SF University Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Da Cunha Jr JV 18:20 6:13 2.95 31/177 2/13 6/19 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Guggenheim So JV 19:15 6:32 2.95 54/177 5/13 11/19 5/12
Ben Miller Fr JV 20:02 6:47 2.95 81/177 10/13 16/19 2/7
Cj Dowd So V 16:35 5:37 2.95 22/179 1/6 1/19 14/36
David Deffarges So JV 19:16 6:32 2.95 55/177 6/13 12/19 5/9
Graham Gerrity So V 18:30 6:16 2.95 112/179 5/6 7/19 12/24
Henry Wisniewski So JV 20:07 6:49 2.95 87/177 13/13 19/19 2/4
Ian Browne So JV 19:57 6:46 2.95 79/177 9/13 15/19 3/7
James Corse Sr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 85/179 4/6 5/19 10/30
Jason Li Fr JV 19:30 6:37 2.95 62/177 8/13 14/19 3/7
Jt Munz Fr V 17:58 6:05 2.95 77/179 3/6 4/19 14/31
Nate Kral Fr JV 19:16 6:32 2.95 56/177 7/13 13/19 3/9
Nico Bykhovsky Fr JV 20:06 6:49 2.95 85/177 12/13 18/19 2/4
Parker Snipes So JV 18:46 6:22 2.95 44/177 3/13 8/19 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierce Mcdonnell So JV 20:03 6:48 2.95 83/177 11/13 17/19 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sam Lesser So JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 47/177 4/13 10/19 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr V 18:52 6:24 2.95 127/179 6/6 9/19 8/17
Spencer Small So V 17:44 6:01 2.95 70/179 2/6 3/19 20/31
Wyeth Coulter Jr JV 17:30 5:56 2.95 12/177 1/13 2/19 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/24 88:57
1:55
2.95 6:02 5:37 6:16 303 5:36 Cj Dowd (16), Spencer Small (57), Jt Munz (64), James Corse (72), Graham Gerrity (94)
JV 1st 5 5/12 92:47
1:45
2.95 6:17 5:56 6:32 153 5:50 Wyeth Coulter (12), Antonio Da Cunha (27), Parker Snipes (35), Sam Lesser (38), Ben Guggenheim (41)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 98:01
0:46
2.95 6:39 6:32 6:47 83 6:02 David Deffarges (13), Nate Kral (14), Jason Li (17), Ian Browne (19), Ben Miller (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Frisbie Jr JFK (FREMONT) 15:27 5:14
2 Nassim Kabbara Sr SAN RAFAEL 15:39 5:18
3 Ian Hutchinson Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:42 5:19
4 Jordan Kirby Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:50 5:22
5 Brian Schulz So EL MOLINO 16:01 5:26
6 Henry Fleming Jr MARIN ACADEMY 16:03 5:26
7 Rogaciano Ortiz Jr TULARE WESTERN 16:06 5:27
8 Jeremy Leary Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:10 5:29
9 Connor Montgomery Jr MARIN ACADEMY 16:12 5:29
10 Blake Fonda Sr LODI 16:16 5:31
11 Luis Aragon Jr LOWELL 16:16 5:31
12 Prajay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:22 5:33
13 Jack Williams Jr MARIN ACADEMY 16:23 5:33
14 Derek Shiu Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:28 5:35
15 Mikolaj Krajewski So LOWELL 16:29 5:35
16 Matthew Busse Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:30 5:36
17 Marvin Luong Jr LOWELL 16:32 5:36
18 Bryan Chu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:33 5:37
19 John Judge Sr SAN MARINO 16:33 5:37
20 Kevin Krein Jr WESTMONT 16:33 5:37
21 Jacob Deppmeier Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:33 5:37
22 Cj Dowd So SF University 16:35 5:37 1/6 1/19 14/36
23 Blake Delaney Jr SAN RAFAEL 16:37 5:38
24 Brian Kosewic Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:37 5:38
25 Brady Lane Sr EL MOLINO 16:38 5:38
26 Daniel Gurza Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:39 5:39
27 Marc Alania Jr MODESTO 16:40 5:39
28 Jony Nelson So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 16:40 5:39
29 Michael Martinez Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:40 5:39
30 Girish Balaji Sr SAN MARINO 16:41 5:39
31 Daniel Rubino So PROSPECT 16:47 5:41
32 John Ratliff Fr SANTA CRUZ 16:47 5:41
33 Jeremy Shaw Jr MILPITAS 16:49 5:42
34 Munir Kabbara Fr SAN RAFAEL 16:51 5:43
35 Travis Claeys Jr SONOMA VALLEY 16:51 5:43
36 Angel Meja Sr SANTA CRUZ 16:52 5:43
37 Wyatt Miceli Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:59 5:45
38 Alex Gordon Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:03 5:47
39 Jason Porzio Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:04 5:47
40 Daniel Vite Jr SILVER CREEK 17:05 5:47
41 Aron Lloyd Sr WESTMONT 17:06 5:48
42 Eric Lew So SAN MARINO 17:07 5:48
43 Bryan Heng Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:14 5:51
44 Tyler Yep Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:16 5:51
45 Willy Tu Jr CUPERTINO 17:17 5:52
46 Andrew Walgren Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:17 5:52
47 Andy Felderman Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 17:18 5:52
48 James Delao Sr MODESTO 17:25 5:54
49 Griffin Persiley Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:26 5:55
50 Noah Smith Sr PIONEER (SJ) 17:26 5:55
51 Charlie Perry Jr SAN MARINO 17:27 5:55
52 Davis Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:28 5:55
53 Will Sileo Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:29 5:56
54 Zachary Gaspar Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:29 5:56
55 Chris Aguilar Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 17:29 5:56
56 Roy Thompson Sr WESTMONT 17:30 5:56
57 Enrique Pena So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:31 5:56
58 Alec Reynolds Jr LEIGH 17:32 5:57
59 Angelo Tenorio Jr CUPERTINO 17:32 5:57
60 Kevin Alcosiba Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:33 5:57
61 Vinny Petrini So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:37 5:58
62 Julian Moreno Jr STUART HALL 17:38 5:59
63 Eric Mead Jr LEIGH 17:38 5:59
64 Lam Tran So MILPITAS 17:38 5:59
65 Ian Cranfield So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:41 6:00
66 Abhay Negi Jr LOWELL 17:41 6:00
67 Austin Rubalcava So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:42 6:00
68 Stuart Fuller So LODI 17:43 6:00
69 Nicholas Tanaka So SAN RAFAEL 17:44 6:01
70 Spencer Small So SF University 17:44 6:01 2/6 3/19 20/31
71 Baxter Wesson So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:47 6:02
72 Preston Ma Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:47 6:02
73 Alize Evans Sr LODI 17:53 6:04
74 Graham Mcallister Jr MODESTO 17:56 6:05
75 Will Tanaka So SAN RAFAEL 17:57 6:05
76 Hunter Howe Jr LODI 17:58 6:05
77 Jt Munz Fr SF University 17:58 6:05 3/6 4/19 14/31
78 John Miller So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 17:59 6:06
79 Andrew Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:00 6:06
