SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at GGP - Polo Fields on 9/16/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldo Schwartz Fr V 22:34.7 7:39 2.95 50/54 19/19 19/19 2/2
Ben Miller So V 19:49.7 6:43 2.95 33/54 15/19 15/19 2/2 19:39 19:39
Chase Leffers Fr V 19:04 6:28 2.95 25/54 10/19 10/19 2/2
Cj Dowd Jr V 16:16.8 5:31 2.95 1/54 1/19 1/19 1/3 16:08 16:08
Colin Cooper Fr V 19:32 6:37 2.95 30/54 12/19 12/19 2/2
Elliott Weil Fr V 19:48.6 6:43 2.95 32/54 14/19 14/19 2/2
Ethan Joseph Fr V 20:25.1 6:55 2.95 37/54 16/19 16/19 2/2
Henry Hongo Jr V 18:26.7 6:15 2.95 14/54 7/19 7/19 2/2 16:52 16:52
Henry Wisniewski Jr V 21:07 7:09 2.95 44/54 18/19 18/19 2/2 19:58 19:58
Ian Browne Jr V 19:13.4 6:31 2.95 27/54 11/19 11/19 2/2 19:27
(0:14,1.2)
19:27
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Li So V 18:46.9 6:22 2.95 17/54 8/19 8/19 1/2 19:18
(0:31,2.7)
19:18
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jasper Schutt Fr V 19:38.4 6:39 2.95 31/54 13/19 13/19 2/2
Jt Munz So V 18:26.5 6:15 2.95 13/54 6/19 6/19 2/2 17:21 17:21
Justin Sze So V 17:35.4 5:58 2.95 6/54 4/19 4/19 1/3
Matthew Margol Fr V 20:48 7:03 2.95 41/54 17/19 17/19 2/2
Pierce Mcdonnell Jr V 18:58 6:26 2.95 21/54 9/19 9/19 2/2 19:54
(0:56,4.7)
19:54
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raiden Meyer Sr V 18:02.3 6:07 2.95 10/54 5/19 5/19 2/3 17:11 17:11
Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr V 16:43.8 5:40 2.95 3/54 2/19 2/19 1/3 16:53
(0:09,0.9)
16:53
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyeth Coulter Sr V 17:28.3 5:55 2.95 4/54 3/19 3/19 1/3 17:33
(0:05,0.4)
17:33
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 86:07
1:46
2.95 5:50 5:31 6:07 24 5:50 83:03 83:03 Cj Dowd (1), Spencer Ferguson Dryden (3), Wyeth Coulter (4), Justin Sze (6), Raiden Meyer (10)
V 2nd 5 2/2 93:42
0:38
2.95 6:21 6:15 6:28 33 6:18 86:39 86:39 Jt Munz (3), Henry Hongo (4), Jason Li (5), Pierce Mcdonnell (9), Chase Leffers (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 98:02
0:36
2.95 6:39 6:31 6:43 43 6:29 91:56 91:56 Ian Browne (5), Colin Cooper (8), Jasper Schutt (9), Elliott Weil (10), Ben Miller (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cj Dowd Jr SF University 16:16.8 5:31 1/19 1/19 1/3 16:08 16:08
2 Eli Horwitz Stuart Hall 16:26.3 5:34
3 Spencer Ferguson Dryden Sr SF University 16:43.8 5:40 2/19 2/19 1/3 16:53
(0:09)
16:53
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Wyeth Coulter Sr SF University 17:28.3 5:55 3/19 3/19 1/3 17:33
(0:05)
17:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Julian Moreno Stuart Hall 17:31.2 5:56
6 Justin Sze So SF University 17:35.4 5:58 4/19 4/19 1/3
7 Patrick Dilworth Stuart Hall 17:40.9 6:00
8 Elliot Hayne Stuart Hall 17:46.3 6:01
9 Phoenix Aquino- Stuart Hall 17:49.3 6:02
10 Raiden Meyer Sr SF University 18:02.3 6:07 5/19 5/19 2/3 17:11 17:11
11 Antonio Dominguez Stuart Hall 18:03.1 6:07
12 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 18:14.1 6:11
13 Jt Munz So SF University 18:26.5 6:15 6/19 6/19 2/2 17:21 17:21
14 Henry Hongo Jr SF University 18:26.7 6:15 7/19 7/19 2/2 16:52 16:52
15 Joey Koury International 18:28.1 6:16
16 Max Shain International 18:36.2 6:18
17 Jason Li So SF University 18:46.9 6:22 8/19 8/19 1/2 19:18
(0:31)
19:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 18:51.4 6:24
19 Jack Rutherford Stuart Hall 18:52.9 6:24
20 Jack Boich Stuart Hall 18:57.3 6:26
21 Pierce Mcdonnell Jr SF University 18:58 6:26 9/19 9/19 2/2 19:54
(0:56)
19:54
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Skyler Delacruz Stuart Hall 18:59.1 6:26
23 Robbie Vanderlaan Stuart Hall 19:00.1 6:26
24 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 19:00.9 6:27
