Tustin Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 10/1/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Eric Fr F/S 25:18.2 8:26 3 82/96 16/18 33/35 3/3 25:43
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguilar, Christopher Jr JV 20:37.5 6:53 3 29/63 6/10 17/35 3/5 22:27
(1:50,8.1)
21:15
(0:38,2.9)
21:07
(0:29,2.3)
20:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ballanes, Jose Fr F/S 24:15.3 8:05 3 77/96 13/18 28/35 3/4 25:35
(1:19,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cantu, Edward So V 18:21.8 6:07 3 30/42 6/7 6/35 3/6 17:43
Castro, Giovanny Jr JV 18:55.8 6:19 3 9/63 2/10 9/35 2/6 20:04
(1:08,5.6)
19:31
(0:35,3.0)
19:31
(0:35,3.0)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cruz, Juan Fr F/S 26:44.2 8:55 3 89/96 18/18 35/35 3/3 25:53
De Haro, Andrew Jr JV 25:15.6 8:25 3 57/63 10/10 32/35 3/4 25:20
(0:04,0.3)
24:31 23:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Deloya, Randy So F/S 21:53.7 7:18 3 61/96 8/18 22/35 3/5 21:09
Dominguez, David Sr V 16:27.9 5:29 3 7/42 2/7 2/35 2/6 17:55
(1:27,8.1)
17:13
(0:45,4.4)
17:13
(0:45,4.4)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doroteo, Daniel So F/S 22:13.4 7:24 3 65/96 9/18 24/35 3/4 25:37
(3:23,13.2)
25:43
(3:30,13.6)
25:37
(3:23,13.2)
22:15
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Flores, David Jr V 16:25.5 5:29 3 6/42 1/7 1/35 5/6 17:04
(0:39,3.8)
17:03
(0:38,3.7)
16:49
(0:24,2.4)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gallegos, Angel Jr JV 19:56.1 6:39 3 20/63 4/10 13/35 4/5 21:39
(1:43,7.9)
20:56
(1:00,4.8)
20:56
(1:00,4.8)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gayda, Anthony So F/S 21:48.2 7:16 3 60/96 7/18 21/35 4/6 21:44
Gonzalez, Adan So F/S 24:06.7 8:02 3 74/96 10/18 25/35 3/4 23:17 22:28 22:28 22:10
Mack, Kevin Sr JV 19:56.6 6:39 3 21/63 5/10 14/35 3/5 21:34
(1:37,7.5)
20:02
(0:06,0.5)
20:02
(0:06,0.5)
18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marquez, Josue So F/S 21:37.5 7:13 3 58/96 6/18 20/35 5/6 20:32
Martinez, Alberto Fr F/S 21:08.4 7:03 3 51/96 5/18 18/35 5/6 21:53
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Medina, Roberto Fr F/S 24:11.7 8:04 3 76/96 12/18 27/35 3/4 22:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer So F/S 26:37.9 8:53 3 88/96 17/18 34/35 3/3 27:18
(0:40,2.4)
27:18
(0:40,2.4)
26:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Morales, David Sr V 17:53.6 5:58 3 26/42 5/7 5/35 3/6 18:58
(1:04,5.6)
18:09
(0:15,1.4)
18:09
(0:15,1.4)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pineda, Adrian Fr F/S 24:07.2 8:02 3 75/96 11/18 26/35 3/4 23:35 You ROCK! (DSP)
Ponce, Christian Jr JV 21:24.6 7:08 3 39/63 7/10 19/35 3/5 21:21 21:25
(0:00,0.0)
21:21 20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Reid, Ryan So F/S 19:45.4 6:35 3 29/96 2/18 11/35 5/6 21:01
(1:16,6.0)
20:23
(0:38,3.1)
20:23
(0:38,3.1)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Remele, Alan Fr F/S 20:11.8 6:44 3 35/96 4/18 16/35 4/6 19:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reyes, Matthew Fr F/S 24:19.2 8:06 3 78/96 14/18 29/35 3/4 24:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rojas, Jakob Fr F/S 20:06.4 6:42 3 32/96 3/18 15/35 5/6 19:24
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Jr JV 24:20.8 8:07 3 56/63 9/10 30/35 5/5 20:16 20:05 19:52 19:22
Romualdo, Joseph Jr JV 21:56.1 7:19 3 43/63 8/10 23/35 3/5 23:31
(1:35,6.7)
22:18
(0:22,1.7)
22:18
(0:22,1.7)
22:01
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruiz Orellana, Jahir Jr JV 18:43 6:14 3 8/63 1/10 8/35 5/6 19:09
