SF University Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allister Adair So V 17:39.7 5:42 3.1 51/170 5/7 5/13 1/24 18:51
(1:11,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Duffin Fr JV 18:50.1 6:05 3.1 46/143 3/6 10/13 8/22
Ben Jones Fr V 17:04.5 5:30 3.1 25/170 2/7 2/13 6/29
Dash Nakahata Jr JV 18:56.7 6:07 3.1 51/143 4/6 11/13 7/16 19:12
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dean Myers So JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 68/143 5/6 12/13 7/15 20:14
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Henry Burton Jr V 18:15.1 5:53 3.1 75/170 7/7 7/13 1/13 18:35
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Bijur Jr V 17:38.4 5:41 3.1 49/170 4/7 4/13 4/25 18:41
(1:03,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Gaitley Jr V 16:35.1 5:21 3.1 13/170 1/7 1/13 10/33 16:34 16:34 16:27
Kent Friel Sr JV 19:32.7 6:18 3.1 71/143 6/6 13/13 7/13 18:48
Leyton Lin So V 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 74/170 6/7 6/13 4/19 18:50
(0:41,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Burton Fr V 17:19 5:35 3.1 34/170 3/7 3/13 4/27
Marshall Schneider So JV 18:38.4 6:01 3.1 38/143 2/6 9/13 9/24
Pierce Friel So JV 18:27.9 5:57 3.1 30/143 1/6 8/13 10/27 19:19
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 86:17
1:05
3.1 5:34 5:21 5:42 141 5:28 84:08 83:24 Jack Gaitley (10), Ben Jones (20), Luke Burton (27), Jack Bijur (41), Allister Adair (43)
JV 1st 5 7/15 94:21
1:00
3.1 6:05 5:57 6:17 200 5:41 90:05 90:05 Pierce Friel (28), Marshall Schneider (34), Ben Duffin (40), Dash Nakahata (44), Dean Myers (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Winter Sr St. Mary's - Stockton 15:28.8 5:00
2 Michael Camilo Torres Sr Fillmore 15:44.4 5:05
3 Paul Quintanilla Sr Corcoran 15:45.6 5:05
4 Elijah Sulivan Sr St. Mary's - Stockton 15:53.7 5:08
5 Mateo Malko-allen Jr St. Mary's 16:07.2 5:12
6 Everett Capelle So St. Margaret's 16:20.1 5:16
7 Emerson Lange Sr The Nueva School 16:28 5:19
8 Mael Metis Sr Laguna Beach 16:29.4 5:19
9 Alexis Lorenzana Sr Roseland University Prep 16:32.4 5:20
10 Chris Drews Jr Laguna Beach 16:33.3 5:20
11 Joshua Byun Jr The Nueva School 16:33.7 5:21
12 Ryan Mitchell Sr Weed 16:34.9 5:21
13 Jack Gaitley Jr SF University 16:35.1 5:21 1/7 1/13 10/33 16:34 16:34
14 Christopher Pellettiere So Oaks Christian 16:38.9 5:22
15 Henry Didden Sr Viewpoint 16:46.1 5:25
16 Ben Olney Fr Yosemite 16:46.4 5:25
17 Jack Olney Fr Yosemite 16:47 5:25
18 Kevin Shen Jr St. Margaret's 16:47 5:25
19 Thomas Reed Sr Union Mine 16:48.1 5:25
20 Diego Honda Sr Bishop Union 16:48.9 5:25
21 Noah Felix Fr Matilda Torres 16:52 5:26
22 Davis Turner Sr The Nueva School 16:53.2 5:27
23 Alex Cocquyt Sr The Nueva School 16:56.5 5:28
24 Max Menke Jr South Tahoe 16:59.6 5:29
25 Ben Jones Fr SF University 17:04.5 5:30 2/7 2/13 6/29
26 Curtis Somerville Sr Oaks Christian 17:06.9 5:31
27 Arlo Rucker Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:11.4 5:33
28 Esaud Vargas So Matilda Torres 17:12.8 5:33
29 Ethan Rush So Viewpoint 17:13.4 5:33
30 Aiden Momtaz Sr St. Margaret's 17:13.6 5:33
31 Alex Boyd Jr Laguna Beach 17:14.2 5:34
32 Cleo Mcclain Jr St. Helena 17:17.1 5:35
33 Kael Paz Fr Fernley 17:18 5:35
34 Luke Burton Fr SF University 17:19 5:35 3/7 3/13 4/27
35 Luke Anderton Sr Laguna Beach 17:19.3 5:35
36 Ryan Painter Sr St. Mary's 17:19.6 5:35
37 Charlie Schurmer So Nordhoff 17:21.9 5:36
38 Max Reeve Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:22 5:36
