SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/25/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allister Adair So So 15:28 5:57 2.6 9/121 1/7 3/22 7/19
Ben Duffin Fr Fr 16:37 6:23 2.6 21/193 3/15 9/22 4/16
Ben Jones Fr Fr 15:22 5:55 2.6 5/193 2/15 2/22 2/17
Brandon Chen Fr Fr 18:34 7:08 2.6 73/193 10/15 17/22 2/5
Dean Myers So So 16:36 6:23 2.6 32/121 6/7 8/22 2/10
Henry Flaherman So So 17:04 6:34 2.6 43/121 7/7 11/22 2/7
Jack Brilliant Fr Fr 16:57 6:31 2.6 26/193 4/15 10/22 3/13
Lathrop Chung Fr Fr 18:07 6:58 2.6 59/193 8/15 15/22 2/9
Leyton Lin So So 16:00 6:09 2.6 16/121 3/7 5/22 3/16
Lucas Garner Fr Fr 17:52 6:52 2.6 54/193 7/15 14/22 2/10
Luke Burton Fr Fr 15:21 5:54 2.6 4/193 1/15 1/22 2/18
Marco Parcella Fr Fr 17:15 6:38 2.6 40/193 5/15 12/22 3/12
Marshall Schneider So So 16:20 6:17 2.6 22/121 5/7 7/22 1/11
Matias Tijerno Fr Fr 18:44 7:12 2.6 76/193 11/15 18/22 2/5
Oliver El-sayed So So 15:59 6:09 2.6 15/121 2/7 4/22 5/16
Pax Nakahata Fr Fr 19:50 7:38 2.6 121/193 15/15 22/22 2/3
Pierce Friel So So 16:11 6:13 2.6 17/121 4/7 6/22 1/13
Quincy Nash Fr Fr 18:46 7:13 2.6 77/193 12/15 19/22 2/5
Sabin Verplaetse Fr Fr 18:48 7:14 2.6 79/193 13/15 20/22 2/4
Thomas Wythes Fr Fr 18:59 7:18 2.6 87/193 14/15 21/22 2/3
Wilder Kagay Fr Fr 18:08 6:58 2.6 61/193 9/15 16/22 2/7
Wyatt Rutter Fr Fr 17:43 6:49 2.6 51/193 6/15 13/22 4/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/11 79:58
0:52
2.6 6:09 5:57 6:17 73 6:09 Allister Adair (8), Oliver El-sayed (14), Leyton Lin (15), Pierce Friel (16), Marshall Schneider (20)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 81:32
1:54
2.6 6:16 5:54 6:38 83 5:56 Luke Burton (4), Ben Jones (5), Ben Duffin (17), Jack Brilliant (22), Marco Parcella (35)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 90:24
0:51
2.6 6:57 6:49 7:08 50 6:40 Wyatt Rutter (6), Lucas Garner (9), Lathrop Chung (10), Wilder Kagay (11), Brandon Chen (14)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 95:07
1:06
2.6 7:19 7:12 7:38 49 6:55 Matias Tijerno (7), Quincy Nash (8), Sabin Verplaetse (10), Thomas Wythes (11), Pax Nakahata (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Nickelsen So Berkeley 14:46 5:41
2 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Upla 15:10 5:50
3 Nikos Dal Canto So Willow Glen 15:12 5:51
4 Mason Mullen So Berkeley 15:17 5:53
5 Dominic Barty So Woodside 15:21 5:54
6 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Upla 15:26 5:56
7 Reed Bodnar-Cohen So Bellarmine College P 15:26 5:56
8 Daniel Keehn So Henry M. Gunn 15:28 5:57
9 Allister Adair So SF University 15:28 5:57 1/7 3/22 7/19
10 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook 15:45 6:03
11 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Upla 15:45 6:03
12 Alex Manens So Bellarmine College P 15:48 6:05
13 Andrew Haas So Bellarmine College P 15:57 6:08
14 Casey Fung So Lynbrook 15:59 6:09
15 Oliver El-sayed So SF University 15:59 6:09 2/7 4/22 5/16
16 Leyton Lin So SF University 16:00 6:09 3/7 5/22 3/16
17 Pierce Friel So SF University 16:11 6:13 4/7 6/22 1/13
18 Isaac Wang So Henry M. Gunn 16:14 6:15
19 Johannes Thiessen So Santa Teresa 16:14 6:15
20 Noah Thompson So Leigh 16:17 6:16
21 Adit Kantak So Lynbrook 16:20 6:17
22 Marshall Schneider So SF University 16:20 6:17 5/7 7/22 1/11
23 Adrian Wilson So Woodside 16:21 6:17
24 Ben George So Scotts Valley 16:21 6:17
