SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer So F/S 17:23 7:15 2.4 14/166 5/10 9/16 1/13
Angela Savage Fr F/S 18:26 7:41 2.4 38/166 8/10 13/16 2/4
Brenda Walker Sr V 17:44 7:23 2.4 49/102 5/6 11/16 4/14
Cassie Marzke Fr F/S 17:13 7:10 2.4 11/166 4/10 8/16 1/15
Christina Howard Fr F/S 18:00 7:30 2.4 27/166 7/10 12/16 1/7
Claire Jackson Fr F/S 16:06 6:43 2.4 2/166 1/10 1/16 2/20
Ellena Parry So F/S 18:44 7:48 2.4 45/166 9/10 14/16 2/3
Grace Euphrat-westo Sr V 16:34 6:54 2.4 23/102 2/6 4/16 6/18
Julia Lu Sr V 16:32 6:53 2.4 18/102 1/6 3/16 11/21
Katie Kelley Sr V 16:57 7:04 2.4 26/102 4/6 6/16 4/17
Lily Zhong Fr F/S 22:26 9:21 2.4 132/166 10/10 16/16 3/3
Linda Huang So F/S 17:07 7:08 2.4 10/166 3/10 7/16 1/17
Maeve Miller Fr F/S 17:39 7:21 2.4 22/166 6/10 10/16 1/11
Mika Takamori Jr V 16:56 7:03 2.4 25/102 3/6 5/16 4/17
Simone Jacob So F/S 16:27 6:51 2.4 4/166 2/10 2/16 1/19
Yeymi Rivas Sr V 19:13 8:00 2.4 74/102 6/6 15/16 6/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 84:43
1:12
2.4 7:04 6:53 7:23 118 6:38 Julia Lu (16), Grace Euphrat-westo (19), Mika Takamori (21), Katie Kelley (22), Brenda Walker (40)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 84:16
1:17
2.4 7:01 6:43 7:15 35 7:01 Claire Jackson (2), Simone Jacob (4), Linda Huang (8), Cassie Marzke (9), Ana Telfer (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 95:15
4:47
2.4 7:56 7:21 9:21 40 7:38 Maeve Miller (1), Christina Howard (2), Angela Savage (7), Ellena Parry (11), Lily Zhong (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaqueleine Escalera Jr FREMONT 15:03 6:16
2 Megan Coyle Sr NORTHGATE 15:11 6:20
3 Emilia Janiczek So ST. IGNATIUS 15:13 6:20
4 Aino Tanaka Sr NORTHGATE 15:21 6:24
5 Riley Mcglinchy Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 15:26 6:26
6 Allie Timbrell Sr ALHAMBRA 15:29 6:27
7 Mackenzie Cox Jr FREMONT 15:37 6:30
8 Logan Alcosiba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:41 6:32
9 Katie O'dea Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:43 6:33
10 Peggy Lau Jr NORTHGATE 15:54 6:38
11 Meghan Moyer Jr MERCY BURL. 16:01 6:40
12 Kelsey Blough So NORTHGATE 16:02 6:41
13 Kate Everhardt So FREMONT 16:02 6:41
14 Danielle Tatsuno Jr KING'S ACADEMY 16:12 6:45
15 Orla Lynagh-shannon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:19 6:48
16 Katie Hall Sr TERRA NOVA 16:26 6:51
17 Georgia Scherer Jr HEAD-ROYCE 16:29 6:52
18 Julia Lu Sr SF University 16:32 6:53 1/6 3/16 11/21
19 Megan Mcdonell Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 16:32 6:53
20 Julia Monaco Sr KING'S ACADEMY 16:33 6:54
21 Anna Kaufman So WINDSOR 16:33 6:54
22 Lauren Meier So FREMONT 16:34 6:54
23 Grace Euphrat-westo Sr SF University 16:34 6:54 2/6 4/16 6/18
24 Francesca Ledesma Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:36 6:55
25 Mika Takamori Jr SF University 16:56 7:03 3/6 5/16 4/17
26 Katie Kelley Sr SF University 16:57 7:04 4/6 6/16 4/17
