SF University Results from the BCL #1 at GGP - Polo Fields on 2/24/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Sappenfield So V 19:44 6:41 2.95 5/58 2/19 2/19 2/5 19:57
(0:13,1.1)
19:57
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Annika Wolberg Sr V 22:42 7:42 2.95 34/58 17/19 17/19 1/1 20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Athena Nooney Sr V 20:55 7:05 2.95 19/58 11/19 11/19 1/3 19:33 19:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelsea Woolf So V 24:44 8:23 2.95 45/58 19/19 19/19 1/1 25:47
(1:03,4.1)
25:47
(1:03,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Erin Wadsworth So V 21:43 7:22 2.95 26/58 15/19 15/19 1/1
Isabel Matteo So V 24:03 8:09 2.95 41/58 18/19 18/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isabella Hochschild Sr V 20:50 7:04 2.95 16/58 9/19 9/19 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jamie Scanlan Fr V 21:06 7:09 2.95 22/58 13/19 13/19 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leila Sulentic Sr V 20:02 6:47 2.95 7/58 4/19 4/19 1/5 20:01 20:01
Lucinda Laughlin V 21:03 7:08 2.95 20/58 12/19 12/19 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucy Hurlbut Sr V 20:32 6:58 2.95 13/58 7/19 7/19 1/5 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucy Wadsworth Sr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 24/58 14/19 14/19 1/1 20:15 20:15
Marissa Lumpkin Jr V 20:04 6:48 2.95 8/58 5/19 5/19 1/5 19:59 19:59
Maya Mason So V 22:18 7:34 2.95 31/58 16/19 16/19 1/1 19:23 19:23
Mia Giles So V 19:18 6:33 2.95 2/58 1/19 1/19 2/5 21:05
(1:47,8.5)
21:05
(1:47,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nadia Lim Jr V 19:47 6:42 2.95 6/58 3/19 3/19 1/5 20:44
(0:57,4.6)
20:44
(0:57,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poppy Chrisman So V 20:37 6:59 2.95 14/58 8/19 8/19 1/3 21:27
(0:50,3.9)
21:27
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sophie Garcia Jr V 20:22 6:54 2.95 9/58 6/19 6/19 1/5 20:44
(0:22,1.8)
20:44
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sydney Lee So V 20:54 7:05 2.95 18/58 10/19 10/19 1/3 22:10
(1:16,5.7)
22:10
(1:16,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 98:55
0:46
2.95 6:42 6:33 6:48 28 6:42 98:54 97:47 Mia Giles (2), Alice Sappenfield (5), Nadia Lim (6), Leila Sulentic (7), Marissa Lumpkin (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 103:15
0:32
2.95 7:00 6:54 7:05 15 7:00 102:53 102:53 Sophie Garcia (1), Lucy Hurlbut (2), Poppy Chrisman (3), Isabella Hochschild (4), Sydney Lee (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 105:58
0:48
2.95 7:11 7:05 7:22 15 7:11 107:43
(1:45,1.6)
107:43
(1:45,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Athena Nooney (1), Lucinda Laughlin (2), Jamie Scanlan (3), Lucy Wadsworth (4), Erin Wadsworth (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Lacamp Lick-Wilderming 18:30 6:16
2 Mia Giles So SF University 19:18 6:33 1/19 1/19 2/5 21:05
(1:47)
21:05
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hayley Ballard San Domenico 19:19 6:33
