SF University Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer So JV 22:49.6 7:47 2.93 8/154 3/6 7/13 2/19
Angela Savage Fr JV 25:20.1 8:39 2.93 50/154 5/6 12/13 3/13
Brenda Walker Sr JV 22:38.8 7:44 2.93 4/154 1/6 4/13 3/47
Christina Howard Fr JV 24:01.2 8:12 2.93 21/154 4/6 11/13 2/17
Claire Jackson Fr V 21:29.6 7:20 2.93 13/111 1/7 1/13 9/26
Ellena Parry So JV 25:24.7 8:40 2.93 52/154 6/6 13/13 3/9
Grace Euphrat Weston Sr V 23:03.8 7:52 2.93 35/111 5/7 8/13 3/14
Julia Lu Sr V 21:38.1 7:23 2.93 15/111 2/7 2/13 4/21
Katie Kelley Sr V 23:45 8:06 2.93 50/111 7/7 10/13 3/6
Linda Huang So V 23:12.3 7:55 2.93 39/111 6/7 9/13 3/10
Maeve Miller Fr JV 22:39.2 7:44 2.93 5/154 2/6 5/13 2/37
Mika Takamori Jr V 22:41.3 7:45 2.93 27/111 4/7 6/13 3/16
Simone Jacob So V 21:53.9 7:28 2.93 18/111 3/7 3/13 2/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 110:47
1:34
2.93 7:34 7:20 7:52 98 7:09 Claire Jackson (11), Julia Lu (13), Simone Jacob (16), Mika Takamori (25), Grace Euphrat Weston (33)
JV 1st 5 2/13 117:29
2:41
2.93 8:01 7:44 8:39 74 7:45 Brenda Walker (4), Maeve Miller (5), Ana Telfer (7), Christina Howard (19), Angela Savage (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Trossen So Parker 19:13.3 6:34
2 Tara Gallant Sr North Tahoe 19:23.4 6:37
3 Quinn Lehmkuhl So North Tahoe 20:00.8 6:50
4 Sarah Voss Jr Thacher 20:41.6 7:04
5 Micaela Pulliam Sr Arrowhead Christian 20:50.5 7:07
6 Alicia Oswald Sr Parker 20:52.2 7:07
7 Chloe Rice Jr High Tech Hi 20:57 7:09
8 Sarah Selzer Sr Convent 20:58.1 7:09
9 Sophia Gamboa So Parker 21:07 7:12
10 Arianna Finger Sr Thacher 21:08.7 7:13
11 Anahy Covarrubias Sr St. Matthias 21:15.8 7:15
12 Christine Ausherman Sr Village Christian 21:19.6 7:17
13 Claire Jackson Fr SF University 21:29.6 7:20 1/7 1/13 9/26
14 Frannie Lang Fr Parker 21:33.3 7:21
15 Julia Lu Sr SF University 21:38.1 7:23 2/7 2/13 4/21
16 Kiana Kawatachi Jr St. Joseph (sm) 21:39.9 7:24
17 Camilla Bykhovsky Sr Convent 21:50.9 7:27
18 Simone Jacob So SF University 21:53.9 7:28 3/7 3/13 2/18
19 Avi Waldman Fr Parker 21:56.9 7:29
20 Marissa Lopez Sr Thacher 22:02.6 7:31
21 Kaya Williams Jr North Tahoe 22:09 7:34
22 Kaetie Steller Sr Orcutt Academy 22:12.3 7:35
23 Isabelle Doubleday So Thacher 22:12.4 7:35
24 Reade Rossman Jr Thacher 22:19.2 7:37
25 Emma Rogowski Sr Thacher 22:21.2 7:38
26 Emma Linde Fr Westridge 22:36.5 7:43
27 Mika Takamori Jr SF University 22:41.3 7:45 4/7 6/13 3/16
28 Paige Newsham Fr Arrowhead Christian 22:43.5 7:45
29 Sidnee Sharer Sr St. Joseph (sm) 22:47.6 7:47
30 Geogie Becker Sr Thacher 22:51.2 7:48
31 Olivia Hoekendijk So Convent 22:52.8 7:49
32 Charlotte Schmidt So Parker 22:53.4 7:49
33 Lexi Watkins Fr Country Day (lj) 23:02 7:52
