SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Da Cunha Jr V 14:59 6:15 2.4 64/93 8/8 12/22 1/1
Ben Miller Fr Fr 16:19 6:48 2.4 47/110 5/5 21/22 3/10
Ben Tracy Sr V 13:55 5:48 2.4 24/93 3/8 4/22 3/16
Cj Dowd So So 13:03 5:26 2.4 1/90 1/9 1/22 1/17
David Deffarges So So 15:28 6:27 2.4 31/90 7/9 18/22 1/6
Graham Gerrity So So 14:32 6:03 2.4 17/90 3/9 11/22 3/12
Henry Hongo So V 14:08 5:53 2.4 34/93 5/8 7/22 3/11
Henry Wisniewski So So 16:09 6:44 2.4 49/90 8/9 20/22 1/6
Ian Browne So So 15:08 6:18 2.4 23/90 4/9 13/22 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Corse Sr V 14:30 6:03 2.4 47/93 7/8 10/22 3/6
Jason Li Fr Fr 15:49 6:35 2.4 26/110 4/5 19/22 3/10
Jt Munz Fr Fr 14:05 5:52 2.4 2/110 1/5 5/22 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Kral Fr Fr 15:11 6:20 2.4 11/110 2/5 15/22 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Amin Sr V 13:41 5:42 2.4 18/93 2/8 3/22 4/18
Nico Bykhovsky Fr Fr 15:18 6:23 2.4 14/110 3/5 17/22 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parker Snipes So So 15:12 6:20 2.4 26/90 6/9 16/22 1/7
Pierce Mcdonnell So So 16:40 6:57 2.4 63/90 9/9 22/22 1/3
Raiden Meyer Jr V 14:07 5:53 2.4 31/93 4/8 6/22 3/13
Sam Lesser So So 15:08 6:18 2.4 24/90 5/9 14/22 1/10
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr V 13:39 5:41 2.4 15/93 1/8 2/22 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Small So So 14:08 5:53 2.4 12/90 2/9 7/22 5/13
Wyeth Coulter Jr V 14:18 5:58 2.4 38/93 6/8 9/22 3/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 69:30
0:29
2.4 5:48 5:41 5:53 110 5:33 Spencer Ferguson Dryden (14), Nathan Amin (16), Ben Tracy (22), Raiden Meyer (28), Henry Hongo (30)
So 1st 5 1/10 71:59
2:05
2.4 6:00 5:26 6:18 60 6:00 Cj Dowd (1), Spencer Small (10), Graham Gerrity (12), Ian Browne (18), Sam Lesser (19)
Fr 1st 5 3/10 76:42
2:14
2.4 6:24 5:52 6:48 72 6:10 Jt Munz (2), Nate Kral (9), Nico Bykhovsky (11), Jason Li (20), Ben Miller (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Egley Sr NORTHGATE 12:36 5:15
2 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 12:38 5:16
3 Ben Osipow Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:10 5:29
4 Kevin Lehr Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:10 5:29
5 Laurence Seabrook Jr NORTHGATE 13:14 5:31
6 Chris Boranian Sr HEAD-ROYCE 13:18 5:33
7 Isaac Schick Jr NORTHGATE 13:19 5:33
8 Brian Field So KING'S ACADEMY 13:20 5:33
9 Raymond Breault Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:28 5:37
10 Krey Hacker Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:28 5:37
11 Kyle Reidy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:28 5:37
12 Abin Thomas Sr KING'S ACADEMY 13:32 5:38
13 Raphael Faust Jr TERRA NOVA 13:33 5:39
14 Zahid Anjum Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 13:34 5:39
15 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr SF University 13:39 5:41 1/8 2/22 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Morgan Sommer Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:40 5:42
17 Steve Adams Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:41 5:42
18 Nathan Amin Sr SF University 13:41 5:42 2/8 3/22 4/18
19 Peter Master Sr NORTHGATE 13:43 5:43
20 Darren Quan Sr SILVER CREEK 13:47 5:45
21 Michael Wheeler Fr NORTHGATE 13:48 5:45
22 Matthew Cueto Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:52 5:47
23 Jared Bricklin Sr NORTHGATE 13:52 5:47
