SF University Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Da Cunha Jr V 14:45 6:20 2.33 81/140 6/6 10/19 3/14
Ben Guggenheim So F/S 15:08 6:30 2.33 65/191 8/13 14/19 2/6
Ben Miller Fr F/S 16:12 6:57 2.33 110/191 12/13 18/19 1/4
Ben Tracy Sr V 13:28 5:47 2.33 37/140 2/6 3/19 11/28
Cj Dowd So F/S 12:29 5:21 2.33 1/191 1/13 1/19 1/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Deffarges So F/S 14:49 6:22 2.33 51/191 5/13 11/19 4/18
Graham Gerrity So F/S 14:17 6:08 2.33 36/191 4/13 8/19 4/23
Henry Wisniewski So F/S 15:45 6:46 2.33 94/191 10/13 16/19 2/5
Ian Browne So F/S 15:21 6:35 2.33 76/191 9/13 15/19 1/6
James Corse Sr V 14:22 6:10 2.33 71/140 5/6 9/19 5/17
Jason Li Fr F/S 15:57 6:51 2.33 102/191 11/13 17/19 1/5
Jt Munz Fr F/S 13:51 5:57 2.33 24/191 3/13 6/19 4/26
Nathan Amin Sr V 13:21 5:44 2.33 33/140 1/6 2/19 15/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parker Snipes So F/S 14:53 6:23 2.33 55/191 6/13 12/19 3/14
Pierce Mcdonnell So F/S 16:53 7:15 2.33 135/191 13/13 19/19 1/4
Raiden Meyer Jr V 13:46 5:55 2.33 50/140 3/6 5/19 8/25
Sam Lesser So F/S 14:57 6:25 2.33 57/191 7/13 13/19 2/11
Spencer Small So F/S 13:45 5:54 2.33 22/191 2/13 4/19 5/29
Wyeth Coulter Jr V 14:00 6:01 2.33 62/140 4/6 7/19 8/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 68:57
1:01
2.33 5:55 5:44 6:10 186 5:26 Nathan Amin (22), Ben Tracy (25), Raiden Meyer (37), Wyeth Coulter (47), James Corse (55)
F/S 1st 5 4/18 69:11
2:20
2.33 5:56 5:21 6:22 105 5:48 Cj Dowd (1), Spencer Small (19), Jt Munz (20), Graham Gerrity (28), David Deffarges (37)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 76:04
0:52
2.33 6:32 6:23 6:46 33 6:26 Parker Snipes (4), Sam Lesser (5), Ben Guggenheim (6), Ian Browne (7), Henry Wisniewski (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Taggart Jr OAKMONT 12:06 5:12
2 Nick Heath Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:12 5:14
3 Jacob Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 12:20 5:18
4 Salem Bou Hassoun Jr MISSION 12:20 5:18
5 John Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:20 5:18
6 Zach Connolly Jr REDWOOD CHR. 12:25 5:20
7 Adan Chavez Sr RIVERBANK 12:26 5:20
8 Robert Miranda Fr MENLO SCHOOL 12:27 5:21
9 Michael Viano Sr ALHAMBRA 12:30 5:22
10 Luke Mccartney Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:34 5:24
11 Christian Woolfolk Sr OAKMONT 12:35 5:24
12 Emmanuel Chavez Sr RIVERBANK 12:39 5:26
13 Brady Lane Sr EL MOLINO 12:39 5:26
14 Abdul Mohammed Sr MISSION 12:45 5:28
15 Frank Zhou Jr LINCOLN 12:48 5:30
16 Ian Miller Sr OAKMONT 12:51 5:31
17 Tanner Moore Jr OAKMONT 12:55 5:33
18 Daniel Cervantes Sr LINCOLN 12:58 5:34
19 Gabe Loader Jr AMADOR 12:58 5:34
20 Austin Hill Sr SANTA TERESA 12:59 5:34
21 Brandon Capers Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:59 5:34
22 Corey O'driscoll So HALF MOON BAY 13:00 5:35
23 Draven Hawk Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:04 5:36
24 Michael Woldi Sr OAK GROVE 13:07 5:38
25 Dareion Butler Sr SANTA TERESA 13:08 5:38
26 Porter Wesson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:09 5:39
27 Ruben Paradez Jr RIVERBANK 13:09 5:39
28 Khalil Droubi Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:09 5:39
29 Dennis Mandudzo Jr MENLO SCHOOL 13:14 5:41
30 Aaron Brinkman Sr ALHAMBRA 13:15 5:41
31 Christopher Hitchco Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:18 5:42
32 Matt Conrardy Jr AMADOR 13:19 5:43
33 Nathan Amin Sr SF University 13:21 5:44 1/6 2/19 15/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Mairo Kuntze Jr S.L.V. 13:24 5:45
35 Mauricio Tinoco So OAKMONT 13:25 5:45
36 Jacque Henderson Sr VANDEN 13:26 5:46
37 Ben Tracy Sr SF University 13:28 5:47 2/6 3/19 11/28
38 Kyle Nguyen Sr MILLS 13:30 5:48
39 Ryan Mcgannon Sr TERRA NOVA 13:32 5:48
40 Rafael Faust Jr TERRA NOVA 13:32 5:48
41 Justin Alvarez Jr VANDEN 13:34 5:49
42 Karan Singh Sr JAMES LICK 13:38 5:51
43 Jackson Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:39 5:52
44 Joshua Tam Sr MILLS 13:40 5:52
45 David Villafuerte Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:41 5:52
46 Connor Lydon Sr S.L.V. 13:42 5:53
47 Patrick Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:43 5:53
48 Ryan Young Sr MILLS 13:44 5:54
49 Joseph Van Dyke Sr AMADOR 13:46 5:55
50 Raiden Meyer Jr SF University 13:46 5:55 3/6 5/19 8/25
51 Eli Young Sr S.L.V. 13:47 5:55
52 Luis Ponce Sr LINCOLN 13:50 5:56
53 Dale Jacobs Jr AMADOR 13:50 5:56
54 Raphael Serrano Jr MENLO SCHOOL 13:51 5:57
55 Kylee Santos Jr MENLO SCHOOL 13:51 5:57
56 Alden Wong Sr P & S BURTON 13:52 5:57
57 Chris Lee Sr P & S BURTON 13:53 5:58