(0:26,2.2)
18:58
(0:15,1.3)
18:58
(0:15,1.3)
18:58
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sager, Payton Sr JV 19:53.2 6:38 3 19/63 3/10 12/35 4/6 21:28
(1:35,7.4)
20:34
(0:41,3.3)
20:34
(0:41,3.3)
19:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salgado, Anthony Fr F/S 24:36.3 8:12 3 80/96 15/18 31/35 3/3 24:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Victor So F/S 19:40.3 6:33 3 27/96 1/18 10/35 6/6 19:07 19:30 19:07 18:55
Thomas, Logan Jr V 17:01 5:40 3 14/42 3/7 3/35 2/6 18:37
(1:36,8.6)
18:42
(1:41,9.0)
18:10
(1:09,6.3)
16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Christian Sr V 17:44.4 5:55 3 24/42 4/7 4/35 4/6 18:10
(0:26,2.4)
19:10
(1:25,7.4)
17:28 16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tzompa, Ernest Jr V 18:22.2 6:07 3 31/42 7/7 7/35 3/6 18:06 18:43
(0:21,1.9)
18:06 17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 85:32
1:28
3 5:42 5:29 5:58 77 5:30 85:54
(0:21,0.4)
84:55 84:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) David Flores (6), David Dominguez (7), Logan Thomas (14), Christian Torres (24), David Morales (26)
JV 1st 5 4/5 97:25
1:14
3 6:30 6:14 6:39 77 6:09 99:56
(2:31,2.5)
96:38 92:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jahir Ruiz Orellana (8), Giovanny Castro (9), Payton Sager (19), Angel Gallegos (20), Kevin Mack (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 113:35
4:38
3 7:34 6:53 8:25 79 6:50 96:31 96:31 Christopher Aguilar (7), Christian Ponce (13), Joseph Romualdo (14), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (22), Andrew De Haro (23)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 100:52
1:28
3 6:43 6:33 7:03 132 5:56 92:54 93:08 92:01 Victor Sanchez (23), Ryan Reid (24), Jakob Rojas (25), Alan Remele (26), Alberto Martinez (34)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 111:40
2:29
3 7:27 7:13 8:02 98 6:19 100:05 99:29 96:02 Josue Marquez (17), Anthony Gayda (18), Randy Deloya (19), Daniel Doroteo (21), Adan Gonzalez (23)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 121:30
0:29
3 8:06 8:02 8:12 85 6:42 108:03 104:42 98:29 Adrian Pineda (15), Roberto Medina (16), Jose Ballanes (17), Matthew Reyes (18), Anthony Salgado (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia-Pl 15:51.1 5:17
2 Justin Singer So Kennedy SS 15:58.1 5:19
3 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia-Pl 16:11.2 5:24
4 Colton Koerber Sr Crean Lutheran 16:18.8 5:26
5 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:24.4 5:28
6 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:25.5 5:29 1/7 1/35 5/6 17:04
(0:39)
17:03
(0:38)
16:49
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 16:27.9 5:29 2/7 2/35 2/6 17:55
(1:27)
17:13
(0:45)
17:13
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:30.2 5:30
9 Michael Vasquez Sr Crean Lutheran 16:33.1 5:31
10 Mahteme Legasse So Cypress 16:39 5:33
11 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia-Pl 16:44.1 5:35
12 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia-Pl 16:52.2 5:37
13 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia-Pl 16:57.1 5:39
14 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 17:01 5:40 3/7 3/35 2/6 18:37
(1:36)
18:42
(1:41)
18:10
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Andrew Cammarato Sr Valencia-Pl 17:06.3 5:42
16 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 17:09.9 5:43
17 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy SS 17:16.8 5:46
18 Christopher Isidro Sr Kennedy SS 17:25.1 5:48