80 Noah Nagel Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:01 6:06
81 Danilo Radovic Jr CUPERTINO 18:03 6:07
82 Justin Larsen-goulart Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:06 6:08
83 David Tang Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:07 6:08
84 Patrick Malberg Jr LODI 18:09 6:09
85 James Corse Sr SF University 18:10 6:09 4/6 5/19 10/30
86 Matthew Pearson Jr LEIGH 18:11 6:10
87 Gabriel Rouhani Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:12 6:10
88 Jonathon Granger-jones So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:13 6:11
89 Leonardo Macedonio So SONOMA VALLEY 18:13 6:11
90 Alejandro Santillan Sr MILPITAS 18:13 6:11
91 Jesse Maltesse Jr SANTA CRUZ 18:13 6:11
92 Gustavo Rojas Jr JFK (FREMONT) 18:14 6:11
93 Derek Miller So LIBERTY RANCH 18:14 6:11
94 Runjia Chen So LOWELL 18:16 6:12
95 Adrian Nevarez Sr SILVER CREEK 18:17 6:12
96 Connor Young Sr LODI 18:17 6:12
97 George Wing Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:19 6:13
98 Nathan Kvamme Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:20 6:13
99 Steven Ignatowicz So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:21 6:13
100 Liam Mccurley Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:21 6:13
101 Justin Castleman Sr SAN MARINO 18:22 6:14
102 Ken Joseph So PROSPECT 18:23 6:14
103 Daniel Farakesh Jr PIONEER (SJ) 18:23 6:14
104 John Lin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:23 6:14
105 Chris Morris Sr WESTMONT 18:25 6:15
106 Jason Gomez Fr WESTMONT 18:26 6:15
107 Pablo Rivera Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:27 6:15
108 Jeffrey Burrows So BRANHAM 18:27 6:15
109 Ryan Balaoing Jr MILPITAS 18:28 6:16
110 Matthew Sam Jr LOWELL 18:28 6:16
111 Tycho Meimban Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:29 6:16
112 Graham Gerrity So SF University 18:30 6:16 5/6 7/19 12/24
113 Cole Richmond Jr PIONEER (SJ) 18:33 6:17
114 Kevin Khong Sr SILVER CREEK 18:35 6:18
115 Gilbert Lares Jr MODESTO 18:36 6:18
116 Kaito Hashimoto Fr MILPITAS 18:37 6:19
117 Daniel Alnasir Jr LIBERTY RANCH 18:38 6:19
118 Alex Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 18:38 6:19
119 Travis Lane So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:42 6:20
120 Kyle Lewis Jr LIBERTY RANCH 18:42 6:20
121 Simon Shi Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:44 6:21
122 Hank Smith Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:44 6:21
123 Ian Corey Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 18:46 6:22
124 Charles Ventura Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 18:47 6:22
125 Aidan Sweeny So MARIN ACADEMY 18:48 6:22
126 Daniel Morway Jr LEIGH 18:50 6:23
127 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Jr SF University 18:52 6:24 6/6 9/19 8/17
128 Martin Espinoza So MILPITAS 18:53 6:24
129 Benson Xu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:58 6:26
130 Ethan Shubert So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 18:58 6:26
131 Andrew Klotz Jr LIBERTY RANCH 18:59 6:26
132 Luke Selway So ST. THOMAS MORE 19:00 6:26
133 Angel Barcenas So SONOMA VALLEY 19:01 6:27
134 Millen Do So MILPITAS 19:01 6:27
135 Justin Huey Jr LOWELL 19:02 6:27
136 Jason Morrow So PROSPECT 19:02 6:27
137 Jared Kenigsberg So PROSPECT 19:02 6:27
138 Jack Dirck Sr PIONEER (SJ) 19:02 6:27
139 Cristian Jimenez Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:07 6:29
140 Tyler Denny So JFK (FREMONT) 19:08 6:29
141 Elliot Hayne Jr STUART HALL 19:09 6:29
142 Tommy Goss So PIONEER (SJ) 19:09 6:29
143 Will Reynoso Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:31
144 Ryan Kelley-cahill Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:26 6:35
145 Benjamin Chou Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:29 6:36
146 Tyrell Evans So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:31 6:37
147 Jesus Cordero Jr MODESTO 19:34 6:38
148 Mathew Vincent So PROSPECT 19:34 6:38
149 Michael Richie Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:35 6:38
150 Christopher Camilo So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 19:36 6:39
151 Jack Pospishek Jr LEIGH 19:39 6:40
152 Campbell Martin So SONOMA VALLEY 19:41 6:40
153 Miku Ogawa Jr LEIGH 19:43 6:41
154 Aj Jimenez Jr STUART HALL 19:43 6:41
155 Giuseppe Caruso Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:44 6:41
156 Derek Huang Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:47 6:42
157 Nathan Siao Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:48 6:43
158 Kelvin Nguyen So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:51 6:44
159 Ryan Chen So PIONEER (SJ) 19:51 6:44
160 Tristan Demarest Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:54 6:45
161 Ryan Junker So LEIGH 19:59 6:46
162 Hugh Shomentowski Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:03 6:48
163 Tyler He Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 20:03 6:48
164 Eric Wei Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:06 6:49
165 Armando Bautista Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:08 6:49
166 Charlie O'connell Sr STUART HALL 20:16 6:52
167 John Coyle Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:28 6:56
168 Donald Lambert So LIBERTY RANCH 20:37 6:59
169 Adam Ahmed Jr JFK (FREMONT) 20:43 7:01
170 Sanjay Shukla Jr LODI 20:45 7:02
171 Austin Chapin Jr SONOMA VALLEY 20:50 7:04
172 Tim Bowdish Fr ST. THOMAS MORE 20:52 7:04
173 Jeffery Yan Sr CUPERTINO 20:53 7:05
174 Christian Ohlin Jr EL MOLINO 21:01 7:07
175 Erik Reyes-razo Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:08 7:10
176 Anthony Paneno So EL MOLINO 21:11 7:11
177 Jashua Villajin Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:25 7:16
178 Nicholas Armour Jr ST. THOMAS MORE 21:29 7:17
179 Patrick Enriquez Fr ST. THOMAS MORE 21:32 7:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
82:32
16:30
5:36
58 Prajay Lolabatt
Sr
16:22
5:33
7
Derek Shiu
Jr
16:28
5:35
8
Matthew Busse
Jr
16:30
5:36
10
Jacob Deppmeie
Jr
16:33
5:37
15
Daniel Gurza
Jr
16:39
5:39
18
Michael Martinez
Jr
16:40
5:39
21
Bryan Heng
Sr
17:14
5:51
34
2 SAN RAFAEL
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:05
83:55
16:47
5:41
131 Nassim Kabbara
Sr
15:39
5:18
1
Blake Delaney
Jr
16:37
5:38
17
Munir Kabbara
Fr
16:51
5:43
26
Jason Porzio
Sr
17:04
5:47
31
Nicholas Tanaka
So
17:44
6:01
56
Will Tanaka
So
17:57
6:05
62