34 Savannah Winslow Jr Arrowhead Christian 23:03.5 7:52
35 Grace Euphrat Weston Sr SF University 23:03.8 7:52 5/7 8/13 3/14
36 Jacqueline Steller Sr Orcutt Academy 23:06.1 7:53
37 Lily Zino Sr Vistamar 23:08.6 7:54
38 Jasmine Lu Sr Oxford Academy 23:11.2 7:55
39 Linda Huang So SF University 23:12.3 7:55 6/7 9/13 3/10
40 Amanda Sheble Jr Arrowhead Christian 23:13.7 7:56
41 Chelsea Seo Sr Brethren Christian 23:18.1 7:57
42 Grace Lam So Oxford Academy 23:21.3 7:58
43 Caton-zarr Gabby Fr Arrowhead Christian 23:24.6 7:59
44 Emma Moore Jr Parker 23:26.6 8:00
45 Claire Muscat Fr Village Christian 23:31.6 8:02
46 Iliana Gonzalez Jr Orcutt Academy 23:33.1 8:02
47 Gabi Smotrich Jr Country Day (lj) 23:36.2 8:03
48 Camille Syban Fr North Tahoe 23:42.1 8:05
49 Kayla Jaramillo Jr Acad. Career 23:42.9 8:06
50 Katie Kelley Sr SF University 23:45 8:06 7/7 10/13 3/6
51 Abbey Vince So St. Anthony 23:47.7 8:07
52 Katie Newbold So Convent 23:52.2 8:09
53 Daniella Cook Sr Oxford Academy 24:07.9 8:14
54 Cori Teague Sr St. Anthony 24:12.4 8:16
55 Kaylene Lopez Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:13.6 8:16
56 Carmen Uvalle Sr Orcutt Academy 24:25.6 8:20
57 Cynthia Ortiz So St. Matthias 24:35.6 8:24
58 Zoe Peritz So Country Day (lj) 24:40 8:25
59 Tania Madrigal So Oxford Academy 24:44.3 8:27
60 Karina Lopez Sr Orcutt Academy 24:46.3 8:27
61 Mady Goss Fr Arrowhead Christian 24:47 8:28
62 Nicole Parry So Country Day (lj) 24:48.3 8:28
63 Rebecca Souza Jr St. Joseph (sm) 24:48.4 8:28
64 Kate Phair Jr St. Anthony 25:02.9 8:33
65 Bailey Durnin Jr St. Joseph (sm) 25:06.6 8:34
66 Tamanna Khurana So Oxford Academy 25:10.5 8:36
67 Samantha Khalsa So Westridge 25:11.3 8:36
68 Caitlin Keane Jr Country Day (lj) 25:14.3 8:37
69 Rachel Fung Sr Convent 25:20 8:39
70 Torrie Goldstone So North Tahoe 25:22.1 8:39
71 Rebekah Kaiser Jr St. Bonaventure 25:23.3 8:40
72 Mary Garcia Sr Oxford Academy 25:26.5 8:41
73 Caitlin Fanning Sr St. Anthony 25:28.3 8:42
74 Lucy Grindon Sr Westridge 25:29.8 8:42
75 Tara Vogel Jr The Bishop's 25:45.5 8:47
76 Hannah Woodrow So Arrowhead Christian 25:50.7 8:49
77 Hannah Logan So Mesa Grande Academy 25:56.3 8:51
78 Serina Lill Sr Silver Valley 25:57.6 8:52
79 Taylor Costa Jr St. Joseph (sm) 25:59.5 8:52
80 Hannah Totzke Fr Vistamar 26:00.4 8:53
81 Delilah Lorenzo Jr St. Matthias 26:04.2 8:54
82 Kaitlin Debruno Sr Orcutt Academy 26:04.3 8:54
83 Kaigan Loera Sr Village Christian 26:06.5 8:55
84 Sarah Bancroft So St. Anthony 26:28.1 9:02
85 Alana Takamiyashiro Fr St. Anthony 26:28.4 9:02
86 Rayah Squibb Fr Orcutt Academy 26:30.6 9:03
87 Sarah Kim Sr Westridge 26:35.5 9:05
88 Juliana Zalzman Fr Vistamar 26:36.5 9:05
