Tustin Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/29/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Eric Fr F/S 21:40.2 7:13 3 73/107 9/19 26/37 4/6 25:18
(3:38,14.4)
25:18
(3:38,14.4)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aguilar, Christopher Jr JV 20:32.3 6:51 3 39/64 8/11 19/37 3/5 21:15
(0:43,3.4)
20:38
(0:05,0.4)
20:38
(0:05,0.4)
20:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andablo, Giovanni Jr JV 18:07.6 6:03 3 10/64 2/11 8/37 4/6 18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:58
(0:50,4.4)
18:21
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arango, Abraham So F/S 20:43.8 6:55 3 61/107 6/19 21/37 5/6 20:42 20:42 20:42 20:13
Ballanes, Jose Fr F/S 23:16.9 7:46 3 87/107 13/19 31/37 3/4 24:15
(0:58,4.0)
24:15
(0:58,4.0)
22:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bennington, Matthew So F/S 27:08.8 9:03 3 100/107 18/19 36/37 3/3 23:17
Cantu, Edward So V 17:54.8 5:58 3 30/41 5/7 6/37 4/6 18:22
(0:27,2.5)
18:22
(0:27,2.5)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Castro, Giovanny Jr JV 19:04 6:21 3 16/64 3/11 12/37 4/6 19:31
(0:27,2.3)
18:56 18:56 18:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Cruz, Juan Fr F/S 24:55.9 8:19 3 95/107 16/19 34/37 3/3 26:44
(1:48,6.8)
26:44
(1:48,6.8)
25:53
(0:57,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Deloya, Randy So F/S 20:35 6:52 3 58/107 5/19 20/37 5/6 21:54
(1:19,6.0)
21:54
(1:19,6.0)
21:09
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dominguez, David Sr V 16:43.9 5:35 3 13/41 2/7 2/37 4/6 17:13
(0:29,2.8)
16:28 16:28 16:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Flores, David Jr V 16:19.5 5:27 3 7/41 1/7 1/37 5/6 17:03
(0:44,4.3)
16:26
(0:06,0.6)
16:26
(0:06,0.6)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Friel, Niko So F/S 23:02.5 7:41 3 84/107 12/19 30/37 3/4 27:10
(4:07,15.2)
27:10
(4:07,15.2)
27:10
(4:07,15.2)
24:25
(1:23,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gallegos, Angel Jr JV 19:55.6 6:39 3 30/64 6/11 16/37 3/5 20:56
(1:01,4.8)
19:56
(0:01,0.0)
19:56
(0:01,0.0)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gayda, Anthony So F/S 20:52.9 6:58 3 64/107 7/19 23/37 5/6 21:48
(0:55,4.2)
21:48
(0:55,4.2)
21:44
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Adan So F/S 22:39.7 7:33 3 79/107 10/19 27/37 3/5 22:28 24:07
(1:27,6.0)
22:28 22:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Mack, Kevin Sr JV 19:05.4 6:22 3 18/64 5/11 14/37 2/5 20:02
(0:57,4.7)
19:57
(0:51,4.3)
19:57
(0:51,4.3)
18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marquez, Josue So F/S 21:15.8 7:05 3 70/107 8/19 25/37 5/6 21:38
(0:22,1.7)
21:38
(0:22,1.7)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martinez, Alberto Fr F/S 20:23.2 6:48 3 50/107 4/19 18/37 5/6 21:08
(0:45,3.6)
21:08
(0:45,3.6)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Medina, Roberto Fr F/S 23:27.7 7:49 3 88/107 14/19 32/37 3/4 24:12
(0:44,3.0)
24:12
(0:44,3.0)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer So F/S 25:46.6 8:36 3 98/107 17/19 35/37 3/3 27:18
(1:31,5.6)
26:38
(0:51,3.2)
26:38
(0:51,3.2)
26:04
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morales, David Sr V 18:13.4 6:04 3 33/41 7/7 9/37 3/5 18:09 17:54 17:54 16:53
Pineda, Adrian Fr F/S 22:50.2 7:37 3 80/107 11/19 29/37 3/4 24:07
(1:17,5.3)
24:07
(1:17,5.3)
22:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ponce, Christian Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 32/64 7/11 17/37 2/5 21:25
(1:22,6.4)
21:25
(1:22,6.4)
21:21
(1:18,6.1)
20:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reid, Ryan So F/S 18:51 6:17 3 16/107 1/19 10/37 5/6 20:23
(1:32,7.5)
19:45
(0:54,4.6)
19:45
(0:54,4.6)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Reyes, Matthew Fr F/S 28:27.4 9:29 3 101/107 19/19 37/37 3/3 24:19 24:19 24:12
Rojas, Jakob Fr F/S 19:22.5 6:28 3 29/107 3/19 15/37 5/6 20:06
(0:44,3.6)
20:06