58 Erick Fierro So VANDEN 13:54 5:58
59 Samir Habash Sr MILLS 13:56 5:59
60 Carlos Martinez Sr RIVERBANK 13:56 5:59
61 Jack Solano Fr TERRA NOVA 13:56 5:59
62 Wyeth Coulter Jr SF University 14:00 6:01 4/6 7/19 8/20
63 Jonathan Weinberg Jr OAKMONT 14:00 6:01
64 Alexander Garcia Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:01 6:01
65 James Alexander So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:11 6:05
66 Jeremy (jj) Lostica Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:12 6:06
67 Brandon Guerrero So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:12 6:06
68 Sean Wlaker Sr ALHAMBRA 14:17 6:08
69 David Losanes Jr P & S BURTON 14:20 6:09
70 Hector Ramirez Jr JAMES LICK 14:20 6:09
71 James Corse Sr SF University 14:22 6:10 5/6 9/19 5/17
72 Eric Vintero So TERRA NOVA 14:23 6:10
73 Bradley Daughtry Jr TERRA NOVA 14:29 6:13
74 Sam Khattar Sr AMADOR 14:35 6:16
75 Herman Xie Sr P & S BURTON 14:36 6:16
76 Henry Huang Sr P & S BURTON 14:36 6:16
77 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:39 6:17
78 Jesse Stephens Sr REDWOOD CHR. 14:41 6:18
79 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:42 6:19
80 Ben Zdasiuk So MENLO SCHOOL 14:43 6:19
81 Antonio Da Cunha Jr SF University 14:45 6:20 6/6 10/19 3/14
82 Conner Hasson Sr AMADOR 14:46 6:20
83 Carson Dietiker So WALDORF SF 14:53 6:23
84 Cesar Azevedo Sr JAMES LICK 14:54 6:24
85 Caleb Olivarez Sr REDWOOD CHR. 14:54 6:24
86 Donovan Francis Jr S.L.V. 14:55 6:24
87 Patrick Enriquez Fr ST. THOMAS MORE 14:59 6:26
88 Luis Rosas Jr RIVERBANK 15:00 6:26
89 Ardis Lu Sr MILLS 15:00 6:26
90 Emmet Pfau Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:02 6:27
91 Aaron Pocaigue Sr VANDEN 15:06 6:29
92 Shayan Lavasani Jr MILLS 15:08 6:30
93 Luke Selway So ST. THOMAS MORE 15:09 6:30
94 Daniel Enriquez So ST. THOMAS MORE 15:10 6:31
95 Diego Orozco Jr TERRA NOVA 15:10 6:31
96 Nikhil Singhal So MENLO SCHOOL 15:15 6:33
97 Gabe Rusk Jr WHITTELL 15:16 6:33
98 Chris Strong Sr MENLO SCHOOL 15:16 6:33
99 Austin Seyboldt Sr AMADOR 15:18 6:34
100 Jesse Chircop Jr JAMES LICK 15:18 6:34
101 Brian Heck Sr SANTA TERESA 15:19 6:34
102 Oscar Sanchez Sr JAMES LICK 15:23 6:36
103 Arian Mahusay Sr VANDEN 15:25 6:37
104 Jeremy Engels So WALDORF SF 15:33 6:40
105 Daniel Walsh Jr MILLS 15:34 6:41
106 Malcolm Roediger Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:37 6:42
107 Matthew Josselyn Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:40 6:43
108 Greg Lin Sr REDWOOD CHR. 15:45 6:46
109 Oliver Ruston Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:46 6:46
110 Jason Lei Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 15:48 6:47
111 Jose Rosas Jr RIVERBANK 15:51 6:48
112 William Hunscher Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:57 6:51
113 Nathan Siegel Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:57 6:51
114 Garrett Price So WALDORF SF 16:06 6:55
115 Tsuba Borisoff Sr TERRA NOVA 16:07 6:55
116 Jacob Dealejandro Jr VANDEN 16:10 6:56
117 Jacky Chan Sr REDWOOD CHR. 16:15 6:58
118 Gabriel Aguilar Sr WHITTELL 16:15 6:58
119 Carlos Tapia Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:16 6:59
120 Keith Orzal Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:17 6:59
121 Louis Bumb Sr ST. THOMAS MORE 16:18 7:00
122 Addison Kuth Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 16:20 7:01
123 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:22 7:01
124 Erik Reyes-razo Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:24 7:02
125 Hezekiah Ramirez Jr OAK GROVE 16:26 7:03
126 Jorge Veloz Sr SAN LORENZO 16:28 7:04
127 Anderson Ye Sr P & S BURTON 16:32 7:06
128 Romario Conrado Jr NOVATO 16:32 7:06
129 Shawn Bolker Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 16:39 7:09
130 John Evalle Sr VANDEN 16:41 7:10
131 Neil Nachnani Sr NOVATO 16:42 7:10
132 Avery Chen Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:57 7:16
133 Danny Guan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:04 7:19
134 Ian Cullianmore Sr NOVATO 17:11 7:22
135 Rudy Mata Sr WHITTELL 17:26 7:29
136 Edward Bumb So ST. THOMAS MORE 17:36 7:33
137 Stephen Codipilly Sr ST. THOMAS MORE 18:40 8:01
138 Samuel Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 18:46 8:03
139 Benedict Schaper Sr ST. THOMAS MORE 18:46 8:03
140 Luis Herrera Jr SAN LORENZO 19:45 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCOTTS VALLEY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
63:19
12:40
5:26
43 Nick Heath
Sr
12:12
5:14
2
John Ross
Jr
12:20
5:18
3
Luke Mccartne
Jr
12:34
5:24
7
Draven Hawk
Sr
13:04
5:36
15
Porter Wesson
Sr
13:09
5:39
16
Matthew Josselyn
Sr
15:40
6:43
86




