SF University Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allister Adair So V 17:29.8 5:50 3 41/191 5/7 5/7 3/26
Ben Jones Fr V 16:38.9 5:33 3 19/191 2/7 2/7 4/31
Jack Bijur Jr V 16:56.5 5:39 3 25/191 4/7 4/7 2/28 18:06.42
(1:10,6.4)
18:06.42
(1:10,6.4)
18:06
(1:10,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Gaitley Jr V 15:55.1 5:18 3 3/191 1/7 1/7 3/36 15:52.4 15:52.4 15:52
Leyton Lin So V 17:43.2 5:54 3 50/191 7/7 7/7 2/17
Luke Burton Fr V 16:54.3 5:38 3 23/191 3/7 3/7 3/28
Pierce Friel So V 17:38.4 5:53 3 48/191 6/7 6/7 2/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/26 83:55
1:35
3 5:36 5:18 5:50 96 5:22 80:46 80:46 Jack Gaitley (3), Ben Jones (17), Luke Burton (19), Jack Bijur (21), Allister Adair (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Mader Sr Lick Wilmerding (NC) 15:14.3 5:05
2 Tiernan Colby Jr Sonoma Academy (NC) 15:53.5 5:18
3 Jack Gaitley Jr SF University 15:55.1 5:18 1/7 1/7 3/36 15:52.4 15:52.4
4 Nick Miller Sr Urban of San Francisco (NC) 16:06.4 5:22
5 Haruto Uesugi Jr Lick Wilmerding (NC) 16:08.4 5:23
6 Sean Green So Lick Wilmerding (NC) 16:14.2 5:25
7 Felix Fein Sr Lick Wilmerding (NC) 16:16.1 5:25
8 Owen Irving So College Preparatory School (NC) 16:23.4 5:28
9 Houser Henry Sr Branson (NC) 16:26.5 5:29
10 Arlo Rucker Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 16:27.5 5:29
11 Athena Ryan So Sonoma Academy (NC) 16:28.7 5:30
12 Bruno Kai Ong Jr Lick Wilmerding (NC) 16:30.7 5:30
13 Malcolm Oakes So Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 16:32.5 5:31
14 Jacob Shin So Contra Costa Christian (NC) 16:32.7 5:31
15 Alexis Lorenzana Sr Roseland University Prep (NC) 16:34.4 5:31
16 Damian Dinan So McKinleyville (NC) 16:35.9 5:32
17 William Burns Sr Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 16:36.5 5:32
18 Spencer Gibson Jr Lick Wilmerding (NC) 16:37.4 5:32
19 Ben Jones Fr SF University 16:38.9 5:33 2/7 2/7 4/31
20 Gavin Zeitz So Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 16:39.9 5:33
21 Hector Alanis Jr Mendocino (NC) 16:47.5 5:36
22 Gabriel Cutino Sr Salesian (NC) 16:53.4 5:38
23 Luke Burton Fr SF University 16:54.3 5:38 3/7 3/7 3/28
24 Goldman Oliver Jr Branson (NC) 16:55.1 5:38
25 Jack Bijur Jr SF University 16:56.5 5:39 4/7 4/7 2/28 18:06
(1:10)
18:06
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Alec Stein Jr Head Royce (NC) 16:56.7 5:39
27 Matthew Kuglen So Urban of San Francisco (NC) 17:00.5 5:40
28 Kyan Shlipak Sr Lick Wilmerding (NC) 17:04.8 5:42
29 Cody Rheinschmidt Sr McKinleyville (NC) 17:04.9 5:42
30 Marco Iboshi Jr French American International Sc 17:07.2 5:42
31 Theo Nielsen So Urban of San Francisco (NC) 17:08.3 5:43
32 Emiya Rendall-jackson Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 17:09.3 5:43
33 Max Reeve Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 17:13.3 5:44
34 Adam Margulies Sr French American International Sc 17:13.4 5:44
