SF University Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer So V 21:14 7:12 2.95 48/157 3/7 3/11 4/27
Angela Savage Fr JV 24:52 8:26 2.95 78/222 3/4 10/11 9/22
Brenda Walker Sr V 21:39 7:20 2.95 63/157 4/7 4/11 5/26
Christina Howard Fr JV 22:47 7:43 2.95 19/222 1/4 8/11 11/30
Claire Jackson Fr V 20:43 7:01 2.95 32/157 1/7 1/11 21/32
Ellena Parry So JV 24:50 8:25 2.95 76/222 2/4 9/11 13/26
Katie Kelley Sr V 21:53 7:25 2.95 73/157 6/7 6/11 2/15
Lily Zhong Fr JV 29:14 9:55 2.95 190/222 4/4 11/11 20/21
Maeve Miller Fr V 21:43 7:22 2.95 66/157 5/7 5/11 2/21
Mika Takamori Jr V 21:56 7:26 2.95 74/157 7/7 7/11 2/7
Simone Jacob So V 20:43 7:01 2.95 33/157 2/7 2/11 8/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/21 106:02
1:00
2.95 7:11 7:01 7:22 213 6:43 Claire Jackson (27), Simone Jacob (28), Ana Telfer (43), Brenda Walker (56), Maeve Miller (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr CUPERTINO 17:55 6:04
2 Unknown Unknown H Sr MARIN ACADEMY 19:00 6:26
3 Seanna Campista Fr PIONEER (SJ) 19:11 6:30
4 Megan Macgregor Sr BRANHAM 19:12 6:31
5 Maddy Libbey Jr SONOMA VALLEY 19:17 6:32
6 Logan Alcosiba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:21 6:34
7 Claire Liang Jr PROSPECT 19:27 6:36
8 Emily Morin Jr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 19:28 6:36
9 Hayley Boynton Jr LODI 19:33 6:38
10 Kate Miekley So TAMALPAIS 19:33 6:38
11 Gina Rowley So WESTMONT 19:34 6:38
12 Riley Mcglinchy Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 19:37 6:39
13 Cynthia Mejia Jr TULARE WESTERN 19:41 6:40
14 Bella Amyx Sr TAMALPAIS 19:48 6:43
15 Meagan Moyer Jr MERCY (BUR) 19:49 6:43
16 Grace Ferguson Sr LODI 19:49 6:43
17 Olivia Phillips So TAMALPAIS 19:52 6:44
18 Lizzy Anderson So TAMALPAIS 19:55 6:45
19 Lauren Tanel Fr TAMALPAIS 19:56 6:45
20 Brooke Doblar Fr PRESENTATION 19:57 6:46
21 Savannah Mendoza Jr MODESTO 19:57 6:46
22 Unknown Unknown1 Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:58 6:46
23 Diana Kruzman Sr CUPERTINO 19:58 6:46
24 Gianna Garza Sr TAMALPAIS 20:04 6:48
25 Micaela Daney Fr PROSPECT 20:06 6:49
26 Stephanie Bustos Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:13 6:51
27 Maddie Gebbe Sr SAN RAFAEL 20:22 6:54
28 Leslee Patino Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:27 6:56
29 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr MILPITAS 20:37 6:59
30 Katherine Tanaka So WESTMONT 20:37 6:59
31 Mary Claire Simone Jr PRESENTATION 20:42 7:01
32 Claire Jackson Fr SF University 20:43 7:01 1/7 1/11 21/32
33 Simone Jacob So SF University 20:43 7:01 2/7 2/11 8/29
34 Annika Lavaggi So TAMALPAIS 20:48 7:03
35 Sarah Linton Sr SAN MARINO 20:52 7:04
36 Mattie Hassett Sr SAN RAFAEL 20:53 7:05
37 Sierra Seratti Fr LEIGH 20:53 7:05
38 Audrey Bennett So SANTA CATALINA US 20:55 7:05
39 Angela Wang Jr SAN MARINO 20:56 7:06
40 Maddie Cashel So SONOMA VALLEY 20:56 7:06
41 Jessica Gutshall Jr SANTA CATALINA US 20:57 7:06
42 Carlin Koch Jr SAN MARINO 21:05 7:09
43 Quinn Jensen Fr SONOMA VALLEY 21:05 7:09
44 Mackenzie Meyer So PIONEER (SJ) 21:06 7:09
45 Carla Espinoza Jr MILPITAS 21:07 7:09
46 Megan Mcdonall Sr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 21:09 7:10
47 Jasmine Virgen Jr ALAMEDA 21:12 7:11
48 Ana Telfer So SF University 21:14 7:12 3/7 3/11 4/27
49 Madi Lloyd Jr SILVER CREEK 21:16 7:13
50 Kelly Mccrary Sr SAN MARINO 21:17 7:13
51 Aishwarya Laddha So CUPERTINO 21:20 7:14
52 Ruby Gans So SANTA CATALINA US 21:21 7:14
53 Christina Vaca Jr PRESENTATION 21:22 7:15
54 Bailey Mckeon Fr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 21:23 7:15
55 Sarah Macgregor Fr BRANHAM 21:24 7:15
56 Jordan Yoder So LEIGH 21:24 7:15
