SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christina Howard So F/S 18:13 7:35 2.4 53/131 5/9 5/9 4/12 18:00 18:00 18:00
Ella Shenkar Fr F/S 17:27 7:16 2.4 30/131 1/9 1/9 13/25
Georgia Lewis Fr F/S 18:59 7:55 2.4 68/131 8/9 8/9 3/8
Joley Costa Fr F/S 17:30 7:18 2.4 31/131 2/9 2/9 9/22
Judith Edwards Fr F/S 18:47 7:50 2.4 62/131 7/9 7/9 3/8
Lily Boyd Fr F/S 17:54 7:28 2.4 41/131 3/9 3/9 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lily Zhong So F/S 22:26 9:21 2.4 120/131 9/9 9/9 4/6 22:26
(0:00,0.0)
22:26
(0:00,0.0)
22:26
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Cuthbert Fr F/S 18:19 7:38 2.4 56/131 6/9 6/9 3/9
Nicole Wilkinson So F/S 17:58 7:29 2.4 44/131 4/9 4/9 4/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/12 89:02
0:46
2.4 7:25 7:16 7:35 153 6:42 84:16 84:16 84:16 Ella Shenkar (24), Joley Costa (25), Lily Boyd (31), Nicole Wilkinson (34), Christina Howard (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Tseng Fr COLLEGE PARK 15:22 6:24
2 Abigael Untalan So DEL ORO 15:36 6:30
3 Rachel Wellman So ALAMEDA 15:37 6:30
4 Marlene Ramirez So MT. PLEASANT 15:38 6:31
5 Kelsey Coen So CASTRO VALLEY 15:40 6:32
6 Julia Parks So COLLEGE PARK 15:56 6:38
7 Sanmina Pham So SILVER CREEK 16:04 6:42
8 Maya Carpenter Fr ALAMEDA 16:13 6:45
9 Emma Swanson So COLLEGE PARK 16:15 6:46
10 Allie Cvitanovic So ALAMEDA 16:15 6:46
11 Hannah Meskienyar So CASTRO VALLEY 16:19 6:48
12 Anna Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:21 6:49
13 Chloe Beardsley So COLLEGE PARK 16:22 6:49
14 Sophia Davis Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:23 6:50
15 Emily Orellana So COLLEGE PARK 16:23 6:50
16 Kristen Sun So CASTRO VALLEY 16:32 6:53
17 Sadie Spektor So SANTA CLARA 16:33 6:54
18 Eliza Barton So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:38 6:56
19 Megan Wolfe-polgar Fr DEL ORO 16:44 6:58
20 Sara Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:44 6:58
21 Tayler Hall Fr COLLEGE PARK 16:51 7:01
22 Rachel Spektor So SANTA CLARA 16:55 7:03
23 Diana Pattillos So SKYLINE 16:58 7:04
24 Kaitlin Manning Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:02 7:06
25 Meredith Birdsong Fr LINCOLN SJ 17:04 7:07
26 Faith Helgesen Fr KING'S ACADEMY 17:05 7:07
27 Jordan Miller So DEL ORO 17:11 7:10
28 Morgan Kimble Fr ALAMEDA 17:16 7:12
29 Jessica Ramirez So MT. PLEASANT 17:24 7:15
30 Ella Shenkar Fr SF University 17:27 7:16 1/9 1/9 13/25
31 Joley Costa Fr SF University 17:30 7:18 2/9 2/9 9/22
32 Jenna Watson Fr LIVE OAK 17:31 7:18
33 Danielle Yee So ALAMEDA 17:31 7:18
34 Elizabeth Cho Fr ALAMEDA 17:33 7:19
35 Sydney Shirriff So NUEVA SCHOOL 17:33 7:19
36 Keilani Adachi Fr ALAMEDA 17:37 7:20
37 Kayla Stonum Fr KING'S ACADEMY 17:37 7:20
38 Elizabeth Huang So SILVER CREEK 17:42 7:23
39 Charlotte Wimp So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:44 7:23
40 Bonnie Chu So KING'S ACADEMY 17:52 7:27
41 Lily Boyd Fr SF University 17:54 7:28 3/9 3/9 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Phoebe Chiu Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:56 7:28
43 Sabrina Bojeh So EL CAMINO 17:57 7:29
44 Nicole Wilkinson So SF University 17:58 7:29 4/9 4/9 4/14
45 Eleanor Guentert Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:00 7:30
46 Mulan Mcnabb So ALAMEDA 18:01 7:30
47 Cheridan Wagner So DEL ORO 18:02 7:31
48 Maggie Collins So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:07 7:33
49 Camellia Ly So G. WASHINGTON 18:07 7:33
50 Maile Coberly Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:11 7:35
51 Libby Mcclelland Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:11 7:35
52 Julianna Moreno Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:13 7:35