39 Sebastian Valdez Sr Yosemite 17:22.4 5:36
40 Aidan Gustafsson Sr Tahoe Truckee 17:22.5 5:36
41 Ishan Dubal Jr Oaks Christian 17:26.2 5:37
42 Will Gratke Sr Oaks Christian 17:30.5 5:39
43 Dylan Blacker So Nordhoff 17:31.3 5:39
44 Nicholas Jansen So Templeton 17:33 5:40
45 Buffalo Soito Fr Matilda Torres 17:35.7 5:41
46 Dante Rendon Sr Nordhoff 17:36.3 5:41
47 Kyle Schaniel Jr Bishop Union 17:36.5 5:41
48 Emilio Ortega Sr Liberty-Ranchos 17:37.7 5:41
49 Jack Bijur Jr SF University 17:38.4 5:41 4/7 4/13 4/25
50 Eddy Ramirez Sr Corcoran 17:39 5:42
51 Allister Adair So SF University 17:39.7 5:42 5/7 5/13 1/24
52 Andrew Cosme Sr Paraclete 17:40.1 5:42
53 Jacob Moffett Jr St. Mary's - Stockton 17:43.2 5:43
54 Noah Graffigna So Yosemite 17:45.7 5:44
55 Jack Turner Sr The Nueva School 17:45.8 5:44
56 Thomas Mccue Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:45.8 5:44
57 Ricardo Silva Jr Matilda Torres 17:47.2 5:44
58 Theo Drews So Laguna Beach 17:48.3 5:45
59 Miguel Ramirez So Matilda Torres 17:50.6 5:45
60 Ford Stegge Fr Yosemite 17:51.8 5:46
61 Cooper Mcnee Fr Oaks Christian 17:53.5 5:46
62 Kilian Pankowski Sr Templeton 17:53.6 5:46
63 Omar Jayme So Matilda Torres 17:54.9 5:47
64 Jose Mendez Jr Corcoran 17:55.9 5:47
65 Adrian Licea Jr St. Mary's 17:56.4 5:47
66 Logan Selander Jr Tahoe Truckee 18:01.4 5:49
67 Owen Hsu Jr The Nueva School 18:05.3 5:50
68 Will Coffee Sr Laguna Beach 18:07.6 5:51
69 Devin Price Fr San Domenico 18:07.7 5:51
70 Chase Hanker So St. Mary's - Stockton 18:07.8 5:51
71 Alexander Adkins So Bishop Union 18:07.9 5:51
72 Maximo Rusmeepongskul Jr Viewpoint 18:08.3 5:51
73 Charlie Higley So St. Mary's 18:08.7 5:51
74 Leyton Lin So SF University 18:09.1 5:51 6/7 6/13 4/19
75 Henry Burton Jr SF University 18:15.1 5:53 7/7 7/13 1/13
76 Josh Estrada So Fillmore 18:16.9 5:54
77 Simon Moss Sr St. Mary's 18:18.3 5:54
78 Kobe Lizarraga So Fillmore 18:18.9 5:54
79 Nick Hurtado Jr Fillmore 18:19.2 5:55
80 Kasey Lee So Viewpoint 18:23.5 5:56
81 Nikita Norton So Templeton 18:24.8 5:56
82 Ezra Spoonhunter Sr Bishop Union 18:28 5:57
83 Rylan Roth Sr Fernley 18:28.8 5:58
84 Owen Zhang Sr The Nueva School 18:31.6 5:59
85 George Kunze So San Domenico 18:34.1 5:59
86 Brody Orlick Fr San Domenico 18:38.4 6:01
87 Angel Laureano So Fillmore 18:38.5 6:01
88 Jonnathan Rodas Jr San Domenico 18:39 6:01
89 Raymond Charley Sr South Tahoe 18:40.5 6:01
90 Vale Johnson Vigeant Jr St. Mary's 18:43.5 6:02
91 Justin Beaumont Sr Yosemite 18:43.8 6:03
92 Simon Straube Sr San Domenico 18:44.1 6:03
93 Liam Noland Fr San Domenico 18:44.2 6:03
94 Jorge Huesca Jr Corcoran 18:47.6 6:04
95 Nate Southworth Jr Union Mine 18:49.5 6:04
96 Joe Augello So St. Mary's - Stockton 18:49.5 6:04
97 Silas Buchanan Fr Templeton 18:51.3 6:05
98 Connie Hunter Sr Fernley 18:51.5 6:05
99 Aydin Lopez Jr Fowler 18:53.6 6:06
100 Jaskaran Singh Jr Fowler 18:55 6:06
101 Agam Toor So Viewpoint 18:55.9 6:06
102 Sean Reed Sr Nordhoff 18:57.8 6:07
103 Blake Moran So Tahoe Truckee 18:58.5 6:07
104 Jacob Wall So San Joaquin Memorial 18:59.3 6:08
105 George Jensen Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:01.7 6:08
106 Joseph Habis Jr Viewpoint 19:02.6 6:09
107 Denzel Gomez Fr Bishop Union 19:04.9 6:09
108 Anthony Garcia So St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:05.4 6:09
109 Lincoln Leavitt Sr Templeton 19:07.8 6:10
110 Jack Duclos Jr Nordhoff 19:08 6:10
111 Cohen Wallace So Templeton 19:10.6 6:11
112 Andrew Semillo Jr St. Mary's - Stockton 19:12.2 6:12