2 OAKMONT
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
63:52
12:46
5:29
53 Logan Taggart
Jr
12:06
5:12
1
Christia Woolfolk
Sr
12:35
5:24
8
Ian Miller
Sr
12:51
5:31
10
Tanner Moore
Jr
12:55
5:33
11
Mauricio Tinoco
So
13:25
5:45
23
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
14:00
6:01
48




3 HALF MOON BAY
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
66:28
13:18
5:42
109 Brandon Capers
Sr
12:59
5:34
13
Corey O'drisco
So
13:00
5:35
14
Khalil Droubi
Jr
13:09
5:39
18
Jackson Woolieve
Sr
13:39
5:52
31
David Villafue
Sr
13:41
5:52
33
Patrick Jones
Jr
13:43
5:53
34




4 RIVERBANK
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
67:10
13:26
5:46
146 Adan Chavez
Sr
12:26
5:20
5
Emmanuel Chavez
Sr
12:39
5:26
9
Ruben Paradez
Jr
13:09
5:39
17
Carlos Martinez
Sr
13:56
5:59
45
Luis Rosas
Jr
15:00
6:26
70
Jose Rosas
Jr
15:51
6:48
89




5 AMADOR
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:37
68:28
13:42
5:53
165 Gabe Loader
Jr
12:58
5:34
12
Matt Conrardy
Jr
13:19
5:43
21
Joseph Van Dyke
Sr
13:46
5:55
36
Dale Jacobs
Jr
13:50
5:56
38
Sam Khattar
Sr
14:35
6:16
58
Conner Hasson
Sr
14:46
6:20
66
Austin Seyboldt
Sr
15:18
6:34
80
6 MENLO SCHOOL
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:16
68:06
13:37
5:51
168 Robert Miranda
Fr
12:27
5:21
6
Dennis Mandudzo
Jr
13:14
5:41
19
Raphael Serrano
Jr
13:51
5:57
39
Kylee Santos
Jr
13:51
5:57
40
Ben Zdasiuk
So
14:43
6:19
64
Nikhil Singhal
So
15:15
6:33
78
Chris Strong
Sr
15:16
6:33
79
7 SF University
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
68:57
13:47
5:55
186 Nathan Amin
Sr
13:21
5:44
22
Ben Tracy
Sr
13:28
5:47
25
Raiden Meyer
Jr
13:46
5:55
37
Wyeth Coulter
Jr
14:00
6:01
47
James Corse
Sr
14:22
6:10
55
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
14:45
6:20
65




8 MILLS
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
69:50
13:58
6:00
208 Kyle Nguyen
Sr
13:30
5:48
26
Joshua Tam
Sr
13:40
5:52
32
Ryan Young
Sr
13:44
5:54
35
Samir Habash
Sr
13:56
5:59
44
Ardis Lu
Sr
15:00
6:26
71
Shayan Lavasani
Jr
15:08
6:30
74
Daniel Walsh
Jr
15:34
6:41
84
9 TERRA NOVA
12-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
69:52
13:58
6:00
214 Ryan Mcgannon
Sr
13:32
5:48
27
Rafael Faust
Jr
13:32
5:48
28
Jack Solano
Fr
13:56
5:59
46
Eric Vintero
So
14:23
6:10
56
Bradley Daughtry
Jr
14:29
6:13
57
Diego Orozco
Jr
15:10
6:31
77
Tsuba Borisoff
Sr
16:07
6:55
92
10 MOREAU CATHOLIC
8-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:54
69:54
13:59
6:00
222 Christop Hitchco
Jr
13:18
5:42
20
Alexande Garcia
Jr
14:01
6:01
49
James Alexande
So
14:11
6:05
50
Jeremy (jj) Lostica
Sr
14:12
6:06
51
Brandon Guerrero
So
14:12
6:06
52