89 Kelly Tyukody Sr Vistamar 26:38.8 9:06
90 Ingrid Roske Sr North Tahoe 26:42.2 9:07
91 Hannah Ray Sr St. Bonaventure 26:49.8 9:09
92 Cherry Zheng Fr Riverside Christian 26:50.1 9:10
93 Brittany Calderon Sr Mesa Grande Academy 26:53.4 9:11
94 Kristina Shakespeare So Mesa Grande Academy 26:54.1 9:11
95 Mikayla Kricfalusi Jr High Tech Hi 26:55.6 9:11
96 Lauren Tomas Sr Mesa Grande Academy 27:02 9:14
97 Addie Duckett Jr The Bishop's 27:12.5 9:17
98 Kayla Durazo So St. Joseph (sm) 27:13.9 9:18
99 Tulsi Patel Jr St. Joseph (sm) 27:14.1 9:18
100 Amanda Milley So Westridge 27:25.4 9:22
101 Karen Rojas Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:27.3 9:22
102 Dianna Rodriguez Sr St. Matthias 27:29.1 9:23
103 Rachel Harris Jr Brethren Christian 27:52.1 9:31
104 St. George Brooke Jr Village Christian 28:20.2 9:40
105 Katie Perez-perez Jr Village Christian 28:20.5 9:40
106 Claudia Santoyo Jr Hawthorne Ma 28:21.1 9:41
107 Alejandra Santoyo Jr Hawthorne Ma 28:40.4 9:47
108 Anna Clark So Mesa Grande Academy 28:40.7 9:47
109 Sierra Garibay Jr St. Bonaventure 28:45.3 9:49
110 Lynsey Byrd Sr Palm Valley 29:00.9 9:54
111 Paloma Sandavol So Aquinas 29:01.6 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Parker
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
104:43
20:57
7:09
44 Brooke Trossen
So
19:13
6:34
1
Alicia Oswald
Sr
20:52
7:07
6
Sophia Gamboa
So
21:07
7:12
8
Frannie Lang
Fr
21:33
7:21
12
Avi Waldman
Fr
21:57
7:29
17
Charlott Schmidt
So
22:53
7:49
30
Emma Moore
Jr
23:27
8:00
40
2 Thacher
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:38
108:25
21:41
7:24
74 Sarah Voss
Jr
20:42
7:04
4
Arianna Finger
Sr
21:09
7:13
9
Marissa Lopez
Sr
22:03
7:31
18
Isabelle Doubleda
So
22:12
7:35
21
Reade Rossman
Jr
22:19
7:37
22
Emma Rogowski
Sr
22:21
7:38
23
Geogie Becker
Sr
22:51
7:48
28
3 SF University
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:34
110:47
22:09
7:34
98 Claire Jackson
Fr
21:30
7:20
11
Julia Lu
Sr
21:38
7:23
13
Simone Jacob
So
21:54
7:28
16
Mika Takamori
Jr
22:41
7:45
25
Grace Euphrat Weston
Sr
23:04
7:52
33
Linda Huang
So
23:12
7:55
36
Katie Kelley
Sr
23:45
8:06
45
4 North Tahoe
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 5:59
110:37
22:07
7:33
132 Tara Gallant
Sr
19:23
6:37
2
Quinn Lehmkuhl
So
20:01
6:50
3
Kaya Williams
Jr
22:09
7:34
19
Camille Syban
Fr
23:42
8:05
44
Torrie Goldston
So
25:22
8:39
64
Ingrid Roske
Sr
26:42
9:07
77




5 Arrowhead Christian
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:34
113:16
22:39
7:44
139 Micaela Pulliam
Sr
20:51
7:07
5
Paige Newsham
Fr
22:44
7:45
26
Savannah Winslow
Jr
23:04
7:52
32
Amanda Sheble
Jr
23:14
7:56
37
Caton-za Gabby
Fr
23:25
7:59
39
Mady Goss
Fr
24:47
8:28
55
Hannah Woodrow
