SF University Results from the BCL #1 at GGP - Polo Fields on 2/24/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allister Adair Fr V 18:38 6:19 2.95 21/83 8/14 8/14 1/4
Dash Nakahata So V 19:04 6:28 2.95 29/83 10/14 10/14 1/4 20:27
(1:23,6.8)
20:27
(1:23,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dean Myers Fr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 50/83 13/14 13/14 2/3
Devin Leung Sr V 19:15 6:32 2.95 33/83 11/14 11/14 1/3 17:53 17:53
Drew Phillips Sr V 17:24 5:54 2.95 8/83 5/14 5/14 1/6
James Kelly Sr V 16:44 5:40 2.95 2/83 2/14 2/14 1/6 17:11
(0:27,2.6)
17:11
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
James Krepelka Sr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 16/83 6/14 6/14 1/6 17:33 17:33
Kai Martell Sr V 19:30 6:37 2.95 39/83 12/14 12/14 1/3 19:39
(0:09,0.8)
19:39
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leyton Lin Fr V 18:32 6:17 2.95 20/83 7/14 7/14 1/6
Nathan Evans Sr V 16:24 5:34 2.95 1/83 1/14 1/14 1/6 16:37
(0:13,1.3)
16:37
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oliver El-sayed Fr V 18:41 6:20 2.95 22/83 9/14 9/14 1/4
Owen Myers Sr V 16:59 5:45 2.95 3/83 3/14 3/14 1/6 16:42 16:42
Ryan Tabibian Sr V 17:19 5:52 2.95 6/83 4/14 4/14 1/6 17:32
(0:13,1.2)
17:32
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Fishman So V 22:54 7:46 2.95 66/83 14/14 14/14 3/3 21:24 21:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:50
1:00
2.95 5:45 5:34 5:54 20 5:45 81:35 80:37 Nathan Evans (1), James Kelly (2), Owen Myers (3), Ryan Tabibian (6), Drew Phillips (8)
V 2nd 5 1/4 93:05
0:54
2.95 6:19 6:09 6:28 16 6:19 87:12 84:17 James Krepelka (1), Leyton Lin (2), Allister Adair (3), Oliver El-sayed (4), Dash Nakahata (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Evans Sr SF University 16:24 5:34 1/14 1/14 1/6 16:37
(0:13)
16:37
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 James Kelly Sr SF University 16:44 5:40 2/14 2/14 1/6 17:11
(0:27)
17:11
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Owen Myers Sr SF University 16:59 5:45 3/14 3/14 1/6 16:42 16:42
4 Jack Brady Drew 17:08 5:48
5 Adam Spitzler Lick-Wilderming 17:13 5:50
6 Ryan Tabibian Sr SF University 17:19 5:52 4/14 4/14 1/6 17:32
(0:13)
17:32
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Nick Miller Urban 17:19 5:52
8 Drew Phillips Sr SF University 17:24 5:54 5/14 5/14 1/6
9 Bruno Kai Ong Lick-Wilderming 17:33 5:57
10 Colter Murphy Urban 17:34 5:57
11 William Burns Convent Stuart Hall 17:35 5:58
12 Haruto Uesugi Lick-Wilderming 17:43 6:00
13 Kyan Shlipak Lick-Wilderming 17:44 6:01
14 Dialo Garcia San Domenico 17:51 6:03
15 Asher Thomson Convent Stuart Hall 18:08 6:09
16 James Krepelka Sr SF University 18:10 6:09 6/14 6/14 1/6 17:33 17:33
17 Ryan Steinbach Urban 18:12 6:10
18 Gavin Zeitz Convent Stuart Hall 18:14 6:11
19 Will Kunze San Domenico 18:24 6:14
20 Leyton Lin Fr SF University 18:32 6:17 7/14 7/14 1/6