3 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
3-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:19
85:07
17:01
5:46
145 Jeremy Leary
Jr
16:10
5:29
4
Wyatt Miceli
Fr
16:59
5:45
29
Alex Gordon
Sr
17:03
5:47
30
Griffin Persiley
Jr
17:26
5:55
39
Will Sileo
Jr
17:29
5:56
43
George Wing
Jr
18:19
6:13
81




4 LOWELL
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:00
85:14
17:03
5:47
158 Luis Aragon
Jr
16:16
5:31
6
Mikolaj Krajewsk
So
16:29
5:35
9
Marvin Luong
Jr
16:32
5:36
11
Abhay Negi
Jr
17:41
6:00
53
Runjia Chen
So
18:16
6:12
79
Matthew Sam
Jr
18:28
6:16
93
Justin Huey
Jr
19:02
6:27
114
5 NEWARK MEMORIAL
2-1-4-4-5
Gap: 2:24
84:42
16:56
5:45
169 Ian Hutchins
Jr
15:42
5:19
2
Jordan Kirby
Jr
15:50
5:22
3
Enrique Pena
So
17:31
5:56
46
Kevin Alcosiba
Sr
17:33
5:57
49
Justin Larsen-g
Sr
18:06
6:08
69
Pablo Rivera
Sr
18:27
6:15
91
Armando Bautista
Sr
20:08
6:49
140
6 SAN MARINO
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
86:10
17:14
5:51
194 John Judge
Sr
16:33
5:37
13
Girish Balaji
Sr
16:41
5:39
22
Eric Lew
So
17:07
5:48
33
Charlie Perry
Jr
17:27
5:55
41
Justin Castlema
Sr
18:22
6:14
85








