SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cj Dowd Jr V 16:16.7 5:15 3.1 16/196 1/7 1/7 14/51 16:20
(0:03,0.3)
16:25
(0:09,0.9)
16:20
(0:03,0.3)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jt Munz So V 17:41.8 5:43 3.1 110/196 6/7 6/7 3/24 18:26
(0:44,4.0)
18:26
(0:44,4.0)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Sze So V 17:39.2 5:42 3.1 107/196 5/7 5/7 8/24 17:37 17:37 17:37
Marco Dacunha So V 17:25.7 5:37 3.1 92/196 4/7 4/7 9/24 16:56
Raiden Meyer Sr V 18:04.8 5:50 3.1 135/196 7/7 7/7 3/21 18:25
(0:20,1.8)
18:16
(0:11,1.0)
18:16
(0:11,1.0)
17:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Fergusondryden V 16:31.9 5:20 3.1 29/196 2/7 2/7 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Small Jr V 17:05.4 5:31 3.1 69/196 3/7 3/7 10/25 18:14
(1:09,6.3)
16:58 16:58 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/24 84:59
1:23
3.1 5:29 5:15 5:42 248 5:08 86:24
(1:25,1.6)
84:58 84:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Cj Dowd (11), Spencer Fergusondryden (22), Spencer Small (54), Marco Dacunha (74), Justin Sze (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:07.3 4:53
2 Jack Van Scoter Sr Flintridge Prep 15:07.3 4:53
3 Isaiah Lozano Sr St. Bonaventure 15:30.8 5:00
4 Henry Fleming Sr Marin Academy 15:31.5 5:00
5 Peter Callan Sr Thacher 15:44.6 5:05
6 Chris Morzenti Sr Mt. Shasta 15:45.1 5:05
7 Dawson Reckers Jr Athenian 15:49.5 5:06
8 Andrew Mitchell Jr Desert Christian/Lan. 15:51.7 5:07
9 Evan Pattinelli So Flintridge Prep 15:52.2 5:07
10 Ben Harper Sr Trinity 15:54.6 5:08
11 Nikhil Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 15:58.3 5:09
12 Michael Conant So Woodcrest Christian 16:06.2 5:12
13 Kyril Van Schendel So Cate 16:13.1 5:14
14 Alex Glavin Sr College Preparatory 16:15.4 5:15
15 Marcial Nunez Sr Wonderful College Prep 16:16.5 5:15
16 Cj Dowd Jr SF University 16:16.7 5:15 1/7 1/7 14/51 16:20
(0:03)
16:25
(0:09)
16:20
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jonathan Vahala Jr Flintridge Prep 16:19.1 5:16
18 Zach Connolly Sr Redwood Christian 16:21.3 5:17
19 Luke Dykstra Sr Central Valley Christian 16:21.5 5:17
20 Sean Laidlaw So Lick Wilmerding 16:21.9 5:17
21 Paul Colosi Sr St. Francis CCC 16:22.8 5:17
22 Rab Moran Sr Flintridge Prep 16:23.9 5:17
23 Bryson Bradford Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:24.9 5:18
24 Jack Lynch So Brentwood 16:25.8 5:18
25 James Sever Sr Coastal Christian 16:27.9 5:19
26 Joseph Biehl Jr Desert Christian/Lan. 16:28.1 5:19
27 Alexander Rose Sr Xavier Prep 16:28.6 5:19
28 Tomas Miralles Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:31.2 5:20