27 Eliana Heath So CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:58 7:04
28 Lauren Tifft Sr MERCY BURL. 16:59 7:05
29 Mara Greene Jr GUNN 17:01 7:05
30 Sarah Tomaszewski So WINDSOR 17:02 7:06
31 Emma Sheedy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:03 7:06
32 Brenda Blanco Fr FREMONT 17:05 7:07
33 Kristina Randrup Jr HEAD-ROYCE 17:09 7:09
34 Maura Mcinerney So ST. IGNATIUS 17:09 7:09
35 Jade Hardy Sr HEAD-ROYCE 17:09 7:09
36 Anna Meehan Fr NORTHGATE 17:12 7:10
37 Audrey Parker Fr NORTHGATE 17:12 7:10
38 Cantlen Forni Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:13 7:10
39 Elizabeth Wilson Jr KING'S ACADEMY 17:13 7:10
40 Yessenia Magallanes Sr WESTMOOR 17:21 7:14
41 Monserrat Roa Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:22 7:14
42 Flora Wang Sr WESTMOOR 17:22 7:14
43 Yuju Shin Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:32 7:18
44 Justine Oliva Sr MERCY BURL. 17:38 7:21
45 Melissa Cagney Jr MERCY BURL. 17:40 7:22
46 Isabelle Vreeland Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:40 7:22
47 Sophia Brakeman Fr HEAD-ROYCE 17:42 7:23
48 Elise Epstein So GUNN 17:43 7:23
49 Brenda Walker Sr SF University 17:44 7:23 5/6 11/16 4/14
50 Marie Hoopes Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:46 7:24
51 Lisa Tanaka Jr WESTMOOR 17:47 7:25
52 Audrey Meiman So TERRA NOVA 17:54 7:28
53 Beatriz Duarte Sr WATSONVILLE 17:55 7:28
54 Matisse Mulligan Fr HEAD-ROYCE 17:57 7:29
55 Carlie Borders So CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:59 7:30
56 Grace Holtschult Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:05 7:32
57 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 18:07 7:33
58 Alex Dennen Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:12 7:35
59 Mirna Sanyal So GUNN 18:12 7:35
60 Gabby Stanton-fisch Jr MERCY BURL. 18:14 7:36
61 Kayla Schmidlin Jr HEAD-ROYCE 18:16 7:37
62 Stephanie Villa So WATSONVILLE 18:18 7:38
63 Melanie Tieu Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:19 7:38
64 Anneli Arneson Fr ENCINAL 18:22 7:39
65 Stephanie Roa Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:26 7:41
66 Sharisse Paule Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:30 7:43
67 Aileen Cabasag So FREMONT 18:37 7:45
68 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr FREMONT 18:39 7:46
69 Bonnie Chu Fr KING'S ACADEMY 18:43 7:48
70 Julia Montes-laing Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 18:46 7:49
71 Ophelia Rebanal Fr ENCINAL 18:48 7:50
72 Alexa Novales Sr WESTMOOR 18:59 7:55
73 Olivia Mendoza Sr ALHAMBRA 19:00 7:55
74 Yeymi Rivas Sr SF University 19:13 8:00 6/6 15/16 6/10
75 Melissa Wong Sr WESTMOOR 19:16 8:02
76 Carolina Fernandez Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:18 8:02
77 Tori Dove Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:18 8:02
78 Melissa Ascencio Sr JEFFERSON 19:21 8:04
79 Catie Norboe Jr ENCINAL 19:31 8:08
