SF University Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Jr V 16:18 7:00 2.33 23/104 2/4 3/13 6/22 17:17
(0:59,5.7)
17:17
(0:59,5.7)
17:17
(0:59,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Angela Savage So F/S 18:12 7:49 2.33 54/158 6/9 10/13 2/14 18:35
(0:23,2.1)
18:35
(0:23,2.1)
18:35
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christina Howard So F/S 18:26 7:55 2.33 62/158 8/9 12/13 2/6 17:17 17:17 17:17
Ella Shenkar Fr F/S 16:49 7:13 2.33 23/158 3/9 6/13 3/24
Ellena Parry Jr V 17:36 7:33 2.33 47/104 4/4 8/13 4/15 18:38
(1:02,5.5)
18:38
(1:02,5.5)
18:38
(1:02,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joley Costa Fr F/S 16:57 7:16 2.33 25/158 4/9 7/13 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judith Edwards Fr F/S 18:13 7:49 2.33 56/158 7/9 11/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lily Boyd Fr F/S 19:20 8:18 2.33 83/158 9/9 13/13 2/5
Linda Huang Jr V 16:09 6:56 2.33 19/104 1/4 2/13 12/25 16:52
(0:43,4.2)
16:52
(0:43,4.2)
16:52
(0:43,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maeve Miller So F/S 16:48 7:13 2.33 22/158 2/9 5/13 7/25 17:05
(0:17,1.7)
17:05
(0:17,1.7)
17:05
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mika Takamori Sr V 16:34 7:07 2.33 25/104 3/4 4/13 4/18 16:45
(0:11,1.1)
16:45
(0:11,1.1)
16:45
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Cuthbert Fr F/S 17:47 7:38 2.33 43/158 5/9 9/13 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Odelia Putterman Fr F/S 15:30 6:39 2.33 2/158 1/9 1/13 2/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 5/16 83:51
2:17
2.33 7:12 6:39 7:38 108 6:57 83:47 83:47 83:47 Odelia Putterman (2), Maeve Miller (21), Ella Shenkar (22), Joley Costa (24), Nicole Cuthbert (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abbey Meck Jr S.L.V. 13:59 6:00
2 Annmarie Howell Jr SANTA TERESA 14:41 6:18
3 Sarah Gayer Jr MILLS 14:50 6:22
4 Mallorie Jenne Fr SAN MATEO 14:51 6:22
5 Juliette Love Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:00 6:26
6 Alexandra Baron Sr PROSPECT 15:17 6:34
7 Camille Strazzo Jr AMADOR 15:20 6:35
8 Carolina Moreno Guz Jr S.L.V. 15:29 6:39
9 Leila Williams Jr SOQUEL 15:35 6:41
10 Mackenzie Faust Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:46 6:46
11 Isabelle Couch So WOODSIDE 15:52 6:49
12 Andrea Romero Jr AMADOR 15:56 6:50
13 Lilly Mell Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:59 6:52
14 Emily Mendoza Jr NOVATO 15:59 6:52
15 Kayley James Sr WOODSIDE 16:00 6:52
16 Mallory Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 16:02 6:53
17 Mary Khattar Jr AMADOR 16:03 6:53
18 Amanda Garcia So AMADOR 16:07 6:55
19 Linda Huang Jr SF University 16:09 6:56 1/4 2/13 12/25 16:52
(0:43)
16:52
(0:43)
16:52
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Krystal Tsoi So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:09 6:56
21 Kara Herson Jr WOODSIDE 16:14 6:58
22 Tori Buckley Sr NOVATO 16:16 6:59
23 Ana Telfer Jr SF University 16:18 7:00 2/4 3/13 6/22 17:17
(0:59)
17:17
(0:59)
17:17
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Leslie Oseguera Sr MONTEREY 16:25 7:03
25 Mika Takamori Sr SF University 16:34 7:07 3/4 4/13 4/18 16:45
(0:11)
16:45
(0:11)
16:45
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Lydia Hodges Sr RIVERBANK 16:37 7:08
27 Katie Haitema Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:40 7:09
28 Erica Cardinale Jr ALHAMBRA 16:41 7:10
29 Maria Mendoza Jr JAMES LICK 16:42 7:10
30 Raven Owing Fr AMADOR 16:46 7:12
31 Itsel Oseguera Fr MONTEREY 16:47 7:12
