SF University Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Da Cunha Jr JV 19:45.3 6:45 2.93 29/288 5/7 11/13 1/24
Ben Tracy Sr V 17:26.1 5:57 2.93 9/162 2/6 2/13 2/29
Cj Dowd So V 16:56.8 5:47 2.93 4/162 1/6 1/13 4/35
Graham Gerrity So JV 19:17 6:35 2.93 19/288 4/7 10/13 1/36
Henry Hongo So V 17:53.4 6:06 2.93 15/162 3/6 3/13 2/27
James Corse Sr JV 19:11.3 6:33 2.93 16/288 3/7 9/13 1/48
Jt Munz Fr JV 18:50.3 6:26 2.93 9/288 2/7 8/13 2/59
Parker Snipes So JV 20:55 7:08 2.93 73/288 7/7 13/13 1/13
Raiden Meyer Jr V 18:10.3 6:12 2.93 18/162 5/6 5/13 1/23
Sam Lesser So JV 19:49.3 6:46 2.93 33/288 6/7 12/13 1/19
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr V 18:08.2 6:11 2.93 17/162 4/6 4/13 1/24
Spencer Small So V 18:23.7 6:17 2.93 24/162 6/6 6/13 1/16
Wyeth Coulter Jr JV 18:49.8 6:26 2.93 8/288 1/7 7/13 7/77
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 88:35
1:14
2.93 6:03 5:47 6:12 51 6:03 Cj Dowd (3), Ben Tracy (7), Henry Hongo (12), Spencer Ferguson Dryden (14), Raiden Meyer (15)
JV 1st 5 1/24 95:54
0:56
2.93 6:33 6:26 6:45 67 6:33 Wyeth Coulter (6), Jt Munz (7), James Corse (13), Graham Gerrity (16), Antonio Da Cunha (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Murillo Sr Orcutt Academy 16:26.1 5:37
2 Dawson Reckers So The Athenian 16:29.1 5:38
3 Zach Connolly Jr Redwood Christian 16:33.4 5:39
4 Cj Dowd So SF University 16:56.8 5:47 1/6 1/13 4/35
5 Anthony Ottati Jr The Athenian 17:03.1 5:49
6 James Sever Jr Coastal Christian 17:07.2 5:51
7 Julian Moreno Jr Stuart Hall 17:17 5:54
8 Matt Wright Sr Rock Adademy 17:24.6 5:57
9 Ben Tracy Sr SF University 17:26.1 5:57 2/6 2/13 2/29
10 Marcial Nunez Jr Paramount Academy 17:37.2 6:01
11 Ryley Aceret Sr Stuart Hall 17:39 6:01
12 Jeremy Lahr Fr The Athenian 17:48.9 6:05
13 Moises Robles Jr Santa Clarit 17:51.3 6:06
14 Lalo Fisher Sr Providence (bur) 17:52.1 6:06
15 Henry Hongo So SF University 17:53.4 6:06 3/6 3/13 2/27
16 Tommy Oddone Fr Avalon (cat) 18:07.4 6:11
17 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr SF University 18:08.2 6:11 4/6 4/13 1/24
18 Raiden Meyer Jr SF University 18:10.3 6:12 5/6 5/13 1/23
19 Bryce Bentley Sr St. Bernard (la) 18:10.3 6:12
20 Jose Alvarado Jr Paramount Academy 18:12 6:13
21 Ramos Anthony So Aquinas 18:12.4 6:13
22 Brad Mason Jr Orcutt Academy 18:14.4 6:14
23 Daniel Ordonez So Orcutt Academy 18:16.6 6:14
24 Spencer Small So SF University 18:23.7 6:17 6/6 6/13 1/16
25 Scott Scharlach Fr Mission Prep 18:29.6 6:19
26 Spencer Crouder Sr Christian 18:32.1 6:20
27 Migue Hernandez- Moreno Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 18:43 6:23
28 Daniel Kelly Fr Campbell Hall 18:44 6:24
29 Nick Bacerra Sr Bell-Jeff 18:45.9 6:24
30 Louis De Haan Jr Pacifica Christian 18:46.5 6:24
31 Brance Sharp Jr Orcutt Academy 18:47.2 6:25
32 Patrick Dilworth So Stuart Hall 18:49.6 6:26
33 Joshua Morales Sr Grace Brethren 18:52.3 6:26
34 Jonny Van Der Zweep Sr St. Lawrence 18:55.2 6:27
35 Ryan Valdiviez Jr Village Christian 18:55.4 6:28
36 Thomas Namara Sr Stuart Hall 18:56.3 6:28
37 Max Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 18:57.7 6:28
38 Jimmy Hood So The Meadows [nv] 18:58.4 6:29
39 Tobin Shea Jr Mission Prep 19:01.2 6:29
40 Pablo Demare-reynoso Sr St. Monica Catholic 19:01.4 6:30
41 David Oyeyemi Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:01.7 6:30
42 Derek Halbrook Fr Aquinas 19:03.3 6:30
43 Robert Spencer So Orcutt Academy 19:08.8 6:32
44 Marcos Cazarez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:09.6 6:32
45 Nick Morales Sr The Athenian 19:16.2 6:35
46 Andrew Kocins Jr The Athenian 19:17.2 6:35
47 Alex Pedroza Sr Avalon (cat) 19:20.1 6:36
48 Jose Sanchez So Orcutt Academy 19:21.2 6:36
49 Gennaro Covelli Sr Stuart Hall 19:22.2 6:37
50 Zille Hudson Fr Bell-Jeff 19:22.4 6:37
51 Luke Keating So Harbor Teacher Prep 19:23 6:37
52 Tristan Hayden So High Tech Hi 19:23.8 6:37
53 Tim Mccartney Sr Pacifica Christian 19:24.4 6:37
54 Pedro Lopez Jr Paramount Academy 19:24.8 6:38
55 Rogelio Valle Fr Paramount Academy 19:30 6:39
56 Hector Bravo Jr Paramount Academy 19:30.2 6:39
57 Amado Nunez Fr Paramount Academy 19:31.5 6:40
58 James Moreland Fr Campbell Hall 19:35 6:41
59 Javier Garcia Fr Paramount Academy 19:35.7 6:41
60 Alejandro Meza Fr Avalon (cat) 19:36.6 6:42
61 Ira Norton-westbrook Jr The Athenian 19:40.9 6:43
62 Aaron Tolentino Sr Stuart Hall 19:42.2 6:43
63 Oscar Bastida Jr Avalon (cat) 19:42.3 6:44
64 Kylan Tyng Jr Laguna Blanca 19:46.3 6:45
65 Aaron Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chap 19:51.7 6:47
66 Francisco Pantoja Jr West Shores 19:53.3 6:47
67 Kevin Valle Fr LA Acad. off 19:54.3 6:48
68 Jake Esprabens So Pacifica Christian 19:55.7 6:48
69 Emanuel Meza So Aquinas 19:56.3 6:48
70 Luke Esprabens Sr Pacifica Christian 19:57.3 6:49
71 Isaac Cazares Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:57.3 6:49
72 Henry Widdicombe Jr Aquinas 19:57.5 6:49
73 Frank Boensch So High Tech Hi 19:58.1 6:49
74 Pablo Andrade Sr LA Acad. off 19:58.8 6:49
75 Derian Garcia Sr St. Anthony 20:00 6:50
76 Javier Elenes Jr West Shores 20:00.3 6:50
77 Ryan Chen So The Meadows [nv] 20:00.4 6:50
78 Furukawa Alex Fr Laguna Blanca 20:06 6:52
79 Tanner Leslie Jr Rock Adademy 20:07.9 6:52
80 Julian Garcia Jr Pacific Hills 20:10.1 6:53
81 Luis Ayala Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 20:12.9 6:54
82 Garrett Benning Jr Village Christian 20:13.8 6:54
83 Tommy Vega Sr Avalon (cat) 20:14.9 6:55
84 Alfredo Elenes Sr West Shores 20:15 6:55
85 Nicholas Snyder So Christian 20:16.9 6:55
86 Tucker Hansen Fr The Meadows [nv] 20:17.6 6:56
87 Nathan Sohn Sr Campbell Hall 20:19.5 6:56
88 Jon Gorski Fr St. Anthony 20:26.4 6:59
89 Clayton Guzman Jr Pacific Hills 20:30 7:00
90 Dylan Ratner So The Athenian 20:30.7 7:00
91 Alex Von Dohlen So Mission Prep 20:35.3 7:02
92 Rodgers Clay Fr Laguna Blanca 20:43.3 7:04
93 Reece Freeman Sr High Tech Hi 20:47.7 7:06
94 Brendan Harshberger Jr Windward 20:50.6 7:07
95 Nathan Johnson Sr St. Anthony 20:55.2 7:08
96 Khailil Stiemke So High Tech Hi 20:55.7 7:09
97 Justin Alecock Jr Village Christian 20:56.7 7:09
98 Harrison Pyros Jr Providence (bur) 20:59 7:10
99 Keith Grossman Fr Campbell Hall 21:00.9 7:10
100 Timothy Stevens Sr Calvary Chap 21:03.1 7:11
101 Kyle Thuele Fr Mission Prep 21:09.8 7:13
102 Cooper Farrell Sr Laguna Blanca 21:14.7 7:15
103 Jason Aguilera Jr Pacifica Christian 21:15.1 7:15
104 Jack Boich So Stuart Hall 21:20.3 7:17
105 Nathan Espanol Jr San Jacinto 21:21.8 7:17
106 Alex Herrera Jr Avalon (cat) 21:22.5 7:18
107 Ollin Santa Cruz Sr St. Anthony 21:26.7 7:19
108 Peter Rodriguez Jr LA Acad. off 21:35.2 7:22
109 Maurice Colquitt Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 21:41.8 7:24
110 Kyle Van Housen Sr Mission Prep 21:44.5 7:25
111 Matt Perea Jr St. Lawrence 21:44.5 7:25
112 Robbie Ackels Fr High Tech Hi 21:46.8 7:26
113 Jacob Provencio So St. Anthony 21:49.1 7:27
114 Warren Conner Sr Laguna Blanca 22:06.1 7:33
115 Aaron Vito Sr St. Anthony 22:07.2 7:33
116 Jack Sullivan Fr Christian 22:07.3 7:33
117 Allen Eguia Sr Providence (bur) 22:13.8 7:35
118 Ryan Donnelly Fr Providence (bur) 22:13.8 7:35
119 Michael Mitchell So Pacifica Christian 22:14.2 7:35
120 Jose Moran So LA Acad. off 22:15.2 7:36
121 Jason Quijano Sr Village Christian 22:26.3 7:39
122 Juan Espinoza So LA Acad. off 22:34 7:42
123 Ryan Ackels Fr High Tech Hi 22:34.4 7:42
124 Abdus Najmi So The Meadows [nv] 22:40.9 7:44
125 Chris Rusch Sr Calvary Chap 22:51 7:48
126 Jeffrey Bugay Sr Village Christian 22:51.2 7:48
127 Jarron Rogers Jr Calvary Chap 22:52.7 7:48
128 Adrian Oceguera Sr West Shores 22:54.1 7:49
129 Jose Hernandez So West Shores 22:55.6 7:49
130 Matthew Reichel Fr High Tech Hi 23:00.8 7:51
131 Tyler Fisher Sr St. Anthony 23:01.6 7:52
132 Jack Yeiser So Christian 23:12.3 7:55
133 Gavin Mcgroarty Fr Providence (bur) 23:20.1 7:58
134 Max Higgins Fr Rock Adademy 23:34.7 8:03
135 Paul Guevara Sr Providence (bur) 23:37.2 8:04
136 Glenn Alfaro Jr Aquinas 23:41.1 8:05
137 Shawn Liu Sr Mission Prep 23:43.5 8:06
138 Cole Biofore Fr The Meadows [nv] 23:54.7 8:10
139 Tamao Cmiral Sr Campbell Hall 24:03.1 8:13
140 Andrew Wilding Sr Campbell Hall 24:05 8:13
141 Hughes Dallin So Pacific Hills 24:08.3 8:14
142 David Shaw So Pacific Hills 24:08.7 8:14
143 Bryan Bringham Sr Rock Adademy 24:14.1 8:16
144 Eric Gill So St. Monica Catholic 24:16.4 8:17
145 Alexander Paen So St. Monica Catholic 24:21.6 8:19
146 Aidan Bercheck So Rock Adademy 24:23.2 8:19
147 Kevin Alban Sr Aquinas 24:26.1 8:20
148 Daniel Tosti So Village Christian 24:28 8:21
149 Noah Hurst Jr Providence (bur) 24:31.7 8:22
150 Quinn Seavey Sr San Jacinto 24:32.7 8:23
151 Israel Sandoval So St. Monica Catholic 24:32.7 8:23
152 Joshua Browne So Christian 24:37.9 8:24
153 Bradley Baba Sr Windward 25:16.5 8:38
154 Sean Mayor Fr Bell-Jeff 25:53.9 8:50
155 Jake Eshel So Pacific Hills 25:59.1 8:52
156 Elias Osti So St. Monica Catholic 26:00.8 8:53
157 Antonio Bokun Jr Santa Clarit 26:08.4 8:55
158 Kwane Welcher Jr Rock Adademy 26:08.4 8:55
159 Christian Robledo Sr Santa Clarit 26:16.9 8:58
160 Cesar Martinez Fr Avalon (cat) 26:28.1 9:02
161 Andrew Aguilar So San Jacinto 26:43.3 9:07
162 Connor Goilmore Jr Sierra Canyon 27:30.1 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
88:35
17:43
6:03
51 Cj Dowd
So
16:57
5:47
3
Ben Tracy
Sr
17:26
5:57
7
Henry Hongo
So
17:53
6:06
12
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Jr
18:08
6:11
14
Raiden Meyer
Jr
18:10
6:12
15
Spencer Small
So
18:24
6:17
20




