SF University Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chase Leffers Fr JV 19:43.5 6:22 3.1 59/206 3/6 10/13 9/26
Cj Dowd Jr V 16:25.3 5:18 3.1 10/219 1/7 1/13 8/39 16:20 16:20 16:15
David Deffarges Jr JV 19:54 6:25 3.1 68/206 4/6 11/13 9/23 18:57
Henry Hongo Jr V 18:01 5:49 3.1 113/219 6/7 6/13 8/27 17:47 17:47 17:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ian Browne Jr JV 20:42.2 6:41 3.1 95/206 6/6 13/13 6/20 20:00
Jason Li So JV 20:16.5 6:32 3.1 80/206 5/6 12/13 7/22 19:41
Jt Munz So JV 18:25.6 5:57 3.1 16/206 1/6 8/13 8/29 17:54
Justin Sze So V 17:37 5:41 3.1 79/219 5/7 5/13 6/29
Pierce Mcdonnell Jr JV 18:58.5 6:07 3.1 33/206 2/6 9/13 9/28 20:20
(1:22,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raiden Meyer Sr V 18:15.9 5:54 3.1 120/219 7/7 7/13 3/21 18:25
(0:09,0.8)
18:25
(0:09,0.8)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr V 16:36.9 5:22 3.1 21/219 2/7 2/13 3/36 17:30
(0:53,5.1)
17:30
(0:53,5.1)
16:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Small Jr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 38/219 3/7 3/13 4/35 18:14
(1:16,6.9)
18:14
(1:16,6.9)
17:00
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wyeth Coulter Sr V 17:20.9 5:36 3.1 58/219 4/7 4/13 5/31 18:01
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/29 84:58
1:12
3.1 5:29 5:18 5:41 178 5:12 86:24
(1:26,1.7)
86:24
(1:26,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cj Dowd (9), Spencer Ferguson Dryden (18), Spencer Small (32), Wyeth Coulter (51), Justin Sze (68)
JV 1st 5 8/22 97:18
1:51
3.1 6:17 5:57 6:32 230 5:46 Jt Munz (15), Pierce Mcdonnell (30), Chase Leffers (52), David Deffarges (61), Jason Li (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Van scoter Flintridge P 15:13.1 4:55
2 Evan Pattinelli Flintridge P 15:49.6 5:06
3 Robinett Trent Oaks Christian 16:04.5 5:11
4 Kyril Van schendel Cate 16:04.8 5:11
5 Beau Prince Sage Creek 16:13.2 5:14
6 Zach Connolly Redwood Christian 16:16.9 5:15
7 Riley Coan Flintridge P 16:17.1 5:15
8 Jonathan Matson Corcoran 16:19.6 5:16
9 Bryson Bradford Woodcrest Christian 16:21.8 5:17
10 Cj Dowd Jr SF University 16:25.3 5:18 1/7 1/13 8/39 16:20 16:20
11 Faraz Khan Saint Mary's 16:25.8 5:18
12 Jonathan Vahala Flintridge P 16:27.8 5:19
13 Joseph Garcia Salesian 16:28.2 5:19
14 James Sever Coastal Christian 16:29.8 5:19
15 Jakob Eichor Ontario Christian 16:30 5:19
16 William Maas Sage Creek 16:30.1 5:19
17 Aman Mikel Sage Creek 16:30.9 5:20
18 Brad Nelson Sage Creek 16:31.2 5:20
19 Jose Rodriguez McFarland (boys) 16:33.9 5:21
20 Daniel Yanez Hughson 16:35.9 5:21
21 Chris Suzuki Sage Creek 16:36.8 5:22
22 Spencer Ferguson dryden San Francisc 16:36.9 5:22
23 Newman Graham Oaks Christian 16:41.7 5:23
24 Rab Moran Flintridge P 16:43.2 5:24
25 Mohammed Ali Avenal 16:43.2 5:24
26 Joe Rieder McKinleyville 16:45.7 5:24
27 Shyam Patel Flintridge P 16:47.5 5:25
28 Ivan Ciseneros Parlier 16:48.5 5:25
29 Seth Diaz McFarland (boys) 16:49.9 5:26
30 Noah Crabtree Templeton 16:51 5:26
31 Andres Falcon St. Paul 16:51.3 5:26
32 Joe Renati Valley Chris 16:51.4 5:26
33 Chris Tan Flintridge P 16:52.3 5:27
34 Pedro Perez Corcoran 16:53 5:27
35 Justin Reynolds Woodcrest Christian 16:53.8 5:27
36 Erbes Jacob Oaks Christian 16:55.5 5:28
37 Caleb Richards Sonoma Academy 16:56.6 5:28
38 Kheva Mann Sonoma Academy 16:57.9 5:28
39 Spencer Small San Francisc 16:58 5:28
40 Joseph Domingues St. Joseph (Sm) 16:59.8 5:29
41 Thomas Sanchez St. Paul 16:59.8 5:29
42 Nedu Ndili Valley Chris 16:59.9 5:29
43 Antonio Perezchica McFarland (boys) 17:00.9 5:29
44 Christian Mitchell Sage Creek 17:02.2 5:30
45 Alex Glavin College Prep 17:03.8 5:30
46 Marcos Mulato McFarland (boys) 17:04.7 5:31
47 Nathaniel Tamminga Valley Chris 17:05.8 5:31
48 Danny Rubin Sage Creek 17:07.5 5:31
49 Luke Dykstra Central Vall 17:07.9 5:32
50 Cesar Esperanza Nordoff 17:09.4 5:32
51 Josiah Diaz McFarland (boys) 17:09.4 5:32
52 Benny Vega Avenal 17:10.6 5:32
53 Conner Trump McKinleyville 17:11.9 5:33
54 Steve Sloan College Prep 17:12.6 5:33
55 Candler Maciel Central Vall 17:13.9 5:34
56 Matthew Reyes St. Joseph (Sm) 17:15.1 5:34
57 Mitchell Rohr Valley Chris 17:15.6 5:34
58 Trent Padilla McKinleyville 17:17.8 5:35
59 Wyeth Coulter San Francisc 17:20.9 5:36