4 Kaira Shlipak Lick-Wilderming 19:26 6:35
5 Alice Sappenfield So SF University 19:44 6:41 2/19 2/19 2/5 19:57
(0:13)
19:57
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Nadia Lim Jr SF University 19:47 6:42 3/19 3/19 1/5 20:44
(0:57)
20:44
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Leila Sulentic Sr SF University 20:02 6:47 4/19 4/19 1/5 20:01 20:01
8 Marissa Lumpkin Jr SF University 20:04 6:48 5/19 5/19 1/5 19:59 19:59
9 Sophie Garcia Jr SF University 20:22 6:54 6/19 6/19 1/5 20:44
(0:22)
20:44
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Page Sparks Urban 20:28 6:56
11 Cate Kreutzen Lick-Wilderming 20:30 6:57
12 Joya Terdiman Lick-Wilderming 20:30 6:57
13 Lucy Hurlbut Sr SF University 20:32 6:58 7/19 7/19 1/5 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Poppy Chrisman So SF University 20:37 6:59 8/19 8/19 1/3 21:27
(0:50)
21:27
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Faith Dyogi Lick-Wilderming 20:39 7:00
16 Isabella Hochschild Sr SF University 20:50 7:04 9/19 9/19 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Julia Kearney Convent Stuart Hall 20:50 7:04
18 Sydney Lee So SF University 20:54 7:05 10/19 10/19 1/3 22:10
(1:16)
22:10
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Athena Nooney Sr SF University 20:55 7:05 11/19 11/19 1/3 19:33 19:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Lucinda Laughlin SF University 21:03 7:08 12/19 12/19 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Talia Harrison Urban 21:05 7:09
22 Jamie Scanlan Fr SF University 21:06 7:09 13/19 13/19 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Nora Choi Lick-Wilderming 21:10 7:11
24 Lucy Wadsworth Sr SF University 21:11 7:11 14/19 14/19 1/1 20:15 20:15
25 Sydney Roberts Lick-Wilderming 21:20 7:14
26 Erin Wadsworth So SF University 21:43 7:22 15/19 15/19 1/1
27 Caitlin Kane Lick-Wilderming 21:44 7:22
28 Quinn Joyce San Domenico 21:58 7:27
29 Dawson Hoe Urban 22:03 7:28
30 Caroline Wu Urban 22:07 7:30
31 Maya Mason So SF University 22:18 7:34 16/19 16/19 1/1 19:23 19:23
32 Natasha Mei Ong Urban 22:21 7:35
33 Anu Tao Lick-Wilderming 22:21 7:35
34 Annika Wolberg Sr SF University 22:42 7:42 17/19 17/19 1/1 20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Harriet Ritchie Convent Stuart Hall 23:02 7:48
36 Maya Alpert San Domenico 23:03 7:49
37 Sofia Houts Convent Stuart Hall 23:04 7:49
38 Mira Hoey Lick-Wilderming 23:10 7:51
39 Deirdre Kenny Convent Stuart Hall 23:28 7:57
40 Maple Silverstien San Domenico 23:59 8:08
41 Isabel Matteo So SF University 24:03 8:09 18/19 18/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Caroline Palecek San Domenico 24:12 8:12
43 Izzy Delen Urban 24:39 8:21
44 Saybrook Whalen Convent Stuart Hall 24:40 8:22
45 Chelsea Woolf So SF University 24:44 8:23 19/19 19/19 1/1 25:47
(1:03)
25:47
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Athena Jiang-quin Lick-Wilderming 24:53 8:26
47 Alina Kushner Convent Stuart Hall 24:53 8:26
48 Grace Gallagher Convent Stuart Hall 24:57 8:27
49 Ashlyn Noden San Domenico 25:44 8:43