57 Allison Pang Sr ALAMEDA 21:28 7:17
58 Molly Nelson So THE DALLES WAHTONKA 21:29 7:17
59 Sara Campista So PIONEER (SJ) 21:30 7:17
60 Mililani Rosare Fr WESTMONT 21:33 7:18
61 Grace Cutting So SONOMA VALLEY 21:36 7:19
62 Jessica Xia So CUPERTINO 21:38 7:20
63 Brenda Walker Sr SF University 21:39 7:20 4/7 4/11 5/26
64 Miriam Jiminez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:40 7:21
65 Avery Cardosi Jr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 21:42 7:21
66 Maeve Miller Fr SF University 21:43 7:22 5/7 5/11 2/21
67 Ashni Shetty Sr CUPERTINO 21:43 7:22
68 Julianne Taylor Sr SILVER CREEK 21:44 7:22
69 Alina Doan So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:45 7:22
70 Unknown Unknown Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:46 7:23
71 Viviana Vasquez-torres So MILPITAS 21:46 7:23
72 Jenny O'brien Sr BRANHAM 21:51 7:24
73 Katie Kelley Sr SF University 21:53 7:25 6/7 6/11 2/15
74 Mika Takamori Jr SF University 21:56 7:26 7/7 7/11 2/7
75 Edith Perez Sr SILVER CREEK 22:02 7:28
76 Melissa Cagney Jr MERCY (BUR) 22:07 7:30
77 Lauren Tifft Sr MERCY (BUR) 22:07 7:30
78 Emily Renteria Jr PIONEER (SJ) 22:07 7:30
79 Anna Weins So MILPITAS 22:09 7:31
80 Maddie Wood Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 22:13 7:32
81 Vanessa Abarca Jr MILPITAS 22:22 7:35
82 Melissa Yang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:26 7:36
83 Rebecca Cobb Sr LODI 22:30 7:38
84 Genevieve Escobedo Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:30 7:38
85 Helena Goodman Fr SONOMA VALLEY 22:33 7:39
86 Monserrat Roa Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:39 7:41
87 Danna Avila Barreras So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22:41 7:41
88 Sharisse Paule So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:41 7:41
89 Fiona Harrigian Jr SAN MARINO 22:43 7:42
90 Kellina Coy Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 22:45 7:43
91 Sana Karami Jr SAN MARINO 22:46 7:43
92 Isabel Cannell Fr PROSPECT 22:51 7:45
93 Gabby Stanton-fischer Jr MERCY (BUR) 22:53 7:45
94 Cara Roberts Jr SAN MARINO 22:53 7:45
95 Jane Zhang So CUPERTINO 23:07 7:50
96 Jennifer Mayer Jr ALAMEDA 23:08 7:51
97 Justine Oliva Sr MERCY (BUR) 23:12 7:52
98 Madison Cline So WESTMONT 23:13 7:52
99 Jesse Eaton-lurie Jr SAN RAFAEL 23:13 7:52
100 Hellen On Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:16 7:53
101 Emily Pierschbacher Sr TULARE WESTERN 23:24 7:56
102 Rachel Fung Sr CONVENT OF THE SH 23:26 7:57
103 Emily Coston Jr LODI 23:27 7:57
104 Emily Freed Sr SAN RAFAEL 23:28 7:57
105 Abigail Bergey Fr PRESENTATION 23:29 7:58
106 Maggie Haas So BRANHAM 23:29 7:58
107 Alejandra Jurado Jr TULARE WESTERN 23:31 7:58
108 Alli Foreman Sr PRESENTATION 23:37 8:00
109 Ashten Nguyen Jr SANTA CATALINA US 23:38 8:01
110 Crystal Rodriguez So SONOMA VALLEY 23:46 8:03
111 Katherine Lee Jr SILVER CREEK 23:46 8:03
112 Heather Mansour Jr SANTA CATALINA US 23:49 8:04
113 Yumei Huang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:54 8:06
114 Helen Huynh So MILPITAS 23:57 8:07
115 Cindy Ha Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:58 8:07
116 Tiffany Pham Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:59 8:08
117 Olivia Greeley So NOTRE DAME (BEL) 24:01 8:08
118 Staphanie Roa Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:01 8:08
119 Mariana Sanchez Fr SAN RAFAEL 24:01 8:08
120 Sophia Fuller Sr LODI 24:07 8:11
121 Miyuki Blouin Jr PRESENTATION 24:09 8:11
122 Julia Montes Laing Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 24:11 8:12
123 Thu Dam Sr CUPERTINO 24:12 8:12
124 Nancy Yip So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 24:17 8:14