32 Alexis Aquilizan Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:51 7:14
33 Daniela Ramirez So SEASIDE 16:53 7:15
34 Nicole Lau Jr TERRA NOVA 16:57 7:16
35 Emma Marino Fr INTERNATIONAL 16:58 7:17
36 Katie Lamb Jr S.L.V. 16:58 7:17
37 Angela Vaynshteyn Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:11 7:22
38 Grace Diemoz So INTERNATIONAL 17:14 7:24
39 Audrey Meiman Jr TERRA NOVA 17:15 7:24
40 Taylor Matel Jr WOODSIDE 17:24 7:28
41 Janice Song Jr MILLS 17:27 7:29
42 Keelin Davis Jr INTERNATIONAL 17:27 7:29
43 Mackenzie Deeter Sr SOQUEL 17:28 7:30
44 Victoria Corral Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:29 7:30
45 Elena Huynh Sr SEASIDE 17:30 7:31
46 Alexa Kerr Jr AMADOR 17:35 7:33
47 Ellena Parry Jr SF University 17:36 7:33 4/4 8/13 4/15 18:38
(1:02)
18:38
(1:02)
18:38
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Natalie Henn Fr SOQUEL 17:37 7:34
49 Chiara Miranda Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:39 7:35
50 Diana Herrera So RIVERBANK 17:44 7:37
51 Danna Avila Barrera Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:48 7:38
52 Kaci Singh So MONTEREY 17:48 7:38
53 Jamie Guaspari Sr WOODSIDE 17:53 7:41
54 Ianna Rodriguez Jr SANTA TERESA 17:57 7:42
55 Nancy Yip Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:58 7:43
56 Bella Skinner Sr WOODSIDE 18:01 7:44
57 Sabrina K Pham Sr OAK GROVE 18:01 7:44
58 Hannah Doss Jr TERRA NOVA 18:06 7:46
59 Maya Virshup Jr NOVATO 18:08 7:47
60 Elizabeth Guevara Sr JAMES LICK 18:09 7:47
61 Gabriela Aguilar Sr JAMES LICK 18:11 7:48
62 Alina Bizyayeva So GRACE M. DAVIS 18:16 7:50
63 Riley Green So INTERNATIONAL 18:18 7:51
64 Andrea Ortiz Sr JAMES LICK 18:18 7:51
65 Genna Corlett Jr INTERNATIONAL 18:19 7:52
66 Gabriella Ditaranto Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:22 7:53
67 Klytie Xu Jr MILLS 18:23 7:53
68 Daisy Nava Jr JAMES LICK 18:23 7:53
69 Sarah Naranjo Jr SOQUEL 18:26 7:55
70 Lorena Hernandez So MONTEREY 18:26 7:55
71 Noelani Tercero So ALMA HEIGHTS 18:31 7:57
72 Julieta Flores Fr SEASIDE 18:32 7:57
73 Madeline Holtz So INTERNATIONAL 18:33 7:58
74 Alyssa Suba Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:33 7:58
75 Christy Chan Sr MILLS 18:35 7:59
76 Alexandra Mcdowall Fr WOODSIDE 18:41 8:01
77 Itzy Gaona Jr SOQUEL 18:53 8:06
78 Ashley Taylor Jr SANTA TERESA 18:56 8:08
79 Diana Dorantes Fr SEASIDE 19:02 8:10
80 Osborn Katie Jr NOVATO 19:03 8:11
81 Jennifer Custodio Jr JAMES LICK 19:10 8:14
82 Julia Cruz Jr JAMES LICK 19:13 8:15
83 Clara Daikh Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 19:16 8:16
84 Raeann Van Thillo Jr SANTA TERESA 19:18 8:17
85 Katalina Garrido Sr SANTA TERESA 19:20 8:18
86 Melissa Guevara Sr ALHAMBRA 19:31 8:23
87 Sophie Pickering Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 19:38 8:26
88 Ruby Wang Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 19:47 8:29
89 Mara Kaufman-puchal Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 19:52 8:32
90 Ella Moore Fr INTERNATIONAL 20:03 8:36
91 Caitlin Odulio Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 20:37 8:51
92 Rachel Barnett Sr NOVATO 20:55 8:59
93 Sandra Navarro Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 21:04 9:02
94 Kelly Zhu Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 21:15 9:07
95 Sandra Mendoza Jr OAK GROVE 21:18 9:08
96 Mariana Miguel-pere Jr SEASIDE 21:19 9:09
97 Katy Hirschfelt Jr AMADOR 21:52 9:23
98 Galina Isayeva Jr MILLS 21:58 9:26
99 Bailee Haueter Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 22:13 9:32