(0:44,3.6)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Jr JV 22:40.2 7:33 3 58/64 11/11 28/37 4/4 20:05 24:21
(1:41,6.9)
19:52 19:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Romualdo, Joseph Jr JV 20:49.4 6:56 3 42/64 9/11 22/37 2/5 22:18
(1:29,6.6)
21:56
(1:07,5.1)
21:56
(1:07,5.1)
21:56
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruiz Orellana, Jahir Jr JV 17:50.6 5:57 3 3/64 1/11 5/37 2/6 18:58
(1:07,5.9)
18:43
(0:52,4.7)
18:43
(0:52,4.7)
18:43
(0:52,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sager, Payton Sr JV 19:04.8 6:22 3 17/64 4/11 13/37 2/6 20:34
(1:29,7.2)
19:53
(0:48,4.1)
19:53
(0:48,4.1)
19:06
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Salgado, Anthony Fr F/S 24:13.4 8:04 3 93/107 15/19 33/37 3/3 24:36
(0:23,1.6)
24:36
(0:23,1.6)
22:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanchez, Victor So F/S 18:52.3 6:17 3 18/107 2/19 11/37 5/6 19:30
(0:37,3.2)
19:40
(0:48,4.1)
19:07
(0:15,1.3)
18:55
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thomas, Logan Jr V 17:01.4 5:40 3 18/41 3/7 3/37 4/6 18:42
(1:40,8.9)
17:01 17:01 16:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Torres, Christian Sr V 17:34.6 5:52 3 26/41 4/7 4/37 5/6 19:10
(1:35,8.3)
17:44
(0:10,0.9)
17:28 16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tzompa, Ernest Jr V 17:56 5:59 3 31/41 6/7 7/37 4/6 18:43
(0:47,4.2)
18:22
(0:26,2.4)
18:06
(0:10,0.9)
17:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weber, Seth Sr JV 21:04.5 7:02 3 46/64 10/11 24/37 2/5 21:28
(0:23,1.8)
21:28
(0:23,1.8)
20:35 19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 85:34
1:35
3 5:42 5:27 5:58 94 5:25 84:55 85:32 84:20 David Flores (7), David Dominguez (13), Logan Thomas (18), Christian Torres (26), Edward Cantu (30)
JV 1st 5 2/5 93:12
1:15
3 6:13 5:57 6:22 64 6:02 96:38
(3:25,3.5)
97:25
(4:12,4.3)
92:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jahir Ruiz Orellana (3), Giovanni Andablo (10), Giovanny Castro (16), Payton Sager (17), Kevin Mack (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 102:25
1:09
3 6:50 6:39 7:02 57 6:40 113:35
(11:10,9.8)
96:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Angel Gallegos (4), Christian Ponce (6), Christopher Aguilar (13), Joseph Romualdo (15), Seth Weber (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 98:04
1:44
3 6:32 6:17 6:52 131 5:49 93:08 100:52
(2:48,2.8)
92:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Reid (16), Victor Sanchez (18), Jakob Rojas (26), Alberto Martinez (35), Randy Deloya (36)
F/S 2nd 5 4/5 107:12
1:56
3 7:09 6:55 7:33 103 6:25 99:29 111:40
(4:27,4.0)
96:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Abraham Arango (18), Anthony Gayda (19), Josue Marquez (20), Eric Acosta (21), Adan Gonzalez (25)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 116:51
1:23
3 7:47 7:37 8:04 85 6:42 104:42 121:30
(4:39,3.8)
98:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adrian Pineda (15), Niko Friel (16), Jose Ballanes (17), Roberto Medina (18), Anthony Salgado (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 15:21.3 5:07
2 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia-Pl 15:31 5:10
3 Justin Singer So Kennedy SS 15:49.2 5:16
4 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia-Pl 16:13.5 5:25
5 Nick Castaneda Sr Valencia-Pl 16:19.2 5:26
6 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:19.3 5:26
7 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:19.5 5:27 1/7 1/37 5/6 17:03
(0:44)
16:26
(0:06)
16:26
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mahteme Legasse So Cypress 16:25.3 5:28
9 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia-Pl 16:26 5:29
10 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy SS 16:29.5 5:30
11 Michael Vasquez Sr Crean Lutheran 16:36 5:32
12 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia-Pl 16:38.3 5:33
13 David Dominguez Sr Tustin 16:43.9 5:35 2/7 2/37 4/6 17:13