125 Karina Guerrero Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:17 8:14
126 Yusra Dawood Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:19 8:15
127 Kat Ghodoosian Jr LEIGH 24:21 8:15
128 Heysell Flores Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 24:24 8:16
129 Rebeca Fajardo Fr LATINO CP 24:26 8:17
130 Mehak Sharma So PROSPECT 24:26 8:17
131 Caitlyn Daley Jr LODI 24:37 8:21
132 Michaela Fahlen Sr PIONEER (SJ) 24:41 8:22
133 Grace Parziale Sr PRESENTATION 24:43 8:23
134 Maggie O'dell Fr SAN RAFAEL 24:45 8:23
135 Tina Nguyen Jr WESTMONT 24:50 8:25
136 Rebecca Llorin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:51 8:25
137 Kimberly Galindo Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 25:00 8:28
138 Alexandra Moore Jr PIONEER (SJ) 25:04 8:30
139 Sidney Faust Jr ALAMEDA 25:09 8:32
140 Sarah Levi Jr SANTA CATALINA US 25:11 8:32
141 Alyssa Schaer So PROSPECT 25:11 8:32
142 Jessica Barri Jr MERCY (BUR) 25:23 8:36
143 April Williams Sr ANDREW P. HILL 25:29 8:38
144 Lindsay Nishikawa Jr LEIGH 25:35 8:40
145 Moyra Dyer Sr LEIGH 25:42 8:43
146 Gloria Martinez Sr TULARE WESTERN 25:51 8:46
147 Alondra Wences Fr LATINO CP 26:51 9:06
148 Madison Stetter Jr CONVENT OF THE SH 27:54 9:27
149 Amy Lubeck So PROSPECT 28:45 9:45
150 Dung Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 30:59 10:30
151 Ally Martinez So PROSPECT 31:34 10:42
152 Janet Rangel Fr LATINO CP 31:46 10:46
153 Daniela Garcia So LATINO CP 32:10 10:54
154 Tiffany Cook So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 32:37 11:03
155 Claire Smith Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 33:23 11:19
156 Paulina Becerril DCP 37:57 12:52
157 Mary Shkouratoff Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 38:14 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TAMALPAIS
8-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
99:04
19:49
6:43
64 Kate Miekley
So
19:33
6:38
8
Bella Amyx
Sr
19:48
6:43
11
Olivia Phillips
So
19:52
6:44
14
Lizzy Anderson
So
19:55
6:45
15
Lauren Tanel
Fr
19:56
6:45
16
Gianna Garza
Sr
20:04
6:48
19
Annika Lavaggi
So
20:48
7:03
29
2 CUPERTINO
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
102:34
20:31
6:57
179 Caroline Gee
Fr
17:55
6:04
1
Diana Kruzman
Sr
19:58
6:46
18
Aishwarya Laddha
So
21:20
7:14
45
Jessica Xia
So
21:38
7:20
55
Ashni Shetty
Sr
21:43
7:22
60
Jane Zhang
So
23:07
7:50
83
Thu Dam
Sr
24:12
8:12
106
3 SONOMA VALLEY
3-6-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
105:27
21:05
7:09
204 Maddy Libbey
Jr
19:17
6:32
3
Maddie Cashel
So
20:56
7:06
35
Quinn Jensen
Fr
21:05
7:09
38
Grace Cutting
So
21:36
7:19
54
Helena Goodman
Fr
22:33
7:39
74
Crystal Rodriguez
So
23:46
8:03
94




4 SF University
16-12-8-5-4
Gap: 1:00
106:02
21:12
7:11
213 Claire Jackson
Fr
20:43
7:01
27
Simone Jacob
So
20:43
7:01
28
Ana Telfer
So
21:14
7:12
43
Brenda Walker
Sr
21:39
7:20
56
Maeve Miller
Fr
21:43
7:22
59
Katie Kelley
Sr
21:53
7:25
63
Mika Takamori
Jr
21:56
7:26
64
5 SAN MARINO
17-14-10-4-5
Gap: 1:51
106:53
21:23
7:15
222 Sarah Linton
Sr
20:52
7:04
30
Angela Wang
Jr
20:56
7:06
34
Carlin Koch
Jr
21:05
7:09
37
Kelly Mccrary
Sr
21:17
7:13
44
Fiona Harrigian
Jr
22:43
7:42
77
Sana Karami
Jr
22:46
7:43
79
Cara Roberts
Jr
22:53
7:45
82
6 PIEDMONT HILLS
13-9-11-8-6
Gap: 2:17
107:21
21:28
7:17
249 Stephanie Bustos
Fr
20:13
6:51
21
Leslee Patino
Fr
20:27
6:56
23
Alina Doan
So
21:45
7:22
61
Melissa Yang
Sr
22:26
7:36
71
Genevieve Escobedo
Jr
22:30
7:38
73
Tiffany Pham
Jr
23:59
8:08
99
Rebecca Llorin
Sr
24:51
8:25
116
7 THE DALLES WAHTONKA
6-13-13-11-7
Gap: 3:17
107:37
21:31
7:18
262 Emily Morin
Jr
19:28
6:36
6
Molly Nelson
So
21:29
7:17
51
Avery Cardosi
Jr
21:42
7:21
58
