Sr Savanna 20:16.3 6:45
81 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 20:19.6 6:47
82 Michael Batchev Sr Troy 20:22.7 6:48
83 Elijah Chung Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:22.7 6:48
84 Anthony Iniguez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:24.6 6:48
85 Jaylen Hill Sr Kennedy 20:48.4 6:56
86 Panithan Lertsunti Sr Irvine 20:49.4 6:56
87 Patrick Bogan Sr Temecula Valley 20:50 6:57
88 Torin Schlunk Sr Irvine 20:51.1 6:57
89 Alexander Nava Sr El Dorado 20:53.4 6:58
90 Julian Mendoza Sr Whittier Christian 20:54.3 6:58
91 Kyle Kim Sr Irvine 20:55.9 6:59
92 Connor Caruthers Sr Crean Lutheran 21:05.5 7:02
93 Brady Surratt Sr Temecula Valley 21:14.2 7:05
94 Nathan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy 21:21.7 7:07
95 Jeffrey Luu Sr Kennedy 21:32.3 7:11
96 Nicholas Zamorano Sr Kennedy 22:50.1 7:37
97 Jacob Reyes Sr Troy 22:50.3 7:37
98 Shawn Nguyen Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:52.7 7:38
99 Nathan Akiyoshi Sr Beckman 22:56.9 7:39
100 Alec Floray Sr Valencia (Placentia) 24:01.5 8:00
101 Manuel Urias Sr Burton Technology Ac 24:01.6 8:01
102 Gabriel Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran 24:51.6 8:17
103 Andrew Wilch Sr Esperanza 26:02 8:41
104 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 29:46.6 9:56
105 Dylan Darrow Sr Sunny Hills 30:13 10:04
106 Diego Garcia Sr Burton Technology Ac 30:23.1 10:08
107 Carlos Berrios Sr Burton Technology Ac 31:40.9 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
82:47
16:33
5:31
64 Ryan Manes
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Seth Laske
Sr
16:13
5:24
7
Trevor Secoda
Sr
16:37
5:32
13
Sean Trevino
Sr
16:48
5:36
17
Joshua Sheldon
Sr
17:13
5:44
24
Anthony Bustamante
Sr
19:05
6:22
56
Jaden Williams
Sr
19:55
6:38
61
2 Valencia (Placentia)
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
83:31
16:42
5:34
73 Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:23
5:28
8
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:39
5:33
14
Evan Aguilera
Sr
16:48
5:36
18
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
17:06
5:42
22
Nicholas Castaneda
Sr
17:14
5:45
26
Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:32
5:51
32
3 Beckman
1-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:56
84:57
16:59
5:40
112 Rahul Aggarwal
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Julian Pedroza
Sr
16:49
5:36
19
Zachary Wayt
Sr
17:12
5:44
23
Colin Myrick
Sr
17:37
5:52
34
Daniel Ma
Sr
17:38
5:53
35
Luke Kersten
Sr
17:47
5:56
36
Shivan Khanna
Sr
17:58
5:59
41
4 Temecula Valley
4-1-3-5-4
Gap: 1:52
85:27
17:05
5:42
117 Frank Assumma
Sr
16:02
5:21
4
David Berardi
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Mitchell Hiddessen
Sr
17:28
5:49
30
Luke Armstrong
Sr
17:53
5:58
38
Matthew Lopez
Sr
17:54
5:58
39
John Robert Gomez
Sr
18:46
6:15
52
Ethan Dixon
Sr
18:58
6:19
53
5 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-3-4-3-5
Gap: 2:20
85:55
17:11
5:44
124 Jackson Coney
Sr
16:03
5:21
5
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:30
5:30
9
Jonathan Cuesta
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
Josh Maguire
Sr
17:36
5:52
33
Tommy Rodarte
Sr
18:24
6:08
49
Michael Camire
Sr
18:27
6:09
50




6 Kennedy
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
85:51
17:10
5:43
130 Justin Singer
So
15:44
5:15
2
Matthew Eyre
Sr
16:41
5:34
16
Leo Silengo
Sr
17:21
5:47
27
Christopher Isidro
Sr
17:50
5:57
37
Trey Alexander
Sr
18:15
6:05
48
Ryan Vey
Sr
19:20
6:27
57
Chris Contreras
Sr
19:50
6:37
59
7 Cajon
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
89:17
17:51
5:57
175 Adam Oporto
Sr
16:57
5:39
20
Henry Leon
Sr
16:57
5:39
21
Derek Peterson
Sr
17:30
5:50
31
Jonathan Hinojosa
Sr
17:55
5:58
40
Jose Munoz
Sr
19:58
6:39
63








8 Crean Lutheran
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 8:21
99:23
19:53
6:38
229 Colton Koerber
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Michael Vasquez
Sr
16:36
5:32
12
Gavin Paul
Jr
20:20
6:47
65
Connor Caruthers
Sr
21:06
7:02
70
Gabriel Lauro
Sr
24:52
8:17
72








9 Sunny Hills
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:04
92:06
18:25
6:08
233 Robert Flores
Sr
17:22
5:47
29
Noah Barragan
Sr
18:02
6:01
44
Jonathan Kim
Sr
18:13
6:04
47
Ivan Guzman
Sr
19:04
6:21
55
Noah Rovira
Sr
19:25
6:28
58
Dylan Darrow
Sr
30:13
10:04
73