11 VANDEN
10-8-9-10-11
Gap: 1:59
71:25
14:17
6:08
252 Jacque Henderso
Sr
13:26
5:46
24
Justin Alvarez
Jr
13:34
5:49
29
Erick Fierro
So
13:54
5:58
43
Aaron Pocaigue
Sr
15:06
6:29
73
Arian Mahusay
Sr
15:25
6:37
83
Jacob Dealejan
Jr
16:10
6:56
93
John Evalle
Sr
16:41
7:10
103
12 P & S BURTON
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:44
71:17
14:15
6:07
255 Alden Wong
Sr
13:52
5:57
41
Chris Lee
Sr
13:53
5:58
42
David Losanes
Jr
14:20
6:09
53
Herman Xie
Sr
14:36
6:16
59
Henry Huang
Sr
14:36
6:16
60
Anderson Ye
Sr
16:32
7:06
101




13 JAMES LICK
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:45
73:33
14:43
6:19
314 Karan Singh
Sr
13:38
5:51
30
Hector Ramirez
Jr
14:20
6:09
54
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
14:54
6:24
67
Jesse Chircop
Jr
15:18
6:34
81
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
15:23
6:36
82








14 REDWOOD CHR.
3-11-12-13-14
Gap: 3:50
74:00
14:48
6:21
315 Zach Connolly
Jr
12:25
5:20
4
Jesse Stephens
Sr
14:41
6:18
62
Caleb Olivarez
Sr
14:54
6:24
68
Greg Lin
Sr
15:45
6:46
87
Jacky Chan
Sr
16:15
6:58
94








15 SOUTH S.F.
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:43
78:16
15:39
6:43
414 Charles Ventura
Jr
14:39
6:17
61
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
14:42
6:19
63
Carlos Tapia
Sr
16:16
6:59
95
Keith Orzal
Jr
16:17
6:59
96
Jashua Villajin
Jr
16:22
7:01
99
Erik Reyes-ra
Sr
16:24
7:02
100