25 Emanuel Gomez-Lopez So Crystal Springs Upla 16:24 6:18
26 Ian Trela So Bellarmine College P 16:25 6:19
27 Spencer George So Scotts Valley 16:25 6:19
28 Samuel Abel So Scotts Valley 16:26 6:19
29 Kai Emerson So Castro Valley 16:29 6:20
30 Antonio Robles So Bellarmine College P 16:30 6:21
31 Nico Ruiz So Bellarmine College P 16:35 6:23
32 Dean Myers So SF University 16:36 6:23 6/7 8/22 2/10
33 Ethan Familetti So Bellarmine College P 16:38 6:24
34 Nathan Loof So Half Moon Bay 16:40 6:25
35 Mateo Chen So Woodside 16:40 6:25
36 Loic Gramkowski So Scotts Valley 16:43 6:26
37 Troy Woodley So Henry M. Gunn 16:44 6:26
38 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook 16:45 6:27
39 Liam Kropp So Bellarmine College P 16:51 6:29
40 Quinn Tu So Santa Clara 16:58 6:32
41 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook 16:59 6:32
42 Thomas Doherty So Willow Glen 17:00 6:32
43 Henry Flaherman So SF University 17:04 6:34 7/7 11/22 2/7
44 Dylan Theocheung So Bellarmine College P 17:08 6:35
45 Rayan Ezaz So Leigh 17:09 6:36
46 Dominic Vaughn-Luma So Willow Glen 17:10 6:36
47 Will McMurray So Castro Valley 17:11 6:37
48 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Upla 17:16 6:38
49 Nathan Stark So Bellarmine College P 17:26 6:42
50 Preston Nguyen So Santa Teresa 17:27 6:43
51 Liam McCully So Berkeley 17:29 6:43
52 Long Le Fr Santa Teresa 17:29 6:43
53 Muhammad Khan So Berkeley 17:32 6:45
54 Caius Leung So Lynbrook 17:35 6:46
55 Eduardo Barrios So Bellarmine College P 17:39 6:47
56 Sawyer Stout So Bellarmine College P 17:42 6:48
57 Victor Madrigal So Carlmont 17:47 6:50
58 Sascha Chernesky So Crystal Springs Upla 17:47 6:50
59 Juan Acosta Perez So Henry M. Gunn 18:03 6:57
60 Xavier McKune So Half Moon Bay 18:03 6:57
61 Thomas Leamy So Willow Glen 18:05 6:57
62 Tyler Bursch So Willow Glen 18:09 6:59
63 Eli Granados So Scotts Valley 18:10 6:59
64 Jeffrey Mu Fr Bellarmine College P 18:13 7:00
65 Ben Agustin So Bellarmine College P 18:25 7:05
66 Isaac Ramirez So Half Moon Bay 18:29 7:07
67 Koleman Chang So Santa Teresa 18:31 7:07
68 Ameen Elshareif So Granada Islamic 18:33 7:08
69 Hudson Lim So Castro Valley 18:36 7:09
70 Nathan Lorilla So Carlmont 18:37 7:10
71 Anthony Luna So Carlmont 18:40 7:11
72 Sean Lee So Carlmont 18:41 7:11
73 Jose Gonzalez So Henry M. Gunn 18:42 7:12
74 Phillip Kornberg So Carlmont 18:48 7:14
75 Brian Kim So Bellarmine College P 18:49 7:14
76 Austin Iburg So Bellarmine College P 18:49 7:14
77 Tanish Swarnapuri So Leigh 18:49 7:14
78 Henry Quattrini So Bellarmine College P 18:51 7:15
79 Berkeley Anderson So Willow Glen 18:52 7:15
80 Aaron Meng So Bellarmine College P 18:59 7:18
81 Jack Flynn So Crystal Springs Upla 18:59 7:18
82 Josh Hikida So Crystal Springs Upla 19:00 7:18
83 Tariq Akilah So Granada Islamic 19:01 7:19
84 Jishnu Sanyal So Castro Valley 19:02 7:19
85 Zachary Amanuel So Bellarmine College P 19:21 7:27
86 Ian Muller So Bellarmine College P 19:26 7:28
87 Zaid Dasari So Berkeley 19:30 7:30
88 Tate Steven-Schnei So Bellarmine College P 19:31 7:30
89 Hunter Giraldez So Everett Alvarez 19:40 7:34
90 Antoine Chauvet So Berkeley 19:41 7:34
91 Jesse Abude So Jefferson 19:42 7:35
92 Nicholas Petty So Henry M. Gunn 19:43 7:35
93 Aiden Li So Bellarmine College P 19:44 7:35
94 Nicholas Wen So Crystal Springs Upla 19:53 7:39
95 Tristan Nguyen So Half Moon Bay 20:02 7:42