2 The Athenian
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:48
89:55
17:59
6:08
91 Dawson Reckers
So
16:29
5:38
2
Anthony Ottati
Jr
17:03
5:49
4
Jeremy Lahr
Fr
17:49
6:05
10
Nick Morales
Sr
19:16
6:35
37
Andrew Kocins
Jr
19:17
6:35
38
Ira Norton-westbrook
Jr
19:41
6:43
52
Dylan Ratner
So
20:31
7:00
80
3 Orcutt Academy
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
90:53
18:11
6:12
99 Nick Murillo
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Brad Mason
Jr
18:14
6:14
18
Daniel Ordonez
So
18:17
6:14
19
Brance Sharp
Jr
18:47
6:25
26
Robert Spencer
So
19:09
6:32
35
Jose Sanchez
So
19:21
6:36
40




4 Stuart Hall
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
92:04
18:25
6:17
111 Julian Moreno
Jr
17:17
5:54
5
Ryley Aceret
Sr
17:39
6:01
9
Patrick Dilworth
So
18:50
6:26
27
Thomas Namara
Sr
18:56
6:28
29
Gennaro Covelli
Sr
19:22
6:37
41
Aaron Tolentino
Sr
19:42
6:43
53
Jack Boich
So
21:20
7:17
92
5 Paramount Academy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
94:14
18:51
6:26
162 Marcial Nunez
Jr
17:37
6:01
8
Jose Alvarado
Jr
18:12
6:13
16
Pedro Lopez
Jr
19:25
6:38
45
Rogelio Valle
Fr
19:30
6:39
46
Hector Bravo
Jr
19:30
6:39
47
Amado Nunez
Fr
19:32
6:40
48
Javier Garcia
Fr
19:36
6:41
50
6 Harbor Teacher Prep
12-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
96:15
19:15
6:34
195 Migue Hernandez- Moreno
Sr
18:43
6:23
23
David Oyeyemi
Jr
19:02
6:30
33
Marcos Cazarez
Jr
19:10
6:32
36
Luke Keating
So
19:23
6:37
42
Isaac Cazares
Fr
19:57
6:49
61
Luis Ayala
Fr
20:13
6:54
71
Maurice Colquitt
Sr
21:42
7:24
96
7 Avalon (cat)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
97:01
19:24
6:37
230 Tommy Oddone
Fr
18:07
6:11
13
Alex Pedroza
Sr
19:20
6:36
39
Alejandro Meza
Fr
19:37
6:42
51
Oscar Bastida
Jr
19:42
6:44
54
Tommy Vega
Sr
20:15
6:55
73
Alex Herrera
Jr
21:23
7:18
93
Cesar Martinez
Fr
26:28
9:02
139
8 Pacifica Christian
14-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:29
99:19
19:52
6:47
278 Louis De Haan
Jr
18:47
6:24
25
Tim Mccartney
Sr
19:24
6:37
44
Jake Esprabens
So
19:56
6:48
58
Luke Esprabens
Sr
19:57
6:49
60
Jason Aguilera
Jr
21:15
7:15
91
Michael Mitchell
So
22:14
7:35
105




9 Aquinas
9-6-8-8-9
Gap: 5:29
100:51
20:10
6:53
292 Ramos Anthony
So
18:12
6:13
17
Derek Halbrook
Fr
19:03
6:30
34
Emanuel Meza
So
19:56
6:48
59
Henry Widdicombe
Jr
19:58
6:49
62
Glenn Alfaro
Jr
23:41
8:05
120
Kevin Alban
Sr
24:26
8:20
131




10 Mission Prep
10-7-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
101:00
20:12
6:54
319 Scott Scharlach
Fr
18:30
6:19
21
Tobin Shea
Jr
19:01
6:29
31
Alex Von Dohlen
So
20:35
7:02
81
Kyle Thuele
Fr
21:10
7:13
89
Kyle Van Housen
Sr
21:45
7:25
97
Shawn Liu
Sr
23:44
8:06
121




11 Campbell Hall
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:19
103:43
20:45
7:05
361 Daniel Kelly
Fr
18:44
6:24
24
James Moreland
Fr
19:35
6:41
49
Nathan Sohn
Sr
20:20
6:56
77
Keith Grossman
Fr
21:01
7:10
88
Tamao Cmiral
Sr
24:03
8:13
123
Andrew Wilding
Sr
24:05
8:13
124




12 High Tech Hi
18-17-14-12-12
Gap: 2:23
102:52
20:34
7:01
372 Tristan Hayden
So
19:24
6:37
43
Frank Boensch
So
19:58
6:49
63
Reece Freeman
Sr
20:48
7:06
83
Khailil Stiemke
So
20:56
7:09
85
Robbie Ackels
Fr
21:47
7:26
98
Ryan Ackels
Fr
22:34
7:42
109
Matthew Reichel
Fr
23:01
7:51
114
13 Laguna Blanca
19-20-19-15-13
Gap: 2:20
103:56
20:47
7:06
395 Kylan Tyng
Jr
19:46
6:45
55
Furukawa Alex
Fr
20:06
6:52
68
Rodgers Clay
Fr
20:43
7:04
82
Cooper Farrell
Sr
21:15
7:15
90
Warren Conner
Sr
22:06
7:33
100








14 Village Christian
15-16-13-14-14
Gap: 3:56
105:23
21:05
7:12
404 Ryan Valdiviez
Jr
18:55
6:28
28
Garrett Benning
Jr
20:14
6:54
72
Justin Alecock
Jr
20:57
7:09
86
Jason Quijano
Sr
22:26
7:39
107
Jeffrey Bugay
Sr
22:51
7:48
111
Daniel Tosti
So
24:28
8:21
132




15 The Meadows [nv]
16-13-12-13-15
Gap: 4:56
105:52
21:10
7:14
405 Jimmy Hood
So
18:58
6:29
30
Ryan Chen
So
20:00
6:50
67
Tucker Hansen
Fr
20:18
6:56
76
Abdus Najmi
So
22:41
7:44
110
Cole Biofore
Fr
23:55
8:10
122








