SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country at GGP - Polo Fields on 9/16/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Jr V 20:53.6 7:05 2.95 7/39 5/16 5/16 1/3 20:13 20:13
Angela Savage So V 23:05.9 7:50 2.95 24/39 12/16 12/16 1/2 23:23
(0:17,1.2)
23:23
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christina Howard So V 22:36.1 7:40 2.95 19/39 10/16 10/16 1/3 21:28 21:28
Ella Shenkar Fr V 22:19 7:34 2.95 14/39 7/16 7/16 1/3
Ellena Parry Jr V 22:45 7:43 2.95 22/39 11/16 11/16 1/3 22:30 22:30
Georgia Lewis Fr V 23:50.2 8:05 2.95 27/39 13/16 13/16 1/1
Joley Costa Fr V 22:30.2 7:38 2.95 17/39 9/16 9/16 1/3
Judith Edwards Fr V 23:52.5 8:06 2.95 29/39 15/16 15/16 1/1
Lily Boyd Fr V 23:53.3 8:06 2.95 30/39 16/16 16/16 1/1
Linda Huang Jr V 20:32.8 6:58 2.95 4/39 2/16 2/16 2/3 21:19
(0:46,3.6)
21:19
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maeve Miller So V 22:05.9 7:29 2.95 12/39 6/16 6/16 1/3 20:25 20:25
Mika Takamori Sr V 20:52.8 7:05 2.95 6/39 4/16 4/16 1/3 20:16 20:16
Nicole Cuthbert Fr V 23:50.6 8:05 2.95 28/39 14/16 14/16 1/1
Nicole Wilkinson So V 22:29.3 7:37 2.95 16/39 8/16 8/16 1/3
Odelia Putterman Fr V 20:01.9 6:47 2.95 1/39 1/16 1/16 1/3
Simone Jacob Jr V 20:52.2 7:04 2.95 5/39 3/16 3/16 1/3 20:10 20:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 103:13
0:52
2.95 7:00 6:47 7:05 23 7:00 100:00 100:00 Odelia Putterman (1), Linda Huang (4), Simone Jacob (5), Mika Takamori (6), Ana Telfer (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 112:01
0:30
2.95 7:36 7:29 7:40 15 7:36 103:29 103:29 Maeve Miller (1), Ella Shenkar (2), Nicole Wilkinson (3), Joley Costa (4), Christina Howard (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 117:24
1:08
2.95 7:58 7:43 8:06 15 7:58 Ellena Parry (1), Angela Savage (2), Georgia Lewis (3), Nicole Cuthbert (4), Judith Edwards (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Odelia Putterman Fr SF University 20:01.9 6:47 1/16 1/16 1/3
2 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 20:21.5 6:54
3 Katie Newbold Convent 20:31.9 6:58
4 Linda Huang Jr SF University 20:32.8 6:58 2/16 2/16 2/3 21:19
(0:46)
21:19
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Simone Jacob Jr SF University 20:52.2 7:04 3/16 3/16 1/3 20:10 20:10
6 Mika Takamori Sr SF University 20:52.8 7:05 4/16 4/16 1/3 20:16 20:16
7 Ana Telfer Jr SF University 20:53.6 7:05 5/16 5/16 1/3 20:13 20:13
8 Quinn Rogers International 21:08.3 7:10
9 Hailey Long Convent 21:55.5 7:26
10 Grace Diemoz International 22:00.4 7:28
11 Emma Marino International 22:05.7 7:29
12 Maeve Miller So SF University 22:05.9 7:29 6/16 6/16 1/3 20:25 20:25
13 Katie Thomis Convent 22:10.7 7:31
14 Ella Shenkar Fr SF University 22:19 7:34 7/16 7/16 1/3
15 Keelin Davis International 22:22.2 7:35
16 Nicole Wilkinson So SF University 22:29.3 7:37 8/16 8/16 1/3
17 Joley Costa Fr SF University 22:30.2 7:38 9/16 9/16 1/3
18 Ana Cahuas Convent 22:30.6 7:38
19 Christina Howard So SF University 22:36.1 7:40 10/16 10/16 1/3 21:28 21:28
20 Riley Green International 22:42.4 7:42