19 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:25.8 5:49
20 Nick Castaneda Sr Valencia-Pl 17:29.3 5:50
21 Mohamed Khalil So Cypress 17:32.4 5:51
22 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 17:33.3 5:51
23 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy SS 17:33.8 5:51
24 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 17:44.4 5:55 4/7 4/35 4/6 18:10
(0:26)
19:10
(1:25)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Brandon Herrick Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:53.2 5:58
26 David Morales Sr Tustin 17:53.6 5:58 5/7 5/35 3/6 18:58
(1:04)
18:09
(0:15)
18:09
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:58.7 6:00
28 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 18:14.6 6:05
29 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 18:17.1 6:06
30 Edward Cantu So Tustin 18:21.8 6:07 6/7 6/35 3/6
31 Ernest Tzompa Jr Tustin 18:22.2 6:07 7/7 7/35 3/6 18:06 18:43
(0:21)
18:06 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:25.5 6:09
33 Andrew Sheha So Crean Lutheran 18:29.8 6:10
34 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy SS 18:32.2 6:11
35 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 18:32.6 6:11
36 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy SS 18:42.8 6:14
37 Takumi Tagasugi Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:43.9 6:15
38 Zachary Sparks Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:03.9 6:21
39 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:08.2 6:23
40 Charlie Wagner So Crean Lutheran 19:27 6:29
41 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 19:30.7 6:30
42 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy SS 19:39.2 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
82:36
16:31
5:30
40 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:11
5:24
3
Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:44
5:35
11
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:52
5:37
12
Roman Tijerina
Jr
16:57
5:39
13
Andrew Cammarato
Sr
17:06
5:42
15
Nick Castaneda
Sr
17:29
5:50
20
2 Cypress
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:03
85:25
17:05
5:42
77 Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:30
5:30
8
Mahteme Legasse
So
16:39
5:33
10
Saeed Abdulalim
So
17:10
5:43
16
Mohamed Khalil
So
17:32
5:51
21
Steven Sonsma
Sr
17:33
5:51
22
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:59
6:00
27
Dylan Gaba
Jr
18:17
6:06
29
2 Tustin
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
85:32
17:06
5:42
77 David Flores
Jr
16:26
5:29
6
David Dominguez
Sr
16:28
5:29
7
Logan Thomas
Jr
17:01
5:40
14
Christian Torres
Sr
17:44
5:55
24
David Morales
Sr
17:54
5:58
26
Edward Cantu
So
18:22
6:07
30
Ernest Tzompa
Jr
18:22
6:07
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Kennedy SS
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
86:46
17:21
5:47
94 Justin Singer
So
15:58
5:19
2
Jeffrey Verne
Jr
17:17
5:46
17
Christopher Isidro
Sr
17:25
5:48
18
Matthew Eyre
Sr
17:34
5:51
23
Trey Alexander
Sr
18:32
6:11
34
Leo Silengo
Sr
18:43
6:14
36
Collin Lewandowski
Jr
19:39
6:33
42
5 Crean Lutheran
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
88:09
17:38
5:53
109 Colton Koerber
Sr
16:19
5:26
4
Michael Vasquez
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
Gavin Burkhart
So
18:15
6:05
28
Andrew Sheha
So
18:30
6:10
33
Ethan Miller
So
18:33
6:11
35
Charlie Wagner
So
19:27
6:29
40
Gavin Paul
Jr
19:31
6:30
41
6 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
88:53
17:47
5:56