10 Tustin
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:30
93:25
18:41
6:14
236 David Dominguez
Sr
16:40
5:33
15
David Morales
Sr
18:09
6:03
46
Christian Torres
Sr
18:35
6:12
51
Kevin Mack
Sr
19:52
6:37
60
Payton Sager
Sr
20:10
6:43
64








11 Irvine
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
95:45
19:09
6:23
265 Mark O'Hannigan
Sr
17:59
6:00
42
Josh Hamon
Sr
17:59
6:00
43
Jordan Inducil
Sr
18:07
6:02
45
Panithan Lertsunti
Sr
20:49
6:56
67
Torin Schlunk
Sr
20:51
6:57
68
Kyle Kim
Sr
20:56
6:59
69




12 Troy
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:37
99:26
19:53
6:38
278 Nicolas Zacair
Sr
17:13
5:44
25
Brendan Gutierrez-
Sr
19:04
6:21
54
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
19:56
6:39
62
Michael Batchev
Sr
20:23
6:48
66
Jacob Reyes
Sr
22:50
7:37
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:51.7 5:17
2 Ethan Florez So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:38.1 5:33
3 Eric Martinez So Damien 16:48 5:36
4 Caleb Irwin So Beckman 16:49.7 5:37
5 Emmanuel Balalacao So Irvine 16:51.7 5:37
6 Christopher Keyler So Beckman 16:55.6 5:39
7 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 17:06.9 5:42
8 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 17:07 5:42
9 Fernando Caballero So Cajon 17:22.6 5:48
10 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 17:55.8 5:59
11 Lukas Hepinger So Irvine 18:00.2 6:00
12 Julius Yang So Valencia (Placentia) 18:06.8 6:02
13 Jayden Wycoff So Irvine 18:13.9 6:05
14 Sebastian Diaz So Damien 18:14.4 6:05
15 Josiah Chung So Valencia (Placentia) 18:20.2 6:07
16 Joel Akiyoshi So Beckman 18:26.2 6:09
17 George Sanchez So Esperanza 18:27.9 6:09
18 Joshua Cucci So Beckman 18:28.7 6:10
19 Nathaniel Valenzuela So Sunny Hills 18:31.1 6:10
20 Justin Giddings So Beckman 18:32 6:11
21 Edward Cantu So Tustin 18:35.5 6:12 1/7 7/29 11/17
22 Charlie Wagner So Crean Lutheran 18:43.3 6:14
23 Talon Ashworth So Temecula Valley 18:52 6:17
24 Reshly Majam-Finch So Troy 18:54.5 6:18
25 Arnav Reddy So Beckman 18:58 6:19
26 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 18:58.4 6:19
27 Justin Hernandez So Troy 18:59.8 6:20
28 Arjun Patel So Troy 19:02.3 6:21
29 Nathaniel Hernandez So Troy 19:07.4 6:22
30 Tyler Coker So Troy 19:08.6 6:23
31 Matthew Abernathy So Fullerton 19:25 6:28
32 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia (Placentia) 19:25.7 6:29
33 Johnathan Chavez So El Dorado 19:27.6 6:29
34 Noah Flores So Sunny Hills 19:27.8 6:29
35 Reese Uyetanaka So Temecula Valley 19:35.4 6:32
36 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 19:38.2 6:33
37 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 19:40.5 6:34
38 Jorge Manriquez II So Troy 19:41.3 6:34
39 Az Li So Irvine 19:41.9 6:34
40 Ansh Yadav So Irvine 19:43.6 6:35
41 Adrian Iwamoto So Temecula Valley 19:46.3 6:35
42 Cristopher Vargas So Temecula Valley 19:48 6:36
43 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 19:51.1 6:37 2/7 9/29 11/17 19:21 19:21 19:21
44 Elijah Kirk So Crean Lutheran 19:55.3 6:38
45 Brandon Lee So Troy 19:59.1 6:40
46 Mitchell Mahoney So Cypress 20:00.4 6:40
47 Spencer Nelson So Cajon 20:03.6 6:41
48 Adrian Garcia So Kennedy 20:05.8 6:42
49 Anthony Esparza So Cajon 20:08.2 6:43
50 Justin Kim So Sunny Hills 20:18.1 6:46
51 Ryan Kim So Sunny Hills 20:27 6:49
52 Michael Vitarella So Beckman 20:33 6:51
53 Ryan Vu So Irvine 20:35.8 6:52
54 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 20:38.1 6:53
55 Darius Faizani So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:41.7 6:54
56 Benjamin White So Sunny Hills 20:42 6:54
57 Trevor Goins So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:43.9 6:55
58 Sean Wolfe So Beckman 20:48.5 6:56
59 Salvador Lamadrid So Kennedy 20:50 6:57
60 Zach Vorrath So Crean Lutheran 20:50.4 6:57
61 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 20:54.3 6:58
62 Andrew Sheha So Crean Lutheran 20:56.6 6:59
63 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:58.9 7:00
64 Trieuvy Phan So Irvine 21:13.1 7:04
65 Eli Jennum So El Dorado 21:16.4 7:05
66 Isaac Lee So Troy 21:17.6 7:06
67 Adan Canales So Cajon 21:18.4 7:06
68 Rahul Shah So Troy 21:23.5 7:08
69 Cameron Hecker So Troy 21:26.3 7:09