113 Mark Costa Jr Paraclete 19:12.9 6:12
114 Jacob Alzagatiti Sr Central Valley Christian 19:14.5 6:12
115 Dennis Allen Iii Sr Union Mine 19:18.7 6:14
116 Jeffery Mendonca Fr Hilmar 19:20.1 6:14
117 Angel Garcia So Fillmore 19:20.2 6:14
118 Ethan Katz Jr Viewpoint 19:21.9 6:15
119 Adam Colin Jr Central Valley Christian 19:24 6:15
120 John Iabichella So Paraclete 19:25.2 6:16
121 Eduardo Vigil Fr Fillmore 19:26 6:16
122 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Liberty-Ranchos 19:28.3 6:17
123 Tyler Trimble Fr Exeter Union 19:30.5 6:18
124 Dylan Noonkester So Union Mine 19:36.3 6:19
125 Sam Kohler So St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:38.4 6:20
126 Aiden Haboush So Union Mine 19:38.9 6:20
127 Zach Gonzales Sr Templeton 19:40 6:21
128 Elias Ledesma Sr Paraclete 19:40.6 6:21
129 Magno Martinez Sr Corcoran 19:47.1 6:23
130 Eloi Hernandez Jr Fowler 19:52.4 6:25
131 Lamar Woods So Fernley 19:55.2 6:26
132 Logan Beaumont So Yosemite 20:01.1 6:27
133 Steven Venker Fr Bishop Union 20:04.5 6:29
134 Griffin Roberts Sr Tahoe Truckee 20:10.8 6:31
135 Nathaniel Fernandez Fr San Joaquin Memorial 20:13.6 6:31
136 Jason Gilley Jr Hilmar 20:14.6 6:32
137 Quinn Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 20:19.8 6:33
138 Braxton Belerique So Hilmar 20:22.4 6:34
139 John Shaw Jr Sonora 20:23.7 6:35
140 Hayden Mcgowen Jr Union Mine 20:23.7 6:35
141 Dylan Decosta Fr Hilmar 20:23.9 6:35
142 Carson Nims So St. Mary's - Stockton 20:24.5 6:35
143 Dieter Umholtz Jr Nordhoff 20:25.3 6:35
144 Gabriel Villasenor So Corcoran 20:36.4 6:39
145 Spencer Blackorby So Fernley 20:38.9 6:40
146 Spencer Gladders Jr Liberty-Ranchos 20:41.6 6:41
147 Edward Santiago So Paraclete 20:42.2 6:41
148 Dominic Zahradka So St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:45.4 6:42
149 Daniel Kostelyk Jr Central Valley Christian 20:58.8 6:46
150 Michael Crow Jr Fowler 21:01.6 6:47
151 Aiden Vela Jr Union Mine 21:02.7 6:47
152 Dialo Garcia Jr San Domenico 21:04.6 6:48
153 Robert Cosme Fr Paraclete 21:07.9 6:49
154 Payton Bergman Sr Central Valley Christian 21:12.6 6:51
155 Isaac Lopez Sr Tahoe Truckee 21:27.3 6:55
156 Andrew Caraveo Sr Fowler 21:27.5 6:55
157 Alex Eide Fr Bishop Union 21:32.1 6:57
158 Alexis Ramirez Sr Caruthers 21:34.5 6:58
159 Xavier Gutierrez Jr Exeter Union 21:45.8 7:01
160 Diego Villasenor So Corcoran 21:48.1 7:02
161 Ryan Barcelos So Hilmar 21:56.6 7:05
162 William Wilkins Sr San Joaquin Memorial 22:16.8 7:11
163 Levi Sullivan So San Joaquin Memorial 22:17.4 7:11
164 Christopher Monis Jr Fowler 22:26.7 7:14
165 Giovanni Provenzano Jr San Joaquin Memorial 22:31.7 7:16
166 Jesus Lopez Hernandez Sr Fowler 22:56.7 7:24
167 Jake Rip Sr Central Valley Christian 24:30.2 7:54
168 William Chavez So Caruthers 24:31.4 7:55
169 Jaime Diaz Jr Caruthers 26:29.7 8:33
170 Jesus Hernandez Jr Caruthers 27:17.9 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 The Nueva School
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
84:37
16:55
5:28
99 Emerson Lange
Sr
16:28
5:19
6
Joshua Byun
Jr
16:34
5:21
9
Davis Turner
Sr
16:53
5:27
18
Alex Cocquyt
Sr
16:57
5:28
19
Jack Turner
Sr
17:46
5:44
47
Owen Hsu
Jr
18:05
5:50
59
Owen Zhang
Sr
18:32
5:59
76
2 Laguna Beach
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
85:25
17:05
5:31
118 Mael Metis
Sr
16:29
5:19
7
Chris Drews
Jr
16:33
5:20
8
Alex Boyd
Jr
17:14
5:34
25
Luke Anderton
Sr
17:19
5:35
28
Theo Drews
So
17:48
5:45
50
Will Coffee
Sr
18:08
5:51
60




3 SF University
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