24 Ben Tracy Sr SF University 13:55 5:48 3/8 4/22 3/16
25 Victor Bautista Sr WESTMOOR 13:56 5:48
26 Joey Carroll Sr WINDSOR 13:56 5:48
27 Drew Pfeifer Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 13:59 5:50
28 Glen Collado Jr WESTMOOR 13:59 5:50
29 John Cannon Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 14:03 5:51
30 Daniel O'neill Sr KING'S ACADEMY 14:04 5:52
31 Raiden Meyer Jr SF University 14:07 5:53 4/8 6/22 3/13
32 Daniel Vite Jr SILVER CREEK 14:07 5:53
33 Luis Cordero Sr FREMONT 14:07 5:53
34 Henry Hongo So SF University 14:08 5:53 5/8 7/22 3/11
35 Seth Chatterton Sr KING'S ACADEMY 14:09 5:54
36 Branden Walton Jr WINDSOR 14:11 5:55
37 Adrian Angel Nevare Sr SILVER CREEK 14:15 5:56
38 Wyeth Coulter Jr SF University 14:18 5:58 6/8 9/22 3/9
39 Tyler Schoenduve Sr KING'S ACADEMY 14:18 5:58
40 Conner Schoenduve Sr KING'S ACADEMY 14:19 5:58
41 Zach Mintz So HEAD-ROYCE 14:20 5:58
42 Isaiah Scott Jr KING'S ACADEMY 14:23 6:00
43 Bradley Daughtry Jr TERRA NOVA 14:25 6:00
44 Alex Perez Sr FREMONT 14:26 6:01
45 Paul Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 14:29 6:02
46 Natesh Saini So SUMMIT TAHOMA 14:29 6:02
47 James Corse Sr SF University 14:30 6:03 7/8 10/22 3/6
48 Sean Walker Sr ALHAMBRA 14:30 6:03
49 Mharc Severino Sr WESTMOOR 14:31 6:03
50 Derek Huang Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:31 6:03
51 Oscar Bautista Jr WATSONVILLE 14:31 6:03
52 David Tang Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:32 6:03
53 Benjamin Chou Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:33 6:04
54 Dylan Kattengell Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:33 6:04
55 Hank Smith Jr ENCINAL 14:34 6:04
56 Gavin Baker Sr GUNN 14:35 6:05
57 Noah Krigel Sr GUNN 14:36 6:05
58 Dominic Natale Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:37 6:05
59 Raphael Vedar Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:39 6:06
60 Kevin Khong Sr SILVER CREEK 14:39 6:06
61 Preston Ma Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:45 6:09
62 Benson Xu Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:47 6:10
63 Deric Ancira Jr WATSONVILLE 14:53 6:12
64 Antonio Da Cunha Jr SF University 14:59 6:15 8/8 12/22 1/1
65 Isaac Teuscher Fr HEAD-ROYCE 14:59 6:15
66 Ryan Kelley-cahill Jr ENCINAL 15:08 6:18
67 Inhyuk Cho Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 15:10 6:19
68 Ben Tam Jr WESTMOOR 15:11 6:20
69 Caleb Rosen Jr HEAD-ROYCE 15:24 6:25
70 Michael Richie Jr ENCINAL 15:26 6:26
71 Simon Shi Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:28 6:27
72 John Coyle Jr ENCINAL 15:29 6:27
73 Dylan Thiermann Jr HEAD-ROYCE 15:35 6:30
74 Connor Shaw So CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:41 6:32
75 Sean Scheiner Sr WINDSOR 15:44 6:33
76 Kelvin Nquyen So ENCINAL 15:44 6:33
77 Robert Alexander So ENCINAL 15:45 6:34
78 Diego Orozco Jr TERRA NOVA 15:48 6:35
79 Andrew Huang Jr GUNN 16:02 6:41
80 Evan Escher Sr PINEWOOD 16:07 6:43
81 Peter Scolaro Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 16:07 6:43
82 Kyle Hoff So WINDSOR 16:07 6:43
83 Chase Newman Jr HEAD-ROYCE 16:21 6:49
84 Kyle Phan Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 16:27 6:51
85 Nathan Hui So ENCINAL 16:43 6:58
86 Forrest Rouleau Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 17:51 7:26
87 Matthew Morales So SUMMIT TAHOMA 17:51 7:26
88 Daniel Salgado Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 18:41 7:47