16 St. Anthony
22-21-21-20-16
Gap: 1:49
104:37
20:55
7:08
420 Derian Garcia
Sr
20:00
6:50
65
Jon Gorski
Fr
20:26
6:59
78
Nathan Johnson
Sr
20:55
7:08
84
Ollin Santa Cruz
Sr
21:27
7:19
94
Jacob Provencio
So
21:49
7:27
99
Aaron Vito
Sr
22:07
7:33
101
Tyler Fisher
Sr
23:02
7:52
115
17 West Shores
20-19-16-17-17
Gap: 3:02
105:58
21:12
7:14
421 Francisco Pantoja
Jr
19:53
6:47
56
Javier Elenes
Jr
20:00
6:50
66
Alfredo Elenes
Sr
20:15
6:55
74
Adrian Oceguera
Sr
22:54
7:49
112
Jose Hernandez
So
22:56
7:49
113








18 Providence (bur)
7-15-18-16-18
Gap: 5:28
106:39
21:20
7:17
422 Lalo Fisher
Sr
17:52
6:06
11
Harrison Pyros
Jr
20:59
7:10
87
Allen Eguia
Sr
22:14
7:35
103
Ryan Donnelly
Fr
22:14
7:35
104
Gavin Mcgroarty
Fr
23:20
7:58
117
Paul Guevara
Sr
23:37
8:04
119
Noah Hurst
Jr
24:32
8:22
133
19 LA Acad. off
21-18-20-21-19
Gap: 2:40
106:18
21:16
7:15
430 Kevin Valle
Fr
19:54
6:48
57
Pablo Andrade
Sr
19:59
6:49
64
Peter Rodriguez
Jr
21:35
7:22
95
Jose Moran
So
22:15
7:36
106
Juan Espinoza
So
22:34
7:42
108








20 Rock Adademy
5-12-15-19-20
Gap: 6:59
109:45
21:57
7:29
450 Matt Wright
Sr
17:25
5:57
6
Tanner Leslie
Jr
20:08
6:52
69
Max Higgins
Fr
23:35
8:03
118
Bryan Bringham
Sr
24:14
8:16
127
Aidan Bercheck
So
24:23
8:19
130
Kwane Welcher
Jr
26:08
8:55
138




20 Christian
11-13-17-18-20
Gap: 6:06
108:47
21:45
7:25
450 Spencer Crouder
Sr
18:32
6:20
22
Nicholas Snyder
So
20:17
6:55
75
Jack Sullivan
Fr
22:07
7:33
102
Jack Yeiser
So
23:12
7:55
116
Joshua Browne
So
24:38
8:24
135








22 Pacific Hills
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:49
114:56
22:59
7:51
536 Julian Garcia
Jr
20:10
6:53
70
Clayton Guzman
Jr
20:30
7:00
79
Hughes Dallin
So
24:08
8:14
125
David Shaw
So
24:09
8:14
126
Jake Eshel
So
25:59
8:52
136