80 Kate Rogers Jr ALHAMBRA 19:31 8:08
81 Melissa Guevara Jr ALHAMBRA 19:32 8:08
82 Tanvi Dharap Sr GUNN 19:45 8:14
83 Hannah Lyons-cavaso Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:50 8:16
84 Natalia Gil Sr TERRA NOVA 19:52 8:17
85 Charlotte Fried Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:58 8:19
86 Gabriella Huertas Sr TERRA NOVA 19:59 8:20
87 Christine Warren Fr ENCINAL 20:02 8:21
88 Carla Alvarez Fr WATSONVILLE 20:47 8:40
89 Linnea Arneson Sr ENCINAL 20:47 8:40
90 Cynthia Hueso-ferna Sr WATSONVILLE 20:50 8:41
91 Maria Castillo Fr WATSONVILLE 21:25 8:55
92 Mikayela Miller Jr TERRA NOVA 21:25 8:55
93 Leeza Lu So HEAD-ROYCE 21:31 8:58
94 Fabiola Abonce Jr WATSONVILLE 21:44 9:03
95 Indira Jung Kapoor Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 21:59 9:10
96 Michelle Dionisio Jr TERRA NOVA 22:00 9:10
97 Cyndi Valdez Sr WATSONVILLE 22:55 9:33
98 Jacqueline Dimalant Sr SUMMIT TAHOMA 22:55 9:33
99 Alpha Rosas Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 22:56 9:33
100 Sarah Yasko Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 25:05 10:27
101 Marian Viado So SUMMIT TAHOMA 26:28 11:02
102 Brianne Rouleau So SUMMIT TAHOMA 29:46 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTHGATE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
79:40
15:56
6:38
56 Megan Coyle
Sr
15:11
6:20
2
Aino Tanaka
Sr
15:21
6:24
4
Peggy Lau
Jr
15:54
6:38
9
Kelsey Blough
So
16:02
6:41
11
Anna Meehan
Fr
17:12
7:10
30
Audrey Parker
Fr
17:12
7:10
31




2 FREMONT
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
80:21
16:04
6:42
63 Jaquelei Escalera
Jr
15:03
6:16
1
Mackenzi Cox
Jr
15:37
6:30
6
Kate Everhard
So
16:02
6:41
12
Lauren Meier
So
16:34
6:54
18
Brenda Blanco
Fr
17:05
7:07
26
Aileen Cabasag
So
18:37
7:45
56
Nazmiye Ornelas
Fr
18:39
7:46
57
3 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
80:54
16:11
6:45
69 Emilia Janiczek
So
15:13
6:20
3
Katie O'dea
Fr
15:43
6:33
8
Orla Lynagh-s
Fr
16:19
6:48
13
Francesc Ledesma
Sr
16:36
6:55
20
Emma Sheedy
Jr
17:03
7:06
25
Maura Mcinerne
So
17:09
7:09
28
Marie Hoopes
Jr
17:46
7:24
41
4 SF University
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
84:43
16:57
7:04
118 Julia Lu
Sr
16:32
6:53
16
Grace Euphrat-
Sr
16:34
6:54
19
Mika Takamori
Jr
16:56
7:03
21
Katie Kelley
Sr
16:57
7:04
22
Brenda Walker
Sr
17:44
7:23
40
Yeymi Rivas
Sr
19:13
8:00
61




5 HEAD-ROYCE
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
86:26
17:17
7:12
155 Georgia Scherer
Jr
16:29
6:52
15
Kristina Randrup
Jr
17:09
7:09
27
Jade Hardy
Sr
17:09
7:09
29
Sophia Brakeman
Fr
17:42
7:23
39
Matisse Mulligan
Fr
17:57
7:29
45
Kayla Schmidli
Jr
18:16
7:37
51
Leeza Lu
So
21:31
8:58
76
6 MERCY BURL.
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:13
86:32
17:18
7:13
157 Meghan Moyer
Jr
16:01
6:40
10
Lauren Tifft
Sr
16:59
7:05
24
Justine Oliva
Sr
17:38
7:21
36
Melissa Cagney
Jr
17:40
7:22
37
Gabby Stanton-
Jr
18:14
7:36
50