89 Samuel Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 19:19 8:03
90 Juan Valdez Fr WATSONVILLE 19:25 8:05
91 Austin Eriquez Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 19:52 8:17
92 Adrian Iniguez Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 20:14 8:26
93 Albin Quan Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 20:58 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:18
66:44
13:21
5:34
37 Ben Osipow
Sr
13:10
5:29
3
Kevin Lehr
Jr
13:10
5:29
4
Raymond Breault
Jr
13:28
5:37
9
Krey Hacker
Jr
13:28
5:37
10
Kyle Reidy
Jr
13:28
5:37
11
Morgan Sommer
Jr
13:40
5:42
15
Matthew Cueto
Sr
13:52
5:47
20
2 NORTHGATE
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
66:40
13:20
5:33
49 Jake Egley
Sr
12:36
5:15
1
Laurence Seabrook
Jr
13:14
5:31
5
Isaac Schick
Jr
13:19
5:33
7
Peter Master
Sr
13:43
5:43
17
Michael Wheeler
Fr
13:48
5:45
19
Jared Bricklin
Sr
13:52
5:47
21




3 SF University
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:29
69:30
13:54
5:48
110 Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Jr
13:39
5:41
14
Nathan Amin
Sr
13:41
5:42
16
Ben Tracy
Sr
13:55
5:48
22
Raiden Meyer
Jr
14:07
5:53
28
Henry Hongo
So
14:08
5:53
30
Wyeth Coulter
Jr
14:18
5:58
33
James Corse
Sr
14:30
6:03
40
4 KING'S ACADEMY
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:58
69:23
13:53
5:47
112 Brian Field
So
13:20
5:33
8
Abin Thomas
Sr
13:32
5:38
12
Daniel O'neill
Sr
14:04
5:52
27
Seth Chatterton
Sr
14:09
5:54
31
Tyler Schoenduve
Sr
14:18
5:58
34
Conner Schoenduve
Sr
14:19
5:58
35
Isaiah Scott
Jr
14:23
6:00
37
5 WESTMOOR
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:33
70:15
14:03
5:51
144 Anwar Alghaithy
Sr
12:38
5:16
2
Victor Bautista
Sr
13:56
5:48
23
Glen Collado
Jr
13:59
5:50
25
Mharc Severino
Sr
14:31
6:03
41
Ben Tam
Jr
15:11
6:20
53








6 SILVER CREEK
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:52
71:17
14:15
5:56
164 Darren Quan
Sr
13:47
5:45
18
Daniel Vite
Jr
14:07
5:53
29
Adrian Angel Nevare
Sr
14:15
5:56
32
Paul Nguyen
Sr
14:29
6:02
38
Kevin Khong
Sr
14:39
6:06
47








7 ADRIAN WILCOX
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:33
72:53
14:35
6:04
176 Zahid Anjum
Jr
13:34
5:39
13
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
13:59
5:50
24
John Cannon
Jr
14:03
5:51
26
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
15:10
6:19
52
Peter Scolaro
Sr
16:07
6:43
61
Kyle Phan
Sr
16:27
6:51
63




8 HEAD-ROYCE
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
73:36
14:43
6:08
204 Chris Boranian
Sr
13:18
5:33
6
Zach Mintz
So
14:20
5:58
36
Isaac Teuscher
Fr
14:59
6:15
50
Caleb Rosen
Jr
15:24
6:25
54
Dylan Thiermann
Jr
15:35
6:30
58
Chase Newman
Jr
16:21
6:49
62




9 G. WASHINGTON
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:14
73:00
14:36
6:05
223 Derek Huang
Jr
14:31
6:03
42
David Tang
Sr
14:32
6:03
43
Benjamin Chou
Sr
14:33
6:04
44
Raphael Vedar
Sr
14:39
6:06
46
Preston Ma
Jr
14:45
6:09
48
Benson Xu
Sr
14:47
6:10
49
Simon Shi
Jr
15:28
6:27
56
10 ENCINAL
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
76:21
15:16
6:22
267 Hank Smith
Jr
14:34
6:04
45
Ryan Kelley-cahill
Jr
15:08
6:18
51
Michael Richie
Jr
15:26
6:26
55
John Coyle
Jr
15:29
6:27
57
Kelvin Nquyen
So
15:44
6:33
59
Robert Alexander
So
15:45
6:34
60
Nathan Hui
So
16:43
6:58
64
11 SUMMIT TAHOMA
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:23
88:44
