SF University Results from the BCL West CC Champ at GGP - BCL on 11/7/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer So V 20:52 6:44 3.1 16/58 5/7 5/15 2/9 22:08
(1:16,5.7)
22:08
(1:16,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Angela Savage Fr JV 23:49 7:41 3.1 19/52 6/8 13/15 2/5
Brenda Walker Sr JV 21:51 7:03 3.1 2/52 2/8 9/15 1/9 22:10
(0:19,1.4)
22:10
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christina Howard Fr JV 22:39 7:18 3.1 11/52 4/8 11/15 2/5 23:18
(0:39,2.8)
23:18
(0:39,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Claire Jackson Fr V 20:29 6:36 3.1 9/58 1/7 1/15 6/10 20:59
(0:30,2.4)
20:59
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ellena Parry So JV 23:20 7:32 3.1 14/52 5/8 12/15 2/5 24:06
(0:46,3.2)
24:06
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grace Euphrat Weston Sr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 13/58 3/7 3/15 3/9 21:23
(0:45,3.5)
21:23
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julia Lu Sr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 12/58 2/7 2/15 3/9 21:14
(0:36,2.8)
21:14
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katie Kelley Sr V 21:47 7:02 3.1 29/58 7/7 8/15 2/4 22:14
(0:27,2.0)
22:14
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lily Zhong Fr JV 27:11 8:46 3.1 39/52 8/8 15/15 2/2 28:27
(1:16,4.5)
28:27
(1:16,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Linda Huang So JV 22:27 7:15 3.1 9/52 3/8 10/15 2/7 22:25 22:25
Maeve Miller Fr JV 21:16 6:52 3.1 1/52 1/8 7/15 1/9 22:17
(1:01,4.6)
22:17
(1:01,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mika Takamori Jr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 19/58 6/7 6/15 1/8 21:50
(0:48,3.7)
21:50
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simone Jacob So V 20:48 6:43 3.1 14/58 4/7 4/15 2/9 21:27
(0:39,3.0)
21:27
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yeymi Rivas Sr JV 24:00 7:45 3.1 21/52 7/8 14/15 2/3 23:56 23:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 103:25
0:23
3.1 6:40 6:36 6:44 64 6:31 108:51
(5:26,5.0)
108:51
(5:26,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Jackson (9), Julia Lu (12), Grace Euphrat Weston (13), Simone Jacob (14), Ana Telfer (16)
JV 1st 5 2/5 111:33
2:04
3.1 7:12 6:52 7:32 35 7:11 Maeve Miller (1), Brenda Walker (2), Linda Huang (9), Christina Howard (11), Ellena Parry (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bevin Mccullough Sr Marin Academy 19:01 6:08
2 Jill Reilly So Lick Wilmerding 19:21 6:15
3 Molly Carleton Sr URBAN 19:37 6:20
4 Cassidy Elkins Sr URBAN 19:47 6:23
5 Lindsey Bach So Lick Wilmerding 20:09 6:30
6 Julia Thompson Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:14 6:32
7 Nicki Bissey So SAN DOMENICO 20:22 6:34
8 Sarah Selzer Sr CONVENT 20:22 6:34
9 Claire Jackson Fr SF University 20:29 6:36 1/7 1/15 6/10 20:59
(0:30)
20:59
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kelowna Ostwald Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:31 6:37
11 Coco Ocker Jr URBAN 20:31 6:37
12 Julia Lu Sr SF University 20:38 6:39 2/7 2/15 3/9 21:14
(0:36)
21:14