7 SANTA CRUZ
14-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
87:10
17:26
5:55
232 John Ratliff
Fr
16:47
5:41
24
Angel Meja
Sr
16:52
5:43
28
Andrew Walgren
Sr
17:17
5:52
36
Noah Nagel
Fr
18:01
6:06
67
Jesse Maltesse
Jr
18:13
6:11
77
Will Reynoso
Jr
19:14
6:31
120
Hugh Shomento
Fr
20:03
6:48
137
8 LODI
4-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:53
87:59
17:36
5:58
254 Blake Fonda
Sr
16:16
5:31
5
Stuart Fuller
So
17:43
6:00
55
Alize Evans
Sr
17:53
6:04
60
Hunter Howe
Jr
17:58
6:05
63
Patrick Malberg
Jr
18:09
6:09
71
Connor Young
Sr
18:17
6:12
80
Sanjay Shukla
Jr
20:45
7:02
143
9 PIEDMONT HILLS
7-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:50
88:07
17:37
5:58
264 Bryan Chu
Jr
16:33
5:37
12
Zachary Gaspar
Sr
17:29
5:56
44
Austin Rubalcav
So
17:42
6:00
54
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
18:00
6:06
66
John Lin
Sr
18:23
6:14
88
Tristan Demarest
Sr
19:54
6:45
135
Eric Wei
Jr
20:06
6:49
139
10 WESTMONT
9-7-8-9-10
Gap: 1:53
88:00
17:36
5:58
270 Kevin Krein
Jr
16:33
5:37
14
Aron Lloyd
Sr
17:06
5:48
32
Roy Thompson
Sr
17:30
5:56
45
Chris Morris
Sr
18:25
6:15
89
Jason Gomez
Fr
18:26
6:15
90








11 SF University
10-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:55
88:57
17:47
6:02
303 Cj Dowd
So
16:35
5:37
16
Spencer Small
So
17:44
6:01
57
Jt Munz
Fr
17:58
6:05
64
James Corse
Sr
18:10
6:09
72
Graham Gerrity
So
18:30
6:16
94
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Jr
18:52
6:24
107




12 SCOTTS VALLEY
19-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:52
89:25
17:53
6:04
306 Davis Ross
So
17:28
5:55
42
Vinny Petrini
So
17:37
5:58
50
Baxter Wesson
So
17:47
6:02
58
Jonathon Granger-
So
18:13
6:11
74
Nathan Kvamme
Fr
18:20
6:13
82
Steven Ignatowi
So
18:21
6:13
83
Travis Lane
So
18:42
6:20
100
13 THE DALLES WAHTONKA
12-10-12-14-13
Gap: 2:18
89:41
17:56
6:05
336 Jony Nelson
So
16:40
5:39
20
Andy Felderma
Sr
17:18
5:52
37
John Miller
So
17:59
6:06
65
Ian Corey
Sr
18:46
6:22
104
Ethan Shubert
So
18:58
6:26
110
Tyrell Evans
So
19:31
6:37
123




14 MODESTO
11-10-10-12-14
Gap: 2:54
90:11
18:02
6:07
338 Marc Alania
Jr
16:40
5:39
19
James Delao
Sr
17:25
5:54
38
Graham Mcallist
Jr
17:56
6:05
61
Gilbert Lares
Jr
18:36
6:18
96
Jesus Cordero
Jr
19:34
6:38
124








15 MILPITAS
15-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:48
89:45
17:57
6:05
342 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:49
5:42
25
Lam Tran
So
17:38
5:59
52
Alejandr Santilla
Sr
18:13
6:11
76
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
18:28
6:16
92
Kaito Hashimot
Fr
18:37
6:19
97
Martin Espinoza
So
18:53
6:24
108
Millen Do
So
19:01
6:27
113
16 CUPERTINO
17-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:36
92:23
18:29
6:16
395 Willy Tu
Jr
17:17
5:52
35
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
17:32
5:57
48
Danilo Radovic
Jr
18:03
6:07
68
Alex Shieh
Jr
18:38
6:19
99
Jeffery Yan
Sr
20:53
7:05
145