96 Gavino Valladares So Everett Alvarez 20:05 7:43
97 Adrian Fry So Carlmont 20:17 7:48
98 Andrew Lee So Castro Valley 20:18 7:48
99 Juan Carlo Ibarra So Bellarmine College P 20:38 7:56
100 Phuc Vo So Santa Teresa 20:47 8:00
101 Trey Sutton So Carlmont 21:10 8:08
102 Liam Stennis So Bellarmine College P 21:17 8:11
103 Nathaniel Weitzel- So Berkeley 21:20 8:12
104 Tate Lee So Bellarmine College P 21:54 8:25
105 Benjamin Solis So Everett Alvarez 22:16 8:34
106 Dan Nguyen So Castro Valley 22:20 8:35
107 Cole Stern So Pinewood 22:24 8:37
108 Vaughn Mina So Bellarmine College P 22:43 8:44
109 Mohamad Elarid So Granada Islamic 23:03 8:52
110 Dylan Hively So Bellarmine College P 23:36 9:05
111 Jason Zaelit So Bellarmine College P 23:36 9:05
112 Jerom Jothiprakasam So Bellarmine College P 24:21 9:22
113 Benjamin Sinn So Bellarmine College P 24:50 9:33
114 Ethan Grimes So Berkeley 24:55 9:35
115 Hendrix Russel So Willow Glen 25:05 9:39
116 Rajeev Karnik So Henry M. Gunn 25:35 9:50
117 Jose Rojas-Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 25:36 9:51
118 Kyan Wong So Santa Teresa 25:58 9:59
119 Alex Sison So Bellarmine College P 26:24 10:09
120 Mateo Leclair So Bellarmine College P 28:33 10:59
121 Troy Vu So Bellarmine College P 28:41 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
6-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:52
79:58
16:00
6:09
73 Allister Adair
So
15:28
5:57
8
Oliver El-Sayed
So
15:59
6:09
14
Leyton Lin
So
16:00
6:09
15
Pierce Friel
So
16:11
6:13
16
Marshall Schneider
So
16:20
6:17
20
Dean Myers
So
16:36
6:23
29
Henry Flaherman
So
17:04
6:34
36
2 Crystal Springs Upla
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:06
80:01
16:00
6:09
78 Matthew Morris
So
15:10
5:50
2
Lachlan Guo
So
15:26
5:56
5
Dean Wu
So
15:45
6:03
10
Emanuel Gomez-Lopez
So
16:24
6:18
22
Eldrich David
So
17:16
6:38
39
Sascha Chernesky
So
17:47
6:50
46
Jack Flynn
So
18:59
7:18
59
3 Bellarmine College P
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
80:06
16:01
6:10
79 Reed Bodnar-Cohen
So
15:26
5:56
6
Alex Manens
So
15:48
6:05
11
Andrew Haas
So
15:57
6:08
12
Ian Trela
So
16:25
6:19
23
Antonio Robles
So
16:30
6:21
27
Nico Ruiz
So
16:35
6:23
28
Ethan Familetti
So
16:38
6:24
30
4 Lynbrook
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
81:48
16:22
6:18
108 Aiden Kato
So
15:45
6:03
9
Casey Fung
So
15:59
6:09
13
Adit Kantak
So
16:20
6:17
19
Agastya Pawate
So
16:45
6:27
33
Zachary Leong
So
16:59
6:32
34
Caius Leung
So
17:35
6:46
44




5 Berkeley
1-1-5-5-5
Gap: 4:44
84:34
16:55
6:30
150 Oliver Nickelsen
So
14:46
5:41
1
Mason Mullen
So
15:17
5:53
4
Liam McCully
So
17:29
6:43
41
Muhammad Khan
So
17:32
6:45
43
Zaid Dasari
So
19:30
7:30
61
Antoine Chauvet
So
19:41
7:34
62
Nathaniel Weitzel-
So
21:20
8:12
68
6 Scotts Valley
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
84:05
16:49
6:28
151 Ben George
So
16:21
6:17
21
Spencer George
So
16:25
6:19
24
Samuel Abel
So
16:26
6:19
25
Loic Gramkowski
So
16:43
6:26
31
Eli Granados
So
18:10
6:59
50








7 Henry M. Gunn
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
85:11
17:02
6:33
159 Daniel Keehn
So
15:28
5:57
7
Isaac Wang
So
16:14
6:15
17
Troy Woodley
So
16:44
6:26
32
Juan Acosta Perez
So
18:03
6:57
47
Jose Gonzalez
So
18:42
7:12
56
Nicholas Petty
So
19:43
7:35
63
Rajeev Karnik
So
25:35
9:50
71
8 Willow Glen
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
85:36