60 Miguel Flores McFarland (boys) 17:22 5:36
61 Samuel Cuevas Valley Chris 17:23.5 5:37
62 Reece Proctor Piedmont 17:25.2 5:37
63 Derek Martino St. Joseph (Sm) 17:25.9 5:37
64 Carson Boice Hughson 17:26.3 5:38
65 Aaron Erickson Paraclete 17:26.5 5:38
66 Dylan Garcia Contreras Le 17:28.2 5:38
67 Salvador Garcia Salesian 17:28.3 5:38
68 Ryan Orton Ontario Christian 17:28.4 5:38
69 Ramiro Sanchez Avenal 17:28.7 5:38
70 Owen Woo Saint Mary's 17:28.9 5:38
71 Michael Davis McKinleyville 17:29.4 5:39
72 Joey Johnson Sonoma Academy 17:29.8 5:39
73 Austin Nolan McKinleyville 17:30.4 5:39
74 Domingo Gonzalez Contreras Le 17:31.1 5:39
75 Angel Esperanza Nordoff 17:31.8 5:39
76 Garrett Miller Crean Lutheran 17:32.2 5:39
77 Marcos Soltero Avenal 17:32.7 5:40
78 Brett Moran Exeter 17:33.9 5:40
79 Strother Preston Oaks Christian 17:34.1 5:40
80 Justin Sze San Francisc 17:37 5:41
80 Jonathan Martinez Woodcrest Christian 17:37 5:41
82 Benjamin Banuelos Salesian 17:37.6 5:41
83 Daniel Jones Piedmont 17:39.5 5:42
84 Cesar Angulo Corcoran 17:39.6 5:42
85 Ethan Ashby College Prep 17:40.9 5:42
86 Zac Gardner Escalon 17:42.4 5:43
87 Iram Gonzalez Robert F Ken 17:42.9 5:43
88 Isaac Puzz McKinleyville 17:45.2 5:44
89 Cameron Lockard Valley Chris 17:45.9 5:44
90 Jaymie Jackson Hughson 17:46 5:44
91 Dean Demoss Valley Chris 17:46.5 5:44
92 Gonzalo Guteirrez Avenal 17:48.6 5:45
93 Schuab Colin Oaks Christian 17:48.7 5:45
94 Ramon Alvarez Woodcrest Christian 17:49.1 5:45
95 Tony Camacho St. Paul 17:50.2 5:45
96 Kyle Jiminez Escalon 17:50.4 5:45
97 Brennan Tobin Templeton 17:50.7 5:45
98 Jordan Marcus Piedmont 17:50.9 5:45
99 Cooper Calvin Central Vall 17:52.3 5:46
100 Jose Mendez Robert F Ken 17:52.7 5:46
101 Donny Fontillas Ripon 17:53.8 5:46
102 Arjun Patel St. Joseph (Sm) 17:54.8 5:47
103 Barzone Alek Oaks Christian 17:56.2 5:47
104 Josue Esquivel Hughson 17:57.1 5:47
105 Tyler Schatz Paraclete 17:57.3 5:48
106 Arnoldo Villanueva Corcoran 17:57.6 5:48
107 Jack Pruitt Cate 17:57.8 5:48
108 Victor Wu College Prep 17:58 5:48
109 Cade Becker Piedmont 17:58.4 5:48
110 Peter Enfantino Valley Chris 17:58.5 5:48
111 Aadal Saleh Avenal 17:59.2 5:48
112 Rei Imada Cate 17:59.5 5:48
113 Christian Gonzalez Corcoran 17:59.8 5:48
114 Henry Hongo San Francisc 18:01 5:49
115 Noah Menezes San Joaquin 18:04.1 5:50
116 Andrew Murowatz Ontario Christian 18:04.2 5:50
117 William Parker Crean Lutheran 18:08.1 5:51
118 Christian Palaez Ripon 18:13.9 5:53
119 Peter Kent Marin Catholic 18:14.7 5:53
120 Alex Le Branson 18:15.9 5:54
121 Raiden Meyer San Francisc 18:15.9 5:54
122 Owen Milligan Woodcrest Christian 18:16.9 5:54
123 Eddies Calderon Escalon 18:16.9 5:54
123 Alfredo Pimintel Robert F Ken 18:16.9 5:54
125 Peter Weiss Crean Lutheran 18:19.3 5:55
126 Gamaliel Huertas Exeter 18:21.3 5:55
127 John Orozco St. Paul 18:22.8 5:56
128 Ryan Wilson Robert F Ken 18:24.8 5:56
129 Garrin Schaap Central Vall 18:25.6 5:57
130 Matthew Taksa San Joaquin 18:26.9 5:57
131 Christian Jimenez Parlier 18:27.5 5:57
132 Carl Inac Corcoran 18:27.8 5:57
133 Henry Walsh Cate 18:28.2 5:57
134 Francesc Duffy-boscagli Cate 18:30.2 5:58
135 Spencer Smead Branson 18:32.3 5:59
136 Jonahbaih Espinoza Exeter 18:33.8 5:59
137 Fuki Takamiya Salesian 18:34.1 5:59
138 Craig Odenwald Crean Lutheran 18:34.4 5:59
139 Fernando Gutierrez Robert F Ken 18:35.4 6:00
140 Rj Richard McKinleyville 18:36.2 6:00
141 Jacob Gomez St. Joseph (Sm) 18:36.3 6:00
142 Kevin Judd Piedmont 18:37.1 6:00
143 Mingwei Samuel Piedmont 18:38 6:01
144 Lorand Cheng Piedmont 18:38.7 6:01
145 Aaron Hernandez St. Paul 18:40 6:01
146 Garrett Hartman Hughson 18:40.6 6:01
147 Jonathan Reid Exeter 18:42.5 6:02
148 Jack Ringelberg Paraclete 18:45.9 6:03
149 Nicholas Lester College Prep 18:50.2 6:05
150 Luis Mendez Avenal 18:51.4 6:05
151 Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald Branson 18:52.5 6:05
152 Jarod Belden Ontario Christian 18:52.8 6:05
153 Peter Klem Saint Mary's 18:52.9 6:05
154 Austin Miles Templeton 18:53.1 6:06
155 Ian Macfarlane Cate 18:53.2 6:06
156 Matthew Magill San Joaquin 18:53.3 6:06
157 Austin Matthews Ripon 18:53.7 6:06
158 Raymond Casillas Parlier 18:54.9 6:06
159 Justin Rodriguez College Prep 18:56.8 6:07
160 Matthew Zebrowski Wildwood 18:57 6:07