53 Christina Howard So SF University 18:13 7:35 5/9 5/9 4/12 18:00 18:00 18:00
54 Anaisha Patel So SILVER CREEK 18:15 7:36
55 Jasmine Le So SILVER CREEK 18:17 7:37
56 Nicole Cuthbert Fr SF University 18:19 7:38 6/9 6/9 3/9
57 Ysabel Ketron Fr COLLEGE PARK 18:37 7:45
58 Kelly Li So G. WASHINGTON 18:39 7:46
59 Anika Bragg Fr DEL ORO 18:40 7:47
60 Meghan Child Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:41 7:47
61 Megan Van Koll Fr MERCY (SF) 18:47 7:50
62 Judith Edwards Fr SF University 18:47 7:50 7/9 7/9 3/8
63 Lexi Ketron Fr COLLEGE PARK 18:48 7:50
64 Ariella Katzman Fr SKYLINE 18:53 7:52
65 Julie Vu So ALAMEDA 18:55 7:53
66 Kimberly Passantino So WESTMONT 18:57 7:54
67 Kateyna Magdysh So WESTMONT 18:58 7:54
68 Georgia Lewis Fr SF University 18:59 7:55 8/9 8/9 3/8
69 Megan Yip Fr ALAMEDA 18:59 7:55
70 Jessica Quiane So EL CAMINO 18:59 7:55
71 Izzy Cheek So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 7:58
72 Isla Shi So CARLMONT 19:11 8:00
73 Samantha Lau So G. WASHINGTON 19:11 8:00
74 Zasu Scott So DEL ORO 19:13 8:00
75 Alexis Williams Fr DEL ORO 19:20 8:03
76 Nathalie Camens So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:23 8:05
77 Olivia Vandenbosch So SILVER CREEK 19:24 8:05
78 Kenia Baires Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:28 8:07
79 Ursula Ott So KING'S ACADEMY 19:33 8:09
80 Emma Dewey So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:34 8:09
81 Michelle Moreno So CASTRO VALLEY 19:35 8:10
82 Karina Kleveland Fr SANTA CLARA 19:36 8:10
83 Anna Seth So P & S BURTON 19:38 8:11
84 Samantha Chan So G. WASHINGTON 19:38 8:11
85 Mackenzie Todaro Fr ALAMEDA 19:40 8:12
86 Lan Duong So SILVER CREEK 19:41 8:12
87 Lauren Gursky Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:44 8:13
88 Sydney Chan Fr ALAMEDA 19:46 8:14
89 Libby Luhrs So PEN. WALDORF 19:46 8:14
90 Alison Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:49 8:15
91 Jessica Suchomel So DEL ORO 19:50 8:16
92 Amber Margalit Fr CASTRO VALLEY 19:54 8:18
93 Jenina Vilale So SILVER CREEK 19:54 8:18
94 Mia Babasyan So CASTRO VALLEY 19:58 8:19
95 Rebecca Cavanaugh Fr P & S BURTON 19:59 8:20
96 Angela Dao So SILVER CREEK 20:00 8:20
97 Raven Grinker Fr CARLMONT 20:03 8:21
98 Kyla Henderson So SKYLINE 20:04 8:22
99 Sally Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 20:05 8:22
100 Jameela Recio Fr EL CAMINO 20:13 8:25
101 Erica Tano Fr EL CAMINO 20:14 8:26
102 Michelle Jenks Fr ALAMEDA 20:18 8:28
103 Angelin Chavez Fr MT. PLEASANT 20:29 8:32
104 Taline Bicakci Fr CARLMONT 20:32 8:33
105 Elise Magee Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:33 8:34
106 Kailan Turcios So EL CAMINO 20:36 8:35
107 Nicole Saltzman So PINEWOOD 20:37 8:35
108 Laura Marsland Fr PINEWOOD 20:37 8:35
109 Wendy Li So G. WASHINGTON 20:38 8:36
110 Annika Stenstedt Fr ALAMEDA 20:43 8:38
111 Aminah Yeargin So SKYLINE 20:44 8:38
112 Zoe Rosicki Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:50 8:41
113 Jessica Lewis Fr MERCY (SF) 20:53 8:42
114 Brooklyn Waddle So UNIVERSITY PREP 20:58 8:44
115 Maria Choy So FREMONT 21:07 8:48
116 Suki Shields So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:13 8:50
117 Ksenia Golubeva So MERCY (SF) 22:07 9:13
118 Maxine Lanier Fr MERCY (SF) 22:11 9:15
119 Cassanra Chao So SKYLINE 22:19 9:18
120 Lily Zhong So SF University 22:26 9:21 9/9 9/9 4/6 22:26
(0:00)
22:26
(0:00)
22:26
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Rosalie Matt Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:32 9:23
122 Sophie Sankar So PEN. WALDORF 22:39 9:26
123 Sadie Mendoza Fr PEN. WALDORF 22:45 9:29
124 Sophia Fulton So MERCY (SF) 22:51 9:31
125 Jane Runte So DEL ORO 22:56 9:33
126 Caitlin Audibert Fr MERCY (SF) 22:56 9:33
127 Aine Fullerton Fr MERCY (SF) 23:24 9:45