17:45
7:24
305 Natesh Saini
So
14:29
6:02
39
Forrest Rouleau
Jr
17:51
7:26
65
Matthew Morales
So
17:51
7:26
66
Daniel Salgado
Jr
18:41
7:47
67
Austin Eriquez
Jr
19:52
8:17
68
Adrian Iniguez
Fr
20:14
8:26
69
Albin Quan
Jr
20:58
8:44
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cj Dowd So SF University 13:03 5:26 1/9 1/22 1/17
2 Nick Hollister So ST. IGNATIUS 13:05 5:27
3 Nizar Sweileh So ST. IGNATIUS 13:33 5:39
4 Noa Nabeshima So ALHAMBRA 13:38 5:41
5 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 13:53 5:47
6 Christopher Ho So SILVER CREEK 13:56 5:48
7 Roberto Vilarreal So WESTMOOR 13:57 5:49
8 Wyatt Abranches So NORTHGATE 14:01 5:50
9 Dhru Sabherwal So FREMONT 14:05 5:52
10 Pranav Balgi So FREMONT 14:05 5:52
11 Omar Kabani So NORTHGATE 14:06 5:53
12 Spencer Small So SF University 14:08 5:53 2/9 7/22 5/13
13 Robert Viano So ALHAMBRA 14:11 5:55
14 Trevor Oliviera-smi So ALHAMBRA 14:12 5:55
15 Connor Hayes So ALHAMBRA 14:27 6:01
16 Nikola Malinov So NORTHGATE 14:29 6:02
17 Graham Gerrity So SF University 14:32 6:03 3/9 11/22 3/12
18 Lucas Vigil So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:33 6:04
19 Aziz Wong So ST. IGNATIUS 14:42 6:08
20 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 14:52 6:12
21 Joseph Montero So SERRA 15:01 6:15
22 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 15:04 6:17
23 Ian Browne So SF University 15:08 6:18 4/9 13/22 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Sam Lesser So SF University 15:08 6:18 5/9 14/22 1/10
25 Reilly Cannon So ST. IGNATIUS 15:10 6:19
26 Parker Snipes So SF University 15:12 6:20 6/9 16/22 1/7
27 Carson Dowhan So NORTHGATE 15:13 6:20
28 Caleb Howe So KING'S ACADEMY 15:17 6:22
29 Gavin Swanson So FREMONT 15:20 6:23
30 Alexander Paras So ST. IGNATIUS 15:26 6:26
31 David Deffarges So SF University 15:28 6:27 7/9 18/22 1/6
32 Kevin Landeros So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:30 6:28
33 Charlie Jung So KING'S ACADEMY 15:30 6:28
34 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 15:31 6:28
35 Jack Doggett Fr NORTHGATE 15:31 6:28
36 Josh Pasquinelli So KING'S ACADEMY 15:32 6:28
37 Ryan Anderson So KING'S ACADEMY 15:37 6:30
38 Niocolas Otala So FREMONT 15:41 6:32
39 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 15:43 6:33
40 Tucker Cullen So CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:46 6:34
41 Jaspaul Ghumman Jr PINEWOOD 15:48 6:35
42 Michael Lizzarago Fr NORTHGATE 15:48 6:35
43 Michael Bodine So PINEWOOD 15:50 6:36
44 Whitner Grange So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:52 6:37
45 Jake Ostman So KING'S ACADEMY 15:52 6:37
46 Kiran Prasad So NORTHGATE 15:56 6:38
47 Ben Vo So SILVER CREEK 16:00 6:40
48 Ulises Landeros So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:07 6:43
49 Henry Wisniewski So SF University 16:09 6:44 8/9 20/22 1/6
50 Austin Chan So SERRA 16:09 6:44
51 Brett Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 16:11 6:45
52 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 16:14 6:46
53 Jason Lee So ST. IGNATIUS 16:17 6:47
54 Justin Shiu So WESTMOOR 16:20 6:48
55 Roghan Ramani So ADRIAN WILCOX 16:21 6:49
56 Ben Mann So ST. IGNATIUS 16:25 6:50
57 Leonardo Vilchez So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:25 6:50
58 Jung Je Bae So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:32 6:53
59 Kyle Chu So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:32 6:53