17 LEIGH
20-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
91:50
18:22
6:14
405 Alec Reynolds
Jr
17:32
5:57
47
Eric Mead
Jr
17:38
5:59
51
Matthew Pearson
Jr
18:11
6:10
73
Daniel Morway
Jr
18:50
6:23
106
Jack Pospishe
Jr
19:39
6:40
128
Miku Ogawa
Jr
19:43
6:41
130
Ryan Junker
So
19:59
6:46
136
18 GEORGE WASHINGTON
21-21-18-18-18
Gap: 1:11
91:57
18:23
6:14
424 Preston Ma
Jr
17:47
6:02
59
David Tang
Sr
18:07
6:08
70
Liam Mccurley
Jr
18:21
6:13
84
Simon Shi
Jr
18:44
6:21
102
Benson Xu
Sr
18:58
6:26
109
Benjamin Chou
Sr
19:29
6:36
122
Derek Huang
Jr
19:47
6:42
131
19 PIONEER (SJ)
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:43
92:33
18:31
6:16
458 Noah Smith
Sr
17:26
5:55
40
Daniel Farakesh
Jr
18:23
6:14
87
Cole Richmond
Jr
18:33
6:17
95
Jack Dirck
Sr
19:02
6:27
117
Tommy Goss
So
19:09
6:29
119
Ryan Chen
So
19:51
6:44
134




20 PROSPECT
13-19-21-20-20
Gap: 2:47
92:48
18:34
6:17
465 Daniel Rubino
So
16:47
5:41
23
Ken Joseph
So
18:23
6:14
86
Jason Morrow
So
19:02
6:27
115
Jared Kenigsbe
So
19:02
6:27
116
Mathew Vincent
So
19:34
6:38
125








21 SONOMA VALLEY
16-18-19-21-21
Gap: 3:59
94:36
18:55
6:25
487 Travis Claeys
Jr
16:51
5:43
27
Leonardo Macedoni
So
18:13
6:11
75
Angel Barcenas
So
19:01
6:27
112
Campbell Martin
So
19:41
6:40
129
Austin Chapin
Jr
20:50
7:04
144








22 LIBERTY RANCH
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:23
95:10
19:02
6:27
530 Derek Miller
So
18:14
6:11
78
Daniel Alnasir
Jr
18:38
6:19
98
Kyle Lewis
Jr
18:42
6:20
101
Andrew Klotz
Jr
18:59
6:26
111
Donald Lambert
So
20:37
6:59
142








23 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
23-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:07
97:24
19:29
6:36
615 Hank Smith
Jr
18:44
6:21
103
Ryan Kelley-c
Jr
19:26
6:35
121
Michael Richie
Jr
19:35
6:38
126
Nathan Siao
Jr
19:48
6:43
132
Kelvin Nguyen
So
19:51
6:44
133
John Coyle
Jr
20:28
6:56
141




24 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
24-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:21
98:41
19:44
6:41
634 Charles Ventura
Jr
18:47
6:22
105
Cristian Jimenez
Sr
19:07
6:29
118
Christop Camilo
So
19:36
6:39
127
Tyler He
Fr
20:03
6:48
138
Erik Reyes-ra
Sr
21:08
7:10
146
Jashua Villajin
Jr
21:25
7:16
147