21 Allister Adair Fr SF University 18:38 6:19 8/14 8/14 1/4
22 Oliver El-sayed Fr SF University 18:41 6:20 9/14 9/14 1/4
23 Chase Mack Convent Stuart Hall 18:44 6:21
24 Spence Gibson Lick-Wilderming 18:46 6:22
25 Theo Nielsen Urban 18:47 6:22
26 Teddy Means Urban 18:56 6:25
27 Milo Chung Lick-Wilderming 18:59 6:26
28 Tobias Classen Urban 19:01 6:27
29 Dash Nakahata So SF University 19:04 6:28 10/14 10/14 1/4 20:27
(1:23)
20:27
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ketan Hoey Lick-Wilderming 19:08 6:29
31 Trieu Tran Convent Stuart Hall 19:09 6:29
32 Oliver Whalen Convent Stuart Hall 19:11 6:30
33 Devin Leung Sr SF University 19:15 6:32 11/14 11/14 1/3 17:53 17:53
34 Gabe Castro-root Lick-Wilderming 19:18 6:33
35 Andrew Scott Convent Stuart Hall 19:22 6:34
36 Sean Green Lick-Wilderming 19:23 6:34
37 Nicholas Schiller Convent Stuart Hall 19:23 6:34
38 Lucas Leeds Lick-Wilderming 19:27 6:36
39 Kai Martell Sr SF University 19:30 6:37 12/14 12/14 1/3 19:39
(0:09)
19:39
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Liam Hillis Lick-Wilderming 19:31 6:37
41 Ben Chung Lick-Wilderming 19:37 6:39
42 Jonnathan Rodas San Domenico 19:50 6:43
43 Cameron Budetti Drew 20:02 6:47
44 Michael Biral Drew 20:09 6:50
45 Gianni Obregon Drew 20:11 6:51
46 Bruno Logan Passaro Lick-Wilderming 20:13 6:51
47 Pierce Thompson Lick-Wilderming 20:15 6:52
48 Mason Salma Lick-Wilderming 20:16 6:52
49 Huck Burson Drew 20:23 6:55
50 Dean Myers Fr SF University 20:26 6:56 13/14 13/14 2/3
51 Hiroki Coyle San Domenico 20:44 7:02
52 Joe Shea Convent Stuart Hall 20:46 7:02
53 Everett Plouffe Urban 20:56 7:06
54 Simon Straube San Domenico 21:01 7:07
55 Kaito Uesugi Lick-Wilderming 21:08 7:10
56 Marco Monfiglio Lick-Wilderming 21:08 7:10
57 Cooper Loveless Convent Stuart Hall 21:22 7:15
58 Nicholas Mcnamara Convent Stuart Hall 21:25 7:16
59 Paul Finn Lick-Wilderming 21:33 7:18
60 Xander Hung Lick-Wilderming 21:35 7:19
61 Mattheus Tellini Convent Stuart Hall 21:36 7:19
62 Diego Furey Drew 21:47 7:23
63 Liam Ahn Convent Stuart Hall 21:57 7:26
64 Malcolm Oakes Convent Stuart Hall 22:07 7:30
65 Tom Hammond Drew 22:52 7:45
66 Sean Fishman So SF University 22:54 7:46 14/14 14/14 3/3 21:24 21:24
67 Jimmy Hoagland San Domenico 23:04 7:49
68 William Yu Lick-Wilderming 23:16 7:53
69 Ryder Quiroga Drew 23:18 7:54
70 Bryce Schrader Drew 25:21 8:36
71 Alexander Kalman Lick-Wilderming 26:12 8:53
72 William Brentani Convent Stuart Hall 26:14 8:54
73 Bailey Parent Convent Stuart Hall 26:17 8:55
74 Ilya Miroshnikov San Domenico 26:33 9:00
75 Christopher Nie Convent Stuart Hall 27:07 9:12
76 Seth Sarkar Convent Stuart Hall 28:03 9:31
77 Matthew Waller Convent Stuart Hall 28:08 9:32
78 Kevin Nie Convent Stuart Hall 28:23 9:37
79 Jj Kim Convent Stuart Hall 28:27 9:39
80 Jack Stanley Lick-Wilderming 28:41 9:43
81 Cyrus Ghorbani Convent Stuart Hall 28:43 9:44
82 Liam Donohue Convent Stuart Hall 29:21 9:57