So
25:51
8:49
68
6 Convent
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:22
114:54
22:59
7:51
161 Sarah Selzer
Sr
20:58
7:09
7
Camilla Bykhovsk
Sr
21:51
7:27
15
Olivia Hoekendi
So
22:53
7:49
29
Katie Newbold
So
23:52
8:09
47
Rachel Fung
Sr
25:20
8:39
63








7 Orcutt Academy
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
118:03
23:37
8:04
201 Kaetie Steller
Sr
22:12
7:35
20
Jacqueli Steller
Sr
23:06
7:53
34
Iliana Gonzalez
Jr
23:33
8:02
42
Carmen Uvalle
Sr
24:26
8:20
51
Karina Lopez
Sr
24:46
8:27
54
Kaitlin Debruno
Sr
26:04
8:54
71
Rayah Squibb
Fr
26:31
9:03
75
8 St. Joseph (sm)
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:20
120:22
24:04
8:13
227 Kiana Kawatach
Jr
21:40
7:24
14
Sidnee Sharer
Sr
22:48
7:47
27
Rebecca Souza
Jr
24:48
8:28
57
Bailey Durnin
Jr
25:07
8:34
59
Taylor Costa
Jr
26:00
8:52
70
Kayla Durazo
So
27:14
9:18
81
Tulsi Patel
Jr
27:14
9:18
82
9 Oxford Academy
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
120:35
24:07
8:14
234 Jasmine Lu
Sr
23:11
7:55
35
Grace Lam
So
23:21
7:58
38
Daniella Cook
Sr
24:08
8:14
48
Tania Madrigal
So
24:44
8:27
53
Tamanna Khurana
So
25:11
8:36
60
Mary Garcia
Sr
25:27
8:41
65




10 Country Day (lj)
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:12
121:21
24:16
8:17
244 Lexi Watkins
Fr
23:02
7:52
31
Gabi Smotrich
Jr
23:36
8:03
43
Zoe Peritz
So
24:40
8:25
52
Nicole Parry
So
24:48
8:28
56
Caitlin Keane
Jr
25:14
8:37
62








11 St. Anthony
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:40
124:59
25:00
8:32
292 Abbey Vince
So
23:48
8:07
46
Cori Teague
Sr
24:12
8:16
49
Kate Phair
Jr
25:03
8:33
58
Caitlin Fanning
Sr
25:28
8:42
66
Sarah Bancroft
So
26:28
9:02
73
Alana Takamiya
Fr
26:28
9:02
74




11 Village Christian
6-8-10-11-11
Gap: 7:01
127:38
25:32
8:43
292 Christin Ausherma
Sr
21:20
7:17
10
Claire Muscat
Fr
23:32
8:02
41
Kaigan Loera
Sr
26:07
8:55
72
St. George Brooke
Jr
28:20
9:40
84
Katie Perez-pe
Jr
28:21
9:40
85








13 Westridge
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:49
127:19
25:28
8:41
311 Emma Linde
Fr
22:37
7:43
24
Samantha Khalsa
So
25:11
8:36
61
Lucy Grindon
Sr
25:30
8:42
67
Sarah Kim
Sr
26:36
9:05
76
Amanda Milley
So
27:25
9:22
83








14 Mesa Grande Academy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:48
130:59
26:12
8:56
356 Kaylene Lopez
Sr
24:14
8:16
50
Hannah Logan
So
25:56
8:51
69
Brittany Calderon
Sr
26:53
9:11
78
Kristina Shakespe
So
26:54
9:11
79
Lauren Tomas
Sr
27:02
9:14
80
Anna Clark
So
28:41
9:47
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Aquino Jr Eastlake 22:00 7:31
2 Dianitza Diaz Jr McFarland 22:21 7:38
3 Amairani Cardenas Jr Eastlake 22:36.6 7:43
4 Brenda Walker Sr SF University 22:38.8 7:44 1/6 4/13 3/47