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Drake Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:43 5:40
2 David Curry Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:56 5:44
3 Alvaro Reyes Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:45
4 Ahmed Omer Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:00 5:46
5 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:06 5:48
6 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:10 5:49
7 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:11 5:49
8 Jeffery Marin Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:15 5:51
9 Connor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:18 5:52
10 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:22 5:53
11 Jackson Yates Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:28 5:55
12 Wyeth Coulter Jr SF University 17:30 5:56 1/13 2/19 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Orion Siu Jr TAMALPAIS 17:33 5:57
14 Preston Yadegar Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:34 5:57
15 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:36 5:58
16 Austin Schwarz Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:39 5:59
17 Andrew Ramirez Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:43 6:00
18 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:49 6:02
19 Carson Kimball Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:51 6:03
20 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:52 6:03
21 Andrew Young So LOS ALTOS 17:55 6:04
22 Soichiro Miki Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:57 6:05
23 Samuel Leale Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:59 6:06
24 Nicolas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:03 6:07
25 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:03 6:07
26 Brenden Campbell Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:06 6:08
27 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios Jr LELAND 18:07 6:08
28 Manuel Gutierrez Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:08 6:09
29 Nathan Godderis Fr LOS ALTOS 18:12 6:10
30 Dimitris Antoniadis Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:18 6:12
31 Antonio Da Cunha Jr SF University 18:20 6:13 2/13 6/19 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:20 6:13
33 Paolo Zialcita Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:22 6:14
34 Zenichi Yaskawa Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:24 6:14
35 Nicholas Holman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:25 6:15
36 Carlos Garcia Sr TAMALPAIS 18:28 6:16
37 Michael Tamura Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:35 6:18
38 Abraham Esparza Sr SAN BENITO 18:37 6:19
39 Brian Padilla Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:41 6:20
40 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:41 6:20
41 Jose Barajas Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:43 6:21
42 Ean Franceschi Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:45 6:21
43 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 18:46 6:22
44 Parker Snipes So SF University 18:46 6:22 3/13 8/19 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Ethan Frankel Jr TAMALPAIS 18:47 6:22
46 Andrew Morissette Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:48 6:22
47 Sam Lesser So SF University 18:56 6:25 4/13 10/19 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:00 6:26
49 Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr ALAMEDA 19:05 6:28
50 Zack Johnson Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:09 6:29
51 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:09 6:29
52 Krishna Brunton So LOS ALTOS 19:11 6:30
53 Damaso Urbina Fr LATINO CP 19:12 6:31
54 Ben Guggenheim So SF University 19:15 6:32 5/13 11/19 5/12
55 David Deffarges So SF University 19:16 6:32 6/13 12/19 5/9
56 Nate Kral Fr SF University 19:16 6:32 7/13 13/19 3/9
57 Carlos Constantinides Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:18 6:33
58 Alex Pell Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:19 6:33
59 Ryker Cox Fr PIONEER (SJ) 19:21 6:34
60 Matthew Malvini Fr LEIGH 19:24 6:35
61 Rowan Schneider Jr MARIA CARRILLO 19:30 6:37
62 Jason Li Fr SF University 19:30 6:37 8/13 14/19 3/7
63 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 19:30 6:37
64 William Thomas So LEIGH 19:31 6:37
65 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:32 6:37
66 Ariel Eisips Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:32 6:37
67 Isaac Lara So PIONEER (SJ) 19:32 6:37
68 Glenn Ransom So LEIGH 19:33 6:38
69 Michael Maniglia Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:36 6:39
70 Nathan Wiley Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:37 6:39
71 Tyler Benedetti Fr SAN BENITO 19:38 6:39
72 Irvin Ramos Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:39 6:40
73 Idean Nakhjavani Jr CUPERTINO 19:45 6:42
74 Michael Kulinich Fr LELAND 19:50 6:43
75 Spencer Kennedy Fr LEIGH 19:51 6:44
76 Bryan Graeser So LOS ALTOS 19:52 6:44
77 Jc Concosa Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:53 6:44
78 Juan Melo So SAN BENITO 19:56 6:45
79 Ian Browne So SF University 19:57 6:46 9/13 15/19 3/7
80 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr CUPERTINO 20:00 6:47
81 Ben Miller Fr SF University 20:02 6:47 10/13 16/19 2/7
82 Jay Lara Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:03 6:48
83 Pierce Mcdonnell So SF University 20:03 6:48 11/13 17/19 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Willem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:03 6:48
85 Nico Bykhovsky Fr SF University 20:06 6:49 12/13 18/19 2/4
86 Joe Lustig Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:06 6:49
87 Henry Wisniewski So SF University 20:07 6:49 13/13 19/19 2/4
88 Stephan Holman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:08 6:49
89 Alexardre Paquet Jr LELAND 20:09 6:50
90 Ben Carter So LOS ALTOS 20:11 6:51
91 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr LOS ALTOS 20:18 6:53
92 John Angkiangco So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:18 6:53
93 Robby Leano Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:18 6:53
94 Ryan Huang Fr LOS ALTOS 20:20 6:54
95 Cameron Delatore Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:20 6:54
96 Aidan Mellon-reyes Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:54
97 David Lim Sr LOS ALTOS 20:21 6:54
98 Kyle Markam Jr SAN BENITO 20:22 6:54
99 Trenton Nguyen Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:23 6:55
100 Branden Dell Fr SAN BENITO 20:29 6:57
101 Aj Uppal Fr LOS ALTOS 20:33 6:58