Maddie Wood
Sr
22:13
7:32
69
Kellina Coy
Sr
22:45
7:43
78








8 MILPITAS
15-14-15-12-8
Gap: 1:45
108:01
21:36
7:19
264 Sierra Brenciaglia
Sr
20:37
6:59
24
Carla Espinoza
Jr
21:07
7:09
40
Viviana Vasquez-torres
So
21:46
7:23
62
Anna Weins
So
22:09
7:31
68
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
22:22
7:35
70
Helen Huynh
So
23:57
8:07
97




9 PIONEER (SJ)
2-7-7-6-9
Gap: 5:30
108:35
21:43
7:22
272 Seanna Campista
Fr
19:11
6:30
2
Mackenzie Meyer
So
21:06
7:09
39
Sara Campista
So
21:30
7:17
52
Emily Renteria
Jr
22:07
7:30
67
Michaela Fahlen
Sr
24:41
8:22
112
Alexandra Moore
Jr
25:04
8:30
117




10 PRESENTATION
12-8-5-9-10
Gap: 3:40
109:07
21:49
7:24
273 Brooke Doblar
Fr
19:57
6:46
17
Mary Claire Simone
Jr
20:42
7:01
26
Christina Vaca
Jr
21:22
7:15
47
Abigail Bergey
Fr
23:29
7:58
91
Alli Foreman
Sr
23:37
8:00
92
Miyuki Blouin
Jr
24:09
8:11
104
Grace Parziale
Sr
24:43
8:23
113
11 LODI
7-3-6-9-11
Gap: 4:34
109:26
21:53
7:25
284 Hayley Boynton
Jr
19:33
6:38
7
Grace Ferguson
Sr
19:49
6:43
13
Rebecca Cobb
Sr
22:30
7:38
72
Emily Coston
Jr
23:27
7:57
89
Sophia Fuller
Sr
24:07
8:11
103
Caitlyn Daley
Jr
24:37
8:21
111




12 WESTMONT
9-5-4-7-12
Gap: 5:16
109:47
21:57
7:27
288 Gina Rowley
So
19:34
6:38
9
Katherine Tanaka
So
20:37
6:59
25
Mililani Rosare
Fr
21:33
7:18
53
Madison Cline
So
23:13
7:52
86
Tina Nguyen
Jr
24:50
8:25
115








13 SANTA CATALINA US
19-16-13-14-13
Gap: 2:54
110:40
22:08
7:30
303 Audrey Bennett
So
20:55
7:05
33
Jessica Gutshall
Jr
20:57
7:06
36
Ruby Gans
So
21:21
7:14
46
Ashten Nguyen
Jr
23:38
8:01
93
Heather Mansour
Jr
23:49
8:04
95
Sarah Levi
Jr
25:11
8:32
119




14 NOTRE DAME (BEL)
10-10-9-13-14
Gap: 4:34
110:21
22:04
7:29
304 Riley Mcglinchy
Jr
19:37
6:39
10
Megan Mcdonall
Sr
21:09
7:10
41
Bailey Mckeon
Fr
21:23
7:15
48
Olivia Greeley
So
24:01
8:08
100
Julia Montes Laing
Jr
24:11
8:12
105








15 MERCY (BUR)
11-17-17-16-15
Gap: 3:23
110:08
22:02
7:28
309 Meagan Moyer
Jr
19:49
6:43
12
Melissa Cagney
Jr
22:07
7:30
65
Lauren Tifft
Sr
22:07
7:30
66
Gabby Stanton-fischer
Jr
22:53
7:45
81
Justine Oliva
Sr
23:12
7:52
85
Jessica Barri
Jr
25:23
8:36
121




16 SAN RAFAEL
14-11-16-17-16
Gap: 3:39
111:57
22:23
7:35
332 Maddie Gebbe
Sr
20:22
6:54
22
Mattie Hassett
Sr
20:53
7:05
31
Jesse Eaton-lurie
Jr
23:13
7:52
87
Emily Freed
Sr
23:28
7:57
90
Mariana Sanchez
Fr
24:01
8:08
102
Maggie O'dell
Fr
24:45
8:23
114




17 PROSPECT
5-4-11-15-17
Gap: 5:44
112:01
22:24
7:36
335 Claire Liang
Jr
19:27
6:36
5
Micaela Daney
Fr
20:06
6:49
20
Isabel Cannell
Fr
22:51
7:45
80
Mehak Sharma
So
24:26
8:17
110
Alyssa Schaer
So
25:11
8:32
120
Amy Lubeck
So
28:45
9:45
125
Ally Martinez
So
31:34
10:42
127
18 NEWARK MEMORIAL
4-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:56
112:59
22:36
7:40
363 Logan Alcosiba
So
19:21
6:34
4
Monserrat Roa
Fr
22:39
7:41
75
Sharisse Paule
So
22:41
7:41
76
Staphanie Roa
Sr
24:01
8:08
101
Karina Guerrero
Sr
24:17
8:14
107








19 ALAMEDA
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 9:47
121:56
24:23
8:16
420 Jasmine Virgen
Jr
21:12
7:11
42
Allison Pang
Sr
21:28
7:17
50
Jennifer Mayer
Jr
23:08
7:51
84
Sidney Faust
Jr
25:09
8:32
118
Dung Nguyen
Jr
30:59
10:30
126








20 LEIGH
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:49
117:55
23:35
8:00
437 Sierra Seratti
Fr
20:53
7:05
32
Jordan Yoder
So
21:24
7:15
49
Kat Ghodoosian
Jr
24:21
8:15
109
Lindsay Nishikawa
Jr
25:35
8:40
123
Moyra Dyer
Sr
25:42
8:43
124








21 ANDREW P. HILL
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
117:07
23:25
7:56
447 Miriam Jiminez
Sr
21:40
7:21
57
Hellen On
Sr
23:16
7:53
88
Yumei Huang
Jr
23:54
8:06
96
Cindy Ha
Jr
23:58
8:07
98
Yusra Dawood
Sr
24:19