60 Demetrio Segura So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:33 6:54
61 Jim Morrissey So NORTHGATE 16:36 6:55
62 Connor Heath So KING'S ACADEMY 16:39 6:56
63 Pierce Mcdonnell So SF University 16:40 6:57 9/9 22/22 1/3
64 Justin Riley So SERRA 16:46 6:59
65 Calvin Luong So FREMONT 16:52 7:02
66 Grant Hillyer So SERRA 16:52 7:02
67 Daniel Russo So KING'S ACADEMY 16:59 7:05
68 Keevan Chandless So SERRA 17:13 7:10
69 Connor Grossman So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:14 7:11
70 Eric Leong So WESTMOOR 17:17 7:12
71 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 17:21 7:14
72 Steve Bucher So CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:22 7:14
73 Reid Eberwein So KING'S ACADEMY 17:40 7:22
74 Takeru Wen-matsui So KING'S ACADEMY 17:41 7:22
75 Sam Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:42 7:23
76 Brandon Raymundo So ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 7:26
77 Cesar Berta So SERRA 17:54 7:28
78 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 18:19 7:38
79 Jonathan Lau So WESTMOOR 18:25 7:40
80 Hirofuni Koichihara So WESTMOOR 18:34 7:44
81 Ryan Tabibi So PINEWOOD 18:47 7:50
82 David Kleiman So PINEWOOD 18:51 7:51
83 Anton Matusof So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:56 7:53
84 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 19:36 8:10
85 Isaac Garcia So EL CERRITO 19:55 8:18
86 Parr Dylan So SERRA 20:11 8:25
87 Duncan Weiman So SERRA 20:11 8:25
88 Harrison Chappell So CARDINAL NEWMAN 22:15 9:16
89 Christian Napoles So LEADERSHIP PUB. 23:17 9:42
90 Kevin Duan So PINEWOOD 25:41 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 2:05
71:59
14:24
6:00
60 Cj Dowd
So
13:03
5:26
1
Spencer Small
So
14:08
5:53
10
Graham Gerrity
So
14:32
6:03
12
Ian Browne
So
15:08
6:18
18
Sam Lesser
So
15:08
6:18
19
Parker Snipes
So
15:12
6:20
21
David Deffarges
So
15:28
6:27
26
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:21
71:56
14:23
6:00
64 Nick Hollister
So
13:05
5:27
2
Nizar Sweileh
So
13:33
5:39
3
Aziz Wong
So
14:42
6:08
14
Reilly Cannon
So
15:10
6:19
20
Alexander Paras
So
15:26
6:26
25
Jason Lee
So
16:17
6:47
44
Ben Mann
So
16:25
6:50
45
3 WESTMOOR
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:38
73:17
14:39
6:06
70 Omar Shatrat
So
13:53
5:47
4
Roberto Vilarreal
So
13:57
5:49
5
Jason Mattos
So
14:52
6:12
15
Jeromy Cruz
So
15:04
6:17
17
Peter Lin
So
15:31
6:28
29
Elijah Bacani
So
15:43
6:33
34
Alex Soe
So
16:14
6:46
43
4 NORTHGATE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
73:20
14:40
6:07
78 Wyatt Abranches
So
14:01
5:50
6
Omar Kabani
So
14:06
5:53
9
Nikola Malinov
So
14:29
6:02
11
Carson Dowhan
So
15:13
6:20
22
Jack Doggett
Fr
15:31
6:28
30
Michael Lizzarago
Fr
15:48
6:35
36
Kiran Prasad
So
15:56
6:38
40
5 FREMONT
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
76:03
15:13
6:20
124 Dhru Sabherwal
So
14:05
5:52
7
Pranav Balgi
So
14:05
5:52
8
Gavin Swanson
So
15:20
6:23
24
Niocolas Otala
So
15:41
6:32
33
Calvin Luong
So
16:52
7:02
52








6 KING'S ACADEMY
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
77:48
15:34
6:29
153 Caleb Howe
So
15:17
6:22
23
Charlie Jung
So
15:30
6:28
28
Josh Pasquinelli
So
15:32
6:28
31
Ryan Anderson
So
15:37
6:30
32
Jake Ostman
So
15:52
6:37
39
Connor Heath
So
16:39
6:56
50
Daniel Russo
So
16:59
7:05
54
7 NEWARK MEMORIAL
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:09