7 CARDINAL NEWMAN
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:07
87:55
17:35
7:20
186 Eliana Heath
So
16:58
7:04
23
Cantlen Forni
Sr
17:13
7:10
32
Isabelle Vreeland
Fr
17:40
7:22
38
Carlie Borders
So
17:59
7:30
46
Grace Holtschu
Fr
18:05
7:32
47
Alex Dennen
Sr
18:12
7:35
49
Tori Dove
Sr
19:18
8:02
64
8 NOTRE DAME BEL.
4-4-7-8-8
Gap: 4:24
89:52
17:58
7:29
209 Riley Mcglinch
Jr
15:26
6:26
5
Megan Mcdonell
Sr
16:32
6:53
17
Julia Montes-l
Jr
18:46
7:49
58
Carolina Fernande
Jr
19:18
8:02
63
Hannah Lyons-ca
Sr
19:50
8:16
66








9 NEWARK MEMORIAL
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:17
89:57
17:59
7:30
218 Logan Alcosiba
So
15:41
6:32
7
Monserra Roa
Fr
17:22
7:14
34
Stephani Roa
Sr
18:26
7:41
54
Sharisse Paule
Fr
18:30
7:43
55
Charlott Fried
Sr
19:58
8:19
68








9 WESTMOOR
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:38
89:36
17:55
7:28
218 Yessenia Magallan
Sr
17:21
7:14
33
Flora Wang
Sr
17:22
7:14
35
Lisa Tanaka
Jr
17:47
7:25
42
Lauren Tom
Jr
18:07
7:33
48
Alexa Novales
Sr
18:59
7:55
60
Melissa Wong
Sr
19:16
8:02
62




11 TERRA NOVA
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:59
95:36
19:07
7:58
268 Katie Hall
Sr
16:26
6:51
14
Audrey Meiman
So
17:54
7:28
43
Natalia Gil
Sr
19:52
8:17
67
Gabriell Huertas
Sr
19:59
8:20
69
Mikayela Miller
Jr
21:25
8:55
75
Michelle Dionisio
Jr
22:00
9:10
79




12 WATSONVILLE
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:30
99:15
19:51
8:16
314 Beatriz Duarte
Sr
17:55
7:28
44
Stephani Villa
So
18:18
7:38
52
Carla Alvarez
Fr
20:47
8:40
71
Cynthia Hueso-fe
Sr
20:50
8:41
73
Maria Castillo
Fr
21:25
8:55
74
Fabiola Abonce
Jr
21:44
9:03
77
Cyndi Valdez
Sr
22:55
9:33
80
13 ENCINAL
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
97:30
19:30
8:08
319 Anneli Arneson
Fr
18:22
7:39
53
Ophelia Rebanal
Fr
18:48
7:50
59
Catie Norboe
Jr
19:31
8:08
65
Christin Warren
Fr
20:02
8:21
70
Linnea Arneson
Sr
20:47
8:40
72








14 SUMMIT TAHOMA
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:29
119:23
23:53
9:57
408 Indira Jung Kapoor
Fr
21:59
9:10
78
Jacqueli Dimalant
Sr
22:55
9:33
81
Alpha Rosas
Jr
22:56
9:33
82
Sarah Yasko
Jr
25:05
10:27
83
Marian Viado
So
26:28
11:02
84
Brianne Rouleau
So
29:46
12:24
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Boucher So NORTHGATE 16:03 6:41
2 Claire Jackson Fr SF University 16:06 6:43 1/10 1/16 2/20
3 Sanmina Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 16:13 6:45
4 Simone Jacob So SF University 16:27 6:51 2/10 2/16 1/19
5 Olivia Brashears So LINCOLN 16:33 6:54
6 Joy Dong So ADRIAN WILCOX 16:52 7:02
7 Erica Cardinale So ALHAMBRA 16:59 7:05
8 Mina Cvetinovic Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:03 7:06
9 Whitney Lundgren Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:03 7:06
10 Linda Huang So SF University 17:07 7:08 3/10 7/16 1/17
11 Cassie Marzke Fr SF University 17:13 7:10 4/10 8/16 1/15
12 Isabelle Antolin Fr NORTHGATE 17:19 7:13
13 Kiley Dyke So ST. IGNATIUS 17:22 7:14
14 Ana Telfer So SF University 17:23 7:15 5/10 9/16 1/13
15 Lucy Malamud-roam Fr EL CERRITO 17:23 7:15
16 Zoe Jinishian Fr MERCY BURL. 17:26 7:16
17 Amy Maciejewski Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:27 7:16
18 Jaclyn Green So KING'S ACADEMY 17:27 7:16
19 Chelly Guzman Sr LINCOLN S.F. 17:33 7:19
20 Anne Magee Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:34 7:19
21 Suzie Warner So ADRIAN WILCOX 17:35 7:20
22 Maeve Miller Fr SF University 17:39 7:21 6/10 10/16 1/11
23 Vanessa Yu So G. WASHINGTON 17:42 7:23