16 ST. THOMAS MORE
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
79:12
15:50
6:48
421 Patrick Enriquez
Fr
14:59
6:26
69
Luke Selway
So
15:09
6:30
75
Daniel Enriquez
So
15:10
6:31
76
Louis Bumb
Sr
16:18
7:00
97
Edward Bumb
So
17:36
7:33
104
Stephen Codipill
Sr
18:40
8:01
105
Benedict Schaper
Sr
18:46
8:03
106
17 BAY SCHOOL SF
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:55
78:19
15:40
6:43
426 Emmet Pfau
Jr
15:02
6:27
72
Malcolm Roediger
Jr
15:37
6:42
85
Oliver Ruston
Jr
15:46
6:46
88
William Hunscher
Sr
15:57
6:51
90
Nathan Siegel
Sr
15:57
6:51
91
Addison Kuth
Sr
16:20
7:01
98
Shawn Bolker
Sr
16:39
7:09
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cj Dowd So SF University 12:29 5:21 1/13 1/19 1/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Brian Schulz So EL MOLINO 12:29 5:21
3 Ian Gallagher So S.L.V. 12:54 5:32
4 Cole Snyder So WHITTELL 12:59 5:34
5 Daniel Rubino So PROSPECT 13:07 5:38
6 Noa Nabeshima So ALHAMBRA 13:10 5:39
7 Alejandro Corona So S.L.V. 13:20 5:43
8 Michael Steward Fr PROSPECT 13:23 5:45
9 Taka Mollenkamp So MILLS 13:24 5:45
10 Parker Readerman Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 13:25 5:45
11 Nathan Bossier So NOVATO 13:29 5:47
12 Davis Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:35 5:50
13 Nathan Bernardo So JAMES LICK 13:38 5:51
14 Anthony Campbell So S.L.V. 13:40 5:52
15 Maximilian Tiao Fr MILLS 13:41 5:52
16 Vinny Petrini So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:41 5:52
17 Tyler Van Winkle So S.L.V. 13:41 5:52
18 Noah Denlinger So SANTA TERESA 13:42 5:53
19 Charlie Huffman-lun So PROSPECT 13:42 5:53
20 Baxter Wesson So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:43 5:53
21 Kendall Camp Fr RIVERBANK 13:43 5:53
22 Spencer Small So SF University 13:45 5:54 2/13 4/19 5/29
23 Trevor Oliviera-smi So ALHAMBRA 13:45 5:54
24 Jt Munz Fr SF University 13:51 5:57 3/13 6/19 4/26
25 Connor Hayes So ALHAMBRA 13:54 5:58
26 Joey Koury Fr INTERNATIONAL 13:54 5:58
27 Robert Viano So ALHAMBRA 13:55 5:58
28 Yaseen Shokry So LINCOLN 13:58 6:00
29 Marco Valencia So LATINO CP 13:58 6:00
30 Travis Lane So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:59 6:00
31 Kevin Clark So S.L.V. 14:04 6:02
32 Jonathon Granger-jo So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:06 6:03
33 David Luong Fr OAK GROVE 14:11 6:05
34 Julio Loera Hernand Fr WHITTELL 14:12 6:06
35 Steven Ignatowicz So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:14 6:07
36 Graham Gerrity So SF University 14:17 6:08 4/13 8/19 4/23
37 Noah Maric So BAY SCHOOL SF 14:21 6:10
38 Luis Soriano So NOVATO 14:21 6:10
39 Yuto Watanabe So SAN MATEO 14:25 6:11
40 Nick Petty Fr WHITTELL 14:26 6:12
41 Wes Knipe Fr S.L.V. 14:31 6:14
42 Sam Reynolds So HALF MOON BAY 14:34 6:15
43 Jared Rembao Fr S.L.V. 14:35 6:16
44 Zachary Mendoza So GALILEO ACADEMY 14:37 6:16
45 Ken Joseph So PROSPECT 14:39 6:17
46 Michael Crampton So VANDEN 14:39 6:17
47 Jason Tong So MILLS 14:43 6:19
48 Nathan Tang So MILLS 14:43 6:19
49 Craig Yeomans Fr S.L.V. 14:45 6:20
50 Jared Kenigsberg So PROSPECT 14:47 6:21
51 David Deffarges So SF University 14:49 6:22 5/13 11/19 4/18
52 Lucas Quintana So AMADOR 14:49 6:22
53 Alexander Loya Fr LATINO CP 14:52 6:23
54 Jose Jimenez So JAMES LICK 14:52 6:23
55 Parker Snipes So SF University 14:53 6:23 6/13 12/19 3/14
56 Gustavo Aguilera So JAMES LICK 14:55 6:24
57 Sam Lesser So SF University 14:57 6:25 7/13 13/19 2/11
58 Josef Von Haunalter So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:59 6:26
59 Darren Heck Fr SANTA TERESA 14:59 6:26
60 Gustavo Parra So JAMES LICK 15:00 6:26
61 Jack Crofton So HALF MOON BAY 15:03 6:28
62 Brendan Fong So P & S BURTON 15:05 6:28
63 Christopher Camilo So SOUTH S.F. 15:07 6:29
64 Esteban Reyes So RIVERBANK 15:07 6:29
65 Ben Guggenheim So SF University 15:08 6:30 8/13 14/19 2/6
66 Michael Schmeltzer So BAY SCHOOL SF 15:09 6:30
67 Dale Ivie So OAKMONT 15:10 6:31
68 Juan Gutierrez So JAMES LICK 15:11 6:31
69 Drew Wadsworth Fr MENLO SCHOOL 15:11 6:31
70 Austin Dill So AMADOR 15:13 6:32
71 Patrick Tan So MILLS 15:13 6:32
72 Victor Coronado So IMPACT ACADEMY 15:14 6:32
73 Manuel Arevalo Fr SOUTH S.F. 15:14 6:32
74 Louis Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 15:14 6:32
75 Adam Blair So ST. LAWRENCE 15:20 6:35
76 Ian Browne So SF University 15:21 6:35 9/13 15/19 1/6
77 Jake Weber So SANTA TERESA 15:22 6:36
78 Chris Martinez Fr RIVERBANK 15:23 6:36
79 Ivan Vega Fr RIVERBANK 15:25 6:37
80 Isaac Avalos Fr OAKMONT 15:26 6:37
81 Jeffrey Lin So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:26 6:37
82 Shayan Salsabilian So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:26 6:37
83 Ryan Luong So P & S BURTON 15:27 6:38
84 Tommy Petersen So MILLS 15:27 6:38
85 Bobby Munoz So S.L.V. 15:28 6:38
86 Tyler Lu Sr LINCOLN 15:33 6:40
87 Brett Daughtry So TERRA NOVA 15:36 6:42
88 Liam Orsi Fr TERRA NOVA 15:38 6:43
89 Joshua Simpson So OAKMONT 15:38 6:43
90 David Hoover So AMADOR 15:39 6:43
91 Derek Creelman So S.L.V. 15:43 6:45
92 David Little So SANTA TERESA 15:43 6:45
93 Christian Wright So OAKMONT 15:44 6:45
94 Henry Wisniewski So SF University 15:45 6:46 10/13 16/19 2/5
95 Miguel Astorga So LATINO CP 15:48 6:47
96 Edwin Chau So MILLS 15:51 6:48
97 Tyler He Fr SOUTH S.F. 15:53 6:49
98 Nick Silva So PROSPECT 15:53 6:49
99 Damaso Urbina Fr LATINO CP 15:54 6:49
100 Blake Taylor So AMADOR 15:55 6:50
101 Anthony Paneno So EL MOLINO 15:56 6:50
102 Jason Li Fr SF University 15:57 6:51 11/13 17/19 1/5
103 Charles Lechner So NOVATO 15:58 6:51
104 Eric Morales So HALF MOON BAY 16:03 6:53
105 Scott Harrison So WHITTELL 16:04 6:54
106 Andrew Carlisle Fr WHITTELL 16:05 6:54
107 Marshall Comia So OAKMONT 16:08 6:55
108 William Abbott Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:10 6:56
109 Kevin Xu So MILLS 16:11 6:57
110 Ben Miller Fr SF University 16:12 6:57 12/13 18/19 1/4
111 Giovanie Santana So LINCOLN 16:12 6:57
112 Hobie Gementera So MILLS 16:15 6:58