35 James Jasper Fr Branson (NC) 17:15.2 5:45
36 Roan Holmes Fr Athenian (NC) 17:15.5 5:45
37 Max Williamson Jr Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 17:17.2 5:46
38 Kaeden Anderson Fr Healdsburg (NC) 17:23.8 5:48
39 Aiden Guibert Sr Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 17:24.5 5:48
40 Thomas Mccue Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 17:24.7 5:48
41 Allister Adair So SF University 17:29.8 5:50 5/7 5/7 3/26
42 Charles Wenzel So Justin-Siena (NC) 17:32.1 5:51
43 Devin Price Fr San Domenico (NC) 17:32.5 5:51
44 Cleo Mcclain Jr St. Helena (NC) 17:35.5 5:52
45 Jonah Porth Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 17:36.4 5:52
46 Aubrey Elder Jr Sonoma Academy (NC) 17:36.7 5:52
47 Patrick Holden So Urban of San Francisco (NC) 17:37.6 5:53
48 Pierce Friel So SF University 17:38.4 5:53 6/7 6/7 2/25
49 Maxwell Solano Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 17:40.6 5:54
50 Leyton Lin So SF University 17:43.2 5:54 7/7 7/7 2/17
51 Asher Thomson Sr Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 17:44.9 5:55
52 Brody Orlick Fr San Domenico (NC) 17:45.5 5:55
53 Samuel Kohler So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 17:46.8 5:56
54 Colter Murphy Sr Urban of San Francisco (NC) 17:48 5:56
55 Liam Noland Fr San Domenico (NC) 17:48.9 5:56
56 Jack Hebertgraves Jr Mendocino (NC) 17:53.2 5:58
57 George Jensen Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 17:54 5:58
58 Cameron Budetti So Drew Prep (NC) 17:55.4 5:58
59 Leon Quin So Technology (NC) 17:56.1 5:59
60 Javier Hernandez B Fr Sonoma Academy (NC) 17:56.8 5:59
61 Ben Branco Sr Marin Academy (NC) 18:00 6:00
62 Sevan Ikeda Fr California School for the Deaf - 18:05.1 6:02
63 Ryan Steinbach Sr Urban of San Francisco (NC) 18:05.7 6:02
64 Andrew Scott Jr Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 18:09.3 6:03
65 Rafael Branco Sr Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 18:10.1 6:03
66 Anthony Garcia So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 18:10.7 6:04
67 Leighton Mccamy-miller Sr Branson (NC) 18:11.5 6:04
68 Peter Annunziata So French American International Sc 18:12.1 6:04
69 Saahil Bakhru Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 18:14.6 6:05
70 Diego Sanchez Fr St. Helena (NC) 18:16.4 6:05
71 Luke Bracco Sr Athenian (NC) 18:17.6 6:06
72 Jonnathan Rodas Jr San Domenico (NC) 18:18.2 6:06
73 Jameson Dankowski Sr Healdsburg (NC) 18:20.6 6:07
74 Cole Cline So Sonoma Academy (NC) 18:22.5 6:08
75 Julian Luciano Jr Sonoma Academy (NC) 18:23.4 6:08
76 Matthew Jeung Sr College Preparatory School (NC) 18:27.9 6:09
77 Harrison Threlfall Jr Healdsburg (NC) 18:27.9 6:09
78 George Kunze So San Domenico (NC) 18:30.7 6:10
79 Armando Solis Jr Emery (NC) 18:34.4 6:11
80 Finnegan Mckibbin Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 18:36.9 6:12