86:17
17:15
5:34
141 Jack Gaitley
Jr
16:35
5:21
10
Ben Jones
Fr
17:05
5:30
20
Luke Burton
Fr
17:19
5:35
27
Jack Bijur
Jr
17:38
5:41
41
Allister Adair
So
17:40
5:42
43
Leyton Lin
So
18:09
5:51
66
Henry Burton
Jr
18:15
5:53
67
4 Oaks Christian
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:15
86:36
17:19
5:35
154 Christopher Pellettiere
So
16:39
5:22
11
Curtis Somerville
Sr
17:07
5:31
21
Ishan Dubal
Jr
17:26
5:37
34
Will Gratke
Sr
17:31
5:39
35
Cooper Mcnee
Fr
17:54
5:46
53
Quinn Ricci
Jr
20:20
6:33
126




5 Yosemite
10-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
86:33
17:19
5:35
157 Ben Olney
Fr
16:46
5:25
13
Jack Olney
Fr
16:47
5:25
14
Sebastian Valdez
Sr
17:22
5:36
32
Noah Graffigna
So
17:46
5:44
46
Ford Stegge
Fr
17:52
5:46
52
Justin Beaumont
Sr
18:44
6:03
82
Logan Beaumont
So
20:01
6:27
121
6 Matilda Torres
13-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
87:18
17:28
5:38
178 Noah Felix
Fr
16:52
5:26
17
Esaud Vargas
So
17:13
5:33
23
Buffalo Soito
Fr
17:36
5:41
38
Ricardo Silva
Jr
17:47
5:44
49
Miguel Ramirez
So
17:51
5:45
51
Omar Jayme
So
17:55
5:47
55




7 St. Mary's - Stockton
1-1-3-6-7
Gap: 3:21
86:03
17:13
5:33
199 Daniel Winter
Sr
15:29
5:00
1
Elijah Sulivan
Sr
15:54
5:08
4
Jacob Moffett
Jr
17:43
5:43
45
Chase Hanker
So
18:08
5:51
62
Joe Augello
So
18:50
6:04
87
Andrew Semillo
Jr
19:12
6:12
103
Carson Nims
So
20:25
6:35
130
8 St. Mary's
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
87:50
17:34
5:40
225 Mateo Malko-allen
Jr
16:07
5:12
5
Ryan Painter
Sr
17:20
5:35
29
Adrian Licea
Jr
17:56
5:47
57
Charlie Higley
So
18:09
5:51
65
Simon Moss
Sr
18:18
5:54
69
Vale Johnson Vigeant
Jr
18:44
6:02
81




9 Viewpoint
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
89:27
17:53
5:46
264 Henry Didden
Sr
16:46
5:25
12
Ethan Rush
So
17:13
5:33
24
Maximo Rusmeepongskul
Jr
18:08
5:51
64
Kasey Lee
So
18:24
5:56
72
Agam Toor
So
18:56
6:06
92
Joseph Habis
Jr
19:03
6:09
97
Ethan Katz
Jr
19:22
6:15
109
10 Fillmore
2-14-14-14-10
Gap: 2:54
89:18
17:52
5:46
290 Michael Camilo Torres
Sr
15:44
5:05
2
Josh Estrada
So
18:17
5:54
68
Kobe Lizarraga
So
18:19
5:54
70
Nick Hurtado
Jr
18:19
5:55
71
Angel Laureano
So
18:39
6:01
79
Angel Garcia
So
19:20
6:14
108
Eduardo Vigil
Fr
19:26
6:16
112
11 Bishop Union
12-12-13-11-11
Gap: 2:16
90:06
18:01
5:49
291 Diego Honda
Sr
16:49
5:25
16
Kyle Schaniel
Jr
17:37
5:41
40
Alexander Adkins
So
18:08
5:51
63
Ezra Spoonhunter
Sr
18:28
5:57
74
Denzel Gomez
Fr
19:05
6:09
98
Steven Venker
Fr
20:05
6:29
122
Alex Eide
Fr
21:32
6:57
144
12 St. Joseph Notre Dame
14-11-10-12-12
Gap: 1:54
90:26
18:05
5:50
296 Arlo Rucker
Sr
17:11
5:33
22
Max Reeve
Jr
17:22
5:36
31
Thomas Mccue
Sr
17:46
5:44
48
George Jensen
Jr
19:02
6:08
96
Anthony Garcia
So
19:05
6:09
99
Sam Kohler
So
19:38
6:20
114
Dominic Zahradka
So
20:45
6:42
135
13 Nordhoff
16-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:46
90:35
18:07
5:51
299 Charlie Schurmer
So
17:22
5:36
30
Dylan Blacker
So
17:31
5:39
36
Dante Rendon
Sr
17:36
5:41
39
Sean Reed
Sr
18:58
6:07
93
Jack Duclos
Jr
19:08
6:10
101
Dieter Umholtz
Jr
20:25
6:35
131




14 Corcoran
3-10-10-10-14
Gap: 4:02
89:55
17:59
5:48
304 Paul Quintanilla
Sr
15:46
5:05
3
Eddy Ramirez
Sr
17:39
5:42
42
Jose Mendez
Jr
17:56
5:47
56
Jorge Huesca
Jr
18:48
6:04
85
Magno Martinez
Sr
19:47
6:23
118
Gabriel Villasenor
So
20:36
6:39
132
Diego Villasenor
So
21:48
7:02
145
15 Templeton
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:35
91:51
18:22
5:56
352 Nicholas Jansen
