SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country #3 at GGP - Polo Fields on 10/29/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer So V 20:13 6:51 2.95 13/73 5/14 5/14 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Angela Savage Fr V 23:23 7:56 2.95 44/73 13/14 13/14 2/2
Brenda Walker Sr V 21:05 7:09 2.95 21/73 9/14 9/14 1/5
Christina Howard Fr V 21:28 7:17 2.95 25/73 11/14 11/14 1/3
Claire Jackson Fr V 19:51 6:44 2.95 3/73 1/14 1/14 2/6
Ellena Parry So V 22:30 7:38 2.95 39/73 12/14 12/14 2/2
Grace Euphrat Weston Sr V 19:53 6:44 2.95 4/73 2/14 2/14 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Julia Lu Sr V 19:53 6:44 2.95 5/73 3/14 3/14 1/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Katie Kelley Sr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 15/73 7/14 7/14 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Lily Zhong Fr V 26:08 8:52 2.95 62/73 14/14 14/14 2/2
Linda Huang So V 21:19 7:14 2.95 24/73 10/14 10/14 1/4
Maeve Miller Fr V 20:25 6:55 2.95 16/73 8/14 8/14 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Mika Takamori Jr V 20:16 6:52 2.95 14/73 6/14 6/14 1/6 You ROCK! (BP)
Simone Jacob So V 20:10 6:50 2.95 12/73 4/14 4/14 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 100:00
0:22
2.95 6:47 6:44 6:51 37 6:40 Claire Jackson (3), Grace Euphrat Weston (4), Julia Lu (5), Simone Jacob (12), Ana Telfer (13)
V 2nd 5 1/4 103:29
1:03
2.95 7:01 6:52 7:14 21 7:01 Mika Takamori (1), Katie Kelley (2), Maeve Miller (3), Brenda Walker (6), Linda Huang (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jill Reilly So Lick Wilmerding 18:43 6:21
2 Julia Thompson Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:25 6:35
3 Claire Jackson Fr SF University 19:51 6:44 1/14 1/14 2/6
4 Grace Euphrat Weston Sr SF University 19:53 6:44 2/14 2/14 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
5 Julia Lu Sr SF University 19:53 6:44 3/14 3/14 1/6 You ROCK! (BP)
6 Kelowna Ostwald Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:57 6:46
7 Katie Newbold So CONVENT 20:02 6:47
8 Sarah Selzer Sr CONVENT 20:06 6:49
9 Olivia Hoekendijk So CONVENT 20:08 6:49
10 Lindsey Bach So Lick Wilmerding 20:09 6:50
11 Maddy Nakada Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:09 6:50
12 Simone Jacob So SF University 20:10 6:50 4/14 4/14 2/6
13 Ana Telfer So SF University 20:13 6:51 5/14 5/14 2/6 You ROCK! (BP)
14 Mika Takamori Jr SF University 20:16 6:52 6/14 6/14 1/6 You ROCK! (BP)
15 Katie Kelley Sr SF University 20:24 6:55 7/14 7/14 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
16 Maeve Miller Fr SF University 20:25 6:55 8/14 8/14 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
17 Lauren Oberwager Fr BAY 20:38 7:00
18 Jen Yeo Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:41 7:01
19 Camilla Bykhovsky Sr CONVENT 20:45 7:02
20 Maya Rich So Lick Wilmerding 20:51 7:04
21 Brenda Walker Sr SF University 21:05 7:09 9/14 9/14 1/5
22 Emma Greenberg-bell Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:07 7:09
23 Alexandra Tien-smith So Lick Wilmerding 21:13 7:12
24 Linda Huang So SF University 21:19 7:14 10/14 10/14 1/4
25 Christina Howard Fr SF University 21:28 7:17 11/14 11/14 1/3
26 Mia Talkovsky Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:29 7:17
27 Solenn Grainger-monsen So Lick Wilmerding 21:42 7:21
28 Veronica Mcintire Sr DREW 21:44 7:22
29 Sophia Richards Jr DREW 21:51 7:24
30 Chloe Carothers-liske Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:05 7:29
31 Rachel Fung Sr CONVENT 22:06 7:29
32 Angela Vaynshteyn So BAY 22:08 7:30
33 Keelin Davis So INTERNATIONAL 22:09 7:31
34 Genna Corlett Fr INTERNATIONAL 22:10 7:31
35 Caroline O'connell Fr CONVENT 22:15 7:33
36 Bria Cheng Fr DREW 22:21 7:35
37 Jamila Wilson So Lick Wilmerding 22:24 7:36
38 Maggie Drew Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:24 7:36
39 Ellena Parry So SF University 22:30 7:38 12/14 12/14 2/2
40 Katie Thomis Fr CONVENT 22:31 7:38
41 Katherine Wu Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:54 7:46
42 Alexis Bullock Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:14 7:53
43 Camryn Hollarsmith Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:20 7:55
