SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country #3 at GGP - Polo Fields on 10/27/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Jr V 20:12.4 6:51 2.95 6/80 3/17 3/17 1/6 20:13
(0:01,0.0)
20:54
(0:41,3.3)
20:13
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Christina Howard So V 24:01 8:08 2.95 52/80 15/17 15/17 2/2 21:28 22:36 21:28
Claire Jackson So V 19:21.2 6:34 2.95 2/80 1/17 1/17 2/6 19:51
(0:30,2.5)
19:51
(0:30,2.5)
19:51
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Ella Shenkhar V 21:26 7:16 2.95 21/80 10/17 10/17 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Ellena Parry Jr V 21:23.2 7:15 2.95 20/80 9/17 9/17 1/5 22:30
(1:07,4.9)
22:45
(1:22,6.0)
22:30
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Georgia Lewis Fr V 23:53.5 8:06 2.95 50/80 14/17 14/17 2/3 23:50 23:50
Joley Costa Fr V 22:37.7 7:40 2.95 37/80 11/17 11/17 2/4 22:30 22:30
Judith Edwards Fr V 24:21.3 8:15 2.95 53/80 16/17 16/17 1/2 23:53 23:53
Lilly Zhong V 26:38.1 9:02 2.95 71/80 17/17 17/17 2/2
Lily Boyd Fr V 23:22.2 7:55 2.95 45/80 13/17 13/17 2/3 23:53
(0:31,2.2)
23:53
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Linda Huang Jr V 20:35.5 6:59 2.95 9/80 5/17 5/17 1/6 21:19
(0:44,3.4)
20:33 20:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Maeve Miller So V 20:42.5 7:01 2.95 14/80 7/17 7/17 1/5 20:25 22:06
(1:23,6.3)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
Mika Takamori Sr V 20:27.6 6:56 2.95 8/80 4/17 4/17 1/6 20:16 20:53
(0:25,2.0)
20:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Nicole Cuthbert Fr V 22:41.9 7:42 2.95 38/80 12/17 12/17 2/3 23:51
(1:09,4.8)
23:51
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicole Wilkinson So V 21:20.5 7:14 2.95 18/80 8/17 8/17 1/5 22:29
(1:09,5.1)
22:29
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Odelia Putterman Fr V 19:41.2 6:40 2.95 3/80 2/17 2/17 1/6 20:02
(0:21,1.7)
20:02
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Simone Jacob Jr V 20:41.5 7:01 2.95 13/80 6/17 6/17 1/6 20:10 20:52
(0:11,0.9)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 100:18
1:14
2.95 6:48 6:34 6:59 28 6:48 100:00 103:13
(2:55,2.8)
100:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Claire Jackson (2), Odelia Putterman (3), Ana Telfer (6), Mika Takamori (8), Linda Huang (9)
V 2nd 5 1/5 105:34
0:45
2.95 7:09 7:01 7:16 21 7:09 103:29 112:01
(6:27,5.8)
103:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Simone Jacob (1), Maeve Miller (2), Nicole Wilkinson (5), Ellena Parry (6), Ella Shenkhar (7)
V 3rd 5 2/2 116:36
1:23
2.95 7:54 7:40 8:08 35 7:43 117:24
(0:48,0.7)
117:24
(0:48,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joley Costa (4), Nicole Cuthbert (5), Lily Boyd (7), Georgia Lewis (9), Christina Howard (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jill Reilly Lick-Wilmerding 18:41.4 6:20
2 Claire Jackson So SF University 19:21.2 6:34 1/17 1/17 2/6 19:51
(0:30)
19:51
(0:30)
19:51
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
3 Odelia Putterman Fr SF University 19:41.2 6:40 2/17 2/17 1/6 20:02
(0:21)
20:02
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
4 Katie Newbold Convent 19:45.3 6:42
5 Maddy Nakada Lick-Wilmerding 20:10.7 6:50
6 Ana Telfer Jr SF University 20:12.4 6:51 3/17 3/17 1/6 20:13
(0:01)
20:54
(0:41)
20:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
7 Lauren Oberwager Bay 20:23 6:55
8 Mika Takamori Sr SF University 20:27.6 6:56 4/17 4/17 1/6 20:16 20:53
(0:25)
20:16 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Linda Huang Jr SF University 20:35.5 6:59 5/17 5/17 1/6 21:19
(0:44)
20:33 20:33 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Maggie Drew Lick-Wilmerding 20:39.4 7:00
11 Maya Rich Lick-Wilmerding 20:39.6 7:00