So
17:33
5:40
37
Kilian Pankowski
Sr
17:54
5:46
54
Nikita Norton
So
18:25
5:56
73
Silas Buchanan
Fr
18:51
6:05
88
Lincoln Leavitt
Sr
19:08
6:10
100
Cohen Wallace
So
19:11
6:11
102
Zach Gonzales
Sr
19:40
6:21
116
16 San Domenico
20-19-19-16-16
Gap: 0:36
92:43
18:33
5:59
379 Devin Price
Fr
18:08
5:51
61
George Kunze
So
18:34
5:59
77
Brody Orlick
Fr
18:38
6:01
78
Jonnathan Rodas
Jr
18:39
6:01
80
Simon Straube
Sr
18:44
6:03
83
Liam Noland
Fr
18:44
6:03
84
Dialo Garcia
Jr
21:05
6:48
139
17 Union Mine
11-17-18-19-17
Gap: 2:51
94:12
18:50
6:05
435 Thomas Reed
Sr
16:48
5:25
15
Nate Southworth
Jr
18:50
6:04
86
Dennis Allen Iii
Sr
19:19
6:14
106
Dylan Noonkester
So
19:36
6:19
113
Aiden Haboush
So
19:39
6:20
115
Hayden Mcgowen
Jr
20:24
6:35
128
Aiden Vela
Jr
21:03
6:47
138
18 Fernley
15-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:21
95:12
19:02
6:09
443 Kael Paz
Fr
17:18
5:35
26
Rylan Roth
Sr
18:29
5:58
75
Connie Hunter
Sr
18:52
6:05
89
Lamar Woods
So
19:55
6:26
120
Spencer Blackorby
So
20:39
6:40
133








19 Tahoe Truckee
17-15-16-17-19
Gap: 4:05
96:01
19:12
6:12
450 Aidan Gustafsson
Sr
17:23
5:36
33
Logan Selander
Jr
18:01
5:49
58
Blake Moran
So
18:59
6:07
94
Griffin Roberts
Sr
20:11
6:31
123
Isaac Lopez
Sr
21:27
6:55
142








20 Paraclete
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:02
96:41
19:20
6:14
510 Andrew Cosme
Sr
17:40
5:42
44
Mark Costa
Jr
19:13
6:12
104
John Iabichella
So
19:25
6:16
111
Elias Ledesma
Sr
19:41
6:21
117
Edward Santiago
So
20:42
6:41
134
Robert Cosme
Fr
21:08
6:49
140




21 Fowler
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:34
100:10
20:02
6:28
580 Aydin Lopez
Jr
18:54
6:06
90
Jaskaran Singh
Jr
18:55
6:06
91
Eloi Hernandez
Jr
19:52
6:25
119
Michael Crow
Jr
21:02
6:47
137
Andrew Caraveo
Sr
21:28
6:55
143
Christopher Monis
Jr
22:27
7:14
149
Jesus Lopez Hernandez
Sr
22:57
7:24
151
22 Hilmar
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 2:37
102:18
20:28
6:36
634 Jeffery Mendonca
Fr
19:20
6:14
107
Jason Gilley
Jr
20:15
6:32
125
Braxton Belerique
So
20:22
6:34
127
Dylan Decosta
Fr
20:24
6:35
129
Ryan Barcelos
So
21:57
7:05
146








23 Central Valley Christian
23-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:16
105:20
21:04
6:48
644 Jacob Alzagatiti
Sr
19:15
6:12
105
Adam Colin
Jr
19:24
6:15
110
Daniel Kostelyk
Jr
20:59
6:46
136
Payton Bergman
Sr
21:13
6:51
141
Jake Rip
Sr
24:30
7:54
152








24 San Joaquin Memorial
22-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:32
106:19
21:16
6:52
664 Jacob Wall
So
18:59
6:08
95
Nathaniel Fernandez
Fr
20:14
6:31
124
William Wilkins
Sr
22:17
7:11
147
Levi Sullivan
So
22:17
7:11
148
Giovanni Provenzano
Jr
22:32
7:16
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Ponce Sr Royal 16:59.1 5:29
2 Sam Finnerty So St. Ignatius College Prep 17:31.7 5:39
3 Liam Milby Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 17:33.3 5:40
4 Grant De Leon Sr Royal 17:34.3 5:40
5 Luciano Roberts So St. Ignatius College Prep 17:39.9 5:42
6 Mataio Nonaka Sr Glendora 17:42.1 5:43
7 Ethan Martinovsky So St. Ignatius College Prep 17:42.2 5:43
8 Josh Chernekoff Jr Dana Hills 17:42.4 5:43
9 Anthony Hom Jr Glendora 17:43.6 5:43
10 Julian Richard So St. Ignatius College Prep 17:44.8 5:43
11 Tim Abbott Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 17:45.4 5:44
12 Ryan Dalzell Jr Royal 17:45.6 5:44
13 Mason Higgins So Dana Hills 17:48.5 5:45
14 Kelvin Chan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 17:50.4 5:45