100 Cameron Breton Sr TERRA NOVA 22:17 9:34
101 Lada Dorokhava Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 22:20 9:35
102 Sophia Clark Jr INTERNATIONAL 22:25 9:37
103 Iliyah Demafeliz Sr TERRA NOVA 22:53 9:49
104 Lia Robinson Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 25:42 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Zachua Fr S.L.V. 15:09 6:30
2 Odelia Putterman Fr SF University 15:30 6:39 1/9 1/13 2/30
3 Kelly Mcentee Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:41 6:44
4 Sophia Davis Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:48 6:47
5 Grace Brock So S.L.V. 15:48 6:47
6 Zarah Kayhan Fr TERRA NOVA 15:54 6:49
7 Isabel Cannell So PROSPECT 15:55 6:50
8 Hannah Sandles So S.L.V. 16:01 6:52
9 Olivia Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:10 6:56
10 Holly Skoufos So TERRA NOVA 16:16 6:59
11 Sydney Shirriff So NUEVA SCHOOL 16:17 6:59
12 Eliza Barton So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:18 7:00
13 Seanna Fess So SAN MATEO 16:19 7:00
14 Bridget Price Fr MILLS 16:22 7:01
15 Gabriella Mancini Fr NOVATO 16:27 7:04
16 Lauren Oberwager So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:27 7:04
17 Aida Pedemonte Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:27 7:04
18 Christine Rahm Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:28 7:04
19 Sammy Baron So PROSPECT 16:33 7:06
20 Tasha Jones So HALF MOON BAY 16:40 7:09
21 Grace Ducker So NOVATO 16:45 7:11
22 Maeve Miller So SF University 16:48 7:13 2/9 5/13 7/25 17:05
(0:17)
17:05
(0:17)
17:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ella Shenkar Fr SF University 16:49 7:13 3/9 6/13 3/24
24 Sara Bower So HALF MOON BAY 16:51 7:14
25 Joley Costa Fr SF University 16:57 7:16 4/9 7/13 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Isabel Goetchius Fr TERRA NOVA 16:57 7:16
27 Lena Joseph Fr PROSPECT 17:02 7:19
28 Jensen Rocha Fr PROSPECT 17:02 7:19
29 Charlotte Wimp So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:03 7:19
30 Amanda Marques So PROSPECT 17:05 7:20
31 Sabrina Bojeh So EL CAMINO 17:11 7:22
32 Aubury Freed So SAN LORENZO 17:11 7:22
33 Maya Patel So EL CAMINO 17:13 7:23
34 Ashley Vintero So TERRA NOVA 17:14 7:24
35 Isabel Magat So TERRA NOVA 17:14 7:24
36 Valeria Aguiniga So RIVERBANK 17:21 7:27
37 Nicole Tria Fr ALHAMBRA 17:23 7:28
38 Cindy Ji So NUEVA SCHOOL 17:27 7:29
39 Tess Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 17:35 7:33
40 Alexis Bartling So VANDEN 17:37 7:34
41 Nicole Leon Fr MILLS 17:40 7:35
42 Ruby Vaughn Fr TERRA NOVA 17:44 7:37
43 Nicole Cuthbert Fr SF University 17:47 7:38 5/9 9/13 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Joleen Freed Fr SAN LORENZO 17:50 7:39
45 Josie Andrews So S.L.V. 17:51 7:40
46 Megan Norr So TERRA NOVA 17:51 7:40
47 Jenna Lange Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 17:54 7:41
48 Ariel Catanyag So OCEANA 17:55 7:41
49 Julia Dela Fuente So SOUTH S.F. 17:59 7:43
50 Natalie Francis So NUEVA SCHOOL 18:00 7:44
51 Emmeline Lin Fr MILLS 18:05 7:46
52 Elinor Guentert Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:07 7:47
53 Hannah Cheung So TERRA NOVA 18:09 7:47
54 Angela Savage So SF University 18:12 7:49 6/9 10/13 2/14 18:35
(0:23)
18:35
(0:23)
18:35
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Montana Burns Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 18:12 7:49
56 Judith Edwards Fr SF University 18:13 7:49 7/9 11/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Claire Lin Fr MILLS 18:13 7:49