161 Nithaniel Palomo Robert F Ken 18:59.6 6:08
162 Thomas Rivera Paraclete 18:59.6 6:08
163 Dalton Santiesteban Hughson 18:59.6 6:08
164 Jared Flint Saint Mary's 19:03.3 6:09
165 Shane Irbardolasa Parlier 19:03.5 6:09
166 Sebastian Alvarez Woodcrest Christian 19:04.6 6:09
167 Jesus Lino Contreras Le 19:05.2 6:09
168 Joseph Thomassen Cate 19:05.6 6:10
169 Luciano Linares Exeter 19:06.5 6:10
170 Daniel Aragon Contreras Le 19:07.9 6:10
171 Patrick Rigalli St. Joseph (Sm) 19:08.5 6:10
172 Luga Mendoza Escalon 19:08.6 6:11
173 Tony Iniguez Exeter 19:11 6:11
174 Kevin Williams Hilmar 19:13.5 6:12
175 Luis Munoz Ripon 19:14.5 6:12
176 Luis Rojas Corcoran 19:14.6 6:12
177 Mark Borges Hughson 19:16.2 6:13
178 Mason Miguel Hilmar 19:18 6:14
179 Price David Oaks Christian 19:23.5 6:15
180 Riley Batista Woodcrest Christian 19:25 6:16
181 Caleb Malfo St. Joseph (Sm) 19:27.3 6:17
182 Kai Dearth Ripon 19:28.1 6:17
183 Ethan Barcelos Hilmar 19:28.8 6:17
184 Alec Barcelos Hilmar 19:30.8 6:18
185 Tony Matarazo St. Paul 19:31.3 6:18
186 Joseph Avila Ontario Christian 19:31.7 6:18
187 Robert Browning San Joaquin 19:34.2 6:19
188 Aidan Linscott Branson 19:35.8 6:19
189 Nick Drinhaus Paraclete 19:36.3 6:19
190 Ernesto Balcazar Paraclete 19:36.5 6:20
191 Ivan Michel Parlier 19:36.9 6:20
192 Andrew Vander tuig Ontario Christian 19:37.7 6:20
193 Jacob Share Branson 19:41.9 6:21
194 Josh Dykstra Central Vall 19:44.1 6:22
195 Nick Doerschlag Marin Catholic 19:46.3 6:23
196 Nicola Mussi Ripon Christian 19:49.5 6:24
197 Dominic Borrelli Hilmar 19:51.3 6:24
198 Joey Medina Paraclete 19:53.7 6:25
199 Matthew Pena Contreras Le 20:01 6:27
200 Matthew Ricci San Joaquin 20:04.2 6:28
201 Jere Zaragoza Parlier 20:11 6:31
202 Roger Levaux Saint Mary's 20:15.3 6:32
203 Eric Jaquez Ripon 20:19.9 6:34
204 John Rivara Escalon 20:22.2 6:34
205 Ryan Schuurman Escalon 20:30.1 6:37
206 Sabino Brooks Ripon 20:32.2 6:37
207 Andres Hernandez Contreras Le 20:38.8 6:40
208 Alberto Alves Hilmar 20:47.8 6:43
209 Elie Singer College Prep 20:50.8 6:43
210 Miguel Ortega Robert F Ken 20:54 6:45
211 Ian Converse Marin Catholic 20:58.7 6:46
212 Troy Bedell Escalon 20:59.6 6:46
213 Kevin Espinosa Parlier 21:08.7 6:49
214 Kevin De vries Ontario Christian 21:12.4 6:50
215 Devin Leal San Joaquin 21:34.1 6:57
216 Ryan Freitas San Joaquin 21:35.9 6:58
217 Travis Lemstra Central Vall 21:42.7 7:00
218 Isaiah Gonzales St. Paul 22:04.1 7:07
219 Ryan Mailhot Ripon Christian 22:36.4 7:18
220 Levi Devries Ripon Christian 23:49 7:41
221 Andrew Johnson Hilmar 25:50.6 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
80:31
16:06
5:12
41 Jack Van scoter
-
15:13
4:55
1
Evan Pattinelli
-
15:50
5:06
2
Riley Coan
-
16:17
5:15
6
Jonathan Vahala
-
16:28
5:19
11
Rab Moran
-
16:43
5:24
21
Shyam Patel
-
16:48
5:25
24
Chris Tan
-
16:52
5:27
29
2 Sage Creek
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
82:22
16:28
5:19
65 Beau Prince
-
16:13
5:14
5
William Maas
-
16:30
5:19
13
Aman Mikel
-
16:31
5:20
14
Brad Nelson
-
16:31
5:20
15
Chris Suzuki
-
16:37
5:22
18
Christian Mitchell
-
17:02
5:30
38
Danny Rubin
-
17:08
5:31
42
3 McFarland (boys)
10-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:36
84:39
16:56
5:28
163 Jose Rodriguez
-
16:34
5:21
16
Seth Diaz
-
16:50
5:26
26
Antonio Perezchica
-
17:01
5:29
37
Marcos Mulato
-
17:05
5:31
40
Josiah Diaz
-
17:09
5:32
44
Miguel Flores
-
17:22
5:36
53




4 SF University
7-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:12
84:58
17:00
5:29
182 Cj Dowd
Jr
16:25
5:18
9
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Sr
16:37
5:22
19
Spencer Small
Jr
16:58
5:28
33
Wyeth Coulter
Sr
17:21
5:36
52
Justin Sze
So
17:37
5:41
69
Henry Hongo
Jr
18:01
5:49
100
Raiden Meyer
Sr
18:16
5:54
105
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Oaks Christian
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:44
85:05
17:01
5:29
204 Robinett Trent
-
16:05
5:11
3
Newman Graham
-
16:42
5:23
20
Erbes Jacob
-
16:56
5:28
32
Strother Preston
-
17:34
5:40
68
Schuab Colin
-
17:49
5:45
81
Barzone Alek
-
17:56
5:47
90
Price David
-
19:24
6:15
158
6 Valley Chris
16-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
85:36
17:07
5:31
209 Joe Renati
-
16:51
5:26
28
Nedu Ndili
-
17:00
5:29
36
Nathaniel Tamminga