70 Jeremy Lauro So Crean Lutheran 21:34.8 7:12
71 Tahir Nur So Cypress 21:36.6 7:12
72 Leo Ripley So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:37.3 7:12
73 Ethan Do Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:45.2 7:15
74 Brian Joshua Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:45.4 7:15
75 Christian Miller So Irvine 21:49.7 7:17
76 Aidan De Leest So Fullerton 21:49.9 7:17
77 Noah Wade So Crean Lutheran 21:55.9 7:19
78 Drew Villarreal So Irvine 21:58.4 7:19
79 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 21:59.9 7:20
80 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 22:04.4 7:21
81 Bryan Peltier So Beckman 22:19.5 7:27
82 Gavin Caudillo So El Dorado 22:24.7 7:28
83 Kurtis Lee So Valencia (Placentia) 22:27.9 7:29
84 Randy Deloya So Tustin 22:36.6 7:32 3/7 17/29 12/13
85 Jacob Wong So Troy 22:42.8 7:34
86 Gary Rivas Fr Beckman 22:51.2 7:37
87 Nathan Luciano So Crean Lutheran 23:02.3 7:41
88 Dennis Conant So Valencia (Placentia) 23:08.9 7:43
89 Bradley Haskell So El Dorado 23:16.2 7:45
90 Matthew Bennington So Tustin 23:17.3 7:46 4/7 19/29 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Jonathan Garrett So Irvine 23:45 7:55
92 Gavin Enfield So Temecula Valley 23:48.9 7:56
93 Jedidiah Foster-Mb So Canyon (Anaheim) 23:51.4 7:57
94 Javier Perez So Cypress 24:12.1 8:04
95 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 24:15.7 8:05 5/7 20/29 10/12
96 Dylan Pierce So Sunny Hills 24:26 8:09
97 Josh Platon So Cajon 24:28.9 8:10
98 Anders Lodin So Irvine 24:47.7 8:16
99 Michael Diaz So Cajon 24:58.9 8:20
100 Keith Schopp So Savanna 25:12.8 8:24
101 Niko Friel So Tustin 25:18 8:26 6/7 21/29 9/10
102 Ziyi Shen So Troy 25:57.9 8:39
103 Daniel Chairunas So El Dorado 26:23.5 8:48
104 Langdan Zhu So Troy 26:30.9 8:50
105 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa So Tustin 26:32.3 8:51 7/7 28/29 7/8 29:06
(2:34)
29:06
(2:34)
29:06
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Aarav Dev So Troy 26:44.9 8:55
107 Jeffrey Tat So Cajon 27:25.8 9:09
108 Javier Lopez So Savanna 27:41.4 9:14
109 Christian Choi Jr Fullerton 27:52.7 9:18
110 Ebba Adinew So Troy 28:19.5 9:27
111 Faris Mohammady So Troy 28:22.1 9:27
112 Mark Saba So El Dorado 30:16.9 10:06
113 Amir Valiulla So Troy 31:16.1 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
89:12
17:50
5:57
54 Caleb Irwin
So
16:50
5:37
3
Christopher Keyler
So
16:56
5:39
5
Joel Akiyoshi
So
18:26
6:09
14
Joshua Cucci
So
18:29
6:10
15
Justin Giddings
So
18:32
6:11
17
Arnav Reddy
So
18:58
6:19
22
Michael Vitarella
So
20:33
6:51
46
2 Irvine
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
92:31
18:30
6:10
95 Emmanuel Balalacao
So
16:52
5:37
4
Lukas Hepinger
So
18:00
6:00
10
Jayden Wycoff
So
18:14
6:05
12
Az Li
So
19:42
6:34
34
Ansh Yadav
So
19:44
6:35
35
Ryan Vu
So
20:36
6:52
47
Trieuvy Phan
So
21:13
7:04
56
3 Troy
11-7-7-5-3
Gap: 0:14
95:13
19:03
6:21
119 Reshly Majam-Finch
So
18:55
6:18
21
Justin Hernandez
So
19:00
6:20
23
Arjun Patel
So
19:02
6:21
24
Nathaniel Hernandez
So
19:07
6:22
25
Tyler Coker
So
19:09
6:23
26
Jorge Manriquez II
So
19:41
6:34
33
Brandon Lee
So
19:59
6:40
40
4 Sunny Hills
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 4:35
94:36
18:55
6:18
135 Zachary Gomez
So
15:52
5:17
1
Nathaniel Valenzuela
So
18:31
6:10
16
Noah Flores
So
19:28
6:29
29
Justin Kim
So
20:18
6:46
44
Ryan Kim
So
20:27
6:49
45
Benjamin White
So
20:42
6:54
50
Dylan Pierce
So
24:26
8:09
71
5 Valencia (Placentia)
8-5-4-3-5
Gap: 2:48
96:28
19:18
6:26
136 Julius Yang
So
18:07
6:02
11
Josiah Chung
So
18:20
6:07
13
Mate Sebestyen
So
19:26
6:29
27
Brody Kamai
So
19:41
6:34
32
Atsushi Osawa
So
20:54
6:58
53
Zachary Perez
So
20:59
7:00
55
Ethan Do
Sr
21:45
7:15
62
6 Crean Lutheran
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
97:03
19:25
6:28
150 Gavin Burkhart
So
17:56
5:59
9
Charlie Wagner
So
18:43
6:14
19
Ethan Miller
So
19:38
6:33
31
Elijah Kirk
So
19:55
6:38
39
Zach Vorrath
So
20:50
6:57
52
Andrew Sheha
So
20:57
6:59
54
Jeremy Lauro
So
21:35
7:12
59
7 Cypress
5-2-5-7-7
Gap: 4:30
96:29
19:18
6:26
162 Mahteme Legesse
So
17:07
5:42
6
Saeed Abdulalim
So
17:07
5:42
7
Mitchell Mahoney
So
20:00
6:40
41
Nicholas Nguyen
So
20:38
6:53
48
Tahir Nur
So
21:37
7:12
60
Javier Perez
So
24:12
8:04
69