24 Seraiah Alexander Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:48 7:25
25 Nicole Guzhavin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:54 7:28
26 Victoria Lieb So KING'S ACADEMY 17:58 7:29
27 Christina Howard Fr SF University 18:00 7:30 7/10 12/16 1/7
28 Muriel Butler Fr MERCY BURL. 18:01 7:30
29 Alyssa Castillo So ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 7:31
30 Selina Tung Fr NORTHGATE 18:04 7:32
31 Bernice Lam So LINCOLN S.F. 18:11 7:35
32 Ria Barrios So NORTHGATE 18:13 7:35
33 Dyllen Ford So ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 7:36
34 Alexis De Silva So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:15 7:36
35 Aleah Jayme So ST. IGNATIUS 18:16 7:37
36 Alyssa Lin Fr G. WASHINGTON 18:18 7:38
37 Alyssa Mcgrath So ST. IGNATIUS 18:25 7:40
38 Angela Savage Fr SF University 18:26 7:41 8/10 13/16 2/4
39 Elizabeth Huang Fr SILVER CREEK 18:29 7:42
40 Avery Priest So ST. IGNATIUS 18:36 7:45
41 Holly Dahlem So ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 7:45
42 Elizabeth Benham So ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 7:45
43 Valerie Vigil So ADRIAN WILCOX 18:40 7:47
44 Liana Bautista So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:42 7:48
45 Ellena Parry So SF University 18:44 7:48 9/10 14/16 2/3
46 Isadora De Castro So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 18:45 7:49
47 Daniela Balaguera So KING'S ACADEMY 18:46 7:49
48 Megan Chan So ST. IGNATIUS 18:51 7:51
49 Carol Chen So SILVER CREEK 18:51 7:51
50 Bailey Heit So PINEWOOD 18:52 7:52
51 Dominique Mohler So ST. IGNATIUS 18:53 7:52
52 Tiffany Lui Fr G. WASHINGTON 18:57 7:54
53 Rebekah Wilson Fr PINEWOOD 18:57 7:54
54 Claire Sterling Fr EL CERRITO 19:04 7:57
55 Nichole Lau So TERRA NOVA 19:05 7:57
56 Alexandra Donati So ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 7:57
57 Morgan Webb So CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:10 7:59
58 Gladys Castaneda So CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:11 8:00
59 Anna Palmer Fr ALHAMBRA 19:12 8:00
60 Annika Olson Fr NORTHGATE 19:15 8:01
61 Valeria Gonzalez So SILVER CREEK 19:15 8:01
62 Janna Macadaeg Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:19 8:03
63 Katherine Wu Fr WESTMOOR 19:19 8:03
64 Nicole Saltzman Fr PINEWOOD 19:20 8:03
65 Lan Duong Fr SILVER CREEK 19:27 8:06
66 Suzi Otala Fr FREMONT 19:30 8:08
67 Lauren Rocheleau So MERCY BURL. 19:32 8:08
68 Laura Tai Fr WESTMOOR 19:32 8:08
69 Leilani Sabit So WESTMOOR 19:34 8:09
70 Meghan Walsh So ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 8:09
71 Mckenzie Peterson So TERRA NOVA 19:40 8:12
72 Healy Leider Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:40 8:12
73 Aislinn Zimmer Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:41 8:12
74 Jennifer Alba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:42 8:13
75 Jasmine Ruiz Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:43 8:13
76 Rebeka Shols So KING'S ACADEMY 19:44 8:13
77 Isabela Fernandes Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:44 8:13
78 Maddy Peitz Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:45 8:14
79 Emily Kong So ST. IGNATIUS 19:46 8:14
80 Isa Mendoza So ALHAMBRA 19:48 8:15
81 Chloe Leblanc So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 19:49 8:15
82 Laura Rosas So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:50 8:16
83 Sarah Son Fr NORTHGATE 19:57 8:19
84 Sophie Kostanecki So ST. IGNATIUS 19:57 8:19