23 St. Monica Catholic
17-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:59
118:13
23:39
8:04
560 Pablo Demare-reynoso
Sr
19:01
6:30
32
Eric Gill
So
24:16
8:17
128
Alexander Paen
So
24:22
8:19
129
Israel Sandoval
So
24:33
8:23
134
Elias Osti
So
26:01
8:53
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vega Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:09.1 6:12
2 Javier Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 18:20.7 6:16
3 Matt Davis Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:22.4 6:16
4 Andrew Neville Jr Foothill Technology 18:30.1 6:19
5 Dennis Takashima Jr Cabrillo (lom) 18:43.9 6:24
6 Josh Frederich Jr La Canada 18:46.1 6:24
7 Jack Cipolla Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:48.7 6:25
8 Wyeth Coulter Jr SF University 18:49.8 6:26 1/7 7/13 7/77
9 Jt Munz Fr SF University 18:50.3 6:26 2/7 8/13 2/59
10 Alex Duberek Sr High Tech Hi 18:50.6 6:26
11 Tanaka Brendan Sr Eastlake 18:56 6:28
12 Matt Fernandez Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:56.3 6:28
13 Athony Marable Sr Notre Dame (so) 19:01 6:29
14 Hunter Feller Sr Valley Chris 19:01.3 6:30
15 Marshall Hoopingarner Jr Foothill Technology 19:08.5 6:32
16 James Corse Sr SF University 19:11.3 6:33 3/7 9/13 1/48
17 Noah Forougi Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:13.9 6:34
18 Kevin Mcmullin Jr El Segundo 19:16.3 6:35
19 Graham Gerrity So SF University 19:17 6:35 4/7 10/13 1/36
20 Connor King-roberts Sr Stuart Hall 19:19 6:36
21 Kamaljot Singh Sr 29 Palms 19:20.7 6:36
22 Alex Hayslip Sr Eastlake 19:25.8 6:38
23 Christopher Russell Sr 29 Palms 19:34.2 6:41
24 Lorenzo Alvarado Jr McFarland 19:34.3 6:41
25 Juan Alcaraz Jr Avenal 19:34.7 6:41
26 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 19:37.3 6:42
27 Jakob Stoner Sr Dixon 19:42.6 6:44
28 Elijah Victa Jr Atascadero 19:44 6:44
29 Antonio Da Cunha Jr SF University 19:45.3 6:45 5/7 11/13 1/24
30 Ben Stafslien Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:47.4 6:45
31 Josiah Chavarriah Sr Valley Chris 19:47.6 6:45
32 Gabriel Torres Jr Oaks Christian 19:49 6:46
33 Sam Lesser So SF University 19:49.3 6:46 6/7 12/13 1/19
34 Preston Doyle Jr Stuart Hall 19:50.5 6:46
35 Alex Lopez Jr Eastlake 19:51.8 6:47
36 Tony Lastra Jr Atascadero 19:53.1 6:47
37 Brent Avery Jr Eastlake 20:00.8 6:50
38 Victor Uriarte Sr Pioneer (whi) 20:02 6:50
39 Kristian Larios Jr Lutheran (ora) 20:02.9 6:51
40 Michael Murach Jr Atascadero 20:03.8 6:51
41 Jesse Chavez Sr El Segundo 20:04.3 6:51
42 Sean Lapeyre Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:07 6:52
43 Brady Critelli Jr Dixon 20:08.4 6:52
44 David Thi Sr San Marino 20:10.3 6:53
45 Eduardo Gordiano Jr Rosamond 20:12.4 6:54
46 Brent Wilson Jr Paraclete 20:13.7 6:54
47 Trevor Hutchens Sr Valley Chris 20:15.1 6:55
48 Remy Leutenegger Jr Dixon 20:17.8 6:56
49 Elliot Hayne Jr Stuart Hall 20:18.3 6:56
50 Emmanuel Huerta Jr Salesian (la) 20:19 6:56
51 Dennis Pesce Jr Dixon 20:20.1 6:56
52 Donovan Francis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:20.7 6:57
53 John Lanza Jr 29 Palms 20:21.6 6:57
54 Tj Smith Jr Edgewood 20:23.4 6:58
55 Jonathan Galindo Jr Cabrillo (lom) 20:24.2 6:58
56 Tim Ritchardson Jr Salesian (la) 20:24.9 6:58
57 Mitchel Hee Sr San Marino 20:25.9 6:58
58 George Tao Sr Edgewood 20:28 6:59
59 Alexander Samaniego Jr Eastlake 20:29.2 7:00
60 Matthew Miyagishima Jr Valley Chris 20:34.6 7:01
61 Kevin De Vries Jr Ontario Christian 20:36.1 7:02
62 Drew Bonney Jr El Segundo 20:36.4 7:02
63 Jacob Montoya Jr Azusa 20:36.6 7:02
64 Giann Bullo Jr El Segundo 20:37.8 7:02
65 Charlie O'connell Sr Stuart Hall 20:43.6 7:04
66 Jacob Samarin Sr 29 Palms 20:45.5 7:05
67 Josh Lee Jr St. Francis (lc) 20:46.8 7:06
68 David Carrera Jr Cal Acad. Ma 20:48.4 7:06
69 Vincent Moreno Sr Atascadero 20:50.7 7:07
70 Joe Espinoza Jr Edgewood 20:51.7 7:07
71 Liam Kacvinsky Jr El Segundo 20:52.9 7:08
72 Jeremy Huynh Sr Stuart Hall 20:53.3 7:08
73 Parker Snipes So SF University 20:55 7:08 7/7 13/13 1/13
74 Jordan Ishii Sr Ontario Christian 20:55 7:08
75 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 20:56.3 7:09
76 Adrian Landeros Jr Salesian (la) 20:56.3 7:09
77 Robert Sweeney Jr La Salle 20:56.9 7:09
78 Ian Kairos Sr Half Moon Bay 20:58.3 7:09
79 Jereth Portillo Sr Rosamond 20:59.6 7:10
80 Peter Tang Jr Oxford Academy 20:59.9 7:10
81 Brian Japari Jr Marymount 21:02.3 7:11
82 Jose Duran Sr Yucca Valley 21:03.6 7:11
83 Carter Evans Sr Stuart Hall 21:03.8 7:11
84 Herbert Mata Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:04.4 7:12
85 Timothy Vidmar Jr Dixon 21:05.1 7:12
86 Robbie Vanderlaan Jr Stuart Hall 21:05.8 7:12
87 Juan Sillas Sr Yucca Valley 21:06.8 7:12
88 Robert Drust Jr Bishop Amat 21:09.3 7:13
89 Argel Velez Sr Eastlake 21:10.6 7:14
90 Salvador Zacarias Sr Azusa 21:11.9 7:14
91 Johnathan Flores Jr Lompoc 21:12.4 7:14
92 Cody Clark Jr Foothill Technology 21:12.8 7:14
93 Daniel Chu Jr Paraclete 21:14.4 7:15
94 Steven Bloomfield Sr 29 Palms 21:14.9 7:15