50 Adriana Houts Convent Stuart Hall 25:49 8:45
51 Molly Darling Convent Stuart Hall 26:02 8:49
52 Molly Mandelbrot San Domenico 26:14 8:54
53 Maya Iribarren Lick-Wilderming 26:15 8:54
54 Zara Kirk Convent Stuart Hall 26:25 8:57
55 Linda Ye Urban 26:29 8:59
56 Dagny Wallace Convent Stuart Hall 27:10 9:13
57 Ella Turley Lick-Wilderming 28:23 9:37
58 Cecilia Mcquaid Convent Stuart Hall 29:49 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
98:55
19:47
6:42
28 Mia Giles
So
19:18
6:33
2
Alice Sappenfield
So
19:44
6:41
5
Nadia Lim
Jr
19:47
6:42
6
Leila Sulentic
Sr
20:02
6:47
7
Marissa Lumpkin
Jr
20:04
6:48
8
Sophie Garcia
Jr
20:22
6:54
9
Lucy Hurlbut
Sr
20:32
6:58
13
2 Lick-Wilderming
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
99:35
19:55
6:45
42 Maya Lacamp
-
18:30
6:16
1
Kaira Shlipak
-
19:26
6:35
4
Cate Kreutzen
-
20:30
6:57
11
Joya Terdiman
-
20:30
6:57
12
Faith Dyogi
-
20:39
7:00
14
Nora Choi
-
21:10
7:11
17
Sydney Roberts
-
21:20
7:14
18
3 Urban
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
108:04
21:37
7:20
89 Page Sparks
-
20:28
6:56
10
Talia Harrison
-
21:05
7:09
16
Dawson Hoe
-
22:03
7:28
20
Caroline Wu
-
22:07
7:30
21
Natasha Mei Ong
-
22:21
7:35
22
Izzy Delen
-
24:39
8:21
29
Linda Ye
-
26:29
8:59
35
4 San Domenico
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:53
112:31
22:30
7:38
101 Hayley Ballard
-
19:19
6:33
3
Quinn Joyce
-
21:58
7:27
19
Maya Alpert
-
23:03
7:49
24
Maple Silverstien
-
23:59
8:08
27
Caroline Palecek
-
24:12
8:12
28
Ashlyn Noden
-
25:44
8:43
33
Molly Mandelbrot
-
26:14
8:54
34
5 Convent Stuart Hall
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
115:04
23:01
7:48
119 Julia Kearney
-
20:50
7:04
15
Harriet Ritchie
-
23:02
7:48
23
Sofia Houts
-
23:04
7:49
25
Deirdre Kenny
-
23:28
7:57
26
Saybrook Whalen
-
24:40
8:22
30
Alina Kushner
-
24:53
8:26
31
Grace Gallagher
-
24:57
8:27
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
103:15
20:39
7:00
15 Sophie Garcia
Jr
20:22
6:54
1
Lucy Hurlbut
Sr
20:32
6:58
2
Poppy Chrisman
So
20:37
6:59
3
Isabella Hochschild
Sr
20:50
7:04
4
Sydney Lee
So
20:54
7:05
5
Athena Nooney
Sr
20:55
7:05
6
Lucinda Laughlin

21:03
7:08
7
2 Lick-Wilderming
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
109:45
21:57
7:26
50 Nora Choi
-
21:10
7:11
8
Sydney Roberts
-
21:20
7:14
9
Caitlin Kane
-
21:44
7:22
10
Anu Tao
-
22:21
7:35
11
Mira Hoey
-
23:10
7:51
12
Athena Jiang-quin
-
24:53
8:26
13
Maya Iribarren
-
26:15
8:54
18
3 Convent Stuart Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
128:06
25:37
8:41
81 Alina Kushner
-
24:53
8:26
14
Grace Gallagher
-
24:57
8:27
15
Adriana Houts
-
25:49
8:45
16
Molly Darling
-
26:02
8:49
17
Zara Kirk
-
26:25
8:57
19
Dagny Wallace
-
27:10
9:13
20
Cecilia Mcquaid
-
29:49
10:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
105:58
21:12
7:11
15 Athena Nooney
Sr
20:55
7:05
1
Lucinda Laughlin

21:03
7:08
2
Jamie Scanlan
Fr
21:06
7:09
3
Lucy Wadsworth
Sr
21:11
7:11
4
Erin Wadsworth
So
21:43
7:22
5
Maya Mason
So
22:18
7:34
6
Annika Wolberg
Sr
22:42
7:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.