102 Will Yergin Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:36 6:59
103 Jorge Veloz Sr SAN LORENZO 20:37 6:59
104 Andrew Waller So LOS ALTOS 20:37 6:59
105 Quinn Nelson Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:38 7:00
106 Akhil Jakatdar Fr LOS ALTOS 20:39 7:00
107 Ryan Campbell So LEIGH 20:46 7:02
108 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr LOS ALTOS 20:50 7:04
109 Eduardo Fregoso Fr PIONEER (SJ) 20:51 7:04
110 Cameron Smith Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:52 7:04
111 Jai Dhiman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:53 7:05
112 Tam Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 20:54 7:05
113 Brian Carlen Jr LEIGH 20:55 7:05
114 Joseph Toro Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:07
115 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 21:02 7:08
116 Lance Miranda Sr BELLARMINE CP 21:04 7:08
117 Raul Azcona Fr SAN BENITO 21:07 7:09
118 Matt Galito Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:12 7:11
119 Luc Lorain Fr PIONEER (SJ) 21:13 7:12
120 Adrien Beyer So LOS ALTOS 21:13 7:12
121 Colin Yeo Jr ALAMEDA 21:18 7:13
122 Skyler Lacy Jr MARIA CARRILLO 21:19 7:14
123 Matt Begert-hellings So MARIA CARRILLO 21:20 7:14
124 Mason Lott So SAN BENITO 21:23 7:15
125 Chris Bassett Fr SAN BENITO 21:25 7:16
126 Josh Gross Sr LOS ALTOS 21:37 7:20
127 Nicholas Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 21:38 7:20
128 Jack Shea Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:41 7:21
129 Manuel Martinez Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 21:48 7:23
130 Jacob Everest Jr MARIA CARRILLO 22:01 7:28
131 Marcus Gray Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:07 7:30
132 Brandon Lebeck Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:11 7:31
133 Nicholas Steele Sr BELLARMINE CP 22:12 7:32
134 Vincent Xu Sr ALAMEDA 22:15 7:33
135 Samuel Yamasaki Fr LEIGH 22:23 7:35
136 Glenn Hua Sr CUPERTINO 22:28 7:37
137 Chris Dadok So LOS ALTOS 22:29 7:37
138 Garrett Caddes Jr LOS ALTOS 22:29 7:37
139 Alex Kolstad Jr LOS ALTOS 22:31 7:38
140 Sebastian Segura Fr LATINO CP 22:31 7:38
141 Jake Klepper Sr LOS ALTOS 22:32 7:38
142 Ryan Mcgannon Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:45 7:43
143 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr LOS ALTOS 22:47 7:43
144 Jarod Quimson Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:51 7:45
145 Jordan Shaver Fr LOS ALTOS 22:51 7:45
146 Antonio Orozco Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 22:55 7:46
147 Martin Penn Fr LOS ALTOS 22:58 7:47
148 Ben Gross Fr LOS ALTOS 23:01 7:48
149 David Salazar Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 23:15 7:53
150 Jose Villa So LATINO CP 23:25 7:56
151 Darryl Yeo Fr LOS ALTOS 23:25 7:56
152 Calvin Rosevear Fr TAMALPAIS 23:26 7:57
153 Metcalf Cole Fr TAMALPAIS 23:30 7:58
154 Nathan Duong So BELLARMINE CP 23:34 7:59
155 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So LOS ALTOS 23:36 8:00
156 Vance Okita So LOS ALTOS 23:36 8:00
157 Matthew Milan Sr BELLARMINE CP 23:41 8:02
158 Kevin Ardchiga So SAN LORENZO 23:50 8:05
159 Joseph Alvarez Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 24:17 8:14
160 Andre Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:19 8:15
161 Josiah Lee Jr ALAMEDA 24:20 8:15
162 Christian Mendoza Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:21 8:15
163 William La Poll Sr LOS ALTOS 24:24 8:16
164 Riley Moulds Sr LOS ALTOS 24:27 8:17
165 Ismael Bautista-hernande Jr LOS ALTOS 24:34 8:20
166 Michael Delong Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:47 8:24
167 John Lilygren Fr LOS ALTOS 25:00 8:28
168 Anthony Rosas So SAN BENITO 25:02 8:29
169 Dennis Yao Fr LOS ALTOS 25:48 8:45
170 Frank Zhou Fr LOS ALTOS 26:14 8:54
171 Alexander Apitz Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:40 9:02
172 Isiah Hernandez So SAN BENITO 26:53 9:07
173 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 26:53 9:07
174 Michael Bassett Jr LOS ALTOS 27:53 9:27
175 Maxwell Drummond So LOS ALTOS 28:01 9:30
176 Justin Kramer So LOS ALTOS 28:54 9:48
177 Jared Kidd So LOS ALTOS 33:18 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
86:07
17:13
5:50
37 Joseph Matan
Jr
17:06
5:48
5
Jacob Karson
Jr
17:10
5:49
6
Emilio Valencia
Jr
17:11
5:49
7
Connor Crinion
Sr
17:18
5:52
9
Kevin Sedayao
Sr
17:22
5:53
10
Matthew Clem
Sr
17:36
5:58
15
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:43
6:00
17
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:03
86:51
17:22
5:53
50 David Curry
Jr
16:56
5:44
2
Alvaro Reyes
Jr
16:59
5:45
3
Ahmed Omer
Sr
17:00
5:46
4
Soichiro Miki
Jr
17:57
6:05
20
Samuel Leale
Jr
17:59
6:06
21
Manuel Gutierre
Jr
18:08
6:09
24
Michael Tamura
Jr
18:35
6:18
30
3 MARIA CARRILLO
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
87:58
17:36
5:58
70 Evan Drake
Sr
16:43
5:40
1
Jeffery Marin
Jr
17:15
5:51
8
Jackson Yates
Jr
17:28
5:55
11
Carson Kimball
Jr
17:51
6:03
18
Brian Padilla
Jr
18:41
6:20
32
Ean Francesc
Jr
18:45
6:21
33
Rowan Schneide
Jr
19:30
6:37
46
4 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
90:02
18:00
6:06
106 Preston Yadegar
Jr
17:34
5:57
14
Austin Schwarz
Sr
17:39
5:59
16
Brenden Campbell
Jr
18:06
6:08
22
Dimitris Antoniad
Jr
18:18
6:12
26
Nicholas Holman
Jr
18:25
6:15
28
Andrew Morisset
Jr
18:48
6:22
37
Carlos Constant
Jr
19:18
6:33
44
5 SF University
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
92:47
18:33
6:17
153 Wyeth Coulter
Jr
17:30
5:56
12
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
18:20
6:13
27
Parker Snipes
So
18:46
6:22
35
Sam Lesser
So
18:56
6:25
38
Ben Guggenhe
So
19:15
6:32
41
David Deffarge
So
19:16
6:32
42
Nate Kral
Fr
19:16
6:32
43
6 LOS ALTOS
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:16
95:21
19:04
6:28
195 Andrew Young
So
17:55
6:04
19
Nathan Godderis
Fr
18:12
6:10
25
Krishna Brunton
So
19:11
6:30
40
Bryan Graeser
So
19:52
6:44
54
Ben Carter
So
20:11
6:51
57
Shashwat Koppiset
Jr
20:18
6:53
58
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:20
6:54
60
7 LELAND
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:02
96:22
19:16
6:32
212 Zakarie Kohlbren
Jr
18:07
6:08
23
Jason Aita
Jr
18:46
6:22
34
Shoma Kato
Jr
19:30
6:37
47
Michael Kulinich
Fr
19:50
6:43
52
Alexardr Paquet
Jr
20:09
6:50
56
Andrew Jiang
Sr
21:02
7:08
66
Elias Abay
Jr
26:53
9:07
78
8 TAMALPAIS
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 5:57
101:44
20:21
6:54
227 Orion Siu
Jr
17:33
5:57
13
Carlos Garcia
Sr
18:28
6:16
29
Ethan Frankel
Jr
18:47
6:22
36
Calvin Rosevear
Fr
23:26
7:57
74
Metcalf Cole
Fr
23:30
7:58
75