8 Temecula Valley
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:57
101:51
20:22
6:47
190 Talon Ashworth
So
18:52
6:17
20
Reese Uyetanaka
So
19:35
6:32
30
Adrian Iwamoto
So
19:46
6:35
36
Cristopher Vargas
So
19:48
6:36
37
Gavin Enfield
So
23:49
7:56
67








9 Cajon
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 7:06
103:22
20:40
6:53
223 Fernando Caballero
So
17:23
5:48
8
Spencer Nelson
So
20:04
6:41
42
Anthony Esparza
So
20:08
6:43
43
Adan Canales
So
21:18
7:06
58
Josh Platon
So
24:29
8:10
72
Michael Diaz
So
24:59
8:20
73
Jeffrey Tat
So
27:26
9:09
77
10 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:13
103:32
20:42
6:54
231 Ethan Florez
So
16:38
5:33
2
Darius Faizani
So
20:42
6:54
49
Trevor Goins
So
20:44
6:55
51
Leo Ripley
So
21:37
7:12
61
Jedidiah Foster-Mb
So
23:51
7:57
68








11 Tustin
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:40
108:36
21:43
7:14
256 Edward Cantu
So
18:36
6:12
18
Victor Sanchez
So
19:51
6:37
38
Randy Deloya
So
22:37
7:32
64
Matthew Bennington
So
23:17
7:46
66
Adan Gonzalez
So
24:16
8:05
70
Niko Friel
So
25:18
8:26
74
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
So
26:32
8:51
76
12 El Dorado
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:56
112:48
22:34
7:31
288 Johnathan Chavez
So
19:28
6:29
28
Eli Jennum
So
21:16
7:05
57
Gavin Caudillo
So
22:25
7:28
63
Bradley Haskell
So
23:16
7:45
65
Daniel Chairunas
So
26:24
8:48
75
Mark Saba
So
30:17
10:06
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 15:28.8 5:10
2 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 15:31.6 5:11
3 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:32.1 5:11
4 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:50.1 5:17
5 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:53.5 5:18
6 Danny Ebiner Jr Damien 15:57.9 5:19
7 Alejandro Kalmar Jr Temecula Valley 16:10.9 5:24
8 Thomas Mckeown Jr Damien 16:36.7 5:32
9 Jacob Shirota Jr Troy 16:41 5:34
10 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55.9 5:39
11 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58.1 5:39
12 Jared Cabrera Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58.7 5:40
13 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:59 5:40
14 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy 17:02.6 5:41
15 Justin An Jr Beckman 17:06.8 5:42
16 James Roberts Jr Damien 17:11.2 5:44
17 David Flores Jr Tustin 17:13.1 5:44 1/11 2/29 8/17 16:49 16:49 16:49
18 Wais Sarajzada Jr Beckman 17:22.2 5:47
19 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 17:30.6 5:50
20 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 17:34.3 5:51
21 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 17:34.5 5:52 2/11 3/29 4/17 18:38
(1:03)
18:38
(1:03)
18:38
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Danny Roman Jr Beckman 17:35.2 5:52
23 Seven Dunn Jr Temecula Valley 17:38.1 5:53
24 Michael Shugarman Jr Beckman 17:39.1 5:53
25 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 17:44.7 5:55
26 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 17:45.7 5:55
27 David Solano Jr El Dorado 17:48.4 5:56
28 Jager Mandzok Jr Damien 17:48.5 5:56
29 Sean Park Jr Temecula Valley 17:48.7 5:56
30 Emanuel Camarena-c Jr Cajon 17:48.7 5:56
31 Ryan Shimizu Jr Beckman 17:58.1 5:59
32 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:00.7 6:00
33 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:05.5 6:02
34 Diego Cass Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:08.3 6:03
35 Daniel Khalili-Borna Jr Damien 18:14.7 6:05
36 Ernest Tzompa Jr Tustin 18:21.9 6:07 3/11 5/29 6/16 18:26
(0:04)
18:26
(0:04)
18:26
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Eranda Silva Jr Kennedy 18:33.2 6:11
38 Gabriel Kotsubo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:35.7 6:12
39 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:36.4 6:12
40 Esteban Lopez Jr Savanna 18:38 6:13
41 Orion Chavatipon Jr Troy 18:38 6:13
42 Darren Wu Jr Troy 18:39.5 6:13
43 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Cajon 18:40 6:13
44 Michael Good Jr Irvine 18:40 6:13
45 Bradley Moore Jr Irvine 18:40.3 6:13
46 Richard DeAguinaco Jr Irvine 18:44.6 6:15
47 Braden Tarka Jr El Dorado 18:52.5 6:18
48 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 18:55.1 6:18
49 Derek Jermanis Jr El Dorado 18:56.3 6:19
50 Cyrus Burton Jr Fullerton 18:58.6 6:20
51 Sabastian Galicia- Jr Cajon 19:06.9 6:22
52 Ryan West Jr Sunny Hills 19:09.7 6:23