44 Angela Savage Fr SF University 23:23 7:56 13/14 13/14 2/2
45 Hannah Taschek Fr CONVENT 23:25 7:56
46 Alina Osborn Fr DREW 23:45 8:03
47 Olivia Clopton-foster Sr INTERNATIONAL 24:09 8:11
48 Clara Daikh So BAY 24:14 8:13
49 Sophie Go Sr BAY 24:16 8:14
50 Ninon Scotto Di Uccio Sr INTERNATIONAL 24:19 8:15
51 Parker Piscitellofay Fr BAY 24:21 8:15
52 Maya Weidman Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:25 8:17
53 Lillian Stern So DREW 24:47 8:24
54 Madeline Holtz Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:51 8:25
55 Camden Mcmillan Sr BAY 25:00 8:28
56 Mara Kauffmanpuchall So BAY 25:08 8:31
57 Ciara Keegan Jr Lick Wilmerding 25:37 8:41
58 Maddy Leibovitch Jr Lick Wilmerding 25:48 8:45
59 Claire Kosewic Fr CONVENT 26:00 8:49
60 Hilda Gonzalez So Lick Wilmerding 26:04 8:50
61 Sophie Latone Fr BAY 26:07 8:51
62 Lily Zhong Fr SF University 26:08 8:52 14/14 14/14 2/2
63 Annika Salmi So Lick Wilmerding 26:19 8:55
64 Lauren Hom Jr Lick Wilmerding 26:22 8:56
65 Gia Monachino So CONVENT 26:51 9:06
66 Ana Paula Louie-grover So CONVENT 26:58 9:08
67 Mia Haidamus Fr INTERNATIONAL 27:11 9:13
68 Sophia Vann-adibe Jr INTERNATIONAL 27:18 9:15
69 Monica Lee Sr BAY 27:56 9:28
70 Hannah Chan Fr INTERNATIONAL 28:03 9:31
71 Sophie Pickering So BAY 28:13 9:34
72 Zoe Harris Jr Lick Wilmerding 28:36 9:42
73 Tess Thompson Fr DREW 30:14 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
98:23
19:41
6:40
30 Jill Reilly
So
18:43
6:21
1
Julia Thompson
Sr
19:25
6:35
2
Kelowna Ostwald
Sr
19:57
6:46
6
Lindsey Bach
So
20:09
6:50
10
Maddy Nakada
Jr
20:09
6:50
11
Jen Yeo
Fr
20:41
7:01
17
Maya Rich
So
20:51
7:04
19
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
100:00
20:00
6:47
37 Claire Jackson
Fr
19:51
6:44
3
Grace Euphrat Weston
Sr
19:53
6:44
4
Julia Lu
Sr
19:53
6:44
5
Simone Jacob
So
20:10
6:50
12
Ana Telfer
So
20:13
6:51
13
Mika Takamori
Jr
20:16
6:52
14
Katie Kelley
Sr
20:24
6:55
15
3 CONVENT
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
103:07
20:37
6:59
64 Katie Newbold
So
20:02
6:47
7
Sarah Selzer
Sr
20:06
6:49
8
Olivia Hoekendi
So
20:08
6:49
9
Camilla Bykhovsk
Sr
20:45
7:02
18
Rachel Fung
Sr
22:06
7:29
22
Caroline O'connel
Fr
22:15
7:33
26
Katie Thomis
Fr
22:31
7:38
28
4 DREW
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
114:28
22:54
7:46
133 Veronica Mcintire
Sr
21:44
7:22
20
Sophia Richards
Jr
21:51
7:24
21
Bria Cheng
Fr
22:21
7:35
27
Alina Osborn
Fr
23:45
8:03
29
Lillian Stern
So
24:47
8:24
36
Tess Thompson
Fr
30:14
10:15
41




5 BAY
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
115:37
23:07
7:50
136 Lauren Oberwage
Fr
20:38
7:00
16
Angela Vaynshte
So
22:08
7:30
23
Clara Daikh
So
24:14
8:13
31
Sophie Go
Sr
24:16
8:14
32
Parker Piscitel
Fr
24:21
8:15
34
Camden Mcmillan
Sr
25:00
8:28
38
Mara Kauffman
So
25:08
8:31
39
6 INTERNATIONAL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
117:12
23:26
7:57
147 Keelin Davis
So
22:09
7:31
24
Genna Corlett
Fr
22:10
7:31
25
Olivia Clopton-
Sr
24:09
8:11
30
Ninon Scotto Di Uccio
Sr
24:19
8:15
33
Maya Weidman
Fr
24:25
8:17
35
Madeline Holtz
Fr
24:51
8:25
37
Mia Haidamus
Fr
27:11
9:13
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
103:29
20:42
7:01
21 Mika Takamori
Jr
20:16
6:52
1
Katie Kelley
Sr
20:24
6:55
2
Maeve Miller
Fr
20:25
6:55
3
Brenda Walker
Sr
21:05
7:09
6
Linda Huang
So
21:19
7:14
9
Christin Howard
Fr
21:28
7:17
10
Ellena Parry
So
22:30
7:38
15
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
105:21
21:04
7:09
35 Jen Yeo
Fr
20:41
7:01
4
Maya Rich
So
20:51
7:04
5
Emma Greenber
Sr
21:07
7:09
7
Alexandr Tien-smi
So
21:13
7:12
8
Mia Talkovsk
Fr
21:29
7:17
11
Solenn Grainger
So
21:42
7:21
12
Chloe Carother
Jr
22:05
7:29
13
3 CONVENT
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:36
121:02
24:12
8:12
89 Caroline O'connel
Fr
22:15
7:33
14
Katie Thomis
Fr
22:31
7:38
16
Hannah Taschek
Fr
23:25
7:56
17
Claire Kosewic
Fr
26:00
8:49
20
Gia Monachin
So
26:51
9:06
22
Ana Paula Louie-gr
So
26:58
9:08
23




4 BAY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
132:24
26:29
8:59
107 Camden Mcmillan
Sr
25:00
8:28
18
Mara Kauffman
So
25:08
8:31
19
Sophie Latone
Fr
26:07
8:51
21
Monica Lee
Sr
27:56
9:28
24
Sophie Pickerin
So
28:13
9:34
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.