81 Tobias Classen Jr Urban of San Francisco (NC) 18:37.3 6:12
82 Jason Arellano So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 18:38.3 6:13
83 Stanley Ma Jr San Domenico (NC) 18:39.7 6:13
84 Zachary Fuette So Sonoma Academy (NC) 18:40.3 6:13
85 Mathew Nielson Jr Healdsburg (NC) 18:41.2 6:14
86 Simon Straube Sr San Domenico (NC) 18:42.1 6:14
87 Julian Johannsen Fr Healdsburg (NC) 18:48.5 6:16
88 Leo Zhang Sr Athenian (NC) 18:51.7 6:17
89 Justice Penterman So St. Helena (NC) 18:53.3 6:18
90 Stefan Langridge Fr French American International Sc 18:54.8 6:18
91 Spencer Matticola Sr Technology (NC) 18:59.8 6:20
92 Benjamin French Jr Berean Christian (NC) 19:00.9 6:20
93 Summit Hodgson Fr North Coast Prep (NC) 19:02.1 6:21
94 William Hufford Fr McKinleyville (NC) 19:02.5 6:21
95 Andrew Evans Sr Berean Christian (NC) 19:02.5 6:21
96 Andrew Van Voorhees Sr Branson (NC) 19:02.6 6:21
97 Ishwar Jayarman Fr Branson (NC) 19:04.8 6:22
98 Erick Gutierrez Jr Healdsburg (NC) 19:05.5 6:22
99 Huck Burson So Drew Prep (NC) 19:05.7 6:22
100 Mark Dickey Jr Athenian (NC) 19:06.5 6:22
101 Josh Levitan Fr Marin Academy (NC) 19:13.4 6:24
102 Landon Chen Jr Berean Christian (NC) 19:13.7 6:25
103 Carter Cyphers Fr Healdsburg (NC) 19:21.9 6:27
104 Buxton Brody Fr Branson (NC) 19:23.3 6:28
105 Charlie Dick Jr Head Royce (NC) 19:25.8 6:29
106 Judah Hsu Sr Fremont Christian (NC) 19:26.7 6:29
107 Alan Sebastian Sr Marin Academy (NC) 19:27.4 6:29
108 Zackeria Al-amin Jr Emery (NC) 19:27.9 6:29
109 Sebastian Fowler So French American International Sc 19:29.3 6:30
110 Dylan Sanzon Fr Oakland Military Institute (NC) 19:30.5 6:30
111 Sebastian Lema Fr Marin Academy (NC) 19:31.4 6:30
112 Wyatt Paulson So Justin-Siena (NC) 19:42.4 6:34
113 Devon De Los Santos Sr Justin-Siena (NC) 19:43.1 6:34
114 Luke Wessel Jr Berean Christian (NC) 19:44.1 6:35
115 Reese Kammerer Fr Berean Christian (NC) 19:44.5 6:35
116 David Rogers Fr Redwood Christian (NC) 19:48.9 6:36
117 Clark Pillsbury Fr Marin Academy (NC) 19:49.2 6:36
118 Alex Kuglen Fr French American International Sc 19:50.5 6:37
119 Paul Hayden Banas Sr French American International Sc 19:55.1 6:38
120 Samuel Reiter Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 19:56.2 6:39
121 Moishe Imber Safdar Jr Drew Prep (NC) 20:05 6:42
122 Giorgio Baldini So Justin-Siena (NC) 20:05.4 6:42
123 Jack Carey Jr Justin-Siena (NC) 20:14.5 6:45
124 Nathann Gifford Fr McKinleyville (NC) 20:17.6 6:46
125 Cameron Kane-ross So Emery (NC) 20:19.9 6:47
126 Benson Webb So Athenian (NC) 20:22.4 6:47
127 John Prendiville Sr Cardinal Newman 20:22.9 6:48
128 Owen Fortner Jr Justin-Siena (NC) 20:23.4 6:48
129 Everett Villiger So Head Royce (NC) 20:24.2 6:48
130 Daniel Lacount Jr Willits (NC) 20:27.7 6:49
131 Zachary Watts Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 20:30.7 6:50
132 Aidan Davis Jr McKinleyville (NC) 20:31.1 6:50