9 LEIGH
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:22
99:05
19:49
6:43
258 Matthew Malvini
Fr
19:24
6:35
45
William Thomas
So
19:31
6:37
48
Glenn Ransom
So
19:33
6:38
49
Spencer Kennedy
Fr
19:51
6:44
53
Ryan Campbell
So
20:46
7:02
63
Brian Carlen
Jr
20:55
7:05
65
Samuel Yamasaki
Fr
22:23
7:35
72
10 SAN BENITO
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:52
99:02
19:48
6:43
259 Abraham Esparza
Sr
18:37
6:19
31
Tyler Benedett
Fr
19:38
6:39
50
Juan Melo
So
19:56
6:45
55
Kyle Markam
Jr
20:22
6:54
61
Branden Dell
Fr
20:29
6:57
62
Raul Azcona
Fr
21:07
7:09
67
Mason Lott
So
21:23
7:15
70
11 ALAMEDA
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:15
107:52
21:34
7:19
320 Kyle Lehane-h
Jr
19:05
6:28
39
Tam Nguyen
Jr
20:54
7:05
64
Colin Yeo
Jr
21:18
7:13
69
Vincent Xu
Sr
22:15
7:33
71
Josiah Lee
Jr
24:20
8:15
77








12 EVERGREEN VALLEY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:40
108:19
21:40
7:21
327 Irvin Ramos
Jr
19:39
6:40
51
John Angkiang
So
20:18
6:53
59
Matt Galito
Jr
21:12
7:11
68
Jarod Quimson
Jr
22:51
7:45
73
Andre Nguyen
Jr
24:19
8:15
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:03
17:49
6:02
15 Matthew Clem
Sr
17:36
5:58
1
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Jacob Lazar
Jr
17:49
6:02
3
Steven Landis
Jr
17:52
6:03
4
Nicolas Deruiter
Jr
18:03
6:07
5
Kunal Bhatia
Sr
18:03
6:07
6
Elias Masri
Sr
18:20
6:13
8
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
95:57
19:11
6:30
79 Manuel Gutierre
Jr
18:08
6:09
7
Michael Tamura
Jr
18:35
6:18
9
Jose Barajas
Sr
18:43
6:21
10
Ariel Eisips
Jr
19:32
6:37
18
Joseph Toro
Jr
20:59
7:07
35








3 SF University
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:01
19:36
6:39
83 David Deffarge
So
19:16
6:32
13
Nate Kral
Fr
19:16
6:32
14
Jason Li
Fr
19:30
6:37
17
Ian Browne
So
19:57
6:46
19
Ben Miller
Fr
20:02
6:47
20
Pierce Mcdonnel
So
20:03
6:48
21
Nico Bykhovsk
Fr
20:06
6:49
22
4 MARIA CARRILLO
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:07
99:50
19:58
6:46
114 Ean Francesc
Jr
18:45
6:21
11
Rowan Schneide
Jr
19:30
6:37
16
Cameron Delatore
Fr
20:20
6:54
26
Trenton Nguyen
Fr
20:23
6:55
28
Cameron Smith
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
Jai Dhiman
Fr
20:53
7:05
34
Skyler Lacy
Jr
21:19
7:14
37
5 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:59
104:39
20:56
7:06
131 Andrew Morisset
Jr
18:48
6:22
12
Carlos Constant
Jr
19:18
6:33
15
Stephan Holman
Jr
20:08
6:49
23
Nicholas Davis
Jr
21:38
7:20
40
Michael Delong
Jr
24:47
8:24
41
Alexande Apitz
Sr
26:40
9:02
43




6 LOS ALTOS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
102:09
20:26
6:56
135 Shashwat Koppiset
Jr
20:18
6:53
24
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:20
6:54
25
David Lim
Sr
20:21
6:54
27
Aj Uppal
Fr
20:33
6:58
29
Andrew Waller
So
20:37
6:59
30
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:39
7:00
31
Mikhail Boulgako
Jr
20:50
7:04
32
7 SAN BENITO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:46
115:50
23:10
7:51
199 Raul Azcona
Fr
21:07
7:09
36
Mason Lott
So
21:23
7:15
38
Chris Bassett
Fr
21:25
7:16
39
Anthony Rosas
So
25:02
8:29
42
Isiah Hernande
So
26:53
9:07
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.