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Grace Euphrat Weston Sr SF University 20:38 6:39 3/7 3/15 3/9 21:23
(0:45)
21:23
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Simone Jacob So SF University 20:48 6:43 4/7 4/15 2/9 21:27
(0:39)
21:27
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Maddy Nakada Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:50 6:43
16 Ana Telfer So SF University 20:52 6:44 5/7 5/15 2/9 22:08
(1:16)
22:08
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Lauren Oberwager Fr BAY 21:00 6:46
18 Claire Kirkpatrick Sr Marin Academy 21:02 6:47
19 Mika Takamori Jr SF University 21:02 6:47 6/7 6/15 1/8 21:50
(0:48)
21:50
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Daniela Sweet-coll Jr URBAN 21:04 6:48
21 Julia Shorofsky Sr URBAN 21:05 6:48
22 Ciara Post Sr Marin Academy 21:06 6:48
23 Olivia Hoekendijk So CONVENT 21:12 6:50
24 Sophie Klein Fr URBAN 21:15 6:51
25 Katie Newbold So CONVENT 21:16 6:52
26 Jen Yeo Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:31 6:56
27 Camilla Bykhovsky Sr CONVENT 21:34 6:57
28 Maya Rich So Lick Wilmerding 21:40 6:59
29 Katie Kelley Sr SF University 21:47 7:02 7/7 8/15 2/4 22:14
(0:27)
22:14
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Larkin Dennison So Marin Academy 21:53 7:04
31 Chiara Arellano Jr Marin Academy 21:55 7:04
32 Veronica Mcintire Sr DREW 22:06 7:08
33 Emily Miller Sr URBAN 22:11 7:09
34 Sophie Phillips So Marin Academy 22:25 7:14
35 Sophia Richards Jr DREW 22:33 7:16
36 Kendall Youmak Jr BAY 22:35 7:17
37 Rachel Fung Sr CONVENT 23:05 7:27
38 Angela Vaynshteyn So BAY 23:27 7:34
39 Keelin Davis So INTERNATIONAL 23:32 7:35
40 Genna Corlett So INTERNATIONAL 23:33 7:36
41 Rose Bialer Jr SF WALDORF 23:44 7:39
42 Mara Kauffman-puchall So BAY 23:54 7:43
43 Bria Cheng Fr DREW 24:03 7:45
44 Sophie Go Sr BAY 24:11 7:48
45 Madeline Holtz Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:34 7:55
46 Maya Weidman Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:35 7:56
47 Grace Diemoz Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:42 7:58
48 Clara Daikh So BAY 24:50 8:01
49 Alina Osborn Fr DREW 24:52 8:01
50 Parker Piscitello-fay Fr BAY 25:25 8:12
51 Ninon Scotto Di Uccio Sr INTERNATIONAL 25:33 8:15
52 Madison Stetter Jr CONVENT 25:58 8:23
53 Alejandra Changuex Fr SAN DOMENICO 26:39 8:36
54 Lillian Stern So DREW 26:42 8:37
55 Hyun Gill Fr SAN DOMENICO 27:04 8:44
56 Luna Katai So SAN DOMENICO 28:42 9:15
57 Lily Du So SAN DOMENICO 28:43 9:16
58 Yifei Yin Fr SAN DOMENICO 31:34 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
101:05
20:13
6:31
38 Jill Reilly
So
19:21
6:15
2
Lindsey Bach
So
20:09
6:30
5
Julia Thompson
Sr
20:14
6:32
6
Kelowna Ostwald
Sr
20:31
6:37
10
Maddy Nakada
Jr
20:50
6:43
15
Jen Yeo
Fr
21:31
6:56
26
Maya Rich
So
21:40
6:59
28
2 URBAN
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
102:04
20:25
6:35
59 Molly Carleton
Sr
19:37
6:20
3
Cassidy Elkins
Sr
19:47
6:23
4
Coco Ocker
Jr
20:31
6:37
11
Daniela Sweet-co
Jr
21:04
6:48
20
Julia Shorofsk
Sr
21:05
6:48
21
Sophie Klein
Fr
21:15
6:51
24
Emily Miller
Sr
22:11
7:09
33
3 SF University
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
103:25
20:41
6:40
64 Claire Jackson
Fr