29 Spencer Fergusondryden SF University 16:31.9 5:20 2/7 2/7 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Connor Montgomery Sr Marin Academy 16:33 5:20
31 David Stabile Sr Xavier Prep 16:35 5:21
32 Daniel Allen Sr Crossroads 16:35 5:21
33 Robert Screven Sr Woodside Priory 16:35.3 5:21
34 Braxton Rico Jr St. Francis CCC 16:35.6 5:21
35 Evaristo Mateo Sr Caruthers 16:35.9 5:21
36 Kheva Mann So Sonoma Academy 16:37 5:22
37 Steve Sloan Sr College Preparatory 16:37.3 5:22
38 Andres Worstell Jr Bishops 16:37.5 5:22
39 Ethan Finkel Jr Crossroads 16:38 5:22
40 Nicholas Medearis So Crystal Springs 16:38.1 5:22
41 Max Baez Sr Francis Parker 16:39.3 5:22
42 Issac Teuscher So Head-Royce 16:39.7 5:22
43 Pedro Lopez Sr Wonderful College Prep 16:41.7 5:23
44 Ethan Elisara So Julian High 16:44 5:24
45 Ethan Laubach Fr Desert Christian/Lan. 16:44.8 5:24
46 Eli Horwitz Jr Stuart Hall 16:46.1 5:25
47 Ryan Jackson Jr Thacher 16:47.1 5:25
48 James Kahn Jr Brentwood 16:47.6 5:25
49 Ryan Vreeke So Valley Christian (Cerr.) 16:48.2 5:25
50 Daniel Ordonez Jr Orcutt Academy 16:48.9 5:25
51 Shyam Patel Sr Flintridge Prep 16:50.3 5:26
52 Riley Coan Jr Flintridge Prep 16:51.6 5:26
53 Brett Lombardi Jr Capital Christian 16:57.2 5:28
54 Rico Lopez So Thacher 16:57.8 5:28
55 Alex Groendaal-jones Sr Crossroads 16:58.2 5:28
56 Aidan Sweeny Jr Marin Academy 16:58.5 5:29
57 Jonathan Martinez Sr Woodcrest Christian 16:58.5 5:29
58 Ryan Ixtlahuac Sr The York School 16:58.8 5:29
59 Jack Williams Sr Marin Academy 16:59.8 5:29
60 Mrinal Verghese Sr Crystal Springs 17:00.7 5:29
61 Yumeto Shigihara Sr Crystal Springs 17:00.8 5:29
62 Jett Liu Jr Bishops 17:01.1 5:29
63 Daniel Ratto Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:01.9 5:30
64 Jeremy Huang Jr Crystal Springs 17:03.3 5:30
65 Nick Harris Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:03.5 5:30
66 Chris Gonzales Fr Desert Christian/Lan. 17:03.7 5:30
67 Hayden Flagg Jr Bishops 17:04.2 5:30
68 Braulio Ramirez Jr Xavier Prep 17:04.3 5:30
69 Spencer Small Jr SF University 17:05.4 5:31 3/7 3/7 10/25 18:14
(1:09)
16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (LY)
70 Jackson Vachal Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:08.5 5:32
71 Michael Martin Jr Etna 17:09.7 5:32
72 Willie Mein Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:09.9 5:32
73 Dustin Decker Jr Marin Academy 17:10.2 5:32
74 Ramon Alvarez Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:10.5 5:32
75 Gabriel Rodriguez Sr Xavier Prep 17:11.4 5:33
76 Forrest Moore Jr University Prep 17:11.7 5:33
77 Chandler Maciel Jr Central Valley Christian 17:12.1 5:33
78 Michael Cramer Jr University Prep 17:12.1 5:33
79 Travis Headapohl Sr Pacific Ridge 17:12.3 5:33