5 Maeve Miller Fr SF University 22:39.2 7:44 2/6 5/13 2/37
6 Alice Langford Sr Eastlake 22:41.4 7:45
7 Sharmayne Siu Sr San Marino 22:42.9 7:45
8 Ana Telfer So SF University 22:49.6 7:47 3/6 7/13 2/19
9 Harper Moulton Jr Eastlake 22:57.7 7:50
10 Asha Bhakta Sr Whitney (cer) 23:01.8 7:52
11 Scheherazade Tabancay Sr Eastlake 23:20.6 7:58
12 Mikyla Pirsztuk Jr El Segundo 23:24 7:59
13 Michelle Whang Sr Whitney (cer) 23:26.2 8:00
14 Ezra Medina Sr Eastlake 23:29.7 8:01
15 Katherine Laco Sr Flintridge 23:38 8:04
16 Kirsten Toft Sr Paraclete 23:39.5 8:04
17 Julia Polanco Sr St. Lucy's 23:50.3 8:08
18 Sarah Garsten Jr Immaculate Heart 23:55.4 8:10
19 Maddy Lewis Jr Flintridge 23:56.8 8:10
20 Sarah Gray Jr Eastlake 23:57.6 8:11
21 Christina Howard Fr SF University 24:01.2 8:12 4/6 11/13 2/17
22 Priscilla Guerrero Sr St. Lucy's 24:06.4 8:14
23 Olivia Ramirez Jr Immaculate Heart 24:07.5 8:14
24 Laura Feldman Sr El Segundo 24:08.2 8:14
25 Catherine Walz Jr El Segundo 24:17.4 8:17
26 Brooke Robb Jr Jserra 24:20.4 8:18
27 Ava Adler Jr Marymount 24:21.2 8:19
28 Chelsea Madden Sr Lutheran (ora) 24:22.5 8:19
29 Madison Hunter Sr Valley Chris 24:27 8:21
30 Sydney Wilbanks Sr El Segundo 24:29.5 8:22
31 Maria Martinez So McFarland 24:30.4 8:22
32 Lisa Peterson Sr San Luis Obispo 24:37.9 8:24
33 Jade Larriva-latt Sr San Marino 24:38.7 8:25
34 Charlotte Teunisse Jr St. Lucy's 24:44 8:26
35 Olivia Lipari Jr Marymount 24:44.2 8:27
36 Caroline Attwood Sr Immaculate Heart 24:48.6 8:28
37 Jessica Grimmius Jr Central Vall 24:56.6 8:31
38 Annasara Bridgeford Jr San Luis Obispo 24:58.2 8:31
39 Jenny Thompson Sr Notre Dame (so) 25:01.7 8:33
40 Gabby Navarette So McFarland 25:08 8:35
41 Cathy Doherty Sr El Segundo 25:09.9 8:35
42 Lauren Mitchell Jr Bishop Montgomery 25:10.8 8:36
43 Eavan Burke Jr Marymount 25:12.1 8:36
44 Diana Aceves Sr St. Lucy's 25:12.7 8:36
45 Brenna Yob Jr El Segundo 25:13.4 8:37
46 Charline Ramirez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 25:14.6 8:37
47 Diana O'toole Sr Flintridge 25:16.6 8:38
48 Elvira Meriz Fr McFarland 25:17.6 8:38
49 Mekah Pope Jr El Segundo 25:19.7 8:39
50 Angela Savage Fr SF University 25:20.1 8:39 5/6 12/13 3/13
51 Kaylee Green Sr San Lorenzo Valley 25:22.7 8:40
52 Ellena Parry So SF University 25:24.7 8:40 6/6 13/13 3/9
53 Tanya Madrigal So Oxford Academy 25:27 8:41
54 Emily Ebiner Sr St. Lucy's 25:27.4 8:41
55 Rosie Coria Jr McFarland 25:31.5 8:43
56 Lucy Aguilar Jr Immaculate Heart 25:33.7 8:43
57 Christine Shepherd Jr Lutheran (ora) 25:36.3 8:44
58 Payal Morari Sr Whitney (cer) 25:38.1 8:45
59 Katelynn Dinius Jr Paraclete 25:38.8 8:45
60 Mariela Gutierrez Jr El Segundo 25:43.5 8:47