(0:29)
16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 16:45.2 5:35
15 Colton Koerber Sr Crean Lutheran 16:50.6 5:37
16 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy SS 16:56.4 5:39
17 Sunjay Raman Jr Cypress 17:00.2 5:40
18 Logan Thomas Jr Tustin 17:01.4 5:40 3/7 3/37 4/6 18:42
(1:40)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 17:01.7 5:41
20 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia-Pl 17:10.2 5:43
21 Eranda Silva Jr Kennedy SS 17:13.7 5:45
22 Mohamed Khalil So Cypress 17:25 5:48
23 Weston Swadling So Pacifica (G.G.) 17:29.6 5:50
24 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:30.7 5:50
25 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica (G.G.) 17:31.7 5:51
26 Christian Torres Sr Tustin 17:34.6 5:52 4/7 4/37 5/6 19:10
(1:35)
17:44
(0:10)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:34.8 5:52
28 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:35.8 5:52
29 Brandon Herrick Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:54.6 5:58
30 Edward Cantu So Tustin 17:54.8 5:58 5/7 6/37 4/6 18:22
(0:27)
18:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Ernest Tzompa Jr Tustin 17:56 5:59 6/7 7/37 4/6 18:43
(0:47)
18:22
(0:26)
18:06
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Andrew Cammarato Sr Valencia-Pl 17:57.6 5:59
33 David Morales Sr Tustin 18:13.4 6:04 7/7 9/37 3/5 18:09 17:54 17:54
34 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy SS 18:19.4 6:06
35 Takumi Tagasugi Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:24.6 6:08
36 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 18:30.3 6:10
37 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 18:40.2 6:13
38 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy SS 19:15.1 6:25
39 Andrew Sheha So Crean Lutheran 19:17.5 6:26
40 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 19:49.9 6:37
41 Charlie Wagner So Crean Lutheran 21:34.8 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
81:08
16:14
5:25
32 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:31
5:10
2
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:14
5:25
4
Nick Castaneda
Sr
16:19
5:26
5
Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:26
5:29
9
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:38
5:33
12
Roman Tijerina
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Andrew Cammarato
Sr
17:58
5:59
32
2 Cypress
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
83:32
16:42
5:34
64 Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:19
5:26
6
Mahteme Legasse
So
16:25
5:28
8
Saeed Abdulalim
So
16:45
5:35
14
Sunjay Raman
Jr
17:00
5:40
17
Vincent Ngo
Fr
17:02
5:41
19
Mohamed Khalil
So
17:25
5:48
22
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:35
5:52
27
3 Kennedy SS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
84:48
16:58
5:39
84 Justin Singer
So
15:49
5:16
3
Matthew Eyre
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Jeffrey Verne
Jr
16:56
5:39
16
Eranda Silva
Jr
17:14
5:45
21
Trey Alexander
Sr
18:19
6:06
34
Leo Silengo
Sr
19:15
6:25
38




4 Tustin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
85:34
17:07
5:42
94 David Flores
Jr
16:20
5:27
7
David Dominguez
Sr
16:44
5:35
13
Logan Thomas
Jr
17:01
5:40
18
Christian Torres
Sr
17:35
5:52
26
Edward Cantu
So
17:55
5:58
30
Ernest Tzompa
Jr
17:56
5:59
31
David Morales
Sr
18:13
6:04
33
5 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
85:29
17:06
5:42
101 Shea Smith
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Weston Swadling
So
17:30
5:50
23
Mark Pineda
Jr
17:31
5:50
24
Scott Pomeroy
So
17:32
5:51
25
Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
17:36
5:52
28
Brandon Herrick
Sr
17:55
5:58
29
Takumi Tagasugi
Jr
18:25
6:08
35
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
89:55
17:59
6:00
138 Michael Vasquez
Sr
16:36
5:32
11
Colton Koerber
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Gavin Burkhart