-
17:06
5:31
41
Mitchell Rohr
-
17:16
5:34
50
Samuel Cuevas
-
17:24
5:37
54
Cameron Lockard
-
17:46
5:44
77
Dean Demoss
-
17:47
5:44
79
7 McKinleyville
13-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:45
86:15
17:15
5:34
247 Joe Rieder
-
16:46
5:24
23
Conner Trump
-
17:12
5:33
46
Trent Padilla
-
17:18
5:35
51
Michael Davis
-
17:29
5:39
63
Austin Nolan
-
17:30
5:39
64
Isaac Puzz
-
17:45
5:44
76
Rj Richard
-
18:36
6:00
121
8 Avenal
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:05
86:44
17:21
5:36
274 Mohammed Ali
-
16:43
5:24
22
Benny Vega
-
17:11
5:32
45
Ramiro Sanchez
-
17:29
5:38
61
Marcos Soltero
-
17:33
5:40
66
Gonzalo Guteirrez
-
17:49
5:45
80
Aadal Saleh
-
17:59
5:48
97
Luis Mendez
-
18:51
6:05
131
9 Woodcrest Christian
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 1:55
86:59
17:24
5:37
296 Bryson Bradford
-
16:22
5:17
8
Justin Reynolds
-
16:54
5:27
31
Jonathan Martinez
-
17:37
5:41
69
Ramon Alvarez
-
17:49
5:45
82
Owen Milligan
-
18:17
5:54
106
Sebastian Alvarez
-
19:05
6:09
145
Riley Batista
-
19:25
6:16
159
10 Corcoran
5-5-8-10-10
Gap: 1:40
86:50
17:22
5:36
301 Jonathan Matson
-
16:20
5:16
7
Pedro Perez
-
16:53
5:27
30
Cesar Angulo
-
17:40
5:42
72
Arnoldo Villanueva
-
17:58
5:48
93
Christian Gonzalez
-
18:00
5:48
99
Carl Inac
-
18:28
5:57
115
Luis Rojas
-
19:15
6:12
155
11 St. Joseph (Sm)
17-15-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
88:12
17:38
5:41
350 Joseph Domingues
-
17:00
5:29
34
Matthew Reyes
-
17:15
5:34
49
Derek Martino
-
17:26
5:37
56
Arjun Patel
-
17:55
5:47
89
Jacob Gomez
-
18:36
6:00
122
Patrick Rigalli
-
19:09
6:10
150
Caleb Malfo
-
19:27
6:17
160
12 Hughson
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:05
88:26
17:41
5:42
370 Daniel Yanez
-
16:36
5:21
17
Carson Boice
-
17:26
5:38
57
Jaymie Jackson
-
17:46
5:44
78
Josue Esquivel
-
17:57
5:47
91
Garrett Hartman
-
18:41
6:01
127
Dalton Santiesteban
-
19:00
6:08
142
Mark Borges
-
19:16
6:13
156
13 St. Paul
15-8-12-14-13
Gap: 1:49
88:44
17:45
5:43
381 Andres Falcon
-
16:51
5:26
27
Thomas Sanchez
-
17:00
5:29
35
Tony Camacho
-
17:50
5:45
83
John Orozco
-
18:23
5:56
110
Aaron Hernandez
-
18:40
6:01
126
Tony Matarazo
-
19:31
6:18
164
Isaiah Gonzales
-
22:04
7:07
194
14 College Prep
18-16-14-13-14
Gap: 1:46
88:46
17:45
5:44
384 Alex Glavin
-
17:04
5:30
39
Steve Sloan
-
17:13
5:33
47
Ethan Ashby
-
17:41
5:42
73
Victor Wu
-
17:58
5:48
95
Nicholas Lester
-
18:50
6:05
130
Justin Rodriguez
-
18:57
6:07
139
Elie Singer
-
20:51
6:43
186
15 Cate
3-18-17-18-15
Gap: 2:25
89:01
17:48
5:45
429 Kyril Van schendel
-
16:05
5:11
4
Jack Pruitt
-
17:58
5:48
94
Rei Imada
-
18:00
5:48
98
Henry Walsh
-
18:28
5:57
116
Francesc Duffy-boscagli
-
18:30
5:58
117
Ian Macfarlane
-
18:53
6:06
135
Joseph Thomassen
-
19:06
6:10
147
16 Piedmont
20-20-19-16-16
Gap: 1:12
89:31
17:54
5:47
430 Reece Proctor
-
17:25
5:37
55
Daniel Jones
-
17:40
5:42
71
Jordan Marcus
-
17:51
5:45
85
Cade Becker
-
17:58
5:48
96
Kevin Judd
-
18:37
6:00
123
Mingwei Samuel
-
18:38
6:01
124
Lorand Cheng
-
18:39
6:01
125
17 Central Vall
19-17-16-15-17
Gap: 2:36
90:24
18:05
5:50
462 Luke Dykstra
-
17:08
5:32
43
Candler Maciel
-
17:14
5:34
48
Cooper Calvin
-
17:52
5:46
86
Garrin Schaap
-
18:26
5:57
112
Josh Dykstra
-
19:44
6:22
173
Travis Lemstra
-
21:43
7:00
193




18 Ontario Christian
9-12-15-16-18
Gap: 3:02
90:27
18:05
5:50
472 Jakob Eichor
-
16:30
5:19
12
Ryan Orton
-
17:28
5:38
60
Andrew Murowatz
-
18:04
5:50
102
Jarod Belden
-
18:53
6:05
133
Joseph Avila
-
19:32
6:18
165
Andrew Vander tuig
-
19:38
6:20
171
Kevin De vries
-
21:12
6:50
190
19 Robert F Ken
25-24-21-20-19
Gap: 0:53
90:53
18:11
5:52
500 Iram Gonzalez
-
17:43
5:43
75
Jose Mendez
-
17:53
5:46
87
Alfredo Pimintel
-
18:17
5:54
107
Ryan Wilson
-
18:25
5:56
111
Fernando Gutierrez
-
18:35
6:00
120
Nithaniel Palomo
-
19:00
6:08
140
Miguel Ortega
-
20:54
6:45
187
20 Saint Mary's
8-12-18-19-20
Gap: 3:50
92:06
18:25
5:57
528 Faraz Khan
-
16:26
5:18
10
Owen Woo
-
17:29
5:38
62
Peter Klem
-
18:53
6:05
134
Jared Flint
-
19:03
6:09
143
Roger Levaux
-
20:15
6:32
179








21 Exeter
23-25-25-25-21
Gap: 1:33
92:18
18:28
5:57
571 Brett Moran
-
17:34
5:40
67
Gamaliel Huertas
-
18:21
5:55
109
Jonahbaih Espinoza
-
18:34
5:59
119
Jonathan Reid
-
18:43
6:02
128