95 Victor Alvarez Sr Ganesha 21:18.3 7:16
96 Mitchell Boring Jr Foothill Technology 21:19.1 7:17
97 Alex Domnikov Sr El Segundo 21:20.7 7:17
98 Jack Hebb Jr Half Moon Bay 21:23.2 7:18
99 Fong Christopher Sr Piedmont 21:24.5 7:18
100 Omar Sanchez Jr Rosamond 21:24.8 7:18
101 Tyler Thomson Jr Dixon 21:27.3 7:19
102 Martin Gonzalez Jr Pioneer (whi) 21:27.8 7:20
103 Conner Lee Sr Valley Chris 21:30.3 7:20
104 Parthiv Worah Sr Sage Hill 21:31.3 7:21
105 Freddy Moya Jr Azusa 21:32.2 7:21
106 Victor Rodriguez Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 21:36.7 7:23
107 Huber Gonzalez Sr Viewpoint 21:39.8 7:24
108 Aaron Hernandez Jr St. Paul 21:41.2 7:24
109 Andy Hernandez Jr St. Paul 21:49 7:27
110 Alexander Lai Jr San Marino 21:52 7:28
111 Isai Bolanos Sr Fillmore 21:52.4 7:28
112 Johann Webb Jr Hawthorne Ma 21:53 7:28
113 Robby Goebel Jr High Tech Hi 21:53.6 7:28
114 Timothy Skaggs Jr La Canada 21:57.9 7:30
115 Brandon Follin Sr High Tech Hi 21:59.9 7:30
116 Jose Pmentel Jr McFarland 22:02.4 7:31
117 Jack Kennedy Jr Notre Dame (so) 22:02.8 7:31
118 Teddy Grabiak Jr Paraclete 22:03.4 7:32
119 Ryan Mcguire Jr Lutheran (ora) 22:04 7:32
120 Alexander Ray Sr Bishop Montgomery 22:04.8 7:32
121 Michael Ciranna Sr St. Francis (lc) 22:06 7:33
122 Tait Ryssdal Jr La Canada 22:06.6 7:33
123 Rory Barnett Sr Notre Dame (so) 22:07 7:33
124 Mark Lemus Sr Ganesha 22:07.3 7:33
125 Emilio Roell Sr Cabrillo (lom) 22:08.2 7:33
126 Anthony Escobar Jr Valley Chris 22:08.6 7:33
127 Edgar Rivera Jr Verbum Dei 22:09.2 7:34
128 Steven Lujan Sr Bassett 22:09.4 7:34
129 Zeferino Medina Sr McFarland 22:10.4 7:34
130 Gosh Anogwi Jr Cabrillo (lom) 22:11.6 7:34
131 Matthew Quintanilla Jr Don Bosco 22:11.8 7:35
132 Richard Ruelas Sr Edgewood 22:14.7 7:36
133 Mario Andrade Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:15.3 7:36
134 William Watt Sr Atascadero 22:16.4 7:36
135 Josh Hong Jr Webb 22:16.5 7:36
136 Chris Horsley Jr Stuart Hall 22:18.3 7:37
137 Trent Lilley Sr Mater Dei (cv) 22:18.9 7:37
138 Josh Sikes Jr Rosamond 22:24.9 7:39
139 Justin Wank Sr Viewpoint 22:26 7:39
140 Daniel Alcocer Jr Bassett 22:26.3 7:39
141 Ethan Tom Sr Stuart Hall 22:28.7 7:40
142 Anthony Kuykendall Jr Lutheran (ora) 22:29 7:40
143 Brandon Vaughan Jr Dixon 22:31.5 7:41
144 Carlos Tejeda-valencia Jr Cal Acad. Ma 22:36.1 7:43
145 Ernie Lopez Sr Valley Chris 22:37.5 7:43
146 Aidan Montiel Jr Marshall Fund 22:38 7:43
147 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 22:38.7 7:44
148 Christian Martin Jr St. Francis (lc) 22:38.7 7:44
149 Genya Tsuji Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 22:38.7 7:44
150 Jared Mccracken Jr Foothill Technology 22:39.4 7:44
151 Luke Torres Jr San Dimas 22:41 7:45
152 Michael Cain Sr Mater Dei (cv) 22:41.1 7:45
153 Matthew Brennan Jr La Salle 22:41.2 7:45
154 Michael Romero Jr Verbum Dei 22:43.3 7:45
155 Isaiah Gonzalez Jr St. Paul 22:45.2 7:46
156 Michael Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 22:48.3 7:47
157 Oscar Lopez So Foothill Technology 22:49.2 7:47
158 Kevin Stiemke Jr High Tech Hi 22:49.8 7:48
159 Juan Carmona Sr McFarland 22:50.1 7:48
160 Michael Marrujo Sr St. Anthony 22:50.1 7:48
161 Josh Walley Jr Crossroads 22:52.4 7:48
162 Jeff Rosen Sr Paraclete 22:52.8 7:49
163 Jacob Rosenburg Jr High Tech Hi 22:57.5 7:50
164 Luis Rosales Sr Hawthorne Ma 22:59.6 7:51
165 Bryce Badaruddin Jr La Canada 23:03.2 7:52
166 Anthony Calderon Jr Azusa 23:05 7:53
167 Jack Nagel Jr La Canada 23:05.9 7:53
168 Kevin Grebbien Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:07.7 7:54
169 Jack Kessler Jr Crossroads 23:08.8 7:54
170 Aaron Cardiel Jr Bret Harte 23:10.7 7:55
171 Alexis Ramirez Sr Verbum Dei 23:12.5 7:55
172 Boone Bobby Sr Brentwood 23:14.2 7:56
173 Elijah Cordero Jr San Dimas 23:15.1 7:56
174 Andrew Liu Sr Oxford Academy 23:22.2 7:59
175 Travis Smiley Jr Valley Chris 23:22.4 7:59
176 Mathew Parson Jr Windward 23:24.9 7:59
177 Cameron Adams Sr Arrowhead Christian 23:28.6 8:01
178 Roberto Miranda Jr Verbum Dei 23:30.4 8:01
179 Dirk Bennett Sr 29 Palms 23:31.1 8:02
180 Nicolas Perez Jr San Dimas 23:31.9 8:02
181 Henry Klausner Jr Brentwood 23:41 8:05
182 Dylan Luis Sr Bret Harte 23:41.2 8:05
183 Daniel Hyun Jr Windward 23:42.4 8:05
184 Brian Japari Jr Oxford Academy 23:43 8:06
185 Joe Wu Sr Ontario Christian 23:47 8:07
186 Jacob De La Rocha Jr San Dimas 23:48 8:07
187 Zachery Clark Sr Liberty (mad) 23:50.9 8:08
188 Jude Ortiz Jr Salesian (la) 23:51.2 8:08
189 Nick Matta Jr Oaks Christian 23:55.2 8:10
190 Blake Timmerman Jr St. Francis (lc) 23:55.7 8:10
191 Paul Blanco Sr La Canada 23:55.9 8:10
192 Brian Lee Jr Oxford Academy 23:56.1 8:10
193 Austin Roque Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:57.7 8:11
194 Bryce Murray Jr Valley Chris 23:57.8 8:11
195 Victor Reyes Jr Paraclete 23:58 8:11
196 Jayton Dillashaw Jr Bret Harte 24:00.8 8:12
197 Marcos A Arauzo Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 24:01.6 8:12
198 Sufyan Tootla Jr Hawthorne Ma 24:01.9 8:12
199 Jared Yutanco Jr Hillcrest 24:06.1 8:14