17:07
6:35
172 Nikos Dal Canto
So
15:12
5:51
3
Thomas Doherty
So
17:00
6:32
35
Dominic Vaughn-Luma
So
17:10
6:36
37
Thomas Leamy
So
18:05
6:57
48
Tyler Bursch
So
18:09
6:59
49
Berkeley Anderson
So
18:52
7:15
58
Hendrix Russel
So
25:05
9:39
70
9 Santa Teresa
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:33
90:28
18:06
6:58
217 Johannes Thiessen
So
16:14
6:15
18
Preston Nguyen
So
17:27
6:43
40
Long Le
Fr
17:29
6:43
42
Koleman Chang
So
18:31
7:07
51
Phuc Vo
So
20:47
8:00
66
Kyan Wong
So
25:58
9:59
72




10 Castro Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:49
91:36
18:19
7:03
241 Kai Emerson
So
16:29
6:20
26
Will McMurray
So
17:11
6:37
38
Hudson Lim
So
18:36
7:09
52
Jishnu Sanyal
So
19:02
7:19
60
Andrew Lee
So
20:18
7:48
65
Dan Nguyen
So
22:20
8:35
69




11 Carlmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
92:33
18:31
7:07
264 Victor Madrigal
So
17:47
6:50
45
Nathan Lorilla
So
18:37
7:10
53
Anthony Luna
So
18:40
7:11
54
Sean Lee
So
18:41
7:11
55
Phillip Kornberg
So
18:48
7:14
57
Adrian Fry
So
20:17
7:48
64
Trey Sutton
So
21:10
8:08
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:22 5:32
2 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:46 5:41
3 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:47 5:41
4 Luke Burton Fr SF University 15:21 5:54 1/15 1/22 2/18
5 Ben Jones Fr SF University 15:22 5:55 2/15 2/22 2/17
6 Will Silloway Fr Marin Catholic 15:39 6:01
7 Hunter Glodowski-V Fr Marin Catholic 15:44 6:03
8 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:49 6:05
9 Andrew Hamamoto Fr Leigh 15:55 6:07
10 Felix Adam Fr Marin Catholic 16:00 6:09
11 Jude Bowen Fr Woodside 16:00 6:09
12 Shrey Chettiar Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00 6:09
13 Ryder Reginelli Fr Bellarmine College P 16:07 6:12
14 James Kepner Fr Santa Clara 16:16 6:15
15 Ciaran McKeown Fr Bellarmine College P 16:20 6:17
16 Thomas Dumont Fr Bellarmine College P 16:23 6:18
17 Judah Dulany Fr Woodside 16:23 6:18
18 Dominic McMahon Fr Santa Clara 16:31 6:21
19 Benjamin Broccoli Fr Bellarmine College P 16:31 6:21
20 Ariel Kehat Fr Berkeley 16:36 6:23
21 Ben Duffin Fr SF University 16:37 6:23 3/15 9/22 4/16
22 Martin Moshfeghi Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:37 6:23
23 Arkadiusz Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 16:38 6:24
24 Paul Sapilewski Fr Pinewood 16:52 6:29
25 Justin Chin Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:57 6:31
26 Jack Brilliant Fr SF University 16:57 6:31 4/15 10/22 3/13
27 Phillip Seng Fr Leigh 16:57 6:31
28 Jacob Cook Fr Castro Valley 16:58 6:32
29 Liam Habiby Fr Leigh 16:59 6:32
30 Alister Jackson Fr Carlmont 16:59 6:32
31 Zander Verhoeven Fr Bellarmine College P 17:00 6:32
32 Jonah Weinstein Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:02 6:33
33 Jonah Fleisher Fr Berkeley 17:03 6:33
34 Quinn McAnerney Fr Half Moon Bay 17:04 6:34
35 Larry Powell Fr Berkeley 17:07 6:35
36 Erik Matlack Fr Bellarmine College P 17:08 6:35
37 Jack Millar Fr Marin Catholic 17:12 6:37
38 Glenn Powers Fr Marin Catholic 17:14 6:38
39 Anteo Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 17:15 6:38
40 Marco Parcella Fr SF University 17:15 6:38 5/15 12/22 3/12
41 Anton Matlack Fr Bellarmine College P 17:19 6:40
42 Morgan Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:21 6:40
43 Robert Hadsell Fr Marin Catholic 17:22 6:41