80:25
16:05
6:42
187 Lucas Vigil
So
14:33
6:04
13
Kevin Landeros
So
15:30
6:28
27
Ulises Landeros
So
16:07
6:43
41
Demetrio Segura
So
16:33
6:54
49
Sam Nguyen
So
17:42
7:23
57
Anton Matusof
So
18:56
7:53
61




8 SERRA
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
82:01
16:24
6:50
217 Joseph Montero
So
15:01
6:15
16
Austin Chan
So
16:09
6:44
42
Justin Riley
So
16:46
6:59
51
Grant Hillyer
So
16:52
7:02
53
Keevan Chandless
So
17:13
7:10
55
Cesar Berta
So
17:54
7:28
58
Parr Dylan
So
20:11
8:25
62
9 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
82:35
16:31
6:53
235 Whitner Grange
So
15:52
6:37
38
Leonardo Vilchez
So
16:25
6:50
46
Jung Je Bae
So
16:32
6:53
47
Kyle Chu
So
16:32
6:53
48
Connor Grossman
So
17:14
7:11
56








10 PINEWOOD
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 9:53
94:57
18:59
7:55
254 Jaspaul Ghumman
Jr
15:48
6:35
35
Michael Bodine
So
15:50
6:36
37
Ryan Tabibi
So
18:47
7:50
59
David Kleiman
So
18:51
7:51
60
Kevin Duan
So
25:41
10:42
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Lewis Fr SERRA 13:57 5:49
2 Jt Munz Fr SF University 14:05 5:52 1/5 5/22 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Michael Lundgren Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:14 5:56
4 Sean Doheny Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:14 5:56
5 Jeremy Miller Fr KING'S ACADEMY 14:34 6:04
6 Jack Solano Fr TERRA NOVA 14:41 6:07
7 Tj Aizawa Fr LINCOLN S.F. 14:45 6:09
8 Dylan Gregory Fr ALHAMBRA 14:49 6:10
9 Alfonso Lopez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:55 6:13
10 Blake Todzo Fr SERRA 14:59 6:15
11 Nate Kral Fr SF University 15:11 6:20 2/5 15/22 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kyle Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:12 6:20
13 Christopher Do Fr SILVER CREEK 15:14 6:21
14 Nico Bykhovsky Fr SF University 15:18 6:23 3/5 17/22 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 George Njinia Fr SILVER CREEK 15:21 6:24
16 Tom Amoroso Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:24 6:25
17 Seamus Lucey Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:25 6:25
18 Jack Monaco Fr KING'S ACADEMY 15:26 6:26
19 Alex Le Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:27 6:26
20 Cooper Veit Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:34 6:29
21 Michael Kao Fr SERRA 15:38 6:31
22 Andy Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 15:41 6:32
23 Ben Tran Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:42 6:33
24 Nicolas Heuchert Fr FREMONT 15:44 6:33
25 Michael Gonzales Fr SERRA 15:45 6:34
26 Jason Li Fr SF University 15:49 6:35 4/5 19/22 3/10
27 James Estillore Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:50 6:36
28 Sean O'brien Fr SERRA 15:51 6:36
29 John Degraw Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:54 6:38
30 Derek Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 15:54 6:38
31 Christian Chun Fr LINCOLN S.F. 15:56 6:38
32 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 15:59 6:40
33 Shane Wilk Fr NORTHGATE 16:02 6:41
34 Jared Ivich Fr SERRA 16:03 6:41
35 Sean Manning Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 6:42
36 Joey Cuevas Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:06 6:43
37 Ryan Carew Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:06 6:43
38 Marco Bonacini Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:07 6:43