80 Luke Clements Sr University Prep 17:12.9 5:33
81 Ethan Gomez Sr Xavier Prep 17:13.4 5:33
82 Nathan Lervold Jr University Prep 17:13.5 5:33
83 Justin Reynolds Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:13.7 5:33
84 Alistair Nash Jr Brentwood 17:14.2 5:34
85 Jaden Anderson Jr Mt. Shasta 17:14.4 5:34
86 Nicolas Boffman Jr Desert Christian/Lan. 17:15.1 5:34
87 Kieko Paman Fr La Jolla Country Day 17:15.3 5:34
88 Aiden Duncanson Fr Crystal Springs 17:15.5 5:34
89 Jose Alvarado Sr Wonderful College Prep 17:20.7 5:36
90 Owen Daily So Brentwood 17:21.8 5:36
91 Micah Filer So Capital Christian 17:25 5:37
92 Marco Dacunha So SF University 17:25.7 5:37 4/7 4/7 9/24
93 Ej Kelly Fr St. Francis CCC 17:26.7 5:38
94 Kevin Pacheco So Desert Christian/Lan. 17:27 5:38
95 Tanner Penrose So Francis Parker 17:27.2 5:38
96 Gavin Hill Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:29.4 5:39
97 Jackson Daugherty Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:30.2 5:39
98 Will Calciano Sr The York School 17:30.8 5:39
99 Edison Chadwick So Thacher 17:30.8 5:39
100 Josh Nunez Sr Liberty Charter 17:31.2 5:39
101 Victor Wu So College Preparatory 17:32 5:39
102 Jaryd Mercer Fr The York School 17:32.9 5:40
103 Nicholas Midler Jr Bishops 17:34.2 5:40
104 Joe Kang Jr Foothills Christian 17:38 5:41
105 James Greer-gentis Jr Francis Parker 17:38.7 5:42
106 Ford Shaper Fr Thacher 17:39.2 5:42
107 Justin Sze So SF University 17:39.2 5:42 5/7 5/7 8/24 17:37 17:37
108 Hector Bravo Sr Wonderful College Prep 17:41 5:42
109 Erik Stein So Lick Wilmerding 17:41.3 5:42
110 Jt Munz So SF University 17:41.8 5:43 6/7 6/7 3/24 18:26
(0:44)
18:26
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Andrew Wedeking Sr Crossroads 17:42.3 5:43
112 Ethan Ashby Jr College Preparatory 17:42.6 5:43
113 Ben Fried Sr Crossroads 17:43.1 5:43
114 Garrin Schaap Fr Central Valley Christian 17:44 5:43
115 Brian Ebisuzaki Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:45.2 5:44
116 Riley Batista Fr Woodcrest Christian 17:47 5:44
117 Alec Iannuccilli Fr Crystal Springs 17:47.4 5:44
118 Dylan Speer Sr Argonaut 17:48.5 5:45
119 Ryan Younger Fr Brentwood 17:50.3 5:45
120 Adam Barsness Jr University Prep 17:50.6 5:45
121 Nicholas Lester Jr College Preparatory 17:50.6 5:45
122 Ryan Hering Jr Mt. Shasta 17:50.7 5:45
123 George Little Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:51.6 5:46
124 Luke Colosi Sr St. Francis CCC 17:52.5 5:46
125 Quinn Rickard Sr Oakwood 17:54 5:46
126 Mark Anthony Carranza Fr Wonderful College Prep 17:54.2 5:47
127 Armon Hodge Jr Encina 17:57.4 5:48
128 Adam Zheleznyak So College Preparatory 17:59.4 5:48
129 Jason Woodruff So Lick Wilmerding 17:59.5 5:48