118 Shea Smith
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Mark Pineda
Jr
17:26
5:49
19
Brandon Herrick
Sr
17:53
5:58
25
Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
18:26
6:09
32
Takumi Tagasugi
Jr
18:44
6:15
37
Zachary Sparks
Sr
19:04
6:21
38
Joseph Pineda
Sr
19:08
6:23
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia-Pl 17:29.4 5:50
2 Eranda Silva Jr Kennedy SS 17:51.9 5:57
3 Sunjay Raman Jr Cypress 17:56.3 5:59
4 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia-Pl 18:08 6:03
5 Nam Tran Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:12.3 6:04
6 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia-Pl 18:28.7 6:10
7 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia-Pl 18:35 6:12
8 Jahir Ruiz Orellana Jr Tustin 18:43 6:14 1/10 8/35 5/6 19:09
(0:26)
18:58
(0:15)
18:58
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Giovanny Castro Jr Tustin 18:55.8 6:19 2/10 9/35 2/6 20:04
(1:08)
19:31
(0:35)
19:31
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Michael Caira Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:57 6:19
11 Matthew Alarcon Sr Kennedy SS 18:58.8 6:20
12 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:59.4 6:20
13 Perer Khong Sr Kennedy SS 19:13.4 6:24
14 Russell Gonzales Sr Cypress 19:13.9 6:25
15 Ryan Vey Sr Kennedy SS 19:17.4 6:26
16 Julian Acosta Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:31.9 6:31
17 Luis Guevara Jr Valencia-Pl 19:38.9 6:33
18 Jaylen Hill Sr Kennedy SS 19:49 6:36
19 Payton Sager Sr Tustin 19:53.2 6:38 3/10 12/35 4/6 21:28
(1:35)
20:34
(0:41)
20:34
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Angel Gallegos Jr Tustin 19:56.1 6:39 4/10 13/35 4/5 21:39
(1:43)
20:56
(1:00)
20:56
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kevin Mack Sr Tustin 19:56.6 6:39 5/10 14/35 3/5 21:34
(1:37)
20:02
(0:06)
20:02
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Salvador Gascon Jr Kennedy SS 20:12.1 6:44
23 Nathan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy SS 20:17.5 6:46
24 Luis Donato Jr Valencia-Pl 20:27.4 6:49
25 Javier Romero Sr Kennedy SS 20:28.9 6:50
26 Hugo Rico Sr Kennedy SS 20:33.5 6:51
27 Eduardo Buitrago Jr Cypress 20:33.8 6:51
28 Anthony Iniguez Sr Valencia-Pl 20:35 6:52
29 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 20:37.5 6:53 6/10 17/35 3/5 22:27
(1:50)
21:15
(0:38)
21:07
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Pulkit Goyal Jr Cypress 20:48.8 6:56
31 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:54 6:58
32 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:55.1 6:58
33 Michael Abraham Jr Kennedy SS 20:58.9 7:00
34 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia-Pl 21:06.9 7:02
35 Octavio Granados Jr Kennedy SS 21:08.9 7:03
36 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 21:09.3 7:03
37 Nicholas Zamarano Sr Kennedy SS 21:14.7 7:05
38 Jared Fong Jr Cypress 21:22 7:07
39 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 21:24.6 7:08 7/10 19/35 3/5 21:21 21:25
(0:00)
21:21 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Connor Caruthers Sr Crean Lutheran 21:28.8 7:10
41 Blake Kilgore Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:35.2 7:12
42 Chris Contreras Sr Kennedy SS 21:35.4 7:12
43 Joseph Romualdo Jr Tustin 21:56.1 7:19 8/10 23/35 3/5 23:31
(1:35)
22:18
(0:22)
22:18
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Bao Bui Jr Cypress 22:02.4 7:21
45 Jeffrey Luu Sr Kennedy SS 22:08.3 7:23
46 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:15.9 7:25