133 Andres Martinez Jr Marin Academy (NC) 20:31.3 6:50
134 Giovanni Ledoux So Technology (NC) 20:36.7 6:52
135 Wilson Tao Fr Bentley Upper School (NC) 20:41.4 6:54
136 Tom Hammond So Drew Prep (NC) 20:47.2 6:56
137 Micah Somsouk Fr Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 20:51.9 6:57
138 Andrew Hileman Jr St. Helena (NC) 20:52.5 6:58
139 Tobiah Hsu Fr Fremont Christian (NC) 20:52.5 6:58
140 Jack Duffy Sr Justin-Siena (NC) 21:00.7 7:00
141 Aidan Johnson Sr Cardinal Newman 21:05 7:02
142 Tate Rowney So Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 21:06.3 7:02
143 Dante Baena Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 21:12.2 7:04
144 Jed Urot Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 21:12.4 7:04
145 Eli Sparks Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 21:13.6 7:05
146 Eli Martinez Jr Making Waves (NC) 21:15.5 7:05
147 Lucas Solomon So Drew Prep (NC) 21:17.4 7:06
148 Colin Manalang Jr Bentley Upper School (NC) 21:24.9 7:08
149 Adrian Estrada So Cardinal Newman 21:25.2 7:08
150 Gene Quinn So North Coast Prep (NC) 21:28.5 7:09
151 Frici Erdosi-szucs Fr Technology (NC) 21:35.8 7:12
152 Darius Newman Jr Berean Christian (NC) 21:38.5 7:13
153 Zak Yastremski Fr Bentley Upper School (NC) 21:38.8 7:13
154 Dexter Watenpaugh Sr Marin Academy (NC) 21:39.9 7:13
155 Dashall Faria Fr Technology (NC) 21:53.2 7:18
156 Ethan Stanford Sr Cardinal Newman 21:55.9 7:19
157 Matthew Bustos Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 21:56.4 7:19
158 Leonardo Siu Jr Bentley Upper School (NC) 22:01.2 7:20
159 Adam Zechiel Jr Technology (NC) 22:03 7:21
160 Hugo Sanchez So St. Helena (NC) 22:12.9 7:24
161 Stephen Klein So Athenian (NC) 22:39.2 7:33
162 Aristodle Weber So Emery (NC) 22:39.5 7:33
163 Kalani Buchi Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC) 22:48.6 7:36
164 Robert Peterson Fr Bentley Upper School (NC) 22:55.5 7:39
165 Wei Nan Carpenter Fr California School for the Deaf - 22:57.6 7:39
166 Daniel Morgan So Emery (NC) 23:00.7 7:40
167 Camden Beaver Fr Cardinal Newman 23:02.2 7:41
168 Joseph Cuellar Fr Making Waves (NC) 23:06.5 7:42
169 Lukas Luby-prikot Sr Bentley Upper School (NC) 23:08.7 7:43
170 Lucas Chang So Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 23:15.5 7:45
171 Jackson Rubiano Sr Bentley Upper School (NC) 23:19.9 7:47
172 Danik Morehouse Fr Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 23:20.1 7:47
173 Jai Kibby Sr McKinleyville (NC) 23:21.7 7:47
174 Jace Tillotson So California School for the Deaf - 23:22.1 7:47
175 Weston Staid Jr St. Helena (NC) 23:44.4 7:55
176 Hugo Webber Fr Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 23:46.7 7:56
177 Jayson Ly Fr Oakland Military Institute (NC) 23:49.4 7:56
178 Amen Debretsion Jr Oakland Military Institute (NC) 23:51.3 7:57
179 Jose Campos Fr Making Waves (NC) 23:59.5 8:00
180 Preston Yang Jr Drew Prep (NC) 24:21.3 8:07