130 Ben Baranski Jr Francis Parker 18:00.5 5:49
131 Michael Mayes Sr Desert Christian/Lan. 18:03.4 5:49
132 Nick Amano So Thacher 18:03.5 5:50
133 Cooper Calvin Sr Central Valley Christian 18:04.5 5:50
134 Wyatt Sarkisian Fr Brentwood 18:04.5 5:50
135 Raiden Meyer Sr SF University 18:04.8 5:50 7/7 7/7 3/21 18:25
(0:20)
18:16
(0:11)
18:16
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Adam Shapiro Fr The York School 18:05.2 5:50
137 Michael Branconier Jr Xavier Prep 18:07.4 5:51
138 Alex Martinez So Lick Wilmerding 18:09.4 5:51
139 Fernando Chavez Jr USC CAE 18:09.6 5:51
140 Bronson Bodlak Jr Capital Christian 18:12.6 5:52
141 Evan Truesdale Fr Francis Parker 18:12.7 5:52
142 Javier Garcia So Wonderful College Prep 18:12.8 5:53
143 Jesaiah Lingenfelter Jr Capital Christian 18:14.2 5:53
144 Jamir Jones So Vacaville Christian 18:15.9 5:54
145 Justin Matties Fr University Prep 18:16 5:54
146 Alden Sanford Jr The York School 18:18.9 5:54
147 Alex Hill So La Jolla Country Day 18:19.4 5:55
148 Christopher Lopez So Academia Avance 18:22.4 5:56
149 Reid Snyder Sr Marin Academy 18:22.8 5:56
150 Connor Waterloo So St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:24.1 5:56
151 Ryan Bergman Sr Brentwood 18:25 5:56
152 Bryan Birrneta Jr USC CAE 18:27.7 5:57
153 Ryan Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:29.2 5:58
154 James Fleming So Marin Academy 18:29.8 5:58
155 Brandon Chu Jr Crystal Springs 18:30.1 5:58
156 Jonah Dylan Sr Crossroads 18:31.9 5:59
157 Javier Aguilar Sr Wonderful College Prep 18:34 5:59
158 Noe Benitez So USC CAE 18:35.6 6:00
159 Joseph Ramirez Fr St. Francis CCC 18:36.2 6:00
160 Owen Milligan So Woodcrest Christian 18:36.6 6:00
161 Ayden Georgi So Crossroads 18:40.9 6:02
162 Justin Rodriguez Sr College Preparatory 18:41.4 6:02
163 Adrihel Ibarra Jr Xavier Prep 18:44.6 6:03
164 Eli Hopper So Vacaville Christian 18:44.7 6:03
165 Bailey Gong Sr Central Valley Christian 18:45 6:03
166 Phillip Delorimier Sr The York School 18:45.5 6:03
167 Samuel Reyes Jr Sun Valley 18:46.8 6:03
168 Christian Dabbler Fr Argonaut 18:47.8 6:04
169 Nico Barrera Fr La Jolla Country Day 18:47.8 6:04
170 Shane Uribe So Bishops 18:48 6:04
171 Ariel Cornejo So USC CAE 18:50.6 6:05
172 Derek Younkers So University Prep 18:50.9 6:05
173 Cameron Gill So St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:51.4 6:05
174 Ted Sullivan Sr Francis Parker 18:51.6 6:05
175 Tyler Bingham So Golden Sierra 18:51.8 6:05
176 Ricardo Reyes Sr Bishops 18:55.4 6:06
177 Josh Dykstra Fr Central Valley Christian 18:57.4 6:07
178 Jonathan Gaborko Fr Vacaville Christian 19:00.1 6:08
179 David Ambriz So St. Francis CCC 19:03.8 6:09