61 Claire Mcguinness Jr Marymount 25:47.6 8:48
62 Megan Forbes Jr Marymount 25:47.8 8:48
63 Kaye Lao Sr Cabrillo (lom) 25:48.1 8:48
64 Tiffany Lwin Jr Oxford Academy 25:49.6 8:49
65 Annmarie Burgo Jr Paraclete 25:51.8 8:50
66 Julianna Andujo Jr St. Lucy's 25:54.4 8:51
67 Aurora Castaneda So McFarland 25:58.1 8:52
68 Dayana Jimenez Sr Bassett 26:02.4 8:53
69 Sabrina Vasquez Sr St. Joseph (lak) 26:12.7 8:57
70 Alexis Samaniego Jr Cabrillo (lom) 26:15.2 8:58
71 Juliet Meth Sr Immaculate Heart 26:21.5 9:00
72 Amariza Almaguer Jr Fillmore 26:33.1 9:04
73 Kaili Hamada Sr Whitney (cer) 26:34.4 9:04
74 Anjyu Yee Sr Half Moon Bay 26:35.9 9:05
75 Tonie Aguilar Jr Immaculate Heart 26:42.5 9:07
76 Niyaz Veitschegger Sr Notre Dame (so) 26:47.3 9:09
77 Ariadna Cruz Jr Bassett 26:53.5 9:11
78 Libby N Sr Louisville 26:55.1 9:11
79 Hope Morgan Jr San Luis Obispo 26:58.6 9:12
80 Anne Marquardt Jr Flintridge 27:02.1 9:14
81 Scarlet Kilpatrick Jr Flintridge Prep 27:06.1 9:15
82 Kate Wegener Jr Lutheran (ora) 27:07.1 9:15
83 Vanessa Miranda Jr Barstow 27:10.9 9:17
84 Salcido Jasmin Sr McFarland 27:15 9:18
85 Adrene Spencer Sr Ontario Christian 27:19.4 9:20
86 Allison Yoon Sr Whitney (cer) 27:25.5 9:22
87 Claire Schuster Sr Half Moon Bay 27:30.9 9:23
88 Jillian Turkmany Jr Marymount 27:32.5 9:24
89 Melina Keighron Sr Viewpoint 27:46.6 9:29
90 Maya Maalouf Sr Louisville 27:56.9 9:32
91 Erin Lightbourn Jr Paraclete 27:57.6 9:33
92 Christina Haug Jr Flintridge Prep 27:58.9 9:33
93 Jackie Ramirez So McFarland 28:01.7 9:34
94 Bree Ryan Jr Flintridge 28:04 9:35
95 Angelica Mendoza Jr Edgewood 28:06.3 9:36
96 Edith Vargas Jr Cabrillo (lom) 28:08 9:36
97 Katie Kimes Jr Viewpoint 28:09.7 9:37
98 Karisma Dev Sr Whitney (cer) 28:14.6 9:38
99 Anahi Monjarras Sr Bassett 28:16.2 9:39
100 Alyssa Migliaro Sr Valley Chris 28:17.3 9:39
101 Daisy Macias Jr North Monterey 28:21.7 9:41
102 Michele Whitney Sr Rosary (ful) 28:28.6 9:43
103 Joceline Perez Jr Hillcrest 28:32 9:44
104 Kelly Casteneda Jr Hillcrest 28:36.1 9:46
105 Kayla Roberts Sr Valley Chris 28:38.9 9:47
106 Summer Montenegro Sr La Reina 28:44.3 9:48
107 Julia Madura Jr St. Joseph (lak) 28:51.3 9:51
108 Victoria Sciaroni Jr Half Moon Bay 28:54.4 9:52
109 Hailey Thorne Sr Half Moon Bay 28:56.9 9:53
110 Sophie Puchalski Jr St. Lucy's 29:10.1 9:57
111 Sabrina Torres Jr St. Paul 29:13.7 9:59
112 Lisette Lozano Jr St. Paul 29:16.7 10:00
113 Deneise Medina Jr Sacred Heart 29:17.6 10:00
114 Natalie Martinez Sr Marshall Fund 29:18.7 10:00
115 Amanda Ramirez Jr Marshall Fund 29:26 10:03
116 Amber Segura Jr Bassett 29:26.3 10:03
117 Amber Napoli Jr San Dimas 29:30 10:04
118 Ani Sarkissian Sr La Canada 29:34.2 10:06
119 Danika Christensen Sr La Canada 29:37.7 10:07