So
18:30
6:10
36
Ethan Miller
So
18:40
6:13
37
Andrew Sheha
So
19:18
6:26
39
Gavin Paul
Jr
19:50
6:37
40
Charlie Wagner
So
21:35
7:12
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia-Pl 17:41.3 5:54
2 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia-Pl 17:42.3 5:54
3 Jahir Ruiz Orellana Jr Tustin 17:50.6 5:57 1/11 5/37 2/6 18:58
(1:07)
18:43
(0:52)
18:43
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 17:53.8 5:58
5 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 17:58.1 5:59
6 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.3 6:00
7 Ryan Vey Sr Kennedy SS 18:01.2 6:00
8 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia-Pl 18:04.5 6:02
9 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy SS 18:05.8 6:02
10 Giovanni Andablo Jr Tustin 18:07.6 6:03 2/11 8/37 4/6 18:58
(0:50)
18:58
(0:50)
18:58
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Michael Caira Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:08.5 6:03
12 Russell Gonzales Sr Cypress 18:31.7 6:11
13 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:36.4 6:12
14 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:00.7 6:20
15 Luis Guevara Jr Valencia-Pl 19:03.5 6:21
16 Giovanny Castro Jr Tustin 19:04 6:21 3/11 12/37 4/6 19:31
(0:27)
18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Payton Sager Sr Tustin 19:04.8 6:22 4/11 13/37 2/6 20:34
(1:29)
19:53
(0:48)
19:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Kevin Mack Sr Tustin 19:05.4 6:22 5/11 14/37 2/5 20:02
(0:57)
19:57
(0:51)
19:57
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Perer Khong Sr Kennedy SS 19:13.2 6:24
20 Javier Romero Sr Kennedy SS 19:15.5 6:25
21 Freddy Gonzalez Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:19.7 6:27
22 Leon Kim Jr Crean Lutheran 19:22.9 6:28
23 Nathan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy SS 19:27.1 6:29
24 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia-Pl 19:27.3 6:29
25 Salvador Gascon Jr Kennedy SS 19:33.4 6:31
26 Nam Tran Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:34.9 6:32
27 Pulkit Goyal Jr Cypress 19:40.4 6:33
28 Anthony Iniguez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:42.9 6:34
29 Eduardo Buitrago Jr Cypress 19:54.3 6:38
30 Angel Gallegos Jr Tustin 19:55.6 6:39 6/11 16/37 3/5 20:56
(1:01)
19:56
(0:01)
19:56
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Elijah Chung Sr Valencia-Pl 20:00 6:40
32 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 20:03 6:41 7/11 17/37 2/5 21:25
(1:22)
21:25
(1:22)
21:21
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Luis Donato Jr Valencia-Pl 20:07.9 6:43
34 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:08.6 6:43
35 Hugo Rico Sr Kennedy SS 20:10.3 6:43
36 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 20:12.7 6:44
37 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:20.9 6:47
38 Michael Abraham Jr Kennedy SS 20:31.6 6:51
39 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 20:32.3 6:51 8/11 19/37 3/5 21:15
(0:43)
20:38
(0:05)
20:38
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Connor Caruthers Sr Crean Lutheran 20:44.7 6:55
41 Brennen Cavish Sr Valencia-Pl 20:49 6:56
42 Joseph Romualdo Jr Tustin 20:49.4 6:56 9/11 22/37 2/5 22:18
(1:29)
21:56
(1:07)
21:56
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Stephen Higa Jr Cypress 20:57.6 6:59
44 Jeffrey Luu Sr Kennedy SS 21:00.2 7:00
45 Jared Fong Jr Cypress 21:00.5 7:00
46 Seth Weber Sr Tustin 21:04.5 7:02 10/11 24/37 2/5 21:28
(0:23)
21:28
(0:23)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
47 Jaylen Hill Sr Kennedy SS 21:11.2 7:04
48 Chris Contreras Sr Kennedy SS 21:16.2 7:05
49 Blake Kilgore Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:24.8 7:08
50 Franco Barreto Jr Kennedy SS 21:25.7 7:09
51 Bobby Chang Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:28 7:09
52 Marcos Ramirez Jr Cypress 21:28.5 7:09