39 Mitch Anderson Fr NORTHGATE 16:08 6:43
40 Tyler Lok Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:10 6:44
41 Bryson Aquino Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:12 6:45
42 Jake Romeo Fr ALHAMBRA 16:12 6:45
43 Tommy Gomez Fr FREMONT 16:13 6:45
44 Christian Eidson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:13 6:45
45 Jonathan Bedollla Fr SERRA 16:18 6:48
46 Michael O'bryan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:19 6:48
47 Ben Miller Fr SF University 16:19 6:48 5/5 21/22 3/10
48 Liam Orsi Fr TERRA NOVA 16:21 6:49
49 Sanjay Baas Fr NORTHGATE 16:21 6:49
50 Rami Hijab Fr SERRA 16:23 6:50
51 Andrew Presher Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:25 6:50
52 Justin Yamamura Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:27 6:51
53 Trevor Evans Fr NORTHGATE 16:30 6:53
54 Justin Chiang Fr KING'S ACADEMY 16:34 6:54
55 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 16:55 7:03
56 Jonathan Song Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:56 7:03
57 Alan Wu Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:56 7:03
58 Spencer Lee Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:57 7:04
59 Andre Su Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:59 7:05
60 Max Daud Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:01 7:05
61 Christian Aquino Fr SERRA 17:03 7:06
62 Norman Chang Fr KING'S ACADEMY 17:05 7:07
63 Partha Purushotham Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:10 7:09
64 Griffin Eger Fr SERRA 17:14 7:11
65 Kieran Teh Fr SERRA 17:16 7:12
66 Conal Gallagher Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:21 7:14
67 Zachary Larkin Fr LUIS VALDEZ 17:27 7:16
68 Chris Andrews Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:27 7:16
69 Zachary Mora Fr NORTHGATE 17:35 7:20
70 David Mendoza Fr WESTMOOR 17:37 7:20
71 Spencer Cheong Fr LINCOLN S.F. 17:42 7:23
72 Akira Leva Fr NORTHGATE 17:48 7:25
73 Ethan Reidenbach Fr LINCOLN S.F. 17:50 7:26
74 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 17:58 7:29
75 Sean Jones Fr KING'S ACADEMY 18:05 7:32
76 Jackson Williams Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 7:33
77 Anthony Mark Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 7:34
78 Andy Liu Fr SERRA 18:12 7:35
79 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 18:13 7:35
80 Logan Gaeta Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:14 7:36
81 Andy Kwan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 7:38
82 Aiden Smith Fr NORTHGATE 18:28 7:42
83 Dylan Sabalvaro Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:31 7:43
84 Mike Jewett Fr NORTHGATE 18:38 7:46
85 Brandon Rood Fr WESTMOOR 18:39 7:46
86 Omar Zaifulizan Fr NORTHGATE 18:41 7:47
87 Herman Chee Fr LINCOLN S.F. 18:51 7:51
88 John Xavier Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 19:01 7:55
89 Taylor Gudino Fr SERRA 19:20 8:03
90 Kyle Kim Fr KING'S ACADEMY 19:24 8:05
91 Nathan Sutton Fr NORTHGATE 19:37 8:10
92 Jorge Coria Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:42 8:13
93 Jose Arevalos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 20:05 8:22
94 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 20:09 8:24
95 Victor Suarez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 20:15 8:26
96 Howard Pham Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:37 8:35
97 Connor Day Fr NORTHGATE 20:49 8:40