83 Milo Plotitsa Drew 39:10 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
84:50
16:58
5:45
20 Nathan Evans
Sr
16:24
5:34
1
James Kelly
Sr
16:44
5:40
2
Owen Myers
Sr
16:59
5:45
3
Ryan Tabibian
Sr
17:19
5:52
6
Drew Phillips
Sr
17:24
5:54
8
James Krepelka
Sr
18:10
6:09
16
Leyton Lin
Fr
18:32
6:17
20
2 Lick-Wilderming
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
88:59
17:48
6:02
61 Adam Spitzler
-
17:13
5:50
5
Bruno Kai Ong
-
17:33
5:57
9
Haruto Uesugi
-
17:43
6:00
12
Kyan Shlipak
-
17:44
6:01
13
Spence Gibson
-
18:46
6:22
22
Milo Chung
-
18:59
6:26
25
Ketan Hoey
-
19:08
6:29
27
3 Urban
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
90:48
18:10
6:09
81 Nick Miller
-
17:19
5:52
7
Colter Murphy
-
17:34
5:57
10
Ryan Steinbach
-
18:12
6:10
17
Theo Nielsen
-
18:47
6:22
23
Teddy Means
-
18:56
6:25
24
Tobias Classen
-
19:01
6:27
26
Everett Plouffe
-
20:56
7:06
37
4 Convent Stuart Hall
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
91:50
18:22
6:14
93 William Burns
-
17:35
5:58
11
Asher Thomson
-
18:08
6:09
15
Gavin Zeitz
-
18:14
6:11
18
Chase Mack
-
18:44
6:21
21
Trieu Tran
-
19:09
6:29
28
Oliver Whalen
-
19:11
6:30
29
Andrew Scott
-
19:22
6:34
30
5 Drew
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:15
97:53
19:35
6:38
138 Jack Brady
-
17:08
5:48
4
Cameron Budetti
-
20:02
6:47
32
Michael Biral
-
20:09
6:50
33
Gianni Obregon
-
20:11
6:51
34
Huck Burson
-
20:23
6:55
35
Diego Furey
-
21:47
7:23
39
Tom Hammond
-
22:52
7:45
40
5 San Domenico
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
97:50
19:34
6:38
138 Dialo Garcia
-
17:51
6:03
14
Will Kunze
-
18:24
6:14
19
Jonnathan Rodas
-
19:50
6:43
31
Hiroki Coyle
-
20:44
7:02
36
Simon Straube
-
21:01
7:07
38
Jimmy Hoagland
-
23:04
7:49
41
Ilya Miroshnikov
-
26:33
9:00
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
93:05
18:37
6:19
16 James Krepelka
Sr
18:10
6:09
1
Leyton Lin
Fr
18:32
6:17
2
Allister Adair
Fr
18:38
6:19
3
Oliver El-sayed
Fr
18:41
6:20
4
Dash Nakahata
So
19:04
6:28
6
Devin Leung
Sr
19:15
6:32
9
Kai Martell
Sr
19:30
6:37
15
2 Lick-Wilderming
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
96:15
19:15
6:32
48 Milo Chung
-
18:59
6:26
5
Ketan Hoey
-
19:08
6:29
7
Gabe Castro-root
-
19:18
6:33
10
Sean Green
-
19:23
6:34
12
Lucas Leeds
-
19:27
6:36
14
Liam Hillis
-
19:31
6:37
16
Ben Chung
-
19:37
6:39
17
3 Convent Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
100:04
20:01
6:47
69 Oliver Whalen
-
19:11
6:30
8
Andrew Scott
-
19:22
6:34
11
Nicholas Schiller
-
19:23
6:34
13
Joe Shea
-
20:46
7:02
18
Cooper Loveless
-
21:22
7:15
19
Nicholas Mcnamara
-
21:25
7:16
20
Mattheus Tellini
-
21:36
7:19
21
4 Drew
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 17:23
132:28
26:30
8:59
120 Diego Furey
-
21:47
7:23
22
Tom Hammond
-
22:52
7:45
23
Ryder Quiroga
-
23:18
7:54
24
Bryce Schrader
-
25:21
8:36
25
Milo Plotitsa
-
39:10
13:17
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.