53 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:45.4 7:15
54 Bao Bui Jr Cypress 22:00.4 7:20
55 Austin Gaba Jr Cypress 22:18.7 7:26
56 Bryant Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 22:24.4 7:28
57 Jacob Dominguez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:28.2 7:29
58 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 22:40.2 7:33 11/11 28/37 4/4 20:05 24:21
(1:41)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Sam Schineller Jr Crean Lutheran 23:14.9 7:45
60 Robert Saliba Jr Kennedy SS 24:44.4 8:15
61 Gabriel Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran 25:09.5 8:23
62 Jaden Ramirez Jr Cypress 25:20.5 8:27
63 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 25:36.5 8:32
64 Jonathon Nam Jr Cypress 28:47.3 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
90:32
18:06
6:02
32 Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:41
5:54
1
Ernie Molina
Sr
17:42
5:54
2
Andrew Eck
Jr
18:00
6:00
6
Kamron Popal
Jr
18:05
6:02
8
Luis Guevara
Jr
19:04
6:21
15
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
19:27
6:29
23
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
19:43
6:34
27
2 Tustin
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
93:12
18:38
6:13
64 Jahir Ruiz Orellana
Jr
17:51
5:57
3
Giovanni Andablo
Jr
18:08
6:03
10
Giovanny Castro
Jr
19:04
6:21
16
Payton Sager
Sr
19:05
6:22
17
Kevin Mack
Sr
19:05
6:22
18
Angel Gallegos
Jr
19:56
6:39
29
Christian Ponce
Jr
20:03
6:41
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Cypress
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:01
93:58
18:48
6:16
75 Dylan Gaba
Jr
17:54
5:58
4
Steven Sonsma
Sr
17:58
5:59
5
Russell Gonzales
Sr
18:32
6:11
12
Pulkit Goyal
Jr
19:40
6:33
26
Eduardo Buitrago
Jr
19:54
6:38
28
Ethan Chen
Sr
20:13
6:44
33
Stephen Higa
Jr
20:58
6:59
35
4 Kennedy SS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
94:03
18:49
6:16
77 Ryan Vey
Sr
18:01
6:00
7
Collin Lewandowski
Jr
18:06
6:02
9
Perer Khong
Sr
19:13
6:24
19
Javier Romero
Sr
19:16
6:25
20
Nathan Paglinawan
Sr
19:27
6:29
22
Salvador Gascon
Jr
19:33
6:31
24
Hugo Rico
Sr
20:10
6:43
32
5 Pacifica (G.G.)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
94:40
18:56
6:19
84 Michael Caira
Jr
18:09
6:03
11
Joseph Fults
Jr
18:36
6:12
13
Joseph Pineda
Sr
19:01
6:20
14
Freddy Gonzalez
Sr
19:20
6:27
21
Nam Tran
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
Cole Guardino
Sr
20:09
6:43
31
Elijah Wilkerson
Jr
20:21
6:47
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
100:07
20:01
6:40
30 Matthew Cammarato
Sr
19:27
6:29
1
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
19:43
6:34
3
Elijah Chung
Sr
20:00
6:40
5
Luis Donato
Jr
20:08
6:43
7
Brennen Cavish
Sr
20:49
6:56
14
Bryant Nguyen
Jr
22:24
7:28
29
Jacob Dominguez
Jr
22:28
7:29
30
2 Tustin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
102:25
20:29
6:50
57 Angel Gallegos
Jr
19:56
6:39
4
Christian Ponce
Jr
20:03
6:41
6
Christopher Aguilar
Jr
20:32
6:51
13
Joseph Romualdo
Jr
20:49
6:56
15
Seth Weber
Sr
21:05
7:02
19
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Jr
22:40
7:33
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Kennedy SS
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
102:27
20:29
6:50
60 Salvador Gascon
Jr
19:33
6:31
2
Hugo Rico
Sr
20:10
6:43
9
Michael Abraham
Jr
20:32
6:51
12
Jeffrey Luu
Sr
21:00
7:00
17
Jaylen Hill
Sr
21:11
7:04
20
Chris Contreras
Sr
21:16
7:05
21
Franco Barreto
Jr
21:26
7:09
23
4 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
105:08
21:02
7:01
91 Cole Guardino
Sr
20:09
6:43
8
Elijah Wilkerson
Jr
20:21
6:47
11
Blake Kilgore
Sr
21:25
7:08
22
Bobby Chang
Jr
21:28
7:09
24
Ryan Simpson
Jr
21:45
7:15
26








5 Cypress
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
105:40
21:08
7:03
96 Ethan Chen
Sr
20:13
6:44
10
Stephen Higa
Jr
20:58
6:59
16
Jared Fong
Jr
21:01
7:00
18
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
21:29
7:09
25
Bao Bui
Jr
22:00
7:20
27