200 Paolo Ignacio Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 24:06.7 8:14
201 Allen Soard Sr Burroughs (rid) 24:09.9 8:15
202 Steven Valencia Jr Fillmore 24:10 8:15
203 Edward Aguero Jr Bassett 24:10.1 8:15
204 Kyle Chiang Jr Don Bosco 24:11.1 8:15
205 Tony Alvaraz Sr St. Paul 24:11.8 8:15
206 Keegan Divine Jr Dixon 24:13.8 8:16
207 Alex Carroll Sr Crossroads 24:14.6 8:16
208 Fred Le Sr Bassett 24:15.8 8:17
209 John Eberle So Foothill Technology 24:16.4 8:17
210 Chad Hanlon Sr Santa Fe Christian 24:16.7 8:17
211 Diego Gonzalez Sr McFarland 24:18 8:18
212 Evan Mclenithan Jr Atascadero 24:18.2 8:18
213 Justin Gomilla Jr Oxford Academy 24:20.5 8:18
214 David Lee Sr Webb 24:21.5 8:19
215 Tadeo Rosales Jr Bassett 24:21.6 8:19
216 Jason Alberstone Jr Brentwood 24:22 8:19
217 Chris Sperry Jr Santana 24:23.9 8:20
218 Garrett Huston Sr Barstow 24:31.5 8:22
219 Kamden Gray Jr La Canada 24:32.9 8:23
220 Ricardo Barboza Jr Edgewood 24:34.3 8:23
221 Misael Ponce Jr Fillmore 24:41.2 8:26
222 Daniel Arvizu Jr Ganesha 24:41.2 8:26
223 Ben Bronstein Jr Crossroads 24:44.1 8:27
224 Nester Peneda Jr Pioneer (whi) 24:45.2 8:27
225 Andrew Sanchez Jr Cantwell-SHM 24:48.8 8:28
226 Armando Pulido Sr Brentwood 24:50.9 8:29
227 Jack Glieberman Sr Crossroads 24:53.6 8:30
228 Jason Salazar Jr Verbum Dei 24:53.7 8:30
229 Leonel Herrera Jr McFarland 24:54.8 8:30
230 Ethan Co Jr La Canada 24:57.4 8:31
231 Max Grossman Jr Crossroads 24:59.2 8:32
232 Andy Olson Sr Half Moon Bay 25:01 8:32
233 Michael Morales Jr Paraclete 25:05.6 8:34
234 Wes Hsu Jr Oxford Academy 25:12.2 8:36
235 Jose Vega Jr Duarte 25:15.9 8:37
236 Alex Sanchez Sr Marshall Fund 25:19.9 8:39
237 Rafael Bravo Sr St. Anthony 25:20.8 8:39
238 Marco Martinez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 25:24.1 8:40
239 Trevor Sattler Jr Desert Chris 25:26.1 8:41
240 Andrew Addington Sr Liberty (mad) 25:28.1 8:42
241 Christan Villa Sr St. Monica Catholic 25:29.5 8:42
242 Eddie Bachoura Sr Webb 25:29.6 8:42
243 Wesley In Jr Marshall Fund 25:33.5 8:43
244 Alex Mora Jr Hillcrest 25:48.3 8:48
245 Lukas Grapentin Jr San Dimas 25:48.8 8:49
246 Nick Wagner Sr Oaks Christian 25:49.6 8:49
247 Pablo Garcia Sr Marshall Fund 25:51.6 8:50
248 Claudio Gil Jr Vasquez 25:54.5 8:51
249 Cesar Sepulveda Jr Bassett 26:03.2 8:54
250 Jonathan Countryman Jr Arrowhead Christian 26:11.9 8:56
251 Daniel Obando Jr Bassett 26:13.6 8:57
252 Jose Dominguez Jr Duarte 26:17.4 8:58
253 Juan Garcia Sr Verbum Dei 26:18.7 8:59
254 Shawn Hamilton Jr Barstow 26:19.3 8:59
255 Jee Han Lee Jr St. Monica Catholic 26:20 8:59
256 Ceja Alexis Jr Banning (ban) 26:24.3 9:01
257 Alex Heron Sr St. Monica Catholic 26:24.5 9:01
258 Antonio Bermea Sr Rosamond 26:31 9:03
259 Raymundo Aguillon Sr Ganesha 26:36.8 9:05
260 Hani Jandali Jr Webb 26:39.3 9:06
261 Ethan Deguzman Jr Oxford Academy 26:42.2 9:07
262 Jonathan Valle Sr Bassett 26:46.8 9:08
263 Marco Vasquez Sr Hawthorne Ma 26:47 9:08
264 Pastor Magana Jr Taft (taf) 27:01.3 9:13
265 James Bodden Jr St. Francis (lc) 27:04.5 9:14
266 Josh Rhoades Jr Arrowhead Christian 27:04.7 9:15
267 Schuyler Dietz Jr Crossroads 27:10 9:16
268 Francisco Ponce Jr Nordhoff 27:10.6 9:17
269 Caleb Zaldana Jr Western Christian 27:12.2 9:17
270 Juvenal Gonzalez Jr Hawthorne Ma 27:17.2 9:19
271 Adam Razo Jr Don Bosco 27:25.4 9:22
272 Dean Valle Jr St. Bonaventure 27:27.9 9:22
273 Jesse Mitchell Jr Malibu 27:38.8 9:26
274 Joey Campos Sr St. Monica Catholic 27:42.5 9:27
275 Judes Echauz Sr Acad. For Ac 27:44.9 9:28
276 Kia Torab Sr Crossroads 27:45.2 9:28
277 Andrew Valner Jr Crossroads 27:53.6 9:31
278 Rigo Ceja Sr Liberty (mad) 27:59.4 9:33
279 Seamus Mcgarvey Jr High Tech Hi 28:03.1 9:34
280 Rueben Gonzalez Jr La Salle 28:05.2 9:35
281 Tomas Jimenez Sr Desert Chris 28:12 9:37
282 Ronaldo Chavez Jr Verbum Dei 28:13.2 9:38
283 Andrew Orellana Jr Duarte 28:13.4 9:38
284 Christian Mendoza Jr Taft (taf) 28:18.3 9:40
285 Ricardo Jimenez Sr Verbum Dei 28:32.8 9:45
286 Bobby Callaghan Jr Notre Dame (so) 28:39.9 9:47
287 Liam Carrington Jr Piedmont 29:43.9 10:09
288 Darren Sorriano Sr University P 29:47.2 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
95:54
19:11
6:33
67 Wyeth Coulter
Jr
18:50
6:26
6
Jt Munz
Fr
18:50
6:26
7
James Corse
Sr
19:11
6:33
13
Graham Gerrity
So
19:17
6:35
16
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
19:45
6:45
25
Sam Lesser
So
19:49
6:46
28
Parker Snipes
So
20:55
7:08
57
2 Santa Fe Christian
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
96:19
19:16
6:34
82 Matt Davis
Sr
18:22
6:16
2
Jack Cipolla
Sr
18:49
6:25
5
Noah Forougi
Jr
19:14
6:34
14
Ben Stafslien
Sr
19:47
6:45
26
Sean Lapeyre
Sr
20:07
6:52
35
Mario Andrade
Sr
22:15
7:36
86
Kevin Grebbien
Sr
23:08
7:54
106
3 Eastlake
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
98:44
19:45
6:44
136 Tanaka Brendan
Sr
18:56
6:28
9
Alex Hayslip
Sr
19:26
6:38
19
Alex Lopez
Jr
19:52
6:47
30
Brent Avery
Jr
20:01
6:50
32
Alexander Samaniego
Jr
20:29
7:00
46
Argel Velez
Sr
21:11
7:14
64