25 Chase Leffers Fr SF University 19:04 6:28 10/19 10/19 2/2
26 Jason Arzhintar Stuart Hall 19:10 6:30
27 Ian Browne Jr SF University 19:13.4 6:31 11/19 11/19 2/2 19:27
(0:14)
19:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 19:29.2 6:36
29 Jack Merrigan Stuart Hall 19:31.6 6:37
30 Colin Cooper Fr SF University 19:32 6:37 12/19 12/19 2/2
31 Jasper Schutt Fr SF University 19:38.4 6:39 13/19 13/19 2/2
32 Elliott Weil Fr SF University 19:48.6 6:43 14/19 14/19 2/2
33 Ben Miller So SF University 19:49.7 6:43 15/19 15/19 2/2 19:39 19:39
34 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 19:52.8 6:44
35 Dylan Kelly Stuart Hall 20:06.4 6:49
36 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 20:07.5 6:49
37 Ethan Joseph Fr SF University 20:25.1 6:55 16/19 16/19 2/2
38 Liam Branch International 20:26 6:56
39 Leet Miller Stuart Hall 20:32 6:58
40 Jackson Evans Stuart Hall 20:34 6:58
41 Matthew Margol Fr SF University 20:48 7:03 17/19 17/19 2/2
42 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 20:57 7:06
43 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 21:06 7:09
44 Henry Wisniewski Jr SF University 21:07 7:09 18/19 18/19 2/2 19:58 19:58
45 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 21:08.7 7:10
46 Micah Maheo International 21:14.1 7:12
47 Alex Wong International 21:31.7 7:18
48 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 22:04 7:29
49 Eric Hong Stuart Hall 22:21.8 7:35
50 Aldo Schwartz Fr SF University 22:34.7 7:39 19/19 19/19 2/2
51 Dylan Coe Stuart Hall 23:19.2 7:54
52 Lucas Horwitz Stuart Hall 25:07 8:31
53 Christian Mark Stuart Hall 25:45 8:44
54 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 26:28 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
86:07
17:13
5:50
24 Cj Dowd
Jr
16:17
5:31
1
Spencer Ferguson Dryden
Sr
16:44
5:40
3
Wyeth Coulter
Sr
17:28
5:55
4
Justin Sze
So
17:35
5:58
6
Raiden Meyer
Sr
18:02
6:07
10
Jt Munz
So
18:27
6:15
13
Henry Hongo
Jr
18:27
6:15
14
2 Stuart Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
87:14
17:27
5:55
31 Eli Horwitz
-
16:26
5:34
2
Julian Moreno
-
17:31
5:56
5
Patrick Dilworth
-
17:41
6:00
7
Elliot Hayne
-
17:46
6:01
8
Phoenix Aquino-
-
17:49
6:02
9
Antonio Domingue
-
18:03
6:07
11
Ian Hu
-
18:14
6:11
12
3 International
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
100:16
20:03
6:48
85 Joey Koury
-
18:28
6:16
15
Max Shain
-
18:36
6:18
16
Liam Branch
-
20:26
6:56
17
Micah Maheo
-
21:14
7:12
18
Alex Wong
-
21:32
7:18
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Stuart Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:59
18:36
6:18
24 Antonio Domingue
-
18:03
6:07
1
Ian Hu
-
18:14
6:11
2
Harry Doyle
-
18:51
6:24
6
Jack Rutherfo
-
18:53
6:24
7
Jack Boich
-
18:57
6:26
8
Skyler Delacruz
-
18:59
6:26
10
Robbie Vanderla
-
19:00
6:26
11
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
93:42
18:44
6:21
33 Jt Munz
So
18:27
6:15
3
Henry Hongo
Jr
18:27
6:15
4
Jason Li
So
18:47
6:22
5
Pierce Mcdonnel
Jr
18:58
6:26
9
Chase Leffers
Fr
19:04
6:28
12
Ian Browne
Jr
19:13
6:31
13
Colin Cooper
Fr
19:32
6:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Stuart Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:39
19:08
6:29
16 Skyler Delacruz
-
18:59
6:26
1
Robbie Vanderla
-
19:00
6:26
2
Travis Evans
-
19:01
6:27
3
Jason Arzhinta
-
19:10
6:30
4
Jackson Daecher
-
19:29
6:36
6
Jack Merrigan
-
19:32
6:37
7
Ben Kaplan
-
19:53
6:44
12
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
98:02
19:36
6:39
43 Ian Browne
Jr
19:13
6:31
5
Colin Cooper
Fr
19:32
6:37
8
Jasper Schutt
Fr
19:38
6:39
9
Elliott Weil
Fr
19:49
6:43
10
Ben Miller
So
19:50
6:43
11
Ethan Joseph
Fr
20:25
6:55
13
Matthew Margol
Fr
20:48
7:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.