Luciano Linares
-
19:07
6:10
148
Tony Iniguez
-
19:11
6:11
152




22 Paraclete
21-22-24-23-22
Gap: 2:10
92:46
18:33
5:59
588 Aaron Erickson
-
17:27
5:38
58
Tyler Schatz
-
17:57
5:48
92
Jack Ringelberg
-
18:46
6:03
129
Thomas Rivera
-
19:00
6:08
141
Nick Drinhaus
-
19:36
6:19
168
Ernesto Balcazar
-
19:37
6:20
169
Joey Medina
-
19:54
6:25
175
23 Parlier
14-21-23-24-23
Gap: 2:48
92:51
18:34
5:59
591 Ivan Ciseneros
-
16:49
5:25
25
Christian Jimenez
-
18:28
5:57
114
Raymond Casillas
-
18:55
6:06
138
Shane Irbardolasa
-
19:04
6:09
144
Ivan Michel
-
19:37
6:20
170
Jere Zaragoza
-
20:11
6:31
178
Kevin Espinosa
-
21:09
6:49
189
24 Contreras Le
22-19-22-22-24
Gap: 2:33
93:13
18:39
6:01
595 Dylan Garcia
-
17:28
5:38
59
Domingo Gonzalez
-
17:31
5:39
65
Jesus Lino
-
19:05
6:09
146
Daniel Aragon
-
19:08
6:10
149
Matthew Pena
-
20:01
6:27
176
Andres Hernandez
-
20:39
6:40
184




25 Escalon
24-23-20-21-25
Gap: 2:40
93:21
18:40
6:01
597 Zac Gardner
-
17:42
5:43
74
Kyle Jiminez
-
17:50
5:45
84
Eddies Calderon
-
18:17
5:54
107
Luga Mendoza
-
19:09
6:11
151
John Rivara
-
20:22
6:34
181
Ryan Schuurman
-
20:30
6:37
182
Troy Bedell
-
21:00
6:46
188
26 Ripon
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:34
93:44
18:45
6:03
643 Donny Fontillas
-
17:54
5:46
88
Christian Palaez
-
18:14
5:53
103
Austin Matthews
-
18:54
6:06
137
Luis Munoz
-
19:15
6:12
154
Kai Dearth
-
19:28
6:17
161
Eric Jaquez
-
20:20
6:34
180
Sabino Brooks
-
20:32
6:37
183
27 San Joaquin
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:00
95:03
19:01
6:08
693 Noah Menezes
-
18:04
5:50
101
Matthew Taksa
-
18:27
5:57
113
Matthew Magill
-
18:53
6:06
136
Robert Browning
-
19:34
6:19
166
Matthew Ricci
-
20:04
6:28
177
Devin Leal
-
21:34
6:57
191
Ryan Freitas
-
21:36
6:58
192
27 Branson
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:26
94:58
19:00
6:08
693 Alex Le
-
18:16
5:54
104
Spencer Smead
-
18:32
5:59
118
Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald
-
18:53
6:05
132
Aidan Linscott
-
19:36
6:19
167
Jacob Share
-
19:42
6:21
172








29 Hilmar
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:38
97:22
19:28
6:17
809 Kevin Williams
-
19:14
6:12
153
Mason Miguel
-
19:18
6:14
157
Ethan Barcelos
-
19:29
6:17
162
Alec Barcelos
-
19:31
6:18
163
Dominic Borrelli
-
19:51
6:24
174
Alberto Alves
-
20:48
6:43
185
Andrew Johnson
-
25:51
8:20
195
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey Lieberman Las Lomas 17:28.6 5:38
2 Jack Farrell Las Lomas 17:34.5 5:40
3 Jack Gallegos University C 17:43.6 5:43
4 Ian Weeks Las Lomas 17:51.5 5:46
5 Joseph Laguna Servite 17:54.3 5:47
6 Jacob Kennedy Calvary Chapel 17:55.5 5:47
7 Justin Morris Sage Creek 17:56.3 5:47
8 Patrick Donoghue Las Lomas 18:06.8 5:51
9 James Melkonian Sage Creek 18:11.4 5:52
10 Kyle Stringfellow Sage Creek 18:14.1 5:53
11 Nick Markarian Oakpark 18:16.5 5:54
12 Noah Boral Las Lomas 18:17.7 5:54
13 Gabrial Ortiz McFarland (boys) 18:21.7 5:55
14 Ian Bennett Servite 18:24 5:56
15 Harshil Desai Oakpark 18:25.5 5:57
16 Jt Munz So SF University 18:25.6 5:57 1/6 8/13 8/29
17 Mike Maloney Flintridge P 18:27.1 5:57
18 Max Coon Las Lomas 18:27.9 5:57
19 Brandan Pagan Sage Creek 18:35.6 6:00
20 Christian Davidson Las Lomas 18:38.8 6:01
21 Kyle Finger Miramonte 18:41.2 6:02
22 Brendan Czarnecki Miramonte 18:41.3 6:02
23 Joe Calce Oakpark 18:42.4 6:02
24 Daniel Fone Albany 18:43.3 6:02
25 Jim Tapia Cathedral 18:43.7 6:02
26 Denaldo Pedro Cathedral 18:44.2 6:03
27 Zach Sherin Oakpark 18:45.9 6:03
28 Ross Chase Flintridge P 18:46.5 6:03
29 Will Fehrnstrom Miramonte 18:47.1 6:04
30 Bryan Mendes Albany 18:53.4 6:06
31 Alexis Sanchez Avenal 18:55.7 6:06
32 Haoyi Tian Albany 18:57 6:07
33 Pierce Mcdonnell Jr SF University 18:58.5 6:07 2/6 9/13 9/28
34 Alex Linney Miramonte 18:58.8 6:07
35 Sam Ohagan Flintridge P 18:59 6:07
36 John Nover University C 19:03 6:09
37 Pablo Dedios Avenal 19:03.8 6:09
38 Nathan Xu Albany 19:04.3 6:09
39 Spencer Pugh Miramonte 19:04.5 6:09
40 Justin Castro St John Bosco 19:05.1 6:09
41 Matt Kienzle Miramonte 19:06.2 6:10
42 John Dana St. Joseph (Sm) 19:06.8 6:10
43 Zach Tom Acalanes 19:07.3 6:10
44 Reid Larson Sage Creek 19:08 6:10
45 Nestor Vazquez Wasco 19:11.4 6:11
46 Matthew Billie Cathedral 19:12.7 6:12
47 Edgar Sanchez Cathedral 19:16 6:13