181 Ian Duke Fr Drew Prep (NC) 24:33.1 8:11
182 Ricky Waite Sr Cardinal Newman 24:42.6 8:14
183 Maceo Torriente So Head Royce (NC) 24:42.9 8:14
184 Salih Esa So Emery (NC) 24:46.1 8:15
185 Desmond Mai Jr Oakland Military Institute (NC) 25:34 8:31
186 Saul Lopez Fr Making Waves (NC) 25:45.4 8:35
187 Angel Martinez Fr Making Waves (NC) 26:18 8:46
188 Leo Rosas So Oakland Military Institute (NC) 28:03.5 9:21
189 Juan Quezada Fr Making Waves (NC) 29:23 9:48
190 Jesus Bizarro Jr Making Waves (NC) 30:36.2 10:12
191 Aiden Olea Fr California School for the Deaf - 33:35.3 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
80:24
16:05
5:22
31 Alex Mader
Sr
15:14
5:05
1
Haruto Uesugi
Jr
16:08
5:23
5
Sean Green
So
16:14
5:25
6
Felix Fein
Sr
16:16
5:25
7
Bruno Kai Ong
Jr
16:31
5:30
12
Spencer Gibson
Jr
16:37
5:32
16
Kyan Shlipak
Sr
17:05
5:42
23
2 SF University
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
83:55
16:47
5:36
96 Jack Gaitley
Jr
15:55
5:18
3
Ben Jones
Fr
16:39
5:33
17
Luke Burton
Fr
16:54
5:38
19
Jack Bijur
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Allister Adair
So
17:30
5:50
36
Pierce Friel
So
17:38
5:53
43
Leyton Lin
So
17:43
5:54
45
3 Convent & Stuart Hall (NC)
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
84:31
16:54
5:38
112 Malcolm Oakes
So
16:33
5:31
13
William Burns
Sr
16:37
5:32
15
Gavin Zeitz
So
16:40
5:33
18
Max Williamson
Jr
17:17
5:46
32
Aiden Guibert
Sr
17:25
5:48
34
Asher Thomson
Sr
17:45
5:55
46
Andrew Scott
Jr
18:09
6:03
57
4 Urban of San Francisco (NC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
85:41
17:08
5:43
143 Nick Miller
Sr
16:06
5:22
4
Matthew Kuglen
So
17:01
5:40
22
Theo Nielsen
So
17:08
5:43
26
Patrick Holden
So
17:38
5:53
42
Colter Murphy
Sr
17:48
5:56
49
Ryan Steinbach
Sr
18:06
6:02
56
Tobias Classen
Jr
18:37
6:12
74
5 St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC)
7-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:27
86:46
17:21
5:47
172 Arlo Rucker
Jr
16:28
5:29
10
Max Reeve
Sr
17:13
5:44
28
Thomas Mccue
Sr
17:25
5:48
35
Samuel Kohler
So
17:47
5:56
48
George Jensen
Jr
17:54
5:58
51
Anthony Garcia
So
18:11
6:04
59
Jason Arellano
So
18:38
6:13
75
6 Sonoma Academy (NC)
2-2-5-5-6
Gap: 2:29
86:18
17:16
5:45
175 Tiernan Colby
Jr
15:54
5:18
2
Athena Ryan
So
16:29
5:30
11
Aubrey Elder
Jr
17:37
5:52
41
Javier Hernandez B
Fr
17:57
5:59
54
Cole Cline
So
18:23
6:08
67
Julian Luciano
Jr
18:23
6:08
68
Zachary Fuette
So
18:40
6:13
77
7 College Preparatory School (NC)
5-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:05
87:52
17:34
5:51
206 Owen Irving
So
16:23
5:28
8
Emiya Rendall-jackson
Fr
17:09
5:43
27
Jonah Porth
Jr
17:36
5:52
40
Saahil Bakhru
Fr
18:15
6:05
62
Matthew Jeung
Sr
18:28
6:09
69
Finnegan Mckibbin
Jr
18:37
6:12
73
Samuel Reiter
Jr
19:56
6:39
109
8 Branson (NC)
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:36
87:51
17:34
5:51
207 Houser Henry
Sr