58 Julia Poetzinger Fr S.L.V. 18:14 7:50
59 Parker Piscitello-f So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 18:16 7:50
60 Tessa Chen Fr MILLS 18:20 7:52
61 Adithi Gandhi So NUEVA SCHOOL 18:24 7:54
62 Christina Howard So SF University 18:26 7:55 8/9 12/13 2/6 17:17 17:17 17:17
63 Julianna Moreno Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:30 7:56
64 Anya Blumenfield Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 18:31 7:57
65 Sarah Berg So PROSPECT 18:32 7:57
66 Libby Mcclelland Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:35 7:59
67 Jessica Quiane So EL CAMINO 18:38 8:00
68 Asha Mcgee Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 18:39 8:00
69 Nicole Low Fr MILLS 18:41 8:01
70 Julia Nicholson So NOVATO 18:41 8:01
71 Cecily Ma So TERRA NOVA 18:45 8:03
72 Meredith Birdsong Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:49 8:05
73 Elizabeth Demafeliz Fr TERRA NOVA 18:49 8:05
74 Alexia Estrada Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:55 8:07
75 Rachel Sowyrda Fr TERRA NOVA 18:58 8:08
76 Kristina Popyack So HALF MOON BAY 19:01 8:10
77 Hannah Dale Fr WOODSIDE 19:01 8:10
78 Shannon Perry So WOODSIDE 19:02 8:10
79 Rocio Gonzalez So NOVATO 19:06 8:12
80 Aakanksha Ajithkuma So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:06 8:12
81 Libby Luhrs So WALDORF SCHOOL 19:09 8:13
82 Alyssa Barreto Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:14 8:15
83 Lily Boyd Fr SF University 19:20 8:18 9/9 13/13 2/5
84 Kayla Louis Fr WOODSIDE 19:22 8:19
85 Lili Ruiz So HALF MOON BAY 19:26 8:20
86 Katreen Vella So HALF MOON BAY 19:33 8:23
87 Marisela Sotelo-gar So GRACE M. DAVIS 19:36 8:25
88 Ashley He Fr MILLS 19:37 8:25
89 Elise Magee Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:39 8:26
90 Amanda Schaer Fr PROSPECT 19:43 8:28
91 Elaine Zhou So NOVATO 19:43 8:28
92 Jameela Recio Fr EL CAMINO 19:46 8:29
93 Kailan Turcos-hurta So EL CAMINO 19:47 8:29
94 Angelina Moreno So RIVERBANK 19:49 8:30
95 Alysia Beecroft Fr RIVERBANK 19:50 8:31
96 Brooklyn Fontana Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:58 8:34
97 Kelsey Cordero Fr WOODSIDE 20:05 8:37
98 Rosalind Lee Fr HILLSDALE 20:07 8:38
99 Chloe Baiter Fr WALDORF SCHOOL 20:08 8:38
100 Kayla King So VANDEN 20:12 8:40
101 Elise Sanders So AMADOR 20:19 8:43
102 Kristi Chin So OCEANA 20:21 8:44
103 Marianne Eusebio So OCEANA 20:22 8:44
104 Ocean Goldman So GRACE M. DAVIS 20:23 8:45
105 Zahra Razak Fr HILLSDALE 20:26 8:46
106 Guadalupe Carmona Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:26 8:46
107 Evelyn Garcia So RIVERBANK 20:26 8:46
108 Diana Romero So JAMES LICK 20:30 8:48
109 Katie Koza So PROSPECT 20:34 8:50
110 Amanda O'dea Fr MILLS 20:37 8:51
111 Arshia Singhani Fr BASIS INDEP. 20:38 8:51
112 Jaewon Choi Fr PROSPECT 20:43 8:53
113 Kayleigh Steele Fr AMADOR 20:44 8:54
114 Amanda Lee Fr PROSPECT 20:44 8:54
115 Lydia Cheung Fr MILLS 20:49 8:56
116 Avery Flieder So NOVATO 20:53 8:58
117 Rosalie Matt Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:55 8:59
118 Analilia Regla So JAMES LICK 20:56 8:59
119 Bella Wheat Fr AMADOR 21:01 9:01
120 Dani Gagnon So HALF MOON BAY 21:02 9:02
121 Susan Peterson So JAMES LICK 21:05 9:03
122 Aurora Luna So RIVERBANK 21:12 9:06
123 Anissa Ramirez So S.L.V. 21:17 9:08
124 Sarah Kilpratrick So PROSPECT 21:21 9:10
125 Sophie Latone So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 21:24 9:11
126 Briana Patel Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 21:28 9:13