4 El Segundo
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
100:12
20:02
6:50
168 Kevin Mcmullin
Jr
19:16
6:35
15
Izaac Cadez
Jr
19:37
6:42
22
Jesse Chavez
Sr
20:04
6:51
34
Drew Bonney
Jr
20:36
7:02
48
Giann Bullo
Jr
20:38
7:02
49
Liam Kacvinsky
Jr
20:53
7:08
55
Carter Thompson
Jr
20:56
7:09
58
5 Stuart Hall
10-9-9-7-5
Gap: 1:34
101:05
20:13
6:54
193 Connor King-roberts
Sr
19:19
6:36
17
Preston Doyle
Jr
19:51
6:46
29
Elliot Hayne
Jr
20:18
6:56
41
Charlie O'connell
Sr
20:44
7:04
50
Jeremy Huynh
Sr
20:53
7:08
56
Carter Evans
Sr
21:04
7:11
61
Robbie Vanderlaan
Jr
21:06
7:12
63
6 Valley Chris
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 2:29
101:09
20:14
6:54
195 Hunter Feller
Sr
19:01
6:30
11
Josiah Chavarriah
Sr
19:48
6:45
27
Trevor Hutchens
Sr
20:15
6:55
39
Matthew Miyagishima
Jr
20:35
7:01
47
Conner Lee
Sr
21:30
7:20
71
Anthony Escobar
Jr
22:09
7:33
81
Ernie Lopez
Sr
22:38
7:43
91
7 29 Palms
11-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:54
101:17
20:15
6:55
199 Kamaljot Singh
Sr
19:21
6:36
18
Christopher Russell
Sr
19:34
6:41
20
John Lanza
Jr
20:22
6:57
43
Jacob Samarin
Sr
20:46
7:05
51
Steven Bloomfield
Sr
21:15
7:15
67
Dirk Bennett
Sr
23:31
8:02
112