53 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:11.8 6:24
54 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy 19:12.7 6:24
55 Rodrigo Sandoval Jr Cajon 19:14.7 6:25
56 Caleb Garner Jr Fullerton 19:16.4 6:25
57 Kyle Kee Jr El Dorado 19:16.7 6:26
58 Giovanny Castro Jr Tustin 19:28.9 6:30 4/11 8/29 7/15
59 Fernando Jaramillo Jr Cajon 19:31 6:30
60 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:32.3 6:31
61 Christian Perez Jr Fullerton 19:33.3 6:31
62 Alex Ordonez Jr El Dorado 19:36.4 6:32
63 Ken Tao Jr Irvine 19:40.1 6:33
64 Charles Le Jr Savanna 19:41.9 6:34
65 Jack Hurt Jr Cajon 19:55.2 6:38
66 Angel Gallegos Jr Tustin 19:57.3 6:39 5/11 11/29 6/13 21:02
(1:05)
21:02
(1:05)
21:02
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr Cajon 20:07.4 6:42
68 Chris Nguyen Jr Savanna 20:17.4 6:46
69 Joaquin Ruiz Jr Irvine 20:18.6 6:46
70 Max Knudson Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:20.2 6:47
71 Max Maggio Jr Fullerton 20:27.5 6:49
72 Eduardo Buitrago Jr Cypress 20:29.7 6:50
73 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 20:30.2 6:50
74 Hunter Armstrong Jr Irvine 20:35.4 6:52
75 Riley Magrini Jr Temecula Valley 20:38.3 6:53
76 Josiah Yousling Jr Fullerton 20:42 6:54
77 Salvador Gascon Jr Kennedy 20:53.4 6:58
78 Jeremy Magness Jr El Dorado 20:55.7 6:59
79 Alejandro Robles Jr Savanna 21:04.3 7:01
80 Stephen Higa Jr Cypress 21:06.4 7:02
81 Kai Gonzales Jr Sunny Hills 21:25.9 7:09
82 Joseph Mendoza Jr Whittier Christian 21:33 7:11
83 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 21:34.1 7:11 6/11 14/29 6/11 23:01
(1:27)
23:01
(1:27)
22:40
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Alexander Jardon Jr Irvine 21:35.8 7:12
85 Jeffrey Ilerne Jr Fullerton 21:37.2 7:12
86 Michael Robertson Jr Troy 21:43.5 7:15
87 Ethan Lee Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:45.6 7:15
88 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 21:59.9 7:20 7/11 15/29 5/8 22:01
(0:01)
22:01
(0:01)
22:01
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Chris Solis Jr Savanna 22:10.9 7:24
90 Tobey Nguyen Jr Irvine 22:11 7:24
91 Alex Greene Jr Cajon 22:16.7 7:26
92 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 22:22.4 7:27 8/11 16/29 5/6 20:13 20:13 20:13
93 Bao Bui Jr Cypress 22:25.5 7:29
94 Shane Welch Jr El Dorado 22:52.5 7:38
95 Josue Olaguibal Jr Sunny Hills 22:54.7 7:38
96 Joseph Romualdo Jr Tustin 23:07.6 7:43 9/11 18/29 2/3
97 Jacob Dominguez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:30 7:50
98 James Asuncion Jr Damien 23:45.7 7:55
99 Austin Gaba Jr Cypress 23:50 7:57
100 Matthew Calvio Jr Cajon 24:28.3 8:09
101 Bryant Nguyen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 24:36.1 8:12
102 Steven Cortez Jr Sunny Hills 24:39.1 8:13
103 Andrew Rodriquez Jr Whittier Christian 24:41.2 8:14
104 Andrew De Haro Jr Tustin 25:24.1 8:28 10/11 22/29 2/2 27:16
(1:52)
27:16
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Joseph Saada Jr Fullerton 25:53.3 8:38
106 Angel Bahena Jr Savanna 27:24.7 9:08
107 Justin Son Jr Troy 27:50 9:17
108 Samuel Madero-Flores Jr El Dorado 28:47.9 9:36
109 Alex Mariche Jr Tustin 29:13.7 9:45 11/11 29/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Jonathon Nam Jr Cypress 32:51.3 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
81:02
16:12
5:24
35 Joshua Schuld
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Zeid Alhaj Hussain
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Trey Chatterton
Jr
15:32
5:11
3
Justin An
Jr
17:07
5:42
13
Wais Sarajzada
Jr
17:22
5:47
16
Danny Roman
Jr
17:35
5:52
19
Michael Shugarman
Jr
17:39
5:53
20
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
83:42
16:44
5:35
46 Connor Albin
Jr
15:50
5:17
4
Andrew Jagielski
Jr
16:56
5:39
9
Tristan Major
Jr
16:58
5:39
10
Jared Cabrera
Jr
16:59
5:40
11
Andrew Lugo
Jr
16:59
5:40
12
Diego Cass
Jr
18:08
6:03
27
Gabriel Kotsubo
Jr
18:36
6:12
30
3 Damien
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
85:49
17:10
5:43
78 Danny Ebiner
Jr
15:58
5:19
6
Thomas Mckeown
Jr
16:37
5:32
7
James Roberts
Jr
17:11
5:44
14
Jager Mandzok
Jr
17:49
5:56
23
Daniel Khalili-Borna
Jr
18:15
6:05
28
James Asuncion
Jr
23:46
7:55
77




4 Valencia (Placentia)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:37
94:06
18:49
6:16
163 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:54
5:18
5
Roman Tijerina
Jr
18:01
6:00
25
Kamron Popal
Jr
18:06
6:02
26
Andrew Eck
Jr
18:36
6:12
31
Jacob Dominguez
Jr
23:30
7:50
76
Bryant Nguyen
Jr
24:36
8:12
79




