SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Claire Jackson So V 19:46.1 6:23 3.1 31/196 1/1 1/1 22/55 20:15
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Bowen So Sonoma Academy 18:12.3 5:52
2 Kiera Marshall Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:18.3 5:54
3 Katarina Stashyn Sr Vacaville Christian 18:19.5 5:55
4 Grace Dailey So Branson 18:27.4 5:57
5 Emily Perez Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:32.1 5:59
6 Brianna Bourne Jr College Preparatory 18:33 5:59
7 Sophie Gitlin So Flintridge Prep 18:41.7 6:02
8 Natalie O'brien Jr Flintridge Prep 18:54.6 6:06
9 Brooke Trossen Jr Francis Parker 19:02.9 6:09
10 Lexi Watkins So La Jolla Country Day 19:12.4 6:12
11 Sasha Codiga Fr Flintridge Prep 19:13.6 6:12
12 Emma Dickerson Fr Sage Hill 19:16.4 6:13
13 Christie Caruana Jr Pacifica Christian 19:16.8 6:13
14 Beatrice Levy So St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:23.7 6:15
15 Coco Ocker Sr Urban School of SF 19:24.7 6:16
16 Alexia Delgadillo Fr Hamilton 19:27.5 6:17
17 Jessica Gutshall Sr Santa Catalina 19:29.6 6:17
18 Kristina Randle Sr Head-Royce 19:29.7 6:17
19 Valerie Zavala So Bell-Jeff 19:30.8 6:18
20 Callie Jones Fr Branson 19:30.9 6:18
21 Sophia Gamboa Jr Francis Parker 19:31.2 6:18
22 Bianca Pourmussa So Brentwood 19:33.4 6:19
23 Hana Marsheck Sr Woodside Priory 19:33.8 6:19
24 Maia Cohen Jr Flintridge Prep 19:34 6:19
25 Jenna Mijares Fr Flintridge Prep 19:35 6:19
26 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 19:35.8 6:19
27 Jill Reilly Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:36.1 6:19
28 Iris Berto So Technology 19:38.4 6:20
29 Isabel Miralles Fr La Jolla Country Day 19:41.9 6:21
30 Zion Gabriel Fr Eastside Prep 19:46 6:23
31 Claire Jackson So SF University 19:46.1 6:23 1/1 1/1 22/55
32 Mckenna Sell So Sonoma Academy 19:48.3 6:23
33 Sarah Voss Sr Thacher 19:50.2 6:24
34 Gabriela Buelna Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 19:56.5 6:26
35 Kelly Koehnen Jr Hamilton City 20:03.8 6:28
36 Mazzy Genovese Fr Rolling Hills Prep 20:08.9 6:30
37 Marissa Thompson Jr Woodcrest Christian 20:09 6:30
38 Faith Joiner Fr Arrowhead Christian 20:11 6:31
39 Joy Fucella Sr Rock Academy 20:12.7 6:31
40 Gabriela Bennett So Flintridge Prep 20:13.8 6:32
41 Tessa Bolter So Berean Christian 20:15.4 6:32
42 Haley Allen Fr Flintridge Prep 20:15.6 6:32
43 Morgan Gregory So University Prep 20:17.4 6:33
44 Julia Lowe Jr Sage Hill 20:21.2 6:34
45 Lizzie Reeves Sr Branson 20:24.7 6:35
46 Maddy Nakada Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:29 6:36
47 Audrey Bennett Jr Santa Catalina 20:29.2 6:37
48 Alden Ducazau Sr Bishops 20:30 6:37
49 Emma Winkler Sr Delta 20:30.8 6:37
50 Melia Lawrence So Woodcrest Christian 20:31.4 6:37
51 Wesley Milligan Fr Woodcrest Christian 20:31.7 6:37
52 Lindsey Bach Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:32.7 6:38
53 Sandra Loya-estrada Sr Chula Vista Learning Com 20:33.7 6:38
54 Emma Moore Sr Francis Parker 20:35.9 6:39
55 Stephanie Ramirez-garcia So Sacred Heart of Jesus 20:36.4 6:39
56 Delanie Craighead Fr Mountain Empire 20:38.6 6:40
57 Lily Reasner So Pacifica Christian 20:40.8 6:40
58 Nicki Bissey Jr San Domenico 20:41.6 6:41
59 Zhane Duckett Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:44 6:41
60 Jessica Jacobs So Vacaville Christian 20:44.1 6:41
61 Mariah Deguara Jr Capital Christian 20:44.7 6:42
62 Avi Waldman So Francis Parker 20:45.7 6:42