20:29
6:36
9
Julia Lu
Sr
20:38
6:39
12
Grace Euphrat Weston
Sr
20:38
6:39
13
Simone Jacob
So
20:48
6:43
14
Ana Telfer
So
20:52
6:44
16
Mika Takamori
Jr
21:02
6:47
19
Katie Kelley
Sr
21:47
7:02
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Marin Academy
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
104:57
20:59
6:46
102 Bevin Mccullou
Sr
19:01
6:08
1
Claire Kirkpatr
Sr
21:02
6:47
18
Ciara Post
Sr
21:06
6:48
22
Larkin Dennison
So
21:53
7:04
30
Chiara Arellano
Jr
21:55
7:04
31
Sophie Phillips
So
22:25
7:14
34




5 CONVENT
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
107:29
21:30
6:56
120 Sarah Selzer
Sr
20:22
6:34
8
Olivia Hoekendi
So
21:12
6:50
23
Katie Newbold
So
21:16
6:52
25
Camilla Bykhovsk
Sr
21:34
6:57
27
Rachel Fung
Sr
23:05
7:27
37
Madison Stetter
Jr
25:58
8:23
51




6 BAY
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
115:07
23:01
7:26
175 Lauren Oberwage
Fr
21:00
6:46
17
Kendall Youmak
Jr
22:35
7:17
36
Angela Vaynshte
So
23:27
7:34
38
Mara Kauffman
So
23:54
7:43
41
Sophie Go
Sr
24:11
7:48
43
Clara Daikh
So
24:50
8:01
47
Parker Piscitel
Fr
25:25
8:12
49
7 DREW
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:36
120:16
24:03
7:46
210 Veronica Mcintire
Sr
22:06
7:08
32
Sophia Richards
Jr
22:33
7:16
35
Bria Cheng
Fr
24:03
7:45
42
Alina Osborn
Fr
24:52
8:01
48
Lillian Stern
So
26:42
8:37
53








8 INTERNATIONAL
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:10
120:56
24:11
7:48
214 Keelin Davis
So
23:32
7:35
39
Genna Corlett
So
23:33
7:36
40
Madeline Holtz
Fr
24:34
7:55
44
Maya Weidman
Fr
24:35
7:56
45
Grace Diemoz
Fr
24:42
7:58
46
Ninon Scotto Di Uccio
Sr
25:33
8:15
50




9 SAN DOMENICO
4-7-8-8-9
Gap: 8:21
131:30
26:18
8:29
224 Nicki Bissey
So
20:22
6:34
7
Alejandr Changuex
Fr
26:39
8:36
52
Hyun Gill
Fr
27:04
8:44
54
Luna Katai
So
28:42
9:15
55
Lily Du
So
28:43
9:16
56
Yifei Yin
Fr
31:34
10:11
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maeve Miller Fr SF University 21:16 6:52 1/8 7/15 1/9 22:17
(1:01)
22:17
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Brenda Walker Sr SF University 21:51 7:03 2/8 9/15 1/9 22:10
(0:19)
22:10
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Emma Greenberg-bell Sr Lick Wilmerding 22:09 7:09
4 Solenn Grainger-monsen So Lick Wilmerding 22:11 7:09
5 Chloe Carothers-liske Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:13 7:10
6 Mia Talkovsky Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:19 7:12
7 Alexandra Tien-smith So Lick Wilmerding 22:22 7:13
8 Maggie Drew Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:23 7:13
9 Linda Huang So SF University 22:27 7:15 3/8 10/15 2/7 22:25 22:25
10 Jamila Wilson So Lick Wilmerding 22:36 7:17
11 Christina Howard Fr SF University 22:39 7:18 4/8 11/15 2/5 23:18
(0:39)
23:18
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Michelle Dickey Jr URBAN 23:04 7:26
13 Katherine Wu Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:18 7:31
14 Ellena Parry So SF University 23:20 7:32 5/8 12/15 2/5 24:06
(0:46)
24:06
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Caroline O'connell Fr CONVENT 23:22 7:32
16 Nicole De Petris Fr Marin Academy 23:36 7:37