47 Stephen Higa Jr Cypress 22:40.2 7:33
48 Brennan Cavish Sr Valencia-Pl 22:42.9 7:34
49 Bryant Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 22:55.1 7:38
50 Marcos Ramirez Jr Cypress 22:58.3 7:39
51 Bobby Chang Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:58.4 7:39
52 Franco Barreto Jr Kennedy SS 23:14.7 7:45
53 Jacob Dominguez Jr Valencia-Pl 23:14.8 7:45
54 Gabriel Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran 23:50.9 7:57
55 Alec Floray Sr Valencia-Pl 23:52.6 7:58
56 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 24:20.8 8:07 9/10 30/35 5/5 20:16 20:05 19:52
57 Andrew De Haro Jr Tustin 25:15.6 8:25 10/10 32/35 3/4 25:20
(0:04)
24:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
58 Austin Gaba Jr Cypress 25:25.8 8:29
59 Sam Schineller Jr Crean Lutheran 25:54.6 8:38
60 Robert Saliba Jr Kennedy SS 26:04.1 8:41
61 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 27:50.9 9:17
62 Jaden Ramirez Jr Cypress 29:49.1 9:56
63 Jonathon Nam Jr Cypress 29:53.5 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
92:20
18:28
6:09
35 Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Kamron Popal
Jr
18:08
6:03
4
Andrew Eck
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Ernie Molina
Sr
18:35
6:12
7
Luis Guevara
Jr
19:39
6:33
17
Luis Donato
Jr
20:27
6:49
24
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
20:35
6:52
26
2 Kennedy SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
95:11
19:02
6:21
59 Eranda Silva
Jr
17:52
5:57
2
Matthew Alarcon
Sr
18:59
6:20
11
Perer Khong
Sr
19:13
6:24
13
Ryan Vey
Sr
19:17
6:26
15
Jaylen Hill
Sr
19:49
6:36
18
Salvador Gascon
Jr
20:12
6:44
22
Nathan Paglinawan
Sr
20:18
6:46
23
3 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
96:35
19:19
6:26
72 Nam Tran
Sr
18:12
6:04
5
Michael Caira
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Joseph Fults
Jr
18:59
6:20
12
Julian Acosta
Jr
19:32
6:31
16
Cole Guardino
Sr
20:54
6:58
29
Elijah Wilkerson
Jr
20:55
6:58
30
Blake Kilgore
Sr
21:35
7:12
34
4 Tustin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
97:25
19:29
6:30
77 Jahir Ruiz Orellana
Jr
18:43
6:14
8
Giovanny Castro
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Payton Sager
Sr
19:53
6:38
19
Angel Gallegos
Jr
19:56
6:39
20
Kevin Mack
Sr
19:57
6:39
21
Christopher Aguilar
Jr
20:38
6:53
27
Christian Ponce
Jr
21:25
7:08
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Cypress
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
99:42
19:56
6:39
101 Sunjay Raman
Jr
17:56
5:59
3
Russell Gonzales
Sr
19:14
6:25
14
Eduardo Buitrago
Jr
20:34
6:51
25
Pulkit Goyal
Jr
20:49
6:56
28
Ethan Chen
Sr
21:09
7:03
31
Jared Fong
Jr
21:22
7:07
32
Bao Bui
Jr
22:02
7:21
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
102:31
20:30
6:50
20 Salvador Gascon
Jr
20:12
6:44
1
Nathan Paglinawan
Sr
20:18
6:46
2
Javier Romero
Sr
20:29
6:50
4
Hugo Rico
Sr
20:34
6:51
5
Michael Abraham
Jr
20:59
7:00
8
Octavio Granados
Jr
21:09
7:03
10
Nicholas Zamarano
Sr
21:15
7:05
11
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
107:47
21:33
7:11
53 Luis Donato
Jr
20:27
6:49
3
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
20:35
6:52
6
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
21:07
7:02
9
Brennan Cavish
Sr
22:43
7:34
17
Bryant Nguyen
Jr
22:55
7:38
18
Jacob Dominguez
Jr
23:15
7:45
20
Alec Floray
Sr
23:53
7:58
21
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:38
113:35
22:43
7:34
79 Christopher Aguilar
Jr
20:38
6:53
7
Christian Ponce
Jr
21:25
7:08
13
Joseph Romualdo
Jr
21:56
7:19
14