15 Justen Estillore So St. Ignatius College Prep 17:55.3 5:47
16 Carson Clements Fr Glendora 17:59.6 5:48
17 Darin Hoi Jr Mission Viejo 18:00.2 5:48
18 Joel Brda Fr Dana Hills 18:01.9 5:49
19 Rohan Kota So Los Altos 18:03.3 5:49
20 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos 18:07.3 5:51
21 Tyler Bradford Jr Torrance 18:08 5:51
22 Sam Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:16.4 5:54
23 Ryan Moder Jr Royal 18:16.8 5:54
24 Logan Harris So Dana Hills 18:17 5:54
25 Anthony Moore Sr Servite 18:17.5 5:54
26 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos 18:20.1 5:55
27 James Phommachanh Sr Mission Viejo 18:24.7 5:56
28 Shiro Endo Sr Torrance 18:24.7 5:56
29 Jared Botuchis Fr St. Margaret's 18:27.6 5:57
30 Pierce Friel So SF University 18:27.9 5:57 1/6 8/13 10/27
31 Nathan Moersch Fr Dana Hills 18:29.3 5:58
32 Joseph Oberholzer Sr Mission Viejo 18:31.5 5:59
33 Jeffrey Morton Sr Glendora 18:32.9 5:59
34 Tomo Chien Sr Los Altos 18:33.3 5:59
35 Keegan Carnell Jr St. Margaret's 18:36 6:00
36 Tyler Kikuno Sr Torrance 18:36 6:00
37 Aaron Sanchez Sr St. John Bosco 18:37.2 6:00
38 Marshall Schneider So SF University 18:38.4 6:01 2/6 9/13 9/24
39 Joshua Rezneck So The Nueva School 18:41.5 6:02
40 Koichi Inoue Jr Torrance 18:42.9 6:02
41 Zach Fuchs Fr Royal 18:43.7 6:02
42 Ethan Wessels Fr Torrance 18:44.3 6:03
43 Garrett Woodruff So Dana Hills 18:46.3 6:03
44 Michael Kloster Sr Glendora 18:46.7 6:03
45 Ryan Desantis Jr The Nueva School 18:47.6 6:04
46 Ben Duffin Fr SF University 18:50.1 6:05 3/6 10/13 8/22
47 Cody Burton Sr Laguna Beach 18:50.4 6:05
48 Tim Villafana Sr Royal 18:51.6 6:05
49 Austin Yamamoto So Brea Olinda 18:53.6 6:06
50 Erik Jimenez hr So Torrance 18:56.1 6:06
51 Dash Nakahata Jr SF University 18:56.7 6:07 4/6 11/13 7/16
52 Harley Santos Sr College Park 18:57.1 6:07
53 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos 18:59.2 6:07
54 Kevin Chou Jr St. Margaret's 19:05.9 6:10
55 Christian Hudson Fr Brea Olinda 19:06.7 6:10
56 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos 19:07.5 6:10
57 Jack Miller Fr Dana Hills 19:09.8 6:11
58 Ethan Stolper Fr St. Margaret's 19:11.8 6:12
59 Zander Ramirez Fr Brea Olinda 19:14.5 6:12
60 Isaac Oliva Jr Torrance 19:15.1 6:13
61 Colin Murphy Sr Glendora 19:15.5 6:13
62 Raveen Nair Fr Torrance 19:16.3 6:13
63 Phoenix Garrett So Yosemite 19:16.8 6:13
64 Michael Cano Sr Royal 19:18.2 6:14
65 Ty Mccormick Jr Torrance 19:20.2 6:14
66 William Baker So Point Loma 19:26.9 6:16
67 Tatiana Cornejojv Sr St. Francis 19:27.1 6:16
68 Dean Myers So SF University 19:28 6:17 5/6 12/13 7/15
69 Daniel Rios Jr Orange Lutheran 19:30.5 6:18
70 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista 19:30.8 6:18
71 Kent Friel Sr SF University 19:32.7 6:18 6/6 13/13 7/13
72 Gavin Borges So Torrance 19:34.5 6:19
73 Jacob Cadima Jr Glendora 19:35.1 6:19
74 Ethan Beck Sr St. John Bosco 19:35.2 6:19
75 Keshav Shah Sr Los Altos 19:35.4 6:19
76 Michael Muro Fr Brea Olinda 19:37.3 6:20
77 Owen Daulton Sr Templeton 19:41.9 6:21
78 Nick Clements Jr Brea Olinda 19:49.4 6:24
79 Aiden Wirekoon Sr Royal 19:53.2 6:25
80 Gavin Seals So Liberty 19:59.1 6:27
81 Nick Pasquinelli Sr Servite 20:00.2 6:27
82 Benjamin Martins Sr Servite 20:02.6 6:28
83 Nicholas Reeder Jr Torrance 20:04.4 6:29
84 Max Feiler Jr Point Loma 20:06.4 6:29
85 Tohma Kuroyanagi So Torrance 20:08.5 6:30
86 Peter Choi Jr The Nueva School 20:10.7 6:31
87 Dominick Martinez Fr Kerman 20:12.2 6:31
88 Anton Torres-cruz So Carson 20:13 6:31