180 Thomas Christner Jr Golden Sierra 19:04 6:09
181 Marcos Cazares Sr Harbor Teacher Academy 19:07.6 6:10
182 Tyler Bosler Fr Vacaville Christian 19:08 6:10
183 James Young So St. Francis CCC 19:11.5 6:11
184 Angel Garcia Jr Anzar 19:12.3 6:12
185 Jeremy Mcculloch So Francis Parker 19:21.1 6:15
186 Washakie Tibbetts Jr The York School 19:23.6 6:15
187 Frank Rodriquez So USC CAE 19:24.8 6:16
188 Tommy Boehringer Sr Bishops 19:38 6:20
189 Samuel Menendez Sr USC CAE 19:40.5 6:21
190 Alex Foley So Vacaville Christian 19:41 6:21
191 Andrew Hus Sr Capital Christian 19:50.7 6:24
192 Piercen Gaborko Sr Vacaville Christian 19:52.9 6:25
193 Max Skinner So Capital Christian 19:54.6 6:25
194 Denis Popov Jr Capital Christian 19:58.5 6:27
195 Will Jones Jr Vacaville Christian 20:02.5 6:28
196 Adrian Vargas Jr USC CAE 21:21 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
79:41
15:56
5:08
43 Jack Van Scoter
Sr
15:07
4:53
2
Evan Pattinelli
So
15:52
5:07
6
Nikhil Poole
Sr
15:58
5:09
7
Jonathan Vahala
Jr
16:19
5:16
12
Rab Moran
Sr
16:24
5:17
16
Shyam Patel
Sr
16:50
5:26
36
Riley Coan
Jr
16:52
5:26
37
2 Marin Academy
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:39
83:13
16:39
5:22
168 Henry Fleming
Sr
15:32
5:00
3
Connor Montgomery
Sr
16:33
5:20
23
Aidan Sweeny
Jr
16:59
5:29
41
Jack Williams
Sr
17:00
5:29
44
Dustin Decker
Jr
17:10
5:32
57
Reid Snyder
Sr
18:23
5:56
124
James Fleming
So
18:30
5:58
129
3 Desert Christian/Lan.
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
83:23
16:41
5:23
176 Andrew Mitchell
Jr
15:52
5:07
5
Joseph Biehl
Jr
16:28
5:19
19
Ethan Laubach
Fr
16:45
5:24
33
Chris Gonzales
Fr
17:04
5:30
51
Nicolas Boffman
Jr
17:15
5:34
68
Kevin Pacheco
So
17:27
5:38
76
Michael Mayes
Sr
18:03
5:49
107
4 Woodcrest Christian
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
83:54
16:47
5:25
191 Michael Conant
So
16:06
5:12
8
Bryson Bradford
Jr
16:25
5:18
17
Jonathan Martinez
Sr
16:59
5:29
42
Ramon Alvarez
Sr
17:11
5:32
58
Justin Reynolds
Jr
17:14
5:33
66
Riley Batista
Fr
17:47
5:44
96
Owen Milligan
So
18:37
6:00
135
5 Xavier Prep
14-10-8-5-5
Gap: 0:45
84:33
16:55
5:27
220 Alexander Rose
Sr
16:29
5:19
20
David Stabile
Sr
16:35
5:21
24
Braulio Ramirez
Jr
17:04
5:30
53
Gabriel Rodriguez
Sr
17:11
5:33
59
Ethan Gomez
Sr
17:13
5:33
64
Michael Branconier
Jr
18:07
5:51
113
Adrihel Ibarra
Jr
18:45
6:03
138
6 Crystal Springs
18-16-15-8-6
Gap: 0:37
84:58
17:00
5:29
240 Nicholas Medearis
So
16:38
5:22
30
Mrinal Verghese
Sr
17:01
5:29
45
Yumeto Shigihara
Sr
17:01
5:29
46
Jeremy Huang
Jr
17:03
5:30
49
Aiden Duncanson
Fr
17:16
5:34
70
Alec Iannuccilli
Fr
17:47
5:44
97
Brandon Chu
Jr
18:30
5:58
130
7 Thacher