85 Courtney Turkatte Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:58 8:19
86 Lauren Cueto So ST. IGNATIUS 20:00 8:20
87 Samantha Chan Fr G. WASHINGTON 20:00 8:20
88 Cate Steigerwald So ST. IGNATIUS 20:00 8:20
89 Keo Chui Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:01 8:20
90 Alyssa Maravilla Fr FREMONT 20:05 8:22
91 Erin Sisk So MERCY BURL. 20:05 8:22
92 Joan Buse So ST. IGNATIUS 20:10 8:24
93 Fiona Sicord So ST. IGNATIUS 20:11 8:25
94 Jacqueline Harris So ST. IGNATIUS 20:12 8:25
95 Kyra Corcoran Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:14 8:26
96 Alice Liang So G. WASHINGTON 20:17 8:27
97 Carolyn Lum Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:17 8:27
98 Laney Goo So WESTMOOR 20:18 8:28
99 Justine Jadallah Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 8:28
100 Marissa Hernandez Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:22 8:29
101 Jasmine Romo Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:23 8:30
102 Vivian Vo So SILVER CREEK 20:25 8:30
103 Emma Rusin So EL CERRITO 20:29 8:32
104 Fiona Mahoney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 8:33
105 Holly Burgess So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:35 8:35
106 Isabelle Smyth So ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 8:37
107 Tiffany Chen Fr WESTMOOR 20:49 8:40
108 Sunni Aranda Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:52 8:42
109 Alexandra Leahy So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:53 8:42
110 Reilly Riordan So ST. IGNATIUS 20:54 8:43
111 Ana Maria Abarca Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:56 8:43
112 Jessica Win Fr WESTMOOR 20:57 8:44
113 Finn O'neil So ST. IGNATIUS 20:58 8:44
114 Anna Cumbelich So ST. IGNATIUS 21:01 8:45
115 Dianna Do Fr WESTMOOR 21:03 8:46
116 Sophia Jadallah Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:11 8:50
117 Melanie Viajar Fr SILVER CREEK 21:25 8:55
118 Coleen Mercado So ST. IGNATIUS 21:30 8:58
119 Hassina Zazay Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:33 8:59
120 Wendy Li Fr G. WASHINGTON 21:36 9:00
121 Mary Armenta So NORTHGATE 21:38 9:01
122 Emily Zheng So LINCOLN S.F. 21:39 9:01
123 Catli Tran So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:45 9:04
124 Sophia Westover So ST. IGNATIUS 21:46 9:04
125 Josephine Clay Fr LINCOLN S.F. 21:51 9:06
126 Madelyn Davey Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:58 9:09
127 Kasey Fung Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 9:10
128 Abisaid Esquivel Fr LUIS VALDEZ 22:01 9:10
129 Chloe Tanlimco Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:08 9:13
130 Rania Rubaie So PINEWOOD 22:09 9:14
131 Melissa Serrano Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:15 9:16
132 Lily Zhong Fr SF University 22:26 9:21 10/10 16/16 3/3
133 Jessica Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:28 9:22
134 Angela Avina So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:29 9:22
135 Jennifer Robles So FREMONT 22:30 9:23
136 Sarah Euchner Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:45 9:29
137 Gabriella Schmidt Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:51 9:31
138 Megan Mac Neill Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:55 9:33
139 Ruby Rose Moscone So ST. IGNATIUS 23:02 9:36
140 Grace Defrino So ST. IGNATIUS 23:02 9:36
141 Nataliya Mokra Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:09 9:39
142 Nicole Ng So WESTMOOR 23:23 9:45
143 Priscilla Garcia Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:26 9:46