89 Cole Seagren Sr Orange Lutheran 20:14.8 6:32
90 Alexis Ocampo Jr Orange Lutheran 20:15.5 6:32
91 Vincent Casella Fr Servite 20:16.3 6:32
92 Ruhann Shah Fr Monta Vista 20:16.8 6:33
93 Steven Esparza Sr Glendora 20:18.4 6:33
94 Elijah Tabor Jr Glendora 20:23.5 6:35
95 Caleb Zelazo Jr Yosemite 20:25.7 6:35
96 Brian Cooper Jr Glendora 20:33.7 6:38
97 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista 20:40.8 6:40
98 Alejandro Maldonado Jr Kerman 20:43.5 6:41
99 Danilo Sicolo Sr Mission Viejo 20:45 6:42
100 Lucas Ryan Fr Point Loma 20:49.2 6:43
101 Noah Snider So Point Loma 20:49.4 6:43
102 Levi Ashton Sr Yosemite 21:02.7 6:47
103 Matthew Ante Jr Liberty 21:05.8 6:48
104 Sebastian Mendez So Liberty 21:11.1 6:50
105 Andres Mendez Sr Liberty 21:15.1 6:51
106 Jackson Lantis Fr Point Loma 21:21.5 6:53
107 Logan Mcadoo So Templeton 21:23.4 6:54
108 Wyatt Ashton Fr Templeton 21:25.6 6:55
109 Preston Pavao Fr Point Loma 21:40.1 6:59
110 Alan Gomez Jauregui Jr Carson 21:48.1 7:02
111 Theodore Coffey Sr Laguna Beach 21:49.2 7:02
112 Jason Loomis Sr Laguna Beach 21:51.4 7:03
113 Noah Indyk Fr Point Loma 21:59.9 7:06
114 Jd Black So Templeton 22:00.1 7:06
115 Ian Craycraft Fr Mission Viejo 22:05.1 7:07
116 Roman Scott Jr Shafter 22:05.4 7:08
117 Adam Coffey Fr Liberty 22:20.6 7:12
118 Miguel Garcia Sr Shafter 22:30.7 7:16
119 Anthony Alfaro Cruz Fr Mission Viejo 22:35.2 7:17
120 Ashton Anderson So Point Loma 22:35.5 7:17
121 John Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 22:36.1 7:17
122 Moises Cueto So Servite 22:43.4 7:20
123 Corben Baker So Yosemite 22:52.6 7:23
124 Andres Fuselier Fr Templeton 23:03.7 7:26
125 Zev Grifalconi Fr Yosemite 23:04.7 7:27
126 Gabriel Borges Jr Kerman 23:07.8 7:28
127 Briggs Murphy Jr Liberty 23:08 7:28
128 Christian Perez Fr San Joaquin Memorial 23:23.1 7:33
129 Alejandro Sosa Jr St. John Bosco 23:38.2 7:37
130 Ryan Monastera So Point Loma 24:02.8 7:45
131 Michael Gomez Fr Point Loma 24:03.2 7:46
132 Yahir Garcia Sr Shafter 24:23 7:52
133 Nathan Girard Sr Central Valley Christian 24:59.6 8:04
134 Pablo Cuevas Sr Shafter 25:01.9 8:04
135 Hernan Ortega Sr Shafter 25:34.8 8:15
136 Owen Olson Sr Central Valley Christian 26:02 8:24
137 Diego Kamekona Sr Glendora 26:06.6 8:25
138 Derek Hendrickson So Yosemite 26:10.6 8:27
139 Ian Lawrence So Templeton 26:13.8 8:28
140 John Ngyuen Sr Yosemite 26:32.4 8:34
141 Juan Ortega Sr Shafter 27:52 8:59
142 Jimmy Lara Fr Liberty 28:18.4 9:08
143 Jacob Rossel So Templeton 29:00.9 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius College Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
88:12
17:38
5:41
27 Sam Finnerty
So
17:32
5:39
2
Liam Milby
Sr
17:33
5:40
3
Luciano Roberts
So
17:40
5:42
5
Ethan Martinovsky
So
17:42
5:43
7
Julian Richard
So
17:45
5:43
10
Tim Abbott
Sr
17:45
5:44
11
Kelvin Chan
Jr
17:50
5:45
14
2 Royal
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
89:20
17:52
5:46
75 Cole Ponce
Sr
16:59
5:29
1
Grant De Leon
Sr
17:34
5:40
4
Ryan Dalzell
Jr
17:46
5:44
12
Ryan Moder
Jr
18:17
5:54
22
Zach Fuchs
Fr
18:44
6:02
36
Tim Villafana
Sr
18:52
6:05
41
Michael Cano
Sr
19:18
6:14
52
3 Dana Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
90:06
18:01
5:49
82 Josh Chernekoff
Jr
17:42
5:43
8
Mason Higgins
So
17:49
5:45
13
Joel Brda
Fr
18:02
5:49
17
Sam Hunter
Jr
18:16
5:54
21
Logan Harris
So
18:17
5:54
23
Nathan Moersch
Fr
18:29
5:58
29
Garrett Woodruff
So
18:46
6:03
38
4 Glendora
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:05
90:45
18:09
5:51