4-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:55
84:40
16:56
5:28
244 Peter Callan
Sr
15:45
5:05
4
Ryan Jackson
Jr
16:47
5:25
34
Rico Lopez
So
16:58
5:28
39
Edison Chadwick
So
17:31
5:39
81
Ford Shaper
Fr
17:39
5:42
86
Nick Amano
So
18:04
5:50
108




8 SF University
9-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:23
84:59
17:00
5:29
248 Cj Dowd
Jr
16:17
5:15
11
Spencer Fergusondryden

16:32
5:20
22
Spencer Small
Jr
17:05
5:31
54
Marco Dacunha
So
17:26
5:37
74
Justin Sze
So
17:39
5:42
87
Jt Munz
So
17:42
5:43
90
Raiden Meyer
Sr
18:05
5:50
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
9 Crossroads
16-13-7-10-9
Gap: 1:08
85:37
17:07
5:31
278 Daniel Allen
Sr
16:35
5:21
25
Ethan Finkel
Jr
16:38
5:22
29
Alex Groendaal-jones
Sr
16:58
5:28
40
Andrew Wedeking
Sr
17:42
5:43
91
Ben Fried
Sr
17:43
5:43
93
Jonah Dylan
Sr
18:32
5:59
131
Ayden Georgi
So
18:41
6:02
136
10 Brentwood
13-12-14-11-10
Gap: 1:25
85:40
17:08
5:32
290 Jack Lynch
So
16:26
5:18
18
James Kahn
Jr
16:48
5:25
35
Alistair Nash
Jr
17:14
5:34
67
Owen Daily
So
17:22
5:36
72
Ryan Younger
Fr
17:50
5:45
98
Wyatt Sarkisian
Fr
18:05
5:50
110
Ryan Bergman
Sr
18:25
5:56
126
11 Lick Wilmerding
11-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:23
86:00
17:12
5:33
303 Sean Laidlaw
So
16:22
5:17
14
Nick Harris
Fr
17:04
5:30
50
Jackson Vachal
Jr
17:09
5:32
55
Erik Stein
So
17:41
5:42
89
Brian Ebisuzaki
Sr
17:45
5:44
95
Jason Woodruff
So
18:00
5:48
105
Alex Martinez
So
18:09
5:51
114
12 Wonderful College Prep
8-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:38
85:54
17:11
5:33
304 Marcial Nunez
Sr
16:17
5:15
10
Pedro Lopez
Sr
16:42
5:23
32
Jose Alvarado
Sr
17:21
5:36
71
Hector Bravo
Sr
17:41
5:42
88
Mark Anthony Carranza
Fr
17:54
5:47
103
Javier Garcia
So
18:13
5:53
118
Javier Aguilar
Sr
18:34
5:59
132
13 St. Joseph Notre Dame
1-11-9-9-13
Gap: 3:17
85:13
17:03
5:30
308 Cooper Teare
Jr
15:07
4:53
1
Daniel Ratto
Sr
17:02
5:30
48
Willie Mein
Jr
17:10
5:32
56
Gavin Hill
Jr
17:29
5:39
78
Connor Waterloo
So
18:24
5:56
125
Cameron Gill
So
18:51
6:05
146




14 College Preparatory
7-6-12-14-14
Gap: 1:35
85:58
17:12
5:33
310 Alex Glavin
Sr
16:15
5:15
9
Steve Sloan
Sr
16:37
5:22
27
Victor Wu
So
17:32
5:39
82
Ethan Ashby
Jr
17:43
5:43
92
Nicholas Lester
Jr
17:51
5:45
100
Adam Zheleznyak
So
17:59
5:48
104
Justin Rodriguez
Sr
18:41
6:02
137
15 University Prep
22-21-19-17-15
Gap: 0:39
86:41
17:20
5:36
349 Forrest Moore
Jr
17:12
5:33
60
Michael Cramer
Jr
17:12
5:33
62
Luke Clements
Sr
17:13
5:33
63
Nathan Lervold
Jr
17:14
5:33
65
Adam Barsness
Jr
17:51
5:45
99
Justin Matties
Fr
18:16
5:54
121
Derek Younkers
So
18:51
6:05
145
16 St. Francis CCC
12-8-11-16-16
Gap: 2:13
86:54
17:23