Austin Gaba
Jr
22:19
7:26
28
Jaden Ramirez
Jr
25:21
8:27
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josiah Chung So Valencia-Pl 17:13.4 5:44
2 Brian Chang-chien So Valencia-Pl 17:13.7 5:45
3 William Beltran-leon Fr Valencia-Pl 17:14.9 5:45
4 Julius Yang So Valencia-Pl 17:20 5:47
5 Raemon Rodriguez Fr Cypress 17:37.4 5:52
6 Andrew Parada So Kennedy SS 18:02 6:01
7 Brody Kamai So Valencia-Pl 18:09 6:03
8 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy SS 18:09.2 6:03
9 Jack Blake So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:12.3 6:04
10 Ahmed Mohamed Fr Cypress 18:13.2 6:04
11 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:14.1 6:05
12 Matt Hwang Fr Cypress 18:25 6:08
13 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:27.9 6:09
14 Avery Heredia Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:29.7 6:10
15 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia-Pl 18:44.6 6:15
16 Ryan Reid So Tustin 18:51 6:17 1/19 10/37 5/6 20:23
(1:32)
19:45
(0:54)
19:45
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:51.1 6:17
18 Victor Sanchez So Tustin 18:52.3 6:17 2/19 11/37 5/6 19:30
(0:37)
19:40
(0:48)
19:07
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Tahir Nur So Cypress 18:53.3 6:18
20 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 18:57.3 6:19
21 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:58.9 6:20
22 Dennis Conant So Valencia-Pl 19:00.1 6:20
23 Miguel Jimenez Fr Kennedy SS 19:00.9 6:20
24 Elias Aceves So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:03.4 6:21
25 Salvador Lamadrid So Kennedy SS 19:06.7 6:22
26 Aiden Gomez So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:09.4 6:23
27 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia-Pl 19:17.5 6:26
28 Raymond Chen Fr Valencia-Pl 19:21.2 6:27
29 Jakob Rojas Fr Tustin 19:22.5 6:28 3/19 15/37 5/6 20:06
(0:44)
20:06
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Adrian Garcia So Kennedy SS 19:25.4 6:28
31 Aldofo Zuniga Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:26 6:29
32 Mitchell Mahoney So Cypress 19:28.7 6:30
33 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:39.6 6:33
34 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:41.6 6:34
35 Russell Mo Fr Crean Lutheran 19:41.6 6:34
36 Noah Wade So Crean Lutheran 19:41.8 6:34
37 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia-Pl 19:45.9 6:35
38 Varun Bhatia So Kennedy SS 19:51.8 6:37
39 Ethan Peng So Valencia-Pl 19:57.8 6:39
40 Carl Ochoa So Kennedy SS 19:58.4 6:39
41 Gabriel Estrada Fr Valencia-Pl 20:02.4 6:41
42 Ryan Clark So Valencia-Pl 20:04.6 6:42
43 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 20:05.6 6:42
44 Jeremy Lauro So Crean Lutheran 20:07.5 6:43
45 Nathan Wang So Valencia-Pl 20:09.1 6:43
46 Luke Dillman So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:15.6 6:45
47 Jayant Madhi Fr Cypress 20:20.8 6:47
48 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Valencia-Pl 20:21.4 6:47
49 Caleb Enders So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:21.5 6:47
50 Alberto Martinez Fr Tustin 20:23.2 6:48 4/19 18/37 5/6 21:08
(0:45)
21:08
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:24.2 6:48
52 Lazarus Long Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:25.1 6:48
53 Benjamin Setum Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:25.4 6:48
54 Kurtis Lee So Valencia-Pl 20:28.3 6:49
55 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia-Pl 20:30.2 6:50
56 Carlos Ventura Alonzo Fr Valencia-Pl 20:31 6:50
57 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:34 6:51
58 Randy Deloya So Tustin 20:35 6:52 5/19 20/37 5/6 21:54
(1:19)
21:54
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Jonathan Altamirano So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:40.1 6:53
60 Caleb Chu So Valencia-Pl 20:42 6:54
61 Abraham Arango So Tustin 20:43.8 6:55 6/19 21/37 5/6 20:42 20:42 20:42