127 Sravya Balasa So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:40 9:18
128 Theresa Tran Fr SAN LORENZO 21:41 9:18
129 Jennifer Palacios Fr JEFFERSON 21:47 9:21
130 Jordan Vaughn Fr VANDEN 21:56 9:25
131 Christine Young So JAMES LICK 22:06 9:29
132 Yuliana Riveira Fr RIVERBANK 22:06 9:29
133 Mikaela Haines Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 22:11 9:31
134 Torinna Thomas Fr PROSPECT 22:14 9:33
135 Desiree Nunes So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:19 9:35
136 Daisy Diehl So GRACE M. DAVIS 22:22 9:36
137 Tiana Choung So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:23 9:36
138 Briana Padilla Fr SOUTH S.F. 22:25 9:37
139 Mehkla Kapoor So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:26 9:38
140 Chelsea Soriano So JEFFERSON 22:30 9:39
141 Amris Brown Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 22:34 9:41
142 Faith Sanchez So JEFFERSON 22:40 9:44
143 Sophie Sankar So WALDORF SCHOOL 22:45 9:46
144 Trinity Ellis So GRACE M. DAVIS 22:54 9:50
145 Emiko Ancheta Fr OAKLAND MILIT. 22:56 9:51
146 Kayley Wong So MILLS 23:01 9:53
147 Elizabeth Perez So JAMES LICK 23:29 10:05
148 Jessica Ortega So GRACE M. DAVIS 23:38 10:09
149 Erika Conlan Fr PROSPECT 23:39 10:09
150 Sabrina Romo Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:53 10:41
151 Giselle Perez Fr RIVERBANK 24:56 10:42
152 Ana Torres Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:57 10:42
153 Sarah Richardson Fr RIVERBANK 25:00 10:44
154 Amira Darwish So PROSPECT 25:26 10:55
155 Eileen Co So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:27 10:55
156 Alaa Alazzeh So MILLS 25:58 11:09
157 Aya Alazzeh Fr MILLS 26:19 11:18
158 Elli Buss Fr AMADOR 27:01 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCOTTS VALLEY
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
81:00
16:12
6:57
56 Kelly Mcentee
Fr
15:41
6:44
3
Sophia Davis
Fr
15:48
6:47
4
Olivia Ross
So
16:10
6:56
9
Eliza Barton
So
16:18
7:00
12
Charlotte Wimp
So
17:03
7:19
28
Elise Magee
Fr
19:39
8:26
69
Rosalie Matt
Fr
20:55
8:59
82
2 S.L.V.
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:05
83:03
16:37
7:08
103 Sophia Zachua
Fr
15:09
6:30
1
Grace Brock
So
15:48
6:47
5
Hannah Sandles
So
16:01
6:52
8
Josie Andrews
So
17:51
7:40
40
Julia Poetzinger
Fr
18:14
7:50
49
Anissa Ramirez
So
21:17
9:08
87




3 TERRA NOVA
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:20
83:35
16:43
7:10
106 Zarah Kayhan
Fr
15:54
6:49
6
Holly Skoufos
So
16:16
6:59
10
Isabel Goetchius
Fr
16:57
7:16
25
Ashley Vintero
So
17:14
7:24
32
Isabel Magat
So
17:14
7:24
33
Tess Bartlett
Fr
17:35
7:33
36
Ruby Vaughn
Fr
17:44
7:37
38
4 PROSPECT
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:10
83:37
16:43
7:11
107 Isabel Cannell
So
15:55
6:50
7
Sammy Baron
So
16:33
7:06
18
Lena Joseph
Fr
17:02
7:19
26
Jensen Rocha
Fr
17:02
7:19
27
Amanda Marques
So
17:05
7:20
29
Sarah Berg
So
18:32
7:57
54
Amanda Schaer
Fr
19:43
8:28
70
5 SF University
2-4-4-3-5
Gap: 2:17
83:51
16:46
7:12
108 Odelia Putterman
Fr
15:30
6:39
2
Maeve Miller
So
16:48
7:13
21
Ella Shenkar
Fr
16:49
7:13
22
Joley Costa
Fr
16:57
7:16
24
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
17:47
7:38
39
Angela Savage
So
18:12
7:49
45
Judith Edwards
Fr
18:13
7:49
47
6 NUEVA SCHOOL
6-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:07
88:02
17:36
7:33
182 Sydney Shirriff
So
16:17
6:59
11
Cindy Ji
So
17:27
7:29
35
Jenna Lange
Fr
17:54
7:41
41
Natalie Francis
So
18:00
7:44
43
Adithi Gandhi
So
18:24
7:54
52
Libby Mcclelland
Fr
18:35
7:59
55