113 Thomas Brown Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:23 7:02
114 Samuel Rodriguez Fr LINCOLN 16:23 7:02
115 Bo Leschly Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:26 7:03
116 Alec Ewers Fr OAKMONT 16:28 7:04
117 David Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 16:29 7:04
118 Jason Zhen So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:29 7:04
119 Thomas Hayes So PROSPECT 16:29 7:04
120 Collin Blair Fr ST. LAWRENCE 16:31 7:05
121 Sebastian Segura Fr LATINO CP 16:34 7:07
122 Kabila Hightower So P & S BURTON 16:35 7:07
123 Danny Jimenez Fr LATINO CP 16:38 7:08
124 Thomas Estrada So JAMES LICK 16:40 7:09
125 Nick Thomas Fr AMADOR 16:41 7:10
126 Jed Obra So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:42 7:10
127 Aaron Grecolea So SAN LORENZO 16:44 7:11
128 David Medina So SANTA TERESA 16:46 7:12
129 Gabe Penaroyo So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:47 7:12
130 Sam Berry So WHITTELL 16:49 7:13
131 Spencer Barron So NOVATO 16:50 7:13
132 Conan Lee So MILLS 16:50 7:13
133 Steve Jimenez So SOUTH S.F. 16:51 7:14
134 Gage Miller Fr S.L.V. 16:52 7:14
135 Pierce Mcdonnell So SF University 16:53 7:15 13/13 19/19 1/4
136 Francisco Pizarro So RIVERBANK 16:54 7:15
137 Jake Guzman So ST. LAWRENCE 16:58 7:17
138 Aaron Sun So MILLS 17:03 7:19
139 Wesley Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE 17:03 7:19
140 Joey Silberman Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:04 7:19
141 Aaron Lee So MENLO SCHOOL 17:07 7:21
142 Ben Ryan Fr INTERNATIONAL 17:07 7:21
143 Thomas Swail So ST. LAWRENCE 17:12 7:23
144 Remy Caddell So NOVATO 17:17 7:25
145 Sampson Ruderman Fr S.L.V. 17:18 7:25
146 Kyle Liang So MILLS 17:26 7:29
147 Ajith Mohanraj So ST. LAWRENCE 17:31 7:31
148 Robert Rodriguez So WALDORF SF 17:34 7:32
149 Johnny Van Der Zwee Sr ST. LAWRENCE 17:39 7:35
150 Bill Khan So SANTA TERESA 17:41 7:35
151 Raymond Lin So SOUTH S.F. 17:43 7:36
152 Jake Sparrer So OAK GROVE 17:43 7:36
153 Sunjay Dasu So ST. LAWRENCE 17:45 7:37
154 Liam Branch Fr INTERNATIONAL 17:53 7:41
155 William Redenbough Fr ST. LAWRENCE 17:53 7:41
156 Johnny Ngo So JAMES LICK 17:55 7:41
157 Angel Medina Fr OAK GROVE 18:00 7:44
158 Jack Ng So P & S BURTON 18:02 7:44
159 Adrian Iniquez Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 18:06 7:46
160 Jesse Lee So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:08 7:47
161 Jhustis Araya So SANTA TERESA 18:09 7:47
162 Sahil Hegde So PROSPECT 18:19 7:52
163 Ismael Diaz So PROSPECT 18:29 7:56
164 Anthony Nguyen So ST. LAWRENCE 18:33 7:58
165 Manny Sanchez So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:36 7:59
166 Derrick Thai Fr P & S BURTON 18:37 7:59
167 Jose Lares Fr RIVERBANK 18:41 8:01
168 Scott Schwab So MENLO SCHOOL 18:54 8:07
169 Dylan Avilla Fr S.L.V. 19:00 8:09
170 Mason Zeman Jr ST. LAWRENCE 19:05 8:11
171 Nick Ursano So ST. LAWRENCE 19:07 8:12
172 Orlando Ebalo So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:21 8:18
173 Brendan Lee So MILLS 19:23 8:19
174 Brandon Mcadams So SAN LORENZO 19:25 8:20
175 Mikey Wilbanks So ST. LAWRENCE 19:42 8:27
176 Thomas Savoie So AMADOR 19:46 8:29
177 Caleb Johnson Fr AMADOR 19:54 8:32
178 Kevin Arechiga So SAN LORENZO 19:59 8:35
179 Jack Pope So SAN MATEO 20:18 8:43
180 Carlos Aguilera Fr RIVERBANK 20:42 8:53
181 Ty Rose Sr ST. LAWRENCE 20:54 8:58
182 Blake Grady Fr ST. LAWRENCE 21:09 9:05
183 Anich Ranganthan Jr PROSPECT 21:35 9:16
184 Jared Rivor So MILLS 22:09 9:30
185 Brian Dang Fr ST. LAWRENCE 22:33 9:41
186 Alfonso Cortinas So PROSPECT 23:23 10:02
187 Stanley Coloma Fr ST. LAWRENCE 24:36 10:33
188 Eric Hom Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 24:38 10:34
189 Christopher Chu Fr ST. LAWRENCE 24:41 10:36
190 Armand Aibara So ST. LAWRENCE 24:47 10:38
191 Tristan Eckels Fr OAKMONT 25:04 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.L.V.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
67:39
13:32
5:48
55 Ian Gallaghe
So
12:54
5:32
2
Alejandr Corona
So
13:20
5:43
5
Anthony Campbell
So
13:40
5:52
11
Tyler Van Winkle
So
13:41
5:52
14
Kevin Clark
So
14:04
6:02
23
Wes Knipe
Fr
14:31
6:14
31
Jared Rembao
Fr
14:35
6:16
32
2 SCOTTS VALLEY
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
69:04
13:49
5:56
85 Davis Ross
So
13:35
5:50
9
Vinny Petrini
So
13:41
5:52
13
Baxter Wesson
So
13:43
5:53
17
Travis Lane
So
13:59
6:00
22
Jonathon Granger-
So
14:06
6:03
24
Steven Ignatowi
So
14:14
6:07
27
Josef Von Haunalte
So
14:59
6:26
44
3 PROSPECT
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
69:38
13:56
5:59
95 Daniel Rubino
So
13:07
5:38
4
Michael Steward
Fr
13:23
5:45
6
Charlie Huffman-
So
13:42
5:53
16
Ken Joseph
So
14:39
6:17
33
Jared Kenigsbe
So
14:47
6:21
36
Nick Silva
So
15:53
6:49
70
Thomas Hayes
So
16:29
7:04
82
4 SF University
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
69:11
13:50
5:56
105 Cj Dowd
So
12:29
5:21
1
Spencer Small
So
13:45
5:54
19
Jt Munz
Fr
13:51
5:57
20
Graham Gerrity
So
14:17
6:08
28
David Deffarge
So
14:49
6:22
37
Parker Snipes
So
14:53
6:23
41
Sam Lesser
So
14:57
6:25
43
5 MILLS
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
71:44
14:21
6:09
142 Taka Mollenka
So
13:24
5:45
7
Maximili Tiao
Fr
13:41
5:52
12
Jason Tong
So
14:43
6:19
34
Nathan Tang
So
14:43
6:19
35
Patrick Tan
So
15:13
6:32
54
Tommy Petersen
So
15:27
6:38
62
Edwin Chau
So
15:51
6:48
68
6 JAMES LICK
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
73:36
14:43
6:19
189 Nathan Bernardo
So
13:38
5:51
10
Jose Jimenez
So
14:52
6:23
40
Gustavo Aguilera
So
14:55
6:24
42
Gustavo Parra
So
15:00
6:26
46
Juan Gutierre
So
15:11
6:31
51
Thomas Estrada
So
16:40
7:09
87
Johnny Ngo
So
17:55
7:41
105
7 WHITTELL
3-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:06
73:46
14:45
6:20
208 Cole Snyder
So
12:59
5:34
3
Julio Loera Hernand
Fr
14:12
6:06
26
Nick Petty
Fr
14:26
6:12
30
Scott Harrison
So
16:04
6:54
74
Andrew Carlisle
Fr
16:05
6:54
75
Sam Berry
So
16:49
7:13
90