44 Arson Ormsby Fr Berkeley 17:27 6:43
45 Aidan Mornell Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:28 6:43
46 Zephyr Rhew Fr Berkeley 17:29 6:43
47 Zander Rosenzweig Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:30 6:44
48 Devansh Shah Fr Bellarmine College P 17:34 6:45
49 John Kepner Fr Santa Clara 17:37 6:47
50 Jose Nunez Fr Bellarmine College P 17:41 6:48
51 Wyatt Rutter Fr SF University 17:43 6:49 6/15 13/22 4/12
52 Noah Linares Fr Bellarmine College P 17:44 6:49
53 William Burch Fr Bellarmine College P 17:46 6:50
54 Lucas Garner Fr SF University 17:52 6:52 7/15 14/22 2/10
55 Dane Flores Fr Bellarmine College P 17:52 6:52
56 Luke Seley Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:55 6:53
57 Gabriel Sandoval Fr Menlo 18:00 6:55
58 Brendan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 18:05 6:57
59 Lathrop Chung Fr SF University 18:07 6:58 8/15 15/22 2/9
60 Mihir Joshi Fr Crystal Springs Upla 18:07 6:58
61 Wilder Kagay Fr SF University 18:08 6:58 9/15 16/22 2/7
62 Shay Mallempati Fr Pinewood 18:08 6:58
63 Calvin Lee Fr Berkeley 18:09 6:59
64 Mateo Camarena Fr Castro Valley 18:12 7:00
65 Apolo Lapiz Fr Bellarmine College P 18:15 7:01
66 Aaron Oshidari Fr Leigh 18:15 7:01
67 Riku Miwa Fr Carlmont 18:16 7:02
68 Kayan Sunderam Fr Menlo 18:18 7:02
69 Nathan Hendradi Fr Bellarmine College P 18:23 7:04
70 Ian Ely Fr Berkeley 18:28 7:06
71 Maddeux Lim Fr Castro Valley 18:29 7:07
72 Christopher Malin Fr Leigh 18:30 7:07
73 Brandon Chen Fr SF University 18:34 7:08 10/15 17/22 2/5
74 Samuel Sutton Fr Berkeley 18:35 7:09
75 William Bridgnell Fr Bellarmine College P 18:35 7:09
76 Matias Tijerno Fr SF University 18:44 7:12 11/15 18/22 2/5
77 Quincy Nash Fr SF University 18:46 7:13 12/15 19/22 2/5
78 Joaquin Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 18:47 7:13
79 Sabin Verplaetse Fr SF University 18:48 7:14 13/15 20/22 2/4
80 Jonathan Roth Fr Bellarmine College P 18:48 7:14
81 Ziqi Zhou Fr Lynbrook 18:49 7:14
82 Nathan Quinby Fr Castro Valley 18:53 7:16
83 Zayn Zaafran Fr Bellarmine College P 18:53 7:16
84 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Fr Lynbrook 18:58 7:18
85 Donovan Cozort Fr Bellarmine College P 18:58 7:18
86 Austyn Rivero Fr Santa Teresa 18:59 7:18
87 Thomas Wythes Fr SF University 18:59 7:18 14/15 21/22 2/3
88 Jacob Rybkin Fr Carlmont 19:00 7:18
89 RJ Adams Fr Bellarmine College P 19:01 7:19
90 Keita Shank Fr Santa Teresa 19:02 7:19
91 Cole Shaffer Fr Leigh 19:03 7:20
92 Nathan Boyer Fr Bellarmine College P 19:05 7:20
93 Warner Baker Fr Carlmont 19:06 7:21
94 Thadeus Rozbicki Fr Bellarmine College P 19:08 7:22
95 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook 19:09 7:22
96 Derek Qian Fr Bellarmine College P 19:11 7:23
97 Arthur Tu Fr Bellarmine College P 19:14 7:24
98 Kayden Stone Fr Bellarmine College P 19:15 7:24
99 Raul Sandoval Fr Menlo 19:17 7:25
100 Joshua Benyo Baker Fr Menlo 19:19 7:26
101 Levi Friesen Fr Castro Valley 19:24 7:28
102 Jacob Criss Fr Bellarmine College P 19:24 7:28
103 Krish Shah Fr Bellarmine College P 19:25 7:28
104 Nathan Cruz Fr Santa Teresa 19:27 7:29
105 Nathan Kelley Fr Marin Catholic 19:27 7:29
106 Ryder Ando Fr Leigh 19:30 7:30
107 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:33 7:31
108 William Giangreco Fr Leigh 19:34 7:32
109 Arjun Arya Fr Bellarmine College P 19:34 7:32
110 Dashiell Flock-Lobl Fr Berkeley 19:34 7:32