12 Lindsey Bach Lick-Wilmerding 20:39.8 7:00
13 Simone Jacob Jr SF University 20:41.5 7:01 6/17 6/17 1/6 20:10 20:52
(0:11)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
14 Maeve Miller So SF University 20:42.5 7:01 7/17 7/17 1/5 20:25 22:06
(1:23)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
15 Mia Talkovsky Lick-Wilmerding 20:42.7 7:01
16 Jen Yeo Lick-Wilmerding 20:43.7 7:02
17 Quinn Rogers International 21:05.2 7:09
18 Nicole Wilkinson So SF University 21:20.5 7:14 8/17 8/17 1/5 22:29
(1:09)
22:29
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
19 Emma Marino International 21:22.1 7:15
20 Ellena Parry Jr SF University 21:23.2 7:15 9/17 9/17 1/5 22:30
(1:07)
22:45
(1:22)
22:30
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ella Shenkhar SF University 21:26 7:16 10/17 10/17 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
22 Hailey Long Convent 21:30.2 7:17
23 Caroline O'connell Convent 21:40.7 7:21
24 Angela Vaynshteyn Bay 21:47.3 7:23
25 Alexandra Tien-smith Lick-Wilmerding 21:53.2 7:25
26 Solenn Grainger-monsen Lick-Wilmerding 21:54.2 7:25
27 Clements Evans International 22:01.3 7:28
28 Eva Denman Lick-Wilmerding 22:02.2 7:28
29 Grace Diemoz International 22:06.2 7:30
30 Margaret Walter Convent 22:10 7:31
31 Ana Cahuas Convent 22:11.9 7:31
32 Chloe Carothers-liske Lick-Wilmerding 22:12.3 7:32
33 Camryn Hollarsmith Lick-Wilmerding 22:16.2 7:33
34 Keelin Davis International 22:22.8 7:35
35 Alexis Bullock Lick-Wilmerding 22:34.2 7:39
36 Katie Thomis Convent 22:36.7 7:40
37 Joley Costa Fr SF University 22:37.7 7:40 11/17 11/17 2/4 22:30 22:30
38 Nicole Cuthbert Fr SF University 22:41.9 7:42 12/17 12/17 2/3 23:51
(1:09)
23:51
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Riley Green International 23:03.5 7:49
40 Hannah Taschek Convent 23:04.7 7:49
41 Alina Osborn Drew 23:07.5 7:50
42 Anya Bluemenfield Bay 23:07.7 7:50
43 Sadie Ray Smith Lick-Wilmerding 23:10.4 7:51
44 Bria Cheng Drew 23:20.5 7:55
45 Lily Boyd Fr SF University 23:22.2 7:55 13/17 13/17 2/3 23:53
(0:31)
23:53
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Madeline Holtz International 23:28.2 7:57
47 Marissa Fong Lick-Wilmerding 23:29.6 7:58
48 Asha Mcgee Bay 23:33.5 7:59
49 Parker Piscitello-fay Bay 23:34.5 7:59
50 Georgia Lewis Fr SF University 23:53.5 8:06 14/17 14/17 2/3 23:50 23:50
51 Sofia Pirri Convent 23:54.4 8:06
52 Christina Howard So SF University 24:01 8:08 15/17 15/17 2/2 21:28 22:36 21:28
53 Judith Edwards Fr SF University 24:21.3 8:15 16/17 16/17 1/2 23:53 23:53
54 Sophie Pickering Bay 24:51.7 8:26
55 Natasha Salmi Lick-Wilmerding 24:56.9 8:27
56 Maria Berman Drew 24:58.5 8:28
57 Oona Fitzpatrick Lick-Wilmerding 25:00 8:28
58 Sarah Adi Lick-Wilmerding 25:04.6 8:30
59 Maya Weidman International 25:15.5 8:34
60 Clara Daikh Bay 25:19.3 8:35
61 Mara Kauffman-puchall Bay 25:22.5 8:36
62 Briana Patel Bay 25:31.3 8:39
63 Sophia Vann-adibe International 25:34.1 8:40
64 Maddy Leibovitch Lick-Wilmerding 25:35.2 8:40
65 Ciara Keegan Lick-Wilmerding 25:46.2 8:44
66 Gia Monachino Convent 25:52.5 8:46
67 Claire Kosewic Convent 25:57.5 8:48
68 Sophie Latone Bay 26:29.2 8:59
69 Emmy Sobol Convent 26:32 9:00
70 Kiki Nishimura Drew 26:35.2 9:01
71 Lilly Zhong SF University 26:38.1 9:02 17/17 17/17 2/2
72 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent 26:39.2 9:02
73 Molly Brown Convent 26:41.3 9:03
74 Sophia Vandenende Drew 26:43.1 9:03
75 Adrienne Goode Drew 26:50 9:06
76 Jessica Louie Convent 27:37.3 9:22
77 Katharine Greenthal International 28:15.6 9:35
78 Claire Moreman Lick-Wilmerding 28:24.5 9:38
79 Sophia Clark International 28:36.6 9:42
80 Zoe Harris Lick-Wilmerding 28:50 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
100:18
20:04
6:48