48 Jacob Uhl Sage Creek 19:18.1 6:14
49 Ross Leong Flintridge P 19:18.3 6:14
50 Ben Macofsky Oakpark 19:19.6 6:14
51 Jonathan Hupfeld Sage Creek 19:20 6:14
52 Andrew Geist Saint Mary's 19:22 6:15
53 James Karroum St John Bosco 19:23.6 6:15
54 John Kennedy Servite 19:26.4 6:16
55 Grady Wetherbee Piedmont 19:27.6 6:17
56 Christian Bloemhof Shafter 19:39 6:20
57 Evan Sanchez St. Joseph (Sm) 19:41.4 6:21
58 Tim Richardson Salesian 19:42.5 6:21
59 Chase Leffers Fr SF University 19:43.5 6:22 3/6 10/13 9/26
60 Riley Smith Acalanes 19:43.9 6:22
61 Cristian Orozco Wasco 19:44.2 6:22
62 Juan Cabrera McFarland (boys) 19:45.1 6:22
63 Sasha Polataev Saint Mary's 19:45.6 6:22
64 Sergio Ramirez Shafter 19:47.4 6:23
65 Alejandro Alderete Servite 19:48.5 6:23
66 Andre Abayari Saint Mary's 19:52.7 6:25
67 Adrian Nazaroff Shafter 19:52.9 6:25
68 David Deffarges Jr SF University 19:54 6:25 4/6 11/13 9/23
69 Bryan Veres Miramonte 19:54.6 6:25
70 Jesse Valva Albany 19:58.1 6:26
71 Ivan Castro St. Paul 19:59.5 6:27
72 Broderick Campbell Servite 20:00.8 6:27
73 Eduardo Ramirez Wasco 20:01.8 6:28
74 Nick Ramirez Oakpark 20:02.3 6:28
75 Joshua Menusa St. Joseph (Sm) 20:03.8 6:28
76 Alberto Rivera Salesian 20:04.3 6:28
77 Jason Gomez Salesian 20:04.4 6:29
78 Aldo Garcia Corcoran 20:10.2 6:30
79 Michael Basili Miramonte 20:14.9 6:32
80 Jason Li So SF University 20:16.5 6:32 5/6 12/13 7/22
81 Rodrigo Reynoza Avenal 20:19.8 6:33
82 Noa Nambu University C 20:25.5 6:35
83 Alex Holbrook Servite 20:27.6 6:36
84 Rudolph Barrera Corcoran 20:30.5 6:37
85 Angel Mares Avenal 20:30.5 6:37
86 Alex Rosas Salesian 20:30.9 6:37
87 Aaron Libell Servite 20:31.9 6:37
88 Juan Martinez Avenal 20:32.5 6:38
89 Leo Morris Acalanes 20:33.3 6:38
90 Edgar Ramirez Shafter 20:37.9 6:39
91 Jarron Rogers Calvary Chapel 20:39.2 6:40
92 Jonathan Hung Lynbrook 20:39.3 6:40
93 Jared Lundrigan Ripon 20:40.1 6:40
94 Diego Rivera Salesian 20:41.3 6:40
95 Ian Browne Jr SF University 20:42.2 6:41 6/6 13/13 6/20
96 Michael Lara St. Paul 20:45.9 6:42
97 Eduardo Campos Wasco 20:47 6:42
98 Alberto Martinez Corcoran 20:47.8 6:43
99 Isaac Shuure Flintridge P 20:48.5 6:43
100 Aditya Prasad Lynbrook 20:50.1 6:43
101 Bryan Quintana McFarland (boys) 20:50.3 6:43
102 Mitchell Argue Piedmont 20:53.4 6:44
103 William Burns Servite 20:54.3 6:45
104 Christian Baltazar Wasco 21:00.2 6:47
105 Francisco Uribe Wasco 21:03.9 6:48
106 Justan Haddox Oakpark 21:05.2 6:48
107 Luis Enriquez Salesian 21:09.5 6:50
108 Jordan Hu Flintridge P 21:12.1 6:50
109 Sebastian Ortiz Servite 21:20.6 6:53
110 Hernandez Andy St. Paul 21:21.6 6:53
111 Pedro Villegas Shafter 21:23.4 6:54
112 Cameron Otterson Acalanes 21:26.1 6:55
113 Matthews Tessema Saint Mary's 21:27.3 6:55
114 Adolfo Sanchez Wasco 21:31.9 6:57
115 Gabriel Benavides Wasco 21:32.8 6:57
116 Bryce Edens St. Joseph (Sm) 21:39 6:59
117 Juan Vargas Wasco 21:39.9 6:59
118 Cesar Montano Avenal 21:42.2 7:00
119 Elijah Ewing Exeter 21:44.7 7:01
120 Marcus Pearce Lynbrook 21:45 7:01
121 Emmanuel Moreno McFarland (boys) 21:45 7:01
122 Isaac Aguayo Wasco 21:46.3 7:01
123 Nikhil Poole Flintridge P 21:46.6 7:01
124 Will Schueler Acalanes 21:48.1 7:02
125 Adolfo Valencia Wasco 21:50.7 7:03
126 Joshua Viramontes St. Paul 21:51.9 7:03
127 Keith Sibal Piedmont 21:51.9 7:03
128 Moises Amparo Shafter 21:53.9 7:04
129 Nichola Collins-yarnall Acalanes 21:55.4 7:04
130 Ismael Lorzo Shafter 21:57.3 7:05
131 Crecencio Tellez Ripon 22:02.6 7:07
132 Chase Stalter South Lake Tahoe 22:04 7:07
133 Reider Martinsen Acalanes 22:11.1 7:09
134 Brock Wills Servite 22:11.7 7:10
135 Carlos Armenta Wasco 22:12.4 7:10
136 Francisco Villasenor Corcoran 22:18.7 7:12
137 Alejandro Flores McFarland (boys) 22:21.3 7:13
138 Atticus Coughlin Servite 22:22.1 7:13
139 Pedro Anguiano Salesian 22:24.4 7:14
140 Nick Wilson Acalanes 22:25.9 7:14
141 Zander Lieske Saint Mary's 22:28.2 7:15
142 Oliver Ojeda Wasco 22:29.2 7:15
143 Timothy Lieu University C 22:32.4 7:16
144 Mitchell Buchan Albany 22:33.4 7:17
145 Noah Solomon South Lake Tahoe 22:36.2 7:17
146 Raymond Balandra St. Paul 22:36.5 7:18
147 Jacob Weems Acalanes 22:39.6 7:19
148 Adam Turken University C 22:39.8 7:19
149 Jon paul Embry South Lake Tahoe 22:41.9 7:19
150 Daniel Vargas Wasco 22:43.8 7:20