5:36
352 Paul Colosi
Sr
16:23
5:17
15
Braxton Rico
Jr
16:36
5:21
26
Ej Kelly
Fr
17:27
5:38
75
Luke Colosi
Sr
17:53
5:46
102
Joseph Ramirez
Fr
18:36
6:00
134
David Ambriz
So
19:04
6:09
151
James Young
So
19:12
6:11
153
17 Bishops
17-16-16-15-17
Gap: 2:11
87:05
17:25
5:37
354 Andres Worstell
Jr
16:38
5:22
28
Jett Liu
Jr
17:01
5:29
47
Hayden Flagg
Jr
17:04
5:30
52
Nicholas Midler
Jr
17:34
5:40
84
Shane Uribe
So
18:48
6:04
143
Ricardo Reyes
Sr
18:55
6:06
148
Tommy Boehringer
Sr
19:38
6:20
157
18 La Jolla Country Day
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:48
87:28
17:30
5:39
393 Tomas Miralles
Sr
16:31
5:20
21
Kieko Paman
Fr
17:15
5:34
69
Jackson Daugherty
Sr
17:30
5:39
79
George Little
Sr
17:52
5:46
101
Alex Hill
So
18:19
5:55
123
Ryan Watkins
Sr
18:29
5:58
128
Nico Barrera
Fr
18:48
6:04
142
19 Francis Parker
19-19-20-20-19
Gap: 1:33
87:58
17:36
5:41
416 Max Baez
Sr
16:39
5:22
31
Tanner Penrose
So
17:27
5:38
77
James Greer-gentis
Jr
17:39
5:42
85
Ben Baranski
Jr
18:01
5:49
106
Evan Truesdale
Fr
18:13
5:52
117
Ted Sullivan
Sr
18:52
6:05
147
Jeremy Mcculloch
So
19:21
6:15
154
20 Central Valley Christian
10-15-17-19-20
Gap: 2:24
88:07
17:37
5:41
417 Luke Dykstra
Sr
16:22
5:17
13
Chandler Maciel
Jr
17:12
5:33
61
Garrin Schaap
Fr
17:44
5:43
94
Cooper Calvin
Sr
18:05
5:50
109
Bailey Gong
Sr
18:45
6:03
140
Josh Dykstra
Fr
18:57
6:07
149




21 The York School
21-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:20
88:27
17:41
5:42
440 Ryan Ixtlahuac
Sr
16:59
5:29
43
Will Calciano
Sr
17:31
5:39
80
Jaryd Mercer
Fr
17:33
5:40
83
Adam Shapiro
Fr
18:05
5:50
112
Alden Sanford
Jr
18:19
5:54
122
Phillip Delorimier
Sr
18:46
6:03
141
Washakie Tibbetts
Jr
19:24
6:15
155
22 Capital Christian
20-20-22-22-22
Gap: 2:54
90:40
18:08
5:51
506 Brett Lombardi
Jr
16:57
5:28
38
Micah Filer
So
17:25
5:37
73
Bronson Bodlak
Jr
18:13
5:52
116
Jesaiah Lingenfelter
Jr
18:14
5:53
119
Andrew Hus
Sr
19:51
6:24
160
Max Skinner
So
19:55
6:25
162
Denis Popov
Jr
19:59
6:27
163
23 USC CAE
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:15
93:28
18:42
6:02
675 Fernando Chavez
Jr
18:10
5:51
115
Bryan Birrneta
Jr
18:28
5:57
127
Noe Benitez
So
18:36
6:00
133
Ariel Cornejo
So
18:51
6:05
144
Frank Rodriquez
So
19:25
6:16
156
Samuel Menendez
Sr
19:41
6:21
158
Adrian Vargas
Jr
21:21
6:53
165
24 Vacaville Christian
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:25
94:50
18:58
6:07
720 Jamir Jones
So
18:16
5:54
120
Eli Hopper
So
18:45
6:03
139
Jonathan Gaborko
Fr
19:00
6:08
150
Tyler Bosler
Fr
19:08
6:10
152
Alex Foley
So
19:41
6:21
159
Piercen Gaborko
Sr
19:53
6:25
161
Will Jones
Jr
20:03
6:28
164
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.