16:27
5:29
9
Goldman Oliver
Jr
16:55
5:38
20
James Jasper
Fr
17:15
5:45
30
Leighton Mccamy-miller
Sr
18:12
6:04
60
Andrew Van Voorhees
Sr
19:03
6:21
88
Ishwar Jayarman
Fr
19:05
6:22
89
Buxton Brody
Fr
19:23
6:28
96
9 San Domenico (NC)
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:58
89:56
17:59
6:00
271 Devin Price
Fr
17:33
5:51
38
Brody Orlick
Fr
17:46
5:55
47
Liam Noland
Fr
17:49
5:56
50
Jonnathan Rodas
Jr
18:18
6:06
65
George Kunze
So
18:31
6:10
71
Stanley Ma
Jr
18:40
6:13
76
Simon Straube
Sr
18:42
6:14
79
10 French American International Sc
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:22
90:57
18:11
6:04
297 Marco Iboshi
Jr
17:07
5:42
25
Adam Margulies
Sr
17:13
5:44
29
Peter Annunziata
So
18:12
6:04
61
Stefan Langridge
Fr
18:55
6:18
83
Sebastian Fowler
So
19:29
6:30
99
Alex Kuglen
Fr
19:51
6:37
107
Paul Hayden Banas
Sr
19:55
6:38
108
11 Healdsburg (NC)
12-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:25
91:42
18:20
6:07
327 Kaeden Anderson
Fr
17:24
5:48
33
Jameson Dankowski
Sr
18:21
6:07
66
Harrison Threlfall
Jr
18:28
6:09
70
Mathew Nielson
Jr
18:41
6:14
78
Julian Johannsen
Fr
18:49
6:16
80
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
19:06
6:22
90
Carter Cyphers
Fr
19:22
6:27
95
12 McKinleyville (NC)
9-8-10-11-12
Gap: 3:55
93:32
18:42
6:14
356 Damian Dinan
So
16:36
5:32
14
Cody Rheinschmidt
Sr
17:05
5:42
24
William Hufford
Fr
19:03
6:21
86
Nathann Gifford
Fr
20:18
6:46
113
Aidan Davis
Jr
20:31
6:50
119
Jai Kibby
Sr
23:22
7:47
157




13 Athenian (NC)
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:07
93:54
18:47
6:16
383 Roan Holmes
Fr
17:16
5:45
31
Luke Bracco
Sr
18:18
6:06
64
Leo Zhang
Sr
18:52
6:17
81
Mark Dickey
Jr
19:07
6:22
92
Benson Webb
So
20:22
6:47
115
Stephen Klein
So
22:39
7:33
146




14 Marin Academy (NC)
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 1:49
96:01
19:12
6:24
452 Ben Branco
Sr
18:00
6:00
55
Josh Levitan
Fr
19:13
6:24
93
Alan Sebastian
Sr
19:27
6:29
97
Sebastian Lema
Fr
19:31
6:30
101
Clark Pillsbury
Fr
19:49
6:36
106
Andres Martinez
Jr
20:31
6:50
120
Dexter Watenpaugh
Sr
21:40
7:13
139
15 St. Helena (NC)
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 4:37
97:51
19:34
6:31
454 Cleo Mcclain
Jr
17:36
5:52
39
Diego Sanchez
Fr
18:16
6:05
63
Justice Penterman
So
18:53
6:18
82
Andrew Hileman
Jr
20:53
6:58
125
Hugo Sanchez
So
22:13
7:24
145
Weston Staid
Jr
23:44
7:55
158




16 Justin-Siena (NC)
13-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:42
97:18
19:28
6:29
465 Charles Wenzel
So
17:32
5:51
37
Wyatt Paulson
So
19:42
6:34
102
Devon De Los Santos
Sr
19:43
6:34
103
Giorgio Baldini
So
20:05
6:42
111
Jack Carey
Jr
20:15
6:45
112
Owen Fortner
Jr
20:23
6:48
117
Jack Duffy
Sr
21:01
7:00
126
17 Berean Christian (NC)
22-21-19-17-17
Gap: 0:44
96:46
19:21
6:27
475 Benjamin French
Jr
19:01
6:20
85
Andrew Evans
Sr
19:03
6:21
87
Landon Chen
Jr
19:14
6:25
94