8 SANTA TERESA
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:04
76:32
15:18
6:34
271 Noah Denlinge
So
13:42
5:53
15
Darren Heck
Fr
14:59
6:26
45
Jake Weber
So
15:22
6:36
57
David Little
So
15:43
6:45
65
David Medina
So
16:46
7:12
89
Bill Khan
So
17:41
7:35
101
Jhustis Araya
So
18:09
7:47
108
9 RIVERBANK
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 3:11
76:32
15:18
6:34
277 Kendall Camp
Fr
13:43
5:53
18
Esteban Reyes
So
15:07
6:29
49
Chris Martinez
Fr
15:23
6:36
58
Ivan Vega
Fr
15:25
6:37
59
Francisc Pizarro
So
16:54
7:15
93
Jose Lares
Fr
18:41
8:01
110
Carlos Aguilera
Fr
20:42
8:53
114
10 LATINO CP
11-9-11-10-10
Gap: 2:36
77:06
15:25
6:37
282 Marco Valencia
So
13:58
6:00
21
Alexande Loya
Fr
14:52
6:23
39
Miguel Astorga
So
15:48
6:47
67
Damaso Urbina
Fr
15:54
6:49
71
Sebastia Segura
Fr
16:34
7:07
84
Danny Jimenez
Fr
16:38
7:08
86