98 Edgar Yanez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 20:57 8:44
99 Jack Glenn Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:19 8:53
100 Evan Aguirre Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:28 8:57
101 David Morris Fr G. WASHINGTON 21:31 8:58
102 Jack Ahrens Fr PINEWOOD 21:35 9:00
103 Daniel Villa Fr LUIS VALDEZ 22:23 9:20
104 Andrew Garcia Fr LUIS VALDEZ 22:31 9:23
105 Rogelio Moya Fr LUIS VALDEZ 23:17 9:42
106 Jose Ruiz Fr LUIS VALDEZ 23:19 9:43
107 Vineet Belur Fr PINEWOOD 23:46 9:54
108 Sam Higa Fr KING'S ACADEMY 23:57 9:59
109 Najeeb Bey Fr EL CERRITO 25:08 10:28
110 Jair Cabral Fr EL CERRITO 31:12 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
73:59
14:48
6:10
36 Michael Lundgren
Fr
14:14
5:56
3
Sean Doheny
Fr
14:14
5:56
4
Alfonso Lopez
Fr
14:55
6:13
7
Kyle Huang
Fr
15:12
6:20
10
Tom Amoroso
Fr
15:24
6:25
12
Seamus Lucey
Fr
15:25
6:25
13
Cooper Veit
Fr
15:34
6:29
16
2 SERRA
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:54
76:10
15:14
6:21
66 Jack Lewis
Fr
13:57
5:49
1
Blake Todzo
Fr
14:59
6:15
8
Michael Kao
Fr
15:38
6:31
17
Michael Gonzales
Fr
15:45
6:34
19
Sean O'brien
Fr
15:51
6:36
21
Jared Ivich
Fr
16:03
6:41
26
Jonathan Bedollla
Fr
16:18
6:48
29
3 SF University
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:14
76:42
15:20
6:24
72 Jt Munz
Fr
14:05
5:52
2
Nate Kral
Fr
15:11
6:20
9
Nico Bykhovsky
Fr
15:18
6:23
11
Jason Li
Fr
15:49
6:35
20
Ben Miller
Fr
16:19
6:48
30








4 KING'S ACADEMY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
81:44
16:21
6:49
139 Jeremy Miller
Fr
14:34
6:04
5
Jack Monaco
Fr
15:26
6:26
14
Justin Chiang
Fr
16:34
6:54
33
Norman Chang
Fr
17:05
7:07
39
Sean Jones
Fr
18:05
7:32
48
Kyle Kim
Fr
19:24
8:05
54
Sam Higa
Fr
23:57
9:59
63
5 NORTHGATE
8-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:33
82:36
16:31
6:53
157 Shane Wilk
Fr
16:02
6:41
25
Mitch Anderson
Fr
16:08
6:43
27
Sanjay Baas
Fr
16:21
6:49
31
Trevor Evans
Fr
16:30
6:53
32
Zachary Mora
Fr
17:35
7:20
42
Akira Leva
Fr
17:48
7:25
45
Aiden Smith
Fr
18:28
7:42
51
6 NEWARK MEMORIAL
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:15
85:17
17:03
7:06
166 Alex Le
Fr
15:27
6:26
15
Ben Tran
Fr
15:42
6:33
18
Bryson Aquino
Fr
16:12
6:45
28
Logan Gaeta
Fr
18:14
7:36
50
Jorge Coria
Fr
19:42
8:13
55








7 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:04
84:23
16:53
7:02
170 Derek Bautista
Fr
15:54
6:38
22
Elian Fontanilla
Fr
15:59
6:40
24
Keanu Villa
Fr
16:55
7:03
34
David Mendoza
Fr
17:37
7:20
43
Chris Chan
Fr
17:58
7:29
47
Zachary Maneja
Fr
18:13
7:35
49
Brandon Rood
Fr
18:39
7:46
52
8 LINCOLN S.F.
5-5-6-7-8
Gap: 4:06
85:04
17:01
7:05
172 Tj Aizawa
Fr
14:45
6:09
6
Christian Chun
Fr
15:56
6:38
23
Spencer Cheong
Fr
17:42
7:23
44
Ethan Reidenbach
Fr
17:50
7:26
46
Herman Chee
Fr
18:51
7:51
53








9 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:14
85:02
17:00
7:05
186 Jonathan Song
Fr
16:56
7:03
35
Alan Wu
Fr
16:56
7:03
36
Andre Su
Fr
16:59
7:05
37
Max Daud
Fr
17:01
7:05
38
Partha Purushotham
Fr
17:10
7:09
40
Jack Glenn
Fr
21:19
8:53
59




10 LUIS VALDEZ
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:01
100:12
20:02
8:21
272 Zachary Larkin
Fr
17:27
7:16
41
Jose Arevalos
Fr
20:05
8:22
56
Victor Suarez
Fr
20:15
8:26
57
Edgar Yanez
Fr
20:57
8:44
58
Evan Aguirre
Fr
21:28
8:57
60
Daniel Villa
Fr
22:23
9:20
61
Andrew Garcia
Fr
22:31
9:23
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.