128 Piper Weston Fr DEL ORO 23:29 9:47
129 Angelica Ramirez Fr CARLMONT 23:37 9:50
130 Emily Johansson Fr MERCY (SF) 25:53 10:47
131 Lisa Xu So CASTRO VALLEY 26:21 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 COLLEGE PARK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
80:18
16:04
6:42
40 Kylie Tseng
Fr
15:22
6:24
1
Julia Parks
So
15:56
6:38
5
Emma Swanson
So
16:15
6:46
8
Chloe Beardsley
So
16:22
6:49
12
Emily Orellana
So
16:23
6:50
14
Tayler Hall
Fr
16:51
7:01
19
Ysabel Ketron
Fr
18:37
7:45
43
2 ALAMEDA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
82:52
16:34
6:54
68 Rachel Wellman
So
15:37
6:30
3
Maya Carpenter
Fr
16:13
6:45
7
Allie Cvitanovic
So
16:15
6:46
9
Morgan Kimble
Fr
17:16
7:12
23
Danielle Yee
So
17:31
7:18
26
Elizabeth Cho
Fr
17:33
7:19
27
Keilani Adachi
Fr
17:37
7:20
28
3 CASTRO VALLEY
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
83:29
16:42
6:57
82 Kelsey Coen
So
15:40
6:32
4
Hannah Meskienyar
So
16:19
6:48
10
Kristen Sun
So
16:32
6:53
15
Kaitlin Manning
Fr
17:02
7:06
21
Phoebe Chiu
Fr
17:56
7:28
32
Michelle Moreno
So
19:35
8:10
57
Amber Margalit
Fr
19:54
8:18
60
4 DEL ORO
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
86:13
17:15
7:11
121 Abigael Untalan
So
15:36
6:30
2
Megan Wolfe-polgar
Fr
16:44
6:58
17
Jordan Miller
So
17:11
7:10
22
Cheridan Wagner
So
18:02
7:31
35
Anika Bragg
Fr
18:40
7:47
45
Zasu Scott
So
19:13
8:00
53
Alexis Williams
Fr
19:20
8:03
54
5 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:20
88:04
17:37
7:20
149 Anna Leake
Fr
16:21
6:49
11
Sara Osterberg
Fr
16:44
6:58
18
Maggie Collins
So
18:07
7:33
36
Maile Coberly
Fr
18:11
7:35
38
Meghan Child
Fr
18:41
7:47
46
Izzy Cheek
So
19:08
7:58
51
Nathalie Camens
So
19:23
8:05
55
6 SF University
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:46
89:02
17:48
7:25
153 Ella Shenkar
Fr
17:27
7:16
24
Joley Costa
Fr
17:30
7:18
25
Lily Boyd
Fr
17:54
7:28
31
Nicole Wilkinson
So
17:58
7:29
34
Christina Howard
So
18:13
7:35
39
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
18:19
7:38
42
Judith Edwards
Fr
18:47
7:50
48
7 SILVER CREEK
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
89:42
17:56
7:29
172 Sanmina Pham
So
16:04
6:42
6
Elizabeth Huang
So
17:42
7:23
29
Anaisha Patel
So
18:15
7:36
40
Jasmine Le
So
18:17
7:37
41
Olivia Vandenbosch
So
19:24
8:05
56
Lan Duong
So
19:41
8:12
59
Jenina Vilale
So
19:54
8:18
61
8 SCOTTS VALLEY
7-5-5-8-8
Gap: 4:50
92:31
18:30
7:43
194 Sophia Davis
Fr
16:23
6:50
13
Eliza Barton
So
16:38
6:56
16
Charlotte Wimp
So
17:44
7:23
30
Elise Magee
Fr
20:33
8:34
65
Suki Shields
So
21:13
8:50
70
Rosalie Matt
Fr
22:32
9:23
74




9 G. WASHINGTON
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:31
96:13
19:15
8:01
258 Camellia Ly
So
18:07
7:33
37
Kelly Li
So
18:39
7:46
44
Samantha Lau
So
19:11
8:00
52
Samantha Chan
So
19:38
8:11
58
Wendy Li
So
20:38
8:36
67








10 SKYLINE
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:21
98:58
19:48
8:15
272 Diana Pattillos
So
16:58
7:04
20
Ariella Katzman
Fr
18:53
7:52
49
Kyla Henderson
So
20:04
8:22
62
Aminah Yeargin
So
20:44
8:38
68
Cassanra Chao
So
22:19
9:18
73








11 EL CAMINO
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
97:59
19:36
8:10
276 Sabrina Bojeh
So
17:57
7:29
33
Jessica Quiane
So
18:59
7:55
50
Jameela Recio
Fr
20:13
8:25
63
Erica Tano
Fr
20:14
8:26
64
Kailan Turcios
So
20:36
8:35
66








12 MERCY (SF)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
106:49
21:22
8:54
334 Megan Van Koll
Fr
18:47
7:50
47
Jessica Lewis
Fr
20:53
8:42
69
Ksenia Golubeva
So
22:07
9:13
71
Maxine Lanier
Fr
22:11
9:15
72
Sophia Fulton
So
22:51
9:31
75
Caitlin Audibert
Fr
22:56
9:33
76
Aine Fullerton
Fr
23:24
9:45
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.