151 Adrian Sanchez Wasco 22:45.6 7:21
152 Mathew Morales St. Paul 22:49 7:22
153 Nisshan Amin Servite 22:53 7:23
154 Josef Presberg-crombie Piedmont 23:06.4 7:27
155 Youssef Qteishat Acalanes 23:10.7 7:29
156 Brandon Rivera St. Joseph (Sm) 23:15.1 7:30
157 Victor Vasquez Wasco 23:15.4 7:30
158 Jose Maravilla Wasco 23:17.3 7:31
159 Wilson Dunn Servite 23:18.6 7:31
160 Michael Vazquez Servite 23:21.9 7:32
161 Abraham Aguayo Wasco 23:26.1 7:34
162 Justin Garza-torres Wasco 23:27.5 7:34
163 Michael Relly University C 23:27.9 7:34
164 Cameron Wellden Servite 23:34.3 7:36
165 Jake Ferini St. Joseph (Sm) 23:34.5 7:36
166 Leonel Herrera McFarland (boys) 23:37.9 7:37
167 Brandon States Ripon 23:39.1 7:38
168 Jonah Keller Servite 23:40.4 7:38
169 Youping Yang University C 23:40.9 7:38
170 Yahya Qteishat Acalanes 23:42.3 7:39
171 Juan De la rosa Shafter 23:50.1 7:41
172 Bennett Patterson St. Joseph (Sm) 23:57.3 7:44
173 Max Morgan South Lake Tahoe 24:10.9 7:48
174 Elijah Levy Piedmont 24:12.4 7:49
175 Mike Carranza Shafter 24:18.4 7:50
176 David Fontes Calvary Chapel 24:18.8 7:51
177 David Zummaran St. Paul 24:20.3 7:51
178 Jacob Ward St. Joseph (Sm) 24:26.3 7:53
179 Charlie Filce South Lake Tahoe 24:28.1 7:54
180 Chris Gonzalez Wasco 24:30.9 7:54
181 Camden Salerno Servite 24:32.7 7:55
182 Bryce Harrison Skyline 24:50.9 8:01
183 Smauel Linares Exeter 25:00.6 8:04
184 Seth Whitley Ripon 25:00.9 8:04
185 Maxwell Lee Piedmont 25:04.7 8:05
186 Thomas Kosakowski Flintridge P 25:12.4 8:08
187 Theodor Vonderesch St. Joseph (Sm) 25:17 8:09
188 Gustavo Ruelas Shafter 25:20.2 8:10
189 Ryan Pham Ripon 25:27.7 8:13
190 Ben Sherwin South Lake Tahoe 25:30 8:14
191 Jagraaj Dulai Corcoran 25:39.7 8:17
192 Blake Rivezzo-weber Skyline 25:42.2 8:17
193 Emmanuel Fernandez Wasco 25:53.5 8:21
194 Sergio Reyes Wasco 25:55.5 8:22
195 Kenneth Vitty St. Joseph (Sm) 26:01.7 8:24
196 Nathan Pletcher University C 26:02.3 8:24
197 Jose Moreno Wasco 26:05.7 8:25
198 Nick Bartlett Ripon 26:10.5 8:27
199 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox Skyline 26:42.4 8:37
200 Johnathan Razo Wasco 26:59.5 8:42
201 Nick Stadder St. Joseph (Sm) 27:05.6 8:44
202 Dale Waugh Tahoe-Truckee 27:10.1 8:46
203 Jason Quintanilla St. Paul 27:25.6 8:51
204 David Rocha McFarland (boys) 27:28.4 8:52
205 Liam Carrington Piedmont 28:38.3 9:14
206 Justin Otterson Acalanes 28:39.6 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
89:19
17:52
5:46
25 Kelsey Lieberman
-
17:29
5:38
1
Jack Farrell
-
17:35
5:40
2
Ian Weeks
-
17:52
5:46
4
Patrick Donoghue
-
18:07
5:51
7
Noah Boral
-
18:18
5:54
11
Max Coon
-
18:28
5:57
17
Christian Davidson
-
18:39
6:01
19
2 Sage Creek
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
92:05
18:25
5:56
81 Justin Morris
-
17:56
5:47
6
James Melkonian
-
18:11
5:52
8
Kyle Stringfellow
-
18:14
5:53
9
Brandan Pagan
-
18:36
6:00
18
Reid Larson
-
19:08
6:10
40
Jacob Uhl
-
19:18
6:14
42
Jonathan Hupfeld
-
19:20
6:14
45
3 Oakpark
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
93:30
18:42
6:02
114 Nick Markarian
-
18:17
5:54
10
Harshil Desai
-
18:26
5:57
14
Joe Calce
-
18:42
6:02
22
Zach Sherin
-
18:46
6:03
24
Ben Macofsky
-
19:20
6:14
44
Nick Ramirez
-
20:02
6:28
67
Justan Haddox
-
21:05
6:48
94
4 Miramonte
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:23
94:13
18:51
6:05
134 Kyle Finger
-
18:41
6:02
20
Brendan Czarnecki
-
18:41
6:02
21
Will Fehrnstrom
-
18:47
6:04
26
Alex Linney
-
18:59
6:07
31
Spencer Pugh
-
19:05
6:09
36
Matt Kienzle
-
19:06
6:10
37
Bryan Veres
-
19:55
6:25
62
5 Albany
10-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
95:36
19:07
6:10
177 Daniel Fone
-
18:43
6:02
23
Bryan Mendes
-
18:53
6:06
27
Haoyi Tian
-
18:57
6:07
29
Nathan Xu
-
19:04
6:09
35
Jesse Valva
-
19:58
6:26
63
Mitchell Buchan
-
22:33
7:17
120




6 Servite
3-3-4-7-6
Gap: 2:07
95:34
19:07
6:10
188 Joseph Laguna
-
17:54
5:47
5
Ian Bennett
-
18:24
5:56
13
John Kennedy
-
19:26
6:16
47
Alejandro Alderete
-
19:49
6:23
58
Broderick Campbell
-
20:01
6:27
65
Alex Holbrook
-
20:28
6:36
75
Aaron Libell
-
20:32
6:37
79
7 Flintridge P
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:21
96:19
19:16
6:13
205 Mike Maloney
-
18:27
5:57
16
Ross Chase
-
18:47
6:03
25
Sam Ohagan
-
18:59
6:07