Luke Wessel
Jr
19:44
6:35
104
Reese Kammerer
Fr
19:45
6:35
105
Darius Newman
Jr
21:39
7:13
137




18 Drew Prep (NC)
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:22
99:11
19:50
6:37
509 Cameron Budetti
So
17:55
5:58
52
Huck Burson
So
19:06
6:22
91
Moishe Imber Safdar
Jr
20:05
6:42
110
Tom Hammond
So
20:47
6:56
123
Lucas Solomon
So
21:17
7:06
133
Preston Yang
Jr
24:21
8:07
163
Ian Duke
Fr
24:33
8:11
164
19 Technology (NC)
18-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:57
101:02
20:12
6:44
534 Leon Quin
So
17:56
5:59
53
Spencer Matticola
Sr
19:00
6:20
84
Giovanni Ledoux
So
20:37
6:52
121
Frici Erdosi-szucs
Fr
21:36
7:12
136
Dashall Faria
Fr
21:53
7:18
140
Adam Zechiel
Jr
22:03
7:21
144




20 St. Patrick - St. Vincent (NC)
16-19-21-20-20
Gap: 3:33
101:50
20:22
6:47
552 Maxwell Solano
Sr
17:41
5:54
44
Zachary Watts
Sr
20:31
6:50
118
Dante Baena
Jr
21:12
7:04
129
Jed Urot
Jr
21:12
7:04
130
Eli Sparks
Sr
21:14
7:05
131
Matthew Bustos
Jr
21:56
7:19
142
Kalani Buchi
Sr
22:49
7:36
148
21 Emery (NC)
21-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:26
104:02
20:48
6:56
581 Armando Solis
Jr
18:34
6:11
72
Zackeria Al-amin
Jr
19:28
6:29
98
Cameron Kane-ross
So
20:20
6:47
114
Aristodle Weber
So
22:40
7:33
147
Daniel Morgan
So
23:01
7:40
150
Salih Esa
So
24:46
8:15
166




22 Bay School of San Francisco (NC)
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:10
106:44
21:21
7:07
620 Rafael Branco
Sr
18:10
6:03
58
Micah Somsouk
Fr
20:52
6:57
124
Tate Rowney
So
21:06
7:02
128
Lucas Chang
So
23:16
7:45
154
Danik Morehouse
Fr
23:20
7:47
156
Hugo Webber
Fr
23:47
7:56
159




23 Cardinal Newman
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
107:51
21:34
7:11
670 John Prendiville
Sr
20:23
6:48
116
Aidan Johnson
Sr
21:05
7:02
127
Adrian Estrada
So
21:25
7:08
135
Ethan Stanford
Sr
21:56
7:19
141
Camden Beaver
Fr
23:02
7:41
151
Ricky Waite
Sr
24:43
8:14
165




24 Bentley Upper School (NC)
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:14
108:42
21:44
7:15
686 Wilson Tao
Fr
20:41
6:54
122
Colin Manalang
Jr
21:25
7:08
134
Zak Yastremski
Fr
21:39
7:13
138
Leonardo Siu
Jr
22:01
7:20
143
Robert Peterson
Fr
22:56
7:39
149
Lukas Luby-prikot
Sr
23:09
7:43
153
Jackson Rubiano
Sr
23:20
7:47
155
25 Oakland Military Institute (NC)
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 8:33
120:49
24:10
8:03
758 Dylan Sanzon
Fr
19:31
6:30
100
Jayson Ly
Fr
23:49
7:56
160
Amen Debretsion
Jr
23:51
7:57
161
Desmond Mai
Jr
25:34
8:31
167
Leo Rosas
So
28:04
9:21
170








26 Making Waves (NC)
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:03
120:25
24:05
8:02
783 Eli Martinez
Jr
21:16
7:05
132
Joseph Cuellar
Fr
23:07
7:42
152
Jose Campos
Fr
24:00
8:00
162
Saul Lopez
Fr
25:45
8:35
168
Angel Martinez
Fr
26:18
8:46
169
Juan Quezada
Fr
29:23
9:48
171
Jesus Bizarro
Jr
30:36
10:12
172
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.