21 Genna Corlett International 22:42.8 7:42
22 Ellena Parry Jr SF University 22:45 7:43 11/16 11/16 1/3 22:30 22:30
23 Clements Evans International 22:48.4 7:44
24 Angela Savage So SF University 23:05.9 7:50 12/16 12/16 1/2 23:23
(0:17)
23:23
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Margaret Walter Convent 23:08.1 7:51
26 Madeline Holtz International 23:42.3 8:02
27 Georgia Lewis Fr SF University 23:50.2 8:05 13/16 13/16 1/1
28 Nicole Cuthbert Fr SF University 23:50.6 8:05 14/16 14/16 1/1
29 Judith Edwards Fr SF University 23:52.5 8:06 15/16 15/16 1/1
30 Lily Boyd Fr SF University 23:53.3 8:06 16/16 16/16 1/1
31 Hunter Spillan International 24:36.5 8:21
32 Maya Weidman International 24:37.5 8:21
33 Ella Moore International 26:38.3 9:02
34 Gia Monachino Convent 28:17.5 9:35
35 Claire Kosewic Convent 28:32.8 9:41
36 Anapaula Louie- Convent 29:05.5 9:52
37 Jessica Louie Convent 30:16.8 10:16
38 Emmy Sobol Convent 30:23.4 10:18
39 Maya Tsingos International 36:10.7 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
103:13
20:39
7:00
23 Odelia Putterman
Fr
20:02
6:47
1
Linda Huang
Jr
20:33
6:58
4
Simone Jacob
Jr
20:52
7:04
5
Mika Takamori
Sr
20:53
7:05
6
Ana Telfer
Jr
20:54
7:05
7
Maeve Miller
So
22:06
7:29
12
Ella Shenkar
Fr
22:19
7:34
14
2 Convent
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
107:30
21:30
7:17
43 Olivia Hoekendijk
-
20:22
6:54
2
Katie Newbold
-
20:32
6:58
3
Hailey Long
-
21:56
7:26
9
Katie Thomis
-
22:11
7:31
13
Ana Cahuas
-
22:31
7:38
16
Margaret Walter
-
23:08
7:51
20
Gia Monachino
-
28:18
9:35
21
3 International
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
110:19
22:04
7:29
61 Quinn Rogers
-
21:08
7:10
8
Grace Diemoz
-
22:00
7:28
10
Emma Marino
-
22:06
7:29
11
Keelin Davis
-
22:22
7:35
15
Riley Green
-
22:42
7:42
17
Genna Corlett
-
22:43
7:42
18
Clements Evans
-
22:48
7:44
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
112:01
22:24
7:36
15 Maeve Miller
So
22:06
7:29
1
Ella Shenkar
Fr
22:19
7:34
2
Nicole Wilkinson
So
22:29
7:37
3
Joley Costa
Fr
22:30
7:38
4
Christina Howard
So
22:36
7:40
5
Ellena Parry
Jr
22:45
7:43
7
Angela Savage
So
23:06
7:50
9
2 International
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
118:28
23:42
8:02
50 Genna Corlett
-
22:43
7:42
6
Clements Evans
-
22:48
7:44
8
Madeline Holtz
-
23:42
8:02
11
Hunter Spillan
-
24:37
8:21
12
Maya Weidman
-
24:38
8:21
13
Ella Moore
-
26:38
9:02
14
Maya Tsingos
-
36:11
12:16
20
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:09
139:21
27:52
9:27
76 Margaret Walter
-
23:08
7:51
10
Gia Monachino
-
28:18
9:35
15
Claire Kosewic
-
28:33
9:41
16
Anapaula Louie-
-
29:06
9:52
17
Jessica Louie
-
30:17
10:16
18
Emmy Sobol
-
30:23
10:18
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
117:24
23:29
7:58
15 Ellena Parry
Jr
22:45
7:43
1
Angela Savage
So
23:06
7:50
2
Georgia Lewis
Fr
23:50
8:05
3
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
23:51
8:05
4
Judith Edwards
Fr
23:53
8:06
5
Lily Boyd
Fr
23:53
8:06
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.