8:15
108
April Williams
Sr
25:29
8:38
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ingrid Spielbaur Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 21:03 7:08
2 Catherine Gao So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:33 7:18
3 Madeline Hitzeman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:42 7:21
4 Alejandra Larriva-latt So SAN MARINO 21:58 7:27
5 Annika Osterkamp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:59 7:27
6 Amelia Kinsella Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:00 7:27
7 Rebekah Shulman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:00 7:27
8 Eliza Barton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:01 7:28
9 Nicole Asbun Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:06 7:29
10 Helen Tran2 Jr SILVER CREEK 22:06 7:29
11 Cati Bianchi Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 22:07 7:30
12 Francesca De Pierola So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:10 7:31
13 Gracie Issel Sr MARIA CARRILLO 22:18 7:34
14 Yesuveme Rivera Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:34 7:39
15 Tatiana Gibson Jr LOS ALTOS 22:34 7:39
16 Chloe Smallwood So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:39 7:41
17 Sierra Townsend Jr LOS ALTOS 22:40 7:41
18 Natasha Hellebrandt So EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:47 7:43
19 Christina Howard Fr SF University 22:47 7:43 1/4 8/11 11/30
20 Jenny Choi Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:55 7:46
21 Ellie Petty Sr MARIA CARRILLO 22:57 7:47
22 Sonja Braden Sr MARIA CARRILLO 22:58 7:47
23 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 23:02 7:48
24 Joanne Li Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:04 7:49
25 Mady Mcneill So SCOTTS VALLEY 23:04 7:49
26 Charlotte Wimp Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:07 7:50
27 Bianca Gherasim Jr BELLA VISTA 23:11 7:52
28 Jade Larriva-latt Sr SAN MARINO 23:16 7:53
29 Maddie Ward So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:19 7:54
30 Amy Qin So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:19 7:54
31 Amy Troung Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:22 7:55
32 Megan Moore Jr MARIA CARRILLO 23:22 7:55
33 Jenna Hakel Jr MARIA CARRILLO 23:23 7:56
34 Holly Hancock Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:25 7:56
35 Joanna Encarnacion So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:25 7:56
36 Catherine Doering So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:33 7:59
37 Jorden Carroll So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:34 7:59
38 Anna Santoro Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:37 8:00
39 Britney Zhou Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:38 8:01
40 Sommer Fowler So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:39 8:01
41 Ciara Del Rosario Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:51 8:05
42 Chi Chen Lee Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:54 8:06
43 Allison Bartlett Jr MARIA CARRILLO 23:55 8:06
44 Nicole Kim Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:00 8:08
45 Janna Macadaeg Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:02 8:09
46 Kaitlyn Leung So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:03 8:09
47 Marisa Mcgettigan So LOS ALTOS 24:04 8:09
48 Yabsera Grum Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:06 8:10
49 Carolina Fernandez Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 24:08 8:11
50 Liana Bautista So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:09 8:11
51 Anne Van Besouw Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:11 8:12