111 Daniel Behera Fr Carlmont 19:35 7:32
112 Alejandro Vasquez Fr Berkeley 19:36 7:32
113 Noah Howard Fr Bellarmine College P 19:37 7:33
114 Nicholas Jang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:38 7:33
115 Kaito Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 19:39 7:33
116 Oliver Hufford Fr Berkeley 19:42 7:35
117 Sebastian Mejias Fr Bellarmine College P 19:46 7:36
118 Shamit Dsouza Fr Bellarmine College P 19:47 7:37
119 Elliott Kramer Fr Carlmont 19:47 7:37
120 Abdullah Siddiqui Fr Granada Islamic 19:50 7:38
121 Pax Nakahata Fr SF University 19:50 7:38 15/15 22/22 2/3
122 Matthew Nowell Fr Woodside 19:56 7:40
123 Geoffrey Franc Fr Menlo 19:56 7:40
124 Caleb Whitaker Fr Bellarmine College P 20:03 7:43
125 Sean Chen Fr Castro Valley 20:07 7:44
126 Dante Johnson Fr Berkeley 20:10 7:45
127 Ohad Aviran-Finkel Fr Berkeley 20:11 7:46
128 Abraham Lee Fr Berkeley 20:13 7:47
129 Paul Bishop Fr Berkeley 20:14 7:47
130 Umair Mughal Fr Bellarmine College P 20:14 7:47
131 Sahaj Patel Fr Bellarmine College P 20:15 7:47
132 Jared Lee Fr Bellarmine College P 20:16 7:48
133 Alexander Nicholson Fr Carlmont 20:19 7:49
134 Aadi Chauhan Fr Bellarmine College P 20:22 7:50
135 Rivan Dass Fr Bellarmine College P 20:23 7:50
136 Samuel Ren Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:27 7:52
137 Alakh Kapadia Fr Pinewood 20:32 7:54
138 Brian Zhao Fr Bellarmine College P 20:35 7:55
139 Jared Bowman Fr Pinewood 20:38 7:56
140 Benjamin Park Fr Menlo 20:42 7:58
141 Adrian Heck Fr Santa Teresa 20:45 7:59
142 Federico Mari Fr Bellarmine College P 20:45 7:59
143 Farren Tran Fr Bellarmine College P 20:50 8:01
144 Bradley Tsou Fr Carlmont 20:50 8:01
145 Nicco McCracken Fr Bellarmine College P 20:51 8:01
146 Ryan Cheung Fr Bellarmine College P 20:52 8:02
147 Robert del Rio Fr Bellarmine College P 20:52 8:02
148 Daniel Delaney Fr Bellarmine College P 20:54 8:02
149 Oliver Van de kouwe Fr Bellarmine College P 20:55 8:03
150 Quinlan Pederson Fr Bellarmine College P 20:56 8:03
151 Max Nicol Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:01 8:05
152 Jerry Guo Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:02 8:05
153 Owen Du Fr Bellarmine College P 21:02 8:05
154 Tyler Cowan Fr Woodside 21:03 8:06
155 Justin Francoeur Fr Leigh 21:05 8:07
156 Ulysses Rawitscher Fr Berkeley 21:08 8:08
157 Marcos Guerrero Fr Willow Glen 21:14 8:10
158 Ayush Ghosh Fr Bellarmine College P 21:15 8:10
159 Sam Letsinger Fr Bellarmine College P 22:06 8:30
160 Mir Hashmi So Granada Islamic 22:19 8:35
161 Charles Moreland Fr Bellarmine College P 22:22 8:36
162 Chase Bennett Fr Bellarmine College P 22:26 8:38
163 Benjamin Lee Fr Bellarmine College P 22:31 8:40
164 Joon Han Fr Bellarmine College P 22:33 8:40
165 Luke Jun Fr Bellarmine College P 22:51 8:47
166 Maximilian Nobrega Fr Carlmont 22:58 8:50
167 Bryan Liu Fr Menlo 23:16 8:57
168 William Sehestedt Fr Bellarmine College P 23:21 8:59
169 Kentaro Childs Fr Carlmont 23:31 9:03
170 Diego Ulloa Fr Bellarmine College P 23:31 9:03
171 Agastya Goel Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:33 9:03
172 Akshay Irudayaraj Fr Bellarmine College P 23:34 9:04
173 Ethan Felipe Fr Bellarmine College P 23:39 9:06
174 William Turcios Fr Willow Glen 23:44 9:08
175 Roy Chen Fr Bellarmine College P 23:49 9:10
176 Dylan Chau Fr Bellarmine College P 23:56 9:12
177 Bill Long Fr Pinewood 24:00 9:14