5 Tustin
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
92:36
18:31
6:10
165 David Flores
Jr
17:13
5:44
15
Logan Thomas
Jr
17:35
5:52
18
Ernest Tzompa
Jr
18:22
6:07
29
Giovanny Castro
Jr
19:29
6:30
48
Angel Gallegos
Jr
19:57
6:39
55
Christopher Aguilar
Jr
21:34
7:11
67
Christian Ponce
Jr
22:00
7:20
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Cajon
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:42
94:21
18:52
6:17
196 Emanuel Camarena-c
Jr
17:49
5:56
24
Isaac Rodriguez
Jr
18:40
6:13
35
Sabastian Galicia-
Jr
19:07
6:22
43
Rodrigo Sandoval
Jr
19:15
6:25
45
Fernando Jaramillo
Jr
19:31
6:30
49
Jack Hurt
Jr
19:55
6:38
54
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
20:07
6:42
56
7 El Dorado
9-9-7-8-7
Gap: 1:48
94:30
18:54
6:18
200 David Solano
Jr
17:48
5:56
22
Braden Tarka
Jr
18:53
6:18
39
Derek Jermanis
Jr
18:56
6:19
41
Kyle Kee
Jr
19:17
6:26
47
Alex Ordonez
Jr
19:36
6:32
51
Jeremy Magness
Jr
20:56
6:59
63
Shane Welch
Jr
22:53
7:38
74
8 Irvine
12-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:39
96:04
19:13
6:24
221 Michael Good
Jr
18:40
6:13
36
Bradley Moore
Jr
18:40
6:13
37
Richard DeAguinaco
Jr
18:45
6:15
38
Ken Tao
Jr
19:40
6:33
52
Joaquin Ruiz
Jr
20:19
6:46
58
Hunter Armstrong
Jr
20:35
6:52
61
Alexander Jardon
Jr
21:36
7:12
68
9 Troy
5-6-6-6-9
Gap: 11:09
103:32
20:42
6:54
228 Jacob Shirota
Jr
16:41
5:34
8
Orion Chavatipon
Jr
18:38
6:13
33
Darren Wu
Jr
18:40
6:13
34
Michael Robertson
Jr
21:44
7:15
70
Justin Son
Jr
27:50
9:17
83








10 Fullerton
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:43
98:58
19:48
6:36
259 Cyrus Burton
Jr
18:59
6:20
42
Caleb Garner
Jr
19:16
6:25
46
Christian Perez
Jr
19:33
6:31
50
Max Maggio
Jr
20:28
6:49
59
Josiah Yousling
Jr
20:42
6:54
62
Jeffrey Ilerne
Jr
21:37
7:12
69
Joseph Saada
Jr
25:53
8:38
81
10 Cypress
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:40
100:42
20:08
6:43
259 Dylan Gaba
Jr
17:46
5:55
21
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
18:55
6:18
40
Eduardo Buitrago
Jr
20:30
6:50
60
Stephen Higa
Jr
21:06
7:02
65
Bao Bui
Jr
22:26
7:29
73
Austin Gaba
Jr
23:50
7:57
78
Jonathon Nam
Jr
32:51
10:57
84
12 Savanna
11-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:33
101:53
20:23
6:48
278 Esteban Lopez
Jr
18:38
6:13
32
Charles Le
Jr
19:42
6:34
53
Chris Nguyen
Jr
20:17
6:46
57
Alejandro Robles
Jr
21:04
7:01
64
Chris Solis
Jr
22:11
7:24
72
Angel Bahena
Jr
27:25
9:08
82




13 Sunny Hills
7-9-11-12-13
Gap: 7:09
105:40
21:08
7:03
282 Emiliano Zavala
Jr
17:31
5:50
17
Ryan West
Jr
19:10
6:23
44
Kai Gonzales
Jr
21:26
7:09
66
Josue Olaguibal
Jr
22:55
7:38
75
Steven Cortez
Jr
24:39
8:13
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
95:48
19:10
6:23
15 Diego Cass
Jr
18:08
6:03
1
Gabriel Kotsubo
Jr
18:36
6:12
2
Brandon Ritchie
Jr
19:12
6:24
3
Jesus Retiguin
Jr
19:32
6:31
4
Max Knudson
Jr
20:20
6:47
5
Ethan Lee
Jr
21:46
7:15
7