63 Kayja Mann Sr Sonoma Academy 20:46.8 6:42
64 Daniela Sweet-coll Sr Urban School of SF 20:47.5 6:42
65 Maya Rich Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:48.8 6:43
66 Lily Niehaus So Urban School of SF 20:50 6:43
67 Gabriella Lugo Jr Bakersfield Christian 20:51.6 6:44
68 Maya Pratt-freedman Fr Francis Parker 20:53.1 6:44
69 Maya Jaffe Fr Sage Hill 20:53.8 6:44
70 Sadie Barbee So Woodcrest Christian 20:54.1 6:45
71 Rodonna Flowers So Pacifica Christian 20:54.3 6:45
72 Maya Zimmerman Jr College Preparatory 20:55.7 6:45
73 Olivia Ingram Fr Brentwood 20:56.2 6:45
74 Carly Harris So College Preparatory 20:56.5 6:45
75 Frannie Lang So Francis Parker 20:56.6 6:45
76 Nancy Gomez Jr Caruthers 20:57.9 6:46
77 Marissa Bonivert Fr Mt. Shasta 21:04.1 6:48
78 Reade Rossman Sr Thacher 21:07.2 6:49
79 Maddy Glenn So Sonoma Academy 21:08.7 6:49
80 Melissa Olivas Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:09.5 6:50
81 Kyley Inman Sr Mountain Empire 21:12.9 6:51
82 Elyse Folkman So Kehillah Jewish 21:13.4 6:51
83 Joanie Howe Sr Pacifica Christian 21:15.1 6:51
84 Makiah Salzano Sr Mountain Empire 21:16.3 6:52
85 Andrea Cardenas Sr Woodcrest Christian 21:17.1 6:52
86 Lizzy Wu Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:18.8 6:53
87 Campbell Day Sr Branson 21:19.6 6:53
88 Ashley Flores Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:19.8 6:53
89 Mia Talkovsky So Lick Wilmerding 21:20 6:53
90 Sonia Fillipow Sr Urban School of SF 21:20.2 6:53
91 Ashton Carroll So Sage Hill 21:20.3 6:53
92 Kimmy Villegas Sr Santa Catalina 21:21.1 6:53
93 Lynnlee Duck-reynolds Jr Pacific Ridge 21:22 6:54
94 Mikayla Mays Fr Upland Christian 21:22.7 6:54
95 Lauren Defrank So Woodcrest Christian 21:23.6 6:54
96 Grace Price Jr Calvin Christian 21:28 6:55
97 Kenia French Sr Crystal Springs 21:30 6:56
98 Grace Berg Jr College Preparatory 21:30.5 6:56
99 E.v. Nora Jr Crystal Springs 21:30.8 6:56
100 Gabrielle Smotrich Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:32.8 6:57
101 Caroline Delvecchio Fr Thacher 21:34.6 6:58
102 Maggie Drew So Lick Wilmerding 21:36 6:58
103 Rosalva Mejia Sr Middle College 21:37.4 6:59
104 Elise Rust Jr Woodside Priory 21:39.2 6:59
105 Genesis Rodriguez So Bakersfield Christian 21:40.8 7:00
106 Kaitlin Moore So Woodland Christian 21:41.7 7:00
107 Viva Sandoval Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:41.8 7:00
108 Gabi Willingham Sr College Preparatory 21:42.9 7:00
109 Araceli Zavala Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:44.6 7:01
110 Emma Jaeger Fr Woodside Priory 21:46.5 7:01
111 Olivia Lowe Fr Sage Hill 21:46.5 7:01
112 Ariana Flores Fr Woodcrest Christian 21:48.9 7:02
113 Samantha Gamez Jr Brentwood 21:49.7 7:02
114 Sarah Hinton Fr Delta 21:54.3 7:04
115 Julianna Morton Jr Bakersfield Christian 21:54.8 7:04
116 Jessica Munoz So USC CAE 21:55.3 7:04
117 Charlotte Peale Jr College Preparatory 21:56.3 7:05
118 Maegen Dillon So Branson 21:57.7 7:05
119 Karli Jo List Sr Pacifica Christian 21:58.3 7:05
120 Gaby Sierra So Thacher 21:59.7 7:06
121 Stephanie Sanchez Fr Woodside Priory 22:02.9 7:07
122 Zoe Herbermann Jr Branson 22:03.2 7:07
123 Ally Pardo Fr Urban School of SF 22:03.5 7:07
124 Ayato Shigihara Fr Crystal Springs 22:04.4 7:07
125 Sophie Klein So Urban School of SF 22:05.5 7:08
126 Marron Bahen So Etna 22:07.6 7:08
127 Calli Moore So Vacaville Christian 22:07.7 7:08
128 Cassidy Gilmore Fr Etna 22:07.7 7:08
129 Simmer Shayna Sr Pacifica Christian 22:13.6 7:10