100 Mataio Nonaka
Sr
17:42
5:43
6
Anthony Hom
Jr
17:44
5:43
9
Carson Clements
Fr
18:00
5:48
15
Jeffrey Morton
Sr
18:33
5:59
31
Michael Kloster
Sr
18:47
6:03
39
Colin Murphy
Sr
19:16
6:13
50
Jacob Cadima
Jr
19:35
6:19
56
5 Los Altos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
92:03
18:25
5:56
139 Rohan Kota
So
18:03
5:49
18
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
18:07
5:51
19
Matthew Diederich
So
18:20
5:55
25
Tomo Chien
Sr
18:33
5:59
32
Nikash Gupta
So
18:59
6:07
45
Caleb Chen
Jr
19:08
6:10
47
Keshav Shah
Sr
19:35
6:19
57
6 Torrance
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:36
92:36
18:31
5:58
152 Tyler Bradford
Jr
18:08
5:51
20
Shiro Endo
Sr
18:25
5:56
27
Tyler Kikuno
Sr
18:36
6:00
33
Koichi Inoue
Jr
18:43
6:02
35
Ethan Wessels
Fr
18:44
6:03
37
Erik Jimenez hr
So
18:56
6:06
43
Isaac Oliva
Jr
19:15
6:13
49
7 SF University
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:00
94:21
18:52
6:05
200 Pierce Friel
So
18:28
5:57
28
Marshall Schneider
So
18:38
6:01
34
Ben Duffin
Fr
18:50
6:05
40
Dash Nakahata
Jr
18:57
6:07
44
Dean Myers
So
19:28
6:17
54
Kent Friel
Sr
19:33
6:18
55




8 Mission Viejo
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 4:05
97:47
19:33
6:18
219 Darin Hoi
Jr
18:00
5:48
16
James Phommachanh
Sr
18:25
5:56
26
Joseph Oberholzer
Sr
18:32
5:59
30
Danilo Sicolo
Sr
20:45
6:42
67
Ian Craycraft
Fr
22:05
7:07
80
Anthony Alfaro Cruz
Fr
22:35
7:17
84
John Phommachanh
Fr
22:36
7:17
85
9 Brea Olinda
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:56
96:42
19:20
6:14
254 Austin Yamamoto
So
18:54
6:06
42
Christian Hudson
Fr
19:07
6:10
46
Zander Ramirez
Fr
19:15
6:12
48
Michael Muro
Fr
19:37
6:20
58
Nick Clements
Jr
19:49
6:24
60








10 Servite
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:26
101:20
20:16
6:32
300 Anthony Moore
Sr
18:18
5:54
24
Nick Pasquinelli
Sr
20:00
6:27
62
Benjamin Martins
Sr
20:03
6:28
63
Vincent Casella
Fr
20:16
6:32
65
Moises Cueto
So
22:43
7:20
86








11 Point Loma
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
102:33
20:31
6:37
328 William Baker
So
19:27
6:16
53
Max Feiler
Jr
20:06
6:29
64
Lucas Ryan
Fr
20:49
6:43
68
Noah Snider
So
20:49
6:43
69
Jackson Lantis
Fr
21:22
6:53
74
Preston Pavao
Fr
21:40
6:59
77
Noah Indyk
Fr
22:00
7:06
78
12 Liberty
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:22
105:52
21:10
6:50
359 Gavin Seals
So
19:59
6:27
61
Matthew Ante
Jr
21:06
6:48
71
Sebastian Mendez
So
21:11
6:50
72
Andres Mendez
Sr
21:15
6:51
73
Adam Coffey
Fr
22:21
7:12
82
Briggs Murphy
Jr
23:08
7:28
90
Jimmy Lara
Fr
28:18
9:08
98
13 Yosemite
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:48
106:43
21:21
6:53
363 Phoenix Garrett
So
19:17
6:13
51
Caleb Zelazo
Jr
20:26
6:35
66
Levi Ashton
Sr
21:03
6:47
70
Corben Baker
So
22:53
7:23
87
Zev Grifalconi
Fr
23:05
7:27
89
Derek Hendrickson
So
26:11
8:27
94
John Ngyuen
Sr
26:32
8:34
96
14 Templeton
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
107:35
21:31
6:56
377 Owen Daulton
Sr
19:42
6:21
59
Logan Mcadoo
So
21:23
6:54
75
Wyatt Ashton
Fr
21:26
6:55
76
Jd Black
So
22:00
7:06
79
Andres Fuselier
Fr
23:04
7:26
88
Ian Lawrence
So
26:14
8:28
95
Jacob Rossel
So
29:01
9:22
99
15 Shafter
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:29
119:36
23:55
7:43
440 Roman Scott
Jr
22:05
7:08
81
Miguel Garcia
Sr
22:31
7:16
83
Yahir Garcia
Sr
24:23
7:52
91
Pablo Cuevas
Sr
25:02
8:04
92
Hernan Ortega
Sr
25:35
8:15
93
Juan Ortega
Sr
27:52
8:59
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.