2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
114:28
22:54
7:38
44 Christopher Aguilar
Jr
21:34
7:11
6
Christian Ponce
Jr
22:00
7:20
8
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Jr
22:22
7:27
9
Joseph Romualdo
Jr
23:08
7:43
10
Andrew De Haro
Jr
25:24
8:28
11
Alex Mariche
Jr
29:14
9:45
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinnie Quiroz Fr Cajon 16:40.4 5:33
2 Diego Audiales Fr Damien 17:05.1 5:42
3 Lance Copp Fr Beckman 17:09.3 5:43
4 Zachary Blum Fr Beckman 17:33.4 5:51
5 Niko Gutierrez Fr Cajon 17:43 5:54
6 Ezaeh Rivera Fr Cajon 17:54.5 5:58
7 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 18:17.2 6:06
8 William Beltran-Leon Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:18.1 6:06
9 Aiden Wood Fr Temecula Valley 18:21.9 6:07
10 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy 18:29.9 6:10
11 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:36.4 6:12
12 Zachariah Rodriguez Fr Cajon 18:37.9 6:13
13 Elliot Dong Fr Beckman 18:39 6:13
14 Raemon Rodriguez Fr Cypress 18:52.7 6:18
15 Harrison Hurst Fr Irvine 18:57.6 6:19
16 Sage Soto Fr El Dorado 19:00.7 6:20
17 John Goodman Fr Temecula Valley 19:09.8 6:23
18 Tyler Sadon Fr Beckman 19:17 6:26
19 Thomas Richard Fr El Dorado 19:21.4 6:27
20 Noah Tristan Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:23.6 6:28
21 Aaron Ewell Fr Cajon 19:28.9 6:30
22 Carlos Chaidez Fr Cajon 19:32.3 6:31
23 Matt Hwang Fr Cypress 19:34.8 6:32
24 Miles White Fr Troy 19:39.6 6:33
25 Zachary Pealo Fr El Dorado 19:41.7 6:34
26 Josiah Yang Fr El Dorado 19:44.4 6:35
27 Raymond Chen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:46.5 6:36
28 Nicolas Reynoso Fr Troy 19:48.1 6:36
29 Lucas Hron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:48.3 6:36
30 Elijah Kapur Fr Beckman 19:51.1 6:37
31 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 19:51.2 6:37
32 Jack Coker Fr Troy 19:52.2 6:37
33 Jayson Bluemell Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:59.7 6:40
34 Daniel Sterling Fr Temecula Valley 19:59.9 6:40
35 Daniel Frausto Fr Fullerton 20:12.9 6:44
36 Nick D'ablaing Fr Temecula Valley 20:13.9 6:45
37 Mason Brown-Barrett Fr Esperanza 20:22.2 6:47
38 Hayden Potter Fr Temecula Valley 20:25 6:48
39 Alan Remele Fr Tustin 20:26.9 6:49 1/6 13/29 14/17
40 Sergio Perez Fr Sunny Hills 20:30 6:50
41 Cole Roach Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:30.3 6:50
42 Will Kim Fr El Dorado 20:36 6:52
43 Jackson Steuber Fr El Dorado 20:44.5 6:55
44 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 20:50.2 6:57
45 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:55.6 6:59
46 David Perez Fr Sunny Hills 21:01.7 7:01
47 Carlos Martinez Fr Fullerton 21:07.8 7:03
48 Peter Miller Fr Damien 21:08.4 7:03
49 Russell Mo Fr Crean Lutheran 21:08.9 7:03
50 Brett Myers Fr Troy 21:09 7:03
51 Colin Moody Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:28.4 7:09
52 Jason Chon Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:35.5 7:12
53 Julien D'Angelo Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:36.5 7:12
54 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 21:38.9 7:13
55 Zane Zietlow Fr El Dorado 21:47.7 7:16
56 Bobby Westerfeld Fr Crean Lutheran 21:48.2 7:16
57 Ian Abrahams Fr Irvine 21:48.2 7:16
58 Andrew Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 21:51.5 7:17
59 Seth Sanders Fr Fullerton 21:59.9 7:20
60 Jongmin Hwang Fr Beckman 22:01.9 7:21
61 Troy Fernandez Fr Fullerton 22:09.8 7:23
62 Yashar Foroohar Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:13.5 7:25
63 Edward Bae Fr Troy 22:14.8 7:25
64 Adrian Garcia Fr Damien 22:20.1 7:27
65 Jonathan Ray Fr Damien 22:25.8 7:29
66 Ishan Patel Fr Sunny Hills 22:26.4 7:29
67 Sinjin Kim Fr El Dorado 22:27.7 7:29
68 Joshua Blinstrub Fr Irvine 22:29.5 7:30
69 Marcos Ramirez Jr Cypress 22:32.7 7:31
70 Joey Park Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:34.1 7:31
71 Lucas Rodarte Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:36.2 7:32
72 Hunter Waldman Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:44.1 7:35
73 Jack Hogerhuis Fr Troy 22:46.8 7:36
74 Trevor Wong Fr El Dorado 22:55.3 7:38
75 Lucious Marques Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:06.4 7:42
76 Caleb Jones Fr El Dorado 23:07.1 7:42
77 Gabriel Estrada Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:09.4 7:43
78 Chirag Agarwal Fr Sunny Hills 23:23 7:48
79 Michael Salazar Fr Cajon 23:30.2 7:50
80 Alex Rodriguez-Vera Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:31.4 7:50
81 Noah Rueter Fr Crean Lutheran 23:35.4 7:52
82 Aidan Eldridge Fr Esperanza 23:43.5 7:55
83 Marcus Yu Fr Cypress 23:46 7:55
84 Nicholas Sandstedt Fr El Dorado 23:47.8 7:56
85 Aaron Hamel Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:00.8 8:00
86 Cory Johnson Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:03.7 8:01
87 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:03.8 8:01
88 Kyle Alexander Fr Kennedy 24:04.4 8:01
89 Isaic xc Moreno Fr Cajon 24:14.2 8:05
90 Riley Snyder Fr Cajon 24:20.9 8:07
91 Jack Culp Fr Temecula Valley 24:32.7 8:11
92 Nolan Davis Fr Troy 24:37.5 8:13
93 Yishai Bellgreene Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:48.6 8:16
94 Eric Lim Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:54.8 8:18
95 Siddhartha Kurwadkar Fr Troy 25:12.1 8:24
96 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 25:34.6 8:32 2/6 23/29 16/16
97 Isaiah Chang Fr Sunny Hills 25:35.4 8:32
98 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 25:36.9 8:32 3/6 24/29 15/15
99 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 25:42.6 8:34 4/6 25/29 13/13
100 Samuel Edwards Fr El Dorado 25:50.4 8:37
101 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 25:53.9 8:38 5/6 26/29 10/11
102 May Elizalde Fr Valencia (Placentia) 26:06.6 8:42
103 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 26:21 8:47 6/6 27/29 9/10
104 David Li Fr Crean Lutheran 26:25.2 8:48
105 Ty Robinson Fr Temecula Valley 26:48.3 8:56
106 Kyler Ma Fr Sunny Hills 27:03 9:01
107 Jayant Madhi Fr Cypress 27:06.1 9:02
108 Ayeshan Khawar Fr Troy 27:37.3 9:12
109 Jude Abatangelo Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 27:48.2 9:16
110 Nicholas Judice Fr El Dorado 29:10.4 9:43
111 Anthony Apodaca Fr Savanna 29:29.9 9:50
112 Robert Sutedjo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 30:00.1 10:00
113 Larek Rodriguez Fr El Dorado 30:35.1 10:12
114 Ishaan Arya Fr Troy 30:44.8 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cajon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
90:25
18:05
6:02
38 Vinnie Quiroz
Fr
16:40
5:33
1
Niko Gutierrez
Fr
17:43
5:54
4
Ezaeh Rivera
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Zachariah Rodriguez
Fr
18:38
6:13
10
Aaron Ewell
Fr
19:29
6:30
18
Carlos Chaidez
Fr
19:32
6:31
19
Michael Salazar
Fr
23:30
7:50
59
2 Beckman
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
92:30
18:30
6:10
58 Lance Copp
Fr
17:09
5:43
2
Zachary Blum
Fr
17:33
5:51
3
Elliot Dong
Fr
18:39
6:13
11
Tyler Sadon
Fr
19:17
6:26
15
Elijah Kapur
Fr
19:51
6:37
27
Jongmin Hwang
Fr
22:02
7:21
50