120 Vanessa Ruelas So McFarland 29:38.2 10:07
121 Vanessa Morales Jr Bassett 29:39.2 10:07
122 Alyssa Avilla Sr Ontario Christian 29:40.6 10:08
123 Fiona Sereboff Jr La Reina 29:44.1 10:09
124 Desirae Sanchez Jr Pomona Catholic 29:44.2 10:09
125 Yoselin Castillo Sr McFarland 29:49.9 10:11
126 Nono Kiyosue Sr Cabrillo (lom) 29:55.5 10:13
127 Carmela Tornek Sr Marshall Fund 29:57.1 10:13
128 Gabrielle Webbley Sr Bishop Montgomery 29:58.7 10:14
129 Chloe Wheeler Sr Valley Chris 30:05.3 10:16
130 Bonnee Nie Jr Vivian Webb 30:08.3 10:17
131 Evelyn Alcantar-ortuno Sr Azusa 30:12.7 10:19
132 Martina Rohr Jr St. Lucy's 30:15.2 10:20
133 Julia Pinney Jr Flintridge Prep 30:27 10:24
134 Francesca Ling So Louisville 30:27.4 10:24
135 Samantha Schulz Jr Notre Dame A 30:36.2 10:27
136 Bernadette Binning Sr Rosary (ful) 30:39.6 10:28
137 Emily Cedeno So Louisville 30:40.9 10:28
138 Jeovana Juarez Jr Bassett 30:41.2 10:28
139 Kristina Rincon Jr Louisville 30:46.9 10:30
140 Ines Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 30:54.1 10:33
141 Christine Mavilian Jr Marshall Fund 30:54.8 10:33
142 Marlina Munoz Jr Pomona Catholic 30:55 10:33
143 Darya Gladkov Jr Marymount 31:05 10:37
144 Diana Bok Jr Marymount 31:07.7 10:37
145 Vanessa Suarez Jr North Monterey 31:08.7 10:38
146 Sophie Frank Sr Archer 31:10.2 10:38
147 Allison Dooley Jr Lutheran (ora) 31:12.1 10:39
148 Briana Eure Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 31:12.4 10:39
149 Cynthia Reznik Jr Marymount 31:18.4 10:41
150 Robin Bissett Jr Vivian Webb 31:19.3 10:41
151 Sara Bamburg Jr Barstow 31:21 10:42
152 Emma Teasdale Jr Notre Dame A 31:22.2 10:42
153 Sydney Flynn Jr La Salle 31:22.6 10:43
154 Ali Kiley Jr Archer 31:24.3 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
113:36
22:43
7:45
28 Ashley Aquino
Jr
22:00
7:31
1
Amairani Cardenas
Jr
22:37
7:43
3
Alice Langford
Sr
22:41
7:45
6
Harper Moulton
Jr
22:58
7:50
8
Schehera Tabancay
Sr
23:21
7:58
10
Ezra Medina
Sr
23:30
8:01
13
Sarah Gray
Jr
23:58
8:11
18
2 SF University
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
117:29
23:30
8:01
74 Brenda Walker
Sr
22:39
7:44
4
Maeve Miller
Fr
22:39
7:44
5
Ana Telfer
So
22:50
7:47
7
Christin Howard
Fr
24:01
8:12
19
Angela Savage
Fr
25:20
8:39
39
Ellena Parry
So
25:25
8:40
40




3 El Segundo
5-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
121:29
24:18
8:18
112 Mikyla Pirsztuk
Jr
23:24
7:59
11
Laura Feldman
Sr
24:08
8:14
22
Catherin Walz
Jr
24:17
8:17
23
Sydney Wilbanks
Sr
24:30
8:22
25
Cathy Doherty
Sr
25:10
8:35
31
Brenna Yob
Jr
25:13
8:37
34
Mekah Pope
Jr
25:20
8:39
38
4 St. Lucy's
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
123:21
24:40
8:25