144 Shannon Smith Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:37 9:50
145 Taylor Kinnett Fr KING'S ACADEMY 23:40 9:52
146 Kailey Alcosiba Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:43 9:53
147 Karina Campos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 23:52 9:57
148 Katie Gorton Fr KING'S ACADEMY 24:21 10:09
149 Tara Flynn Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:56 10:23
150 Stephanie Mercado Fr LUIS VALDEZ 25:17 10:32
151 Lana Jarnutowski Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:22 10:34
152 Neha Konakalla Fr FREMONT 26:16 10:57
153 Camila Avina So NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:23 11:00
154 Kelly Loi Fr LINCOLN S.F. 26:32 11:03
155 Tessca Almeida Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:32 11:03
156 Angela Ceja Fr LUIS VALDEZ 26:49 11:10
157 Alicia Gray Jr LINCOLN S.F. 27:14 11:21
158 Allyson Flores So EL CERRITO 27:20 11:23
159 Nina Blanc Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:37 11:30
160 Elizabeth Betancour So NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:06 11:43
161 Lina Wong So EL CERRITO 29:04 12:07
162 Jovita Ramirez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:25 12:15
163 Grace Schonfeld So KING'S ACADEMY 29:42 12:23
164 Laiza Velasco Fr LUIS VALDEZ 31:36 13:10
165 Katherina Havea Fr MERCY BURL. 33:41 14:02
166 Lesley Sanchez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 34:05 14:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
84:16
16:51
7:01
35 Claire Jackson
Fr
16:06
6:43
2
Simone Jacob
So
16:27
6:51
4
Linda Huang
So
17:07
7:08
8
Cassie Marzke
Fr
17:13
7:10
9
Ana Telfer
So
17:23
7:15
12
Maeve Miller
Fr
17:39
7:21
20
Christin Howard
Fr
18:00
7:30
25
2 ST. IGNATIUS
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
87:20
17:28
7:17
74 Whitney Lundgren
Fr
17:03
7:06
7
Kiley Dyke
So
17:22
7:14
11
Amy Maciejew
Fr
17:27
7:16
15
Anne Magee
Fr
17:34
7:19
18
Nicole Guzhavin
Fr
17:54
7:28
23
Alyssa Castillo
So
18:03
7:31
27
Dyllen Ford
So
18:15
7:36
31
3 ADRIAN WILCOX
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:48
87:58
17:36
7:20
87 Joy Dong
So
16:52
7:02
5
Mina Cvetinov
Fr
17:03
7:06
6
Suzie Warner
So
17:35
7:20
19
Seraiah Alexande
Fr
17:48
7:25
22
Valerie Vigil
So
18:40
7:47
35
Kyra Corcoran
Fr
20:14
8:26
56




4 NORTHGATE
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
88:54
17:47
7:25
110 Jessica Boucher
So
16:03
6:41
1
Isabelle Antolin
Fr
17:19
7:13
10
Selina Tung
Fr
18:04
7:32
28
Ria Barrios
So
18:13
7:35
30
Annika Olson
Fr
19:15
8:01
41
Sarah Son
Fr
19:57
8:19
53
Mary Armenta
So
21:38
9:01
67
5 SILVER CREEK
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
92:15
18:27
7:41
162 Sanmina Pham
Fr
16:13
6:45
3
Elizabet Huang
Fr
18:29
7:42
34
Carol Chen
So
18:51
7:51
38
Valeria Gonzalez
So
19:15
8:01
42
Lan Duong
Fr
19:27
8:06
45
Vivian Vo
So
20:25
8:30
60
Melanie Viajar
Fr
21:25
8:55
65
6 KING'S ACADEMY
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:13
97:35
19:31
8:08
199 Jaclyn Green
So
17:27
7:16
16
Victoria Lieb
So
17:58
7:29
24
Daniela Balaguer
So
18:46
7:49
37
Rebeka Shols
So
19:44
8:13
51
Taylor Kinnett
Fr
23:40
9:52
71
Katie Gorton
Fr
24:21
10:09
73
Grace Schonfel
So
29:42
12:23
80
7 G. WASHINGTON
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 2:35
95:14
19:03
7:56
204 Vanessa Yu
So
17:42
7:23
21
Alyssa Lin
Fr
18:18
7:38
33
Tiffany Lui
Fr
18:57
7:54
39
Samantha Chan
Fr
20:00
8:20
54
Alice Liang
So
20:17
8:27
57
Wendy Li
Fr
21:36
9:00
66