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Jr
24:21
8:07
22
Andrew De Haro
Jr
25:16
8:25
23








4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
114:29
22:54
7:38
86 Jared Fong
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Bao Bui
Jr
22:02
7:21
15
Stephen Higa
Jr
22:40
7:33
16
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
22:58
7:39
19
Austin Gaba
Jr
25:26
8:29
24
Jobe Banuelos
Sr
27:51
9:17
25
Jaden Ramirez
Jr
29:49
9:56
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josiah Chung So Valencia-Pl 17:29.3 5:50
2 William Beltran-leon Fr Valencia-Pl 17:29.7 5:50
3 Julius Yang So Valencia-Pl 17:30.3 5:50
4 Weston Swadling So Pacifica (G.G.) 17:47.1 5:56
5 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 17:56.3 5:59
6 Brian Chang-chien So Valencia-Pl 18:02.2 6:01
7 Andrew Parada So Kennedy SS 18:05.5 6:02
8 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:12.3 6:04
9 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:25 6:08
10 Aiden Gomez So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:25.9 6:09
11 Avery Heredia Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:26.4 6:09
12 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia-Pl 18:30.8 6:10
13 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:30.9 6:10
14 Jack Blake So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:42.7 6:14
15 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:51.3 6:17
16 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy SS 18:52.7 6:18
17 Ahmed Mohammed Fr Cypress 19:03.9 6:21
18 Matt Hwang Fr Cypress 19:05.6 6:22
19 Raymond Chen Fr Valencia-Pl 19:08.5 6:23
20 Reese Clausi So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:10.8 6:24
21 Elijah Kirk So Crean Lutheran 19:13.3 6:24
22 Tahir Nur So Cypress 19:16.6 6:26
23 Brody Kamai So Valencia-Pl 19:23.5 6:28
24 Miguel Jimenez Fr Kennedy SS 19:31.3 6:30
25 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:33.1 6:31
26 Dennis Conant So Valencia-Pl 19:36.9 6:32
27 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 19:40.3 6:33 1/18 10/35 6/6 19:07 19:30 19:07
28 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:43.7 6:35
29 Ryan Reid So Tustin 19:45.4 6:35 2/18 11/35 5/6 21:01
(1:16)
20:23
(0:38)
20:23
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:54.5 6:38
31 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia-Pl 19:57.8 6:39
32 Jakob Rojas Fr Tustin 20:06.4 6:42 3/18 15/35 5/6
33 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia-Pl 20:09.1 6:43
34 Xavier Nunez So Valencia-Pl 20:11 6:44
35 Alan Remele Fr Tustin 20:11.8 6:44 4/18 16/35 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Aldofo Zuniga Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:12 6:44
37 Elias Aceves So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:19.7 6:47
38 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:21.9 6:47
39 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia-Pl 20:24.8 6:48
40 Nathan Wang So Valencia-Pl 20:29.7 6:50
41 Adrian Garcia So Kennedy SS 20:31.3 6:50
42 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 20:38.2 6:53
43 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 20:38.6 6:53
44 Noah Wade So Crean Lutheran 20:40.8 6:54
45 Luke Dillman So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:41 6:54
46 Jonathan Altamirano So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:43.9 6:55
47 Salvador Lamadrid So Kennedy SS 20:48.4 6:56
48 Mitchell Mahoney So Cypress 20:52.9 6:58
49 Lazarus Long Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:54.9 6:58