136 Julia Polanco
Sr
23:50
8:08
15
Priscill Guerrero
Sr
24:06
8:14
20
Charlott Teunisse
Jr
24:44
8:26
27
Diana Aceves
Sr
25:13
8:36
33
Emily Ebiner
Sr
25:27
8:41
41
Julianna Andujo
Jr
25:54
8:51
48
Sophie Puchalsk
Jr
29:10
9:57
70
5 McFarland
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:11
122:49
24:34
8:23
137 Dianitza Diaz
Jr
22:21
7:38
2
Maria Martinez
So
24:30
8:22
26
Gabby Navarett
So
25:08
8:35
30
Elvira Meriz
Fr
25:18
8:38
37
Rosie Coria
Jr
25:32
8:43
42
Aurora Castaned
So
25:58
8:52
49
Salcido Jasmin
Sr
27:15
9:18
59
6 Immaculate Heart
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:26
124:47
24:57
8:31
161 Sarah Garsten
Jr
23:55
8:10
16
Olivia Ramirez
Jr
24:08
8:14
21
Caroline Attwood
Sr
24:49
8:28
29
Lucy Aguilar
Jr
25:34
8:43
43
Juliet Meth
Sr
26:22
9:00
52
Tonie Aguilar
Jr
26:43
9:07
55




7 Marymount
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:27
125:53
25:11
8:36
175 Ava Adler
Jr
24:21
8:19
24
Olivia Lipari
Jr
24:44
8:27
28
Eavan Burke
Jr
25:12
8:36
32
Claire Mcguinne
Jr
25:48
8:48
45
Megan Forbes
Jr
25:48
8:48
46
Jillian Turkmany
Jr
27:33
9:24
62
Darya Gladkov
Jr
31:05
10:37
79
8 Whitney (cer)
4-3-6-7-8
Gap: 4:24
126:06
25:13
8:36
178 Asha Bhakta
Sr
23:02
7:52
9
Michelle Whang
Sr
23:26
8:00
12
Payal Morari
Sr
25:38
8:45
44
Kaili Hamada
Sr
26:34
9:04
53
Allison Yoon
Sr
27:26
9:22
60
Karisma Dev
Sr
28:15
9:38
66




9 Flintridge
6-5-8-8-9
Gap: 4:26
127:58
25:36
8:44
189 Katherin Laco
Sr
23:38
8:04
14
Maddy Lewis
Jr
23:57
8:10
17
Diana O'toole
Sr
25:17
8:38
36
Anne Marquard
Jr
27:02
9:14
58
Bree Ryan
Jr
28:04
9:35
64








10 Cabrillo (lom)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:41
135:21
27:04
9:14
271 Charline Ramirez
Jr
25:15
8:37
35
Kaye Lao
Sr
25:48
8:48
47
Alexis Samanieg
Jr
26:15
8:58
51
Edith Vargas
Jr
28:08
9:36
65
Nono Kiyosue
Sr
29:56
10:13
73








11 Bassett
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:37
140:18
28:04
9:35
316 Dayana Jimenez
Sr
26:02
8:53
50
Ariadna Cruz
Jr
26:54
9:11
56
Anahi Monjarra
Sr
28:16
9:39
67
Amber Segura
Jr
29:26
10:03
71
Vanessa Morales
Jr
29:39
10:07
72
Jeovana Juarez
Jr
30:41
10:28
76




12 Half Moon Bay
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:18
142:52
28:34
9:45
330 Anjyu Yee
Sr
26:36
9:05
54
Claire Schuster
Sr
27:31
9:23
61
Victoria Sciaroni
Jr
28:54
9:52
68
Hailey Thorne
Sr
28:57
9:53
69
Ines Morales
Jr
30:54
10:33
78








13 Louisville
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:52
146:47
29:21
10:01
346 Libby N
Sr
26:55
9:11
57
Maya Maalouf
Sr
27:57
9:32
63
Francesc Ling
So
30:27
10:24
74
Emily Cedeno
So
30:41
10:28
75
Kristina Rincon
Jr
30:47
10:30
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76