62 Eric Lim Fr Valencia-Pl 20:46.2 6:55
63 Kyle Alexander Fr Kennedy SS 20:52.8 6:58
64 Anthony Gayda So Tustin 20:52.9 6:58 7/19 23/37 5/6 21:48
(0:55)
21:48
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Lucious Marques Fr Valencia-Pl 20:53.3 6:58
66 Xavier Nunez So Valencia-Pl 20:55 6:58
67 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:59.1 7:00
68 Peter Nguyen So Kennedy SS 21:01.6 7:01
69 Nathan Luciano So Crean Lutheran 21:10.5 7:04
70 Josue Marquez So Tustin 21:15.8 7:05 8/19 25/37 5/6 21:38
(0:22)
21:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Zachary Perez So Valencia-Pl 21:19.8 7:07
72 Andrew Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 21:24.8 7:08
73 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 21:40.2 7:13 9/19 26/37 4/6 25:18
(3:38)
25:18
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
74 Bobby Westerfeld Fr Crean Lutheran 21:43.5 7:15
75 Noah Rueter Fr Crean Lutheran 21:46.7 7:16
76 Aaron Hamel Fr Valencia-Pl 21:48.1 7:16
77 Minh-khoi Nguyen So Cypress 22:03.4 7:21
78 Brian Mejia So Valencia-Pl 22:10.8 7:24
79 Adan Gonzalez So Tustin 22:39.7 7:33 10/19 27/37 3/5 22:28 24:07
(1:27)
22:28 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
80 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 22:50.2 7:37 11/19 29/37 3/4 24:07
(1:17)
24:07
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
81 Ethan Ly So Valencia-Pl 22:50.9 7:37
82 Marcus Yu Fr Cypress 22:52.6 7:38
83 Joseph Choe Fr Cypress 22:56 7:39
84 Niko Friel So Tustin 23:02.5 7:41 12/19 30/37 3/4 27:10
(4:07)
27:10
(4:07)
27:10
(4:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
85 Yishai Bellgreene Fr Valencia-Pl 23:04.1 7:41
86 Joseph Park Fr Valencia-Pl 23:13.1 7:44
87 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 23:16.9 7:46 13/19 31/37 3/4 24:15
(0:58)
24:15
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
88 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 23:27.7 7:49 14/19 32/37 3/4 24:12
(0:44)
24:12
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Johnny Vo So Valencia-Pl 23:41 7:54
90 Steve Pham So Cypress 23:58.1 7:59
91 Cory Johnson Fr Valencia-Pl 24:02.5 8:01
92 Alex Rodriguez-vera Fr Valencia-Pl 24:12.8 8:04
93 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 24:13.4 8:04 15/19 33/37 3/3 24:36
(0:23)
24:36
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 24:18.4 8:06
95 Juan Cruz Fr Tustin 24:55.9 8:19 16/19 34/37 3/3 26:44
(1:48)
26:44
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Derek Maas So Crean Lutheran 25:07.3 8:22
97 Javier Perez So Cypress 25:45.2 8:35
98 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa So Tustin 25:46.6 8:36 17/19 35/37 3/3 27:18
(1:31)
26:38
(0:51)
26:38
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Robert Sutedjo Fr Valencia-Pl 26:42.7 8:54
100 Matthew Bennington So Tustin 27:08.8 9:03 18/19 36/37 3/3
101 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 28:27.4 9:29 19/19 37/37 3/3 24:19 24:19
102 Manuel Pantoja Fr Valencia-Pl 28:47.1 9:36
103 Elliot Unverzagt So Pacifica (G.G.) 29:48.1 9:56
104 Andre Baldrous Fr Cypress 30:58.4 10:19
105 Brayden Park Fr Crean Lutheran 33:29.9 11:10
106 Jaxon Wild Fr Crean Lutheran 33:42.7 11:14
107 James Agatep Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 34:37.5 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:11
17:26
5:49
17 Josiah Chung
So
17:13
5:44
1
Brian Chang-chien
So
17:14
5:45
2
William Beltran-leon
Fr
17:15
5:45
3
Julius Yang
So
17:20
5:47
4
Brody Kamai
So
18:09
6:03
7
Angel Salgado
Fr
18:45
6:15
15
Dennis Conant
So
19:00
6:20
22
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
92:15
18:27
6:09
64 Jack Blake
So
18:12
6:04
9
Wyatt Perkins
Fr
18:14
6:05
11
Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Avery Heredia
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
Shane Fremgen
So
18:51
6:17
17
Adam Chung
Fr
18:59
6:20
21
Elias Aceves
So
19:03
6:21
24
3 Cypress