50 Russell Mo Fr Crean Lutheran 21:04.7 7:02
51 Alberto Martinez Fr Tustin 21:08.4 7:03 5/18 18/35 5/6
52 Bobby Westerfeld Fr Crean Lutheran 21:09.7 7:03
53 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:14.9 7:05
54 Caleb Enders So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:23.8 7:08
55 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:26.6 7:09
56 Lucious Marques Fr Valencia-Pl 21:29.6 7:10
57 Carl Ochoa So Kennedy SS 21:32.1 7:11
58 Josue Marquez So Tustin 21:37.5 7:13 6/18 20/35 5/6
59 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Valencia-Pl 21:42.3 7:14
60 Anthony Gayda So Tustin 21:48.2 7:16 7/18 21/35 4/6
61 Randy Deloya So Tustin 21:53.7 7:18 8/18 22/35 3/5
62 Jayant Madhi Fr Cypress 21:54.1 7:18
63 Caleb Chu So Valencia-Pl 22:00.6 7:20
64 Kurtis Lee So Valencia-Pl 22:02 7:21
65 Daniel Doroteo So Tustin 22:13.4 7:24 9/18 24/35 3/4 25:37
(3:23)
25:43
(3:30)
25:37
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Noah Rueter Fr Crean Lutheran 22:14.7 7:25
67 Peter Nguyen So Kennedy SS 22:15.7 7:25
68 Zachary Perez So Valencia-Pl 22:36.3 7:32
69 Eric Lim Fr Valencia-Pl 22:52.7 7:38
70 Gabriel Estrada Fr Valencia-Pl 23:15 7:45
71 Aaron Hamel Fr Valencia-Pl 23:29.6 7:50
72 Kyle Alexander Fr Kennedy SS 23:31.5 7:51
73 Marcus Yu Fr Cypress 23:45.4 7:55
74 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 24:06.7 8:02 10/18 25/35 3/4 23:17 22:28 22:28
75 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 24:07.2 8:02 11/18 26/35 3/4
76 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 24:11.7 8:04 12/18 27/35 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 24:15.3 8:05 13/18 28/35 3/4
78 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 24:19.2 8:06 14/18 29/35 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Joseph Choe Fr Cypress 24:26.7 8:09
80 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 24:36.3 8:12 15/18 31/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Minh-khoi Nguyen So Cypress 25:07.4 8:22
82 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 25:18.2 8:26 16/18 33/35 3/3
83 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 25:18.4 8:26
84 Cory Johnson Fr Valencia-Pl 25:41.8 8:34
85 Yishai Bellgreene Fr Valencia-Pl 25:45.1 8:35
86 Steve Pham So Cypress 25:49.5 8:37
87 Johnny Vo So Valencia-Pl 26:30.9 8:50
88 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa So Tustin 26:37.9 8:53 17/18 34/35 3/3 27:18
(0:40)
27:18
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
89 Juan Cruz Fr Tustin 26:44.2 8:55 18/18 35/35 3/3
90 Robert Sutedjo Fr Valencia-Pl 27:11.7 9:04
91 Jaxon Wild Fr Crean Lutheran 29:00.3 9:40
92 Javier Perez So Cypress 29:14.5 9:45
93 Elliot Unverzagt So Pacifica (G.G.) 29:24.7 9:48
94 Andre Baldrous Fr Cypress 33:15.9 11:05
95 James Agatep Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 34:41.6 11:34
96 Brayden Park Fr Crean Lutheran 37:03.4 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
89:02
17:48
5:56
24 Josiah Chung
So
17:29
5:50
1
William Beltran-leon
Fr
17:30
5:50
2
Julius Yang
So
17:30
5:50
3
Brian Chang-chien
So
18:02
6:01
6
Angel Salgado
Fr
18:31
6:10
12
Raymond Chen
Fr
19:09
6:23
18
Brody Kamai
So
19:24
6:28
21
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
91:17
18:15
6:05
42 Weston Swadling
So
17:47
5:56
4
Scott Pomeroy
So
18:12
6:04
8
Wyatt Perkins
Fr
18:25
6:08
9
Aiden Gomez
So
18:26
6:09
10
Avery Heredia
Fr
18:26
6:09
11
Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
18:31
6:10
13
Jack Blake
So
18:43
6:14
14