32
Ross Leong
-
19:18
6:14
43
Isaac Shuure
-
20:49
6:43
89
Jordan Hu
-
21:12
6:50
96
Nikhil Poole
-
21:47
7:01
105
8 SF University
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
97:18
19:28
6:17
230 Jt Munz
So
18:26
5:57
15
Pierce Mcdonnell
Jr
18:59
6:07
30
Chase Leffers
Fr
19:44
6:22
52
David Deffarges
Jr
19:54
6:25
61
Jason Li
So
20:17
6:32
72
Ian Browne
Jr
20:42
6:41
85




9 Avenal
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:37
99:22
19:52
6:25
292 Alexis Sanchez
-
18:56
6:06
28
Pablo Dedios
-
19:04
6:09
34
Rodrigo Reynoza
-
20:20
6:33
73
Angel Mares
-
20:31
6:37
77
Juan Martinez
-
20:33
6:38
80
Cesar Montano
-
21:42
7:00
103




10 Wasco
14-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:49
100:45
20:09
6:30
340 Nestor Vazquez
-
19:11
6:11
41
Cristian Orozco
-
19:44
6:22
54
Eduardo Ramirez
-
20:02
6:28
66
Eduardo Campos
-
20:47
6:42
87
Christian Baltazar
-
21:00
6:47
92
Francisco Uribe
-
21:04
6:48
93
Adolfo Sanchez
-
21:32
6:57
101
11 Shafter
17-16-15-11-11
Gap: 1:44
101:21
20:16
6:32
346 Christian Bloemhof
-
19:39
6:20
49
Sergio Ramirez
-
19:47
6:23
57
Adrian Nazaroff
-
19:53
6:25
60
Edgar Ramirez
-
20:38
6:39
82
Pedro Villegas
-
21:23
6:54
98
Moises Amparo
-
21:54
7:04
109
Ismael Lorzo
-
21:57
7:05
111
12 Salesian
18-17-17-16-12
Gap: 0:59
101:03
20:13
6:31
352 Tim Richardson
-
19:43
6:21
51
Alberto Rivera
-
20:04
6:28
69
Jason Gomez
-
20:04
6:29
70
Alex Rosas
-
20:31
6:37
78
Diego Rivera
-
20:41
6:40
84
Luis Enriquez
-
21:10
6:50
95
Pedro Anguiano
-
22:24
7:14
117
12 University C
2-5-9-10-12
Gap: 4:56
102:24
20:29
6:36
352 Jack Gallegos
-
17:44
5:43
3
John Nover
-
19:03
6:09
33
Noa Nambu
-
20:26
6:35
74
Timothy Lieu
-
22:32
7:16
119
Adam Turken
-
22:40
7:19
123
Michael Relly
-
23:28
7:34
128
Youping Yang
-
23:41
7:38
132
14 McFarland (boys)
6-11-12-14-14
Gap: 4:00
103:03
20:37
6:39
377 Gabrial Ortiz
-
18:22
5:55
12
Juan Cabrera
-
19:45
6:22
55
Bryan Quintana
-
20:50
6:43
90
Emmanuel Moreno
-
21:45
7:01
104
Alejandro Flores
-
22:21
7:13
116
Leonel Herrera
-
23:38
7:37
130
David Rocha
-
27:28
8:52
144
15 Acalanes
13-13-16-17-15
Gap: 2:41
102:39
20:32
6:37
378 Zach Tom
-
19:07
6:10
39
Riley Smith
-
19:44
6:22
53
Leo Morris
-
20:33
6:38
81
Cameron Otterson
-
21:26
6:55
99
Will Schueler
-
21:48
7:02
106
Nichola Collins-yarnall
-
21:55
7:04
110
Reider Martinsen
-
22:11
7:09
114
16 Saint Mary's
15-15-13-14-16
Gap: 3:06
102:56
20:35
6:38
379 Andrew Geist
-
19:22
6:15
46
Sasha Polataev
-
19:46
6:22
56
Andre Abayari
-
19:53
6:25
59
Matthews Tessema
-
21:27
6:55
100
Zander Lieske
-
22:28
7:15
118








17 St. Joseph (Sm)
12-12-11-13-17
Gap: 4:08
103:46
20:45
6:42
385 John Dana
-
19:07
6:10
38
Evan Sanchez
-
19:41
6:21
50
Joshua Menusa
-
20:04
6:28
68
Bryce Edens
-
21:39
6:59
102
Brandon Rivera
-
23:15
7:30
127
Jake Ferini
-
23:35
7:36
129
Bennett Patterson
-
23:57
7:44
133
18 St. Paul
19-20-19-19-18
Gap: 2:37
106:35
21:19
6:53
476 Ivan Castro
-
20:00
6:27
64
Michael Lara
-
20:46
6:42
86
Hernandez Andy
-
21:22
6:53
97
Joshua Viramontes
-
21:52
7:03
107
Raymond Balandra
-
22:37
7:18
122
Mathew Morales
-
22:49
7:22
125
David Zummaran
-
24:20
7:51
136
19 Corcoran
20-19-18-18-19
Gap: 5:30
109:27
21:53
7:04
492 Aldo Garcia
-
20:10
6:30
71
Rudolph Barrera
-
20:31
6:37
76
Alberto Martinez
-
20:48
6:43
88
Francisco Villasenor
-
22:19
7:12
115
Jagraaj Dulai
-
25:40
8:17
142








20 Piedmont
16-18-19-20-20
Gap: 4:45
109:32
21:54
7:04
508 Grady Wetherbee
-
19:28
6:17
48
Mitchell Argue
-
20:53
6:44
91
Keith Sibal
-
21:52
7:03
108
Josef Presberg-crombie
-
23:06
7:27
126
Elijah Levy
-
24:12
7:49
135
Maxwell Lee
-
25:05
8:05
139
Liam Carrington
-
28:38
9:14
145
21 Ripon
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:48
116:50
23:22
7:32
604 Jared Lundrigan
-
20:40
6:40
83
Crecencio Tellez
-
22:03
7:07
112
Brandon States
-
23:39
7:38
131
Seth Whitley
-
25:01
8:04
138
Ryan Pham
-
25:28
8:13
140
Nick Bartlett
-
26:11
8:27
143




22 South Lake Tahoe
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:24
116:01
23:12
7:29
629 Chase Stalter
-
22:04
7:07
113
Noah Solomon
-
22:36
7:17
121
Jon paul Embry
-
22:42
7:19
124
Max Morgan
-
24:11
7:48
134
Charlie Filce
-
24:28
7:54
137
Ben Sherwin
-
25:30
8:14
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.