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
92:06
18:25
6:08
66 Raemon Rodriguez
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Ahmed Mohamed
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Matt Hwang
Fr
18:25
6:08
12
Tahir Nur
So
18:53
6:18
19
Aiden Cobo
Fr
18:57
6:19
20
Mitchell Mahoney
So
19:29
6:30
28
Nicholas Nguyen
So
20:06
6:42
33
4 Kennedy SS
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
93:44
18:45
6:15
89 Andrew Parada
So
18:02
6:01
6
Manav Patel
Fr
18:09
6:03
8
Miguel Jimenez
Fr
19:01
6:20
23
Salvador Lamadrid
So
19:07
6:22
25
Adrian Garcia
So
19:25
6:28
27
Varun Bhatia
So
19:52
6:37
31
Carl Ochoa
So
19:58
6:39
32
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
98:04
19:37
6:32
131 Ryan Reid
So
18:51
6:17
16
Victor Sanchez
So
18:52
6:17
18
Jakob Rojas
Fr
19:23
6:28
26
Alberto Martinez
Fr
20:23
6:48
35
Randy Deloya
So
20:35
6:52
36
Abraham Arango
So
20:44
6:55
37
Anthony Gayda
So
20:53
6:58
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
102:06
20:25
6:48
172 Russell Mo
Fr
19:42
6:34
29
Noah Wade
So
19:42
6:34
30
Jeremy Lauro
So
20:08
6:43
34
Nathan Luciano
So
21:11
7:04
39
Andrew Sutherland
Fr
21:25
7:08
40
Bobby Westerfeld
Fr
21:44
7:15
41
Noah Rueter
Fr
21:47
7:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (G.G.)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
96:17
19:15
6:25
29 Adam Chung
Fr
18:59
6:20
2
Elias Aceves
So
19:03
6:21
4
Aiden Gomez
So
19:09
6:23
5
Aldofo Zuniga
Fr
19:26
6:29
8
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:40
6:33
10
Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:42
6:34
11
Luke Dillman
So
20:16
6:45
16
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
96:09
19:14
6:25
29 Angel Salgado
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Dennis Conant
So
19:00
6:20
3
Atsushi Osawa
So
19:18
6:26
6
Raymond Chen
Fr
19:21
6:27
7
Mate Sebestyen
So
19:46
6:35
12
Ethan Peng
So
19:58
6:39
13
Gabriel Estrada
Fr
20:02
6:41
14
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
104:51
20:58
6:59
92 Mitchell Mahoney
So
19:29
6:30
9
Nicholas Nguyen
So
20:06
6:42
15
Jayant Madhi
Fr
20:21
6:47
17
Minh-khoi Nguyen
So
22:03
7:21
24
Marcus Yu
Fr
22:53
7:38
27
Joseph Choe
Fr
22:56
7:39
28
Steve Pham
So
23:58
7:59
30
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
107:12
21:26
7:09
103 Abraham Arango
So
20:44
6:55
18
Anthony Gayda
So
20:53
6:58
19
Josue Marquez
So
21:16
7:05
20
Eric Acosta
Fr
21:40
7:13
21
Adan Gonzalez
So
22:40
7:33
25
Adrian Pineda
Fr
22:50
7:37
26
Niko Friel
So
23:03
7:41
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Crean Lutheran
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:59
135:50
27:10
9:03
141 Bobby Westerfeld
Fr
21:44
7:15
22
Noah Rueter
Fr
21:47
7:16
23
Derek Maas
So
25:07
8:22
31
Brayden Park
Fr
33:30
11:10
32
Jaxon Wild
Fr
33:43
11:14
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
100:35
20:07
6:42
21 Ethan Peng
So
19:58
6:39
2
Gabriel Estrada
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Ryan Clark
So
20:05
6:42
4
Nathan Wang
So
20:09
6:43
5
Pablo Gonzalez
Fr
20:21
6:47
7
Kurtis Lee
So
20:28
6:49
12
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
20:30
6:50
13
2 Pacifica (G.G.)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
101:08
20:14
6:45
34 Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:42
6:34
1
Luke Dillman
So
20:16
6:45
6
Caleb Enders
So
20:22
6:47
8
Dean Zeeman
So
20:24
6:48
9
Lazarus Long
Fr
20:25
6:48
10
Benjamin Setum
Fr
20:25
6:48
11
Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:34
6:51
14
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
116:51
23:22
7:47
85 Adrian Pineda
Fr
22:50
7:37
15
Niko Friel
So
23:03
7:41
16
Jose Ballanes
Fr
23:17
7:46
17
Roberto Medina
Fr
23:28
7:49
18
Anthony Salgado
Fr
24:13
8:04
19
Juan Cruz
Fr
24:56
8:19
20
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
So
25:47
8:36
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.