130 Naomi Hopper Jr Vacaville Christian 22:14 7:10
131 Caty Kaczor Jr Pacifica Christian 22:14 7:10
132 Sophie Lawrence So Crystal Springs 22:16.3 7:11
133 Anarely Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:17 7:11
134 Caroline Hall So Brentwood 22:17 7:11
135 Nicole Parry Jr La Jolla Country Day 22:28 7:15
136 Maria Naclerio Sr Woodside Priory 22:29.8 7:15
137 Catherine Magana Sr Caruthers 22:34.9 7:17
138 Caitlin Keane Sr La Jolla Country Day 22:39.7 7:19
139 Leila Doty Jr Western Sierra 22:40.4 7:19
140 Sophia Durney Sr College Preparatory 22:42.4 7:19
141 Chloe Leblanc Jr Crystal Springs 22:44.4 7:20
142 Isadora Decastro Jr Crystal Springs 22:45.9 7:21
143 Jennifer Weiher Jr Western Sierra 22:46.1 7:21
144 Anna Weisel Fr Branson 22:53.1 7:23
145 Sarah Halabe Sr Woodside Priory 22:53.3 7:23
146 Matea Pfeifer So Sacramento Waldorf 22:55 7:24
147 Alison Vandebunt Jr Brentwood 22:56.2 7:24
148 Esme Read-mclaughlin Jr Sonoma Academy 23:01.3 7:26
149 Alice Warden Fr Sage Hill 23:02.9 7:26
150 Joanna Bravo Sr Riverdale 23:04.3 7:27
151 Isabel Hosafros Fr Thacher 23:07.5 7:28
152 Carmen Waissar Fr Crystal Springs 23:09.4 7:28
153 Sidney Kuerbis Fr Francis Parker 23:10.8 7:29
154 Kira Turner Jr Bakersfield Christian 23:17.1 7:31
155 Maya Olin So Urban School of SF 23:21.3 7:32
156 Lily Harding Fr Thacher 23:27.8 7:34
157 Anne Boyle Fr Woodside Priory 23:29 7:35
158 Charlie Cregger Sr Mountain Empire 23:29.6 7:35
159 Logan Babcock Sr University Prep 23:30 7:35
160 Mayela Medina Jr Harbor Teacher Academy 23:30.5 7:35
161 Sidney Ferris So Bakersfield Christian 23:32.6 7:36
162 Celeste Galvan So Wonderful College Prep 23:34.8 7:36
163 Maddie Young Jr Immanuel 23:35.3 7:37
164 Sara Jacobsen Jr Thacher 23:35.8 7:37
165 Celia Hickman Sr Bakersfield Christian 23:39.6 7:38
166 Mireya Hernandez So Wonderful College Prep 23:39.7 7:38
167 Grace Laskey So Mountain Empire 23:40.9 7:38
168 Daniellie Martinez Jr USC CAE 23:41 7:38
169 Ashley Jones Fr Vacaville Christian 23:41.5 7:39
170 Sabrina Gallardo Sr Ivy Academia 23:49.6 7:41
171 Leslie Coleote Sr USC CAE 23:50.4 7:41
172 Cecilia Valdez Sr Vacaville Christian 23:54.5 7:43
173 Meave Peterson So Sonoma Academy 23:55.5 7:43
174 Emily Sanchez So Caruthers 23:55.6 7:43
175 Isabel Friedman So Brentwood 24:05.1 7:46
176 Evelin Espanza Sr USC CAE 24:05.8 7:46
177 Rachel Lwin So Bakersfield Christian 24:07.1 7:47
178 Yehidy Gomez So Wonderful College Prep 24:09.3 7:48
179 Tania Ortiz Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:12.3 7:48
180 Anna Black So Western Sierra 24:16.3 7:50
181 Maddie Wuchenich Fr Brentwood 24:28.1 7:54
182 Melia Matthews Sr University Prep 24:30.5 7:54
183 Samantha Dawson Sr Vacaville Christian 24:32.8 7:55
184 Ysabella Richard So Sonoma Academy 24:34.8 7:56
185 Sierra Billings So Western Sierra 24:37.7 7:57
186 Ellie Womeldorf Sr Western Sierra 24:40.4 7:58
187 Riya Rampalli So Sage Hill 24:57.7 8:03
188 Eila Chin Fr University Prep 25:07.2 8:06
189 Janelly Jimeniz Sr USC CAE 25:17.4 8:09
190 Anabelle Sanchez So Wonderful College Prep 25:29.9 8:14
191 Malia Rebollo Jr Western Sierra 25:46.8 8:19
192 Irais Carrillo So Wonderful College Prep 26:05.6 8:25
193 Nelly Zuniga Jr USC CAE 26:18.5 8:29
194 Jazmin Plascencia Sr USC CAE 26:19.5 8:30
195 Maggie Hernandez So Wonderful College Prep 26:45.4 8:38
196 Freya Davis Jr Western Sierra 30:00.6 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.