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
96:01
19:12
6:24
86 Vincent Ngo
Fr
17:56
5:59
5
Ahmed Mohammed
Fr
19:04
6:21
16
Matt Hwang
Fr
19:06
6:22
17
Tahir Nur
So
19:17
6:26
20
Nicholas Nguyen
So
20:38
6:53
28
Aiden Cobo
Fr
20:39
6:53
29
Mitchell Mahoney
So
20:53
6:58
32
4 Kennedy SS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
97:49
19:34
6:31
102 Andrew Parada
So
18:06
6:02
7
Manav Patel
Fr
18:53
6:18
15
Miguel Jimenez
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Adrian Garcia
So
20:31
6:50
27
Salvador Lamadrid
So
20:48
6:56
31
Carl Ochoa
So
21:32
7:11
36
Peter Nguyen
So
22:16
7:25
40
5 Tustin
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
100:52
20:10
6:43
132 Victor Sanchez
So
19:40
6:33
23
Ryan Reid
So
19:45
6:35
24
Jakob Rojas
Fr
20:06
6:42
25
Alan Remele
Fr
20:12
6:44
26
Alberto Martinez
Fr
21:08
7:03
34
Josue Marquez
So
21:38
7:13
37
Anthony Gayda
So
21:48
7:16
38
6 Crean Lutheran
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
104:23
20:53
6:58
156 Elijah Kirk
So
19:13
6:24
19
Noah Wade
So
20:41
6:54
30
Russell Mo
Fr
21:05
7:02
33
Bobby Westerfeld
Fr
21:10
7:03
35
Noah Rueter
Fr
22:15
7:25
39
Jaxon Wild
Fr
29:00
9:40
41
Brayden Park
Fr
37:03
12:21
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
94:49
18:58
6:19
18 Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Jack Blake
So
18:43
6:14
2
Shane Fremgen
So
18:51
6:17
3
Reese Clausi
So
19:11
6:24
5
Adam Chung
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:44
6:35
9
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:55
6:38
10
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
98:16
19:39
6:33
41 Raymond Chen
Fr
19:09
6:23
4
Brody Kamai
So
19:24
6:28
6
Dennis Conant
So
19:37
6:32
8
Mate Sebestyen
So
19:58
6:39
11
Atsushi Osawa
So
20:09
6:43
12
Xavier Nunez
So
20:11
6:44
13
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
20:25
6:48
14
3 Tustin
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:29
111:40
22:20
7:27
98 Josue Marquez
So
21:38
7:13
17
Anthony Gayda
So
21:48
7:16
18
Randy Deloya
So
21:54
7:18
19
Daniel Doroteo
So
22:13
7:24
21
Adan Gonzalez
So
24:07
8:02
23
Adrian Pineda
Fr
24:07
8:02
24
Roberto Medina
Fr
24:12
8:04
25
4 Cypress
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:48
111:38
22:20
7:27
99 Aiden Cobo
Fr
20:39
6:53
15
Mitchell Mahoney
So
20:53
6:58
16
Jayant Madhi
Fr
21:54
7:18
20
Marcus Yu
Fr
23:45
7:55
22
Joseph Choe
Fr
24:27
8:09
26
Minh-khoi Nguyen
So
25:07
8:22
27
Steve Pham
So
25:50
8:37
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
100:32
20:06
6:42
18 Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:44
6:35
1
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:55
6:38
2
Aldofo Zuniga
Fr
20:12
6:44
4
Elias Aceves
So
20:20
6:47
5
Dean Zeeman
So
20:22
6:47
6
Luke Dillman
So
20:41
6:54
9
Jonathan Altamirano
So
20:44
6:55
10
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
104:17
20:51
6:57
41 Xavier Nunez
So
20:11
6:44
3
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
20:25
6:48
7
Nathan Wang
So
20:30
6:50
8
Lucious Marques
Fr
21:30
7:10
11
Pablo Gonzalez
Fr
21:42
7:14
12
Caleb Chu
So
22:01
7:20
13
Kurtis Lee
So
22:02
7:21
14
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
121:30
24:18
8:06
85 Adrian Pineda
Fr
24:07
8:02
15
Roberto Medina
Fr
24:12
8:04
16
Jose Ballanes
Fr
24:15
8:05
17
Matthew Reyes
Fr
24:19
8:06
18
Anthony Salgado
Fr
24:36
8:12
19
Eric Acosta
Fr
25:18
8:26
20
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
So
26:38
8:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.