7 MILLS
7-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:58
88:40
17:44
7:37
193 Bridget Price
Fr
16:22
7:01
13
Nicole Leon
Fr
17:40
7:35
37
Emmeline Lin
Fr
18:05
7:46
44
Claire Lin
Fr
18:13
7:49
48
Tessa Chen
Fr
18:20
7:52
51
Nicole Low
Fr
18:41
8:01
58
Ashley He
Fr
19:37
8:25
68
8 SOUTH S.F.
10-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:59
90:15
18:03
7:45
213 Aida Pedemonte
Fr
16:27
7:04
16
Christine Rahm
Fr
16:28
7:04
17
Julia Dela Fuente
So
17:59
7:43
42
Alexia Estrada
Fr
18:55
8:07
60
Guadalupe Carmona
Fr
20:26
8:46
78
Briana Padilla
Fr
22:25
9:37
96




9 NOVATO
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:16
90:42
18:08
7:47
226 Gabriella Mancini
Fr
16:27
7:04
14
Grace Ducker
So
16:45
7:11
20
Julia Nicholson
So
18:41
8:01
59
Rocio Gonzalez
So
19:06
8:12
62
Elaine Zhou
So
19:43
8:28
71
Avery Flieder
So
20:53
8:58
81




10 HALF MOON BAY
11-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
91:31
18:18
7:51
234 Tasha Jones
So
16:40
7:09
19
Sara Bower
So
16:51
7:14
23
Kristina Popyack
So
19:01
8:10
61
Lili Ruiz
So
19:26
8:20
65
Katreen Vella
So
19:33
8:23
66
Brooklyn Fontana
Fr
19:58
8:34
76
Dani Gagnon
So
21:02
9:02
84
11 EL CAMINO
12-11-11-12-11
Gap: 2:36
92:35
18:31
7:57
262 Sabrina Bojeh
So
17:11
7:22
30
Maya Patel
So
17:13
7:23
31
Jessica Quiane
So
18:38
8:00
56
Jameela Recio
Fr
19:46
8:29
72
Kailan Turcos-hurta
So
19:47
8:29
73








12 BAY SCHOOL S.F.
9-12-12-11-12
Gap: 4:57
93:17
18:39
8:00
263 Lauren Oberwager
So
16:27
7:04
15
Parker Piscitello-f
So
18:16
7:50
50
Anya Blumenfield
Fr
18:31
7:57
53
Asha Mcgee
Fr
18:39
8:00
57
Sophie Latone
So
21:24
9:11
88
Briana Patel
Fr
21:28
9:13
89




13 RIVERBANK
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:51
98:38
19:44
8:28
348 Valeria Aguiniga
So
17:21
7:27
34
Angelina Moreno
So
19:49
8:30
74
Alysia Beecroft
Fr
19:50
8:31
75
Evelyn Garcia
So
20:26
8:46
79
Aurora Luna
So
21:12
9:06
86
Yuliana Riveira
Fr
22:06
9:29
92
Giselle Perez
Fr
24:56
10:42
102
14 GRACE M. DAVIS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:22
103:07
20:37
8:51
382 Montana Burns
Fr
18:12
7:49
46
Marisela Sotelo-gar
So
19:36
8:25
67
Ocean Goldman
So
20:23
8:45
77
Daisy Diehl
So
22:22
9:36
94
Amris Brown
Fr
22:34
9:41
98
Trinity Ellis
So
22:54
9:50
99
Jessica Ortega
So
23:38
10:09
101
15 MOREAU CATHOLIC
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:17
104:42
20:56
8:59
405 Aakanksha Ajithkuma
So
19:06
8:12
63
Alyssa Barreto
Fr
19:14
8:15
64
Sravya Balasa
So
21:40
9:18
90
Desiree Nunes
So
22:19
9:35
93
Tiana Choung
So
22:23
9:36
95
Mehkla Kapoor
So
22:26
9:38
97
Eileen Co
So
25:27
10:55
103
16 JAMES LICK
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:59
108:06
21:37
9:17
439 Diana Romero
So
20:30
8:48
80
Analilia Regla
So
20:56
8:59
83
Susan Peterson
So
21:05
9:03
85
Christine Young
So
22:06
9:29
91
Elizabeth Perez
So
23:29
10:05
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.