17 Alexis Bullock Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:39 7:38
18 Camryn Hollarsmith Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:48 7:41
19 Angela Savage Fr SF University 23:49 7:41 6/8 13/15 2/5
20 Katie Thomis Fr CONVENT 23:53 7:42
21 Yeymi Rivas Sr SF University 24:00 7:45 7/8 14/15 2/3 23:56 23:56
22 Maddy O'hara So Marin Academy 24:12 7:48
23 Olivia Fisher-smith Jr Marin Academy 24:17 7:50
24 Julia Hopkins Fr Marin Academy 24:35 7:56
25 Madison Lee Fr URBAN 24:41 7:58
26 Tiffany Poon Jr BAY 24:44 7:59
27 Camden Mcmillan Sr BAY 24:47 8:00
28 Hannah Taschek Fr CONVENT 24:48 8:00
29 Mia Haidamus Fr INTERNATIONAL 25:25 8:12
30 Ciara Keegan Jr Lick Wilmerding 25:53 8:21
31 Sophie Latone BAY 25:55 8:22
32 Agustina Huneeus Fr CONVENT 25:57 8:22
33 Mia Risher So URBAN 26:05 8:25
34 Aria Morris Fr Lick Wilmerding 26:14 8:28
35 Maddy Leibovitch Jr Lick Wilmerding 26:29 8:33
36 Hannah Chan Fr INTERNATIONAL 27:03 8:44
37 Annika Salmi So Lick Wilmerding 27:09 8:45
38 Sofia Salusso Fr SF WALDORF 27:10 8:46
39 Lily Zhong Fr SF University 27:11 8:46 8/8 15/15 2/2 28:27
(1:16)
28:27
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Maia Campbell Fr INTERNATIONAL 27:23 8:50
41 Mackenzie Stein Sr Marin Academy 27:23 8:50
42 Gia Monachino So CONVENT 27:45 8:57
43 Julia Roules So BAY 27:54 9:00
44 Claire Kosewic Fr CONVENT 27:56 9:01
45 Zoe Harris Jr Lick Wilmerding 28:04 9:03
46 Katie Chang Sr Marin Academy 28:16 9:07
47 Ana Paula Louie-grover So CONVENT 28:53 9:19
48 Alex Ahrens Sr BAY 29:38 9:34
49 Bola Origunwa Sr SF WALDORF 29:48 9:37
50 Monica Lee Sr BAY 30:41 9:54
51 Tessa Thompson Fr DREW 32:55 10:37
52 Clio Scher Fr DREW 41:27 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
111:14
22:15
7:11
25 Emma Greenber
Sr
22:09
7:09
3
Solenn Grainger
So
22:11
7:09
4
Chloe Carother
Jr
22:13
7:10
5
Mia Talkovsk
Fr
22:19
7:12
6
Alexandr Tien-smi
So
22:22
7:13
7
Maggie Drew
Fr
22:23
7:13
8
Jamila Wilson
So
22:36
7:17
10
2 SF University
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
111:33
22:19
7:12
35 Maeve Miller
Fr
21:16
6:52
1
Brenda Walker
Sr
21:51
7:03
2
Linda Huang
So
22:27
7:15
9
Christin Howard
Fr
22:39
7:18
11
Ellena Parry
So
23:20
7:32
12
Angela Savage
Fr
23:49
7:41
15
Yeymi Rivas
Sr
24:00
7:45
17
3 Marin Academy
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
124:03
24:49
8:00
97 Nicole De Petris
Fr
23:36
7:37
14
Maddy O'hara
So
24:12
7:48
18
Olivia Fisher-s
Jr
24:17
7:50
19
Julia Hopkins
Fr
24:35
7:56
20
Mackenzi Stein
Sr
27:23
8:50
26
Katie Chang
Sr
28:16
9:07
30




4 CONVENT
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
125:45
25:09
8:07
104 Caroline O'connel
Fr
23:22
7:32
13
Katie Thomis
Fr
23:53
7:42
16
Hannah Taschek
Fr
24:48
8:00
23
Agustina Huneeus
Fr
25:57
8:22
25
Gia Monachin
So
27:45
8:57
27
Claire Kosewic
Fr
27:56
9:01
29
Ana Paula Louie-gr
So
28:53
9:19
31
5 BAY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:54
132:58
26:36
8:35
127 Tiffany Poon
Jr
24:44
7:59
21
Camden Mcmillan
Sr
24:47
8:00
22
Sophie Latone
-
25:55
8:22
24
Julia Roules
So
27:54
9:00
28
Alex Ahrens
Sr
29:38
9:34
32
Monica Lee
Sr
30:41
9:54
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.