11 NOVATO
6-7-8-11-11
Gap: 3:48
77:55
15:35
6:41
299 Nathan Bossier
So
13:29
5:47
8
Luis Soriano
So
14:21
6:10
29
Charles Lechner
So
15:58
6:51
73
Spencer Barron
So
16:50
7:13
91
Remy Caddell
So
17:17
7:25
98








12 OAKMONT
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:58
78:06
15:37
6:42
315 Dale Ivie
So
15:10
6:31
50
Isaac Avalos
Fr
15:26
6:37
60
Joshua Simpson
So
15:38
6:43
63
Christia Wright
So
15:44
6:45
66
Marshall Comia
So
16:08
6:55
76
Alec Ewers
Fr
16:28
7:04
80
Tristan Eckels
Fr
25:04
10:45
115
12 AMADOR
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
78:17
15:39
6:43
315 Lucas Quintana
So
14:49
6:22
38
Austin Dill
So
15:13
6:32
53
David Hoover
So
15:39
6:43
64
Blake Taylor
So
15:55
6:50
72
Nick Thomas
Fr
16:41
7:10
88
Thomas Savoie
So
19:46
8:29
112
Caleb Johnson
Fr
19:54
8:32
113
14 SOUTH S.F.
15-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:36
80:48
16:10
6:56
366 Christop Camilo
So
15:07
6:29
48
Manuel Arevalo
Fr
15:14
6:32
55
Tyler He
Fr
15:53
6:49
69
Steve Jimenez
So
16:51
7:14
92
Raymond Lin
So
17:43
7:36
102








15 MENLO SCHOOL
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:56
81:17
16:15
6:59
382 Drew Wadswort
Fr
15:11
6:31
52
William Abbott
Fr
16:10
6:56
77
Thomas Brown
Fr
16:23
7:02
78
Bo Leschly
Fr
16:26
7:03
79
Aaron Lee
So
17:07
7:21
96
Scott Schwab
So
18:54
8:07
111




16 P & S BURTON
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:32
83:46
16:45
7:11
409 Brendan Fong
So
15:05
6:28
47
Ryan Luong
So
15:27
6:38
61
Kabila Hightowe
So
16:35
7:07
85
Jack Ng
So
18:02
7:44
107
Derrick Thai
Fr
18:37
7:59
109








17 OAK GROVE
12-14-16-17-17
Gap: 3:49
83:26
16:41
7:10
410 David Luong
Fr
14:11
6:05
25
David Nguyen
Fr
16:29
7:04
81
Wesley Nguyen
Jr
17:03
7:19
95
Jake Sparrer
So
17:43
7:36
103
Angel Medina
Fr
18:00
7:44
106








18 ST. LAWRENCE
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:11
83:32
16:42
7:10
429 Adam Blair
So
15:20
6:35
56
Collin Blair
Fr
16:31
7:05
83
Jake Guzman
So
16:58
7:17
94
Thomas Swail
So
17:12
7:23
97
Ajith Mohanraj
So
17:31
7:31
99
Johnny Van Der Zwee
Sr
17:39
7:35
100
Sunjay Dasu
So
17:45
7:37
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.L.V.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
75:02
15:00
6:26
25 Wes Knipe
Fr
14:31
6:14
1
Jared Rembao
Fr
14:35
6:16
2
Craig Yeomans
Fr
14:45
6:20
3
Bobby Munoz
So
15:28
6:38
9
Derek Creelman
So
15:43
6:45
10
Gage Miller
Fr
16:52
7:14
20
Sampson Ruderman
Fr
17:18
7:25
22
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
76:04
15:13
6:32
33 Parker Snipes
So
14:53
6:23
4
Sam Lesser
So
14:57
6:25
5
Ben Guggenhe
So
15:08
6:30
6
Ian Browne
So
15:21
6:35
7
Henry Wisniews
So
15:45
6:46
11
Jason Li
Fr
15:57
6:51
14
Ben Miller
Fr
16:12
6:57
16
3 MILLS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
80:34
16:07
6:55
71 Tommy Petersen
So
15:27
6:38
8
Edwin Chau
So
15:51
6:48
12
Kevin Xu
So
16:11
6:57
15
Hobie Gementer
So
16:15
6:58
17
Conan Lee
So
16:50
7:13
19
Aaron Sun
So
17:03
7:19
21
Kyle Liang
So
17:26
7:29
23
4 PROSPECT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:42
90:45
18:09
7:47
119 Nick Silva
So
15:53
6:49
13
Thomas Hayes
So
16:29
7:04
18
Sahil Hegde
So
18:19
7:52
27
Ismael Diaz
So
18:29
7:56
28
Anich Ranganth
Jr
21:35
9:16
33
Alfonso Cortinas
So
23:23
10:02
34




5 ST. LAWRENCE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
90:55
18:11
7:48
134 Johnny Van Der Zwee
Sr
17:39
7:35
24
Sunjay Dasu
So
17:45
7:37
25
William Redenbou
Fr
17:53
7:41
26
Anthony Nguyen
So
18:33
7:58
29
Mason Zeman
Jr
19:05
8:11
30
Nick Ursano
So
19:07
8:12
31
Mikey Wilbanks
So
19:42
8:27
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.