8 Dixon
13-11-11-8-8
Gap: 1:23
101:34
20:19
6:56
203 Jakob Stoner
Sr
19:43
6:44
23
Brady Critelli
Jr
20:08
6:52
36
Remy Leutenegger
Jr
20:18
6:56
40
Dennis Pesce
Jr
20:20
6:56
42
Timothy Vidmar
Jr
21:05
7:12
62
Tyler Thomson
Jr
21:27
7:19
70
Brandon Vaughan
Jr
22:32
7:41
90
9 Atascadero
14-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:32
102:48
20:34
7:01
228 Elijah Victa
Jr
19:44
6:44
24
Tony Lastra
Jr
19:53
6:47
31
Michael Murach
Jr
20:04
6:51
33
Vincent Moreno
Sr
20:51
7:07
53
William Watt
Sr
22:16
7:36
87
Evan Mclenithan
Jr
24:18
8:18
128




10 St. Francis (lc)
1-2-4-10-10
Gap: 4:30
102:37
20:31
7:00
234 Michael Vega
Jr
18:09
6:12
1
Matt Fernandez
Jr
18:56
6:28
10
Josh Lee
Jr
20:47
7:06
52
Michael Ciranna
Sr
22:06
7:33
79
Christian Martin
Jr
22:39
7:44
92
Blake Timmerman
Jr
23:56
8:10
116
James Bodden
Jr
27:05
9:14
148
11 Foothill Technology
3-4-7-11-11
Gap: 4:09
102:50
20:34
7:01
242 Andrew Neville
Jr
18:30
6:19
3
Marshall Hoopingarner
Jr
19:09
6:32
12
Cody Clark
Jr
21:13
7:14
65
Mitchell Boring
Jr
21:19
7:17
68
Jared Mccracken
Jr
22:39
7:44
94
Oscar Lopez
So
22:49
7:47
97
John Eberle
So
24:16
8:17
126
12 High Tech Hi
6-13-13-14-12
Gap: 4:07
108:31
21:42
7:24
358 Alex Duberek
Sr
18:51
6:26
8
Robby Goebel
Jr
21:54
7:28
74
Brandon Follin
Sr
22:00
7:30
76
Kevin Stiemke
Jr
22:50
7:48
98
Jacob Rosenburg
Jr
22:58
7:50
102
Seamus Mcgarvey
Jr
28:03
9:34
151




13 Edgewood
17-14-12-12-13
Gap: 4:11
108:32
21:42
7:25
360 Tj Smith
Jr
20:23
6:58
44
George Tao
Sr
20:28
6:59
45
Joe Espinoza
Jr
20:52
7:07
54
Richard Ruelas
Sr
22:15
7:36
85
Ricardo Barboza
Jr
24:34
8:23
132








14 La Canada
4-12-14-15-14
Gap: 4:20
109:00
21:48
7:26
368 Josh Frederich
Jr
18:46
6:24
4
Timothy Skaggs
Jr
21:58
7:30
75
Tait Ryssdal
Jr
22:07
7:33
80
Bryce Badaruddin
Jr
23:03
7:52
104
Jack Nagel
Jr
23:06
7:53
105
Paul Blanco
Sr
23:56
8:10
117
Kamden Gray
Jr
24:33
8:23
131
15 Rosamond
15-15-15-13-15
Gap: 6:19
111:33
22:19
7:37
398 Eduardo Gordiano
Jr
20:12
6:54
37
Jereth Portillo
Sr
21:00
7:10
59
Omar Sanchez
Jr
21:25
7:18
69
Josh Sikes
Jr
22:25
7:39
88
Antonio Bermea
Sr
26:31
9:03
145








16 Paraclete
16-17-16-17-16
Gap: 3:44
110:22
22:04
7:32
402 Brent Wilson
Jr
20:14
6:54
38
Daniel Chu
Jr
21:14
7:15
66
Teddy Grabiak
Jr
22:03
7:32
78
Jeff Rosen
Sr
22:53
7:49
101
Victor Reyes
Jr
23:58
8:11
119
Michael Morales
Jr
25:06
8:34
138




17 McFarland
12-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:44
110:55
22:11
7:34
408 Lorenzo Alvarado
Jr
19:34
6:41
21
Jose Pmentel
Jr
22:02
7:31
77
Zeferino Medina
Sr
22:10
7:34
84
Juan Carmona
Sr
22:50
7:48
99
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
24:18
8:18
127
Leonel Herrera
Jr
24:55
8:30
136




18 Oxford Academy
18-19-18-19-18
Gap: 3:21
116:22
23:16
7:57
531 Peter Tang
Jr
21:00
7:10
60
Andrew Liu
Sr
23:22
7:59
110
Brian Japari
Jr
23:43
8:06
114
Brian Lee
Jr
23:56
8:10
118
Justin Gomilla
Jr
24:21
8:18
129
Wes Hsu
Jr
25:12
8:36
139
Ethan Deguzman
Jr
26:42
9:07
146
19 Verbum Dei
21-22-20-18-19
Gap: 2:45
116:29
23:18
7:57
532 Edgar Rivera
Jr
22:09
7:34
82
Michael Romero
Jr
22:43
7:45
96
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
23:13
7:55
108
Roberto Miranda
Jr
23:30
8:01
111
Jason Salazar
Jr
24:54
8:30
135
Juan Garcia
Sr
26:19
8:59
144
Ronaldo Chavez
Jr
28:13
9:38
152
20 Harbor Teacher Prep
19-18-19-20-20
Gap: 3:47
117:48
23:34
8:02
547 Victor Rodriguez
Sr
21:37
7:23
72
Genya Tsuji
Sr
22:39
7:44
93
Marcos A Arauzo
Jr
24:02
8:12
120
Paolo Ignacio
Sr
24:07
8:14
122
Marco Martinez
Jr
25:24
8:40
140








21 Bassett
22-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:12
117:23
23:29
8:01
550 Steven Lujan
Sr
22:09
7:34
83
Daniel Alcocer
Jr
22:26
7:39
89
Edward Aguero
Jr
24:10
8:15
123
Fred Le
Sr
24:16
8:17
125
Tadeo Rosales
Jr
24:22
8:19
130
Cesar Sepulveda
Jr
26:03
8:54
142
Daniel Obando
Jr
26:14
8:57
143
22 San Dimas
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:08
119:05
23:49
8:08
573 Luke Torres
Jr
22:41
7:45
95
Elijah Cordero
Jr
23:15
7:56
109
Nicolas Perez
Jr
23:32
8:02
113
Jacob De La Rocha
Jr
23:48
8:07
115
Lukas Grapentin
Jr
25:49
8:49
141








23 Hawthorne Ma
20-21-22-23-23
Gap: 5:24
122:59
24:36
8:24
594 Johann Webb
Jr
21:53
7:28
73
Luis Rosales
Sr
23:00
7:51
103
Sufyan Tootla
Jr
24:02
8:12
121
Marco Vasquez
Sr
26:47
9:08
147
Juvenal Gonzalez
Jr
27:17
9:19
150








24 Crossroads
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:01
119:54
23:59
8:11
598 Josh Walley
Jr
22:52
7:48
100
Jack Kessler
Jr
23:09
7:54
107
Alex Carroll
Sr
24:15
8:16
124
Ben Bronstein
Jr
24:44
8:27
133
Jack Glieberman
Sr
24:54
8:30
134
Max Grossman
Jr
24:59
8:32
137
Schuyler Dietz
Jr
27:10
9:16
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94