52 Brooke Engelking Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:13 8:13
53 Miranda Hunsinger Fr MARIA CARRILLO 24:15 8:13
54 Madeleine Wright So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:17 8:14
55 Maggie Wang Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:17 8:14
56 Clare Gilmartin Sr MARIA CARRILLO 24:18 8:14
57 Sakura Lauhoff Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:22 8:16
58 Orla Ruane Sr PRESENTATION 24:22 8:16
59 Meredith Sanderson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:24 8:16
60 Johana Segura So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:24 8:16
61 Jessica Pham Fr PRESENTATION 24:24 8:16
62 Allyson Puyaoan So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:24 8:16
63 Maddy Zetterquist So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:31 8:19
64 Genevieve Imboden Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:31 8:19
65 Ariel Miller Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:31 8:19
66 Kayla Hordyk Sr MARIA CARRILLO 24:35 8:20
67 Sarah Chang Fr LOS ALTOS 24:36 8:20
68 Cindy Hoang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:42 8:22
69 Camila De Pierola Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:45 8:23
70 Dayani Ureta Jr ALISAL 24:45 8:23
71 Valerie Nguyen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:46 8:24
72 Kelly Facto Jr MARIA CARRILLO 24:46 8:24
73 Grace Leung Jr WESTMOOR 24:47 8:24
74 Allison Page Jr MARIA CARRILLO 24:48 8:24
75 Brooke Talkington Jr MARIA CARRILLO 24:48 8:24
76 Ellena Parry So SF University 24:50 8:25 2/4 9/11 13/26
77 Jennifer Alba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:51 8:25
78 Angela Savage Fr SF University 24:52 8:26 3/4 10/11 9/22
79 Elisa Schurr Jr BELLA VISTA 24:56 8:27
80 Ellie Goldberg Sr TAMALPAIS 24:59 8:28
81 Scarlett Manzano So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:04 8:30
82 Tammy Yu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 25:04 8:30
83 Laura Mejia Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:04 8:30
84 Emily Gonzales Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:07 8:31
85 Emily Troung Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:10 8:32
86 Jasmin Ruiz Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:12 8:33
87 Emily Hancock Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:12 8:33
88 Thuy Vi Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:13 8:33
89 Joyce Aquino Sr MERCY (BUR) 25:14 8:33
90 Jasmine Romo So NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:17 8:34
91 Maria Tellez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:17 8:34
92 Alexa Rivas Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:18 8:35
93 Susan Popylisen Jr PRESENTATION 25:21 8:36
94 Zoe Hur Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:22 8:36
95 Arielle Gutierrez Sr MERCY (BUR) 25:22 8:36
96 Michelle Pastrana Jr SAN BENITO 25:26 8:37
97 Yessenia Pinedo Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:28 8:38
98 Lindsay Floyd Sr BELLA VISTA 25:30 8:39
99 Kylie Wong Jr MERCY (BUR) 25:30 8:39
100 Elizabeth Pena Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:31 8:39
101 Laura Rosas So NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:33 8:40
102 Rachel Dovek Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:33 8:40
103 Brenda Garfias Jr MARIA CARRILLO 25:34 8:40
104 Darynne Cross Jr BELLA VISTA 25:38 8:41
105 Daniela Apolinario So MARIA CARRILLO 25:41 8:42
106 Ashley Miller Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:42 8:43
107 Maya Shydlowski Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 25:43 8:43
108 Katrina Storie Fr MARIA CARRILLO 25:44 8:43