8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:28
95:41
19:08
7:58
210 Alexis De Silva
So
18:15
7:36
32
Liana Bautista
So
18:42
7:48
36
Janna Macadaeg
Fr
19:19
8:03
43
Jennifer Alba
So
19:42
8:13
49
Jasmine Ruiz
Fr
19:43
8:13
50
Laura Rosas
So
19:50
8:16
52
Marissa Hernande
Fr
20:22
8:29
59
9 MERCY BURL.
7-6-7-7-9
Gap: 16:15
108:45
21:45
9:04
223 Zoe Jinishia
Fr
17:26
7:16
14
Muriel Butler
Fr
18:01
7:30
26
Lauren Rochelea
So
19:32
8:08
46
Erin Sisk
So
20:05
8:22
55
Katherin Havea
Fr
33:41
14:02
82








10 LINCOLN S.F.
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 8:59
105:46
21:09
8:49
258 Chelly Guzman
Sr
17:33
7:19
17
Bernice Lam
So
18:11
7:35
29
Emily Zheng
So
21:39
9:01
68
Josephin Clay
Fr
21:51
9:06
69
Kelly Loi
Fr
26:32
11:03
75
Alicia Gray
Jr
27:14
11:21
77




11 WESTMOOR
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:30
99:32
19:54
8:18
259 Katherin Wu
Fr
19:19
8:03
44
Laura Tai
Fr
19:32
8:08
47
Leilani Sabit
So
19:34
8:09
48
Laney Goo
So
20:18
8:28
58
Tiffany Chen
Fr
20:49
8:40
62
Jessica Win
Fr
20:57
8:44
63
Dianna Do
Fr
21:03
8:46
64
12 EL CERRITO
6-9-10-11-12
Gap: 11:41
113:20
22:40
9:27
271 Lucy Malamud-
Fr
17:23
7:15
13
Claire Sterling
Fr
19:04
7:57
40
Emma Rusin
So
20:29
8:32
61
Allyson Flores
So
27:20
11:23
78
Lina Wong
So
29:04
12:07
79








13 LUIS VALDEZ
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 9:35
129:35
25:55
10:48
373 Abisaid Esquivel
Fr
22:01
9:10
70
Karina Campos
Fr
23:52
9:57
72
Stephani Mercado
Fr
25:17
10:32
74
Angela Ceja
Fr
26:49
11:10
76
Laiza Velasco
Fr
31:36
13:10
81
Lesley Sanchez
Fr
34:05
14:12
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
91:35
18:19
7:38
26 Alyssa Castillo
So
18:03
7:31
3
Dyllen Ford
So
18:15
7:36
4
Aleah Jayme
So
18:16
7:37
5
Alyssa Mcgrath
So
18:25
7:40
6
Avery Priest
So
18:36
7:45
8
Holly Dahlem
So
18:37
7:45
9
Elizabet Benham
So
18:37
7:45
10
2 SF University
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:47
95:15
19:03
7:56
40 Maeve Miller
Fr
17:39
7:21
1
Christin Howard
Fr
18:00
7:30
2
Angela Savage
Fr
18:26
7:41
7
Ellena Parry
So
18:44
7:48
11
Lily Zhong
Fr
22:26
9:21
19








3 NEWARK MEMORIAL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
102:02
20:24
8:30
70 Laura Rosas
So
19:50
8:16
12
Marissa Hernande
Fr
20:22
8:29
13
Jasmine Romo
Fr
20:23
8:30
14
Holly Burgess
So
20:35
8:35
15
Sunni Aranda
Jr
20:52
8:42
16
Alexandr Leahy
So
20:53
8:42
17
Hassina Zazay
Fr
21:33
8:59
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.