178 Maks Makarov Fr Santa Teresa 24:07 9:17
179 Edward Kogan Fr Carlmont 24:29 9:25
180 Giovanny Magana Fr Menlo 25:06 9:39
181 Deegan Trainor Fr Henry M. Gunn 25:08 9:40
182 Zydaan Khan Fr Bellarmine College P 25:12 9:42
183 Austin Bauman Fr Bellarmine College P 25:44 9:54
184 Angad Singh Fr Bellarmine College P 25:50 9:56
185 Aydan Chen Fr Henry M. Gunn 25:52 9:57
186 Ayaan Vaswani Fr Bellarmine College P 26:01 10:00
187 Anikat Warty Fr Bellarmine College P 26:06 10:02
188 Leo Shang Fr Pinewood 26:32 10:12
189 Lucas Salzer Fr Willow Glen 26:38 10:15
190 Wyatt Kaye Fr Bellarmine College P 26:45 10:17
191 Hugh Jackson Fr Henry M. Gunn 28:47 11:04
192 Jesse Li Fr Henry M. Gunn 28:57 11:08
193 Kaleb Nguyen Fr Bellarmine College P 29:55 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
77:05
15:25
5:56
50 Tarik Baker
Fr
14:22
5:32
1
Oliver Boesch
Fr
14:46
5:41
2
Benjamin Bouie
Fr
14:47
5:41
3
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
15:49
6:05
8
Morgan Fisher
Fr
17:21
6:40
36
Aidan Mornell
Fr
17:28
6:43
39
Mihir Joshi
Fr
18:07
6:58
47
2 Bellarmine College P
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:31
81:21
16:16
6:15
65 Shrey Chettiar
Fr
16:00
6:09
11
Ryder Reginelli
Fr
16:07
6:12
12
Ciaran McKeown
Fr
16:20
6:17
13
Thomas Dumont
Fr
16:23
6:18
14
Benjamin Broccoli
Fr
16:31
6:21
15
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
17:00
6:32
27
Erik Matlack
Fr
17:08
6:35
31
3 San Francisco Univer
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:54
81:32
16:18
6:16
83 Luke Burton
Fr
15:21
5:54
4
Ben Jones
Fr
15:22
5:55
5
Ben Duffin
Fr
16:37
6:23
17
Jack Brilliant
Fr
16:57
6:31
22
Marco Parcella
Fr
17:15
6:38
35
Wyatt Rutter
Fr
17:43
6:49
42
Lucas Garner
Fr
17:52
6:52
43
4 Marin Catholic
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:35
81:49
16:22
6:18
88 Will Silloway
Fr
15:39
6:01
6
Hunter Glodowski-V
Fr
15:44
6:03
7
Felix Adam
Fr
16:00
6:09
10
Jack Millar
Fr
17:12
6:37
32
Glenn Powers
Fr
17:14
6:38
33
Robert Hadsell
Fr
17:22
6:41
37
Brendan Kennedy
Fr
18:05
6:57
46
5 Henry M. Gunn
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
86:01
17:12
6:37
152 Martin Moshfeghi
Fr
16:37
6:23
18
Justin Chin
Fr
16:57
6:31
21
Jonah Weinstein
Fr
17:02
6:33
28
Zander Rosenzweig
Fr
17:30
6:44
41
Luke Seley
Fr
17:55
6:53
44
Samuel Ren
Fr
20:27
7:52
73
Max Nicol
Fr
21:01
8:05
78
6 Berkeley
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:53
85:42
17:08
6:36
153 Ariel Kehat
Fr
16:36
6:23
16
Jonah Fleisher
Fr
17:03
6:33
29
Larry Powell
Fr
17:07
6:35
30
Arson Ormsby
Fr
17:27
6:43
38
Zephyr Rhew
Fr
17:29
6:43
40
Calvin Lee
Fr
18:09
6:59
49
Ian Ely
Fr
18:28
7:06
54
7 Leigh
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:35
86:36
17:19
6:40
164 Andrew Hamamoto
Fr
15:55
6:07
9
Phillip Seng
Fr
16:57
6:31
23
Liam Habiby
Fr
16:59
6:32
25
Aaron Oshidari
Fr
18:15
7:01
51
Christopher Malin
Fr
18:30
7:07
56
Cole Shaffer
Fr
19:03
7:20
61
Ryder Ando
Fr
19:30
7:30
67
8 Santa Teresa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:49
91:21
18:16
7:02
237 Arkadiusz Matlosz
Fr
16:38
6:24
19
Anteo Matlosz
Fr
17:15
6:38
34
Austyn Rivero
Fr
18:59
7:18
58
Keita Shank
Fr
19:02
7:19
60
Nathan Cruz
Fr
19:27
7:29
66
Adrian Heck
Fr
20:45
7:59
77
Maks Makarov
Fr
24:07
9:17
81
9 Castro Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
91:56
18:23
7:04
251 Jacob Cook
Fr
16:58
6:32
24
Mateo Camarena
Fr
18:12