109 Serena Patel Jr PRESENTATION 25:44 8:43
110 Evelyn Frias Jr MODESTO 25:45 8:44
111 Pooja Patel Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:46 8:44
112 Kathy Vu Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:47 8:44
113 Hana Deguzman Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:51 8:46
114 Danelle Martin Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 25:52 8:46
115 Monica Sanchez So ALISAL 25:54 8:47
116 Samantha Sanchez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:57 8:48
117 Natalie Duenas Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:58 8:48
118 Karina Medina Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:58 8:48
119 Holly Burgess So NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:01 8:49
120 Natalia Jones Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:01 8:49
121 Jennifer Mosqueda Jr MODESTO 26:02 8:49
122 Carol Nome Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:02 8:49
123 Molly Fiske Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:04 8:50
124 Nibha Akireddy So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:05 8:51
125 Catli Tran So NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:11 8:53
126 Priscilla Lee Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:14 8:54
127 Katie Lewis Jr PRESENTATION 26:17 8:55
128 Paula Calzada Jr MODESTO 26:18 8:55
129 Sophia Beitnes So SCOTTS VALLEY 26:21 8:56
130 Irene Lowery Jr SAN BENITO 26:24 8:57
131 Michelle Ericksen Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:25 8:57
132 Vanessa Castillo-curiel Jr PRESENTATION 26:28 8:58
133 Maria Del Castillo Jr WESTMOOR 26:29 8:59
134 Nicole Cu Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:30 8:59
135 Stephanie Jatnicks Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:31 8:59
136 Kathy Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:31 8:59
137 Araceli Canalas-rocha Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:36 9:01
138 Ally Solorzano Jr CSU 26:36 9:01
139 Alondra Franco Jr SAN LORENZO 26:37 9:01
140 Miriam Ruiz Jr MODESTO 26:38 9:02
141 Maddie Do So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:40 9:02
142 Tai Rogers Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 26:47 9:05
143 Erin Healey So PRESENTATION 26:53 9:07
144 Jade Mcmartin Sr WESTMOOR 26:58 9:08
145 Saudy Pereira Jr ALISAL 26:58 9:08
146 Camille Smallwood Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:58 9:08
147 Amanjot Samra Sr MERCY (BUR) 27:04 9:11
148 Katie Goldstein Jr CSU 27:10 9:13
149 Allie Yih Fr LOS ALTOS 27:11 9:13
150 Nina Amarandos Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 27:18 9:15
151 Isabel Braham Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:21 9:16
152 Arianna Ramirez Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:23 9:17
153 Kelly Andreacchi Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:24 9:17
154 Clara Arteaga Jr MODESTO 27:25 9:18
155 Kelly Muskat Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 27:25 9:18
156 Juliet Barry So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 27:25 9:18
157 Dani Coffey So SCOTTS VALLEY 27:26 9:18
158 Leydin Hernandez Jr PRESENTATION 27:27 9:18
159 Monica Jeronimo Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:28 9:19
160 Megan Mitchell Jr PRESENTATION 27:29 9:19
161 Vanessa Yu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 27:29 9:19
162 Kimberly Huynh Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:30 9:19
163 Jordan Sortino Jr PRESENTATION 27:30 9:19
164 Julia Wendling Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:33 9:20
165 Alex Romero Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:34 9:21