3 El Dorado
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:35
98:24
19:41
6:34
111 Sage Soto
Fr
19:01
6:20
13
Thomas Richard
Fr
19:21
6:27
16
Zachary Pealo
Fr
19:42
6:34
22
Josiah Yang
Fr
19:44
6:35
23
Will Kim
Fr
20:36
6:52
37
Jackson Steuber
Fr
20:45
6:55
38
Zane Zietlow
Fr
21:48
7:16
47
4 Cypress
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:22
98:15
19:39
6:33
112 Vincent Ngo
Fr
18:17
6:06
6
Raemon Rodriguez
Fr
18:53
6:18
12
Matt Hwang
Fr
19:35
6:32
20
Ethan Chen
Sr
19:51
6:37
28
Aiden Cobo
Fr
21:39
7:13
46
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
22:33
7:31
53
Marcus Yu
Fr
23:46
7:55
61
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
98:11
19:38
6:33
118 Aiden Wood
Fr
18:22
6:07
8
John Goodman
Fr
19:10
6:23
14
Daniel Sterling
Fr
20:00
6:40
31
Nick D'ablaing
Fr
20:14
6:45
32
Hayden Potter
Fr
20:25
6:48
33
Jack Culp
Fr
24:33
8:11
62
Ty Robinson
Fr
26:48
8:56
71
6 Valencia (Placentia)
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 4:16
100:11
20:02
6:41
133 William Beltran-Leon
Fr
18:18
6:06
7
Angel Salgado
Fr
18:36
6:12
9
Raymond Chen
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
20:56
6:59
39
Joey Park
Fr
22:34
7:31
54
Hunter Waldman
Fr
22:44
7:35
55
Lucious Marques
Fr
23:06
7:42
57
7 Canyon (Anaheim)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
101:10
20:14
6:45
152 Noah Tristan
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Lucas Hron
Fr
19:48
6:36
26
Jayson Bluemell
Fr
20:00
6:40
30
Cole Roach
Fr
20:30
6:50
36
Colin Moody
Fr
21:28
7:09
43
Jason Chon
Fr
21:36
7:12
44
Julien D'Angelo
Fr
21:37
7:12
45
8 Troy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
102:44
20:33
6:51
168 Miles White
Fr
19:40
6:33
21
Nicolas Reynoso
Fr
19:48
6:36
25
Jack Coker
Fr
19:52
6:37
29
Brett Myers
Fr
21:09
7:03
42
Edward Bae
Fr
22:15
7:25
51
Jack Hogerhuis
Fr
22:47
7:36
56
Nolan Davis
Fr
24:38
8:13
63
9 Sunny Hills
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:05
112:57
22:35
7:32
250 Sergio Perez
Fr
20:30
6:50
35
David Perez
Fr
21:02
7:01
40
Ishan Patel
Fr
22:26
7:29
52
Chirag Agarwal
Fr
23:23
7:48
58
Isaiah Chang
Fr
25:35
8:32
65
Kyler Ma
Fr
27:03
9:01
72




10 Crean Lutheran
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:16
114:49
22:58
7:39
268 Russell Mo
Fr
21:09
7:03
41
Bobby Westerfeld
Fr
21:48
7:16
48
Andrew Sutherland
Fr
21:52
7:17
49
Noah Rueter
Fr
23:35
7:52
60
David Li
Fr
26:25
8:48
70








11 Tustin
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:27
123:15
24:39
8:13
299 Alan Remele
Fr
20:27
6:49
34
Adrian Pineda
Fr
25:35
8:32
64
Roberto Medina
Fr
25:37
8:32
66
Eric Acosta
Fr
25:43
8:34
67
Jose Ballanes
Fr
25:54
8:38
68
Matthew Reyes
Fr
26:21
8:47
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.