28 Claire Jackson
So
19:21
6:34
2
Odelia Putterma
Fr
19:41
6:40
3
Ana Telfer
Jr
20:12
6:51
6
Mika Takamori
Sr
20:28
6:56
8
Linda Huang
Jr
20:36
6:59
9
Simone Jacob
Jr
20:42
7:01
13
Maeve Miller
So
20:43
7:01
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lick-Wilmerding
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
100:51
20:10
6:50
39 Jill Reilly
-
18:41
6:20
1
Maddy Nakada
-
20:11
6:50
5
Maggie Drew
-
20:39
7:00
10
Maya Rich
-
20:40
7:00
11
Lindsey Bach
-
20:40
7:00
12
Mia Talkovsk
-
20:43
7:01
15
Jen Yeo
-
20:44
7:02
16
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
107:18
21:28
7:16
92 Katie Newbold
-
19:45
6:42
4
Hailey Long
-
21:30
7:17
19
Caroline O'connel
-
21:41
7:21
20
Margaret Walter
-
22:10
7:31
24
Ana Cahuas
-
22:12
7:31
25
Katie Thomis
-
22:37
7:40
27
Hannah Taschek
-
23:05
7:49
29
4 International
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
108:58
21:48
7:23
106 Quinn Rogers
-
21:05
7:09
17
Emma Marino
-
21:22
7:15
18
Clements Evans
-
22:01
7:28
22
Grace Diemoz
-
22:06
7:30
23
Keelin Davis
-
22:23
7:35
26
Riley Green
-
23:04
7:49
28
Madeline Holtz
-
23:28
7:57
33
5 Bay
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
112:26
22:29
7:37
128 Lauren Oberwage
-
20:23
6:55
7
Angela Vaynshte
-
21:47
7:23
21
Anya Bluemenf
-
23:08
7:50
31
Asha Mcgee
-
23:34
7:59
34
Parker Piscitel
-
23:35
7:59
35
Sophie Pickerin
-
24:52
8:26
36
Clara Daikh
-
25:19
8:35
38
6 Drew
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:36
124:45
24:57
8:27
178 Alina Osborn
-
23:08
7:50
30
Bria Cheng
-
23:21
7:55
32
Maria Berman
-
24:59
8:28
37
Kiki Nishimur
-
26:35
9:01
39
Sophia Vandenen
-
26:43
9:03
40
Adrienne Goode
-
26:50
9:06
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
105:34
21:07
7:09
21 Simone Jacob
Jr
20:42
7:01
1
Maeve Miller
So
20:43
7:01
2
Nicole Wilkinso
So
21:21
7:14
5
Ellena Parry
Jr
21:23
7:15
6
Ella Shenkhar

21:26
7:16
7
Joley Costa
Fr
22:38
7:40
14
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
22:42
7:42
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lick-Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
107:16
21:27
7:16
34 Mia Talkovsk
-
20:43
7:01
3
Jen Yeo
-
20:44
7:02
4
Alexandr Tien-smi
-
21:53
7:25
8
Solenn Grainger
-
21:54
7:25
9
Eva Denman
-
22:02
7:28
10
Chloe Carother
-
22:12
7:32
11
Camryn Hollarsm
-
22:16
7:33
12
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
121:26
24:17
8:14
102 Katie Thomis
-
22:37
7:40
13
Hannah Taschek
-
23:05
7:49
17
Sofia Pirri
-
23:54
8:06
19
Gia Monachin
-
25:53
8:46
26
Claire Kosewic
-
25:58
8:48
27
Emmy Sobol
-
26:32
9:00
29
Ana Paula Louie-gr
-
26:39
9:02
30
4 International
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:12
125:37
25:07
8:31
111 Riley Green
-
23:04
7:49
16
Madeline Holtz
-
23:28
7:57
18
Maya Weidman
-
25:16
8:34
21
Sophia Vann-adi
-
25:34
8:40
25
Katharin Greentha
-
28:16
9:35
31
Sophia Clark
-
28:37
9:42
32




5 Bay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
127:34
25:31
8:39
117 Sophie Pickerin
-
24:52
8:26
20
Clara Daikh
-
25:19
8:35
22
Mara Kauffman
-
25:23
8:36
23
Briana Patel
-
25:31
8:39
24
Sophie Latone
-
26:29
8:59
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
113:43
22:45
7:43
20 Chloe Carother
-
22:12
7:32
1
Camryn Hollarsm
-
22:16
7:33
2
Alexis Bullock
-
22:34
7:39
3
Sadie Ray Smith
-
23:10
7:51
6
Marissa Fong
-
23:30
7:58
8
Natasha Salmi
-
24:57
8:27
12
Oona Fitzpatr
-
25:00
8:28
13
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
116:36
23:19
7:54
35 Joley Costa
Fr
22:38
7:40
4
Nicole Cuthbert
Fr
22:42
7:42
5
Lily Boyd
Fr
23:22
7:55
7
Georgia Lewis
Fr
23:54
8:06
9
Christin Howard
So
24:01
8:08
10
Judith Edwards
Fr
24:21
8:15
11
Lilly Zhong

26:38
9:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.