166 Yvonne Zhang Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 27:35 9:21
167 Allie Woods Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 27:36 9:21
168 Kailey Alcosiba Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:37 9:22
169 Rachina Sovan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:51 9:26
170 Melissa Serrano So NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:56 9:28
171 Priscilla Garcia So NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:56 9:28
172 Katie Hersam Jr EL MOLINO 28:00 9:29
173 Ali Rundquist Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:02 9:30
174 Kathrine Chen So SAN MARINO 28:04 9:31
175 Jennifer Avila Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:07 9:32
176 Jalista Noriega Jr SAN BENITO 28:11 9:33
177 Leslie Su So SAN MARINO 28:12 9:34
178 Audrey Chow So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 28:12 9:34
179 Vanessa Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 28:19 9:36
180 Lizzy Martinez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 28:23 9:37
181 Joanna Cuevas So ALISAL 28:29 9:39
182 Amangeet Samra Sr MERCY (BUR) 28:31 9:40
183 Jennifer Nguyen Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:32 9:40
184 Carol Chin Sr WESTMOOR 28:34 9:41
185 Lauren Ceja Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 28:37 9:42
186 Zoe Wilson Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:51 9:47
187 Tiffany Anaya So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:57 9:49
188 Analeez Iniquez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 29:03 9:51
189 Hedvig Tindberg Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 29:05 9:52
190 Lily Zhong Fr SF University 29:14 9:55 4/4 11/11 20/21
191 Karenah Rajasekaran Fr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 29:16 9:55
192 Candy Alvarez So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 29:16 9:55
193 Yvette Rodriguez Jr SAN LORENZO 29:23 9:58
194 Caroine Le So EVERGREEN VALLEY 29:28 9:59
195 Bania Garcia Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 29:36 10:02
196 Kristie Lim So EVERGREEN VALLEY 30:07 10:13
197 Maribel Santiago Jr ALISAL 30:40 10:24
198 Tiffany Johnson Jr LOS ALTOS 31:05 10:32
199 Suzette Segoviano Fr ALISAL 31:08 10:33
200 Samantha Buhr Jr LOS ALTOS 31:10 10:34
201 Annie Nero Jr LOS ALTOS 31:10 10:34
202 Esperanza Perez Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:19 10:37
203 Daisy Kamp Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:28 10:40
204 Sonya Chiang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:28 10:40
205 Jody Wong Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:54 10:49
206 Suki Shields Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 32:15 10:56
207 Harman Aujla So MODESTO 32:32 11:02
208 Hannah Shinnerl Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 32:33 11:02
209 Belen Archibeque Fr SAN BENITO 32:37 11:03
210 Brianna Archibeque Jr SAN BENITO 33:09 11:14
211 Jennifer Gomez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 33:15 11:16
212 Kathy Quach Jr ANDREW P. HILL 33:16 11:17
213 Debbie Gutierrez Jr BELLA VISTA 33:32 11:22
214 Lynn Tu Jr WESTMONT 33:45 11:26
215 Iman Yousuf Jr WESTMONT 33:58 11:31
216 Roxana Kahilili Fr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 34:05 11:33
217 Caroline Steffens Jr LOS ALTOS 34:36 11:44
218 Nina Torres Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 34:56 11:51
219 Ridah Azhar So NEWARK MEMORIAL 34:58 11:51
220 Aiyana Taylor So NEWARK MEMORIAL 35:09 11:55
221 Elizabeth Betancourt So NEWARK MEMORIAL 35:21 11:59
222 Amrit Pannu So MODESTO 42:26 14:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.