7:00
50
Maddeux Lim
Fr
18:29
7:07
55
Nathan Quinby
Fr
18:53
7:16
57
Levi Friesen
Fr
19:24
7:28
65
Sean Chen
Fr
20:07
7:44
72




10 Carlmont
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
92:56
18:35
7:09
267 Alister Jackson
Fr
16:59
6:32
26
Riku Miwa
Fr
18:16
7:02
52
Jacob Rybkin
Fr
19:00
7:18
59
Warner Baker
Fr
19:06
7:21
62
Daniel Behera
Fr
19:35
7:32
68
Kaito Kobayashi
Fr
19:39
7:33
69
Elliott Kramer
Fr
19:47
7:37
70
11 Menlo
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
94:50
18:58
7:18
296 Gabriel Sandoval
Fr
18:00
6:55
45
Kayan Sunderam
Fr
18:18
7:02
53
Raul Sandoval
Fr
19:17
7:25
63
Joshua Benyo Baker
Fr
19:19
7:26
64
Geoffrey Franc
Fr
19:56
7:40
71
Benjamin Park
Fr
20:42
7:58
76
Bryan Liu
Fr
23:16
8:57
79
12 Pinewood
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 7:08
100:10
20:02
7:42
297 Paul Sapilewski
Fr
16:52
6:29
20
Shay Mallempati
Fr
18:08
6:58
48
Alakh Kapadia
Fr
20:32
7:54
74
Jared Bowman
Fr
20:38
7:56
75
Bill Long
Fr
24:00
9:14
80
Leo Shang
Fr
26:32
10:12
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
86:42
17:20
6:40
15 Zander Verhoeven
Fr
17:00
6:32
1
Erik Matlack
Fr
17:08
6:35
2
Anton Matlack
Fr
17:19
6:40
3
Devansh Shah
Fr
17:34
6:45
4
Jose Nunez
Fr
17:41
6:48
5
Noah Linares
Fr
17:44
6:49
7
William Burch
Fr
17:46
6:50
8
2 San Francisco Univer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
90:24
18:05
6:57
50 Wyatt Rutter
Fr
17:43
6:49
6
Lucas Garner
Fr
17:52
6:52
9
Lathrop Chung
Fr
18:07
6:58
10
Wilder Kagay
Fr
18:08
6:58
11
Brandon Chen
Fr
18:34
7:08
14
Matias Tijerno
Fr
18:44
7:12
16
Quincy Nash
Fr
18:46
7:13
17
3 Berkeley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
94:22
18:52
7:16
77 Calvin Lee
Fr
18:09
6:59
12
Ian Ely
Fr
18:28
7:06
13
Samuel Sutton
Fr
18:35
7:09
15
Dashiell Flock-Lobl
Fr
19:34
7:32
18
Alejandro Vasquez
Fr
19:36
7:32
19
Oliver Hufford
Fr
19:42
7:35
21
Dante Johnson
Fr
20:10
7:45
23
4 Carlmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
103:33
20:43
7:58
121 Kaito Kobayashi
Fr
19:39
7:33
20
Elliott Kramer
Fr
19:47
7:37
22
Alexander Nicholson
Fr
20:19
7:49
24
Bradley Tsou
Fr
20:50
8:01
26
Maximilian Nobrega
Fr
22:58
8:50
29
Kentaro Childs
Fr
23:31
9:03
30
Edward Kogan
Fr
24:29
9:25
32
5 Henry M. Gunn
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:41
111:11
22:14
8:33
144 Samuel Ren
Fr
20:27
7:52
25
Max Nicol
Fr
21:01
8:05
27
Jerry Guo
Fr
21:02
8:05
28
Agastya Goel
Fr
23:33
9:03
31
Deegan Trainor
Fr
25:08
9:40
33
Aydan Chen
Fr
25:52
9:57
34
Hugh Jackson
Fr
28:47
11:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
90:00
18:00
6:55
15 Noah Linares
Fr
17:44
6:49
1
William Burch
Fr
17:46
6:50
2
Dane Flores
Fr
17:52
6:52
3
Apolo Lapiz
Fr
18:15
7:01
4
Nathan Hendradi
Fr
18:23
7:04
5
William Bridgnell
Fr
18:35
7:09
6
Joaquin Torres
Fr
18:47
7:13
9
2 San Francisco Univer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
95:07
19:01
7:19
49 Matias Tijerno
Fr
18:44
7:12
7
Quincy Nash
Fr
18:46
7:13
8
Sabin Verplaeste
Fr
18:48
7:14
10
Thomas Wythes
Fr
18:59
7:18
11
Pax Nakahata
Fr
19:50
7:38
13








3 Berkeley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
100:30
20:06
7:44
74 Oliver Hufford
Fr
19:42
7:35
12
Dante Johnson
Fr
20:10
7:45
14
Ohad Aviran-Finkel
Fr
20:11
7:46
15
Abraham Lee
Fr
20:13
7:47
16
Paul Bishop
Fr
20:14
7:47
17
Ulysses Rawitscher
Fr
21:08
8:08
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.